Barrington Invitational Tournament on March 17, 2012 Statistics report for B Division Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Scoreboard

Round 0

Elm Grove St Mary's B 140, Bloomington B 60
Bloomington B: Prithiv Kumar 1 10, Alexandra Cordill 0 0, Meredith Pounds 1 10, Andrew Thul 0 0, Moses Gurvindapalli 0 0
Elm Grove St Mary's B: John Eberle 1 10, Lex Witkowski 0 0, David Harmeyer 0 0, James Kearney 0 0, Donny Parey 2 20
Bonuses: Bloomington B 2 40 20.00, Elm Grove St Mary's B 3 110 36.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington B 0 0 0.00, Elm Grove St Mary's B 0 0 0.00


Round 6

Barrington Station C 230, Lake in the Hills Marlowe B 140
Barrington Station C: Peter Chmiel 2 20, Hari Ramakrishnan 5 50, Samuel Woo 0 0, Daniel Chia 2 20, Dillon Davey 0 0
Lake in the Hills Marlowe B: Cameron Crest 1 10, Conor Krohne 0 0, Shamika Patil 2 20, Annie Silkaitis 0 0, Shivam Vashi 1 10
Bonuses: Barrington Station C 9 120 13.33, Lake in the Hills Marlowe B 3 70 23.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Barrington Station C 2 20 10.00, Lake in the Hills Marlowe B 15 30 2.00

Burbank Liberty B defeats Bolingbrook Humphrey B by forfeit

Elm Grove St Mary's B 280, Palatine Quest B 160
Palatine Quest B: Vikas Reddy 2 20, Zac Goldfarb 1 10, Chris Paik 1 10, Sid Vivek 1 10
Elm Grove St Mary's B: John Eberle 2 20, Lex Witkowski 1 10, David Harmeyer 1 10, James Kearney 5 50, Donny Parey 1 10
Bonuses: Palatine Quest B 5 60 12.00, Elm Grove St Mary's B 10 150 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Palatine Quest B 15 50 3.33, Elm Grove St Mary's B 9 30 3.33

Bloomington B 230, Cary B 120
Cary B: Jessica King 0 0, Tyler Falconer 1 10, Danny Riley 0 0, Nika Bell 0 0, Sam Catlett 2 20, Kendra Bell 0 0, Marta Cyran 1 10
Bloomington B: Prithiv Kumar 4 40, Alexandra Cordill 1 10, Meredith Pounds 3 30, Andrew Thul 0 0, Moses Gurvindapalli 2 20
Bonuses: Cary B 4 60 15.00, Bloomington B 10 120 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cary B 18 20 1.11, Bloomington B 6 10 1.67

New Lenox Liberty B 160, New Lenox Martino Gold 150
New Lenox Martino Gold: Alexis Aguirre 2 20, Liana Chidichimo 1 10, Sebastian Esparza 0 0, Carlos Ferran-Heredia 0 0, Nate Rosendale 0 0, Olivia Smith 0 0, Allie Wesel 4 40
New Lenox Liberty B: Taryn Springgate 0 0, Catherine Lotz 1 10, Claire Ruane 0 0, Ryan Burggren 1 10, Mattie Taylor 2 20, Deena Baber 1 10, Sabrina Norton 2 20
Bonuses: New Lenox Martino Gold 7 50 7.14, New Lenox Liberty B 7 70 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: New Lenox Martino Gold 14 30 2.14, New Lenox Liberty B 16 20 1.25

Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B 220, Crystal Lake Beardsley B 160
Crystal Lake Beardsley B: Shannon Batliner 2 20, BJ Llaneta 3 30, Caleb Jenson 1 10, Gianna Mackintosh 1 10, Kelly 0 0
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B: Michael Li 1 10, Caiyi Xi 1 10, Bhavana Muppavarapu 1 10, Wilson Zhu 1 10, Nick Lee 0 0, Justin Lee 2 20, Chris Lee 2 20
Bonuses: Crystal Lake Beardsley B 7 40 5.71, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B 8 70 8.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Crystal Lake Beardsley B 17 50 2.94, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B 17 70 4.12

New Lenox Martino Viking 190, Frankfort Summit Hill B 170
Frankfort Summit Hill B: Patrick Belanger 2 20, John Donovan 2 20, Sean Flynn 0 0, Nicole Hradek 1 10, Abby Al-Muddaris 0 0
New Lenox Martino Viking: Alyssa Boisvert 2 20, Jack Gustafson 3 30, Eric Hypke 2 20, Mike Kulinski 0 0, Megan Sieja 1 10, Jaylana VanderVelde 1 10
Bonuses: Frankfort Summit Hill B 5 60 12.00, New Lenox Martino Viking 9 80 8.89
Bonus Bouncebacks: Frankfort Summit Hill B 19 60 3.16, New Lenox Martino Viking 9 20 2.22

Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B 250, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C 190
Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B: Melissa Nakazawa 1 10, Jenny Chu 2 20, Tiffany Chu 0 0, John Kwak 0 0, Abby Iuorio 3 30, Mingda Zhang 4 40
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C: Sudhish Gogula 1 10, Jeremy Yu 1 10, Julia Mei 1 10, Sam Sadkhin 1 10, Michelle Sun 2 20
Bonuses: Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B 10 120 12.00, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C 6 90 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B 9 30 3.33, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C 18 40 2.22

Normal Metcalf B 390, Deerfield Holy Cross B 70
Normal Metcalf B: Kevin LeMentec 2 20, Alex Plumadore 2 20, Simon Heinrich 9 90, Meghana Bhaskara 0 0, Rickey Orr 1 10, Alex Walbert 1 10, Nick Honzel 0 0, Shaun Taxali 1 10
Deerfield Holy Cross B: Luke Sheble 0 0, Jack Serio 1 10, Daniel DeWald 0 0, Olivia Lackner 0 0, Maria Tata 0 0
Bonuses: Normal Metcalf B 16 220 13.75, Deerfield Holy Cross B 1 20 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Normal Metcalf B 1 10 10.00, Deerfield Holy Cross B 27 40 1.48

Elm Grove St. Mary's C 270, Barrington Prairie C 140
Barrington Prairie C: Kyle Asta 0 0, Vivian Xu 1 10, Rachna Shah 1 10, Thomas Quig 1 10, Kaylen 1 10, Jishnu 1 10, Anushka Bose 0 0
Elm Grove St. Mary's C: Kevin Eberle 0 0, Nora Berens 1 10, Dominic Mussatto 6 60, Ian Bro 3 30, Nicky Ragonese 0 0
Bonuses: Barrington Prairie C 5 50 10.00, Elm Grove St. Mary's C 10 120 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Barrington Prairie C 18 40 2.22, Elm Grove St. Mary's C 10 50 5.00


Round 7

Normal Metcalf B 300, Barrington Prairie C 150
Barrington Prairie C: Vivian Xu 0 0, Thomas Quig 1 10, Kaylen 1 10, Jishnu 0 0, Anushka Bose 0 0
Normal Metcalf B: Kevin LeMentec 4 40, Alex Plumadore 0 0, Simon Heinrich 5 50, Meghana Bhaskara 0 0, Rickey Orr 2 20, Alex Walbert 0 0, Nick Honzel 2 20, Shaun Taxali 3 30
Bonuses: Barrington Prairie C 2 30 15.00, Normal Metcalf B 16 140 8.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Barrington Prairie C 34 100 2.94, Normal Metcalf B 3 0 0.00

Deerfield Holy Cross B 200, Elm Grove St. Mary's C 140
Elm Grove St. Mary's C: Kevin Eberle 0 0, Nora Berens 3 30, George Carlo Clark 1 10, Dominic Mussatto 1 10, Ian Bro 0 0
Deerfield Holy Cross B: Joe Laurinch 0 0, Jack Serio 2 20, Sarah Nelson 2 20, Daniel DeWald 4 40, Olivia Lackner 2 20
Bonuses: Elm Grove St. Mary's C 5 50 10.00, Deerfield Holy Cross B 10 60 6.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Elm Grove St. Mary's C 24 40 1.67, Deerfield Holy Cross B 10 40 4.00

Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B 300, Lake in the Hills Marlowe B 140
Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B: Melissa Nakazawa 2 20, Jenny Chu 0 0, Tiffany Chu 0 0, John Kwak 0 0, Abby Iuorio 8 80, Mingda Zhang 2 20
Lake in the Hills Marlowe B: Cameron Crest 0 0, Conor Krohne 0 0, Shamika Patil 1 10, Annie Silkaitis 3 30, Shivam Vashi 1 10, Harrison Savage 0 0
Bonuses: Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B 12 150 12.50, Lake in the Hills Marlowe B 5 50 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B 10 30 3.00, Lake in the Hills Marlowe B 21 40 1.90

Burbank Liberty B 150, Crystal Lake Beardsley B 140
Crystal Lake Beardsley B: Shannon Batliner 1 10, BJ Llaneta 4 40, Caleb Jenson 1 10, Gianna Mackintosh 0 0, Kelly 0 0
Burbank Liberty B: Kyle Leonida 2 20, Jakub Nowinski 2 20, Kris Ogiela 0 0, Jose Rodriguez Stahr 0 0, Caroline Solus 2 20
Bonuses: Crystal Lake Beardsley B 6 60 10.00, Burbank Liberty B 6 70 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Crystal Lake Beardsley B 11 20 1.82, Burbank Liberty B 12 20 1.67

Frankfort Summit Hill B 190, New Lenox Liberty B 170
Frankfort Summit Hill B: Patrick Belanger 3 30, John Donovan 3 30, Sean Flynn 0 0, Nicole Hradek 3 30, Abby Al-Muddaris 0 0
New Lenox Liberty B: Taryn Springgate 1 10, Catherine Lotz 2 20, Ryan Burggren 2 20, Mattie Taylor 2 20, Sabrina Norton 0 0, Haley McHale 0 0
Bonuses: Frankfort Summit Hill B 9 60 6.67, New Lenox Liberty B 7 60 8.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Frankfort Summit Hill B 15 40 2.67, New Lenox Liberty B 21 40 1.90

New Lenox Martino Viking 150, New Lenox Martino Gold 130
New Lenox Martino Gold: Alexis Aguirre 1 10, Liana Chidichimo 1 10, Sebastian Esparza 1 10, Carlos Ferran-Heredia 1 10, Nate Rosendale 0 0, Olivia Smith 1 10, Allie Wesel 3 30
New Lenox Martino Viking: Alyssa Boisvert 0 0, Jack Gustafson 0 0, Eric Hypke 2 20, Mike Kulinski 0 0, Megan Sieja 0 0, Jaylana VanderVelde 4 40
Bonuses: New Lenox Martino Gold 8 50 6.25, New Lenox Martino Viking 6 70 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: New Lenox Martino Gold 11 0 0.00, New Lenox Martino Viking 19 20 1.05

Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C 250, Barrington Station C 170
Barrington Station C: Peter Chmiel 2 20, Hari Ramakrishnan 3 30, Samuel Woo 0 0, Daniel Chia 2 20, Dillon Davey 0 0
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C: Jeremy Yu 4 40, Julia Mei 0 0, Sam Sadkhin 3 30, Michelle Sun 1 10, James Wei 2 20, Haoyang 0 0
Bonuses: Barrington Station C 7 50 7.14, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C 10 140 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Barrington Station C 16 50 3.12, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C 16 10 0.62

Palatine Quest B 290, Bloomington B 160
Palatine Quest B: Vikas Reddy 2 20, Zac Goldfarb 2 20, Chris Paik 6 60, Sid Vivek 0 0
Bloomington B: Prithiv Kumar 1 10, Alexandra Cordill 3 30, Meredith Pounds 2 20, Andrew Thul 2 20, Moses Gurvindapalli 0 0, Pavithra Kannan 0 0
Bonuses: Palatine Quest B 0 170 0.00, Bloomington B 8 70 8.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Palatine Quest B 17 20 1.18, Bloomington B 13 10 0.77

Elm Grove St Mary's B 290, Cary B 100
Elm Grove St Mary's B: John Eberle 2 20, Lex Witkowski 0 0, David Harmeyer 3 30, James Kearney 5 50, Donny Parey 2 20
Cary B: Jessica King 0 0, Tyler Falconer 1 10, Danny Riley 1 10, Nika Bell 1 10, Sam Catlett 0 0, Kendra Bell 0 0, Marta Cyran 1 10
Bonuses: Elm Grove St Mary's B 12 130 10.83, Cary B 4 50 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Elm Grove St Mary's B 7 40 5.71, Cary B 23 10 0.43

Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B defeats Bolingbrook Humphrey B by forfeit


Round 8

Barrington Prairie C 220, Deerfield Holy Cross B 150
Barrington Prairie C: Kyle Asta 0 0, Vivian Xu 2 20, Thomas Quig 3 30, Kaylen 2 20, Jishnu 1 10, Anushka Bose 0 0
Deerfield Holy Cross B: Luke Sheble 0 0, Joe Laurinch 2 20, Jack Serio 3 30, Sarah Nelson 2 20, Maria Tata 0 0
Bonuses: Barrington Prairie C 8 100 12.50, Deerfield Holy Cross B 7 70 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Barrington Prairie C 14 40 2.86, Deerfield Holy Cross B 14 10 0.71

Normal Metcalf B 220, Elm Grove St. Mary's C 180
Elm Grove St. Mary's C: Kevin Eberle 1 10, George Carlo Clark 2 20, Dominic Mussatto 2 20, Ian Bro 3 30, Nicky Ragonese 0 0
Normal Metcalf B: Kevin LeMentec 1 10, Alex Plumadore 0 0, Simon Heinrich 3 30, Meghana Bhaskara 1 10, Rickey Orr 0 0, Alex Walbert 0 0, Nick Honzel 1 10, Shaun Taxali 0 0
Bonuses: Elm Grove St. Mary's C 8 100 12.50, Normal Metcalf B 6 120 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Elm Grove St. Mary's C 6 0 0.00, Normal Metcalf B 14 40 2.86

Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C 320, Lake in the Hills Marlowe B 240
Lake in the Hills Marlowe B: Cameron Crest 2 20, Conor Krohne 0 0, Sehba Faheem 0 0, Henry Haase 0 0, Shamika Patil 1 10, Annie Silkaitis 0 0, Shivam Vashi 4 40
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C: Sudhish Gogula 1 10, Jeremy Yu 4 40, Julia Mei 0 0, Sam Sadkhin 3 30, Michelle Sun 3 30, James Wei 0 0
Bonuses: Lake in the Hills Marlowe B 7 110 15.71, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C 11 190 17.27
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lake in the Hills Marlowe B 14 60 4.29, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C 10 20 2.00

Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B 210, Burbank Liberty B 200 OT
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B: Michael Li 0 0, Caiyi Xi 0 0, Bhavana Muppavarapu 5 50, Wilson Zhu 0 0, Nick Lee 1 10, Joshua Yoon 1 10, Chris Lee 2 20
Burbank Liberty B: Kyle Leonida 0 0, Jakub Nowinski 5 50, Jose Rodriguez Stahr 0 0, Caroline Solus 1 10
Bonuses: Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B 9 100 11.11, Burbank Liberty B 6 80 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B 10 20 2.00, Burbank Liberty B 17 60 3.53

Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B 360, Barrington Station C 140
Barrington Station C: Peter Chmiel 2 20, Hari Ramakrishnan 1 10, Samuel Woo 0 0, Daniel Chia 0 0, Dillon Davey 1 10
Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B: Melissa Nakazawa 3 30, Jenny Chu 0 0, John Kwak 0 0, Abby Iuorio 2 20, Mingda Zhang 7 70
Bonuses: Barrington Station C 4 70 17.50, Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B 12 210 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Barrington Station C 15 30 2.00, Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B 5 30 6.00

Frankfort Summit Hill B 200, New Lenox Martino Gold 170
New Lenox Martino Gold: Alexis Aguirre 0 0, Liana Chidichimo 0 0, Sebastian Esparza 0 0, Carlos Ferran-Heredia 2 20, Nate Rosendale 1 10, Olivia Smith 0 0, Allie Wesel 5 50
Frankfort Summit Hill B: Patrick Belanger 3 30, John Donovan 1 10, Sean Flynn 0 0, Nicole Hradek 2 20, Abby Al-Muddaris 0 0
Bonuses: New Lenox Martino Gold 8 80 10.00, Frankfort Summit Hill B 5 110 22.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: New Lenox Martino Gold 4 10 2.50, Frankfort Summit Hill B 16 30 1.88

New Lenox Martino Viking 200, New Lenox Liberty B 190
New Lenox Liberty B: Taryn Springgate 0 0, Catherine Lotz 1 10, Claire Ruane 0 0, Ryan Burggren 0 0, Mattie Taylor 0 0, Deena Baber 2 20, Sabrina Norton 4 40
New Lenox Martino Viking: Alyssa Boisvert 0 0, Jack Gustafson 1 10, Eric Hypke 1 10, Mike Kulinski 2 20, Megan Sieja 0 0, Jaylana VanderVelde 3 30
Bonuses: New Lenox Liberty B 7 70 10.00, New Lenox Martino Viking 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: New Lenox Liberty B 15 50 3.33, New Lenox Martino Viking 12 50 4.17

Cary B 230, Palatine Quest B 210
Palatine Quest B: Vikas Reddy 5 50, Zac Goldfarb 1 10, Chris Paik 5 50, Sid Vivek 0 0
Cary B: Jessica King 1 10, Tyler Falconer 2 20, Danny Riley 0 0, Nika Bell 2 20, Sam Catlett 1 10, Kendra Bell 0 0, Marta Cyran 0 0
Bonuses: Palatine Quest B 11 90 8.18, Cary B 6 110 18.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Palatine Quest B 7 10 1.43, Cary B 24 60 2.50

Bloomington B 280, Elm Grove St Mary's B 230
Bloomington B: Prithiv Kumar 3 30, Alexandra Cordill 0 0, Meredith Pounds 0 0, Andrew Thul 1 10, Moses Gurvindapalli 4 40
Elm Grove St Mary's B: John Eberle 0 0, Lex Witkowski 1 10, David Harmeyer 1 10, James Kearney 6 60, Donny Parey 1 10
Bonuses: Bloomington B 8 150 18.75, Elm Grove St Mary's B 9 120 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington B 15 50 3.33, Elm Grove St Mary's B 9 20 2.22

Crystal Lake Beardsley B defeats Bolingbrook Humphrey B by forfeit


Round 9

Elm Grove St Mary's B 280, Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B 230
Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B: Melissa Nakazawa 0 0, Jenny Chu 2 20, John Kwak 0 0, Abby Iuorio 3 30, Mingda Zhang 4 40
Elm Grove St Mary's B: John Eberle 0 0, Lex Witkowski 0 0, David Harmeyer 2 20, James Kearney 4 40, Donny Parey 2 20
Bonuses: Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B 8 110 13.75, Elm Grove St Mary's B 8 130 16.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B 11 30 2.73, Elm Grove St Mary's B 13 70 5.38

Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C 310, Bloomington B 150
Bloomington B: Prithiv Kumar 1 10, Alexandra Cordill 1 10, Meredith Pounds 1 10, Andrew Thul 2 20, Moses Gurvindapalli 1 10
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C: Sudhish Gogula 6 60, Jeremy Yu 3 30, Sam Sadkhin 2 20, Michelle Sun 0 0, James Wei 0 0, Haoyang 0 0
Bonuses: Bloomington B 5 50 10.00, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C 11 170 15.45
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington B 16 40 2.50, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C 10 30 3.00