PACE NSC Honor Roll list

Dormant threads from the high school sections are preserved here.
Locked
User avatar
First Chairman
Auron
Posts: 3875
Joined: Sat Apr 19, 2003 8:21 pm
Location: Fairfax VA
Contact:

PACE NSC Honor Roll list

Post by First Chairman »

I'm making this list be stand-alone and stickying it.

The following is the list of qualifiers for the 2007 PACE NSC. Congratulations to the outstanding teams that make the list (who are clearly among the best in the nation), and we hope to see you competing in Ann Arbor in June.

If you would like your school to be on the list of qualifiers, I need your TD to list your event as a PACE qualifier in the Tournament Announcements and Results section.

If your school is not listed, the results probably haven't been posted (or if they were... Dr. Chuck hasn't incorporated them yet).

Who has qualified for the 2007 NSC?

1. The top 4 teams from the 2006 NSC:
  • Maggie Walker Governor's School (VA)
    Raleigh Charter High School (NC)
    Richard Montgomery High School (MD)
    State College Area High School (PA)
2. Any team that finishes in the top 8 of a PACE-affiliated tournament with 40 or more teams in the field. 3. Any team that finishes in the top 4 of a PACE-affiliated tournament with 20 to 39 teams in the field. 4. Any team that finishes in the top 2 of a PACE-affiliated tournament with less than 20 teams in the field.
  • Eastside (FL, attending Florida State)
    Episcopal Collegiate (AR, attending Harding AR)
    Lincoln (FL, attending Florida State)
    Parkview (AR, attending Harding AR)
    Pensacola (FL, attending Florida State)
    Robinson (NC, attending Belles Bowl, St. Mary's HS, Raleigh)

5. Any team that qualifies for a state championship tournament that does require prior qualification at another tournament.
  • Acorn (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Adair County (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Albemarle (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AAA, 2/24/07)
    Alpena (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Andale (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 4A, 2/10/07)
    Apollo (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Arkadelphia (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 5A, 4/3/07)
    Arkansas (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 6A, 4/3/07)
    Arkansas Baptist (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 4A, 4/3/07)
    Arkansas School for Math and Science (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 7A, 4/3/07)
    Armorel (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Atherton (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Atchison-Maur Hill Mount Academy (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 3A, 2/10/07)
    Atwood-Rawlins County (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    Austin (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Baker (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Ballard (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Batesville (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 5A, 4/3/07)
    Bauxite (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Bearden (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    Beardstown (IL, qualified for IHSA State, Class A, 3/17/07)
    Beebe (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 5A, 4/3/07)
    Belle Plaine (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 4A, 2/10/07)
    Benton (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 6A, 4/3/07)
    Berea (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Berryville (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 4A, 4/3/07)
    Bishop Kelley (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 4A, 2/3/07)
    Blevins (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Bloomington (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07, and IHSA State, Class AA, 3/17/07)
    Bob Jones (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Booker T. Washington (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 5A, 2/3/07)
    Boone County (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Booneville (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 4A, 4/3/07)
    Briarwood Christian (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Brindlee Mountain (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Brookwood (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Buffalo Island Central (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    Buffalo Valley (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class B, 2/3/07)
    Buhler (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 4A, 2/10/07)
    Burlington (VT, qualified for Vermont-NEA Scholars Bowl State, 4/7/07)
    Burns Flat-Dill City (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class A, 2/3/07)
    Byng (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 3A, 2/3/07)
    Cabot (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 7A, 4/3/07)
    Caddo Hills (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    Caldwell County (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Calico Rock (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Calumet (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class B, 2/3/07)
    Camden Fairview (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 5A, 4/3/07)
    Carbondale (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07, and IHSA State, Class AA, 3/17/07)
    Catholic (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 7A, 4/3/07)
    Cave City (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Cave Spring (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AA, 2/24/07)
    Centerpoint (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Central (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 7A, 4/3/07)
    Central Hardin (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Champlain Valley (VT, qualified for Vermont-NEA Scholars Bowl State, 4/7/07)
    Charlottesville (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AA, 2/24/07)
    Cheyenne (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class B, 2/3/07)
    Claflin (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    Claremore (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 4A, 2/3/07)
    Classen SAS (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 3A, 2/3/07)
    Clay County (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Clinton (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 4A, 4/3/07)
    Clyde-Clifton-Clyde (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 2A, 2/10/07)
    Columbia (IL, qualified for IHSA State, Class A, 3/17/07)
    Concord (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Concordia (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 4A, 2/10/07)
    Corbin (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Cotter (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Council Grove (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 4A, 2/10/07)
    Cutter-Morning Star (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    Danville (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Dardanelle (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 4A, 4/3/07)
    Daviess County (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Decatur Lutheran (IL, qualified for IHSA State, Class A, 3/17/07)
    Deer Creek (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 4A, 2/3/07)
    Delight (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Dermott (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    Dover (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 4A, 4/3/07)
    Drew Central (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Drummond (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class B, 2/3/07)
    Dumas (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 4A, 4/3/07)
    Dunbar (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Duncan (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 4A, 2/3/07)
    duPont Manual (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    E.C. Glass (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AAA, 2/24/07)
    Edmond Memorial (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 5A, 2/3/07)
    Edmond North (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 5A, 2/3/07)
    Edmond Santa Fe (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 5A, 2/3/07)
    Elkins (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Ellsworth (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 3A, 2/10/07)
    Episcopal (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Essex (VT, qualified for Vermont-NEA Scholars Bowl State, 4/7/07)
    Fairfield (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07, and IHSA State, Class A, 3/17/07)
    Farmington (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07)
    Fenwick (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07)
    Fleming County (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Fort Cobb-Broxton (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class A, 2/3/07)
    Fredonia (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 3A, 2/10/07)
    Garden City (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 6A, 2/10/07)
    Genoa Central (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    George Mason (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class A, 2/24/07)
    Gillett (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    Girard (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 4A, 2/10/07)
    Goessel (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    Graham (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AA, 2/24/07)
    Green County (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Green Forest (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Greenbrier (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 5A, 4/3/07)
    Grissom (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Guthrie (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 4A, 2/3/07)
    Gypsum-Southeast of Saline (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 3A, 2/10/07)
    Haas Hall (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Haileyville (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class A, 2/3/07)
    Hamburg (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 4A, 4/3/07)
    Hanover (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    Hanover (NH, qualified for Vermont-NEA Scholars Bowl State, 4/7/07)
    Harding Academy (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Harmony Grove (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Haworth (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 2A, 2/3/07)
    Hayfield (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AAA, 2/24/07)
    Hazen (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    Helena-West Helena (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 5A, 4/3/07)
    Henrico (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AAA, 2/24/07)
    Heritage-Lynchburg (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AA, 2/24/07)
    Highlands (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Hillcrest (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    Hilldale (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 3A, 2/3/07)
    Hinsdale Central (IL, qualified for IHSA State, Class AA, 3/17/07)
    Holdenville (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 3A, 2/3/07)
    Holland Hall (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 3A, 2/3/07)
    Holy Spirit (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Honaker (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class A, 2/24/07)
    Hoover (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Hoyt-Royal Valley (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 4A, 2/10/07)
    Humboldt (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 2A, 2/10/07)
    Huntsville (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 4A, 4/3/07)
    Illinois Valley Central (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07)
    Independence (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 4A, 2/10/07)
    Indian Springs (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Inola (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 3A, 2/3/07)
    Iola (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 4A, 2/10/07)
    Jacksonville (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07)
    Jenks (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 5A, 2/3/07)
    Jessieville (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    John Hardin (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Johnson Central (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Joliet Township (IL, qualified for IHSA State, Class AA, 3/17/07)
    Jonesboro (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 6A, 4/3/07)
    Kentucky Country Day (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Kingston (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Kinsley (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 2A, 2/10/07)
    Kiowa-South Barber (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    Kremlin-Hillsdale (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class B, 2/3/07)
    Lake Hamilton (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 6A, 4/3/07)
    Lakewood Christian (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class B, 2/3/07)
    LAMP (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Latin School of Chicago (IL, qualified for IHSA State, Class A, 3/17/07)
    Lawrence-Free State (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 6A, 2/10/07)
    Lawton Eisenhower (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 5A, 2/3/07)
    Lawton MacArthur (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 4A, 2/3/07)
    Leavenworth (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 6A, 2/10/07)
    Leavenworth-Immaculata (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 2A, 2/10/07)
    Lebo (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    Letcher Central (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Lexington Catholic (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Libertyville (IL, qualified for IHSA State, Class AA, 3/17/07)
    Lindsborg-Smoky Valley (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 4A, 2/10/07)
    Lisa Academy (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Little Rock Christian (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 5A, 4/3/07)
    Litchfield (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07)
    Lone Oak (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Lost Springs-Centre (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    Lyndon (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 2A, 2/10/07)
    Macomb (IL, qualified for IHSA State, Class A, 3/17/07)
    Madison (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    Madisonville-North Hopkins (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Magazine (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    Maggie Walker Governor's School (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AAA, 2/24/07)
    Maine South (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07)
    Maize (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 6A, 2/10/07)
    Malvern (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 5A, 4/3/07)
    Mammoth Springs (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Manila (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Marmaduke (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Mathews (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class A, 2/24/07)
    Mena (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 4A, 4/3/07)
    Mills (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 5A, 4/3/07)
    Minco (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 2A, 2/3/07)
    Moline (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07)
    Monticello (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AA, 2/24/07)
    Mooreland (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class A, 2/3/07)
    Morrilton (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 5A, 4/3/07)
    Morrison (IL, qualified for IHSA State, Class A, 3/17/07)
    Moundridge (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 2A, 2/10/07)
    Mount Mansfield (VT, qualified for Vermont-NEA Scholars Bowl State, 4/7/07)
    Mount Pleasant (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Mount Vernon-Enola (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Muldrow (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 3A, 2/3/07)
    Murfreesboro (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    Murphy (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Muscle Shoals (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Mustang (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 5A, 2/3/07)
    Nashville (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 4A, 4/3/07)
    Natoma (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    New Trier (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07, and IHSA State, Class AA, 3/17/07)
    Newport (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 4A, 4/3/07)
    Norfork (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    North Oldham (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Northside (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 7A, 4/3/07)
    Oak Ridge Central (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Oaks (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class A, 2/3/07)
    Ocean Lakes (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AAA, 2/24/07)
    Oklahoma Bible (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 2A, 2/3/07)
    Oktaha (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 2A, 2/3/07)
    Olathe-East (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 6A, 2/10/07)
    Omaha (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Osage City (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 3A, 2/10/07)
    Ottawa (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 5A, 2/10/07)
    Overland Park-Blue Valley North (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 6A, 2/10/07)
    Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 5A, 2/10/07)
    Paducah Tilghman (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Pangburn (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Paris (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Parkers Chapel (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    Parkview (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 6A, 4/3/07)
    Parry McCluer (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class A, 2/24/07)
    Patrick County (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AA, 2/24/07)
    Paul Blazer (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Pea Ridge (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Perry County Central (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Pikeville (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class A, 2/3/07)
    Pittsburg (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 4A, 2/10/07)
    Pocahontas (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 4A, 4/3/07)
    PORTA (IL, qualified for IHSA State, Class A, 3/17/07)
    Porter (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class A, 2/3/07)
    Pottsville (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Prairie Village-Kansas City-Christian (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 3A, 2/10/07)
    Pretty Prairie (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    Princess Anne (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AAA, 2/24/07)
    Purcell (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 3A, 2/3/07)
    Quinter (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    Quitman (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    Radford (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class A, 2/24/07)
    Rappahannock County (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class A, 2/24/07)
    Riverbend (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AA, 2/24/07)
    Riverton (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 3A, 2/10/07)
    Rock Creek (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class A, 2/3/07)
    Rockford Auburn (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07, and IHSA State, Class AA, 3/17/07)
    Rogers (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 7A, 4/3/07)
    Rolla (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    Rowan County (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Rozel-Pawnee Heights (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    Russell (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Russellville (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Salem (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 3A, 4/3/07)
    Salina-South (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 5A, 2/10/07)
    Scandia-Pike Valley (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    Scott City Community (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 3A, 2/10/07)
    Scranton (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Searcy (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 6A, 4/3/07)
    Seneca Township (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07)
    Sharon Springs-Wallace County (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    Shawnee (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 4A, 2/3/07)
    Shawnee-Mill Valley (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 5A, 2/10/07)
    Simon Kenton (KY, qualified for KAAC Quick Recall State, 3/17/07)
    Southside (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Southside (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 7A, 4/3/07)
    Springfield (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07)
    St. John-Hudson (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 2A, 2/10/07)
    St. Joseph-Ogden (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07)
    St. Paul's Episcopal (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Stafford (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 1A, 2/10/07)
    Sterling (IL, qualified for Illinois Masonic State, 3/3/07)
    Sterling (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 2A, 2/10/07)
    Subiaco (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 4A, 4/3/07)
    Sublette (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 2A, 2/10/07)
    Tabb (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AA, 2/24/07)
    Thomas Edison (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 4A, 2/3/07)
    Thomas Jefferson Science and Technology (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class AAA, 2/24/07)
    Topeka-Hayden (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 4A, 2/10/07)
    Topeka-West (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 5A, 2/10/07)
    Tuckerman (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    Tulsa Arts and Sciences (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 2A, 2/3/07)
    Twin Springs (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class A, 2/24/07)
    Union (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 5A, 2/3/07)
    Uniontown (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 2A, 2/10/07)
    Van Buren (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 7A, 4/3/07)
    Van Cove (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Vestavia Hills (AL, qualified for ASCA State, 4/14/07)
    Vilonia (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 5A, 4/3/07)
    Washington (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 2A, 2/3/07)
    WaKeeney-Trego Community (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 2A, 2/10/07)
    Wakita (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class B, 2/3/07)
    Walnut Ridge (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    Warner (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 2A, 2/3/07)
    Watson Chapel (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 6A, 4/3/07)
    West Memphis (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 6A, 4/3/07)
    West Point (VA, qualified for VHSL State, Class A, 2/24/07)
    Westside (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 4A, 4/3/07)
    Wheaton North (IL, qualified for IHSA State, Class AA, 3/17/07)
    Wichita-Carroll (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 5A, 2/10/07)
    Wichita-Collegiate (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 3A, 2/10/07)
    Wichita-East (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 6A, 2/10/07)
    Wichita-Haysville Campus (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 6A, 2/10/07)
    Wichita-Independent (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 3A, 2/10/07)
    Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 5A, 2/10/07)
    Wichita-Trinity Academy (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 3A, 2/10/07)
    Williford (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 1A, 4/3/07)
    Winchester-Jefferson County North (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 3A, 2/10/07)
    Winfield (KS, qualified for KSHSAA State, Class 5A, 2/10/07)
    Woodlawn (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 2A, 4/3/07)
    Wynne (AR, qualified for AGQBA State, Class 5A, 4/3/07)
    Wynnewood (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class 2A, 2/3/07)
    Yarbrough (OK, qualified for OSSAA State, Class B, 2/3/07)
6. Any team that finishes in the top 4 of a state championship tournament that does not require prior qualification at another tournament.
  • Academic Magnet (SC, attending NAQT South Carolina, Division I, 3/24/07)
    Ames (IA, attending NAQT Iowa, 4/7/07)
    Andrean (IN, attending Indiana State, 3/17/07)
    Athens Academy (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class A, 3/3/07)
    Baconton Charter (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class A, 3/3/07)
    Benton (AR, attending NAQT Arkansas, Large School, 3/31/07)
    Bleckley County (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AA, 3/3/07)
    Broken Arrow (OK, attending NAQT Oklahoma 2/24/07)
    Brookwood (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AAAAA, 3/3/07)
    Cedar Creek (LA, attending NAQT Louisiana, 3/31/07)
    Charter School of Wilmington, 2 teams (DE, attending NAQT Delaware 1/27/07)
    Chattahoochee (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AAAAA, 3/3/07)
    Cherokee (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AAAA, 3/3/07)
    Clinton (MS, attending NAQT Mississippi, 3/24/07)
    Conway (AR, attending NAQT Arkansas, Large School, 3/31/07)
    Davidson Fine Arts (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AAA, 3/3/07)
    Detroit Catholic Central (MI, attending NAQT Michigan 3/17/07)
    Detroit Country Day (MI, attending NAQT Michigan 3/17/07)
    Dorman (SC, 2 teams attending NAQT South Carolina, Division I, 3/24/07)
    Drummond (OK, attending NAQT Oklahoma 2/24/07)
    Dunham (LA, attending NAQT Louisiana, 3/31/07)
    Dunwoody (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AAA, 3/3/07)
    East Lansing (MI, attending NAQT Michigan 3/17/07)
    Edmond Santa Fe (OK, attending NAQT Oklahoma 2/24/07)
    Ezell-Harding (TN, attending Tennessee NAQT State, 3/24/07)
    Farragut (TN, attending Tennessee NAQT State, 3/24/07)
    George County (MS, attending NAQT Mississippi, 3/24/07)
    Governor's School for Science and Math (SC, attending NAQT South Carolina, Division II, 3/24/07)
    Grayson (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AAAAA, 3/3/07)
    Greater Atlanta Christian (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AA, 3/3/07)
    Grosse Pointe North (MI, attending NAQT Michigan 3/17/07)
    Harrison (IN, attending Indiana State, 3/17/07)
    Hebron Christian (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class A, 3/3/07)
    Heritage (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AAAA, 3/3/07)
    Hilldale (OK, attending NAQT Oklahoma 2/24/07)
    Hilton Head Prep (SC, attending NAQT South Carolina, Division II, 3/24/07)
    James Island (SC, 2 teams attending NAQT South Carolina, Division I & II, 3/24/07)
    Lafayette (LA, attending NAQT Louisiana, 3/31/07)
    Lakeside-Atlanta (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AAAA, 3/3/07)
    Lincoln (FL, attending NAQT Florida, 3/31/07)
    Lincoln County (TN, attending Tennessee NAQT State, 3/24/07)
    Linn-Mar (IA, attending NAQT Iowa, 4/7/07)
    Malvern (AR, 2 teams attending NAQT Arkansas, Small School, 3/31/07)
    Martin Luther King Magnet (TN, attending Tennessee NAQT State, 3/24/07)
    Mount Pleasant (DE, attending NAQT Delaware 1/27/07)
    Murrah (MS, attending NAQT Mississippi, 3/24/07)
    Norfork (AR, attending NAQT Arkansas, Small School, 3/31/07)
    North Carolina School for Science and Mathematics (NC, attending NCOAST, 3/24/07)
    Ola (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AAA, 3/3/07)
    Paideia (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AA, 3/3/07)
    Parkview (AR, attending NAQT Arkansas, Large School, 3/31/07)
    Parkview (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AAAAA, 3/3/07)
    Raleigh Charter (NC, attending NCOAST, 3/24/07)
    Ransom Everglades (FL, attending NAQT Florida, 3/31/07)
    Regina (IA, attending NAQT Iowa, 4/7/07)
    Richland (MS, attending NAQT Mississippi, 3/24/07)
    Rickards (FL, attending NAQT Florida, 3/31/07)
    Robinson (NC, attending NCOAST, 3/24/07)
    Rogers (AR, attending NAQT Arkansas, Large School, 3/31/07)
    Salesianum (DE, attending NAQT Delaware 1/27/07)
    Savannah Country Day (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class A, 3/3/07)
    Southside Christian (SC, attending NAQT South Carolina, Division II, 3/24/07)
    St. Joseph's (IN, attending Indiana State, 3/17/07)
    St. Mary's (NC, attending NCOAST, 3/24/07)
    Starr's Mill (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AAAA, 3/3/07)
    Sulphur (LA, attending NAQT Louisiana, 3/31/07)
    Trinity Prep (FL, attending NAQT Florida, 3/31/07)
    Vidalia (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AA, 3/3/07)
    Walnut Ridge (AR, attending NAQT Arkansas, Small School, 3/31/07)
    Washington (IN, attending Indiana State, 3/17/07)
    Westminster (GA, attending GATA Varsity State, Class AAA, 3/3/07)
7. Wild card bids that are offered to teams that wish to apply to compete at the NSC. Programs that are unable to qualify through a PACE-affiliated tournament or programs that wish to request an additional team slot for the NSC should be listed here. We welcome teams from disadvantaged backgrounds who are willing to prepare, compete, and network with other teams at the NSC.
Locked