Johns Hopkins Novice Tournament on October 29, 2016 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 William Wang Thomas Jefferson B Zombie Morning 10.0 29 64 15 160 6.25 1.93 6.20 1000 100.00
2 James Leftowitz Wilde Lake Zombie Morning 10.0 29 38 10 180 4.25 2.90 6.70 765 76.50
3 Ian Rackow Montgomery Blair Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 11.0 25 44 9 220 3.50 2.78 7.67 770 70.00
4 Louis Williams Baltimore City College The Good Make-It Man 1.0 1 5 0 20 3.25 inf inf 65 65.00
5 Anthony Duan Burleigh A Zombie Morning 11.0 29 29 3 400 1.77 9.67 19.33 710 64.55
6 Robert Borkowski Glenelg The Good Make-It Man 10.0 12 43 4 181 3.26 3.00 13.75 590 59.00
7 John Besche Georgetown Prep A Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 13 41 9 180 3.11 1.44 6.00 560 56.00
8 Fayyaz Zaidi Centennial A Zombie Morning 10.0 9 46 11 360 1.50 0.82 5.00 540 54.00
9 Julia Zhou Thomas Jefferson A The Good Make-It Man 10.0 6 44 3 200 2.58 2.00 16.67 515 51.50
10 Andrew Amygdalos Gunston Babble Babbler 10.0 10 36 3 200 2.48 3.33 15.33 495 49.50
11 Zachary Stapler Manheim Township B Babble Babbler 10.0 7 41 4 200 2.48 1.75 12.00 495 49.50
12 Ali Ibrahim Centennial G Babble Babbler 10.0 7 38 5 200 2.30 1.40 9.00 460 46.00
13 Jake Shue Longfellow MS A Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 9.0 15 27 17 181 2.27 0.88 2.47 410 45.56
14 Sam Newmier Easton Zombie Morning 10.0 8 35 6 200 2.20 1.33 7.17 440 44.00
15 Liam Geenan Baltimore City College The Good Make-It Man 9.0 9 26 6 180 2.03 1.50 5.83 365 40.56
16 Nate Rybner Manheim Township A Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 10 26 3 200 1.98 3.33 12.00 395 39.50
17 Thomas Luo Centennial A Zombie Morning 10.0 18 13 5 360 1.04 3.60 6.20 375 37.50
18 Adam Knox Centennial B Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 9 27 10 200 1.77 0.90 3.60 355 35.50
19 Ashwin Iyer Centennial F Zombie Morning 10.0 7 27 4 200 1.77 1.75 8.50 355 35.50
20 Ryan Shue Longfellow MS B Babble Babbler 10.0 9 25 8 200 1.73 1.12 4.25 345 34.50
21 Ben Littman Quince Orchard Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 8 23 3 180 1.86 2.67 10.33 335 33.50
22 Charissa Zhu Centennial C An Emmy for the Seagull 9.0 9 19 6 180 1.64 1.50 4.67 295 32.78
23 Garrett Heller Kilmer An Emmy for the Seagull 10.0 4 30 7 200 1.62 0.57 4.86 325 32.50
24 Emma Ryan Newark Charter The Good Make-It Man 7.0 1 23 4 120 1.88 0.25 6.00 225 32.14
25 Sophia Wen Montgomery Blair Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 7.5 6 18 6 150 1.60 1.00 4.00 240 32.00
26 Ryan Kashatus Manheim Township A Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 5 26 4 200 1.57 1.25 7.75 315 31.50
27 Keertik Bacon Centennial F Zombie Morning 10.0 8 21 4 200 1.55 2.00 7.25 310 31.00
28 Gabe Samuels Baltimore City College The Good Make-It Man 9.0 6 19 2 180 1.50 3.00 12.50 270 30.00
29 Kieran Newell Centennial E Babble Babbler 10.0 2 27 2 180 1.61 1.00 14.50 290 29.00
30 Samyukta Rao Centennial C An Emmy for the Seagull 9.0 5 19 7 180 1.28 0.71 3.43 230 25.56
31 Peter Wilschke Centennial B Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 5 21 6 200 1.27 0.83 4.33 255 25.50
32 Sathya Gnanakumar Longfellow MS A Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 5 20 4 201 1.27 1.25 6.25 255 25.50
33 Naige Correal-Winters Centennial D The Good Make-It Man 10.0 2 25 5 180 1.42 0.40 5.40 255 25.50
34 Matt Resnick C. Milton Wright An Emmy for the Seagull 6.0 6 8 4 120 1.25 1.50 3.50 150 25.00
35 Joshua Kalivretenos Centennial E Babble Babbler 8.0 4 17 6 140 1.43 0.67 3.50 200 25.00
36 Haydn Gwyn Montgomery Blair Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 11.0 14 10 8 220 1.23 1.75 3.00 270 24.55
37 Matt Pasquino Glenelg The Good Make-It Man 10.0 4 18 3 181 1.24 1.33 7.33 225 22.50
38 Rueben Everhart Newark Charter The Good Make-It Man 6.0 3 13 8 110 1.23 0.38 2.00 135 22.50
39 Sohom Paul Thomas Jefferson B Zombie Morning 10.0 11 10 11 160 1.31 1.00 1.91 210 21.00
40 Sheila Iyer Thomas Jefferson A The Good Make-It Man 9.5 2 18 3 190 1.03 0.67 6.67 195 20.53
41 Eric Anderson Manheim Township A Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 6 13 3 200 1.02 2.00 6.33 205 20.50
42 Jack Hartley Wilde Lake Zombie Morning 10.0 8 12 8 180 1.11 1.00 2.50 200 20.00
43 Katherine Lei Montgomery Blair Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 6.5 7 3 1 130 1.00 7.00 10.00 130 20.00
44 Alan Qi Longfellow MS A Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 7.0 3 12 5 140 1.00 0.60 3.00 140 20.00
45 Leo Wu Centennial D The Good Make-It Man 10.0 6 13 5 180 1.08 1.20 3.80 195 19.50
46 Benjamin Kovalick Our Lady of Mount Carmel Babble Babbler 10.0 1 19 2 180 1.08 0.50 10.00 195 19.50
47 Riley Hoffman Quince Orchard Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 2 17 2 180 1.06 1.00 9.50 190 19.00
48 Saigautam Bonam Kilmer An Emmy for the Seagull 10.0 1 20 5 200 0.95 0.20 4.20 190 19.00
49 Cooper Grove Southern Fulton An Emmy for the Seagull 7.0 1 13 3 120 1.08 0.33 4.67 130 18.57
50 Niki Gooya Centennial C An Emmy for the Seagull 9.0 3 13 3 180 0.89 1.00 5.33 160 17.78
51 Sam Sharfstein Baltimore City College The Good Make-It Man 10.0 3 17 8 200 0.88 0.38 2.50 175 17.50
52 Matthew Zhang Centennial G Babble Babbler 10.0 4 14 6 200 0.85 0.67 3.00 170 17.00
53 Allen Yang Burleigh B The Good Make-It Man 10.0 2 20 12 180 0.94 0.17 1.83 170 17.00
54 Allison Stein C. Milton Wright An Emmy for the Seagull 5.0 1 7 0 80 1.06 inf inf 85 17.00
55 Carter Matties Burleigh A Zombie Morning 11.0 4 14 3 400 0.46 1.33 6.00 185 16.82
56 Sean May Burleigh C An Emmy for the Seagull 9.0 2 16 8 180 0.83 0.25 2.25 150 16.67
57 Vivek Laljani Centennial E Babble Babbler 9.5 3 13 5 170 0.88 0.60 3.20 150 15.79
58 Max Shen Centennial A Zombie Morning 10.0 6 9 5 360 0.43 1.20 3.00 155 15.50
59 Sanya Nair Manheim Township B Babble Babbler 10.0 3 11 0 200 0.78 inf inf 155 15.50
60 Jason Chen Burleigh B The Good Make-It Man 10.0 2 14 4 180 0.83 0.50 4.00 150 15.00
61 Jackson Guo Centennial D The Good Make-It Man 10.0 2 13 2 180 0.83 1.00 7.50 150 15.00
62 Sean Choi Longfellow MS A Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 6.5 4 7 7 131 0.73 0.57 1.57 95 14.62
63 Miranda Xiong Longfellow MS B Babble Babbler 5.5 2 5 0 110 0.73 inf inf 80 14.55
64 Ian May Centennial D The Good Make-It Man 10.0 4 9 1 180 0.81 4.00 13.00 145 14.50
65 Didier Exantus Easton Zombie Morning 10.0 3 11 2 200 0.72 1.50 7.00 145 14.50
66 Christopher Ashby Our Lady of Mount Carmel Babble Babbler 10.0 1 13 0 180 0.81 inf inf 145 14.50
67 Mahta Gooya Centennial B Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 3 11 3 200 0.70 1.00 4.67 140 14.00
68 Kevin Zhang Longfellow MS B Babble Babbler 9.5 2 12 4 190 0.68 0.50 3.50 130 13.68
69 Mason Hoene C. Milton Wright An Emmy for the Seagull 7.0 1 10 4 140 0.68 0.25 2.75 95 13.57
70 Ryan Martin Georgetown Prep A Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 3 11 4 180 0.75 0.75 3.50 135 13.50
71 Eric Manderscheid Quince Orchard Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 2 12 4 180 0.72 0.50 3.50 130 13.00
72 Brian Cho Georgetown Prep B An Emmy for the Seagull 10.0 0 14 2 200 0.65 0.00 7.00 130 13.00
73 Andrew Zhao Centennial G Babble Babbler 10.0 6 4 1 200 0.62 6.00 10.00 125 12.50
74 Will Newberg Gunston Babble Babbler 10.0 3 11 6 200 0.62 0.50 2.33 125 12.50
75 Alan Kuo Georgetown Prep B An Emmy for the Seagull 10.0 0 14 3 200 0.62 0.00 4.67 125 12.50
76 Steppan Konoplev Centennial A Zombie Morning 10.0 4 8 5 360 0.32 0.80 2.40 115 11.50
77 Pingan Tang Burleigh A Zombie Morning 11.0 3 8 0 400 0.31 inf inf 125 11.36
78 Shawn Huebner Newark Charter The Good Make-It Man 5.0 0 6 1 100 0.55 0.00 6.00 55 11.00
79 Nina Pingon C. Milton Wright An Emmy for the Seagull 7.0 0 10 5 120 0.62 0.00 2.00 75 10.71
80 Matthew Shu Montgomery Blair Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 8.0 6 1 3 160 0.53 2.00 2.33 85 10.62
81 Samuel Whitton Manheim Township B Babble Babbler 10.0 3 6 0 200 0.53 inf inf 105 10.50
82 Travis Lanterman Glenelg The Good Make-It Man 10.0 1 9 0 181 0.58 inf inf 105 10.50
83 Reid Landis Georgetown Prep A Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 3 9 7 180 0.56 0.43 1.71 100 10.00
84 Hannah Fang Burleigh B The Good Make-It Man 10.0 2 11 8 180 0.56 0.25 1.62 100 10.00
85 Frank Nyaga C. Milton Wright An Emmy for the Seagull 4.0 0 5 2 60 0.67 0.00 2.50 40 10.00
86 Nico Shanosky Baltimore City College The Good Make-It Man 2.0 0 2 0 40 0.50 0.00 inf 20 10.00
87 Michael Lyons Our Lady of Mount Carmel Babble Babbler 10.0 0 10 1 180 0.53 0.00 10.00 95 9.50
88 Patrick Tiamson Newark Charter The Good Make-It Man 6.5 1 6 3 120 0.50 0.33 2.33 60 9.23
89 Patrick Correal-Winters Burleigh A Zombie Morning 11.0 2 8 2 400 0.25 1.00 5.00 100 9.09
90 Caio Goolsby Centennial B Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 2 7 2 200 0.45 1.00 4.50 90 9.00
91 Adrian Boeye Burleigh B The Good Make-It Man 10.0 3 7 6 180 0.47 0.50 1.67 85 8.50
92 Eric Na Centennial F Zombie Morning 10.0 1 9 4 200 0.42 0.25 2.50 85 8.50
93 Arvind Ravipati Thomas Jefferson B Zombie Morning 10.0 5 1 1 160 0.50 5.00 6.00 80 8.00
94 Daniel Davis Newark Charter The Good Make-It Man 5.5 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 7.27
95 Josh Newmier Easton Zombie Morning 10.0 2 5 3 200 0.33 0.67 2.33 65 6.50
96 Bailey Dicus Wilde Lake Zombie Morning 10.0 2 4 1 180 0.36 2.00 6.00 65 6.50
97 Oliver Tu Longfellow MS B Babble Babbler 6.5 1 3 1 130 0.31 1.00 4.00 40 6.15
98 Kelsie Arisman Newark Charter The Good Make-It Man 5.0 0 3 0 80 0.38 0.00 inf 30 6.00
99 Kevin Fan Longfellow MS B Babble Babbler 8.5 0 6 2 170 0.29 0.00 3.00 50 5.88
100 Annabel Li Thomas Jefferson A The Good Make-It Man 7.0 2 2 2 140 0.29 1.00 2.00 40 5.71
101 Rachel Bradshaw Southern Fulton An Emmy for the Seagull 7.0 0 4 0 120 0.33 0.00 inf 40 5.71
102 Aimee Feng Thomas Jefferson A The Good Make-It Man 7.5 0 4 0 150 0.27 0.00 inf 40 5.33
103 Jordan Chen Georgetown Prep B An Emmy for the Seagull 10.0 1 4 1 200 0.25 1.00 5.00 50 5.00
104 Nick Grifasi C. Milton Wright An Emmy for the Seagull 4.0 1 1 1 60 0.33 1.00 2.00 20 5.00
105 Rekha Ramnath Centennial C An Emmy for the Seagull 9.0 0 5 2 180 0.22 0.00 2.50 40 4.44
106 Jantzen Focht Quince Orchard Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 0 5 2 180 0.22 0.00 2.50 40 4.00
107 Kami Ciccanti Our Lady of Mount Carmel Babble Babbler 10.0 0 4 0 180 0.22 0.00 inf 40 4.00
108 Andrew Blackman Newark Charter The Good Make-It Man 5.0 0 2 0 90 0.22 0.00 inf 20 4.00
109 Dennis Gong Baltimore City College The Good Make-It Man 9.0 1 3 2 180 0.19 0.50 2.00 35 3.89
110 Arjun Bhatia Burleigh C An Emmy for the Seagull 9.0 0 4 1 180 0.19 0.00 4.00 35 3.89
111 Victoria Le Manheim Township B Babble Babbler 10.0 0 4 1 200 0.17 0.00 4.00 35 3.50
112 Bonnie Jackson Burleigh C An Emmy for the Seagull 9.0 0 3 0 180 0.17 0.00 inf 30 3.33
113 Alex Newkirk Manheim Township A Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 10.0 1 2 1 200 0.15 1.00 3.00 30 3.00
114 Lydia Hiller Southern Fulton An Emmy for the Seagull 7.0 0 2 0 120 0.17 0.00 inf 20 2.86
115 Emily Ye Thomas Jefferson B Zombie Morning 10.0 1 1 0 160 0.16 inf inf 25 2.50
116 Manya Konkalmatt Centennial G Babble Babbler 10.0 0 3 1 200 0.12 0.00 3.00 25 2.50
117 Rachel Zhao Burleigh C An Emmy for the Seagull 9.0 0 2 0 180 0.11 0.00 inf 20 2.22
118 Monty James Easton Zombie Morning 10.0 0 2 0 200 0.10 0.00 inf 20 2.00
119 Jack Overdeck Longfellow MS A Puppets in Rent-Controlled Abodes 7.5 0 2 1 151 0.10 0.00 2.00 15 2.00
120 Joseph Wang Centennial E Babble Babbler 5.5 0 2 2 110 0.09 0.00 1.00 10 1.82
121 Aryan Joshi Kilmer An Emmy for the Seagull 9.0 0 3 3 180 0.08 0.00 1.00 15 1.67
122 Owen Sanford C. Milton Wright An Emmy for the Seagull 3.0 0 1 1 60 0.08 0.00 1.00 5 1.67
123 Amanda Liceage Wilde Lake Zombie Morning 10.0 0 2 1 180 0.08 0.00 2.00 15 1.50
124 Ava Hull Southern Fulton An Emmy for the Seagull 7.0 0 1 0 120 0.08 0.00 inf 10 1.43
125 Cedar Foster Gunston Babble Babbler 10.0 0 1 0 200 0.05 0.00 inf 10 1.00
126 Rishi Chary Centennial E Babble Babbler 6.0 0 1 1 100 0.05 0.00 1.00 5 0.83
127 Amit Krishnaiyer Kilmer An Emmy for the Seagull 6.0 0 0 0 120 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
128 Cubby Zhou Gunston Babble Babbler 10.0 0 0 0 200 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
129 Sneha Iyer Thomas Jefferson A The Good Make-It Man 6.0 0 0 0 120 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00