2017 NAQT Missouri Qualifier on March 04, 2017 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
1 Samuel Lockwood Hallsville A* Burton 7.0 12 52 5 140 4.82 2.40 675 96.43
2 William Gentry Central (St. Joseph) Dulany 6.0 22 24 14 120 4.17 1.57 500 83.33
3 Nathan Kempf Rock Bridge A Dulany 6.0 6 44 7 120 4.12 0.86 495 82.50
4 Tim Van Hoose Rolla Callaway 6.0 9 38 5 120 4.08 1.80 490 81.67
5 Joe Stitz Washington A Callaway 6.0 17 27 9 120 4.00 1.89 480 80.00
6 Jonathan Amlong Washington B Burton 7.0 10 40 8 140 3.64 1.25 510 72.86
7 Michael Powers Louisiana* Academic 7.0 13 40 19 140 3.57 0.68 500 71.43
8 Bryan Carrasco Rock Bridge B Academic 7.0 13 33 8 140 3.46 1.62 485 69.29
9 Veer Sangha Hickman Burton 7.0 6 42 6 140 3.43 1.00 480 68.57
10 Ian Thomas North Kansas City Dulany 6.0 2 31 3 120 2.71 0.67 325 54.17
11 Justin Frese Helias B Burton 7.0 3 34 4 140 2.61 0.75 365 52.14
12 Rob Hendricks Savannah Academic 7.0 9 22 7 140 2.29 1.29 320 45.71
13 Alex Hill Fort Osage B Callaway 6.0 3 25 5 120 2.25 0.60 270 45.00
14 Ben Husting Helias A Academic 7.0 8 26 14 140 2.21 0.57 310 44.29
15 Gage Smith Wellsville-Middletown* Academic 7.0 5 30 15 140 2.14 0.33 300 42.86
16 Kale Day Pilot Grove* Callaway 6.0 4 20 3 120 2.04 1.33 245 40.83
17 Audrey Bush Washington C Dulany 6.0 4 19 4 120 1.92 1.00 230 38.33
18 Leo Koenigsfeld Fatima* Burton 7.0 2 23 0 140 1.86 inf 260 37.14
19 Matt Chalem Washington A Callaway 6.0 8 10 1 120 1.79 8.00 215 35.83
20 Patrick Bentlage Centralia A* Dulany 6.0 4 18 5 120 1.79 0.80 215 35.83
21 Brooke Roling Helias A Academic 5.5 5 13 2 110 1.77 2.50 195 35.45
22 Cole Phinney Washington A Callaway 6.0 6 14 4 120 1.75 1.50 210 35.00
23 Remington Wilson Calvary Lutheran A Callaway 6.0 2 19 2 120 1.75 1.00 210 35.00
24 Becca Mikula Savannah Academic 7.0 7 17 7 140 1.71 1.00 240 34.29
25 Dexter Wickham Fort Osage A Burton 7.0 3 20 5 140 1.57 0.60 220 31.43
26 Silas Luetkemeyer Calvary Lutheran A Callaway 6.0 6 10 1 120 1.54 6.00 185 30.83
27 Ben Yoder Pleasant Hill* Dulany 6.0 2 16 2 120 1.50 1.00 180 30.00
28 Carrie Derner Washington B Burton 7.0 6 11 0 140 1.43 inf 200 28.57
29 Ryan Huynh North Kansas City Dulany 6.0 5 10 2 120 1.38 2.50 165 27.50
30 Zane Durante Rock Bridge B Academic 7.0 3 15 1 140 1.36 3.00 190 27.14
31 Joshua Schubert Helias B Burton 5.0 5 5 0 100 1.25 inf 125 25.00
32 Thomas Palmer Savannah Academic 6.0 4 11 4 120 1.25 1.00 150 25.00
33 Felix Wang Central (St. Joseph) Dulany 5.0 4 7 1 100 1.25 4.00 125 25.00
34 Nathan Bates Calvary Lutheran B Burton 7.0 1 18 4 140 1.25 0.25 175 25.00
35 Brady Orwick Fort Osage A Burton 7.0 2 15 2 140 1.21 1.00 170 24.29
36 Colton Hough Hallsville B* Callaway 6.0 2 13 3 121 1.20 0.67 145 24.17
37 Spencer Johnson Washington B Burton 7.0 6 8 1 140 1.18 6.00 165 23.57
38 Chase Baker Brookfield* Dulany 6.0 2 13 4 120 1.17 0.50 140 23.33
39 Megan Kerr Helias A Academic 5.5 3 10 4 110 1.14 0.75 125 22.73
40 Dillon Dunn Centralia C* Burton 7.0 0 16 1 140 1.11 0.00 155 22.14
41 Matt Dew Washington A Callaway 6.0 4 7 2 120 1.00 2.00 120 20.00
42 Marcy Lampe Washington C Dulany 6.0 1 11 1 120 1.00 1.00 120 20.00
43 Emily Boyle Hallsville B* Callaway 6.0 0 13 2 121 0.99 0.00 120 20.00
44 Cara Brown Clever* Callaway 6.0 0 12 0 121 0.99 0.00 120 20.00
45 Caleb Elder Louisiana* Academic 7.0 3 10 2 140 0.96 1.50 135 19.29
46 Nick Spears Calvary Lutheran A Callaway 6.0 2 11 5 120 0.96 0.40 115 19.17
47 Chelza Garcia Centralia B* Academic 7.0 0 13 0 140 0.93 0.00 130 18.57
48 Larry Baker Central (St. Joseph) Dulany 5.0 5 2 1 100 0.90 5.00 90 18.00
49 Samuel Luetkemeyer Calvary Lutheran B Burton 7.0 3 9 2 140 0.89 1.50 125 17.86
50 Collin Gentry Central (St. Joseph) Dulany 4.5 3 4 1 90 0.89 3.00 80 17.78
51 Caden Bird Centralia A* Dulany 6.0 4 5 1 120 0.88 4.00 105 17.50
52 Luke Remus Pilot Grove* Callaway 6.0 3 6 0 120 0.88 inf 105 17.50
53 Abby Kluttz Calvary Lutheran B Burton 7.0 0 14 5 140 0.82 0.00 115 16.43
54 Isabel Trindade Hickman Burton 5.0 2 5 0 100 0.80 inf 80 16.00
55 James Collier Washington B Burton 7.0 1 12 5 140 0.79 0.20 110 15.71
56 Ben Ray Centralia B* Academic 7.0 1 10 1 140 0.79 1.00 110 15.71
57 Ifeanyi Orizu Rolla Callaway 6.0 4 4 2 120 0.75 2.00 90 15.00
58 Brandon Moore Centralia A* Dulany 6.0 1 8 1 120 0.75 1.00 90 15.00
59 Elijah Washington Raytown South Academic 4.0 1 6 3 80 0.75 0.33 60 15.00
60 Aleesa Hill Fort Osage C Academic 7.0 0 10 0 140 0.71 0.00 100 14.29
61 Sarah Oliver Centralia A* Dulany 6.0 0 9 1 120 0.71 0.00 85 14.17
62 Thomas White Rock Bridge A Dulany 6.0 0 9 1 120 0.71 0.00 85 14.17
63 Drake Sivils Pleasant Hill* Dulany 5.5 2 6 3 110 0.68 0.67 75 13.64
64 Drayton Bates Hallsville A* Burton 7.0 3 5 0 140 0.68 inf 95 13.57
65 Emily Musembi North Kansas City Dulany 3.5 3 0 0 70 0.64 inf 45 12.86
66 Jacob Bentlage Centralia B* Academic 7.0 0 12 6 140 0.64 0.00 90 12.86
67 Lewis Chastain Fort Osage C Academic 7.0 0 10 2 140 0.64 0.00 90 12.86
68 Kaitlyn Schildknecht Savannah Academic 6.0 1 7 2 120 0.62 0.50 75 12.50
69 Sam Kimball Rolla Callaway 6.0 1 6 0 120 0.62 inf 75 12.50
70 Nash Overfield Raytown South Academic 2.0 1 1 0 40 0.62 inf 25 12.50
71 Zach Beltz Fort Osage A Burton 7.0 3 6 4 140 0.61 0.75 85 12.14
72 Jacob Dodd Raytown South Academic 5.0 0 6 0 100 0.60 0.00 60 12.00
73 Caden Stone Fort Osage B Callaway 6.0 0 7 1 120 0.54 0.00 65 10.83
74 Daniel Shi Rock Bridge B Academic 7.0 2 5 1 140 0.54 2.00 75 10.71
75 Josh Newton Fort Osage C Academic 7.0 1 7 2 140 0.54 0.50 75 10.71
76 Jesse Cash Wellsville-Middletown* Academic 7.0 0 8 1 140 0.54 0.00 75 10.71
77 Breana Peters Pleasant Hill* Dulany 5.5 1 4 0 110 0.50 inf 55 10.00
78 Nik Gash Centralia C* Burton 7.0 0 7 0 140 0.50 0.00 70 10.00
79 Ethan Crist Brookfield* Dulany 6.0 0 6 0 120 0.50 0.00 60 10.00
80 Camden Henke Helias A Academic 5.5 0 6 1 110 0.50 0.00 55 10.00
81 Ethan McIntyre Raytown South Academic 2.5 0 3 1 50 0.50 0.00 25 10.00
82 Chris Cho Rock Bridge B Academic 7.0 2 4 1 140 0.46 2.00 65 9.29
83 Caleb Garrett Clever* Callaway 6.0 1 4 0 121 0.45 inf 55 9.17
84 Elise Thierbach Washington C Dulany 6.0 0 6 1 120 0.46 0.00 55 9.17
85 Andrew Wegley Raytown South Academic 5.0 0 5 1 100 0.45 0.00 45 9.00
86 Joe Seaba Fort Osage A Burton 7.0 0 6 0 140 0.43 0.00 60 8.57
87 Peter Kovar Helias B Burton 5.5 0 6 3 110 0.41 0.00 45 8.18
88 Brad Nicklas Hickman Burton 5.5 0 5 1 110 0.41 0.00 45 8.18
89 Joshua Blew Raytown South Academic 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 40 8.00
90 Rucsanda Juncu Rock Bridge A Dulany 6.0 0 6 3 120 0.38 0.00 45 7.50
91 Alex Vaoifi Fort Osage B Callaway 6.0 0 5 1 120 0.38 0.00 45 7.50
92 Reagan McFatrich Pilot Grove* Callaway 5.0 0 4 1 100 0.35 0.00 35 7.00
93 Karsyn Kraus Pilot Grove* Callaway 6.0 1 3 1 120 0.33 1.00 40 6.67
94 Viet Nguyen North Kansas City Dulany 6.0 0 7 6 120 0.33 0.00 40 6.67
95 Michael Mendez Helias A Academic 4.5 0 3 0 90 0.33 0.00 30 6.67
96 Hannah Modlin North Kansas City Dulany 2.5 1 1 2 50 0.30 0.50 15 6.00
97 Mathew Colling Clever* Callaway 6.0 1 2 0 121 0.29 inf 35 5.83
98 Marin Powers Louisiana* Academic 5.5 0 3 0 110 0.27 0.00 30 5.45
99 Ian McIntyre Brookfield* Dulany 6.0 0 3 0 120 0.25 0.00 30 5.00
100 Jacob Swartz Clever* Callaway 6.0 0 3 0 121 0.25 0.00 30 5.00
101 Kaleb Christman Savannah Academic 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 10 5.00
102 Raju Nichols Raytown South Academic 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 10 5.00
103 Alyssa Bax Fatima* Burton 7.0 0 3 0 140 0.21 0.00 30 4.29
104 Eireena Bay Rolla Callaway 6.0 0 3 1 120 0.21 0.00 25 4.17
105 Jim Donovan Helias B Burton 6.0 0 3 1 120 0.21 0.00 25 4.17
106 Rebecca Hudson Centralia C* Burton 7.0 1 1 0 140 0.18 inf 25 3.57
107 Kalie Crawford Fatima* Burton 7.0 0 2 0 140 0.14 0.00 20 2.86
108 Michael Zou Hickman Burton 5.5 0 2 1 110 0.14 0.00 15 2.73
109 Lydia Harms Calvary Lutheran A Callaway 6.0 0 1 0 120 0.08 0.00 10 1.67
110 Tana Justice Wellsville-Middletown* Academic 7.0 0 1 0 140 0.07 0.00 10 1.43
111 Caroline Million Centralia B* Academic 7.0 0 1 0 140 0.07 0.00 10 1.43
112 Zach Scamurra Central (St. Joseph) Dulany 3.5 0 1 1 70 0.07 0.00 5 1.43
113 Brandy Farmer Louisiana* Academic 4.0 0 1 1 80 0.06 0.00 5 1.25
114 Jordan Weydert Brookfield* Dulany 6.0 0 0 0 120 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
115 Sarah Morris Pleasant Hill* Dulany 3.5 0 0 0 70 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
116 Samarah Bailey Pilot Grove* Callaway 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
117 Belle Roth Pilot Grove* Callaway 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
118 Brandon Chatman Louisiana* Academic 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
119 Amanda Sencenbaugh Louisiana* Academic 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
120 Brett Weimer Louisiana* Academic 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
121 Hosanna Tesfaye Helias B Burton 4.5 0 0 0 90 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
122 Madelyn Kloeppel Fatima* Burton 7.0 0 0 0 140 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
123 Joey Horn Calvary Lutheran B Burton 7.0 0 0 1 140 -0.04 0.00 -5 -0.71
124 Alec James Hickman Burton 5.0 0 0 1 100 -0.05 0.00 -5 -1.00
125 Levi Barkley Raytown South Academic 2.5 0 0 1 50 -0.10 0.00 -5 -2.00
126 Victor Leiker Pleasant Hill* Dulany 3.5 0 0 2 70 -0.14 0.00 -10 -2.86