Here's the list of tournaments I have in my stat sheet as of right now. Please look through it and see if I'm missing anything. Please do a ctrl+F before posting a possible missed event; there's a chance I have it in there under a different name somehow, so check for one key word from the event's name.
Notable events missing: UK Spring, which is in my inbox and might need work before posting.
Code: Select all
ACF Fall @ UCLA
ACF Fall @ Washington
Acton-Boxborough Winter
Aggie Academic Challenge
AQA February
AQA January
AQA November
AQA October
AQA Season Introductory
Arcadia Carnel Embrace
ASCA State Championship - Division I
ASCA State Championship - Division II
ATHENA II
Auburn Invitational
Bangkok Invitational
Bardbowl II
Barron Robinson Memorial - Competitive
Barron Robinson Memorial - Standard
Battle for the Beach
Battle of the Burgh
Beavercreek Fall
Beijing Invitational
Bellarmine ACF Fall
Belmont BAIT
BHSAT
BHSAT @ Virginia Tech
Big Lake Brawl
Blair Invitational
Boardman Invitational
Boise State Treasure Valley
Bonfire of the Manatees
Brainbusters Fall
Brainbusters Spring
Brother Bill Parsons Memorial
Brush Invitational
Buckeye Spring
C. E. Byrd Fall
California Cup 1 - Competitive
California Cup 1 - Standard
California Cup 2 - Competitive
California Cup 2 - Standard
California Cup 3 - Competitive
California Cup 3 - Standard
California Cup 4 - Competitive
Canyon Crest Powered Points - Varsity
Carleton Sublunary
Carnegie Quiz II
Carrboro Winter
CATT @ Chattahoochee
Cavalier Classic
Cave Spring Invitational
Centennial Invitational
Central Mass Academic Tournament
Central Methodist University Fall
Cerebral Weevil
Citronaut Invitational
Class Act Invitational
Classical Prep Semi-Annual
Classical Prep Semi-Annual February
Clemson Tigertown
Clever Invitational
Columbia Fall - National
Columbia Fall - Standard
Columbia Spring Nationals
Columbian Exposition
Comet Winter Clash Sunday
Comet Winter Crash
Convenant Christian Invitational
Cougar Invitational
Covenant Christian Invitational
Darien Invitational
Davis Classic
Del Norte Edgehog
Dorman Cavalier Challenge
Dorman Season Ender Varsity
Downingtown East Invitational - Experienced
Dragon invitational
Dutchtown Academic
East Brunswick Funfest
East Brunswick Pre-Nationals
East Mississippi Quiz Bowl
East Palestine
East Side Quizbowl League
Eastside Annual Scholastic - Varsity
EFT @ Minnesota
Eureka Season Opener
Florida Gateway Open
Fort Osage CAST
Gahanna Invitational
Gator Quiz Bowl
Geneva Invitational
Georgetown Fall
Georgetown Winter
GINVIT
Give Thanks for Matt's Buzzers
Glasgow Scottie
Glendale Fall Invitational
GLRAC @ Case Western
Golden Eagle Bowl
Governor's School Invitational
Grapes of Smath
Guangzhou Invitational
GVQBT
H. L. Bourgeois
Hallsville Fall
Hallsville Invitational
Harvard Fall
Henderson Invitational
HFT @ Auburn - Competitive
HFT @ Auburn - Standard
Hicksville Invitational
High Point Central
Highlander Classic
Holmen Invitational
Holt Winter
Hong Kong Invitational
Hoover Invitational
Houston Fall - Competitive
Houston Fall - Standard
IHSSBCA Kickoff @ Belvidere
IHSSBCA Kickoff @ Mattoon
IHSSBCA Kickoff @ Piasa
IHSSBCA Kickoff @ Springfield
IHSSBCA Kickoff @ Stevenson Lower
IHSSBCA Kickoff @ Stevenson Upper
Indiana Kick-Off
IQBLT Fall Open @ Waukee
Itawamba Invitational
James Blair Bowl
Jan Rademacher Memorial
JHU Blue Jay Bowl
John Schudel Memorial
Johns Hopkins Fall
Kentucky Fall
Kewpie Academic Tournament
Keystone State Invitational - NAQT
Keystone State Invitational - PACE
Kickapoo Scholar Bowl
Korea Invitational
Kuala Lumpur Fall
L. L. Lewis Cup
LAMP IT
Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance
Lee's Summit West Titan
Legion Memorial
Leon County Brain Bowl
LIFT XVIII
LIST
Livingston March Madness
LIVMIT
Louisiana Tech Winter
Loyola Ultima Upper
LQBA State Championship Division I
LQBA State Championship Division II
LSU Spooktacular
Lusher Invitational
Mandarin Fall
Manheim Township
Marauder Invitational
Marianna Bulldog
MARS V
Mason Mashup
Mexico BRIC
Miami Valley School Kickoff - HS
Miami Valley Spring
Michigan Autumn
Michigan State Fall Kickoff
Michigan State Harvard
Michigan Tech Blizzard Bowl
Michigan Winter
Mid-Michigan Small School
Midwest Championship
Mike Hendricks Memorial
Milford-Matamoras
Millburn Invitational
Missouri Fall
MIT Fall
MIT Spring
MOQBA Fall
Mount Carmel Invitational
Mountain Vista Governor's School
Mustang Invitational
NAQT Arizona
NAQT Asian
NAQT Colorado
NAQT Idaho
NAQT Illinois
NAQT Iowa - Open
NAQT Iowa - Small Schools
NAQT Kentucky
NAQT Michigan
NAQT Minnesota - Challenge
NAQT Minnesota - Trophy
NAQT Mississippi
NAQT Missouri
NAQT Nevada
NAQT North Florida
NAQT Northern California
NAQT Ohio
NAQT Ohio Small School State
NAQT Ontario
NAQT South Carolina
NAQT Southern Cal
NAQT Toronto
NAQT Vermont
NAQT Virginia
NCIS
NEGFIVE
New Trier Standard
New Trier Varsity Competitive
North Gwinnett Invitational
North Kansas City Invitational
Northern Kentucky Quizbowl League
Northern Michigan Spring
Okemos Spring
Oklahoma Early Fall
Olympian Academic SoCal Showdown - HS
OMAR Varsity
Orchard Farm invitational
Penn Bowl
Penn Bowl @ LASA
Penn Bowl @ Stanford
Penn State Spring
Petti Warz II
Philadelphia City Championship
Phillips Academy Winter
Philly Fall
Pilot Grove Winter
Pioneer Invitational
Plymouth Regional 2
Portland Invitational
Pretzel I
Princeton High
Prison Bowl XII
Quaker Bowl
Quaker Fall Open National
Quaker Fall Open Standard
QuBIT
Red Rock Invitational
ReKT @ Westview Junior Varsity
ReKT @ Westview Varsity
Richard Montgomery Spring
RIFT @ Rice
RMBAT
Rowdy Raider Varsity
Rube Goldberg
Run for the Roses
Russell Invitational
Sacramento Fall
Sacramento Spring Varsity
Sacramento Winter
SAGACITY
SAT @ Scripps Ranch
Scarlet Knight Invitational - Main Division
Sean Moore Memorial
Secret City Classic
Seoul Spring
SFT at VCU
SGI Online
Shanghai Fall
Shatey Competitive
Shatey Newcomer
Shatey Uber
Singapore American Fall
Singapore American Spring
Singapore Open
Siouxper Bowl XV
Snead State
SnowCAT
SOCIAL
Solon Fall
South Carolina Fall
South Shelby Winter Invitational
Southern High
Southwestern by Northeastern
Sparta Fall
SPOOKY
SSNCT
St. Mark's Invitational
STARK
Sullivan Invitational
Sun God @ Johns Hopkins
Sun God @ Rutgers
Sun God @ UT Austin
Sunway Invitational
Swim n Win
Sylcauga Aggie invitational
Tal Atkins Memorial
Tarheel Cup
Texas HFT
Three Trails Tournament
Timberwolf Invitational
Tippecanoe Academic Challenge
Tornado Invitational
Toronto Novice
TQBA Alamo City
TQBA Bayou City Jamboree - HS
TQBA Bayou City Jamboree - MS
TQBA Bluebonnet
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo IV
TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown
TQBA Kickoff Classic
TQBA Mean Green
TQBA Panther Parley
TQBA State - Division I
TQBA State - Division II
TQBA Turkey Bash
TQBA Winter Rodeo - Varsity
Tri-State Tussle IV
Triton Fall
Triton Spring
Triton Winter
Truly March Madness
Tuscumbia Winter
UIUC ACF Fall
UIUC Earlybird
UW Fall Classic
Vanderbilt ABC
VCU Season Finale
Vermont Pre-Holiday
Virginia Tech Kick-Off
Washington Fall
Washington High Invitational
Washington Spring
Washington-Lee Invitational
Waynedale Invitational
Webster Groves Statesman Invitational
West Point Kickoff
West Point Quiz Bowl
Western North Carolina Shootout
Western Reserve Conference Tournament
White Station Quiz
Winnebago Invitational
Winter High Invitational @ Plymouth (WHIP)
Wisconsin Fall
Wisconsin Spring
Wolfpack Winter
Woodford County Academic
WUHSAC
Xavier French Quarter Kickoff - Varsity
Yale Fall
Yellow Jacket Invitational