hsquizbowl logo

Quizbowl Resource Database

Tournament and question set listings and SQBS report repository

Barrington Invitational Tournament on March 17, 2012 Statistics report for B Division Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 10 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 James Kearney Elm Grove St Mary's B Tim Clarke 10.0 52 201 2.59 0.00 inf 520 52.00
2 Simon Heinrich Normal Metcalf B Camogie 6.0 31 120 2.58 0.00 inf 310 51.67
3 Abby Iuorio Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B Tom Markham 9.0 40 180 2.22 0.00 inf 400 44.44
4 Allie Wesel New Lenox Martino Gold Hurling 7.0 27 140 1.93 0.00 inf 270 38.57
5 Jeremy Yu Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C Tom Markham 8.5 32 171 1.87 0.00 inf 320 37.65
6 Mingda Zhang Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B Tom Markham 7.5 27 150 1.80 0.00 inf 270 36.00
7 Peter Chmiel Barrington Station C Tom Markham 8.0 28 160 1.75 0.00 inf 280 35.00
8 Jakub Nowinski Burbank Liberty B Rounders 7.0 23 141 1.63 0.00 inf 230 32.86
9 Chris Paik Palatine Quest B Tim Clarke 8.0 25 160 1.56 0.00 inf 250 31.25
10 Daniel Chia Barrington Station C Tom Markham 8.0 24 160 1.50 0.00 inf 240 30.00
11 BJ Llaneta Crystal Lake Beardsley B Rounders 7.0 21 140 1.50 0.00 inf 210 30.00
12 Jack Serio Deerfield Holy Cross B Camogie 7.0 21 140 1.50 0.00 inf 210 30.00
13 Jaylana VanderVelde New Lenox Martino Viking Hurling 7.5 22 150 1.47 0.00 inf 220 29.33
14 Nora Berens Elm Grove St. Mary's C Camogie 5.0 14 100 1.40 0.00 inf 140 28.00
15 Taryn Springgate New Lenox Liberty B Hurling 5.0 14 100 1.40 0.00 inf 140 28.00
16 Sabrina Norton New Lenox Liberty B Hurling 6.5 18 130 1.38 0.00 inf 180 27.69
17 Shivam Vashi Lake in the Hills Marlowe B Tom Markham 8.0 22 160 1.38 0.00 inf 220 27.50
18 Hari Ramakrishnan Barrington Station C Tom Markham 8.0 22 160 1.38 0.00 inf 220 27.50
19 Daniel DeWald Deerfield Holy Cross B Camogie 4.0 11 80 1.38 0.00 inf 110 27.50
20 Vikas Reddy Palatine Quest B Tim Clarke 8.0 21 160 1.31 0.00 inf 210 26.25
21 Kevin LeMentec Normal Metcalf B Camogie 5.5 14 110 1.27 0.00 inf 140 25.45
22 Prithiv Kumar Bloomington B Tim Clarke 10.0 25 200 1.25 0.00 inf 250 25.00
23 Sam Catlett Cary B Tim Clarke 6.5 16 130 1.23 0.00 inf 160 24.62
24 Dominic Mussatto Elm Grove St. Mary's C Camogie 7.0 17 140 1.21 0.00 inf 170 24.29
25 Noah Lazar Crystal Lake Beardsley B Rounders 2.5 6 50 1.20 0.00 inf 60 24.00
26 Patrick Belanger Frankfort Summit Hill B Hurling 8.0 19 160 1.19 0.00 inf 190 23.75
27 Sam Sadkhin Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C Tom Markham 9.0 21 181 1.16 0.00 inf 210 23.33
28 Donny Parey Elm Grove St Mary's B Tim Clarke 10.0 23 201 1.14 0.00 inf 230 23.00
29 John Donovan Frankfort Summit Hill B Hurling 8.0 18 160 1.12 0.00 inf 180 22.50
30 Bhavana Muppavarapu Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B Rounders 5.5 12 111 1.08 0.00 inf 120 21.82
31 Cameron Crest Lake in the Hills Marlowe B Tom Markham 6.5 14 130 1.08 0.00 inf 140 21.54
32 Chris Lee Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B Rounders 6.5 14 131 1.07 0.00 inf 140 21.54
33 Sudhish Gogula Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C Tom Markham 6.0 12 121 0.99 0.00 inf 120 20.00
34 Shaun Taxali Normal Metcalf B Camogie 5.0 10 100 1.00 0.00 inf 100 20.00
35 Christy Parzyszek Bolingbrook Humphrey B Rounders 4.5 9 90 1.00 0.00 inf 90 20.00
36 Eli Kluiszo Palatine Quest B Tim Clarke 4.0 8 80 1.00 0.00 inf 80 20.00
37 Kaylen Barrington Prairie C Camogie 8.0 15 160 0.94 0.00 inf 150 18.75
38 Vivian Xu Barrington Prairie C Camogie 7.0 13 140 0.93 0.00 inf 130 18.57
39 Sarah Nelson Deerfield Holy Cross B Camogie 6.0 11 120 0.92 0.00 inf 110 18.33
40 Rickey Orr Normal Metcalf B Camogie 5.0 9 100 0.90 0.00 inf 90 18.00
41 Alexandra Cordill Bloomington B Tim Clarke 9.5 17 190 0.89 0.00 inf 170 17.89
42 Nicole Hradek Frankfort Summit Hill B Hurling 8.0 14 160 0.88 0.00 inf 140 17.50
43 Rachna Shah Barrington Prairie C Camogie 4.0 7 80 0.88 0.00 inf 70 17.50
44 George Carlo Clark Elm Grove St. Mary's C Camogie 7.0 12 140 0.86 0.00 inf 120 17.14
45 Thomas Quig Barrington Prairie C Camogie 6.5 11 130 0.85 0.00 inf 110 16.92
46 Joe Laurinch Deerfield Holy Cross B Camogie 6.0 10 120 0.83 0.00 inf 100 16.67
47 Tyler Falconer Cary B Tim Clarke 6.0 10 120 0.83 0.00 inf 100 16.67
48 Alex Plumadore Normal Metcalf B Camogie 6.0 10 120 0.83 0.00 inf 100 16.67
49 Michael Li Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B Rounders 3.0 5 61 0.82 0.00 inf 50 16.67
50 Caleb Jenson Crystal Lake Beardsley B Rounders 5.5 9 110 0.82 0.00 inf 90 16.36
51 David Harmeyer Elm Grove St Mary's B Tim Clarke 10.0 16 201 0.80 0.00 inf 160 16.00
52 Mattie Taylor New Lenox Liberty B Hurling 5.0 8 100 0.80 0.00 inf 80 16.00
53 Ian Bro Elm Grove St. Mary's C Camogie 7.0 11 140 0.79 0.00 inf 110 15.71
54 Michelle Sun Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C Tom Markham 7.0 11 141 0.78 0.00 inf 110 15.71
55 Shamika Patil Lake in the Hills Marlowe B Tom Markham 6.5 10 130 0.77 0.00 inf 100 15.38
56 Julia Mei Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C Tom Markham 6.0 9 121 0.74 0.00 inf 90 15.00
57 Meredith Pounds Bloomington B Tim Clarke 9.5 14 190 0.74 0.00 inf 140 14.74
58 Mike Kulinski New Lenox Martino Viking Hurling 7.5 11 150 0.73 0.00 inf 110 14.67
59 Joshua Yoon Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B Rounders 5.5 8 111 0.72 0.00 inf 80 14.55
60 Nika Bell Cary B Tim Clarke 5.5 8 110 0.73 0.00 inf 80 14.55
61 Kyle Leonida Burbank Liberty B Rounders 7.0 10 141 0.71 0.00 inf 100 14.29
62 Eric Hypke New Lenox Martino Viking Hurling 6.5 9 130 0.69 0.00 inf 90 13.85
63 Zac Goldfarb Palatine Quest B Tim Clarke 8.0 11 160 0.69 0.00 inf 110 13.75
64 Conor Krohne Lake in the Hills Marlowe B Tom Markham 7.5 10 150 0.67 0.00 inf 100 13.33
65 Moses Gurvindapalli Bloomington B Tim Clarke 7.5 10 150 0.67 0.00 inf 100 13.33
66 Jack Gustafson New Lenox Martino Viking Hurling 5.5 7 110 0.64 0.00 inf 70 12.73
67 Shannon Batliner Crystal Lake Beardsley B Rounders 5.5 7 110 0.64 0.00 inf 70 12.73
68 Justin Lee Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B Rounders 4.0 5 80 0.62 0.00 inf 50 12.50
69 John Eberle Elm Grove St Mary's B Tim Clarke 10.0 12 201 0.60 0.00 inf 120 12.00
70 Olivia Lackner Deerfield Holy Cross B Camogie 5.0 6 100 0.60 0.00 inf 60 12.00
71 Pavithra Kannan Bloomington B Tim Clarke 2.5 3 50 0.60 0.00 inf 30 12.00
72 Andrew Thul Bloomington B Tim Clarke 9.0 10 180 0.56 0.00 inf 100 11.11
73 Nick Honzel Normal Metcalf B Camogie 4.5 5 90 0.56 0.00 inf 50 11.11
74 Jessica King Cary B Tim Clarke 5.5 6 110 0.55 0.00 inf 60 10.91
75 Deena Baber New Lenox Liberty B Hurling 5.5 6 110 0.55 0.00 inf 60 10.91
76 Melissa Nakazawa Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B Tom Markham 8.5 9 170 0.53 0.00 inf 90 10.59
77 Tim Ramos Bolingbrook Humphrey B Rounders 4.0 4 80 0.50 0.00 inf 40 10.00
78 Yashavini Ramkumar Bloomington B Tim Clarke 2.0 2 40 0.50 0.00 inf 20 10.00
79 Jishnu Barrington Prairie C Camogie 5.5 5 110 0.45 0.00 inf 50 9.09
80 James Wei Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C Tom Markham 4.5 4 91 0.44 0.00 inf 40 8.89
81 Tyler Harrison Burbank Liberty B Rounders 4.5 4 90 0.44 0.00 inf 40 8.89
82 Alyssa Boisvert New Lenox Martino Viking Hurling 8.0 7 160 0.44 0.00 inf 70 8.75
83 Jenny Chu Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B Tom Markham 7.0 6 140 0.43 0.00 inf 60 8.57
84 Alexis Aguirre New Lenox Martino Gold Hurling 6.0 5 120 0.42 0.00 inf 50 8.33
85 Marta Cyran Cary B Tim Clarke 6.0 5 120 0.42 0.00 inf 50 8.33
86 Caroline Solus Burbank Liberty B Rounders 5.0 4 101 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
87 Carlos Ferran-Heredia New Lenox Martino Gold Hurling 5.0 4 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
88 Meghana Bhaskara Normal Metcalf B Camogie 5.0 4 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
89 Kendra Bell Cary B Tim Clarke 5.0 4 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
90 Nick Lee Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B Rounders 2.5 2 51 0.39 0.00 inf 20 8.00
91 Annie Silkaitis Lake in the Hills Marlowe B Tom Markham 6.5 5 130 0.38 0.00 inf 50 7.69
92 Tyler Elmore Bolingbrook Humphrey B Rounders 4.0 3 80 0.38 0.00 inf 30 7.50
93 Sebastian Esparza New Lenox Martino Gold Hurling 5.5 4 110 0.36 0.00 inf 40 7.27
94 John Kwak Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B Tom Markham 7.5 5 150 0.33 0.00 inf 50 6.67
95 Nicky Ragonese Elm Grove St. Mary's C Camogie 6.0 4 120 0.33 0.00 inf 40 6.67
96 Ryan Burggren New Lenox Liberty B Hurling 4.5 3 90 0.33 0.00 inf 30 6.67
97 Henry Haase Lake in the Hills Marlowe B Tom Markham 1.5 1 30 0.33 0.00 inf 10 6.67
98 Dillon Davey Barrington Station C Tom Markham 8.0 5 160 0.31 0.00 inf 50 6.25
99 Catherine Lotz New Lenox Liberty B Hurling 7.0 4 140 0.29 0.00 inf 40 5.71
100 Meagan Wilson Bolingbrook Humphrey B Rounders 3.5 2 70 0.29 0.00 inf 20 5.71
101 Karla Villegas Bolingbrook Humphrey B Rounders 3.5 2 70 0.29 0.00 inf 20 5.71
102 Danny Riley Cary B Tim Clarke 5.5 3 110 0.27 0.00 inf 30 5.45
103 Tiffany Chu Rolling Meadows Plum Grove B Tom Markham 5.5 3 110 0.27 0.00 inf 30 5.45
104 Liana Chidichimo New Lenox Martino Gold Hurling 5.5 3 110 0.27 0.00 inf 30 5.45
105 Lex Witkowski Elm Grove St Mary's B Tim Clarke 10.0 5 201 0.25 0.00 inf 50 5.00
106 Haoyang Lincolnshire Daniel Wright C Tom Markham 4.0 2 81 0.25 0.00 inf 20 5.00
107 Harrison Savage Lake in the Hills Marlowe B Tom Markham 2.0 1 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
108 Megan Sieja New Lenox Martino Viking Hurling 5.0 2 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
109 Gianna Mackintosh Crystal Lake Beardsley B Rounders 5.0 2 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
110 Olivia Borth Bolingbrook Humphrey B Rounders 2.5 1 50 0.20 0.00 inf 10 4.00
111 Sid Vivek Palatine Quest B Tim Clarke 8.0 3 160 0.19 0.00 inf 30 3.75
112 Kevin Eberle Elm Grove St. Mary's C Camogie 8.0 3 160 0.19 0.00 inf 30 3.75
113 Olivia Smith New Lenox Martino Gold Hurling 5.5 2 110 0.18 0.00 inf 20 3.64
114 Wilson Zhu Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B Rounders 3.0 1 61 0.16 0.00 inf 10 3.33
115 Caiyi Xi Buffalo Grove Twin Groves B Rounders 3.0 1 61 0.16 0.00 inf 10 3.33
116 Christian DeBenedetto Deerfield Holy Cross B Camogie 3.0 1 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
117 Alex Walbert Normal Metcalf B Camogie 3.0 1 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
118 Josue Lopez Bolingbrook Humphrey B Rounders 3.0 1 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
119 Kyle Asta Barrington Prairie C Camogie 4.0 1 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
120 Maria Tata Deerfield Holy Cross B Camogie 4.0 1 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
121 Claire Ruane New Lenox Liberty B Hurling 4.0 1 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
122 Nate Rosendale New Lenox Martino Gold Hurling 5.5 1 110 0.09 0.00 inf 10 1.82
123 Jose Rodriguez Stahr Burbank Liberty B Rounders 5.5 1 111 0.09 0.00 inf 10 1.82
124 Sean Flynn Frankfort Summit Hill B Hurling 8.0 1 160 0.06 0.00 inf 10 1.25
125 Haley McHale New Lenox Liberty B Hurling 2.5 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
126 Abby Al-Muddaris Frankfort Summit Hill B Hurling 8.0 0 160 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
127 Anushka Bose Barrington Prairie C Camogie 5.0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
128 Charlie Gradilla Burbank Liberty B Rounders 2.0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
129 Samuel Woo Barrington Station C Tom Markham 8.0 0 160 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
130 Sehba Faheem Lake in the Hills Marlowe B Tom Markham 1.5 0 30 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
131 Kaylee Langland Crystal Lake Beardsley B Rounders 2.5 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
132 Cody North Crystal Lake Beardsley B Rounders 2.0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
133 Kelly Crystal Lake Beardsley B Rounders 5.0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
134 Luke Sheble Deerfield Holy Cross B Camogie 5.0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
135 Kris Ogiela Burbank Liberty B Rounders 3.0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00