RAYNOR on November 16, 2013 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

RAYNOR Team Standings

Father McKenzie

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
1 Western Albemarle 6 1 0 0.857 643.6 90.0 553.6 74 41 5 140 32.18 14.80 23.00 115 3010 26.17
2 Oakland Mills 6 1 0 0.857 520.0 80.8 439.2 53 36 15 120 26.00 3.53 5.93 89 2040 22.92
3 Longfellow A 5 2 0 0.714 172.9 192.1 -19.3 12 45 16 140 8.64 0.75 3.56 57 660 11.58
4 Centennial B 4 3 0 0.571 150.0 246.4 -96.4 10 39 14 140 7.50 0.71 3.50 49 580 11.84
5 State College B 3 4 0 0.429 113.3 227.5 -114.2 4 29 8 120 5.67 0.50 4.12 33 370 11.21
6 Nandua B 3 4 0 0.429 105.0 280.7 -175.7 4 37 9 140 5.25 0.44 4.56 41 350 8.54
7 Hanover 1 6 0 0.143 72.9 305.7 -232.9 2 26 4 140 3.64 0.50 7.00 28 240 8.57
8 Mount Vernon B 0 7 0 0.000 37.1 345.0 -307.9 3 15 7 140 1.86 0.43 2.57 18 100 5.56

Paperback Writer

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
1 Richard Montgomery 7 0 0 1.000 682.1 46.4 635.7 91 32 8 140 34.11 11.38 15.38 123 3130 25.45
2 State College A 6 1 0 0.857 444.3 187.1 257.1 40 54 10 140 22.21 4.00 9.40 94 2020 21.49
3 Langley B 4 3 0 0.571 247.9 300.0 -52.1 16 48 13 140 12.39 1.23 4.92 64 1080 16.88
4 Centennial A 4 3 0 0.571 202.1 323.6 -121.4 20 33 29 140 10.11 0.69 1.83 53 930 17.55
5 St Anselms A 3 4 0 0.429 180.7 281.4 -100.7 15 38 16 140 9.04 0.94 3.31 53 740 13.96
6 Washington-Lee 2 5 0 0.286 212.9 277.1 -64.3 11 49 5 140 10.64 2.20 12.00 60 860 14.33
7 Herndon A 2 5 0 0.286 141.4 347.9 -206.4 5 37 9 140 7.07 0.56 4.67 42 590 14.05
8 Nandua C 0 7 0 0.000 57.9 405.7 -347.9 2 20 1 140 2.89 2.00 22.00 22 180 8.18

Desmond Jones

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
1 Montgomery Blair 7 0 0 1.000 549.3 93.6 455.7 47 60 8 140 27.46 5.88 13.38 107 2580 24.11
2 Marshall 6 1 0 0.857 451.4 123.6 327.9 52 44 22 140 22.57 2.36 4.36 96 2050 21.35
3 New Kent 5 2 0 0.714 309.3 197.1 112.1 23 55 10 140 15.46 2.30 7.80 78 1320 16.92
4 Nandua A 4 3 0 0.571 218.6 255.7 -37.1 8 55 13 140 10.93 0.62 4.85 63 925 14.68
5 Edison 3 4 0 0.429 187.1 257.9 -70.7 11 43 17 140 9.36 0.65 3.18 54 800 14.81
6 South County 2 5 0 0.286 122.9 277.9 -155.0 4 41 4 140 6.14 1.00 11.25 45 410 9.11
7 Robinson Middle 1 6 0 0.143 53.6 375.0 -321.4 4 19 17 140 2.68 0.24 1.35 23 210 9.13
8 St Anselms B 0 7 0 0.000 51.4 362.9 -311.4 4 16 10 140 2.57 0.40 2.00 20 190 9.50

Nowhere Man

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
1 Georgetown Day School 7 0 0 1.000 405.7 106.4 299.3 24 73 18 140 20.29 1.33 5.39 97 1840 18.97
2 Quince Orchard 6 1 0 0.857 312.1 134.3 177.9 26 57 15 140 15.61 1.73 5.53 83 1300 15.66
3 Langley A 5 2 0 0.714 308.6 107.1 201.4 25 62 12 140 15.43 2.08 7.25 87 1225 14.08
4 Howard 4 3 0 0.571 222.9 160.7 62.1 15 51 13 140 11.14 1.15 5.08 66 890 13.48
5 Herndon B 3 4 0 0.429 140.0 231.4 -91.4 10 36 20 140 7.00 0.50 2.30 46 570 12.39
6 Westfield 2 5 0 0.286 82.1 265.0 -182.9 2 29 5 140 4.11 0.40 6.20 31 280 9.03
7 Longfellow B 1 6 0 0.143 36.4 294.3 -257.9 1 17 8 140 1.82 0.12 2.25 18 110 6.11
8 Mount Vernon A 0 7 0 0.000 80.7 289.3 -208.6 3 24 2 140 4.04 1.50 13.50 27 290 10.74