hsquizbowl logo

Quizbowl Resource Database

Tournament and question set listings and SQBS report repository

ACF Fall '10 on November 06, 2010 Statistics report for ACF/Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Dallin Kelson Chipola A Top Bracket 12.0 0 159 19 240 6.23 0.00 8.37 1495 124.58
2 Kay Li Pensacola Top Bracket 11.0 0 103 23 220 4.16 0.00 4.48 915 83.18
3 Gregory Peacock GA Tech Top Bracket 12.0 0 108 18 240 4.12 0.00 6.00 990 82.50
4 Mark Morris Snead State Top Bracket 11.0 0 88 7 220 3.84 0.00 12.57 845 76.82
5 Jake Sundberg House Top Bracket 11.0 0 66 9 220 2.80 0.00 7.33 615 55.91
6 Joey Mannor DAR A Top Bracket 11.0 0 64 12 220 2.64 0.00 5.33 580 52.73
7 Jacob Waalk Ole Miss Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 51 16 200 2.15 0.00 3.19 430 43.00
8 Brittany Stephens Chipola B Bottom Bracket 11.0 0 45 2 220 2.00 0.00 22.50 440 40.00
9 Jonathan Thompson House Top Bracket 11.0 0 42 1 220 1.89 0.00 42.00 415 37.73
10 Nick Conder WKU Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 36 8 200 1.60 0.00 4.50 320 32.00
11 Tyler Hughes NACC Bottom Bracket 7.0 0 27 11 140 1.54 0.00 2.45 215 30.71
12 Kat Hines Tulane A Top Bracket 11.0 0 35 10 220 1.36 0.00 3.50 300 27.27
13 Zac Perry UTC Top Bracket 11.0 0 29 8 220 1.14 0.00 3.62 250 22.73
14 JP Stokes AUM Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 24 3 200 1.12 0.00 8.00 225 22.50
15 Harrison Fugva Chipola B Bottom Bracket 11.0 0 28 7 220 1.11 0.00 4.00 245 22.27
16 Bryan Laird Tulane B Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 22 2 200 1.05 0.00 11.00 210 21.00
17 Michael Mott AUM Bottom Bracket 8.0 0 17 1 160 1.03 0.00 17.00 165 20.62
18 Matt Berry Tulane A Top Bracket 11.0 0 24 3 220 1.02 0.00 8.00 225 20.45
19 Shalin Shah UTC Top Bracket 9.0 0 21 8 180 0.94 0.00 2.62 170 18.89
20 Alton Stone Chipola B Bottom Bracket 11.0 0 24 7 220 0.93 0.00 3.43 205 18.64
21 Cole Phelps WKU Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 21 5 200 0.93 0.00 4.20 185 18.50
22 Kyle LeRoy House Top Bracket 11.0 0 21 2 220 0.91 0.00 10.50 200 18.18
23 Kelsi Sexton Tulane B Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 20 6 200 0.85 0.00 3.33 170 17.00
24 Lucy Binns Tulane B Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 19 5 200 0.82 0.00 3.80 165 16.50
25 Max Pattsner Tulane B Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 17 3 200 0.78 0.00 5.67 155 15.50
26 Rob Palmer House Top Bracket 11.0 0 21 8 220 0.77 0.00 2.62 170 15.45
27 Kevin Moore GA Tech Top Bracket 12.0 0 20 3 240 0.77 0.00 6.67 185 15.42
28 Alex Ducote Tulane A Top Bracket 11.0 0 19 5 220 0.75 0.00 3.80 165 15.00
29 Brian Riddle WKU Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 17 5 200 0.72 0.00 3.40 145 14.50
30 Samira Abunemah Ole Miss Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 14 2 200 0.65 0.00 7.00 130 13.00
31 Clay Dixon MSU Bottom Bracket 11.0 0 16 4 220 0.64 0.00 4.00 140 12.73
32 Garrett Gamble DAR A Top Bracket 11.0 0 15 3 220 0.61 0.00 5.00 135 12.27
33 Katherine Barnett Tulane A Top Bracket 11.0 0 14 1 220 0.61 0.00 14.00 135 12.27
34 Shawna Felkins WKU Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 11 0 200 0.55 0.00 inf 110 11.00
35 Meghan Dennis DAR A Top Bracket 11.0 0 13 2 220 0.55 0.00 6.50 120 10.91
36 Robby Hinton UTC Top Bracket 11.0 0 13 3 220 0.52 0.00 4.33 115 10.45
37 Rose Wang AUM Bottom Bracket 8.0 0 8 0 160 0.50 0.00 inf 80 10.00
38 Carol Glover UTC Top Bracket 2.0 0 2 0 40 0.50 0.00 inf 20 10.00
39 Melody Dalton Pensacola Top Bracket 11.0 0 11 1 220 0.48 0.00 11.00 105 9.55
40 David Fleischhauer GA Tech Top Bracket 12.0 0 13 4 240 0.46 0.00 3.25 110 9.17
41 Jacob Verhinio DAR B Bottom Bracket 11.0 0 13 7 220 0.43 0.00 1.86 95 8.64
42 Anthony Wildman Snead State Top Bracket 11.0 0 10 1 220 0.43 0.00 10.00 95 8.64
43 Alix Zachau Ole Miss Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 9 1 200 0.42 0.00 9.00 85 8.50
44 Haydin Ward Pensacola Top Bracket 10.0 0 7 0 200 0.35 0.00 inf 70 7.00
45 Trace Kornegay DAR B Bottom Bracket 11.0 0 8 3 220 0.30 0.00 2.67 65 5.91
46 Suvrat Jain GA Tech Top Bracket 12.0 0 9 4 240 0.29 0.00 2.25 70 5.83
47 Travis Bontrager Chipola A Top Bracket 12.0 0 7 2 240 0.25 0.00 3.50 60 5.00
48 Abbie Casey DAR B Bottom Bracket 11.0 0 7 3 220 0.25 0.00 2.33 55 5.00
49 Carmen Shepherd UTC Top Bracket 11.0 0 7 3 220 0.25 0.00 2.33 55 5.00
50 Chris Stewart MSU Bottom Bracket 11.0 0 6 1 220 0.25 0.00 6.00 55 5.00
51 Mitch Templeton MSU Bottom Bracket 11.0 0 5 2 220 0.18 0.00 2.50 40 3.64
52 Tyler Martin AUM Bottom Bracket 7.0 0 3 1 140 0.18 0.00 3.00 25 3.57
53 Alan Britt NACC Bottom Bracket 7.0 0 2 0 140 0.14 0.00 inf 20 2.86
54 Kirean Cooke Pensacola Top Bracket 9.0 0 3 1 180 0.14 0.00 3.00 25 2.78
55 Taylor Martin DAR A Top Bracket 11.0 0 3 0 220 0.14 0.00 inf 30 2.73
56 Megan Fowler Ole Miss Bottom Bracket 10.0 0 2 0 200 0.10 0.00 inf 20 2.00
57 Riley Wilkins NACC Bottom Bracket 7.0 0 1 0 140 0.07 0.00 inf 10 1.43
58 Megan Patterson Snead State Top Bracket 11.0 0 1 0 220 0.05 0.00 inf 10 0.91
59 James Shirley AUM Bottom Bracket 7.0 0 1 1 140 0.04 0.00 1.00 5 0.71
60 Zach Gilmore Chipola B Bottom Bracket 11.0 0 1 1 220 0.02 0.00 1.00 5 0.45
61 Mackayla Harris DAR B Bottom Bracket 11.0 0 0 0 220 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
62 Noah Bland Pensacola Top Bracket 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
63 Caroline Fleischheauer Pensacola Top Bracket 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00