hsquizbowl logo

Quizbowl Resource Database

Tournament and question set listings and SQBS report repository

2011 Harding Kickoff Tournament on September 24, 2011 Statistics report for Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Collin McAdow Bauxite A Consolation 11.0 74 6 220 3.23 0.00 12.33 710 64.55
2 Samantha Fort Smith C Consolation 1.0 6 0 20 3.00 0.00 inf 60 60.00
3 Malia Chester Gurdon A Eubacteria 7.0 41 9 140 2.61 0.00 4.56 365 52.14
4 Alex Smith Parkview Top 11.0 57 7 220 2.43 0.00 8.14 535 48.64
5 Alex Zhang Little Rock Central A Top 10.5 49 10 210 2.10 0.00 4.90 440 41.90
6 Sarthak Garg Little Rock Central B Eukaryota 7.0 29 0 140 2.07 0.00 inf 290 41.43
7 John Stonesifer Benton A Top 11.0 46 3 220 2.02 0.00 15.33 445 40.45
8 Parker West Conway A Top 11.0 46 9 220 1.89 0.00 5.11 415 37.73
9 Andrew Dixon Russellville A Archaebacteria 5.0 22 8 100 1.80 0.00 2.75 180 36.00
10 Trevor Methay Rogers Consolation 10.5 38 5 210 1.69 0.00 7.60 355 33.81
11 Brianna Gant Fort Smith B Eubacteria 7.0 25 4 140 1.64 0.00 6.25 230 32.86
12 Jacob Stautzenberger Rogers Consolation 11.0 36 0 220 1.64 0.00 inf 360 32.73
13 Danica Ordonez HOUSE Eukaryota 7.0 24 6 140 1.50 0.00 4.00 210 30.00
14 Sigan Chen Conway A Top 11.0 41 18 220 1.45 0.00 2.28 320 29.09
15 Rachel Davis Fort Smith A Top 11.0 33 3 220 1.43 0.00 11.00 315 28.64
16 Nic Janowski Bauxite A Consolation 11.0 32 1 220 1.43 0.00 32.00 315 28.64
17 Russell Brian Conway B Consolation 11.0 42 22 220 1.41 0.00 1.91 310 28.18
18 Kashane Gan White Station A Top 11.0 32 3 220 1.39 0.00 10.67 305 27.73
19 Catie Edwards Parkview Top 11.0 31 1 220 1.39 0.00 31.00 305 27.73
20 Avinash Arulmurugu Little Rock Central A Top 2.0 6 1 40 1.38 0.00 6.00 55 27.50
21 Daphne McKee White Station A Top 11.0 34 8 220 1.36 0.00 4.25 300 27.27
22 Imran Mumtaz Little Rock Central A Top 4.5 13 2 90 1.33 0.00 6.50 120 26.67
23 Tucker Partridge Benton A Top 11.0 31 5 220 1.30 0.00 6.20 285 25.91
24 Davis Steelman White Station B Consolation 11.0 30 4 220 1.27 0.00 7.50 280 25.45
25 Nancy Aguilar Rogers Consolation 11.0 28 2 220 1.23 0.00 14.00 270 24.55
26 Alejandro Rivera Fort Smith A Top 11.0 30 9 220 1.16 0.00 3.33 255 23.18
27 Megan Lee White Station A Top 11.0 29 7 220 1.16 0.00 4.14 255 23.18
28 Vincent Senclair Conway A Top 11.0 28 5 220 1.16 0.00 5.60 255 23.18
29 Daniel Martin Fort Smith A Top 11.0 28 5 220 1.16 0.00 5.60 255 23.18
30 Matthew Perkins Little Rock Central B Eukaryota 7.0 17 2 140 1.14 0.00 8.50 160 22.86
31 Matthew Stewart Episcopal A Eukaryota 7.0 19 7 140 1.11 0.00 2.71 155 22.14
32 Joey Thompson Benton A Top 11.0 27 6 220 1.09 0.00 4.50 240 21.82
33 Zach Smith Fort Smith B Eubacteria 7.0 16 2 140 1.07 0.00 8.00 150 21.43
34 Mallory Bryant Conway Christian B Eubacteria 7.0 16 2 140 1.07 0.00 8.00 150 21.43
35 Sonia-Helen Pascale Episcopal A Eukaryota 7.0 16 2 140 1.07 0.00 8.00 150 21.43
36 Allen Snider Russellville B Eubacteria 4.0 12 7 80 1.06 0.00 1.71 85 21.25
37 Alan May Episcopal A Eukaryota 7.0 15 1 140 1.04 0.00 15.00 145 20.71
38 Nathan Eldridge Benton A Top 11.0 23 2 220 1.00 0.00 11.50 220 20.00
39 James Davis Russellville A Archaebacteria 4.0 12 8 80 1.00 0.00 1.50 80 20.00
40 Hannah Hines Russellville A Archaebacteria 4.0 10 4 80 1.00 0.00 2.50 80 20.00
41 Alice Zhan White Station B Consolation 11.0 26 11 220 0.93 0.00 2.36 205 18.64
42 Dylan Gilbreath Fort Smith C Consolation 11.0 24 7 220 0.93 0.00 3.43 205 18.64
43 Kate Wells Bauxite B Archaebacteria 7.0 15 4 140 0.93 0.00 3.75 130 18.57
44 Paul Tufis Russellville B Eubacteria 3.0 7 3 60 0.92 0.00 2.33 55 18.33
45 Adrial Barrios-Anderson Episcopal B Consolation 11.0 32 25 220 0.89 0.00 1.28 195 17.73
46 Selene Spatz Conway B Consolation 11.0 22 6 220 0.86 0.00 3.67 190 17.27
47 Josh Hammons Little Rock Central A Top 11.0 20 2 220 0.86 0.00 10.00 190 17.27
48 Nick Stubbs Gurdon B Archaebacteria 7.0 13 2 140 0.86 0.00 6.50 120 17.14
49 Louis Varriano White Station A Top 6.5 12 2 130 0.85 0.00 6.00 110 16.92
50 Kelly Singer Episcopal B Consolation 11.0 18 1 220 0.80 0.00 18.00 175 15.91
51 Robert Rogers Parkview Top 11.0 21 8 220 0.77 0.00 2.62 170 15.45
52 Brian Strigel Parkview Top 10.0 20 10 200 0.75 0.00 2.00 150 15.00
53 Maddie Stephens Conway A Top 11.0 17 1 220 0.75 0.00 17.00 165 15.00
54 Mark Belvardi Conway Christian A Archaebacteria 7.0 13 5 140 0.75 0.00 2.60 105 15.00
55 Chen-Bo Fang Little Rock Central B Eukaryota 3.0 5 1 60 0.75 0.00 5.00 45 15.00
56 Nagassi Andusumilli White Station A Top 4.5 7 1 90 0.72 0.00 7.00 65 14.44
57 John Clements Little Rock Central A Top 6.0 12 7 120 0.71 0.00 1.71 85 14.17
58 Daniel Zuo White Station B Consolation 11.0 21 11 220 0.70 0.00 1.91 155 14.09
59 Sherry Gao Little Rock Central B Eukaryota 7.0 10 1 140 0.68 0.00 10.00 95 13.57
60 Shandi Shelton Conway Christian A Archaebacteria 7.0 9 0 140 0.64 0.00 inf 90 12.86
61 Jayme Snedegar Bauxite B Archaebacteria 7.0 9 0 140 0.64 0.00 inf 90 12.86
62 Alan Pinter Fort Smith B Eubacteria 7.0 9 0 140 0.64 0.00 inf 90 12.86
63 Grace Raines Benton B Eukaryota 6.5 8 0 130 0.62 0.00 inf 80 12.31
64 Jacob Dowell Episcopal B Consolation 11.0 14 1 220 0.61 0.00 14.00 135 12.27
65 Hunter HOUSE Eukaryota 6.0 7 0 120 0.58 0.00 inf 70 11.67
66 Tori Methay Rogers Consolation 6.5 9 3 130 0.58 0.00 3.00 75 11.54
67 Rebecca Philpott Conway B Consolation 8.0 9 0 160 0.56 0.00 inf 90 11.25
68 Shelby Shelton Conway Christian A Archaebacteria 4.0 5 1 80 0.56 0.00 5.00 45 11.25
69 Austin HOUSE Eukaryota 6.0 7 1 120 0.54 0.00 7.00 65 10.83
70 Katharine Stanley HOUSE Eukaryota 7.0 8 1 140 0.54 0.00 8.00 75 10.71
71 Aaron :) Benton B Eukaryota 7.0 9 4 140 0.50 0.00 2.25 70 10.00
72 Evan Hanna Russellville B Eubacteria 4.0 5 2 80 0.50 0.00 2.50 40 10.00
73 Tanim Sardar Russellville A Archaebacteria 2.0 2 0 40 0.50 0.00 inf 20 10.00
74 Nimit Ganclhi Little Rock Central B Eukaryota 1.0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10 10.00
75 Yugi Zhang White Station B Consolation 11.0 11 1 220 0.48 0.00 11.00 105 9.55
76 Robby Wathrich Fort Smith A Top 8.5 9 3 170 0.44 0.00 3.00 75 8.82
77 Breanna Wilbanks Russellville A Archaebacteria 4.0 4 1 80 0.44 0.00 4.00 35 8.75
78 Collin Benton B Eukaryota 6.5 6 1 130 0.42 0.00 6.00 55 8.46
79 Josh Lewis Conway B Consolation 6.0 5 0 120 0.42 0.00 inf 50 8.33
80 Connor Harris Russellville B Eubacteria 3.0 5 5 60 0.42 0.00 1.00 25 8.33
81 Amber Alley Episcopal A Eukaryota 7.0 6 1 140 0.39 0.00 6.00 55 7.86
82 Jackie Balzerzcak Russellville B Eubacteria 4.0 3 0 80 0.38 0.00 inf 30 7.50
83 Dustin Simpson Gurdon B Archaebacteria 7.0 5 0 140 0.36 0.00 inf 50 7.14
84 Robert Hale Russellville A Archaebacteria 3.5 3 1 70 0.36 0.00 3.00 25 7.14
85 Michael Wilkinson Rogers Consolation 4.5 3 0 90 0.33 0.00 inf 30 6.67
86 Skylar McDougal Conway Christian A Archaebacteria 3.0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 inf 20 6.67
87 Jay Benton B Eukaryota 6.5 5 2 130 0.31 0.00 2.50 40 6.15
88 Hamza Syed Little Rock Central A Top 2.5 2 1 50 0.30 0.00 2.00 15 6.00
89 Jackson Bridges Episcopal B Consolation 11.0 7 1 220 0.30 0.00 7.00 65 5.91
90 Qui Pham Fort Smith C Consolation 9.5 7 3 190 0.29 0.00 2.33 55 5.79
91 Emma Summers Conway Christian B Eubacteria 7.0 4 0 140 0.29 0.00 inf 40 5.71
92 Audra Staley Conway Christian B Eubacteria 7.0 4 0 140 0.29 0.00 inf 40 5.71
93 Anna Troll Little Rock Central A Top 3.5 2 0 70 0.29 0.00 inf 20 5.71
94 Erin Conrad Fort Smith C Consolation 9.0 5 0 180 0.28 0.00 inf 50 5.56
95 Taylor Bishop Bauxite B Archaebacteria 7.0 5 3 140 0.25 0.00 1.67 35 5.00
96 Nathaniel Ji Little Rock Central A Top 2.0 2 2 40 0.25 0.00 1.00 10 5.00
97 Xavier Jones Little Rock Central A Top 2.0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
98 Dylan Watson Gurdon A Eubacteria 7.0 3 0 140 0.21 0.00 inf 30 4.29
99 Zach Orvin Conway B Consolation 7.0 3 0 140 0.21 0.00 inf 30 4.29
100 Tanner Vandeuender Bauxite A Consolation 11.0 5 1 220 0.20 0.00 5.00 45 4.09
101 Kat Storment Russellville B Eubacteria 3.0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
102 Douglas Moses Russellville A Archaebacteria 3.0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
103 Hannah Eaton Conway Christian A Archaebacteria 7.0 3 2 140 0.14 0.00 1.50 20 2.86
104 Jon Lack Fort Smith B Eubacteria 7.0 2 0 140 0.14 0.00 inf 20 2.86
105 Jase Anderson Gurdon B Archaebacteria 6.0 1 0 120 0.08 0.00 inf 10 1.67
106 Makayla Harper Gurdon A Eubacteria 7.0 1 0 140 0.07 0.00 inf 10 1.43
107 Aziel Burnett Fort Smith C Consolation 9.5 1 0 190 0.05 0.00 inf 10 1.05
108 Kaitlyn Dickerson Gurdon A Eubacteria 7.0 2 3 140 0.04 0.00 0.67 5 0.71
109 Shilandra Dickson Russellville A Archaebacteria 2.5 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
110 Samm Crawford Rogers Consolation 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
111 Krystal Bell Gurdon B Archaebacteria 3.5 0 0 70 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
112 Britney Hasting Gurdon B Archaebacteria 3.5 0 0 70 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
113 Illora B Benton B Eukaryota 1.5 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
114 Jeananne Pigeon Russellville B Eubacteria 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
115 Bilal Arshad Little Rock Central B Eukaryota 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
116 Zach Harrison Russellville B Eubacteria 3.0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
117 Matti Johnson Conway Christian B Eubacteria 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
118 Aaron Durel Little Rock Central B Eukaryota 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
119 Yibo Wang Little Rock Central B Eukaryota 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
120 Emily Langham Fort Smith A Top 2.5 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
121 Kaleigh Cochran Conway Christian B Eubacteria 3.0 0 1 60 -0.08 0.00 0.00 -5 -1.67
122 Haley Nelson Fort Smith C Consolation 4.0 1 4 80 -0.12 0.00 0.25 -10 -2.50