LIFT IV
LIFT IV
Kellenberg MHS and Northport HS on Long Island, NY will be co-sponsoring a untimed NAQT tourney (Set 45A) on Oct. 30th @ Northport HS, Northport, NY. There will be 6 preliminary games, followed by a single-elimination playoff. For more information, contact Bro. Nigel at [email protected]
Bro. Nigel, Coach, Kellenberg Memorial HS, NY
Current Registration (Unless indicated, all schools from NY & the number of teams each is bringing.)
Bloomfield (NJ) - 1
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) - 6
Deer Park - 1
Friends Academy - 2
Half Hollow Hills West - 4
Irvington - 3
Island Trees - 1
Massapequa - 1
Mineola - 2
North Shore - 3
Seton Hall Prep (NJ) - 3
Smithtown - 2
St. Anthony's - 1
Syosset - 1
Valley Stream South - 1
White Plains - 3
If anyone else is interested, we need to know by Friday night, 10/23. Use the email in the first post.
Bloomfield (NJ) - 1
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) - 6
Deer Park - 1
Friends Academy - 2
Half Hollow Hills West - 4
Irvington - 3
Island Trees - 1
Massapequa - 1
Mineola - 2
North Shore - 3
Seton Hall Prep (NJ) - 3
Smithtown - 2
St. Anthony's - 1
Syosset - 1
Valley Stream South - 1
White Plains - 3
If anyone else is interested, we need to know by Friday night, 10/23. Use the email in the first post.
Bro. Nigel, Coach, Kellenberg Memorial HS, NY
Final Results....
Round of 16
Smithtown A (1) beat Friends Acad A (16) - 220-180
Charter Sch. A (2) beat Smithtown B (15) - 300-90
Seton Hall Prep A (3) beat Charter Sch. D (14) - 265-65
White Plains A (4) beat North Shore A (13) - 295-75
Irvington A (5) beat White Plains B (12) - 240-115
Bloomfield A (11) beat Valley Stream South A (6) - 150-130
St. Anthony's A (10) beat Charter Sch. B (7) - 220-165
Half Hollow Hills West A (9) beat Irvington B (8) - 275-160
Quarterfinals
Smithtown A (1) beat Half Hollow Hills West A (9) - 405-140
St. Anthony's A (10) beat Charter Sch. A (2) - 330-150
Bloomfield A (11) beat Seton Hall Prep A (3) - 335-250
White Plains A (4) beat Irvington A (5) - 360-215
Semifinals
White Plains A (4) beat Smithtown A (1) - 315-275
Bloomfield A (11) beat St. Anthony's A (10) - 310-120
Consolation
Smtihtown A (1) beat St. Anthony's A (10) - 265-110
Championship
White Plains A (4) beat Bloomfield A (11) - 245-190
Brendan Price of Smithtown was awarded the Individual Trophy for highest PPG of the 7 preliminary games of 100.00 points.
Round of 16
Smithtown A (1) beat Friends Acad A (16) - 220-180
Charter Sch. A (2) beat Smithtown B (15) - 300-90
Seton Hall Prep A (3) beat Charter Sch. D (14) - 265-65
White Plains A (4) beat North Shore A (13) - 295-75
Irvington A (5) beat White Plains B (12) - 240-115
Bloomfield A (11) beat Valley Stream South A (6) - 150-130
St. Anthony's A (10) beat Charter Sch. B (7) - 220-165
Half Hollow Hills West A (9) beat Irvington B (8) - 275-160
Quarterfinals
Smithtown A (1) beat Half Hollow Hills West A (9) - 405-140
St. Anthony's A (10) beat Charter Sch. A (2) - 330-150
Bloomfield A (11) beat Seton Hall Prep A (3) - 335-250
White Plains A (4) beat Irvington A (5) - 360-215
Semifinals
White Plains A (4) beat Smithtown A (1) - 315-275
Bloomfield A (11) beat St. Anthony's A (10) - 310-120
Consolation
Smtihtown A (1) beat St. Anthony's A (10) - 265-110
Championship
White Plains A (4) beat Bloomfield A (11) - 245-190
Brendan Price of Smithtown was awarded the Individual Trophy for highest PPG of the 7 preliminary games of 100.00 points.
Bro. Nigel, Coach, Kellenberg Memorial HS, NY