PHSAT XIX on October 08, 2011 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

PHSAT XIX Scoreboard

Round 1

Kellenberg A 310, Blair B 25
Kellenberg A: Joe Levano 0 2 0 20, Mark Campmier 1 7 1 80, Gabe Centeno 0 2 2 10, Sean Dowd 0 1 0 10
Blair B: Jose Rodriguez 0 1 0 10, Chris Sabaitis 0 0 1 -5, Jiwon Lee 0 0 0 0, Sansiti Tripathi 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Kellenberg A 13 190 14.62, Blair B 1 20 20.00

Millburn A 400, Biotech C -5
Millburn A: Tackin Tarighian 0 0 0 0, Will Krinsman 0 12 0 120, Anmol Sinho 1 2 1 30, Remy Servis 0 0 0 0, Meg Reddy 0 0 0 0
Biotech C: Pratishta Yerakala 0 0 0 0, Andrew Soyka 0 0 0 0, Melany Da Silva 0 0 1 -5, Hunter Pearl 0 0 0 0, Avina Rami 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Millburn A 15 250 16.67, Biotech C 0 0 0.00

Bergen B 205, Hunter C 160
Bergen B: Michael Finkel 0 2 1 15, Gundeep Singh 1 5 1 60, David Zhang 0 0 0 0, Abhiram Gogate 0 3 0 30, Kristen Brown 0 0 0 0
Hunter C: William Dou 0 4 0 40, Tenzin Norzin 1 1 1 20, Karina Xie 0 0 0 0, Alex Moschetti 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Bergen B 11 100 9.09, Hunter C 7 90 12.86

Livingston A 330, Colonia 25
Livingston A: Kris Kania 0 4 0 40, Alex Nie 1 4 1 50, Eric Yu 0 2 0 20, Chris Tseng 0 2 0 20
Colonia: Javas Lal 0 1 1 5, Julie Howell 0 2 0 20, Victoria Thai 0 0 0 0, Ambica Trehan 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Livingston A 13 200 15.38, Colonia 3 0 0.00

Hunter A 650, Great Neck South C 10
Great Neck South C: Christine An 0 0 0 0, Audrey Fok 0 0 0 0, Neil Thivalapill 0 1 0 10, Lora Pavlovich 0 0 0 0
Hunter A: Lily Chen 4 1 0 70, Richard Yu 1 8 0 95, Willie Ha 0 2 0 20, Wilton Rao 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Great Neck South C 1 0 0.00, Hunter A 17 450 26.47

Livingston B 285, Biotech A 75
Biotech A: Stacey Damito 0 0 0 0, Julia Dreifus 0 0 0 0, Roger Thompson 0 3 0 30, Vikram Chandrashekhar 0 1 1 5, Ankit 0 1 0 10
Livingston B: Patrick Xia 1 6 1 70, Kevin Kwok 0 3 0 30, Grace An 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Biotech A 5 30 6.00, Livingston B 12 160 13.33

Wilmington Charter B 350, Ridgewood B 30
Ridgewood B: Aryan Falahatpisheh 0 2 0 20, Elisabeth Gaidimas 0 0 0 0, Abdullah Sarfraz 0 0 0 0, Karen Montero 0 0 0 0
Wilmington Charter B: Kevin X 0 5 1 45, Jaimie C 3 1 4 35, Kyle P 1 2 0 35, Andrew X 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Ridgewood B 2 10 5.00, Wilmington Charter B 14 210 15.00

Bergen A 425, Ridgewood D 30
Bergen A: Alex Muller 1 2 0 35, Ysa Esquilin 0 5 0 50, Michael Sun 0 5 0 50, Boris Leypunskiy 2 1 0 40
Ridgewood D: Abbas Raza 0 2 0 20, Sukh Brar 0 0 0 0, Jaspal Brar 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bergen A 16 250 15.62, Ridgewood D 2 10 5.00

Wilmington Charter A 500, Blair C 10
Wilmington Charter A: Bohan W 1 4 1 50, Ravi S 0 4 1 35, George H 1 4 0 55, Sarah W 2 0 0 30
Blair C: Annika Rollock 0 0 2 -10, Emma Price 0 0 0 0, Jaimie Stahlkrantz 0 1 0 10, Joe Park 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wilmington Charter A 16 330 20.62, Blair C 1 10 10.00

Pingry C 275, West Essex A 70
West Essex A: Tom Haversang 0 1 0 10, Erik Maher 0 0 1 -5, Griffin Glenn 1 1 0 25, Vittoria Contuzzi 0 0 0 0, Jill Crooks 0 0 0 0
Pingry C: Alak Mehta 0 5 0 50, Ed Kong 0 4 0 40, Neeraj Shekhar 0 2 1 15, Ellis Flannery 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: West Essex A 3 40 13.33, Pingry C 12 160 13.33

Great Neck South B 445, Biotech B -5
Great Neck South B: Lakshmi Nair 1 4 0 55, Sean Leong 0 3 0 30, John Yang 0 1 0 10, Cyrus Zhou 0 8 0 80
Biotech B: Ananya Sureshkumar 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Barresi 0 0 0 0, Will Wang 0 0 1 -5, Nayoung Yang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Great Neck South B 17 270 15.88, Biotech B 0 0 0.00

Hunter B 510, Kellenberg B 40
Hunter B: Marianna Zhang 2 0 2 20, Paul Moschetii 3 7 0 115, Mehnaj Ahmed 0 1 0 10, David Xu 0 1 3 -5
Kellenberg B: Ryan Arnold 0 1 0 10, Brendan Deary 0 1 0 10, Matt York 0 1 0 10, Dylan Sandas 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hunter B 14 370 26.43, Kellenberg B 3 10 3.33

Great Neck South A 580, Ridgewood C 0
Great Neck South A: Ryan Zhang 1 4 0 55, Daniel Lee 1 4 0 55, Ross Dispenza 0 4 0 40, Brian Chang 3 0 1 40
Ridgewood C: Kruthi Kella 0 0 0 0, Esther Sun 0 0 0 0, Ibrahim Umer 0 0 0 0, Andrew Sohn 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Great Neck South A 17 390 22.94, Ridgewood C 0 0 0.00

Wissahickon 500, West Essex B 45
West Essex B: Alex Peckman 0 0 0 0, Amanda Alhout 0 0 0 0, Regina Walter 0 0 0 0, Mark Mascera 0 3 3 15, Schuyler Gardner 0 0 0 0
Wissahickon: Anderson 5 5 0 125, Andrew N. 1 3 0 45, Andrew G. 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: West Essex B 3 30 10.00, Wissahickon 16 310 19.38

Kellenberg C 145, Pingry C 25
Kellenberg C: Ashley Perez 0 1 1 5, Emily Harvey 0 1 0 10, Deirdre Cooney 0 2 0 20, Suzanne Hom 0 2 0 20
Pingry C: Brandon Kong 0 0 0 0, Simone Moten 0 1 1 5, Nadia Asif 0 1 2 0
Bonuses: Kellenberg C 6 90 15.00, Pingry C 2 20 10.00

High Tech 560, Monsignor Donovan 50
High Tech: Grace Liu 5 5 2 115, Angela Zhou 1 2 0 35, Daniel Takash 0 0 0 0, Bryan Wang 0 0 1 -5, Kevin Zhou 1 1 0 25
Monsignor Donovan: Colleen Easor 0 2 0 20, Christina Reali 0 0 0 0, Catherine Moresco 0 1 0 10, Richard Roberts 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: High Tech 15 390 26.00, Monsignor Donovan 3 20 6.67


Round 2

Wissahickon 420, Ridgewood C 95
Wissahickon: Anderson 2 10 0 130, Andrew N. 1 0 0 15, Andrew G. 1 0 0 15
Ridgewood C: Kruthi Kella 0 0 0 0, Esther Sun 0 3 0 30, Ibrahim Umer 1 1 0 25, Andrew Sohn 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wissahickon 14 260 18.57, Ridgewood C 5 40 8.00

Great Neck South A 405, Kellenberg C 50
Kellenberg C: Ashley Perez 0 0 0 0, Emily Harvey 2 0 0 30, Deirdre Cooney 0 1 0 10, Suzanne Hom 0 0 0 0
Great Neck South A: Ryan Zhang 2 3 0 60, Daniel Lee 2 2 1 45, Ross Dispenza 0 1 0 10, Brian Chang 3 1 1 50
Bonuses: Kellenberg C 3 10 3.33, Great Neck South A 14 240 17.14

High Tech 550, West Essex B 55
High Tech: Grace Liu 5 5 2 115, Angela Zhou 0 0 0 0, Daniel Takash 2 2 0 50, Bryan Wang 0 0 1 -5, Kevin Zhou 2 0 0 30
West Essex B: Alex Peckman 0 0 0 0, Amanda Alhout 0 0 0 0, Mark Mascera 1 2 0 35, Schuyler Gardner 0 0 0 0, Darren Gomez 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: High Tech 16 360 22.50, West Essex B 3 20 6.67

Blair A 120, Pingry C 70
Blair A: Robert Williams 0 4 2 30, Andrew Marvin 0 2 0 20, Jang Won Lim 0 0 0 0, Celia Jia 0 1 0 10
Pingry C: Brandon Kong 0 1 0 10, Simone Moten 0 3 0 30, Nadia Asif 0 0 2 -10
Bonuses: Blair A 7 60 8.57, Pingry C 4 40 10.00

Millburn A 270, Blair B 25
Blair B: Jose Rodriguez 0 0 0 0, Chris Sabaitis 0 0 0 0, Jiwon Lee 0 0 0 0, Sansiti Tripathi 1 1 0 25
Millburn A: Tackin Tarighian 0 1 1 5, Will Krinsman 1 4 1 50, Anmol Sinho 1 2 1 30, Remy Servis 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Blair B 2 0 0.00, Millburn A 9 190 21.11

Kellenberg A 250, Hunter C 160
Kellenberg A: Joe Levano 4 0 1 55, Mark Campmier 0 4 0 40, Gabe Centeno 0 0 1 -5, Sean Dowd 0 1 0 10
Hunter C: William Dou 1 4 0 55, Tenzin Norzin 1 1 0 25, Karina Xie 0 0 0 0, Alex Moschetti 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Kellenberg A 9 150 16.67, Hunter C 8 70 8.75

Livingston A 360, Biotech C -5
Livingston A: Kris Kania 0 2 0 20, Alex Nie 2 3 1 55, Eric Yu 1 3 0 45, Chris Tseng 0 2 0 20
Biotech C: Pratishta Yerakala 0 0 0 0, Andrew Soyka 0 0 0 0, Melany Da Silva 0 0 1 -5, Hunter Pearl 0 0 0 0, Sawan Chintalacheruva 0 0 0 0, Avina Rami 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Livingston A 13 220 16.92, Biotech C 0 0 0.00

Henderson 260, Bergen B 75
Henderson: Zach Silverstein 0 0 0 0, Ian Latham 0 2 0 20, Brian Egan 1 2 1 30, Maggie Mitchell 1 3 1 40
Bergen B: Michael Finkel 0 2 0 20, Gundeep Singh 0 0 2 -10, Anthony Cruz 1 1 0 25, Abhiram Gogate 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Henderson 9 170 18.89, Bergen B 4 40 10.00

West Essex A 135, Blair C 25
West Essex A: Tom Haversang 2 2 0 50, Erik Maher 1 1 0 25, Griffin Glenn 0 0 0 0, Chris Mei 0 0 0 0, Vittoria Contuzzi 0 0 0 0
Blair C: Annika Rollock 0 2 1 15, Emma Price 0 0 0 0, Jaimie Stahlkrantz 0 1 0 10, Joe Park 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: West Essex A 6 60 10.00, Blair C 3 0 0.00

Wilmington Charter A 480, Biotech B 20
Biotech B: Ananya Sureshkumar 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Barresi 0 0 0 0, Will Wang 0 2 0 20, Shankar Taramangaiam 0 0 0 0, Elizabeth Dreifus 0 0 0 0, Nayoung Yang 0 0 0 0
Wilmington Charter A: Bohan W 1 1 3 10, Ravi S 3 4 0 85, George H 2 2 0 50, Sarah W 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Biotech B 2 0 0.00, Wilmington Charter A 16 300 18.75

Hunter B 400, Pingry C 145
Hunter B: Marianna Zhang 3 1 0 55, Paul Moschetii 1 4 2 45, Mehnaj Ahmed 1 0 0 15, David Xu 2 0 1 25
Pingry C: Alak Mehta 0 1 2 0, Ed Kong 0 1 0 10, Neeraj Shekhar 0 1 0 10, Ellis Flannery 2 1 1 35
Bonuses: Hunter B 12 260 21.67, Pingry C 6 90 15.00

Ridgewood A 210, Great Neck South B 175
Great Neck South B: Lakshmi Nair 0 2 0 20, Sean Leong 0 1 0 10, John Yang 0 1 0 10, Cyrus Zhou 1 3 2 35
Ridgewood A: Justin Shin 1 1 1 20, Mark Chung 1 5 1 60, Mark Perfect 1 0 0 15, Jonah Salzman-Cohen 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Great Neck South B 8 100 12.50, Ridgewood A 9 120 13.33

Biotech A 265, Great Neck South C 40
Biotech A: Stacey Damito 0 1 0 10, Julia Dreifus 0 0 0 0, Roger Thompson 1 4 0 55, Vikram Chandrashekhar 0 3 0 30, Ankit 0 1 0 10
Great Neck South C: Christine An 0 0 0 0, Rachel An 0 2 0 20, Neil Thivalapill 0 1 0 10, Lora Pavlovich 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Biotech A 10 160 16.00, Great Neck South C 3 10 3.33

Hunter A 540, Ridgewood B 5
Ridgewood B: Aryan Falahatpisheh 0 1 1 5, Elisabeth Gaidimas 0 0 0 0, Abdullah Sarfraz 0 0 0 0, Karen Montero 0 0 0 0
Hunter A: Lily Chen 2 4 3 55, Richard Yu 3 2 0 65, Willie Ha 0 1 0 10, Wilton Rao 4 0 0 60
Bonuses: Ridgewood B 1 0 0.00, Hunter A 16 350 21.88

Bergen A 285, Livingston B 100
Livingston B: Patrick Xia 1 5 1 60, Kevin Kwok 0 0 0 0, Grace An 0 0 0 0
Bergen A: Ysa Esquilin 0 2 2 10, Lily Li 0 0 0 0, Michael Sun 0 3 1 25, Boris Leypunskiy 1 6 1 70
Bonuses: Livingston B 6 40 6.67, Bergen A 12 180 15.00

Wilmington Charter B 325, Pingry B 100
Wilmington Charter B: Kevin X 1 2 1 30, Jaimie C 0 6 0 60, Kyle P 1 1 0 25, Alex J 0 0 0 0
Pingry B: Abhiram Karruppur 1 2 0 35, Greg Cortazzo 0 0 0 0, Brian Li 0 0 0 0, Kevin Baquero 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Wilmington Charter B 11 210 19.09, Pingry B 5 40 8.00


Round 3

High Tech 445, Blair A 185
Blair A: Robert Williams 2 3 0 60, Andrew Marvin 0 0 0 0, Jang Won Lim 0 0 0 0, Celia Jia 1 1 0 25
High Tech: Grace Liu 3 3 1 70, Angela Zhou 1 1 0 25, Daniel Takash 3 1 0 55, Bryan Wang 1 0 0 15, Kevin Zhou 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Blair A 7 100 14.29, High Tech 13 280 21.54

Kellenberg C 185, Monsignor Donovan 135
Monsignor Donovan: Christina Reali 1 2 1 30, Catherine Moresco 0 2 0 20, Thomas Hollingsworth 0 0 1 -5, Niranjan Ramandan 0 1 0 10
Kellenberg C: Ashley Perez 0 3 0 30, Emily Harvey 1 1 1 20, Deirdre Cooney 0 3 0 30, Suzanne Hom 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Monsignor Donovan 6 80 13.33, Kellenberg C 9 100 11.11

Wissahickon 380, Pingry C 55
Pingry C: Brandon Kong 0 0 0 0, Simone Moten 1 1 0 25, Nadia Asif 0 0 0 0
Wissahickon: Anderson 6 7 2 150, Andrew N. 0 1 1 5, Andrew G. 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Pingry C 2 30 15.00, Wissahickon 14 230 16.43

West Essex B defeats Ridgewood C by forfeit

Henderson 320, Livingston A 120
Henderson: Ian Latham 1 3 1 40, Max Kneis 0 1 0 10, Griffin Cahill 1 3 0 45, Maggie Mitchell 4 0 1 55
Livingston A: Kris Kania 0 0 0 0, Alex Nie 2 1 0 40, Eric Yu 1 0 1 10, Chris Tseng 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Henderson 13 170 13.08, Livingston A 4 70 17.50

Hunter C 225, Colonia 65
Colonia: Javas Lal 0 2 0 20, Julie Howell 0 0 0 0, Ami Vyas 1 1 2 15, Ambica Trehan 0 0 0 0
Hunter C: William Dou 0 7 1 65, Tenzin Norzin 0 2 0 20, Karina Xie 0 0 0 0, Alex Moschetti 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Colonia 4 30 7.50, Hunter C 11 120 10.91

Millburn A 370, Bergen B 80
Bergen B: Michael Finkel 0 1 0 10, Gundeep Singh 0 0 3 -15, Anthony Cruz 0 1 0 10, Abhiram Gogate 0 0 0 0, Kristen Brown 1 0 0 15
Millburn A: Tackin Tarighian 0 3 0 30, Will Krinsman 2 3 1 55, Anmol Sinho 1 4 2 45, Remy Servis 0 0 0 0, Meg Reddy 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bergen B 3 60 20.00, Millburn A 13 240 18.46

Blair B 160, Biotech C 50
Blair B: Jose Rodriguez 0 1 0 10, Chris Sabaitis 1 1 2 15, Jiwon Lee 0 0 1 -5, Sansiti Tripathi 0 5 0 50
Biotech C: Pratishta Yerakala 0 0 0 0, Andrew Soyka 0 0 0 0, Melany Da Silva 0 1 0 10, Hunter Pearl 1 2 1 30, Sawan Chintalacheruva 0 0 0 0, Avina Rami 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Blair B 8 90 11.25, Biotech C 4 10 2.50

Hunter B 430, Ridgewood A 180
Hunter B: Marianna Zhang 3 3 1 70, Paul Moschetii 1 1 2 15, Mehnaj Ahmed 0 1 0 10, David Xu 3 1 0 55
Ridgewood A: Justin Shin 1 0 1 10, Mark Chung 0 2 0 20, Mark Perfect 0 1 0 10, Jonah Salzman-Cohen 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Hunter B 13 280 21.54, Ridgewood A 6 120 20.00

Kellenberg B 225, Biotech B 25
Biotech B: Ananya Sureshkumar 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Barresi 0 0 0 0, Will Wang 0 2 1 15, Elizabeth Dreifus 0 0 0 0, Nayoung Yang 0 0 0 0
Kellenberg B: Ryan Arnold 0 3 1 25, Brendan Deary 1 3 0 45, Matt York 1 1 0 25, Dylan Sandas 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Biotech B 2 10 5.00, Kellenberg B 9 130 14.44

Great Neck South B 395, West Essex A 25
Great Neck South B: Lakshmi Nair 0 3 0 30, Sean Leong 2 1 0 40, John Yang 0 1 0 10, Cyrus Zhou 2 5 1 75
West Essex A: Tom Haversang 0 0 2 -10, Erik Maher 1 1 0 25, Griffin Glenn 0 0 0 0, Chris Mei 0 0 0 0, Jill Crooks 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Great Neck South B 14 240 17.14, West Essex A 2 10 5.00

Pingry C 265, Blair C 115
Pingry C: Alak Mehta 0 2 0 20, Ed Kong 0 3 0 30, Neeraj Shekhar 0 3 1 25, Ellis Flannery 0 2 0 20
Blair C: Annika Rollock 0 2 0 20, Emma Price 0 0 0 0, Jaimie Stahlkrantz 0 4 0 40, Joe Park 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Pingry C 10 170 17.00, Blair C 6 60 10.00

Bergen A 495, Pingry B 100
Bergen A: Alex Muller 1 4 0 55, Ysa Esquilin 3 2 1 60, Michael Sun 1 0 1 10, Boris Leypunskiy 2 2 0 50
Pingry B: Abhiram Karruppur 0 1 1 5, Greg Cortazzo 1 1 1 20, Brian Li 0 1 1 5, Kevin Baquero 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Bergen A 15 320 21.33, Pingry B 5 60 12.00

Ridgewood B 170, Ridgewood D 95
Ridgewood B: Aryan Falahatpisheh 0 4 1 35, Elisabeth Gaidimas 1 2 0 35, Abdullah Sarfraz 0 0 0 0, Karen Montero 0 2 0 20
Ridgewood D: Abbas Raza 0 1 1 5, Sukh Brar 0 3 0 30, Jaspal Brar 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ridgewood B 9 80 8.89, Ridgewood D 4 60 15.00

Wilmington Charter B 395, Biotech A 150
Biotech A: Stacey Damito 0 0 0 0, Julia Dreifus 0 0 0 0, Roger Thompson 2 3 1 55, Vikram Chandrashekhar 0 0 1 -5, Ankit 0 0 0 0
Wilmington Charter B: Kevin X 2 4 0 70, Jaimie C 3 2 1 60, Kyle P 0 0 0 0, Andrew X 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Biotech A 5 100 20.00, Wilmington Charter B 13 240 18.46

Livingston B 260, Great Neck South C 20
Livingston B: Patrick Xia 2 7 0 100, Kevin Kwok 0 1 0 10, Grace An 0 2 0 20
Great Neck South C: Christine An 0 1 0 10, Rachel An 0 0 0 0, Audrey Fok 0 0 0 0, Neil Thivalapill 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Livingston B 12 130 10.83, Great Neck South C 2 0 0.00


Round 4

Colonia 175, Blair B 115
Colonia: Javas Lal 0 5 1 45, Julie Howell 0 0 0 0, Ami Vyas 2 2 0 50, Victoria Thai 0 0 0 0
Blair B: Sansiti Tripathi 0 3 0 30, Jose Rodriguez 0 3 1 25, Jiwon Lee 0 0 0 0, Chris Sabaitis 0 1 2 0
Bonuses: Colonia 9 80 8.89, Blair B 7 60 8.57

Kellenberg A 290, Bergen B 170
Kellenberg A: Gabe Centeno 0 2 0 20, Joe Levano 1 4 0 55, Mark Campmier 3 2 0 65, Sean Dowd 0 0 0 0
Bergen B: Gundeep Singh 0 1 0 10, Kristen Brown 0 1 0 10, Michael Finkel 1 1 1 20, Abhiram Gogate 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Kellenberg A 12 150 12.50, Bergen B 6 110 18.33

Blair A 110, Monsignor Donovan 50
Blair A: Robert Williams 0 3 0 30, Andrew Marvin 0 1 0 10, Jang Won Lim 0 0 0 0, Celia Jia 2 1 0 40
Monsignor Donovan: Christina Reali 0 1 0 10, Catherine Moresco 1 1 1 20, Richard Roberts 0 0 0 0, Niranjan Ramandan 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Blair A 7 30 4.29, Monsignor Donovan 3 20 6.67

High Tech 375, Pingry C -5
Pingry C: Brandon Kong 0 0 0 0, Simone Moten 0 0 1 -5, Nadia Asif 0 0 0 0
High Tech: Grace Liu 4 5 3 95, Angela Zhou 0 1 0 10, Daniel Takash 0 0 1 -5, Bryan Wang 1 0 0 15, Kevin Zhou 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Pingry C 0 0 0.00, High Tech 12 250 20.83

Kellenberg C 90, West Essex B 15
West Essex B: Mark Mascera 0 0 2 -10, Schuyler Gardner 0 2 0 20, Amanda Alhout 0 0 0 0, Regina Walter 0 0 1 -5
Kellenberg C: Emily Harvey 0 4 0 40, Deirdre Cooney 0 0 0 0, Ashley Perez 0 0 0 0, Suzanne Hom 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: West Essex B 2 10 5.00, Kellenberg C 5 40 8.00

Wissahickon 350, Great Neck South A 105
Wissahickon: Anderson 2 7 1 95, Andrew N. 1 2 0 35, Andrew G. 0 1 0 10
Great Neck South A: Daniel Lee 0 2 1 15, Ryan Zhang 1 1 1 20, Ross Dispenza 0 0 0 0, Brian Chang 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Wissahickon 13 210 16.15, Great Neck South A 5 60 12.00

Henderson 185, Colonia 50
Henderson: Zach Silverstein 0 3 0 30, Griffin Cahill 2 1 3 25, Brian Egan 0 4 0 40, Max Kneis 0 0 0 0
Colonia: Ami Vyas 1 0 1 10, Victoria Thai 0 0 0 0, Julie Howell 0 0 0 0, Javas Lal 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Henderson 10 90 9.00, Colonia 2 30 15.00

Bergen B 175, Livingston A 105
Bergen B: Abhiram Gogate 0 3 0 30, Michael Finkel 0 1 1 5, Anthony Cruz 0 2 0 20, David Zhang 0 0 0 0, Gundeep Singh 0 0 0 0
Livingston A: Kris Kania 0 0 0 0, Alex Nie 0 3 1 25, Eric Yu 0 0 2 -10, Chris Tseng 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Bergen B 6 120 20.00, Livingston A 6 60 10.00

Hunter C 205, Biotech C 0
Biotech C: Melany Da Silva 0 0 0 0, Avina Rami 0 0 0 0, Pratishta Yerakala 0 0 0 0, Andrew Soyka 0 0 0 0, Hunter Pearl 0 0 0 0, Sawan Chintalacheruva 0 0 0 0
Hunter C: Tenzin Norzin 0 2 1 15, Karina Xie 0 0 1 -5, William Dou 1 5 0 65, Alex Moschetti 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Biotech C 0 0 0.00, Hunter C 10 110 11.00

Millburn A 190, Kellenberg A 110
Kellenberg A: Gabe Centeno 0 1 0 10, Joe Levano 0 2 2 10, Mark Campmier 1 3 1 40, Sean Dowd 0 0 0 0
Millburn A: Will Krinsman 1 5 0 65, Tackin Tarighian 0 0 1 -5, Remy Servis 0 0 0 0, Anmol Sinho 1 0 3 0, Meg Reddy 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Kellenberg A 7 50 7.14, Millburn A 7 130 18.57

Hunter A 540, Biotech A 20
Hunter A: Lily Chen 4 3 0 90, Richard Yu 3 5 0 95, Willie Ha 0 0 0 0, Wilton Rao 1 1 2 15
Biotech A: Stacey Damito 0 0 0 0, Julia Dreifus 0 0 0 0, Roger Thompson 0 1 0 10, Vikram Chandrashekhar 0 0 0 0, Ankit 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hunter A 17 340 20.00, Biotech A 1 10 10.00

Livingston B 155, Ridgewood B 10
Ridgewood B: Aryan Falahatpisheh 0 1 0 10, Elisabeth Gaidimas 0 0 0 0, Abdullah Sarfraz 0 0 0 0, Karen Montero 0 0 0 0
Livingston B: Patrick Xia 1 4 2 45, Kevin Kwok 0 3 0 30, Grace An 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ridgewood B 1 0 0.00, Livingston B 8 80 10.00

Wilmington Charter B 260, Bergen A 200
Wilmington Charter B: Kevin X 2 1 1 35, Jaimie C 1 3 1 40, Alex J 0 1 0 10, Andrew X 1 0 0 15
Bergen A: Alex Muller 0 2 0 20, Lily Li 0 1 0 10, Michael Sun 1 2 2 25, Boris Leypunskiy 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Wilmington Charter B 9 160 17.78, Bergen A 7 140 20.00

Pingry B 55, Ridgewood D 35
Pingry B: Abhiram Karruppur 0 3 1 25, Greg Cortazzo 0 0 0 0, Brian Li 0 3 0 30, Kevin Baquero 0 0 0 0
Ridgewood D: Abbas Raza 0 0 0 0, Sukh Brar 0 2 1 15, Jaspal Brar 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Pingry B 6 0 0.00, Ridgewood D 2 20 10.00

Wilmington Charter A 350, West Essex A 5
West Essex A: Tom Haversang 0 0 1 -5, Erik Maher 0 2 2 10, Griffin Glenn 0 0 0 0, Vittoria Contuzzi 0 0 0 0, Jill Crooks 0 0 0 0
Wilmington Charter A: Bohan W 0 7 0 70, Ravi S 0 2 1 15, George H 0 3 1 25, Sarah W 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: West Essex A 2 0 0.00, Wilmington Charter A 13 230 17.69

Pingry C 175, Biotech B 50
Pingry C: Alak Mehta 0 4 0 40, Ed Kong 0 4 0 40, Neeraj Shekhar 0 1 0 10, Ellis Flannery 0 1 1 5
Biotech B: Ananya Sureshkumar 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Barresi 0 1 0 10, Will Wang 0 2 2 10, Shankar Taramangaiam 0 0 0 0, Elizabeth Dreifus 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Pingry C 10 80 8.00, Biotech B 3 30 10.00

Hunter B 325, Great Neck South B 110
Hunter B: Marianna Zhang 1 4 3 40, Paul Moschetii 1 3 2 35, Mehnaj Ahmed 0 1 0 10, David Xu 1 0 1 10
Great Neck South B: Lakshmi Nair 0 2 0 20, Sean Leong 0 0 0 0, John Yang 0 0 0 0, Cyrus Zhou 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Hunter B 11 230 20.91, Great Neck South B 4 70 17.50

Ridgewood A 215, Kellenberg B 40
Ridgewood A: Justin Shin 0 1 3 -5, Mark Chung 2 4 1 65, Mark Perfect 0 2 0 20, Jonah Salzman-Cohen 0 1 1 5
Kellenberg B: Ryan Arnold 0 1 0 10, Brendan Deary 0 1 0 10, Matt York 0 0 0 0, Dylan Sandas 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Ridgewood A 10 130 13.00, Kellenberg B 3 10 3.33


Round 5

Hunter A 525, Wilmington Charter B 120
Hunter A: Lily Chen 4 2 0 80, Richard Yu 4 4 0 100, Willie Ha 0 1 1 5, Wilton Rao 0 0 0 0
Wilmington Charter B: Kevin X 0 1 3 -5, Jaimie C 1 2 1 30, Kyle P 1 0 0 15, Alex J 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hunter A 15 340 22.67, Wilmington Charter B 5 80 16.00

Ridgewood D 125, Great Neck South C 110
Great Neck South C: Rachel An 1 0 0 15, Audrey Fok 0 1 0 10, Neil Thivalapill 0 2 1 15, Lora Pavlovich 0 3 0 30
Ridgewood D: Abbas Raza 0 3 0 30, Sukh Brar 0 3 0 30, Jaspal Brar 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Great Neck South C 7 40 5.71, Ridgewood D 7 60 8.57

Henderson 210, Millburn A 165
Henderson: Zach Silverstein 0 0 0 0, Maggie Mitchell 0 3 0 30, Ian Latham 0 3 0 30, Brian Egan 1 2 1 30
Millburn A: Will Krinsman 1 2 4 15, Tackin Tarighian 0 0 0 0, Anmol Sinho 1 3 1 40, Meg Reddy 0 0 0 0, Remy Servis 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Henderson 9 120 13.33, Millburn A 7 110 15.71

Livingston A 235, Hunter C 110
Hunter C: Alex Moschetti 0 0 0 0, William Dou 0 5 2 40, Karina Xie 0 0 0 0, Tenzin Norzin 0 2 0 20
Livingston A: Kris Kania 0 1 1 5, Alex Nie 1 1 0 25, Eric Yu 1 2 0 35, Chris Tseng 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Hunter C 7 50 7.14, Livingston A 9 140 15.56

Great Neck South A 365, Pingry C 45
Pingry C: Simone Moten 0 2 1 15, Nadia Asif 0 0 0 0, Brandon Kong 0 1 0 10
Great Neck South A: Daniel Lee 0 3 2 20, Ryan Zhang 2 4 1 65, Ross Dispenza 1 1 0 25, Brian Chang 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Pingry C 3 20 6.67, Great Neck South A 13 230 17.69

Monsignor Donovan 130, Ridgewood C 30
Ridgewood C: Ibrahim Umer 0 0 1 -5, Kruthi Kella 0 1 0 10, Esther Sun 0 1 0 10, Andrew Sohn 0 0 1 -5
Monsignor Donovan: Catherine Moresco 0 3 0 30, Christina Reali 1 2 0 35, Richard Roberts 0 1 0 10, Niranjan Ramandan 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Ridgewood C 2 20 10.00, Monsignor Donovan 8 50 6.25

Wissahickon 290, Blair A 150
Blair A: Robert Williams 1 3 3 30, Andrew Marvin 1 1 0 25, Celia Jia 1 0 0 15, Jang Won Lim 0 0 0 0
Wissahickon: Andrew G. 0 0 0 0, Andrew N. 0 3 0 30, Anderson 2 4 0 70
Bonuses: Blair A 7 80 11.43, Wissahickon 9 190 21.11

High Tech 510, Kellenberg C 30
High Tech: Daniel Takash 1 0 0 15, Bryan Wang 0 0 0 0, Angela Zhou 2 1 0 40, Grace Liu 4 7 1 125, Kevin Zhou 0 1 0 10
Kellenberg C: Deirdre Cooney 0 1 0 10, Ashley Perez 0 1 0 10, Emily Harvey 0 0 0 0, Suzanne Hom 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: High Tech 16 320 20.00, Kellenberg C 2 10 5.00

Pingry B 245, Biotech A 80
Pingry B: Abhiram Karruppur 0 1 1 5, Greg Cortazzo 0 2 0 20, Brian Li 0 4 0 40, Kevin Baquero 0 5 0 50
Biotech A: Stacey Damito 0 0 0 0, Julia Dreifus 0 0 0 0, Roger Thompson 1 3 1 40, Vikram Chandrashekhar 0 0 0 0, Ankit 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Pingry B 12 130 10.83, Biotech A 4 40 10.00

Bergen A 230, Ridgewood B 85
Bergen A: Alex Muller 0 5 1 45, Ysa Esquilin 0 1 2 0, Lily Li 0 1 0 10, Michael Sun 1 3 0 45
Ridgewood B: Aryan Falahatpisheh 0 3 1 25, Elisabeth Gaidimas 0 0 0 0, Abdullah Sarfraz 0 1 0 10, Karen Montero 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bergen A 11 130 11.82, Ridgewood B 4 50 12.50

Wilmington Charter A 435, Great Neck South B 70
Great Neck South B: Lakshmi Nair 0 0 0 0, Sean Leong 0 0 0 0, John Yang 0 0 0 0, Cyrus Zhou 0 4 0 40
Wilmington Charter A: Bohan W 1 5 0 65, Ravi S 0 3 1 25, George H 1 2 0 35, Sarah W 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: Great Neck South B 4 30 7.50, Wilmington Charter A 14 280 20.00

Kellenberg B 215, Blair C 35
Kellenberg B: Ryan Arnold 0 5 1 45, Brendan Deary 2 1 0 40, Matt York 0 1 0 10, Dylan Sandas 0 0 0 0
Blair C: Annika Rollock 0 2 1 15, Emma Price 0 0 0 0, Jaimie Stahlkrantz 0 2 2 10, Joe Park 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Kellenberg B 9 120 13.33, Blair C 4 10 2.50

Ridgewood A 270, West Essex A 70
West Essex A: Tom Haversang 0 2 2 10, Erik Maher 0 1 0 10, Griffin Glenn 0 1 0 10, Chris Mei 0 0 0 0, Vittoria Contuzzi 0 0 0 0
Ridgewood A: Justin Shin 0 1 1 5, Mark Chung 0 6 0 60, Mark Perfect 0 1 0 10, Jonah Salzman-Cohen 0 4 1 35
Bonuses: West Essex A 4 40 10.00, Ridgewood A 12 160 13.33

Hunter B 515, Biotech B 50
Biotech B: Ananya Sureshkumar 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Barresi 0 0 0 0, Will Wang 0 2 0 20, Shankar Taramangaiam 0 0 0 0, Elizabeth Dreifus 0 0 0 0
Hunter B: Marianna Zhang 3 1 2 45, Paul Moschetii 5 4 2 105, Mehnaj Ahmed 0 0 0 0, David Xu 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Biotech B 2 30 15.00, Hunter B 16 330 20.62


Round 6

Pingry B 190, Ridgewood B 40
Ridgewood B: Aryan Falahatpisheh 1 2 0 35, Elisabeth Gaidimas 0 0 1 -5, Abdullah Sarfraz 0 0 0 0, Karen Montero 0 0 0 0
Pingry B: Abhiram Karruppur 0 4 0 40, Greg Cortazzo 0 2 0 20, Brian Li 0 4 0 40, Kevin Baquero 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ridgewood B 3 10 3.33, Pingry B 10 90 9.00

Biotech A 260, Ridgewood D 40
Biotech A: Stacey Damito 0 0 0 0, Julia Dreifus 0 1 0 10, Roger Thompson 1 7 0 85, Vikram Chandrashekhar 0 2 1 15, Ankit 0 0 0 0
Ridgewood D: Abbas Raza 0 2 0 20, Sukh Brar 0 0 0 0, Jaspal Brar 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Biotech A 11 150 13.64, Ridgewood D 3 10 3.33

Wilmington Charter B 465, Great Neck South C 40
Wilmington Charter B: Kevin X 0 1 0 10, Jaimie C 3 6 0 105, Kyle P 0 3 0 30, Andrew X 0 2 0 20
Great Neck South C: Christine An 0 0 0 0, Rachel An 0 0 0 0, Audrey Fok 0 0 0 0, Lora Pavlovich 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Wilmington Charter B 15 300 20.00, Great Neck South C 3 10 3.33

Hunter A 595, Livingston B 50
Hunter A: Lily Chen 4 5 3 95, Richard Yu 4 3 0 90, Willie Ha 0 0 0 0, Wilton Rao 0 1 0 10
Livingston B: Patrick Xia 0 1 0 10, Kevin Kwok 0 0 0 0, Grace An 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Hunter A 17 400 23.53, Livingston B 2 30 15.00

Ridgewood A 380, Biotech B -10
Biotech B: Will Wang 0 0 2 -10, Shankar Taramangaiam 0 0 0 0, Elizabeth Dreifus 0 0 0 0, Nayoung Yang 0 0 0 0
Ridgewood A: Justin Shin 0 1 0 10, Mark Chung 0 4 0 40, Mark Perfect 0 8 0 80, Jonah Salzman-Cohen 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Biotech B 0 0 0.00, Ridgewood A 13 250 19.23

Kellenberg B 185, West Essex A 40
Kellenberg B: Ryan Arnold 0 2 0 20, Brendan Deary 1 2 2 25, Matt York 0 4 0 40, Dylan Sandas 0 0 0 0
West Essex A: Tom Haversang 0 0 1 -5, Erik Maher 0 2 0 20, Griffin Glenn 1 1 2 15, Chris Mei 0 0 0 0, Jill Crooks 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Kellenberg B 9 100 11.11, West Essex A 4 10 2.50

Great Neck South B 185, Blair C 105
Blair C: Annika Rollock 0 0 0 0, Emma Price 0 0 0 0, Jaimie Stahlkrantz 1 6 0 75, Joe Park 0 0 0 0
Great Neck South B: Lakshmi Nair 2 1 1 35, Sean Leong 0 0 0 0, John Yang 0 0 0 0, Cyrus Zhou 2 3 4 40
Bonuses: Blair C 7 30 4.29, Great Neck South B 8 110 13.75

Wilmington Charter A 350, Pingry C 165
Pingry C: Alak Mehta 0 1 0 10, Ed Kong 2 1 2 30, Neeraj Shekhar 1 2 0 35, Ellis Flannery 0 1 0 10
Wilmington Charter A: Bohan W 2 4 0 70, Ravi S 0 1 2 0, George H 0 1 2 0, Sarah W 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Pingry C 8 80 10.00, Wilmington Charter A 11 240 21.82

Henderson 145, Hunter C 125
Henderson: Zach Silverstein 0 0 0 0, Max Kneis 0 0 0 0, Griffin Cahill 3 1 2 45, Brian Egan 0 2 2 10, Maggie Mitchell 0 1 0 10
Hunter C: Alex Moschetti 0 2 0 20, William Dou 1 2 0 35, Karina Xie 0 0 0 0, Tenzin Norzin 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Henderson 7 80 11.43, Hunter C 7 50 7.14

Millburn A 455, Colonia 70
Colonia: Javas Lal 0 2 0 20, Julie Howell 0 1 0 10, Ami Vyas 0 1 0 10, Victoria Thai 0 0 0 0
Millburn A: Will Krinsman 3 4 1 80, Tackin Tarighian 2 4 1 65, Anmol Sinho 0 0 1 -5, Remy Servis 0 0 0 0, Meg Reddy 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Colonia 4 30 7.50, Millburn A 14 300 21.43

Bergen B 160, Blair B 130
Blair B: Sansiti Tripathi 1 1 0 25, Jose Rodriguez 0 1 1 5, Jiwon Lee 0 2 0 20, Chris Sabaitis 0 3 0 30
Bergen B: Abhiram Gogate 0 1 0 10, Michael Finkel 0 1 1 5, Anthony Cruz 1 0 1 10, David Zhang 0 0 0 0, Kristen Brown 0 2 0 20, Gundeep Singh 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Blair B 8 50 6.25, Bergen B 7 100 14.29

Kellenberg A 330, Biotech C 20
Biotech C: Hunter Pearl 0 1 0 10, Pratishta Yerakala 0 0 0 0, Andrew Soyka 0 0 0 0, Sawan Chintalacheruva 0 0 0 0, Avina Rami 0 0 0 0
Kellenberg A: Gabe Centeno 0 2 1 15, Joe Levano 2 4 1 65, Mark Campmier 4 1 2 60, Sean Dowd 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Biotech C 1 10 10.00, Kellenberg A 13 190 14.62

Blair A 150, Kellenberg C 125
Kellenberg C: Emily Harvey 0 2 1 15, Ashley Perez 0 0 0 0, Deirdre Cooney 0 3 1 25, Suzanne Hom 1 2 0 35
Blair A: Robert Williams 2 4 0 70, Celia Jia 0 1 0 10, Andrew Marvin 0 1 0 10, Jang Won Lim 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Kellenberg C 8 50 6.25, Blair A 8 60 7.50

Wissahickon 300, Monsignor Donovan 210
Wissahickon: Andrew G. 0 1 0 10, Andrew N. 1 0 0 15, Anderson 3 5 2 85
Monsignor Donovan: Catherine Moresco 1 1 0 25, Christina Reali 1 5 0 65, Richard Roberts 0 0 0 0, Colleen Easor 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wissahickon 10 190 19.00, Monsignor Donovan 8 120 15.00

Pingry C 95, Ridgewood C 80
Ridgewood C: Ibrahim Umer 0 0 1 -5, Kruthi Kella 0 3 0 30, Esther Sun 0 0 0 0, Andrew Sohn 0 2 1 15
Pingry C: Brandon Kong 0 2 0 20, Nadia Asif 0 0 1 -5, Simone Moten 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Ridgewood C 5 40 8.00, Pingry C 6 40 6.67

Great Neck South A 470, West Essex B 50
Great Neck South A: Brian Chang 1 2 0 35, Ross Dispenza 1 3 1 40, Ryan Zhang 2 3 1 55, Daniel Lee 0 3 0 30
West Essex B: Darren Gomez 0 0 0 0, Regina Walter 0 0 0 0, Alex Peckman 0 0 0 0, Mark Mascera 0 1 0 10, Alex Troung 0 1 0 10, Schuyler Gardner 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Great Neck South A 15 310 20.67, West Essex B 2 30 15.00


Round 7

Colonia 175, Biotech C 40
Colonia: Javas Lal 1 4 0 55, Victoria Thai 0 0 0 0, Ambica Trehan 0 0 0 0, Ami Vyas 0 5 0 50
Biotech C: Hunter Pearl 0 1 0 10, Andrew Soyka 0 0 0 0, Melany Da Silva 1 1 0 25, Avina Rami 0 0 0 0, Sawan Chintalacheruva 0 0 0 0, Pratishta Yerakala 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Colonia 10 70 7.00, Biotech C 3 10 3.33

Millburn A 370, Hunter C 120
Hunter C: Tenzin Norzin 0 1 0 10, Karina Xie 1 3 1 40, William Dou 0 1 0 10, Alex Moschetti 0 0 0 0
Millburn A: Will Krinsman 1 3 2 35, Tackin Tarighian 3 3 0 75, Anmol Sinho 0 2 0 20, Meg Reddy 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Hunter C 6 60 10.00, Millburn A 13 230 17.69

Henderson 230, Kellenberg A 225
Kellenberg A: Gabe Centeno 1 2 0 35, Joe Levano 3 1 0 55, Mark Campmier 1 2 0 35, Sean Dowd 0 1 0 10
Henderson: Maggie Mitchell 2 4 1 65, Ian Latham 0 0 0 0, Brian Egan 0 0 0 0, Max Kneis 0 0 0 0, Griffin Cahill 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Kellenberg A 11 90 8.18, Henderson 8 140 17.50

Livingston A 300, Blair B 5
Blair B: Sansiti Tripathi 0 0 0 0, Jose Rodriguez 0 0 3 -15, Jiwon Lee 0 0 0 0, Chris Sabaitis 0 2 0 20
Livingston A: Kris Kania 0 2 0 20, Alex Nie 0 4 1 35, Eric Yu 0 4 0 40, Chris Tseng 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Blair B 2 0 0.00, Livingston A 12 180 15.00

Hunter A 460, Pingry B 85
Hunter A: Lily Chen 2 3 2 50, Richard Yu 2 5 1 75, Willie Ha 1 2 0 35, Wilton Rao 0 0 0 0
Pingry B: Abhiram Karruppur 0 1 0 10, Greg Cortazzo 1 2 0 35, Brian Li 0 0 2 -10, Kevin Baquero 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hunter A 15 300 20.00, Pingry B 4 50 12.50

Bergen A 470, Great Neck South C 20
Bergen A: Alex Muller 0 4 1 35, Ysa Esquilin 1 4 0 55, Lily Li 1 2 0 35, Boris Leypunskiy 1 5 0 65
Great Neck South C: Rachel An 0 0 0 0, Audrey Fok 0 0 0 0, Neil Thivalapill 0 1 0 10, Lora Pavlovich 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bergen A 18 280 15.56, Great Neck South C 1 10 10.00

Biotech A 165, Ridgewood B 130
Biotech A: Stacey Damito 0 0 0 0, Julia Dreifus 0 0 0 0, Roger Thompson 1 6 0 75, Vikram Chandrashekhar 0 0 0 0, Ankit 0 1 0 10
Ridgewood B: Aryan Falahatpisheh 2 3 0 60, Elisabeth Gaidimas 0 2 0 20, Abdullah Sarfraz 0 0 2 -10, Karen Montero 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Biotech A 8 80 10.00, Ridgewood B 7 60 8.57

Pingry C 310, Kellenberg B 60
Kellenberg B: Ryan Arnold 1 1 0 25, Brendan Deary 0 2 1 15, Matt York 0 0 0 0, Dylan Sandas 0 0 0 0
Pingry C: Alak Mehta 0 2 0 20, Ed Kong 0 6 0 60, Neeraj Shekhar 0 3 1 25, Ellis Flannery 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Kellenberg B 4 20 5.00, Pingry C 14 170 12.14

Wilmington Charter A 350, Ridgewood A 190
Ridgewood A: Justin Shin 0 3 1 25, Mark Chung 1 4 0 55, Mark Perfect 0 0 0 0, Jonah Salzman-Cohen 0 0 0 0
Wilmington Charter A: Bohan W 0 3 1 25, Ravi S 1 2 1 30, George H 1 4 0 55, Sarah W 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ridgewood A 8 110 13.75, Wilmington Charter A 11 240 21.82

Hunter B 495, Blair C 65
Blair C: Annika Rollock 0 2 0 20, Emma Price 1 0 1 10, Jaimie Stahlkrantz 0 0 1 -5, Joe Park 0 0 0 0
Hunter B: Marianna Zhang 0 1 0 10, Paul Moschetii 7 3 0 135, Mehnaj Ahmed 0 0 0 0, David Xu 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Blair C 3 40 13.33, Hunter B 15 310 20.67

West Essex A 100, Biotech B 30
Biotech B: Ananya Sureshkumar 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Barresi 0 2 0 20, Will Wang 0 0 0 0, Shankar Taramangaiam 0 0 0 0, Elizabeth Dreifus 0 0 0 0
West Essex A: Tom Haversang 0 4 0 40, Chris Mei 0 1 0 10, Vittoria Contuzzi 0 0 0 0, Jill Crooks 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Biotech B 2 10 5.00, West Essex A 6 40 6.67

Monsignor Donovan 260, West Essex B 5
West Essex B: Alex Peckman 0 0 0 0, Amanda Alhout 0 0 0 0, Regina Walter 0 0 0 0, Mark Mascera 0 0 0 0, Schuyler Gardner 0 0 0 0, Alex Troung 0 0 0 0, Darren Gomez 0 1 1 5
Monsignor Donovan: Colleen Easor 0 0 0 0, Christina Reali 2 5 1 75, Catherine Moresco 1 1 0 25, Richard Roberts 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: West Essex B 1 0 0.00, Monsignor Donovan 11 140 12.73

Great Neck South A 345, Blair A 70
Great Neck South A: Ryan Zhang 0 3 0 30, Daniel Lee 1 5 3 50, Ross Dispenza 0 0 0 0, Brian Chang 1 2 2 25
Blair A: Robert Williams 0 2 0 20, Andrew Marvin 0 1 0 10, Jang Won Lim 0 0 0 0, Celia Jia 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Great Neck South A 12 240 20.00, Blair A 4 30 7.50

Livingston B 175, Ridgewood D 70
Livingston B: Patrick Xia 0 7 1 65, Kevin Kwok 0 0 0 0, Grace An 0 1 0 10
Ridgewood D: Abbas Raza 0 4 0 40, Sukh Brar 0 0 0 0, Jaspal Brar 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Livingston B 8 100 12.50, Ridgewood D 4 30 7.50

High Tech 565, Ridgewood C 25
Ridgewood C: Kruthi Kella 1 0 0 15, Esther Sun 0 0 0 0, Ibrahim Umer 0 0 0 0, Andrew Sohn 0 0 0 0
High Tech: Grace Liu 3 7 0 115, Angela Zhou 1 2 0 35, Daniel Takash 1 3 0 45, Bryan Wang 0 0 0 0, Kevin Zhou 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Ridgewood C 1 10 10.00, High Tech 18 360 20.00

Wissahickon 460, Kellenberg C 55
Wissahickon: Anderson 3 10 0 145, Andrew N. 0 0 0 0, Andrew G. 0 2 1 15
Kellenberg C: Ashley Perez 0 0 2 -10, Emily Harvey 0 1 0 10, Deirdre Cooney 0 2 0 20, Suzanne Hom 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Wissahickon 15 300 20.00, Kellenberg C 4 20 5.00


Round 8

Millburn A 335, Livingston A 170
Millburn A: Remy Servis 0 0 0 0, Anmol Sinho 0 2 1 15, Tackin Tarighian 1 1 1 20, Will Krinsman 4 3 0 90, Meg Reddy 0 0 0 0
Livingston A: Kris Kania 0 0 0 0, Alex Nie 3 0 1 40, Eric Yu 0 0 0 0, Chris Tseng 2 2 0 50
Bonuses: Millburn A 11 210 19.09, Livingston A 7 80 11.43

Bergen A 300, Biotech A 35
Bergen A: Ysa Esquilin 2 4 1 65, Lily Li 1 0 1 10, Michael Sun 1 0 0 15, Boris Leypunskiy 1 4 1 50
Biotech A: Stacey Damito 0 0 0 0, Julia Dreifus 0 1 0 10, Roger Thompson 0 1 1 5, Vikram Chandrashekhar 0 0 0 0, Ankit 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bergen A 13 160 12.31, Biotech A 2 20 10.00

Pingry B 260, Great Neck South C 70
Pingry B: Abhiram Karruppur 3 2 1 60, Greg Cortazzo 1 3 1 40, Brian Li 0 1 0 10, Kevin Baquero 0 2 0 20
Great Neck South C: Christine An 0 0 0 0, Rachel An 0 0 0 0, Neil Thivalapill 0 3 0 30, Lora Pavlovich 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Pingry B 12 130 10.83, Great Neck South C 5 20 4.00

Hunter A 565, Ridgewood D 25
Hunter A: Lily Chen 4 2 1 75, Richard Yu 3 1 0 55, Willie Ha 1 0 0 15, Wilton Rao 2 3 0 60
Ridgewood D: Abbas Raza 1 0 0 15, Sukh Brar 0 0 0 0, Jaspal Brar 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Hunter A 16 360 22.50, Ridgewood D 2 0 0.00

Wilmington Charter B 320, Livingston B 130
Livingston B: Patrick Xia 1 2 0 35, Kevin Kwok 0 2 0 20, Grace An 1 0 0 15
Wilmington Charter B: Kevin X 1 5 0 65, Jaimie C 2 3 0 60, Kyle P 1 0 0 15, Alex J 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Livingston B 6 60 10.00, Wilmington Charter B 12 180 15.00

Hunter B 425, West Essex A 50
West Essex A: Tom Haversang 1 1 0 25, Erik Maher 0 0 1 -5, Griffin Glenn 0 1 1 5, Vittoria Contuzzi 0 0 1 -5
Hunter B: Marianna Zhang 1 0 1 10, Paul Moschetii 2 6 1 85, Mehnaj Ahmed 1 2 0 35, David Xu 2 0 1 25
Bonuses: West Essex A 3 30 10.00, Hunter B 14 270 19.29

Ridgewood A 385, Blair C 30
Ridgewood A: Justin Shin 0 2 0 20, Mark Chung 4 6 0 120, Mark Perfect 0 1 1 5, Jonah Salzman-Cohen 0 2 0 20
Blair C: Annika Rollock 0 1 1 5, Emma Price 0 0 0 0, Jaimie Stahlkrantz 0 0 2 -10, Joe Park 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Ridgewood A 15 220 14.67, Blair C 3 20 6.67

Wilmington Charter A 460, Kellenberg B 10
Kellenberg B: Ryan Arnold 0 0 0 0, Brendan Deary 0 0 0 0, Matt York 0 1 0 10, Dylan Sandas 0 0 0 0
Wilmington Charter A: Bohan W 3 3 3 60, Ravi S 1 3 1 40, George H 2 1 1 35, Sarah W 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Kellenberg B 1 0 0.00, Wilmington Charter A 14 310 22.14

Great Neck South B 260, Pingry C 180
Pingry C: Alak Mehta 0 2 0 20, Ed Kong 2 1 0 40, Neeraj Shekhar 1 2 1 30, Ellis Flannery 0 0 0 0
Great Neck South B: Lakshmi Nair 0 0 2 -10, Sean Leong 1 1 0 25, John Yang 0 0 0 0, Cyrus Zhou 5 2 0 95
Bonuses: Pingry C 8 90 11.25, Great Neck South B 9 150 16.67

Henderson 270, Blair B 55
Blair B: Sansiti Tripathi 1 2 0 35, Jose Rodriguez 0 1 0 10, Jiwon Lee 0 0 0 0, Chris Sabaitis 0 0 2 -10
Henderson: Maggie Mitchell 0 1 1 5, Griffin Cahill 2 2 0 50, Brian Egan 0 3 1 25, Zach Silverstein 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Blair B 4 20 5.00, Henderson 11 160 14.55

Kellenberg A 305, Colonia 95
Kellenberg A: Gabe Centeno 1 2 1 30, Joe Levano 2 1 0 40, Mark Campmier 2 3 0 60, Sean Dowd 1 0 0 15
Colonia: Javas Lal 1 2 0 35, Julie Howell 0 1 0 10, Ami Vyas 0 1 0 10, Ambica Trehan 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Kellenberg A 12 160 13.33, Colonia 5 40 8.00

Bergen B 150, Biotech C 45
Bergen B: Gundeep Singh 0 2 0 20, Michael Finkel 0 2 0 20, Kristen Brown 0 0 0 0, Abhiram Gogate 0 4 0 40
Biotech C: Andrew Soyka 1 2 0 35, Sawan Chintalacheruva 0 0 1 -5, Melany Da Silva 1 1 1 20, Avina Rami 0 0 1 -5, Hunter Pearl 0 0 0 0, Pratishta Yerakala 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bergen B 8 70 8.75, Biotech C 5 0 0.00

High Tech 335, Wissahickon 275
High Tech: Grace Liu 4 3 1 85, Angela Zhou 0 1 0 10, Kevin Zhou 1 0 1 10, Daniel Takash 2 0 0 30
Wissahickon: Anderson 5 3 1 100, Andrew N. 1 0 0 15, Andrew G. 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: High Tech 11 200 18.18, Wissahickon 9 160 17.78

Blair A 135, Ridgewood C 60
Ridgewood C: Ibrahim Umer 0 1 0 10, Andrew Sohn 0 1 0 10, Esther Sun 1 0 1 10, Kruthi Kella 0 1 0 10
Blair A: Robert Williams 0 4 2 30, Andrew Marvin 1 3 0 45, Celia Jia 0 1 0 10, Jang Won Lim 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ridgewood C 4 20 5.00, Blair A 9 50 5.56

Great Neck South A 515, Monsignor Donovan 65
Monsignor Donovan: Richard Roberts 0 0 0 0, Christina Reali 0 1 0 10, Catherine Moresco 1 0 0 15, Niranjan Ramandan 0 0 0 0, Thomas Hollingsworth 0 0 0 0
Great Neck South A: Brian Chang 1 6 1 70, Ross Dispenza 1 0 0 15, Ryan Zhang 4 3 1 85, Daniel Lee 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Monsignor Donovan 2 40 20.00, Great Neck South A 17 320 18.82

Pingry C 135, West Essex B 115
West Essex B: Alex Peckman 0 0 0 0, Alex Troung 1 0 1 10, Darren Gomez 0 0 0 0, Mark Mascera 1 4 0 55
Pingry C: Nadia Asif 0 7 1 65, Simone Moten 0 2 0 20, Brandon Kong 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: West Essex B 6 50 8.33, Pingry C 10 40 4.00


Round 9

Hunter C 220, Blair B 90
Blair B: Chris Sabaitis 0 0 2 -10, Jiwon Lee 0 0 0 0, Jose Rodriguez 0 2 0 20, Sansiti Tripathi 0 3 0 30
Hunter C: Alex Moschetti 0 3 0 30, William Dou 0 6 0 60, Karina Xie 0 0 0 0, Tenzin Norzin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Blair B 5 50 10.00, Hunter C 9 130 14.44

Livingston A 225, Kellenberg A 215
Livingston A: Kris Kania 1 2 1 30, Alex Nie 3 1 0 55, Eric Yu 0 0 0 0, Chris Tseng 0 1 0 10
Kellenberg A: Gabe Centeno 0 2 0 20, Joe Levano 1 6 0 75, Mark Campmier 0 0 0 0, Sean Dowd 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Livingston A 8 130 16.25, Kellenberg A 9 120 13.33

Henderson 355, Biotech C 30
Henderson: Zach Silverstein 0 2 0 20, Ian Latham 1 3 0 45, Brian Egan 0 4 0 40, Max Kneis 0 5 0 50
Biotech C: Pratishta Yerakala 0 0 1 -5, Andrew Soyka 0 0 1 -5, Melany Da Silva 0 1 0 10, Hunter Pearl 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Henderson 15 200 13.33, Biotech C 2 20 10.00

Bergen B 265, Colonia 70
Bergen B: Gundeep Singh 0 1 0 10, David Zhang 0 0 0 0, Michael Finkel 0 5 0 50, Abhiram Gogate 0 4 1 35, Anthony Cruz 0 0 0 0, Kristen Brown 0 1 0 10
Colonia: Javas Lal 0 2 2 10, Julie Howell 0 0 0 0, Ami Vyas 0 2 0 20, Ambica Trehan 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Bergen B 11 160 14.55, Colonia 5 30 6.00

Ridgewood B 155, Great Neck South C 85
Ridgewood B: Aryan Falahatpisheh 1 4 0 55, Elisabeth Gaidimas 0 2 1 15, Abdullah Sarfraz 1 1 0 25, Karen Montero 0 0 0 0
Great Neck South C: Christine An 0 2 0 20, Audrey Fok 0 2 0 20, Neil Thivalapill 0 1 1 5, Lora Pavlovich 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Ridgewood B 9 60 6.67, Great Neck South C 6 30 5.00

Hunter A 510, Bergen A 90
Hunter A: Lily Chen 2 5 0 80, Richard Yu 4 3 1 85, Willie Ha 0 1 0 10, Wilton Rao 1 0 0 15
Bergen A: Alex Muller 1 1 0 25, Ysa Esquilin 0 0 0 0, Michael Sun 0 1 1 5, Boris Leypunskiy 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hunter A 16 320 20.00, Bergen A 3 60 20.00

Livingston B 215, Pingry B 120
Livingston B: Patrick Xia 1 4 0 55, Kevin Kwok 0 2 0 20, Grace An 0 2 0 20
Pingry B: Abhiram Karruppur 2 0 2 20, Greg Cortazzo 0 1 1 5, Brian Li 1 0 0 15, Kevin Baquero 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Livingston B 9 120 13.33, Pingry B 6 60 10.00

Wilmington Charter B 320, Ridgewood D 70
Ridgewood D: Abbas Raza 0 3 2 20, Sukh Brar 0 2 0 20, Jaspal Brar 0 0 0 0
Wilmington Charter B: Kevin X 0 0 2 -10, Jaimie C 2 7 0 100, Kyle P 0 2 0 20, Andrew X 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Ridgewood D 5 30 6.00, Wilmington Charter B 12 200 16.67

Biotech B 130, Blair C 65
Biotech B: Ananya Sureshkumar 0 2 0 20, Rebecca Barresi 0 0 0 0, Will Wang 0 3 0 30, Shankar Taramangaiam 0 0 0 0, Elizabeth Dreifus 0 0 0 0, Nayoung Yang 0 1 0 10
Blair C: Annika Rollock 0 2 1 15, Emma Price 0 1 0 10, Jaimie Stahlkrantz 0 2 2 10, Joe Park 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Biotech B 6 70 11.67, Blair C 6 20 3.33

Hunter B 305, Wilmington Charter A 225
Hunter B: Marianna Zhang 2 1 0 40, Paul Moschetii 0 3 4 10, Mehnaj Ahmed 1 1 0 25, David Xu 2 0 0 30
Wilmington Charter A: Bohan W 0 2 0 20, Ravi S 0 2 0 20, George H 1 4 0 55, Sarah W 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hunter B 10 200 20.00, Wilmington Charter A 9 130 14.44

Pingry C 220, Ridgewood A 215
Pingry C: Alak Mehta 0 1 0 10, Ed Kong 1 2 0 35, Neeraj Shekhar 0 4 1 35, Ellis Flannery 1 1 1 20
Ridgewood A: Justin Shin 0 2 0 20, Mark Chung 1 1 1 20, Mark Perfect 0 1 0 10, Jonah Salzman-Cohen 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Pingry C 10 120 12.00, Ridgewood A 8 130 16.25

Great Neck South B 265, Kellenberg B 15
Kellenberg B: Ryan Arnold 0 0 1 -5, Brendan Deary 0 0 1 -5, Matt York 0 2 0 20, Dylan Sandas 0 0 1 -5
Great Neck South B: Lakshmi Nair 0 4 2 30, Sean Leong 1 2 1 30, John Yang 0 0 0 0, Cyrus Zhou 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Kellenberg B 2 10 5.00, Great Neck South B 11 160 14.55

Monsignor Donovan 205, Pingry C 105
Monsignor Donovan: Colleen Easor 0 0 0 0, Christina Reali 0 5 2 40, Catherine Moresco 1 2 0 35, Richard Roberts 0 2 0 20, Thomas Hollingsworth 0 1 0 10
Pingry C: Brandon Kong 1 3 0 45, Simone Moten 0 1 0 10, Nadia Asif 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Monsignor Donovan 11 100 9.09, Pingry C 5 50 10.00

Blair A 130, West Essex B 40
Blair A: Robert Williams 0 5 0 50, Andrew Marvin 0 2 0 20, Jang Won Lim 0 1 0 10, Celia Jia 0 0 0 0
West Essex B: Amanda Alhout 0 0 0 0, Regina Walter 0 1 0 10, Mark Mascera 0 2 2 10, Schuyler Gardner 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Blair A 8 50 6.25, West Essex B 3 20 6.67

High Tech 350, Great Neck South A 250
High Tech: Grace Liu 4 5 1 105, Angela Zhou 0 0 0 0, Daniel Takash 1 1 0 25, Bryan Wang 0 0 0 0
Great Neck South A: Ryan Zhang 0 0 0 0, Daniel Lee 0 3 1 25, Ross Dispenza 1 0 0 15, Brian Chang 3 1 1 50
Bonuses: High Tech 11 220 20.00, Great Neck South A 8 160 20.00

Kellenberg C 170, Ridgewood C 85
Ridgewood C: Kruthi Kella 1 1 0 25, Esther Sun 0 1 0 10, Ibrahim Umer 0 2 0 20, Andrew Sohn 0 0 0 0
Kellenberg C: Ashley Perez 0 3 0 30, Emily Harvey 0 3 0 30, Deirdre Cooney 0 2 2 10, Suzanne Hom 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Ridgewood C 5 30 6.00, Kellenberg C 9 90 10.00