2014 PACE NSC from May 24-25, 2014 Statistics report for Final Standings
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Standings

The column SP W-L represents Superplayoff (or Placement) W-L record, and is the criterion by which teams are ranked within their final group. Outside of the top 24, teams tied on Placement W-L record are considered of equal rank.

All tiebreaker and placement games are included in statistics, including W & L. This may result in inaccurate PPG calculations for some teams. Individual statistics are accurate in that regard.

Color coding indicates teams that played finals or placement tiebreakers; these are explained directly below each team's bracket.

Championship

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
1 LASA A 18 1 6-1 0.947 544.7 236.3 308.4 141 109 250 5760 23.04 130 680 5.23
2 Western Albemarle 16 3 6-1 0.842 443.2 270.5 172.6 74 152 226 4740 20.97 144 680 4.72
3 St. John's 16 3 5-2 0.842 488.4 254.2 234.2 71 169 239 5490 22.97 145 680 4.69
4 Ladue 16 3 5-2 0.842 457.9 294.7 163.2 100 109 209 4900 23.44 157 710 4.52
5 High Tech A 12 6 3-4 0.667 425.0 309.4 115.6 92 104 196 4130 21.07 160 640 4.00
6 LASA B 13 5 2-5 0.722 456.7 273.3 183.3 79 143 223 4630 20.76 123 580 4.72
7 Northmont 12 6 1-6 0.667 403.3 303.3 100.0 51 159 210 4210 20.05 141 440 3.12
8 Farragut 10 8 0-7 0.556 399.4 336.1 63.3 75 124 198 3880 19.60 145 570 3.93
      LASA A defeated Western Albemarle 470-350 to win the championship.
      St. John's defeated Ladue 450-370 in the third-place game.

9th place

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
9 Wilmington Charter A 15 5 5-2 0.750 392.0 291.5 100.5 89 115 205 4120 20.10 177 790 4.46
10 Stevenson 15 5 5-2 0.750 395.5 291.0 104.5 73 137 210 4310 20.52 191 770 4.03
11 Dorman A 13 6 5-2 0.684 399.5 307.4 92.1 73 119 191 4070 21.31 197 870 4.42
12 Auburn A 13 6 4-3 0.684 392.1 279.5 112.6 75 128 200 3960 19.80 182 710 3.90
13 Chattahoochee 12 7 4-3 0.632 384.2 298.4 85.8 78 116 194 3850 19.85 182 730 4.01
14 Detroit Catholic A 12 6 3-4 0.667 385.6 302.8 82.8 62 131 193 3730 19.33 162 660 4.07
15 Bloomington 11 8 1-6 0.579 331.6 330.0 1.6 50 132 181 3400 18.78 183 580 3.17
16 Walter Johnson 9 10 1-6 0.474 330.0 330.5 -0.5 57 118 174 3230 18.56 224 720 3.21
      These three teams were tied for 9th place and played two half-games to determine their final ranking. Stevenson defeated Dorman A, then lost to Wilmington Charter A.
      Auburn A defeated Chattahoochee in a half-game tiebreaker for 12th place.
      Bloomington defeated Walter Johnson in a half-game tiebreaker for 15th place.

17th place

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
17 Maggie Walker A 12 7 5-2 0.632 388.4 284.7 103.7 81 112 191 3850 20.16 186 790 4.25
18 Centennial 12 8 5-2 0.600 344.0 307.0 37.0 51 140 191 3700 19.37 200 760 3.80
19 St. Joseph 13 6 5-2 0.684 352.1 304.2 47.9 44 145 188 3540 18.83 203 820 4.04
20 Torrey Pines A 12 8 4-3 0.600 336.0 285.5 50.5 70 120 188 3530 18.78 198 590 2.98
21 Dunbar A 10 9 4-3 0.526 342.6 300.5 42.1 61 125 186 3500 18.82 178 540 3.03
22 Ridgewood 9 9 3-4 0.500 309.4 363.9 -54.4 43 120 163 2920 17.91 196 590 3.01
23 Oak Ridge 9 9 2-5 0.500 334.4 327.8 6.7 45 133 178 3220 18.09 203 570 2.81
24 Bellaire A 6 12 0-7 0.333 287.8 365.0 -77.2 39 116 155 2720 17.55 206 520 2.52
      These three teams were tied for 17th place and played two half-games to determine their final ranking. Centennial defeated St. Joseph, then lost to Maggie Walker A.
      Torrey Pines A defeated Dunbar A in a half-game tiebreaker for 20th place.

25th

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
25 Richard Montgomery A 12 3 3-0 0.800 430.7 252.7 178.0 55 117 172 3500 20.35 153 690 4.51
26 Bellarmine 12 3 2-1 0.800 434.0 265.3 168.7 59 118 178 3600 20.22 132 550 4.17
27 Montgomery Blair 10 5 1-2 0.667 352.0 278.0 74.0 45 111 155 2820 18.19 147 450 3.06
28 State College 10 5 0-3 0.667 334.0 300.0 34.0 37 105 142 2540 17.89 182 680 3.74

29th

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
t-29 Dublin Scioto 11 4 2-1 0.733 351.3 262.7 88.7 32 133 165 2860 17.33 156 440 2.82
Westminster 10 5 2-1 0.667 324.0 304.0 20.0 27 126 153 2580 16.86 168 480 2.86
Georgetown Day School 9 6 2-1 0.600 326.0 303.3 22.7 39 104 142 2570 18.10 158 500 3.16
32 Detroit Catholic B 7 8 0-3 0.467 324.0 314.7 9.3 30 115 145 2490 17.17 181 620 3.43

33rd

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
t-33 Hunter A 9 6 2-1 0.600 372.0 272.7 99.3 52 104 156 2850 18.27 175 650 3.71
High Tech B 9 6 2-1 0.600 330.0 311.3 18.7 40 116 156 2590 16.60 157 400 2.55
t-35 Enloe A 9 6 1-2 0.600 344.0 300.0 44.0 34 121 155 2790 18.00 177 480 2.71
Fisher Catholic 7 8 1-2 0.467 328.0 298.7 29.3 20 136 155 2720 17.55 153 440 2.88

37th

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
37 Oakland Mills 10 5 3-0 0.667 332.7 292.7 40.0 49 98 146 2380 16.30 162 650 4.01
38 Carbondale 9 6 2-1 0.600 348.7 288.7 60.0 26 127 153 2820 18.43 168 620 3.69
39 Dorman B 8 7 1-2 0.533 347.3 302.0 45.3 49 105 154 2730 17.73 166 450 2.71
40 Univ. Chicago Lab 7 8 0-3 0.467 306.7 319.3 -12.7 40 99 139 2280 16.40 166 530 3.19

41st

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
t-41 St. Charles 9 6 2-1 0.600 312.0 289.3 22.7 32 105 138 2370 17.17 199 620 3.12
Cave Spring (SS 1st) 9 7 2-1 0.562 323.8 291.2 32.5 25 141 166 2780 16.75 179 490 2.74
Sidney 7 8 2-1 0.467 270.0 320.7 -50.7 22 109 131 2070 15.80 191 450 2.36
44 Mountain Lakes (SS 2nd) 5 11 0-3 0.312 261.9 340.6 -78.8 22 114 137 2110 15.40 208 500 2.40
      Cave Spring defeated Mountain Lakes 310-280 in the first game of an advantage final to win the Small School title.

45th

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
t-45 Singapore American 7 8 2-1 0.467 262.7 314.7 -52.0 24 100 125 1890 15.12 195 570 2.92
Wilmington Charter B (JV 1st) 7 9 2-1 0.438 285.0 296.2 -11.2 36 109 144 2150 14.93 203 600 2.96
t-47 Bergen County 5 10 1-2 0.333 233.3 350.0 -116.7 28 87 116 1600 13.79 221 470 2.13
Fenton 5 10 1-2 0.333 210.7 335.3 -124.7 9 108 116 1510 13.02 208 390 1.88

49th

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
49 Canyon Crest 11 4 3-0 0.733 388.0 254.7 133.3 61 99 160 3050 19.06 162 560 3.46
50 Buchholz 9 6 2-1 0.600 388.0 268.0 120.0 60 104 164 3020 18.41 143 560 3.92
51 Downingtown East 9 6 1-2 0.600 352.0 277.3 74.7 41 114 155 2750 17.74 148 570 3.85
52 Raleigh Charter 7 8 0-3 0.467 312.7 306.0 6.7 24 117 141 2460 17.45 188 580 3.09

53rd

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
53 Richard Montgomery B 8 6 2-0 0.571 282.9 312.1 -29.3 31 93 125 1980 15.84 177 430 2.43
54 Loudoun County 7 7 1-1 0.500 313.6 281.4 32.1 25 114 139 2380 17.12 161 370 2.30
55 Quince Orchard 5 9 0-2 0.357 251.4 312.1 -60.7 13 110 123 1790 14.55 163 370 2.27
56 NCSSM 7 5 N/A 0.583 353.3 255.0 98.3 24 106 130 2260 17.38 133 440 3.31

57th

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
57 George Washington 8 7 3-0 0.533 332.0 263.3 68.7 34 128 162 2670 16.48 150 350 2.33
t-58 Detroit Catholic C 8 8 1-2 0.500 246.9 305.6 -58.8 21 110 129 1950 15.12 216 480 2.22
Kellenberg 7 8 1-2 0.467 265.3 304.7 -39.3 21 100 121 1970 16.28 206 590 2.86
Blacksburg A 7 9 1-2 0.438 260.6 287.5 -26.9 21 112 133 2150 16.17 216 480 2.22

61st

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
61 Thomas Jefferson A 8 7 3-0 0.533 287.3 286.7 0.7 33 102 135 2010 14.89 201 620 3.08
62 Maggie Walker B (JV 2nd) 6 9 2-1 0.400 260.7 319.3 -58.7 23 104 127 1870 14.72 205 540 2.63
63 Pingry 5 10 1-2 0.333 230.7 327.3 -96.7 23 91 114 1700 14.91 211 390 1.85
64 Capistrano Valley 5 10 0-3 0.333 241.3 321.3 -80.0 28 92 120 1730 14.42 207 410 1.98

65th

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
t-65 Arlington 6 9 2-1 0.400 232.0 300.0 -68.0 25 90 115 1620 14.09 209 460 2.20
Auburn B 5 10 2-1 0.333 256.7 282.0 -25.3 34 92 126 1760 13.97 192 490 2.55
t-67 Enloe B 5 11 1-2 0.312 238.8 294.4 -55.6 22 107 130 1800 13.85 211 510 2.42
Acton-Boxborough A 4 11 1-2 0.267 228.7 320.0 -91.3 12 108 120 1610 13.42 200 500 2.50

69th

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
t-69 Hunter B 6 9 2-1 0.400 233.3 326.7 -93.3 28 91 118 1600 13.56 210 430 2.05
Shanghai American Puxi 6 10 2-1 0.375 220.6 315.6 -95.0 23 96 116 1700 14.66 223 410 1.84
t-71 North Babylon 5 10 1-2 0.333 213.3 304.7 -91.3 16 102 118 1560 13.22 188 300 1.60
Pleasanton (JV 3rd) 4 11 1-2 0.267 234.0 295.3 -61.3 20 99 119 1740 14.62 227 380 1.67

73rd

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
t-73 Albemarle 8 8 0 0.500 253.8 275.0 -21.2 21 125 145 2020 13.93 187 370 1.98
Manheim Township A 8 8 2-1 0.500 241.9 263.1 -21.2 22 118 141 1800 12.77 208 450 2.16
Torrey Pines B 7 8 2-1 0.467 246.7 270.0 -23.3 22 105 127 1720 13.54 192 490 2.55
76 Oldham County 6 9 0-3 0.400 197.3 294.0 -96.7 10 99 109 1410 12.94 224 360 1.61

77th

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
77 Dunbar B (JV) 8 7 3-0 0.533 246.7 274.0 -27.3 13 123 135 1830 13.56 169 380 2.25
78 Holland 7 8 2-1 0.467 209.3 274.7 -65.3 10 105 115 1430 12.43 204 460 2.25
79 Sharon A 5 10 1-2 0.333 182.7 309.3 -126.7 15 89 104 1210 11.63 228 340 1.49
80 Langley 4 11 0-3 0.267 214.0 296.0 -82.0 19 90 109 1480 13.58 211 450 2.13

81st

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
t-81 Manheim Township B (JV) 7 8 2-1 0.467 246.7 260.0 -13.3 16 112 127 1820 14.33 201 440 2.19
Hunter C 7 8 2-1 0.467 216.7 281.3 -64.7 19 97 116 1560 13.45 193 340 1.76
t-83 Thomas Jefferson B 5 10 1-2 0.333 219.3 278.0 -58.7 26 89 115 1490 12.96 177 390 2.20
Interlake 4 11 1-2 0.267 192.7 268.0 -75.3 12 94 106 1330 12.55 210 380 1.81

85th

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
85 Taft Charter 5 10 3-0 0.333 165.3 287.3 -122.0 10 87 97 1110 11.44 190 300 1.58
86 Inglemoor 7 9 2-1 0.438 191.9 272.5 -80.6 18 95 113 1280 11.33 230 480 2.09
87 St. Anselm's (JV) 3 12 1-2 0.200 181.3 300.0 -118.7 18 87 105 1190 11.33 224 300 1.34
88 Amherst 2 13 0-3 0.133 127.3 331.3 -204.0 8 67 75 770 10.27 244 310 1.27

89th

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
89 Sharon B 4 11 3-0 0.267 171.3 274.7 -103.3 9 94 103 1060 10.29 205 390 1.90
90 Blacksburg B 3 12 2-1 0.200 146.0 301.3 -155.3 4 75 79 990 12.53 250 370 1.48
91 Bellaire B 3 12 1-2 0.200 142.7 264.0 -121.3 7 74 81 880 10.86 229 380 1.66
92 Yukon 1 14 0-3 0.067 90.7 294.0 -203.3 7 56 63 450 7.14 251 210 0.84

93rd

Rank Team W L SP W-L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
t-93 Divine Child 3 12 2-1 0.200 111.3 314.0 -202.7 7 59 66 600 9.09 255 340 1.33
Acton-Boxborough B 2 13 2-1 0.133 117.3 308.7 -191.3 6 69 75 690 9.20 232 260 1.12
t-95 DuBois Area 1 14 1-2 0.067 130.0 340.7 -210.7 11 71 81 670 8.27 221 350 1.58
Peninsula 1 14 1-2 0.067 94.0 326.0 -232.0 3 56 59 520 8.81 260 270 1.04