hsquizbowl logo

Quizbowl Resource Database

Tournament and question set listings and SQBS report repository

PHSAT XIX on October 08, 2011 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

PHSAT XIX Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Anderson Wissahickon California Mountain Snake 8.0 28 51 6 160 5.62 4.67 13.17 900 112.50
2 Grace Liu High Tech California Mountain Snake 8.0 32 40 11 160 5.16 2.91 6.55 825 103.12
3 Richard Yu Hunter A Cottonmouth 8.0 24 31 2 160 4.12 12.00 27.50 660 82.50
4 Lily Chen Hunter A Cottonmouth 8.0 26 25 9 160 3.72 2.89 5.67 595 74.38
5 Paul Moschetii Hunter B Copperhead 8.0 20 31 13 160 3.41 1.54 3.92 545 68.12
6 Will Krinsman Millburn A Sidewinder 8.0 13 36 9 160 3.19 1.44 5.44 510 63.75
7 Jaimie C Wilmington Charter B Cottonmouth 8.0 15 30 7 160 3.06 2.14 6.43 490 61.25
8 Mark Chung Ridgewood A Copperhead 8.0 9 32 3 160 2.75 3.00 13.67 440 55.00
9 Patrick Xia Livingston B Cottonmouth 8.0 7 36 5 160 2.75 1.40 8.60 440 55.00
10 Cyrus Zhou Great Neck South B Copperhead 8.0 12 29 8 160 2.69 1.50 5.12 430 53.75
11 Mark Campmier Kellenberg A Sidewinder 8.0 12 22 4 160 2.38 3.00 8.50 380 47.50
12 Joe Levano Kellenberg A Sidewinder 8.0 13 20 4 160 2.34 3.25 8.25 375 46.88
13 Ryan Zhang Great Neck South A California Mountain Snake 8.0 12 21 4 160 2.31 3.00 8.25 370 46.25
14 Bohan W Wilmington Charter A Copperhead 8.0 8 29 8 160 2.31 1.00 4.62 370 46.25
15 William Dou Hunter C Sidewinder 8.0 3 34 3 160 2.31 1.00 12.33 370 46.25
16 Roger Thompson Biotech A Cottonmouth 8.0 6 28 3 160 2.22 2.00 11.33 355 44.38
17 Griffin Cahill Henderson Sidewinder 4.5 9 8 5 90 2.11 1.80 3.40 190 42.22
18 Alex Nie Livingston A Sidewinder 8.0 12 17 5 160 2.03 2.40 5.80 325 40.62
19 Boris Leypunskiy Bergen A Cottonmouth 7.0 7 19 3 140 2.00 2.33 8.67 280 40.00
20 Robert Williams Blair A California Mountain Snake 8.0 5 28 7 160 2.00 0.71 4.71 320 40.00
21 George H Wilmington Charter A Copperhead 8.0 8 21 4 160 1.94 2.00 7.25 310 38.75
22 Brian Chang Great Neck South A California Mountain Snake 8.0 14 13 7 160 1.91 2.00 3.86 305 38.12
23 Maggie Mitchell Henderson Sidewinder 5.5 7 12 4 110 1.86 1.75 4.75 205 37.27
24 Marianna Zhang Hunter B Copperhead 8.0 15 11 9 160 1.81 1.67 2.89 290 36.25
25 Alex Muller Bergen A Cottonmouth 6.0 3 18 2 120 1.79 1.50 10.50 215 35.83
26 Ed Kong Pingry C Copperhead 8.0 5 22 2 160 1.78 2.50 13.50 285 35.62
27 Christina Reali Monsignor Donovan California Mountain Snake 7.5 5 21 4 150 1.77 1.25 6.50 265 35.33
28 Ysa Esquilin Bergen A Cottonmouth 7.0 6 18 6 140 1.71 1.00 4.00 240 34.29
29 Daniel Lee Great Neck South A California Mountain Snake 8.0 5 23 8 160 1.66 0.62 3.50 265 33.12
30 Daniel Takash High Tech California Mountain Snake 6.5 10 7 1 130 1.65 10.00 17.00 215 33.08
31 Ravi S Wilmington Charter A Copperhead 8.0 5 21 7 160 1.56 0.71 3.71 250 31.25
32 Aryan Falahatpisheh Ridgewood B Cottonmouth 8.0 4 20 3 160 1.53 1.33 8.00 245 30.62
33 Kevin X Wilmington Charter B Cottonmouth 8.0 6 19 8 160 1.50 0.75 3.12 240 30.00
34 Ian Latham Henderson Sidewinder 5.0 2 11 1 100 1.35 2.00 13.00 135 27.00
35 Brian Egan Henderson Sidewinder 6.5 2 17 5 130 1.35 0.40 3.80 175 26.92
36 David Xu Hunter B Copperhead 8.0 11 8 6 160 1.34 1.83 3.17 215 26.88
37 Abhiram Karruppur Pingry B Cottonmouth 8.0 6 14 6 160 1.25 1.00 3.33 200 25.00
38 Michael Sun Bergen A Cottonmouth 7.0 4 14 5 140 1.25 0.80 3.60 175 25.00
39 Javas Lal Colonia Sidewinder 8.0 2 19 4 160 1.25 0.50 5.25 200 25.00
40 Sansiti Tripathi Blair B Sidewinder 8.0 3 15 0 160 1.22 inf inf 195 24.38
41 Catherine Moresco Monsignor Donovan California Mountain Snake 7.5 5 11 1 150 1.20 5.00 16.00 180 24.00
42 Tackin Tarighian Millburn A Sidewinder 8.0 6 12 4 160 1.19 1.50 4.50 190 23.75
43 Ami Vyas Colonia Sidewinder 7.0 4 12 3 140 1.18 1.33 5.33 165 23.57
44 Abhiram Gogate Bergen B Sidewinder 7.0 1 16 2 140 1.18 0.50 8.50 165 23.57
45 Anmol Sinho Millburn A Sidewinder 7.5 5 15 10 150 1.17 0.50 2.00 175 23.33
46 Chris Tseng Livingston A Sidewinder 8.0 3 14 0 160 1.16 inf inf 185 23.12
47 Neeraj Shekhar Pingry C Copperhead 8.0 2 18 5 160 1.16 0.40 4.00 185 23.12
48 Lakshmi Nair Great Neck South B Copperhead 8.0 3 16 5 160 1.12 0.60 3.80 180 22.50
49 Wilton Rao Hunter A Cottonmouth 8.0 9 5 2 160 1.09 4.50 7.00 175 21.88
50 Alak Mehta Pingry C Copperhead 8.0 0 18 2 160 1.06 0.00 9.00 170 21.25
51 Michael Finkel Bergen B Sidewinder 7.0 1 15 4 140 1.04 0.25 4.00 145 20.71
52 Sarah W Wilmington Charter A Copperhead 8.0 8 4 0 160 1.00 inf inf 160 20.00
53 Andrew N. Wissahickon California Mountain Snake 8.0 5 9 1 160 1.00 5.00 14.00 160 20.00
54 Kyle P Wilmington Charter B Cottonmouth 7.0 4 8 0 140 1.00 inf inf 140 20.00
55 Angela Zhou High Tech California Mountain Snake 8.0 5 8 0 160 0.97 inf inf 155 19.38
56 Emily Harvey Kellenberg C California Mountain Snake 8.0 3 12 2 160 0.97 1.50 7.50 155 19.38
57 Kevin Zhou High Tech California Mountain Snake 5.0 5 3 2 100 0.95 2.50 4.00 95 19.00
58 Andrew X Wilmington Charter B Cottonmouth 5.0 3 5 0 100 0.95 inf inf 95 19.00
59 Abbas Raza Ridgewood D Cottonmouth 8.0 1 15 3 160 0.94 0.33 5.33 150 18.75
60 Mark Perfect Ridgewood A Copperhead 8.0 1 14 1 160 0.94 1.00 15.00 150 18.75
61 Ross Dispenza Great Neck South A California Mountain Snake 8.0 4 9 1 160 0.91 4.00 13.00 145 18.12
62 Mark Mascera West Essex B California Mountain Snake 6.5 2 12 7 130 0.88 0.29 2.00 115 17.69
63 Brendan Deary Kellenberg B Copperhead 8.0 4 10 4 160 0.88 1.00 3.50 140 17.50
64 Greg Cortazzo Pingry B Cottonmouth 8.0 3 11 3 160 0.88 1.00 4.67 140 17.50
65 Eric Yu Livingston A Sidewinder 8.0 3 11 3 160 0.88 1.00 4.67 140 17.50
66 Andrew Marvin Blair A California Mountain Snake 8.0 2 11 0 160 0.88 inf inf 140 17.50
67 Jaimie Stahlkrantz Blair C Copperhead 8.0 1 16 7 160 0.88 0.14 2.43 140 17.50
68 Simone Moten Pingry C California Mountain Snake 8.0 1 14 3 160 0.88 0.33 5.00 140 17.50
69 Ellis Flannery Pingry C Copperhead 8.0 4 9 3 160 0.84 1.33 4.33 135 16.88
70 Sean Leong Great Neck South B Copperhead 8.0 4 8 1 160 0.84 4.00 12.00 135 16.88
71 Gabe Centeno Kellenberg A Sidewinder 8.0 2 13 5 160 0.84 0.40 3.00 135 16.88
72 Tenzin Norzin Hunter C Sidewinder 8.0 2 11 2 160 0.81 1.00 6.50 130 16.25
73 Ryan Arnold Kellenberg B Copperhead 8.0 1 13 3 160 0.81 0.33 4.67 130 16.25
74 Brian Li Pingry B Cottonmouth 8.0 1 13 3 160 0.81 0.33 4.67 130 16.25
75 Kevin Baquero Pingry B Cottonmouth 8.0 1 11 0 160 0.78 inf inf 125 15.62
76 Deirdre Cooney Kellenberg C California Mountain Snake 8.0 0 14 3 160 0.78 0.00 4.67 125 15.62
77 Celia Jia Blair A California Mountain Snake 8.0 4 6 0 160 0.75 inf inf 120 15.00
78 Anthony Cruz Bergen B Sidewinder 4.5 2 4 1 90 0.72 2.00 6.00 65 14.44
79 Tom Haversang West Essex A Copperhead 8.0 3 10 6 160 0.72 0.50 2.17 115 14.38
80 Kris Kania Livingston A Sidewinder 8.0 1 11 2 160 0.72 0.50 6.00 115 14.38
81 Matt York Kellenberg B Copperhead 8.0 1 10 0 160 0.72 inf inf 115 14.38
82 Gundeep Singh Bergen B Sidewinder 6.5 1 11 7 130 0.69 0.14 1.71 90 13.85
83 Jonah Salzman-Cohen Ridgewood A Copperhead 8.0 1 11 3 160 0.69 0.33 4.00 110 13.75
84 Alex Moschetti Hunter C Sidewinder 8.0 0 11 0 160 0.69 0.00 inf 110 13.75
85 Kevin Kwok Livingston B Cottonmouth 8.0 0 11 0 160 0.69 0.00 inf 110 13.75
86 Zach Silverstein Henderson Sidewinder 6.0 0 8 0 120 0.67 0.00 inf 80 13.33
87 Max Kneis Henderson Sidewinder 4.5 0 6 0 90 0.67 0.00 inf 60 13.33
88 Mehnaj Ahmed Hunter B Copperhead 8.0 3 6 0 160 0.66 inf inf 105 13.12
89 Justin Shin Ridgewood A Copperhead 8.0 2 11 7 160 0.66 0.29 1.86 105 13.12
90 Lily Li Bergen A Cottonmouth 5.0 2 4 1 100 0.65 2.00 6.00 65 13.00
91 Kruthi Kella Ridgewood C California Mountain Snake 7.0 2 6 0 140 0.64 inf inf 90 12.86
92 Neil Thivalapill Great Neck South C Cottonmouth 7.0 0 10 2 140 0.64 0.00 5.00 90 12.86
93 Lora Pavlovich Great Neck South C Cottonmouth 7.0 0 9 0 140 0.64 0.00 inf 90 12.86
94 Grace An Livingston B Cottonmouth 8.0 2 7 0 160 0.62 inf inf 100 12.50
95 Kristen Brown Bergen B Sidewinder 4.5 1 4 0 90 0.61 inf inf 55 12.22
96 Suzanne Hom Kellenberg C California Mountain Snake 8.0 2 7 1 160 0.59 2.00 9.00 95 11.88
97 Willie Ha Hunter A Cottonmouth 8.0 2 7 1 160 0.59 2.00 9.00 95 11.88
98 Brandon Kong Pingry C California Mountain Snake 8.0 1 8 0 160 0.59 inf inf 95 11.88
99 Sukh Brar Ridgewood D Cottonmouth 8.0 0 10 1 160 0.59 0.00 10.00 95 11.88
100 Erik Maher West Essex A Copperhead 7.0 2 7 4 140 0.57 0.50 2.25 80 11.43
101 Alex Troung West Essex B California Mountain Snake 2.0 1 1 1 40 0.50 1.00 2.00 20 10.00
102 Annika Rollock Blair C Copperhead 8.0 0 11 6 160 0.50 0.00 1.83 80 10.00
103 Will Wang Biotech B Copperhead 8.0 0 11 6 160 0.50 0.00 1.83 80 10.00
104 Hunter Pearl Biotech C Sidewinder 6.5 1 5 1 130 0.46 1.00 6.00 60 9.23
105 Esther Sun Ridgewood C California Mountain Snake 7.0 1 5 1 140 0.43 1.00 6.00 60 8.57
106 Melany Da Silva Biotech C Sidewinder 6.5 2 4 3 130 0.42 0.67 2.00 55 8.46
107 Elisabeth Gaidimas Ridgewood B Cottonmouth 8.0 1 6 2 160 0.41 0.50 3.50 65 8.12
108 Andrew G. Wissahickon California Mountain Snake 8.0 1 6 2 160 0.41 0.50 3.50 65 8.12
109 Jose Rodriguez Blair B Sidewinder 8.0 0 9 5 160 0.41 0.00 1.80 65 8.12
110 Ashley Perez Kellenberg C California Mountain Snake 8.0 0 8 3 160 0.41 0.00 2.67 65 8.12
111 Griffin Glenn West Essex A Copperhead 7.0 2 4 3 140 0.39 0.67 2.00 55 7.86
112 Richard Roberts Monsignor Donovan California Mountain Snake 7.0 0 5 0 140 0.36 0.00 inf 50 7.14
113 Ibrahim Umer Ridgewood C California Mountain Snake 7.0 1 4 2 140 0.32 0.50 2.50 45 6.43
114 Meg Reddy Millburn A Sidewinder 4.0 1 1 0 80 0.31 inf inf 25 6.25
115 Nadia Asif Pingry C California Mountain Snake 8.0 0 8 6 160 0.31 0.00 1.33 50 6.25
116 Vikram Chandrashekhar Biotech A Cottonmouth 7.5 0 6 3 150 0.30 0.00 2.00 45 6.00
117 Rachel An Great Neck South C Cottonmouth 6.0 1 2 0 120 0.29 inf inf 35 5.83
118 Julie Howell Colonia Sidewinder 7.0 0 4 0 140 0.29 0.00 inf 40 5.71
119 Colleen Easor Monsignor Donovan California Mountain Snake 3.5 0 2 0 70 0.29 0.00 inf 20 5.71
120 Sean Dowd Kellenberg A Sidewinder 8.0 1 3 0 160 0.28 inf inf 45 5.62
121 Rebecca Barresi Biotech B Copperhead 5.5 0 3 0 110 0.27 0.00 inf 30 5.45
122 Chris Sabaitis Blair B Sidewinder 8.0 1 7 9 160 0.25 0.11 0.89 40 5.00
123 Andrew Soyka Biotech C Sidewinder 6.0 1 2 1 120 0.25 1.00 3.00 30 5.00
124 Christine An Great Neck South C Cottonmouth 6.0 0 3 0 120 0.25 0.00 inf 30 5.00
125 Audrey Fok Great Neck South C Cottonmouth 6.0 0 3 0 120 0.25 0.00 inf 30 5.00
126 Ankit Biotech A Cottonmouth 6.0 0 3 0 120 0.25 0.00 inf 30 5.00
127 Bryan Wang High Tech California Mountain Snake 4.5 2 0 2 90 0.22 1.00 1.00 20 4.44
128 Schuyler Gardner West Essex B California Mountain Snake 4.5 0 2 0 90 0.22 0.00 inf 20 4.44
129 Karina Xie Hunter C Sidewinder 8.0 1 3 2 160 0.22 0.50 2.00 35 4.38
130 John Yang Great Neck South B Copperhead 8.0 0 3 0 160 0.19 0.00 inf 30 3.75
131 Niranjan Ramandan Monsignor Donovan California Mountain Snake 4.0 0 2 1 80 0.19 0.00 2.00 15 3.75
132 Julia Dreifus Biotech A Cottonmouth 5.5 0 2 0 110 0.18 0.00 inf 20 3.64
133 Ananya Sureshkumar Biotech B Copperhead 6.0 0 2 0 120 0.17 0.00 inf 20 3.33
134 Chris Mei West Essex A Copperhead 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
135 Jill Crooks West Essex A Copperhead 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
136 Abdullah Sarfraz Ridgewood B Cottonmouth 8.0 1 2 2 160 0.16 0.50 1.50 25 3.12
137 Jaspal Brar Ridgewood D Cottonmouth 8.0 0 3 1 160 0.16 0.00 3.00 25 3.12
138 Andrew Sohn Ridgewood C California Mountain Snake 7.0 0 3 2 140 0.14 0.00 1.50 20 2.86
139 Emma Price Blair C Copperhead 8.0 1 1 1 160 0.12 1.00 2.00 20 2.50
140 Joe Park Blair C Copperhead 8.0 0 3 2 160 0.12 0.00 1.50 20 2.50
141 Karen Montero Ridgewood B Cottonmouth 8.0 0 2 0 160 0.12 0.00 inf 20 2.50
142 Alex J Wilmington Charter B Cottonmouth 4.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
143 Nayoung Yang Biotech B Copperhead 4.5 0 1 0 90 0.11 0.00 inf 10 2.22
144 Stacey Damito Biotech A Cottonmouth 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
145 Ambica Trehan Colonia Sidewinder 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
146 Thomas Hollingsworth Monsignor Donovan California Mountain Snake 2.5 0 1 1 50 0.10 0.00 1.00 5 2.00
147 Jiwon Lee Blair B Sidewinder 8.0 0 2 1 160 0.09 0.00 2.00 15 1.88
148 Darren Gomez West Essex B California Mountain Snake 3.0 0 1 1 60 0.08 0.00 1.00 5 1.67
149 Jang Won Lim Blair A California Mountain Snake 8.0 0 1 0 160 0.06 0.00 inf 10 1.25
150 Regina Walter West Essex B California Mountain Snake 4.0 0 1 1 80 0.06 0.00 1.00 5 1.25
151 Dylan Sandas Kellenberg B Copperhead 8.0 0 1 1 160 0.03 0.00 1.00 5 0.62
152 Shankar Taramangaiam Biotech B Copperhead 4.1 0 0 0 82 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
153 Victoria Thai Colonia Sidewinder 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
154 David Zhang Bergen B Sidewinder 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
155 Alex Peckman West Essex B California Mountain Snake 4.5 0 0 0 90 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
156 Amanda Alhout West Essex B California Mountain Snake 3.5 0 0 0 70 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
157 Elizabeth Dreifus Biotech B Copperhead 3.9 0 0 0 78 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
158 Remy Servis Millburn A Sidewinder 4.5 0 0 1 90 -0.06 0.00 0.00 -5 -1.11
159 Vittoria Contuzzi West Essex A Copperhead 4.0 0 0 1 80 -0.06 0.00 0.00 -5 -1.25
160 Avina Rami Biotech C Sidewinder 4.0 0 0 1 80 -0.06 0.00 0.00 -5 -1.25
161 Sawan Chintalacheruva Biotech C Sidewinder 3.5 0 0 1 70 -0.07 0.00 0.00 -5 -1.43
162 Pratishta Yerakala Biotech C Sidewinder 5.5 0 0 2 110 -0.09 0.00 0.00 -10 -1.82