The 2017 Scottie on August 26, 2017 Statistics report for All Games (No Finish Order)
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Standings

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
1 Detroit Catholic Central A (MI) 10 0 0 1.000 498.0 210.5 287.5 66 69 200 24.90 inf inf 135 2980 22.07 68 320 4.71
2 Dorman A (SC) 9 1 0 0.900 395.0 246.5 148.5 42 73 200 19.75 inf inf 115 2260 19.65 90 330 3.67
3 Battle Ground Academy (TN) 8 2 0 0.800 475.0 195.0 280.0 58 75 200 23.75 inf inf 133 2930 22.03 54 200 3.70
4 Paul Laurence Dunbar A 8 2 0 0.800 439.0 229.0 210.0 26 92 200 21.95 inf inf 118 2660 22.54 80 420 5.25
5 Early College at Guilford (NC) 8 2 0 0.800 438.0 226.5 211.5 40 84 200 21.90 inf inf 124 2650 21.37 72 290 4.03
6 Henderson County 7 3 0 0.700 455.5 239.0 216.5 39 83 200 22.77 inf inf 122 2770 22.70 74 370 5.00
7 Miami Valley (OH) 7 3 0 0.700 439.5 243.0 196.5 33 90 200 21.98 inf inf 123 2720 22.11 70 280 4.00
8 duPont Manual 7 3 0 0.700 405.5 265.5 140.0 33 73 200 20.27 inf inf 106 2390 22.55 97 440 4.54
9 Detroit Catholic Central B (MI) 7 3 0 0.700 343.0 269.0 74.0 36 69 200 17.15 inf inf 105 1850 17.62 103 350 3.40
10 Paul Laurence Dunbar D 6 3 0 0.667 287.2 263.9 23.3 9 80 180 14.36 inf inf 89 1280 14.38 180 370 2.06
11 Ed W. Clark (NV) 6 4 0 0.600 350.0 280.0 70.0 22 87 200 17.50 inf inf 109 1960 17.98 91 340 3.74
12 Campbell County A 6 4 0 0.600 304.5 319.5 -15.0 7 82 200 15.22 inf inf 89 1610 18.09 123 510 4.15
13 Paul Laurence Dunbar B 5 4 0 0.556 263.9 286.7 -22.8 3 71 180 13.19 inf inf 74 1240 16.76 93 380 4.09
14 Woodford County A 5 4 0 0.556 252.2 273.9 -21.7 8 68 181 12.54 inf inf 75 1200 16.00 110 270 2.45
15 Northmont (OH) 5 4 0 0.556 242.8 267.8 -25.0 11 65 180 12.14 inf inf 76 1080 14.21 112 290 2.59
16 Russell B 5 4 0 0.556 236.1 266.1 -30.0 1 68 180 11.81 inf inf 69 1060 15.36 116 370 3.19
17 Raceland-Worthington 5 5 0 0.500 344.0 256.5 87.5 14 90 200 17.20 inf inf 104 1940 18.65 99 390 3.94
18 Merrol Hyde (TN) 5 5 0 0.500 308.0 304.5 3.5 20 74 200 15.40 inf inf 94 1720 18.30 97 320 3.30
19 Russell A 5 5 0 0.500 265.0 327.0 -62.0 8 76 200 13.25 inf inf 84 1470 17.50 112 300 2.68
20 Grayson County A 4 5 0 0.444 267.8 273.3 -5.6 8 73 181 13.31 inf inf 81 1270 15.68 102 290 2.84
21 Olentangy Liberty (OH) 4 5 0 0.444 266.7 314.4 -47.8 10 70 180 13.33 inf inf 80 1340 16.75 96 210 2.19
22 Adair County A 4 5 0 0.444 247.2 294.4 -47.2 7 68 180 12.36 inf inf 75 1230 16.40 95 210 2.21
23 Trinity 4 5 0 0.444 221.1 241.7 -20.6 4 69 180 11.06 inf inf 73 960 13.15 111 280 2.52
24 Adair County B 4 5 0 0.444 111.7 293.3 -181.7 1 38 180 5.58 inf inf 39 380 9.74 117 230 1.97
25 Johnson Central A 4 6 0 0.400 282.5 334.0 -51.5 11 75 200 14.12 inf inf 86 1530 17.79 90 380 4.22
26 Cookeville (TN) 3 6 0 0.333 221.1 283.9 -62.8 10 60 180 11.06 inf inf 70 930 13.29 100 310 3.10
27 Johnson Central B 3 6 0 0.333 206.7 307.8 -101.1 8 55 180 10.33 inf inf 63 920 14.60 111 270 2.43
28 Campbell County B 3 6 0 0.333 187.2 295.0 -107.8 1 57 180 9.36 inf inf 58 880 15.17 116 220 1.90
29 Elizabethtown 3 6 0 0.333 118.9 277.8 -158.9 2 41 180 5.94 inf inf 43 460 10.70 122 170 1.39
30 Ezell Harding (TN) 3 7 0 0.300 246.0 343.5 -97.5 8 72 200 12.30 inf inf 80 1320 16.50 120 300 2.50
31 Daviess County 2 7 0 0.222 176.7 328.9 -152.2 4 52 180 8.83 inf inf 56 630 11.25 110 380 3.45
32 Dorman B (SC) 2 7 0 0.222 175.6 290.0 -114.4 8 51 180 8.78 inf inf 59 730 12.37 122 220 1.80
33 Paul Laurence Dunbar C 2 7 0 0.222 162.8 242.2 -79.4 5 53 180 8.14 inf inf 58 630 10.86 116 230 1.98
34 Portland (TN) 1 8 0 0.111 90.6 287.2 -196.7 1 33 180 4.53 inf inf 34 320 9.41 110 150 1.36
35 Woodford County B 0 9 0 0.000 105.0 347.8 -242.8 3 35 180 5.25 inf inf 38 400 10.53 134 150 1.12
36 Grayson County B 0 9 0 0.000 30.0 323.3 -293.3 0 12 180 1.50 0.00 inf 12 40 3.33 128 110 0.86