The 2017 Scottie on August 26, 2017 Statistics report for Afternoon (Final Results)
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Standings

House Atreides (1-4)

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
1 Detroit Catholic Central A (MI) 5 0 0 1.000 433.0 274.0 159.0 27 33 100 21.65 inf inf 60 1300 21.67 35 130 3.71
2 Dorman A (SC) 4 1 0 0.800 364.0 298.0 66.0 18 37 100 18.20 inf inf 55 1040 18.91 50 140 2.80
3 Battle Ground Academy (TN) 3 2 0 0.600 403.0 280.0 123.0 27 32 100 20.15 inf inf 59 1180 20.00 34 110 3.24
4 Miami Valley (OH) 2 3 0 0.400 348.0 355.0 -7.0 16 33 100 17.40 inf inf 49 1020 20.82 42 150 3.57

House Harkonnen (5-8)

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
1 Early College at Guilford (NC) 4 1 0 0.800 392.0 291.0 101.0 20 34 100 19.60 inf inf 54 1170 21.67 43 150 3.49
2 duPont Manual 3 2 0 0.600 364.0 326.0 38.0 14 31 100 18.20 inf inf 45 1010 22.44 63 290 4.60
3 Detroit Catholic Central B (MI) 2 3 0 0.400 291.0 355.0 -64.0 21 23 100 14.55 inf inf 44 790 17.95 55 120 2.18
4 Ed W. Clark (NV) 1 4 0 0.200 254.0 378.0 -124.0 10 31 100 12.70 inf inf 41 640 15.61 59 170 2.88

House Novebruns (9-12)

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
1 Paul Laurence Dunbar A 4 1 0 0.800 393.0 280.0 113.0 13 39 100 19.65 inf inf 52 1190 22.88 44 190 4.32
2 Henderson County 3 2 0 0.600 431.0 281.0 150.0 19 40 100 21.55 inf inf 59 1300 22.03 37 170 4.59
3 Merrol Hyde (TN) 2 3 0 0.400 289.0 352.0 -63.0 11 36 100 14.45 inf inf 47 780 16.60 45 140 3.11
4 Raceland-Worthington 1 4 0 0.200 293.0 335.0 -42.0 5 41 100 14.65 inf inf 46 840 18.26 47 140 2.98

House Taligari (13-16)

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
1 Campbell County A 3 2 0 0.600 303.0 341.0 -38.0 5 36 100 15.15 inf inf 41 750 18.29 72 330 4.58
2 Russell A 2 3 0 0.400 234.0 382.0 -148.0 4 32 100 11.70 inf inf 36 650 18.06 68 140 2.06
3 Johnson Central A 1 4 0 0.200 284.0 366.0 -82.0 6 36 100 14.20 inf inf 42 770 18.33 48 200 4.17
4 Ezell Harding (TN) 0 5 0 0.000 212.0 394.0 -182.0 4 32 100 10.60 inf inf 36 540 15.00 62 140 2.26

House Corrino (17-21)

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
1 Paul Laurence Dunbar B 3 1 0 0.750 308.8 233.8 75.0 1 38 80 15.44 inf inf 39 620 15.90 40 220 5.50
2 Paul Laurence Dunbar D 3 1 0 0.750 291.2 252.5 38.8 1 38 80 14.56 inf inf 39 590 15.13 47 180 3.83
3 Olentangy Liberty (OH) 2 2 0 0.500 276.2 275.0 1.2 3 35 80 13.81 inf inf 38 590 15.53 44 120 2.73
4 Northmont (OH) 2 2 0 0.500 226.2 287.5 -61.2 5 25 80 11.31 inf inf 30 440 14.67 56 140 2.50
5 Cookeville (TN) 0 4 0 0.000 220.0 273.8 -53.8 4 25 80 11.00 inf inf 29 380 13.10 61 190 3.11

House Fenring (22-26)

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
1 Adair County A 3 1 0 0.750 282.5 213.8 68.8 2 36 80 14.12 inf inf 38 630 16.58 45 110 2.44
2 Grayson County A 3 1 0 0.750 278.8 232.5 46.2 3 37 81 13.77 inf inf 40 560 14.00 37 140 3.78
3 Woodford County A 3 1 0 0.750 260.0 240.0 20.0 4 31 81 12.84 inf inf 34 530 15.59 57 140 2.46
4 Johnson Central B 1 3 0 0.250 216.2 258.8 -42.5 5 23 80 10.81 inf inf 28 410 14.64 59 150 2.54
5 Dorman B (SC) 0 4 0 0.000 187.5 280.0 -92.5 4 24 80 9.38 inf inf 28 330 11.79 59 120 2.03

House Ginaz (27-31)

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
1 Russell B 4 0 0 1.000 308.8 157.5 151.2 1 39 80 15.44 inf inf 40 670 16.75 51 160 3.14
2 Trinity 3 1 0 0.750 253.8 185.0 68.8 3 36 80 12.69 inf inf 39 510 13.08 36 100 2.78
3 Campbell County B 2 2 0 0.500 247.5 207.5 40.0 0 36 80 12.38 0.00 inf 36 540 15.00 46 90 1.96
4 Daviess County 1 3 0 0.250 198.8 253.8 -55.0 1 26 80 9.94 inf inf 27 280 10.37 57 240 4.21
5 Woodford County B 0 4 0 0.000 107.5 312.5 -205.0 2 17 80 5.38 inf inf 19 170 8.95 68 60 0.88

House Richese (32-36)

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
1 Adair County B 4 0 0 1.000 183.8 105.0 78.8 1 31 80 9.19 inf inf 32 300 9.38 38 110 2.89
2 Elizabethtown 3 1 0 0.750 168.8 120.0 48.8 1 26 80 8.44 inf inf 27 320 11.85 57 80 1.40
3 Paul Laurence Dunbar C 2 2 0 0.500 198.8 116.2 82.5 1 32 80 9.94 inf inf 33 370 11.21 37 90 2.43
4 Portland (TN) 1 3 0 0.250 105.0 167.5 -62.5 0 19 80 5.25 0.00 inf 19 160 8.42 42 70 1.67
5 Grayson County B 0 4 0 0.000 37.5 185.0 -147.5 0 4 80 1.88 0.00 inf 4 20 5.00 59 90 1.53