Centennial Tournament 2017 on November 05, 2017 Statistics report for Varsity Afternoon Revised
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Scoreboard

Round 6

Norfolk Academic Guild B 435, Montgomery Blair C 185
Norfolk Academic Guild B: Evan Abney 3 5 0 95, Nicholas Wheatley 0 1 0 10, Sarah Richman 0 2 0 20, Ellen Patchin 0 1 0 10
Montgomery Blair C: Shawn Zhao 0 2 2 10, Lee Lamar 1 1 1 20, Daniel Levy 0 0 2 -10, Alexander Constantino 2 1 1 35
Bonuses: Norfolk Academic Guild B 12 300 25.00, Montgomery Blair C 7 130 18.57

Gunston 235, Joppatowne A 170
Gunston: Andrew Amygdalos 1 4 0 55, Henry Shifrin 1 0 0 15, Peter Sharpless 0 0 0 0, Zach Anderson 1 0 0 15
Joppatowne A: Ethan Jancius 0 7 1 65, Lauren Sachs 0 0 0 0, Lisa Gutierrez 0 0 0 0, Julia Holsapple 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Gunston 7 150 21.43, Joppatowne A 8 100 12.50

Manheim Township B 295, Georgetown Day School B 240
Manheim Township B: Noah Andrews 0 2 2 10, Owen Topf 0 2 0 20, Will Steger 2 1 1 35, Zac Stapler 2 1 0 40
Georgetown Day School B: Matt Siff 3 3 3 60, Alex Moon 0 0 0 0, Caleb Rosenman 0 1 0 10, Nathaniel Rosenberg 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Manheim Township B 10 190 19.00, Georgetown Day School B 7 170 24.29

Richard Montgomery A 450, Montgomery Blair A 360
Richard Montgomery A: Alex Hu 4 2 0 80, Naveen Raman 1 1 0 25, Kevin Lu 1 0 0 15, Adam Howlett 2 0 2 20
Montgomery Blair A: Anson Berns 4 0 1 55, Ben Miller 0 2 0 20, Ian Rackow 0 0 0 0, Katherine Lei 3 0 0 45
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 11 310 28.18, Montgomery Blair A 9 240 26.67

Richard Montgomery B 355, St. Anselm's Abbey School B 260
St. Anselm's Abbey School B: William Monahan 2 4 0 70, Frank Daley-Young 0 0 1 -5, Owin Vanderver 1 1 0 25
Richard Montgomery B: Daniel Yang 5 1 1 80, Daniel Zhu 1 1 1 20, Rithik Sebastian 0 0 0 0, Grant Yang 3 1 0 55
Bonuses: St. Anselm's Abbey School B 8 170 21.25, Richard Montgomery B 12 200 16.67

Thomas Jefferson E 370, Thomas Jefferson A 260
Thomas Jefferson A: Anuraag Kaashyap 0 1 0 10, Prithvi Nathan 2 1 1 35, William Wang 0 4 0 40, Ryan Xu 1 0 0 15
Thomas Jefferson E: Nishanth Anand 0 1 1 5, Saigautam Bonam 1 0 1 10, Grant Li 4 4 3 85, Karthik Prasad 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson A 9 160 17.78, Thomas Jefferson E 10 270 27.00

Churchill 330, St. Anselm's Abbey School A 300
Churchill: Jiawei Bai 2 1 0 40, Pranav Tandon 2 2 0 50, Manu Sundar 1 2 0 35, Lucas Lin 0 0 1 -5
St. Anselm's Abbey School A: Nathaniel Monahan 1 4 1 50, Will Stubner 4 0 2 50, Hank Hermens 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Churchill 10 210 21.00, St. Anselm's Abbey School A 9 200 22.22

Wilmington Charter B 385, Wilmington Charter A 180
Wilmington Charter B: Waley He 4 3 3 75, Aman Singh 0 1 0 10, Vedant Subramanian 1 0 0 15, Anthony Lee 1 2 0 35, Alex You 0 0 0 0
Wilmington Charter A: Sohum Shenoy 0 2 2 10, Christina Kim 1 2 0 35, Rishith Ramamurthy 0 0 0 0, Sohan Shah 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Wilmington Charter B 12 250 20.83, Wilmington Charter A 6 120 20.00

Robinson A 385, Thomas Jefferson B 320
Robinson A: Jacob Augelli 4 4 0 100, Joshua Link 0 1 0 10, Megan Sullivan 1 0 0 15, Will Taft 0 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson B: Alex Howe 1 3 1 40, Vishal Kanigicherla 0 0 0 0, Alan Qi 0 0 0 0, Benjamin Xu 3 2 1 60
Bonuses: Robinson A 10 260 26.00, Thomas Jefferson B 9 220 24.44

Manheim Township A 540, Georgetown Day School A 200
Georgetown Day School A: Abe Atwood 2 0 0 30, Jeff Elias 1 1 0 25, Zach Blank 1 0 0 15, Caroline Katsive 0 0 0 0
Manheim Township A: Bryce Katch 2 1 1 35, Dan Nguyen 4 3 0 90, Michael Buffa 2 1 0 40, Nate Rybner 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Georgetown Day School A 5 130 26.00, Manheim Township A 14 360 25.71

Wilmington Charter C 315, Norfolk Academic Guild A 305
Norfolk Academic Guild A: Nathan Keckley 3 3 0 75, Isabelle Ellingson 0 1 0 10, Jasper Mahlau-Heinert 0 0 0 0, Benny Netzer 1 1 1 20
Wilmington Charter C : Grace Gong 0 2 0 20, Amelia Dilworth 2 2 0 50, Tomasz Mroz 1 3 2 35, Sophia Shah 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Norfolk Academic Guild A 9 200 22.22, Wilmington Charter C 10 210 21.00

Thomas Jefferson C 530, Thomas Jefferson D 235
Thomas Jefferson D: Sathya Gnanakumar 0 0 0 0, Siddharth Krishnakumar 0 0 0 0, Fred Zhang 4 2 1 75, Julia Zhou 0 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson C: James Kuang 5 1 0 85, Aditya Sarkar 0 2 1 15, Andrew Wang 3 1 0 55, Kevin Wang 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson D 6 160 26.67, Thomas Jefferson C 14 350 25.00

Southern Fulton High School 280, Severna Park High School 0
Severna Park High School: John Z. 0 0 0 0, Vanshika A. 0 0 0 0
Southern Fulton High School: Josh Beale 0 11 0 110, Stone Lampley 0 0 0 0, Ava Hull 0 1 0 10, Lydia Hiller 0 1 0 10, Carson Elbin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Severna Park High School 0 0 0.00, Southern Fulton High School 13 150 11.54

Montgomery Blair B 415, Thomas Jefferson F 330
Montgomery Blair B: Sophia Weng 5 0 0 75, Haydn Gwyn 1 1 2 15, Matthew Shu 0 0 0 0, David Witten 3 1 0 55
Thomas Jefferson F: Rohan Hegde 3 3 1 70, Vance Kreider 0 0 0 0, Sohom Paul 1 1 1 20, Diego Valencia 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair B 11 270 24.55, Thomas Jefferson F 8 240 30.00


Round 7

Manheim Township B 390, Norfolk Academic Guild A 215
Manheim Township B: Noah Andrews 0 6 1 55, Eric Anderson 1 2 0 35, Owen Topf 0 1 0 10, Will Steger 2 0 0 30
Norfolk Academic Guild A: Nathan Keckley 1 2 0 35, Isabelle Ellingson 1 1 0 25, Jasper Mahlau-Heinert 0 0 0 0, Benny Netzer 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Manheim Township B 12 260 21.67, Norfolk Academic Guild A 8 130 16.25

Montgomery Blair C 425, Georgetown Day School B 250
Montgomery Blair C: Shawn Zhao 0 3 0 30, Lee Lamar 0 2 0 20, Daniel Levy 2 1 1 35, Alexander Constantino 2 2 0 50
Georgetown Day School B: Matt Siff 1 4 3 40, Alex Moon 0 1 0 10, Caleb Rosenman 0 0 0 0, Nathaniel Rosenberg 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair C 12 290 24.17, Georgetown Day School B 7 190 27.14

Robinson B 310, Southern Fulton High School 125
Robinson B: Ryan Bradley 1 4 0 55, Lily Brintzinghoffer 2 6 0 90, Jacob Ravich 0 0 0 0, Max Wisnieski 0 0 1 -5
Southern Fulton High School: Josh Beale 0 3 0 30, Stone Lampley 0 0 0 0, Lydia Hiller 0 0 0 0, Carson Elbin 0 1 1 5, Rachel Bradshaw 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Robinson B 13 170 13.08, Southern Fulton High School 4 90 22.50

Gunston 360, Severna Park High School 15
Gunston: Andrew Amygdalos 0 9 0 90, Henry Shifrin 0 2 0 20, Peter Sharpless 1 1 0 25, Zach Anderson 0 1 1 5
Severna Park High School: John Z. 0 0 0 0, Vanshika A. 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Gunston 14 220 15.71, Severna Park High School 0 15 0.00

Thomas Jefferson A 495, Georgetown Day School A 220
Thomas Jefferson A: Anuraag Kaashyap 0 1 0 10, Prithvi Nathan 1 2 0 35, William Wang 3 4 0 85, Ryan Xu 1 1 0 25
Georgetown Day School A: Jeff Elias 1 3 0 45, Zach Blank 1 0 0 15, Caroline Katsive 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson A 13 340 26.15, Georgetown Day School A 7 130 18.57

Richard Montgomery A 535, Wilmington Charter B 255
Richard Montgomery A: Alex Hu 4 1 0 70, Naveen Raman 2 0 1 25, Kevin Lu 1 0 0 15, Adam Howlett 2 3 1 55
Wilmington Charter B: Waley He 3 0 1 40, Aman Singh 0 0 0 0, Vedant Subramanian 1 0 0 15, Anthony Lee 0 3 0 30, Alex You 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 13 370 28.46, Wilmington Charter B 7 170 24.29

Richard Montgomery B 390, Churchill 275
Richard Montgomery B: Daniel Yang 4 1 1 65, Daniel Zhu 1 2 0 35, Rithik Sebastian 0 0 0 0, Grant Yang 0 3 0 30
Churchill: Jiawei Bai 3 3 1 70, Pranav Tandon 0 1 0 10, Manu Sundar 1 1 0 25, Lucas Lin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 11 260 23.64, Churchill 9 170 18.89

Joppatowne A 270, SCAB A 0
SCAB A: Mueez Riaz 0 0 0 0, Reina Maed 0 0 0 0
Joppatowne A: Ethan Jancius 0 10 0 100, Lauren Sachs 0 1 0 10, Lisa Gutierrez 0 1 0 10, Julia Holsapple 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: SCAB A 0 0 0.00, Joppatowne A 13 140 10.77

St. Anselm's Abbey School A 320, Thomas Jefferson B 280
Thomas Jefferson B: Alex Howe 0 1 0 10, Vishal Kanigicherla 0 0 0 0, Alan Qi 1 0 0 15, Benjamin Xu 2 4 3 55
St. Anselm's Abbey School A: Nathaniel Monahan 2 3 0 60, Will Stubner 3 1 1 50, Hank Hermens 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson B 8 200 25.00, St. Anselm's Abbey School A 9 210 23.33

Wilmington Charter C 300, Norfolk Academic Guild B 275
Norfolk Academic Guild B: Evan Abney 3 3 1 70, Nicholas Wheatley 2 0 0 30, Sarah Richman 1 0 2 5, Ellen Patchin 0 0 0 0
Wilmington Charter C : Grace Gong 0 1 1 5, Amelia Dilworth 2 1 0 40, Tomasz Mroz 1 4 0 55, Sophia Shah 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Norfolk Academic Guild B 9 170 18.89, Wilmington Charter C 9 200 22.22

Wilmington Charter A 390, Thomas Jefferson F 380
Thomas Jefferson F: Rohan Hegde 8 1 2 120, Vance Kreider 0 1 0 10, Sohom Paul 0 0 0 0, Diego Valencia 0 0 0 0
Wilmington Charter A: Sohum Shenoy 3 3 0 75, Christina Kim 1 1 0 25, Rishith Ramamurthy 0 0 0 0, Sohan Shah 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson F 10 250 25.00, Wilmington Charter A 10 260 26.00

Thomas Jefferson D 380, Manheim Township A 355
Thomas Jefferson D: Sathya Gnanakumar 1 0 0 15, Siddharth Krishnakumar 0 0 0 0, Fred Zhang 3 3 0 75, Julia Zhou 2 1 0 40
Manheim Township A: Bryce Katch 1 0 0 15, Dan Nguyen 2 2 0 50, Michael Buffa 3 0 0 45, Nate Rybner 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson D 10 250 25.00, Manheim Township A 10 220 22.00

Robinson A 670, St. Anselm's Abbey School B 75
Robinson A: Jacob Augelli 5 7 0 145, Joshua Link 0 3 0 30, Megan Sullivan 0 1 0 10, Will Taft 1 0 0 15
St. Anselm's Abbey School B: William Monahan 1 1 0 25, Frank Daley-Young 0 0 0 0, Owin Vanderver 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Robinson A 17 470 27.65, St. Anselm's Abbey School B 3 40 13.33

Thomas Jefferson C 565, Thomas Jefferson E 210
Thomas Jefferson E: Nishanth Anand 0 0 1 -5, Saigautam Bonam 0 0 0 0, Grant Li 4 2 1 75, Karthik Prasad 0 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson C: James Kuang 2 0 1 25, Aditya Sarkar 4 3 0 90, Andrew Wang 2 0 0 30, Kevin Wang 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson E 6 140 23.33, Thomas Jefferson C 14 380 27.14

Montgomery Blair A 445, Montgomery Blair B 305
Montgomery Blair B: Sophia Weng 1 4 0 55, Haydn Gwyn 0 0 1 -5, Matthew Shu 1 0 1 10, David Witten 1 2 0 35
Montgomery Blair A: Anson Berns 5 0 1 70, Ben Miller 2 2 2 40, Ian Rackow 0 0 0 0, Katherine Lei 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair B 9 210 23.33, Montgomery Blair A 11 320 29.09

Robinson B 350, SCAB A 10
Robinson B: Ryan Bradley 2 4 1 65, Lily Brintzinghoffer 0 3 1 25, Jacob Ravich 0 0 0 0, Max Wisnieski 0 3 0 30
SCAB A: Mueez Riaz 0 1 0 10, Reina Maed 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Robinson B 12 230 19.17, SCAB A 1 0 0.00


Round 8

Joppatowne A 100, Severna Park High School 70
Joppatowne A: Ethan Jancius 0 3 2 20, Lauren Sachs 0 1 1 5, Lisa Gutierrez 1 0 0 15, Julia Holsapple 0 1 0 10
Severna Park High School: John Z. 0 0 0 0, Vanshika A. 1 4 1 50
Bonuses: Joppatowne A 6 50 8.33, Severna Park High School 5 20 4.00

SCAB A 110, Southern Fulton High School 65
SCAB A: Mueez Riaz 0 0 0 0, Reina Maed 0 0 0 0, Franklyn Y 0 1 0 10, Bryce P 1 1 1 20
Southern Fulton High School: Josh Beale 0 2 1 15, Stone Lampley 0 0 0 0, Lydia Hiller 0 0 0 0, Carson Elbin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: SCAB A 3 80 26.67, Southern Fulton High School 2 50 25.00

Gunston 190, Robinson B 175
Gunston: Andrew Amygdalos 0 4 0 40, Henry Shifrin 0 2 0 20, Peter Sharpless 0 1 0 10, Zach Anderson 0 0 0 0
Robinson B: Ryan Bradley 0 2 0 20, Lily Brintzinghoffer 1 4 1 50, Jacob Ravich 0 0 0 0, Max Wisnieski 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Gunston 7 120 17.14, Robinson B 9 80 8.89

Georgetown Day School B 370, Norfolk Academic Guild B 205
Norfolk Academic Guild B: Evan Abney 2 3 0 60, Nicholas Wheatley 1 0 0 15, Sarah Richman 0 0 0 0, Ellen Patchin 0 0 0 0
Georgetown Day School B: Matt Siff 6 3 3 105, Alex Moon 0 0 0 0, Caleb Rosenman 1 0 0 15, Nathaniel Rosenberg 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Norfolk Academic Guild B 6 130 21.67, Georgetown Day School B 12 230 19.17

Wilmington Charter C 280, Manheim Township B 235
Manheim Township B: Noah Andrews 1 3 1 40, Eric Anderson 0 1 0 10, Will Steger 1 1 0 25, Zac Stapler 0 0 0 0
Wilmington Charter C : Grace Gong 1 0 1 10, Amelia Dilworth 0 3 0 30, Tomasz Mroz 3 3 1 70, Sophia Shah 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Manheim Township B 7 160 22.86, Wilmington Charter C 10 170 17.00

Norfolk Academic Guild A 310, Montgomery Blair C 280
Norfolk Academic Guild A: Nathan Keckley 3 3 0 75, Isabelle Ellingson 0 0 0 0, Jasper Mahlau-Heinert 0 0 0 0, Benny Netzer 2 1 1 35
Montgomery Blair C: Shawn Zhao 1 1 0 25, Lee Lamar 1 0 1 10, Daniel Levy 1 2 0 35, Alexander Constantino 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Norfolk Academic Guild A 9 200 22.22, Montgomery Blair C 9 170 18.89

Montgomery Blair B 500, Wilmington Charter A 230
Montgomery Blair B: Sophia Weng 3 2 0 65, Haydn Gwyn 0 1 0 10, Matthew Shu 1 1 2 15, David Witten 5 0 1 70
Wilmington Charter A: Sohum Shenoy 2 1 2 30, Christina Kim 0 3 0 30, Rishith Ramamurthy 0 0 0 0, Sohan Shah 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair B 13 340 26.15, Wilmington Charter A 7 160 22.86

Thomas Jefferson E 380, Thomas Jefferson D 285
Thomas Jefferson E: Nishanth Anand 0 1 0 10, Saigautam Bonam 0 0 0 0, Grant Li 5 5 3 110, Karthik Prasad 0 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson D: Sathya Gnanakumar 1 1 1 20, Siddharth Krishnakumar 0 1 0 10, Fred Zhang 1 4 2 45, Julia Zhou 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson E 11 260 23.64, Thomas Jefferson D 8 210 26.25

Robinson A 455, Churchill 250
Robinson A: Jacob Augelli 4 4 2 90, Joshua Link 2 0 0 30, Megan Sullivan 1 0 0 15, Will Taft 0 1 0 10
Churchill: Jiawei Bai 4 2 1 75, Pranav Tandon 0 0 0 0, Manu Sundar 0 1 0 10, Lucas Lin 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Robinson A 12 310 25.83, Churchill 7 170 24.29

Thomas Jefferson C 515, Georgetown Day School A 170
Thomas Jefferson C: James Kuang 3 1 0 55, Aditya Sarkar 2 2 0 50, Andrew Wang 1 3 0 45, Kevin Wang 1 0 2 5
Georgetown Day School A: Jeff Elias 2 0 0 30, Zach Blank 0 2 0 20, Caroline Katsive 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson C 13 360 27.69, Georgetown Day School A 6 100 16.67

Richard Montgomery A 495, Thomas Jefferson F 265
Richard Montgomery A: Alex Hu 4 0 2 50, Naveen Raman 5 0 1 70, Kevin Lu 0 0 0 0, Adam Howlett 2 1 1 35
Thomas Jefferson F: Rohan Hegde 3 2 0 65, Vance Kreider 0 1 0 10, Sohom Paul 0 1 0 10, Diego Valencia 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 12 340 28.33, Thomas Jefferson F 7 180 25.71

Manheim Township A 350, Thomas Jefferson A 310
Thomas Jefferson A: Anuraag Kaashyap 0 0 0 0, Prithvi Nathan 0 3 0 30, William Wang 4 0 0 60, Ryan Xu 0 1 0 10
Manheim Township A: Bryce Katch 2 0 1 25, Dan Nguyen 1 1 0 25, Michael Buffa 0 3 0 30, Nate Rybner 1 2 1 30
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson A 8 210 26.25, Manheim Township A 10 240 24.00

Thomas Jefferson B 565, St. Anselm's Abbey School B 175
Thomas Jefferson B: Alex Howe 3 2 0 65, Vishal Kanigicherla 0 1 0 10, Alan Qi 0 1 0 10, Benjamin Xu 2 6 0 90
St. Anselm's Abbey School B: William Monahan 0 3 0 30, Frank Daley-Young 0 0 0 0, Owin Vanderver 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson B 15 390 26.00, St. Anselm's Abbey School B 5 120 24.00

Richard Montgomery B 405, St. Anselm's Abbey School A 295
Richard Montgomery B: Daniel Yang 5 3 1 100, Daniel Zhu 0 0 0 0, Rithik Sebastian 0 0 0 0, Grant Yang 1 2 0 35
St. Anselm's Abbey School A: Nathaniel Monahan 3 1 3 40, Will Stubner 1 4 0 55, Hank Hermens 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 11 270 24.55, St. Anselm's Abbey School A 9 200 22.22

Montgomery Blair A 420, Wilmington Charter B 295
Montgomery Blair A: Anson Berns 1 1 3 10, Ben Miller 3 2 0 65, Ian Rackow 1 0 1 10, Katherine Lei 3 0 0 45
Wilmington Charter B: Waley He 1 4 1 50, Vedant Subramanian 1 0 0 15, Anthony Lee 1 0 0 15, Alex You 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair A 11 290 26.36, Wilmington Charter B 8 200 25.00


Round 9

Manheim Township B 270, Norfolk Academic Guild B 260
Manheim Township B: Noah Andrews 0 5 0 50, Owen Topf 0 0 2 -10, Will Steger 0 3 0 30, Zac Stapler 1 1 1 20
Norfolk Academic Guild B: Evan Abney 2 3 0 60, Nicholas Wheatley 0 1 0 10, Sarah Richman 2 0 0 30, Ellen Patchin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Manheim Township B 10 180 18.00, Norfolk Academic Guild B 8 160 20.00

Robinson B 270, Joppatowne A 45
Joppatowne A: Ethan Jancius 0 3 0 30, Lauren Sachs 0 0 0 0, Lisa Gutierrez 0 0 0 0, Julia Holsapple 0 0 1 -5
Robinson B: Ryan Bradley 1 4 1 50, Lily Brintzinghoffer 2 2 1 45, Jacob Ravich 0 0 1 -5, Max Wisnieski 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Joppatowne A 3 20 6.67, Robinson B 11 160 14.55

Gunston 245, Southern Fulton High School 130
Gunston: Andrew Amygdalos 1 8 0 95, Henry Shifrin 0 2 0 20, Peter Sharpless 0 0 0 0, Zach Anderson 0 0 0 0
Southern Fulton High School: Josh Beale 0 5 0 50, Stone Lampley 0 0 0 0, Ava Hull 0 0 0 0, Lydia Hiller 0 0 0 0, Carson Elbin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Gunston 11 130 11.82, Southern Fulton High School 5 80 16.00

Thomas Jefferson D 530, Georgetown Day School A 265
Thomas Jefferson D: Sathya Gnanakumar 0 3 0 30, Siddharth Krishnakumar 0 0 0 0, Fred Zhang 3 1 1 50, Julia Zhou 4 2 0 80
Georgetown Day School A: Jeff Elias 4 0 1 55, Zach Blank 1 1 1 20, Caroline Katsive 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson D 13 370 28.46, Georgetown Day School A 7 180 25.71

Thomas Jefferson C 420, Thomas Jefferson A 325
Thomas Jefferson A: Anuraag Kaashyap 0 1 0 10, Prithvi Nathan 0 1 0 10, William Wang 3 3 0 75, Ryan Xu 0 1 0 10
Thomas Jefferson C: James Kuang 4 0 2 50, Aditya Sarkar 1 0 1 10, Andrew Wang 0 1 0 10, Kevin Wang 4 1 0 70
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson A 9 220 24.44, Thomas Jefferson C 11 280 25.45

Thomas Jefferson B 635, Richard Montgomery B 60
Richard Montgomery B: Daniel Yang 1 0 3 0, Daniel Zhu 0 0 0 0, Rithik Sebastian 0 0 0 0, Grant Yang 0 1 0 10
Thomas Jefferson B: Alex Howe 2 4 1 65, Vishal Kanigicherla 1 2 0 35, Alan Qi 0 0 0 0, Benjamin Xu 5 2 0 95
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 2 50 25.00, Thomas Jefferson B 16 440 27.50

St. Anselm's Abbey School A 400, Robinson A 355
Robinson A: Jacob Augelli 4 4 1 95, Joshua Link 0 1 0 10, Megan Sullivan 0 0 0 0, Will Taft 0 0 0 0
St. Anselm's Abbey School A: Nathaniel Monahan 4 4 0 100, Will Stubner 2 1 0 40, Hank Hermens 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Robinson A 9 250 27.78, St. Anselm's Abbey School A 11 260 23.64

Norfolk Academic Guild A 395, Georgetown Day School B 170
Norfolk Academic Guild A: Nathan Keckley 3 5 0 95, Isabelle Ellingson 1 0 0 15, Jasper Mahlau-Heinert 0 0 0 0, Benny Netzer 1 3 0 45
Georgetown Day School B: Matt Siff 2 2 6 20, Alex Moon 1 0 0 15, Caleb Rosenman 0 0 0 0, Nathaniel Rosenberg 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Norfolk Academic Guild A 13 240 18.46, Georgetown Day School B 5 140 28.00

Montgomery Blair C 355, Wilmington Charter C 250
Montgomery Blair C: Shawn Zhao 5 2 1 90, Lee Lamar 1 0 2 5, Daniel Levy 1 1 0 25, Alexander Constantino 0 1 1 5
Wilmington Charter C : Grace Gong 0 2 0 20, Amelia Dilworth 1 1 0 25, Tomasz Mroz 1 1 2 15, Sophia Shah 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair C 11 230 20.91, Wilmington Charter C 8 170 21.25

Manheim Township A 370, Thomas Jefferson E 355
Thomas Jefferson E: Nishanth Anand 1 2 0 35, Saigautam Bonam 0 0 1 -5, Grant Li 4 1 2 60, Karthik Prasad 0 2 1 15
Manheim Township A: Bryce Katch 1 2 1 30, Dan Nguyen 2 1 1 35, Michael Buffa 0 2 0 20, Nate Rybner 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson E 10 250 25.00, Manheim Township A 11 250 22.73

Thomas Jefferson F 460, Wilmington Charter B 280
Thomas Jefferson F: Rohan Hegde 5 4 0 115, Vance Kreider 1 0 0 15, Sohom Paul 2 0 2 20, Diego Valencia 0 0 0 0
Wilmington Charter B: Waley He 4 3 1 85, Aman Singh 0 0 0 0, Vedant Subramanian 0 0 0 0, Anthony Lee 1 0 0 15, Alex You 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson F 12 310 25.83, Wilmington Charter B 8 180 22.50

Montgomery Blair A 445, Wilmington Charter A 315
Montgomery Blair A: Anson Berns 1 0 3 0, Ben Miller 5 0 3 60, Ian Rackow 2 1 0 40, Katherine Lei 1 1 0 25
Wilmington Charter A: Sohum Shenoy 1 6 1 70, Christina Kim 0 0 0 0, Rishith Ramamurthy 1 1 0 25, Sohan Shah 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair A 11 320 29.09, Wilmington Charter A 9 220 24.44

Montgomery Blair B 400, Richard Montgomery A 380
Richard Montgomery A: Alex Hu 1 0 1 10, Naveen Raman 3 1 2 45, Kevin Lu 0 0 0 0, Adam Howlett 5 0 2 65
Montgomery Blair B: Sophia Weng 3 1 0 55, Haydn Gwyn 1 2 0 35, Matthew Shu 0 2 0 20, David Witten 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 10 260 26.00, Montgomery Blair B 9 290 32.22

St. Anselm's Abbey School B 345, Churchill 300
Churchill: Jiawei Bai 4 2 1 75, Pranav Tandon 0 2 2 10, Manu Sundar 0 0 1 -5, Lucas Lin 0 1 0 10
St. Anselm's Abbey School B: William Monahan 1 6 1 70, Frank Daley-Young 1 2 0 35, Owin Vanderver 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Churchill 9 210 23.33, St. Anselm's Abbey School B 11 230 20.91

SCAB A 10, Severna Park High School 0
SCAB A: Mueez Riaz 0 1 0 10, Reina Maed 0 0 0 0, Franklyn Y 0 0 0 0, Bryce P 0 0 0 0
Severna Park High School: Ben Luke 0 0 0 0, Daniel Saenz 0 0 0 0, Kelly Smith 0 0 0 0, John Z. 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: SCAB A 1 0 0.00, Severna Park High School 0 0 0.00


Round 10

Manheim Township B 415, Montgomery Blair C 75
Montgomery Blair C: Shawn Zhao 1 0 2 5, Lee Lamar 0 1 1 5, Daniel Levy 0 1 1 5, Alexander Constantino 1 0 1 10
Manheim Township B: Noah Andrews 4 3 2 80, Eric Anderson 2 1 0 40, Will Steger 0 1 0 10, Zac Stapler 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair C 4 50 12.50, Manheim Township B 14 250 17.86

Wilmington Charter C 325, Georgetown Day School B 245
Wilmington Charter C : Grace Gong 0 2 0 20, Amelia Dilworth 1 1 0 25, Tomasz Mroz 1 5 1 60, Sophia Shah 0 1 0 10
Georgetown Day School B: Matt Siff 1 7 2 75, Alex Moon 0 0 0 0, Caleb Rosenman 0 1 0 10, Nathaniel Rosenberg 0 0 2 -10
Bonuses: Wilmington Charter C 11 210 19.09, Georgetown Day School B 9 170 18.89

Norfolk Academic Guild B 310, Norfolk Academic Guild A 240
Norfolk Academic Guild B: Evan Abney 1 4 0 55, Nicholas Wheatley 2 1 0 40, Sarah Richman 1 0 0 15, Ellen Patchin 0 1 0 10
Norfolk Academic Guild A: Nathan Keckley 1 4 0 55, Isabelle Ellingson 0 0 0 0, Jasper Mahlau-Heinert 0 0 0 0, Benny Netzer 1 2 2 25
Bonuses: Norfolk Academic Guild B 10 190 19.00, Norfolk Academic Guild A 8 160 20.00

Robinson B 325, Severna Park High School 65
Robinson B: Ryan Bradley 2 7 2 90, Jacob Ravich 0 1 0 10, Max Wisnieski 1 1 0 25
Severna Park High School: John Z. 0 0 1 -5, Vanshika A. 0 1 0 10, Max. 1 3 1 40
Bonuses: Robinson B 12 200 16.67, Severna Park High School 5 20 4.00

Southern Fulton High School 195, Joppatowne A 185
Joppatowne A: Ethan Jancius 1 7 2 75, Lauren Sachs 0 0 0 0, Lisa Gutierrez 0 0 0 0, Julia Holsapple 0 0 0 0
Southern Fulton High School: Josh Beale 0 10 1 95, Stone Lampley 0 0 0 0, Lydia Hiller 0 0 0 0, Carson Elbin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Joppatowne A 8 110 13.75, Southern Fulton High School 10 100 10.00

Robinson A 420, Richard Montgomery B 265
Robinson A: Jacob Augelli 4 3 1 85, Joshua Link 2 0 0 30, Megan Sullivan 2 1 1 35, Will Taft 0 0 0 0
Richard Montgomery B: Daniel Yang 1 3 2 35, Daniel Zhu 0 0 0 0, Rithik Sebastian 0 1 0 10, Grant Yang 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Robinson A 12 270 22.50, Richard Montgomery B 8 190 23.75

Thomas Jefferson B 410, Churchill 190
Churchill: Jiawei Bai 2 0 3 15, Pranav Tandon 0 4 1 35, Manu Sundar 0 0 0 0, Lucas Lin 0 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson B: Alex Howe 2 0 1 25, Vishal Kanigicherla 0 2 0 20, Alan Qi 1 3 0 45, Benjamin Xu 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Churchill 6 140 23.33, Thomas Jefferson B 11 280 25.45

Montgomery Blair B 455, Wilmington Charter B 200
Montgomery Blair B: Sophia Weng 2 2 1 45, Haydn Gwyn 1 1 0 25, Matthew Shu 2 1 1 35, David Witten 3 0 1 40
Wilmington Charter B: Waley He 1 3 2 35, Vedant Subramanian 0 1 0 10, Anthony Lee 0 2 1 15, Alex You 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair B 12 310 25.83, Wilmington Charter B 7 140 20.00

Montgomery Blair A 500, Thomas Jefferson F 240
Thomas Jefferson F: Rohan Hegde 6 1 2 90, Vance Kreider 0 0 1 -5, Sohom Paul 0 0 1 -5, Diego Valencia 0 0 0 0
Montgomery Blair A: Anson Berns 5 2 0 95, Ben Miller 1 0 0 15, Ian Rackow 0 1 0 10, Katherine Lei 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson F 7 160 22.86, Montgomery Blair A 12 340 28.33

Thomas Jefferson D 380, Thomas Jefferson A 255
Thomas Jefferson A: Anuraag Kaashyap 1 1 0 25, Prithvi Nathan 1 0 2 5, William Wang 1 3 1 40, Ryan Xu 1 0 0 15
Thomas Jefferson D: Sathya Gnanakumar 0 0 1 -5, Siddharth Krishnakumar 2 0 0 30, Fred Zhang 4 3 1 85, Julia Zhou 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson A 8 170 21.25, Thomas Jefferson D 11 250 22.73

Thomas Jefferson E 550, Georgetown Day School A 115
Thomas Jefferson E: Nishanth Anand 0 2 1 15, Saigautam Bonam 0 1 0 10, Grant Li 6 6 1 145, Karthik Prasad 0 1 0 10
Georgetown Day School A: Jeff Elias 0 1 0 10, Zach Blank 0 0 1 -5, Caroline Katsive 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson E 16 370 23.12, Georgetown Day School A 3 80 26.67

Thomas Jefferson C 390, Manheim Township A 355
Thomas Jefferson C: James Kuang 1 2 2 25, Aditya Sarkar 1 0 0 15, Andrew Wang 1 2 0 35, Kevin Wang 1 2 0 35
Manheim Township A: Bryce Katch 1 1 0 25, Dan Nguyen 1 3 1 40, Michael Buffa 1 1 0 25, Nate Rybner 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson C 10 280 28.00, Manheim Township A 10 240 24.00

St. Anselm's Abbey School A 330, St. Anselm's Abbey School B 255
St. Anselm's Abbey School B: William Monahan 2 3 2 50, Frank Daley-Young 3 0 0 45, Owin Vanderver 0 0 0 0
St. Anselm's Abbey School A: Nathaniel Monahan 5 3 1 100, Will Stubner 1 0 1 10, Hank Hermens 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: St. Anselm's Abbey School B 8 160 20.00, St. Anselm's Abbey School A 9 220 24.44

Gunston 305, SCAB A 0
Gunston: Andrew Amygdalos 2 9 2 110, Henry Shifrin 0 0 0 0, Peter Sharpless 1 0 0 15, Zach Anderson 0 0 0 0
SCAB A: Mueez Riaz 0 0 0 0, Reina Maed 0 0 0 0, Bryce P 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Gunston 12 180 15.00, SCAB A 0 0 0.00

Richard Montgomery A 445, Wilmington Charter A 290
Wilmington Charter A: Sohum Shenoy 3 2 0 65, Christina Kim 0 0 0 0, Rishith Ramamurthy 0 0 0 0, Sohan Shah 1 2 0 35
Richard Montgomery A: Alex Hu 3 1 0 55, Naveen Raman 4 0 0 60, Kevin Lu 1 1 0 25, Adam Howlett 1 1 4 5
Bonuses: Wilmington Charter A 8 190 23.75, Richard Montgomery A 12 300 25.00


Round 11

Montgomery Blair A 330, Montgomery Blair B 60
Montgomery Blair B: Sophia Weng 0 0 1 -5, Haydn Gwyn 0 0 0 0, Matthew Shu 1 0 0 15, David Witten 0 1 0 10
Montgomery Blair A: Anson Berns 1 2 1 30, Ben Miller 3 1 0 55, Ian Rackow 0 0 0 0, Katherine Lei 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair B 2 40 20.00, Montgomery Blair A 8 230 28.75


Round 12

Montgomery Blair A 545, Richard Montgomery A 190
Richard Montgomery A: Alex Hu 0 0 1 -5, Naveen Raman 0 0 2 -10, Kevin Lu 1 0 0 15, Adam Howlett 3 2 3 50
Montgomery Blair A: Anson Berns 1 1 1 20, Ben Miller 2 5 1 75, Ian Rackow 1 1 0 25, Katherine Lei 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 6 140 23.33, Montgomery Blair A 13 400 30.77