hsquizbowl logo

Quizbowl Resource Database

Tournament and question set listings and SQBS report repository

St. Joe's Mirror of DAFT III on December 17, 2011 Statistics report for Merged Statistics
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Daniel Brach-Neufeld GDS PUSHKIN 10.0 57 60 16 200 6.88 3.56 7.31 1375 137.50
2 Alex Frey SJHS White TURGENEV 3.0 14 20 3 60 6.58 4.67 11.33 395 131.67
3 Jason Hill SJHS Green CHEKOV 3.0 10 22 7 60 5.58 1.43 4.57 335 111.67
4 Anderson Wang Wissahicken TOLSTOY 10.0 38 48 15 200 4.88 2.53 5.73 975 97.50
5 Grace Liu High Tech A PUSHKIN 10.0 31 43 25 200 3.85 1.24 2.96 770 77.00
6 Lily Chen Hunter A TOLSTOY 10.0 39 23 10 180 4.25 3.90 6.20 765 76.50
7 Richard Yu Hunter A TOLSTOY 10.0 35 26 5 180 4.22 7.00 12.20 760 76.00
8 York Chen Hunter B PUSHKIN 10.0 34 30 14 200 3.70 2.43 4.57 740 74.00
9 Zihan Zheng Hunter B PUSHKIN 10.0 36 23 7 200 3.67 5.14 8.43 735 73.50
10 Paul Q Hunter C PUSHKIN 10.0 31 29 11 200 3.50 2.82 5.45 700 70.00
11 Ryan Zhang GNS A TOLSTOY 10.0 12 48 8 200 3.10 1.50 7.50 620 62.00
12 Seth Ebner Charter B PUSHKIN 10.0 9 43 3 200 2.75 3.00 17.33 550 55.00
13 Pat LeBlanc High Tech B CHEKOV 8.5 13 20 1 170 2.29 13.00 33.00 390 45.88
14 Rohan Kodialam High Tech C TURGENEV 8.0 14 21 11 160 2.28 1.27 3.18 365 45.62
15 Bohan Charter A TOLSTOY 10.0 7 34 5 200 2.10 1.40 8.20 420 42.00
16 Christian Castellanos SJHS Green CHEKOV 8.0 5 25 2 160 1.97 2.50 15.00 315 39.38
17 Tackin Tarighian Millburn B TURGENEV 10.0 2 39 9 200 1.88 0.22 4.56 375 37.50
18 Andrew Brod Millburn A PUSHKIN 10.0 12 18 2 180 1.94 6.00 15.00 350 35.00
19 William Dou Hunter D CHEKOV 10.0 2 37 10 200 1.75 0.20 3.90 350 35.00
20 Joe Levano Kellenberg TOLSTOY 10.0 12 25 20 200 1.65 0.60 1.85 330 33.00
21 Alex Muller Bergen B TURGENEV 10.0 4 29 6 200 1.60 0.67 5.50 320 32.00
22 Mark Saad Seton Hall Prep TURGENEV 10.0 1 30 1 200 1.55 1.00 31.00 310 31.00
23 Josh Blecher-Cohen Bergen A TOLSTOY 10.0 9 20 6 200 1.52 1.50 4.83 305 30.50
24 Abhiram Giogato Bergen B TURGENEV 3.0 3 5 1 60 1.50 3.00 8.00 90 30.00
25 James Kiselik Millburn C TURGENEV 10.0 8 20 5 200 1.48 1.60 5.60 295 29.50
26 Boris Leypunsuiy Bergen A TOLSTOY 3.0 1 7 0 60 1.42 inf inf 85 28.33
27 Will Krinsman Millburn A PUSHKIN 10.0 5 25 10 180 1.53 0.50 3.00 275 27.50
28 David Xu Hunter C PUSHKIN 10.0 16 8 10 200 1.35 1.60 2.40 270 27.00
29 Kara Vo Ridgewood C CHEKOV 10.0 1 27 3 200 1.35 0.33 9.33 270 27.00
30 Marianna Zhang Hunter C PUSHKIN 10.0 9 12 3 200 1.20 3.00 7.00 240 24.00
31 Esther Sun Ridgewood A CHEKOV 10.0 2 21 4 200 1.10 0.50 5.75 220 22.00
32 Mark Campmier Kellenberg TOLSTOY 3.0 3 3 2 60 1.08 1.50 3.00 65 21.67
33 George Charter A TOLSTOY 10.0 1 22 4 200 1.07 0.25 5.75 215 21.50
34 Boris Leypunsaiy Bergen A TOLSTOY 7.0 4 10 2 140 1.07 2.00 7.00 150 21.43
35 Mark Campier Kellenberg TOLSTOY 7.0 1 15 3 140 1.07 0.33 5.33 150 21.43
36 Mark Perfect Ridgewood B CHEKOV 10.0 1 21 5 200 1.00 0.20 4.40 200 20.00
37 Abhiram Grogate Bergen B TURGENEV 7.0 4 10 5 140 0.96 0.80 2.80 135 19.29
38 Alex Fish Charter C CHEKOV 10.0 4 16 7 200 0.93 0.57 2.86 185 18.50
39 Justin Dower Millburn A PUSHKIN 10.0 6 11 4 180 1.00 1.50 4.25 180 18.00
40 Sam Rosenblam Bergen A TOLSTOY 10.0 3 14 1 200 0.90 3.00 17.00 180 18.00
41 Jonah Salzman-Cohen Ridgewood A CHEKOV 10.0 2 17 4 200 0.90 0.50 4.75 180 18.00
42 Alex Press Seton Hall Prep TURGENEV 10.0 3 13 2 200 0.82 1.50 8.00 165 16.50
43 Kevin Zhou High Tech A PUSHKIN 8.0 5 6 1 160 0.81 5.00 11.00 130 16.25
44 Lukas Vlahos High Tech B CHEKOV 8.0 4 10 6 160 0.81 0.67 2.33 130 16.25
45 Frank Fritz SJHS White TURGENEV 10.0 2 16 6 200 0.80 0.33 3.00 160 16.00
46 Daniel Kozub SJHS Green CHEKOV 6.0 1 10 4 120 0.79 0.25 2.75 95 15.83
47 Ravi Charter A TOLSTOY 10.0 5 10 4 200 0.78 1.25 3.75 155 15.50
48 Abbas Raza Ridgewood A CHEKOV 10.0 2 13 1 200 0.78 2.00 15.00 155 15.50
49 Angela Zhu High Tech A PUSHKIN 10.0 6 7 2 200 0.75 3.00 6.50 150 15.00
50 Meghana Reddy Millburn B TURGENEV 10.0 1 16 5 200 0.75 0.20 3.40 150 15.00
51 Tom Budzyn Seton Hall Prep TURGENEV 10.0 1 14 1 200 0.75 1.00 15.00 150 15.00
52 Angelica Chen High Tech B CHEKOV 8.0 0 13 2 160 0.75 0.00 6.50 120 15.00
53 Sanjana Rajagopal Ridgewood B CHEKOV 10.0 0 16 3 200 0.72 0.00 5.33 145 14.50
54 Greg Burton SJHS White TURGENEV 10.0 0 15 1 200 0.72 0.00 15.00 145 14.50
55 Jonah Birnberg Millburn B TURGENEV 10.0 5 8 3 200 0.70 1.67 4.33 140 14.00
56 Anmol Sinho Millburn A PUSHKIN 10.0 3 12 5 180 0.78 0.60 3.00 140 14.00
57 Justin Forman High Tech B CHEKOV 8.5 1 12 4 170 0.68 0.25 3.25 115 13.53
58 Marcus Boorstin GDS PUSHKIN 10.0 7 7 8 200 0.68 0.88 1.75 135 13.50
59 Daniel Curley SJHS Green CHEKOV 8.0 1 9 0 160 0.66 inf inf 105 13.12
60 Chris Criscitiello Ridgewood A CHEKOV 10.0 4 9 4 200 0.65 1.00 3.25 130 13.00
61 Joshua Cho GNS B TURGENEV 10.0 2 14 8 200 0.65 0.25 2.00 130 13.00
62 Kyle Plusch Charter B PUSHKIN 10.0 4 7 2 200 0.60 2.00 5.50 120 12.00
63 Ysa Esquilin Bergen A TOLSTOY 10.0 1 13 5 200 0.60 0.20 2.80 120 12.00
64 Juice Box Charter D CHEKOV 10.0 0 14 4 200 0.60 0.00 3.50 120 12.00
65 Aditya Balaji Bergen C TURGENEV 9.0 2 13 11 180 0.58 0.18 1.36 105 11.67
66 Sam Lee Bergen C TURGENEV 6.5 2 5 1 130 0.58 2.00 7.00 75 11.54
67 Adhithya Kannan High Tech C TURGENEV 8.0 2 8 4 160 0.56 0.50 2.50 90 11.25
68 Lucas Silver Bergen C TURGENEV 8.0 1 8 1 160 0.56 1.00 9.00 90 11.25
69 Sarah Charter A TOLSTOY 10.0 2 9 3 200 0.53 0.67 3.67 105 10.50
70 Mehnaj Ahmed Hunter A TOLSTOY 10.0 2 8 1 180 0.58 2.00 10.00 105 10.50
71 Daniel Blackburn SJHS White TURGENEV 7.0 3 3 1 140 0.50 3.00 6.00 70 10.00
72 Alex Moschetti Hunter D CHEKOV 10.0 2 7 0 200 0.50 inf inf 100 10.00
73 Fiona Flowerhill Charter C CHEKOV 10.0 0 11 2 200 0.50 0.00 5.50 100 10.00
74 Anthony Cruz Bergen C TURGENEV 8.0 0 11 6 160 0.50 0.00 1.83 80 10.00
75 Daniel Takash High Tech A PUSHKIN 7.5 2 4 0 150 0.47 inf inf 70 9.33
76 Chase Harrison Millburn C TURGENEV 10.0 2 12 12 200 0.45 0.17 1.17 90 9.00
77 Mike Finkel Bergen B TURGENEV 10.0 1 10 5 200 0.45 0.20 2.20 90 9.00
78 Justin Guider Charter C CHEKOV 10.0 0 9 0 200 0.45 0.00 inf 90 9.00
79 Jared Wishnow Millburn B TURGENEV 10.0 3 6 4 200 0.42 0.75 2.25 85 8.50
80 Varum Wadhwa Charter C CHEKOV 10.0 1 9 4 200 0.42 0.25 2.50 85 8.50
81 Abdullan Sarfraz Ridgewood B CHEKOV 10.0 1 7 0 200 0.42 inf inf 85 8.50
82 Skrillex Charter D CHEKOV 10.0 1 9 5 200 0.40 0.20 2.00 80 8.00
83 Naveen Setliu High Tech C TURGENEV 5.0 0 5 2 100 0.40 0.00 2.50 40 8.00
84 Bryan Wang High Tech A PUSHKIN 4.5 2 2 3 90 0.39 0.67 1.33 35 7.78
85 Avir Waxman GNS A TOLSTOY 10.0 4 5 7 200 0.38 0.57 1.29 75 7.50
86 Remy Serris Millburn C TURGENEV 10.0 3 3 0 200 0.38 inf inf 75 7.50
87 Andrew Ng High Tech B CHEKOV 3.0 1 1 1 60 0.33 1.00 2.00 20 6.67
88 Naveen Setlui High Tech C TURGENEV 1.5 0 1 0 30 0.33 0.00 inf 10 6.67
89 Sarah Hamerling Hunter B PUSHKIN 10.0 2 4 1 200 0.33 2.00 6.00 65 6.50
90 Kristen Brown Bergen C TURGENEV 8.5 0 6 1 170 0.32 0.00 6.00 55 6.47
91 Eric Reilly Wissahicken TOLSTOY 10.0 2 3 0 200 0.30 inf inf 60 6.00
92 Wilton Rao Hunter C PUSHKIN 10.0 4 1 3 200 0.28 1.33 1.67 55 5.50
93 Brian Wong GNS B TURGENEV 10.0 0 7 4 200 0.25 0.00 1.75 50 5.00
94 Jaspal Brar Ridgewood C CHEKOV 10.0 0 5 0 200 0.25 0.00 inf 50 5.00
95 Gabe Centero Kellenberg TOLSTOY 7.0 0 5 3 140 0.25 0.00 1.67 35 5.00
96 Ben Jiang High Tech B CHEKOV 4.0 0 4 4 80 0.25 0.00 1.00 20 5.00
97 Elias Rosner Bergen B TURGENEV 10.0 3 3 6 200 0.23 0.50 1.00 45 4.50
98 Lupe Fiasco Charter D CHEKOV 10.0 2 3 3 200 0.23 0.67 1.67 45 4.50
99 Willie Ha Hunter A TOLSTOY 10.0 2 3 3 180 0.25 0.67 1.67 45 4.50
100 Daniel Wong GNS B TURGENEV 7.0 0 4 2 140 0.21 0.00 2.00 30 4.29
101 Sam Tokar GNS A TOLSTOY 10.0 1 4 3 200 0.20 0.33 1.67 40 4.00
102 Charlie Fritz Seton Hall Prep TURGENEV 5.5 0 2 0 110 0.18 0.00 inf 20 3.64
103 Gabe Centeno Kellenberg TOLSTOY 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
104 Bryan Claren dov Ridgewood C CHEKOV 10.0 0 3 0 200 0.15 0.00 inf 30 3.00
105 Allen Koshy GNS B TURGENEV 10.0 0 3 0 200 0.15 0.00 inf 30 3.00
106 Grace Kim Charter B PUSHKIN 10.0 0 3 1 200 0.12 0.00 3.00 25 2.50
107 Karina Xie Hunter D CHEKOV 10.0 0 3 1 200 0.12 0.00 3.00 25 2.50
108 Stephen Kozub SJHS Green CHEKOV 4.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
109 Brent Morden Hunter B PUSHKIN 10.0 0 2 0 200 0.10 0.00 inf 20 2.00
110 Andrew Sohn Ridgewood B CHEKOV 10.0 0 2 0 200 0.10 0.00 inf 20 2.00
111 Vanilla Ice Charter D CHEKOV 10.0 0 2 1 200 0.07 0.00 2.00 15 1.50
112 Sophey Ho Hunter D CHEKOV 10.0 0 1 0 200 0.05 0.00 inf 10 1.00
113 Tom Perrone Kellenberg TOLSTOY 10.0 0 1 0 200 0.05 0.00 inf 10 1.00
114 Ashwin Iya High Tech C TURGENEV 6.0 0 4 8 120 0.00 0.00 0.50 0 0.00
115 Dainiel Wong GNS B TURGENEV 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
116 Pragyan Khanal Charter B PUSHKIN 7.0 0 0 0 140 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
117 Pragyan Kharal Charter B PUSHKIN 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
118 Sreela Kodali High Tech C TURGENEV 7.5 0 1 3 150 -0.03 0.00 0.33 -5 -0.67
119 Rick Faletto Seton Hall Prep TURGENEV 4.5 0 0 1 90 -0.06 0.00 0.00 -5 -1.11
120 Ruchi Asthana High Tech C TURGENEV 4.0 0 0 1 80 -0.06 0.00 0.00 -5 -1.25