PHSAT XVIII on October 02, 2010 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

PHSAT2010 Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Bobby MAST A Pelendur 6.0 8 45 11 120 4.29 0.73 4.82 515 85.83
2 Grace L. High Tech A Mardil Voronwe 6.0 7 43 16 120 3.79 0.44 3.12 455 75.83
3 Ben Herman West Chester Mardil Voronwe 6.0 6 36 3 120 3.62 2.00 14.00 435 72.50
4 Stephany Bergen A Pelendur 6.0 6 31 7 120 3.04 0.86 5.29 365 60.83
5 Alex St. Joseph A Hurin 6.0 7 27 4 120 2.96 1.75 8.50 355 59.17
6 Roey Ranney A Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 2 34 3 120 2.96 0.67 12.00 355 59.17
7 Pranav Magranti Pingry A Faramir 5.0 4 26 5 100 2.95 0.80 6.00 295 59.00
8 Lily Chen Hunter A Faramir 5.0 15 9 5 100 2.90 3.00 4.80 290 58.00
9 Cassidy Conestoga A Hurin 6.0 10 22 5 120 2.88 2.00 6.40 345 57.50
10 David Hunter B Hurin 5.0 8 15 4 100 2.50 2.00 5.75 250 50.00
11 Anderson Bric-a-Brac Pelendur 6.0 5 24 3 120 2.50 1.67 9.67 300 50.00
12 York Chen Hunter A Faramir 5.0 10 11 3 100 2.45 3.33 7.00 245 49.00
13 Jinny Seton Hall Prep Elboron 6.0 3 26 3 120 2.42 1.00 9.67 290 48.33
14 Sean North Shore Hurin 5.0 1 23 1 100 2.40 1.00 24.00 240 48.00
15 Kevin Seton Hall Prep Elboron 6.0 3 24 1 120 2.33 3.00 27.00 280 46.67
16 Dane Newark Acad. A Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 3 24 3 120 2.25 1.00 9.00 270 45.00
17 Bohan W. Charter A Mardil Voronwe 6.0 5 22 8 120 2.12 0.62 3.38 255 42.50
18 Angela High Tech B Elboron 5.5 3 19 1 110 2.09 3.00 22.00 230 41.82
19 Andrew Millburn C Pelendur 6.0 0 26 2 120 2.08 0.00 13.00 250 41.67
20 Jason St. Joseph A Hurin 6.0 6 17 3 120 2.04 2.00 7.67 245 40.83
21 Zihan Zheng Hunter A Faramir 5.0 9 8 3 100 2.00 3.00 5.67 200 40.00
22 Pradyoth Charter C Hurin 6.0 5 18 4 120 1.96 1.25 5.75 235 39.17
23 Monica State College A Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 3 20 3 120 1.92 1.00 7.67 230 38.33
24 Kevin Biotech High Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 3 19 3 120 1.83 1.00 7.33 220 36.67
25 Gill Bergen B Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 4 18 5 121 1.78 0.80 4.40 215 35.83
26 Neil Bric-a-Brac Pelendur 6.0 1 21 3 120 1.75 0.33 7.33 210 35.00
27 Qi Wang Millburn A Elboron 6.0 1 21 5 120 1.67 0.20 4.40 200 33.33
28 Paul Moschetti Hunter A Faramir 5.0 8 6 3 100 1.65 2.67 4.67 165 33.00
29 Ronak Patel Livingston B Pelendur 5.0 2 17 7 100 1.65 0.29 2.71 165 33.00
30 Brianna T. Charter A Mardil Voronwe 6.0 5 12 0 120 1.62 inf inf 195 32.50
31 Dillon Cislo Livingston A Faramir 5.0 1 16 3 100 1.60 0.33 5.67 160 32.00
32 Shweta Raghu Millburn A Elboron 6.0 5 12 2 120 1.54 2.50 8.50 185 30.83
33 Neeraj Shakhar Pingry B Mardil Voronwe 6.0 2 17 3 120 1.54 0.67 6.33 185 30.83
34 Richard Hunter B Hurin 5.0 4 10 2 100 1.50 2.00 7.00 150 30.00
35 Joseph Bergen A Pelendur 6.0 6 14 11 120 1.46 0.55 1.82 175 29.17
36 Patrick Xia Livingston C Mardil Voronwe 6.0 3 14 2 120 1.46 1.50 8.50 175 29.17
37 Daniel L. Great Neck South A Mardil Voronwe 6.0 2 18 7 120 1.46 0.29 2.86 175 29.17
38 Kevin Charter B Elboron 6.0 2 16 3 120 1.46 0.67 6.00 175 29.17
39 Mehnaj Ahmed Hunter C Elboron 6.0 2 16 3 120 1.46 0.67 6.00 175 29.17
40 Ryan Z. Great Neck South A Mardil Voronwe 6.0 0 18 2 120 1.42 0.00 9.00 170 28.33
41 David State College A Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 2 15 3 120 1.38 0.67 5.67 165 27.50
42 Marianna Zhang Hunter C Elboron 6.0 0 19 6 120 1.33 0.00 3.17 160 26.67
43 Dan Bergen B Vorondil the Hunter 5.0 3 9 1 101 1.29 3.00 12.00 130 26.00
44 Sarah Charter B Elboron 6.0 2 13 1 120 1.29 2.00 15.00 155 25.83
45 Charles Charter B Elboron 6.0 2 13 1 120 1.29 2.00 15.00 155 25.83
46 JP Seton Hall Prep Elboron 6.0 5 8 1 120 1.25 5.00 13.00 150 25.00
47 Will Krinsman Millburn B Faramir 5.0 1 12 3 100 1.20 0.33 4.33 120 24.00
48 Alexander N. Great Neck South B Faramir 5.0 0 12 0 100 1.20 0.00 inf 120 24.00
49 Michael St. Joseph A Hurin 6.0 4 8 0 120 1.17 inf inf 140 23.33
50 Sam Bergen B Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 0 16 4 121 1.16 0.00 4.00 140 23.33
51 Sahil Gupta Millburn B Faramir 5.0 2 10 3 100 1.15 0.67 4.00 115 23.00
52 Matthew Hunter B Hurin 5.0 1 13 6 100 1.15 0.17 2.33 115 23.00
53 Charlie Sigaud Millburn A Elboron 6.0 4 8 2 120 1.08 2.00 6.00 130 21.67
54 Ryan Mullner West Chester Mardil Voronwe 6.0 3 11 5 120 1.08 0.60 2.80 130 21.67
55 Keyi X. Charter A Mardil Voronwe 6.0 1 13 3 120 1.08 0.33 4.67 130 21.67
56 Chris Newark Acad. A Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 1 13 3 120 1.08 0.33 4.67 130 21.67
57 Josh Fleishman Livingston B Pelendur 5.0 1 9 0 100 1.05 inf inf 105 21.00
58 Graham State College A Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 3 11 6 120 1.04 0.50 2.33 125 20.83
59 Joe B. Charter A Mardil Voronwe 6.0 5 8 7 120 1.00 0.71 1.86 120 20.00
60 Rahul Kaul Newark Acad. B Mardil Voronwe 6.0 3 10 5 120 1.00 0.60 2.60 120 20.00
61 Sanjit Ranney A Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 2 11 4 120 1.00 0.50 3.25 120 20.00
62 Josh Bergen A Pelendur 6.0 2 11 4 120 1.00 0.50 3.25 120 20.00
63 Irvin Bloomfield B Hurin 6.0 2 10 2 120 1.00 1.00 6.00 120 20.00
64 William Don Hunter C Elboron 6.0 2 10 2 120 1.00 1.00 6.00 120 20.00
65 Ravi Charter B Elboron 6.0 2 11 5 120 0.96 0.40 2.60 115 19.17
66 Spencer St. Joseph C Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 1 12 4 120 0.96 0.25 3.25 115 19.17
67 Scott Sperling Livingston A Faramir 5.0 3 5 0 100 0.95 inf inf 95 19.00
68 Bryan High Tech B Elboron 5.0 2 8 3 100 0.95 0.67 3.33 95 19.00
69 George Charter C Hurin 6.0 3 8 3 120 0.92 1.00 3.67 110 18.33
70 Meg Millburn C Pelendur 6.0 2 10 4 120 0.92 0.50 3.00 110 18.33
71 Sebastian Hartingen Conestoga B Elboron 6.0 2 8 0 120 0.92 inf inf 110 18.33
72 Nick P. St. Joseph B Elboron 6.0 4 7 5 120 0.88 0.80 2.20 105 17.50
73 Robin Newark Acad. A Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 2 8 1 120 0.88 2.00 10.00 105 17.50
74 Ratish Malhotra Pingry A Faramir 5.0 3 5 2 100 0.85 1.50 4.00 85 17.00
75 Christoph State College A Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 2 8 2 120 0.83 1.00 5.00 100 16.67
76 Jabas Colonia Hurin 6.0 2 8 2 120 0.83 1.00 5.00 100 16.67
77 Josh Charter C Hurin 6.0 1 11 5 120 0.83 0.20 2.40 100 16.67
78 Govind Ramagopol Livingston A Faramir 5.0 1 7 1 100 0.80 1.00 8.00 80 16.00
79 Akkad Seton Hall Prep Elboron 6.0 3 6 2 120 0.79 1.50 4.50 95 15.83
80 Michael Conestoga A Hurin 6.0 3 6 2 120 0.79 1.50 4.50 95 15.83
81 Kong State College B Pelendur 6.0 2 9 5 120 0.79 0.40 2.20 95 15.83
82 Ryan St. Joseph A Hurin 6.0 1 9 2 120 0.79 0.50 5.00 95 15.83
83 Shachar May Livingston A Faramir 5.0 2 5 1 100 0.75 2.00 7.00 75 15.00
84 Ellen Piehl Conestoga B Elboron 6.0 1 10 5 120 0.75 0.20 2.20 90 15.00
85 Tom F. St. Joseph B Elboron 6.0 0 10 2 120 0.75 0.00 5.00 90 15.00
86 Elise B. High Tech C Faramir 4.7 0 8 2 94 0.74 0.00 4.00 70 14.89
87 James Conestoga A Hurin 6.0 3 7 6 120 0.71 0.50 1.67 85 14.17
88 Mike A. St. Joseph B Elboron 6.0 1 8 2 120 0.71 0.50 4.50 85 14.17
89 Annie Tvetenstrand Newark Acad. B Mardil Voronwe 6.0 0 9 1 120 0.71 0.00 9.00 85 14.17
90 Seth Charter C Hurin 6.0 0 9 1 120 0.71 0.00 9.00 85 14.17
91 Clark Gredona Millburn A Elboron 6.0 2 8 6 120 0.67 0.33 1.67 80 13.33
92 Bobby Chen Conestoga B Elboron 6.0 2 6 2 120 0.67 1.00 4.00 80 13.33
93 John Bloomfield A Pelendur 6.0 1 8 3 120 0.67 0.33 3.00 80 13.33
94 Anthony State College B Pelendur 6.0 1 7 1 120 0.67 1.00 8.00 80 13.33
95 Alex Dobner Conestoga B Elboron 6.0 0 9 2 120 0.67 0.00 4.50 80 13.33
96 Willie Hunter B Hurin 5.0 3 4 4 100 0.65 0.75 1.75 65 13.00
97 Kasra Manoocheri Pingry A Faramir 5.0 1 7 4 100 0.65 0.25 2.00 65 13.00
98 Kenny MAST B Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 1 6 0 121 0.62 inf inf 75 12.50
99 Terrence An Livingston B Pelendur 4.5 2 3 1 90 0.61 2.00 5.00 55 12.22
100 Alex Nye Livingston B Pelendur 5.0 1 5 1 100 0.60 1.00 6.00 60 12.00
101 DJ North Shore Hurin 5.0 0 6 0 100 0.60 0.00 inf 60 12.00
102 John MAST B Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 0 7 0 121 0.58 0.00 inf 70 11.67
103 Sheila Quintara West Chester Mardil Voronwe 6.0 0 7 0 120 0.58 0.00 inf 70 11.67
104 Ashwin I. High Tech C Faramir 4.3 1 5 3 86 0.58 0.33 2.00 50 11.63
105 Alak Mehra Pingry A Faramir 5.0 1 4 0 100 0.55 inf inf 55 11.00
106 Cyrus Z. Great Neck South B Faramir 5.0 0 7 3 100 0.55 0.00 2.33 55 11.00
107 Alistair Muarry Newark Acad. B Mardil Voronwe 6.0 3 3 2 120 0.54 1.50 3.00 65 10.83
108 Jordan Bloomfield B Hurin 6.0 3 2 0 120 0.54 inf inf 65 10.83
109 Jake Ranney A Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 2 4 2 120 0.50 1.00 3.00 60 10.00
110 Andrew Bric-a-Brac Pelendur 6.0 1 5 1 120 0.50 1.00 6.00 60 10.00
111 John Metzger Livingston C Mardil Voronwe 6.0 0 7 2 120 0.50 0.00 3.50 60 10.00
112 Tim Biotech High Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 1 5 2 120 0.46 0.50 3.00 55 9.17
113 Michael St. Joseph C Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 1 5 2 120 0.46 0.50 3.00 55 9.17
114 Jason Levine Pingry B Mardil Voronwe 6.0 1 4 0 120 0.46 inf inf 55 9.17
115 Kevin Z. High Tech C Faramir 3.5 1 2 1 70 0.43 1.00 3.00 30 8.57
116 Dylan Sun Pingry B Mardil Voronwe 6.0 1 5 3 120 0.42 0.33 2.00 50 8.33
117 Eric Y. Livingston C Mardil Voronwe 6.0 1 5 3 120 0.42 0.33 2.00 50 8.33
118 Ross MAST A Pelendur 6.0 1 4 1 120 0.42 1.00 5.00 50 8.33
119 Michael Bergen A Pelendur 3.0 1 1 0 60 0.42 inf inf 25 8.33
120 Eric P. Great Neck South A Mardil Voronwe 6.0 0 7 4 120 0.42 0.00 1.75 50 8.33
121 McCall Ranney A Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 0 5 0 120 0.42 0.00 inf 50 8.33
122 Dan St. Joseph C Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 0 5 0 120 0.42 0.00 inf 50 8.33
123 Tackin Tarighian Millburn B Faramir 5.0 0 5 2 100 0.40 0.00 2.50 40 8.00
124 Mike Harmon Millburn B Faramir 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
125 Joy Ming Livingston B Pelendur 4.5 0 4 1 90 0.39 0.00 4.00 35 7.78
126 Nate Bric-a-Brac Pelendur 6.0 1 3 0 120 0.38 inf inf 45 7.50
127 Brent W. St. Joseph B Elboron 6.0 1 3 0 120 0.38 inf inf 45 7.50
128 Ravi Colonia Hurin 6.0 0 7 5 120 0.38 0.00 1.40 45 7.50
129 Eliot MAST B Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 0 5 1 121 0.37 0.00 5.00 45 7.50
130 Eric High Tech B Elboron 5.0 1 2 0 100 0.35 inf inf 35 7.00
131 Robert H. High Tech A Mardil Voronwe 6.0 1 3 1 120 0.33 1.00 4.00 40 6.67
132 Matt Tobin Newark Acad. B Mardil Voronwe 6.0 1 3 1 120 0.33 1.00 4.00 40 6.67
133 Brandon Bloomfield B Hurin 6.0 0 4 0 120 0.33 0.00 inf 40 6.67
134 Farshad Bergen B Vorondil the Hunter 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 inf 20 6.67
135 Cheyne MAST B Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 1 3 2 121 0.29 0.50 2.00 35 5.83
136 Julio State College B Pelendur 6.0 0 7 7 120 0.29 0.00 1.00 35 5.83
137 Fracia Bloomfield A Pelendur 6.0 0 4 1 120 0.29 0.00 4.00 35 5.83
138 Sean MAST A Pelendur 6.0 0 4 2 120 0.25 0.00 2.00 30 5.00
139 Andrew Biotech High Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 0 3 0 120 0.25 0.00 inf 30 5.00
140 John St. Joseph C Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 0 3 0 120 0.25 0.00 inf 30 5.00
141 Sojay State College B Pelendur 6.0 1 2 2 120 0.21 0.50 1.50 25 4.17
142 Sidney B. High Tech A Mardil Voronwe 6.0 1 1 0 120 0.21 inf inf 25 4.17
143 Darrell L. Great Neck South A Mardil Voronwe 6.0 0 4 3 120 0.21 0.00 1.33 25 4.17
144 Anthony North Shore Hurin 5.0 0 3 2 100 0.20 0.00 1.50 20 4.00
145 Dan High Tech B Elboron 4.1 0 4 5 82 0.18 0.00 0.80 15 3.66
146 Crystal Bloomfield A Pelendur 6.0 0 2 0 120 0.17 0.00 inf 20 3.33
147 Uzo A. High Tech C Faramir 3.5 0 1 0 70 0.14 0.00 inf 10 2.86
148 Shane Biotech High Vorondil the Hunter 6.0 0 3 3 120 0.12 0.00 1.00 15 2.50
149 Ian Latham West Chester Mardil Voronwe 6.0 0 2 1 120 0.12 0.00 2.00 15 2.50
150 Jacob Bloomfield B Hurin 6.0 0 2 1 120 0.12 0.00 2.00 15 2.50
151 Julie Colonia Hurin 4.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
152 Lily Bergen B Vorondil the Hunter 4.0 0 1 0 81 0.12 0.00 inf 10 2.50
153 Matthew North Shore Hurin 5.0 0 2 2 100 0.10 0.00 1.00 10 2.00
154 Paul J. High Tech A Mardil Voronwe 6.0 0 1 0 120 0.08 0.00 inf 10 1.67
155 Alex Moschetti Hunter C Elboron 6.0 0 1 0 120 0.08 0.00 inf 10 1.67
156 Hillary MAST A Pelendur 6.0 0 1 0 120 0.08 0.00 inf 10 1.67
157 Lukas High Tech B Elboron 4.4 0 1 1 88 0.06 0.00 1.00 5 1.14
158 Andy L. Great Neck South B Faramir 5.0 0 1 1 100 0.05 0.00 1.00 5 1.00
159 Kris Kania Livingston C Mardil Voronwe 6.0 0 2 3 120 0.04 0.00 0.67 5 0.83
160 Amanda Millburn C Pelendur 6.0 0 1 1 120 0.04 0.00 1.00 5 0.83
161 Kim Colonia Hurin 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
162 Brian Colonia Hurin 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
163 Krupal Bloomfield A Pelendur 6.0 0 0 0 120 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
164 Ben J. High Tech C Faramir 4.0 0 1 3 80 -0.06 0.00 0.33 -5 -1.25
165 Rohil Bergen A Pelendur 3.0 0 0 1 60 -0.08 0.00 0.00 -5 -1.67