Johns Hopkins Novice Tournament on October 29, 2016 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Scoreboard

Round 1

Centennial F 250, Glenelg 80
Glenelg: Robert Borkowski 0 3 -1 35, Travis Lanterman 0 0 0 0, Matt Pasquino 0 1 1 5
Centennial F: Keertik Bacon 0 2 0 20, Eric Na 1 1 0 25, Ashwin Iyer 1 4 0 55
Bonuses: Glenelg 4 40 10.00, Centennial F 9 150 16.67

Thomas Jefferson B 490, Centennial G 0
Centennial G: Ali Ibrahim 0 0 0 0, Andrew Zhao 0 0 0 0, Manya Konkalmatt 0 0 0 0, Matthew Zhang 0 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson B: Sohom Paul 0 2 1 15, William Wang 5 8 2 145, Arvind Ravipati 0 0 0 0, Emily Ye 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial G 0 0 0.00, Thomas Jefferson B 15 330 22.00

Our Lady of Mount Carmel 150, Centennial E 115
Our Lady of Mount Carmel: Christopher Ashby 0 3 0 30, Kami Ciccanti 0 1 0 10, Benjamin Kovalick 0 4 0 40, Michael Lyons 0 0 0 0
Centennial E: Rishi Chary 0 0 1 -5, Vivek Laljani 0 1 0 10, Joshua Kalivretenos 1 2 0 35, Kieran Newell 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Our Lady of Mount Carmel 8 70 8.75, Centennial E 6 60 10.00

Burleigh B 180, Easton 160
Burleigh B: Hannah Fang 0 2 0 20, Adrian Boeye 1 0 1 10, Jason Chen 0 3 0 30, Allen Yang 1 2 1 30
Easton: Sam Newmier 1 4 1 50, Monty James 0 0 0 0, Josh Newmier 0 0 0 0, Didier Exantus 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Burleigh B 9 90 10.00, Easton 7 90 12.86

Burleigh A 400, Longfellow MS B 90
Longfellow MS B: Kevin Zhang 0 0 1 -5, Miranda Xiong 0 0 0 0, Ryan Shue 2 2 1 45, Kevin Fan 0 0 0 0, Oliver Tu 0 0 0 0
Burleigh A: Anthony Duan 2 6 0 90, Pingan Tang 0 1 0 10, Carter Matties 0 2 0 20, Patrick Correal-Winters 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Longfellow MS B 4 50 12.50, Burleigh A 12 270 22.50

Manheim Township A 285, Gunston 80
Manheim Township A: Ryan Kashatus 1 1 2 15, Nate Rybner 2 3 1 55, Eric Anderson 1 2 0 35, Alex Newkirk 0 0 0 0
Gunston: Will Newberg 0 1 0 10, Andrew Amygdalos 0 3 0 30, Cubby Zhou 0 0 0 0, Cedar Foster 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Manheim Township A 10 180 18.00, Gunston 4 40 10.00

Centennial A 330, Burleigh C 20
Centennial A: Fayyaz Zaidi 0 8 1 75, Max Shen 0 0 1 -5, Steppan Konoplev 1 0 0 15, Thomas Luo 1 2 0 35
Burleigh C: Sean May 0 0 0 0, Bonnie Jackson 0 0 0 0, Rachel Zhao 0 1 0 10, Arjun Bhatia 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial A 12 210 17.50, Burleigh C 1 10 10.00

Newark Charter 160, Thomas Jefferson A 110
Newark Charter: Kelsie Arisman 0 0 0 0, Daniel Davis 0 1 0 10, Andrew Blackman 0 0 0 0, Patrick Tiamson 0 2 0 20, Shawn Huebner 0 0 0 0, Emma Ryan 0 4 0 40
Thomas Jefferson A: Sheila Iyer 0 1 0 10, Julia Zhou 0 3 1 25, Aimee Feng 0 1 0 10, Annabel Li 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Newark Charter 7 90 12.86, Thomas Jefferson A 5 70 14.00

Georgetown Prep A 335, C. Milton Wright 85
Georgetown Prep A: Ryan Martin 1 1 1 20, Reid Landis 0 2 0 20, John Besche 0 9 1 85
C. Milton Wright: Nina Pingon 0 0 0 0, Allison Stein 0 3 0 30, Nick Grifasi 1 0 0 15, Frank Nyaga 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Georgetown Prep A 13 210 16.15, C. Milton Wright 4 40 10.00

Longfellow MS A 170, Manheim Township B 125
Manheim Township B: Sanya Nair 0 0 0 0, Victoria Le 0 1 0 10, Zachary Stapler 0 4 0 40, Samuel Whitton 1 1 0 25
Longfellow MS A: Jake Shue 1 4 4 35, Sathya Gnanakumar 0 0 0 0, Alan Qi 0 1 0 10, Jack Overdeck 0 0 0 0, Sean Choi 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Manheim Township B 7 50 7.14, Longfellow MS A 6 130 21.67

Georgetown Prep B 95, Southern Fulton 10
Southern Fulton: Cooper Grove 0 1 2 0, Rachel Bradshaw 0 1 0 10, Ava Hull 0 0 0 0, Lydia Hiller 0 0 0 0
Georgetown Prep B: Alan Kuo 0 0 0 0, Jordan Chen 0 1 1 5, Brian Cho 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Southern Fulton 2 0 0.00, Georgetown Prep B 5 50 10.00

Montgomery Blair 345, Wilde Lake 255
Wilde Lake: Bailey Dicus 0 0 0 0, James Leftowitz 3 1 0 55, Jack Hartley 0 2 2 10, Amanda Liceage 0 2 0 20
Montgomery Blair: Ian Rackow 3 3 2 65, Haydn Gwyn 0 0 0 0, Sophia Wen 1 4 1 50, Matthew Shu 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wilde Lake 8 170 21.25, Montgomery Blair 11 230 20.91

Quince Orchard 220, Kilmer 50
Kilmer: Garrett Heller 1 1 0 25, Amit Krishnaiyer 0 0 0 0, Aryan Joshi 0 0 0 0, Saigautam Bonam 0 1 1 5
Quince Orchard: Riley Hoffman 0 3 0 30, Eric Manderscheid 0 1 0 10, Jantzen Focht 0 0 0 0, Ben Littman 0 5 0 50
Bonuses: Kilmer 3 20 6.67, Quince Orchard 9 130 14.44

Centennial D 230, Centennial C 155
Centennial D: Leo Wu 0 1 1 5, Jackson Guo 0 1 0 10, Naige Correal-Winters 1 4 0 55, Ian May 1 1 1 20
Centennial C: Samyukta Rao 2 4 1 65, Rekha Ramnath 0 0 0 0, Charissa Zhu 0 0 0 0, Niki Gooya 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial D 9 140 15.56, Centennial C 6 90 15.00

Centennial B 265, Baltimore City College 105
Baltimore City College: Nico Shanosky 0 0 0 0, Dennis Gong 0 0 0 0, Sam Sharfstein 1 0 1 10, Liam Geenan 1 2 0 35
Centennial B: Adam Knox 0 4 0 40, Peter Wilschke 0 4 1 35, Caio Goolsby 0 2 0 20, Mahta Gooya 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Baltimore City College 4 60 15.00, Centennial B 10 170 17.00


Round 2

Glenelg 405, Georgetown Prep B 15
Glenelg: Robert Borkowski 1 7 2 75, Travis Lanterman 0 4 0 40, Matt Pasquino 0 3 0 30
Georgetown Prep B: Alan Kuo 0 0 0 0, Jordan Chen 0 1 0 10, Brian Cho 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Glenelg 15 260 17.33, Georgetown Prep B 2 0 0.00

Thomas Jefferson B 435, Kilmer 55
Kilmer: Garrett Heller 0 0 1 -5, Aryan Joshi 0 0 0 0, Saigautam Bonam 1 2 1 30
Thomas Jefferson B: Sohom Paul 1 0 2 5, William Wang 3 8 1 120, Arvind Ravipati 0 1 0 10, Emily Ye 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Kilmer 3 30 10.00, Thomas Jefferson B 14 290 20.71

Centennial A 390, Centennial E 25
Centennial A: Fayyaz Zaidi 1 4 2 45, Max Shen 2 2 0 50, Steppan Konoplev 1 2 0 35, Thomas Luo 1 1 1 20
Centennial E: Rishi Chary 0 0 0 0, Vivek Laljani 0 0 0 0, Joshua Kalivretenos 0 1 1 5, Kieran Newell 0 0 0 0, Joseph Wang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial A 14 240 17.14, Centennial E 1 20 20.00

Burleigh B 185, Our Lady of Mount Carmel 90
Burleigh B: Hannah Fang 0 1 1 5, Adrian Boeye 0 2 1 15, Jason Chen 0 1 1 5, Allen Yang 0 4 4 20
Our Lady of Mount Carmel: Christopher Ashby 0 1 0 10, Kami Ciccanti 0 1 0 10, Benjamin Kovalick 0 2 0 20, Michael Lyons 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Burleigh B 8 140 17.50, Our Lady of Mount Carmel 4 50 12.50

Montgomery Blair 410, Burleigh A 145
Montgomery Blair: Ian Rackow 4 4 1 95, Haydn Gwyn 0 1 2 0, Sophia Wen 1 1 1 20, Katherine Lei 1 0 0 15
Burleigh A: Anthony Duan 0 1 1 5, Pingan Tang 1 0 0 15, Carter Matties 1 1 0 25, Patrick Correal-Winters 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair 12 280 23.33, Burleigh A 5 90 18.00

Georgetown Prep A 225, Gunston 130
Georgetown Prep A: Ryan Martin 0 2 1 15, Reid Landis 0 0 0 0, John Besche 0 7 0 70
Gunston: Will Newberg 1 2 0 35, Andrew Amygdalos 1 0 0 15, Cubby Zhou 0 0 0 0, Cedar Foster 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Georgetown Prep A 9 140 15.56, Gunston 4 80 20.00

Easton 310, Burleigh C 45
Burleigh C: Sean May 1 1 2 15, Bonnie Jackson 0 1 0 10, Rachel Zhao 0 0 0 0, Arjun Bhatia 0 0 0 0
Easton: Sam Newmier 0 8 0 80, Monty James 0 1 0 10, Josh Newmier 0 1 0 10, Didier Exantus 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Burleigh C 3 20 6.67, Easton 12 190 15.83

Newark Charter 210, Centennial G 120
Newark Charter: Kelsie Arisman 0 0 0 0, Andrew Blackman 0 0 0 0, Patrick Tiamson 0 0 0 0, Shawn Huebner 0 0 0 0, Emma Ryan 0 6 2 50, Rueben Everhart 0 3 0 30
Centennial G: Ali Ibrahim 1 1 2 15, Andrew Zhao 0 1 0 10, Manya Konkalmatt 0 0 0 0, Matthew Zhang 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Newark Charter 9 130 14.44, Centennial G 5 80 16.00

Baltimore City College 250, C. Milton Wright 95
Baltimore City College: Nico Shanosky 0 2 0 20, Gabe Samuels 1 0 0 15, Sam Sharfstein 0 0 0 0, Liam Geenan 0 6 3 45
C. Milton Wright: Allison Stein 0 1 0 10, Matt Resnick 0 1 1 5, Mason Hoene 0 2 1 15, Frank Nyaga 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Baltimore City College 9 170 18.89, C. Milton Wright 5 60 12.00

Longfellow MS A 240, Centennial F 175
Centennial F: Keertik Bacon 2 2 0 50, Eric Na 0 0 1 -5, Ashwin Iyer 1 2 1 30
Longfellow MS A: Jake Shue 0 2 1 15, Sathya Gnanakumar 0 2 2 10, Alan Qi 1 2 0 35, Jack Overdeck 0 0 1 -5, Sean Choi 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Centennial F 7 100 14.29, Longfellow MS A 9 160 17.78

Manheim Township B 220, Southern Fulton 45
Manheim Township B: Sanya Nair 0 1 0 10, Victoria Le 0 0 0 0, Zachary Stapler 0 8 1 75, Samuel Whitton 1 0 0 15
Southern Fulton: Cooper Grove 0 2 1 15, Rachel Bradshaw 0 0 0 0, Ava Hull 0 0 0 0, Lydia Hiller 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Manheim Township B 10 120 12.00, Southern Fulton 2 30 15.00

Wilde Lake 260, Centennial C 225
Wilde Lake: Bailey Dicus 1 1 0 25, James Leftowitz 2 3 1 55, Jack Hartley 0 1 0 10, Amanda Liceage 0 0 0 0
Centennial C: Samyukta Rao 1 4 2 45, Rekha Ramnath 0 0 0 0, Charissa Zhu 0 1 1 5, Niki Gooya 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Wilde Lake 8 170 21.25, Centennial C 9 140 15.56

Quince Orchard 235, Thomas Jefferson A 205
Thomas Jefferson A: Sheila Iyer 0 1 0 10, Sneha Iyer 0 0 0 0, Julia Zhou 1 6 0 75, Aimee Feng 0 0 0 0, Annabel Li 0 0 0 0
Quince Orchard: Riley Hoffman 0 1 0 10, Eric Manderscheid 1 2 0 35, Jantzen Focht 0 0 0 0, Ben Littman 2 3 0 60
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson A 8 120 15.00, Quince Orchard 9 130 14.44

Centennial D 225, Longfellow MS B 190
Centennial D: Leo Wu 1 0 0 15, Jackson Guo 0 3 0 30, Naige Correal-Winters 0 2 2 10, Ian May 2 1 0 40
Longfellow MS B: Kevin Zhang 1 0 0 15, Miranda Xiong 0 0 0 0, Ryan Shue 0 2 0 20, Kevin Fan 0 3 0 30, Oliver Tu 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Centennial D 9 130 14.44, Longfellow MS B 7 110 15.71

Manheim Township A 235, Centennial B 205
Manheim Township A: Ryan Kashatus 0 3 0 30, Nate Rybner 0 5 0 50, Eric Anderson 0 2 1 15, Alex Newkirk 0 0 0 0
Centennial B: Adam Knox 0 1 3 -5, Peter Wilschke 1 3 1 40, Caio Goolsby 0 0 1 -5, Mahta Gooya 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Manheim Township A 10 140 14.00, Centennial B 8 140 17.50


Round 3

Centennial B 360, C. Milton Wright 70
C. Milton Wright: Nina Pingon 0 1 0 10, Allison Stein 1 2 0 35, Nick Grifasi 0 0 0 0, Mason Hoene 0 0 1 -5
Centennial B: Adam Knox 2 4 1 65, Peter Wilschke 0 3 0 30, Caio Goolsby 1 0 0 15, Mahta Gooya 0 3 2 20
Bonuses: C. Milton Wright 4 30 7.50, Centennial B 13 230 17.69

Wilde Lake 265, Longfellow MS B 175
Wilde Lake: Bailey Dicus 0 0 0 0, James Leftowitz 0 8 1 75, Jack Hartley 2 0 0 30, Amanda Liceage 0 0 0 0
Longfellow MS B: Kevin Zhang 0 0 0 0, Miranda Xiong 1 1 0 25, Ryan Shue 1 2 3 20, Kevin Fan 0 1 0 10, Oliver Tu 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wilde Lake 10 160 16.00, Longfellow MS B 6 120 20.00

Thomas Jefferson B 475, Quince Orchard 55
Thomas Jefferson B: Sohom Paul 1 1 0 25, William Wang 4 9 2 140, Arvind Ravipati 0 0 0 0, Emily Ye 0 0 0 0
Quince Orchard: Riley Hoffman 0 0 0 0, Eric Manderscheid 1 1 0 25, Jantzen Focht 0 0 1 -5, Ben Littman 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson B 15 310 20.67, Quince Orchard 3 30 10.00

Montgomery Blair 435, Centennial C 105
Montgomery Blair: Ian Rackow 3 5 1 90, Haydn Gwyn 1 1 1 20, Matthew Shu 1 0 0 15, Katherine Lei 2 0 0 30
Centennial C: Samyukta Rao 0 0 2 -10, Rekha Ramnath 0 0 0 0, Charissa Zhu 1 4 0 55, Niki Gooya 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair 13 280 21.54, Centennial C 5 60 12.00

Glenelg 285, Southern Fulton 30
Glenelg: Robert Borkowski 2 7 0 100, Travis Lanterman 1 0 0 15, Matt Pasquino 0 2 0 20
Southern Fulton: Cooper Grove 0 1 0 10, Rachel Bradshaw 0 1 0 10, Ava Hull 0 0 0 0, Lydia Hiller 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Glenelg 12 150 12.50, Southern Fulton 2 10 5.00

Centennial F 155, Manheim Township B 150
Centennial F: Keertik Bacon 1 2 2 25, Eric Na 0 0 1 -5, Ashwin Iyer 1 5 0 65
Manheim Township B: Sanya Nair 1 2 0 35, Victoria Le 0 1 0 10, Zachary Stapler 1 1 0 25, Samuel Whitton 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial F 9 70 7.78, Manheim Township B 6 80 13.33

Gunston 195, Baltimore City College 150
Baltimore City College: Dennis Gong 0 1 0 10, Gabe Samuels 0 3 0 30, Sam Sharfstein 0 3 2 20, Liam Geenan 0 0 0 0
Gunston: Will Newberg 1 3 1 40, Andrew Amygdalos 1 2 0 35, Cubby Zhou 0 0 0 0, Cedar Foster 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Baltimore City College 7 90 12.86, Gunston 7 120 17.14

Thomas Jefferson A 235, Centennial G 120
Thomas Jefferson A: Sheila Iyer 0 0 0 0, Sneha Iyer 0 0 0 0, Julia Zhou 0 10 0 100, Aimee Feng 0 0 0 0, Annabel Li 1 0 0 15
Centennial G: Ali Ibrahim 0 5 2 40, Andrew Zhao 0 1 0 10, Manya Konkalmatt 0 0 0 0, Matthew Zhang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson A 11 120 10.91, Centennial G 6 70 11.67

Centennial A 380, Easton 125
Centennial A: Fayyaz Zaidi 1 8 2 85, Max Shen 1 0 0 15, Steppan Konoplev 0 0 0 0, Thomas Luo 3 0 1 40
Easton: Sam Newmier 0 4 1 35, Monty James 0 0 0 0, Josh Newmier 0 1 0 10, Didier Exantus 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial A 13 240 18.46, Easton 5 80 16.00

Manheim Township A 310, Georgetown Prep A 155
Manheim Township A: Ryan Kashatus 0 3 1 25, Nate Rybner 2 3 0 60, Eric Anderson 1 3 0 45, Alex Newkirk 0 0 0 0
Georgetown Prep A: Ryan Martin 0 1 0 10, Reid Landis 0 0 1 -5, John Besche 1 3 1 40
Bonuses: Manheim Township A 12 180 15.00, Georgetown Prep A 5 110 22.00

Burleigh A 275, Centennial D 245
Centennial D: Leo Wu 0 3 0 30, Jackson Guo 1 3 0 45, Naige Correal-Winters 0 2 0 20, Ian May 0 1 0 10
Burleigh A: Anthony Duan 5 1 0 85, Pingan Tang 0 1 0 10, Carter Matties 0 0 0 0, Patrick Correal-Winters 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial D 10 140 14.00, Burleigh A 7 180 25.71

Our Lady of Mount Carmel 130, Burleigh C 80
Burleigh C: Sean May 0 6 0 60, Bonnie Jackson 0 0 0 0, Rachel Zhao 0 0 0 0, Arjun Bhatia 0 0 0 0
Our Lady of Mount Carmel: Christopher Ashby 0 2 0 20, Kami Ciccanti 0 0 0 0, Benjamin Kovalick 0 4 0 40, Michael Lyons 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Burleigh C 6 20 3.33, Our Lady of Mount Carmel 8 50 6.25

Centennial E 165, Burleigh B 100
Burleigh B: Hannah Fang 0 0 1 -5, Adrian Boeye 1 0 0 15, Jason Chen 1 1 0 25, Allen Yang 0 2 3 5
Centennial E: Rishi Chary 0 1 0 10, Vivek Laljani 0 1 0 10, Joshua Kalivretenos 0 2 1 15, Kieran Newell 0 5 0 50, Joseph Wang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Burleigh B 5 60 12.00, Centennial E 9 80 8.89

Newark Charter 180, Kilmer 100
Kilmer: Garrett Heller 0 1 1 5, Amit Krishnaiyer 0 0 0 0, Saigautam Bonam 0 5 1 45
Newark Charter: Daniel Davis 0 0 0 0, Andrew Blackman 0 0 0 0, Patrick Tiamson 0 0 0 0, Shawn Huebner 0 1 0 10, Emma Ryan 0 3 1 25, Rueben Everhart 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Kilmer 6 50 8.33, Newark Charter 7 120 17.14

Longfellow MS A 380, Georgetown Prep B 0
Longfellow MS A: Jake Shue 1 3 0 45, Sathya Gnanakumar 1 4 1 50, Alan Qi 1 2 2 25, Jack Overdeck 0 0 0 0, Sean Choi 0 1 0 10
Georgetown Prep B: Alan Kuo 0 0 0 0, Jordan Chen 0 0 0 0, Brian Cho 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Longfellow MS A 13 250 19.23, Georgetown Prep B 0 0 0.00


Round 4

Glenelg 200, Manheim Township B 165
Glenelg: Robert Borkowski 3 4 1 80, Travis Lanterman 0 1 0 10, Matt Pasquino 0 1 0 10
Manheim Township B: Sanya Nair 0 0 0 0, Victoria Le 0 0 0 0, Zachary Stapler 0 4 0 40, Samuel Whitton 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Glenelg 9 100 11.11, Manheim Township B 5 110 22.00

Thomas Jefferson B 295, Thomas Jefferson A 180
Thomas Jefferson B: Sohom Paul 1 2 2 25, William Wang 0 8 4 60, Arvind Ravipati 0 0 0 0, Emily Ye 0 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson A: Sheila Iyer 0 2 0 20, Sneha Iyer 0 0 0 0, Julia Zhou 0 4 0 40, Aimee Feng 0 1 0 10, Annabel Li 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson B 11 210 19.09, Thomas Jefferson A 7 110 15.71

Easton 260, Our Lady of Mount Carmel 40
Our Lady of Mount Carmel: Christopher Ashby 0 0 0 0, Kami Ciccanti 0 0 0 0, Benjamin Kovalick 0 1 0 10, Michael Lyons 0 1 0 10
Easton: Sam Newmier 2 4 1 65, Monty James 0 0 0 0, Josh Newmier 1 1 0 25, Didier Exantus 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2 20 10.00, Easton 11 140 12.73

Centennial A 460, Burleigh B 0
Centennial A: Fayyaz Zaidi 1 5 0 65, Max Shen 0 2 2 10, Steppan Konoplev 0 2 0 20, Thomas Luo 3 1 0 55
Burleigh B: Hannah Fang 0 1 0 10, Adrian Boeye 0 0 1 -5, Jason Chen 0 0 1 -5, Allen Yang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial A 14 310 22.14, Burleigh B 1 0 0.00

Longfellow MS B 225, Centennial C 130
Longfellow MS B: Kevin Zhang 0 1 0 10, Miranda Xiong 0 1 0 10, Ryan Shue 1 6 0 75, Kevin Fan 0 0 0 0, Oliver Tu 0 0 0 0
Centennial C: Samyukta Rao 0 1 1 5, Rekha Ramnath 0 0 1 -5, Charissa Zhu 2 1 1 35, Niki Gooya 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Longfellow MS B 9 130 14.44, Centennial C 5 90 18.00

Centennial B 245, Gunston 145
Centennial B: Adam Knox 0 4 0 40, Peter Wilschke 1 1 2 15, Caio Goolsby 0 1 0 10, Mahta Gooya 0 2 0 20
Gunston: Will Newberg 0 1 0 10, Andrew Amygdalos 1 5 0 65, Cubby Zhou 0 0 0 0, Cedar Foster 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial B 9 160 17.78, Gunston 7 70 10.00

Centennial E 230, Burleigh C -15
Centennial E: Rishi Chary 0 0 0 0, Vivek Laljani 0 2 0 20, Joshua Kalivretenos 0 3 0 30, Kieran Newell 0 6 0 60, Joseph Wang 0 0 0 0
Burleigh C: Sean May 0 0 3 -15, Bonnie Jackson 0 0 0 0, Rachel Zhao 0 0 0 0, Arjun Bhatia 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial E 11 120 10.91, Burleigh C 0 0 0.00

Quince Orchard 265, Newark Charter 155
Quince Orchard: Riley Hoffman 0 3 0 30, Eric Manderscheid 0 1 0 10, Jantzen Focht 0 2 0 20, Ben Littman 1 2 0 35
Newark Charter: Kelsie Arisman 0 2 0 20, Daniel Davis 0 1 0 10, Andrew Blackman 0 0 0 0, Patrick Tiamson 0 1 0 10, Shawn Huebner 0 0 0 0, Emma Ryan 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 9 170 18.89, Newark Charter 6 100 16.67

Manheim Township A 400, C. Milton Wright 50
Manheim Township A: Ryan Kashatus 0 5 0 50, Nate Rybner 2 2 0 50, Eric Anderson 1 0 0 15, Alex Newkirk 1 1 0 25
C. Milton Wright: Nina Pingon 0 0 1 -5, Allison Stein 0 0 0 0, Matt Resnick 1 2 0 35, Owen Sanford 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Manheim Township A 12 260 21.67, C. Milton Wright 3 20 6.67

Longfellow MS A 405, Southern Fulton 20
Southern Fulton: Cooper Grove 0 1 0 10, Rachel Bradshaw 0 0 0 0, Ava Hull 0 0 0 0, Lydia Hiller 0 1 0 10
Longfellow MS A: Jake Shue 4 5 1 105, Sathya Gnanakumar 1 2 0 35, Jack Overdeck 0 1 0 10, Sean Choi 1 0 2 5
Bonuses: Southern Fulton 2 0 0.00, Longfellow MS A 14 250 17.86

Centennial F 285, Georgetown Prep B 40
Georgetown Prep B: Alan Kuo 0 2 0 20, Jordan Chen 0 0 0 0, Brian Cho 0 0 0 0
Centennial F: Keertik Bacon 3 4 0 85, Eric Na 0 0 1 -5, Ashwin Iyer 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Georgetown Prep B 2 20 10.00, Centennial F 11 160 14.55

Wilde Lake 445, Burleigh A 120
Wilde Lake: Bailey Dicus 1 3 1 40, James Leftowitz 6 3 0 120, Jack Hartley 0 1 0 10, Amanda Liceage 0 0 1 -5
Burleigh A: Anthony Duan 1 0 1 10, Pingan Tang 0 1 0 10, Carter Matties 0 1 0 10, Patrick Correal-Winters 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Wilde Lake 14 280 20.00, Burleigh A 4 80 20.00

Centennial G 240, Kilmer 90
Kilmer: Garrett Heller 0 3 0 30, Aryan Joshi 0 0 0 0, Saigautam Bonam 0 2 0 20
Centennial G: Ali Ibrahim 1 3 0 45, Andrew Zhao 1 0 0 15, Manya Konkalmatt 0 0 0 0, Matthew Zhang 1 2 1 30
Bonuses: Kilmer 5 40 8.00, Centennial G 8 150 18.75

Montgomery Blair 450, Centennial D 125
Centennial D: Leo Wu 0 0 1 -5, Jackson Guo 0 0 0 0, Naige Correal-Winters 1 3 1 40, Ian May 0 1 0 10
Montgomery Blair: Ian Rackow 2 3 1 55, Haydn Gwyn 3 1 1 50, Sophia Wen 0 2 1 15, Matthew Shu 2 0 2 20
Bonuses: Centennial D 5 80 16.00, Montgomery Blair 13 310 23.85

Baltimore City College 225, Georgetown Prep A 195
Baltimore City College: Dennis Gong 0 0 0 0, Gabe Samuels 1 2 0 35, Sam Sharfstein 0 2 0 20, Liam Geenan 1 2 1 30
Georgetown Prep A: Ryan Martin 0 3 1 25, Reid Landis 0 1 1 5, John Besche 1 2 2 25
Bonuses: Baltimore City College 8 140 17.50, Georgetown Prep A 7 140 20.00


Round 5

Centennial G 180, Quince Orchard 130
Quince Orchard: Riley Hoffman 0 2 1 15, Eric Manderscheid 0 3 1 25, Jantzen Focht 0 1 0 10, Ben Littman 0 1 0 10
Centennial G: Ali Ibrahim 2 3 0 60, Andrew Zhao 1 0 0 15, Manya Konkalmatt 0 0 1 -5, Matthew Zhang 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 7 70 10.00, Centennial G 7 100 14.29

Centennial F 235, Southern Fulton 40
Southern Fulton: Cooper Grove 0 1 0 10, Rachel Bradshaw 0 1 0 10, Ava Hull 0 0 0 0, Lydia Hiller 0 1 0 10
Centennial F: Keertik Bacon 1 5 0 65, Eric Na 0 1 0 10, Ashwin Iyer 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Southern Fulton 3 10 3.33, Centennial F 10 130 13.00

Burleigh B 145, Burleigh C 65
Burleigh B: Hannah Fang 0 1 1 5, Adrian Boeye 0 0 0 0, Jason Chen 1 2 1 30, Allen Yang 0 2 0 20
Burleigh C: Sean May 1 3 0 45, Bonnie Jackson 0 0 0 0, Rachel Zhao 0 0 0 0, Arjun Bhatia 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Burleigh B 6 90 15.00, Burleigh C 4 20 5.00

Easton 235, Centennial E 135
Easton: Sam Newmier 3 2 0 65, Monty James 0 0 0 0, Josh Newmier 1 1 0 25, Didier Exantus 1 0 0 15
Centennial E: Rishi Chary 0 0 0 0, Vivek Laljani 0 3 2 20, Joshua Kalivretenos 0 0 0 0, Kieran Newell 0 4 1 35, Joseph Wang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Easton 8 130 16.25, Centennial E 7 80 11.43

Wilde Lake 275, Centennial D 140
Wilde Lake: Bailey Dicus 0 0 0 0, James Leftowitz 3 4 0 85, Jack Hartley 1 1 1 20, Amanda Liceage 0 0 0 0
Centennial D: Leo Wu 1 1 0 25, Jackson Guo 1 1 0 25, Naige Correal-Winters 0 2 0 20, Ian May 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wilde Lake 9 170 18.89, Centennial D 6 70 11.67

Baltimore City College 245, Manheim Township A 220
Manheim Township A: Ryan Kashatus 0 2 0 20, Nate Rybner 1 3 0 45, Eric Anderson 1 1 0 25, Alex Newkirk 0 0 0 0
Baltimore City College: Dennis Gong 1 0 0 15, Gabe Samuels 0 2 0 20, Sam Sharfstein 0 1 0 10, Liam Geenan 2 2 0 50
Bonuses: Manheim Township A 8 130 16.25, Baltimore City College 8 150 18.75

Centennial A 340, Our Lady of Mount Carmel 60
Centennial A: Fayyaz Zaidi 0 7 1 65, Max Shen 1 1 0 25, Steppan Konoplev 0 1 2 0, Thomas Luo 1 1 1 20
Our Lady of Mount Carmel: Christopher Ashby 0 2 0 20, Kami Ciccanti 0 0 0 0, Benjamin Kovalick 0 0 0 0, Michael Lyons 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial A 12 230 19.17, Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2 40 20.00

Thomas Jefferson A 195, Kilmer 150
Kilmer: Garrett Heller 0 6 0 60, Aryan Joshi 0 1 0 10, Saigautam Bonam 0 1 0 10
Thomas Jefferson A: Sheila Iyer 0 3 0 30, Sneha Iyer 0 0 0 0, Julia Zhou 0 4 1 35, Aimee Feng 0 0 0 0, Annabel Li 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Kilmer 8 70 8.75, Thomas Jefferson A 7 130 18.57

Georgetown Prep A 220, Centennial B 145
Georgetown Prep A: Ryan Martin 0 1 0 10, Reid Landis 1 2 2 25, John Besche 1 2 0 35
Centennial B: Adam Knox 1 2 0 35, Peter Wilschke 0 1 0 10, Caio Goolsby 0 1 0 10, Mahta Gooya 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Georgetown Prep A 7 150 21.43, Centennial B 6 80 13.33

Manheim Township B 180, Georgetown Prep B 70
Manheim Township B: Sanya Nair 1 2 0 35, Victoria Le 0 0 0 0, Zachary Stapler 1 6 0 75, Samuel Whitton 0 1 0 10
Georgetown Prep B: Alan Kuo 0 0 1 -5, Jordan Chen 1 0 0 15, Brian Cho 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Manheim Township B 11 60 5.45, Georgetown Prep B 3 40 13.33

Longfellow MS A 195, Glenelg 185
Glenelg: Robert Borkowski 2 2 0 50, Travis Lanterman 0 0 0 0, Matt Pasquino 2 1 1 35
Longfellow MS A: Jake Shue 2 0 3 15, Sathya Gnanakumar 0 2 0 20, Jack Overdeck 0 0 0 0, Sean Choi 1 2 1 30
Bonuses: Glenelg 7 100 14.29, Longfellow MS A 7 130 18.57

Montgomery Blair 550, Longfellow MS B 50
Longfellow MS B: Kevin Zhang 0 0 1 -5, Miranda Xiong 0 0 0 0, Ryan Shue 1 1 0 25, Kevin Fan 0 0 0 0, Oliver Tu 0 0 0 0
Montgomery Blair: Ian Rackow 3 8 0 125, Haydn Gwyn 0 0 0 0, Sophia Wen 1 1 1 20, Katherine Lei 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Longfellow MS B 2 30 15.00, Montgomery Blair 15 380 25.33

Thomas Jefferson B 410, Newark Charter 40
Thomas Jefferson B: Sohom Paul 0 2 2 10, William Wang 3 7 0 115, Arvind Ravipati 1 0 0 15, Emily Ye 0 0 0 0
Newark Charter: Kelsie Arisman 0 0 0 0, Daniel Davis 0 0 0 0, Andrew Blackman 0 0 0 0, Patrick Tiamson 0 0 1 -5, Shawn Huebner 0 0 0 0, Rueben Everhart 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson B 13 270 20.77, Newark Charter 2 30 15.00

Burleigh A 270, Centennial C 205
Centennial C: Samyukta Rao 0 2 0 20, Rekha Ramnath 0 1 0 10, Charissa Zhu 1 0 0 15, Niki Gooya 1 2 1 30
Burleigh A: Anthony Duan 4 4 0 100, Pingan Tang 0 0 0 0, Carter Matties 1 0 0 15, Patrick Correal-Winters 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Centennial C 7 130 18.57, Burleigh A 9 160 17.78

Gunston 175, C. Milton Wright 110
Gunston: Will Newberg 0 3 1 25, Andrew Amygdalos 0 4 0 40, Cubby Zhou 0 0 0 0, Cedar Foster 0 0 0 0
C. Milton Wright: Nina Pingon 0 2 2 10, Matt Resnick 0 1 1 5, Mason Hoene 0 2 0 20, Frank Nyaga 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Gunston 7 110 15.71, C. Milton Wright 7 60 8.57


Round 6

Kilmer 115, Southern Fulton 85
Kilmer: Garrett Heller 0 5 3 35, Aryan Joshi 0 1 0 10, Saigautam Bonam 0 0 0 0
Southern Fulton: Cooper Grove 1 3 0 45, Rachel Bradshaw 0 0 0 0, Ava Hull 0 1 0 10, Lydia Hiller 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Kilmer 6 70 11.67, Southern Fulton 5 30 6.00

Manheim Township A 295, Georgetown Prep A 160
Manheim Township A: Ryan Kashatus 2 2 1 45, Nate Rybner 1 4 0 55, Eric Anderson 0 2 0 20, Alex Newkirk 0 0 1 -5
Georgetown Prep A: Ryan Martin 0 0 0 0, Reid Landis 1 0 1 10, John Besche 2 3 0 60
Bonuses: Manheim Township A 11 180 16.36, Georgetown Prep A 6 90 15.00

Burleigh A 305, Centennial A 285
Burleigh A: Anthony Duan 2 5 0 80, Pingan Tang 0 0 0 0, Carter Matties 0 1 0 10, Patrick Correal-Winters 0 2 1 15
Centennial A: Fayyaz Zaidi 1 2 1 30, Max Shen 0 0 1 -5, Steppan Konoplev 0 1 0 10, Thomas Luo 4 1 0 70
Bonuses: Burleigh A 10 200 20.00, Centennial A 9 180 20.00

Wilde Lake 385, Centennial F 90
Wilde Lake: Bailey Dicus 0 0 0 0, James Leftowitz 3 8 1 120, Jack Hartley 1 1 0 25, Amanda Liceage 0 0 0 0
Centennial F: Keertik Bacon 0 2 1 15, Eric Na 0 1 1 5, Ashwin Iyer 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Wilde Lake 13 240 18.46, Centennial F 4 60 15.00

Gunston 185, Centennial E 140
Centennial E: Rishi Chary 0 0 0 0, Vivek Laljani 0 0 0 0, Joshua Kalivretenos 1 2 1 30, Kieran Newell 0 2 0 20, Joseph Wang 0 1 0 10
Gunston: Will Newberg 0 0 2 -10, Andrew Amygdalos 1 5 0 65, Cubby Zhou 0 0 0 0, Cedar Foster 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial E 6 80 13.33, Gunston 6 130 21.67

Baltimore City College 335, Newark Charter 95
Newark Charter: Kelsie Arisman 0 1 0 10, Daniel Davis 0 0 0 0, Andrew Blackman 0 1 0 10, Shawn Huebner 0 0 0 0, Emma Ryan 0 1 0 10, Rueben Everhart 0 1 1 5
Baltimore City College: Dennis Gong 0 0 1 -5, Gabe Samuels 1 1 0 25, Sam Sharfstein 1 3 1 40, Liam Geenan 0 6 1 55
Bonuses: Newark Charter 4 60 15.00, Baltimore City College 12 220 18.33

Centennial D 185, Burleigh B 160
Burleigh B: Hannah Fang 1 1 1 20, Adrian Boeye 0 1 0 10, Jason Chen 0 2 1 15, Allen Yang 0 2 1 15
Centennial D: Leo Wu 1 0 0 15, Jackson Guo 0 2 0 20, Naige Correal-Winters 0 3 0 30, Ian May 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Burleigh B 7 100 14.29, Centennial D 7 110 15.71

Montgomery Blair 310, Centennial B 225
Centennial B: Adam Knox 1 3 2 35, Peter Wilschke 0 2 0 20, Caio Goolsby 0 1 0 10, Mahta Gooya 0 1 0 10
Montgomery Blair: Ian Rackow 1 5 2 55, Haydn Gwyn 0 1 1 5, Matthew Shu 1 0 0 15, Katherine Lei 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Centennial B 8 150 18.75, Montgomery Blair 10 210 21.00

Thomas Jefferson B 485, Easton 110
Easton: Sam Newmier 0 3 0 30, Monty James 0 0 0 0, Josh Newmier 0 0 0 0, Didier Exantus 0 1 0 10
Thomas Jefferson B: Sohom Paul 1 1 0 25, William Wang 4 7 1 125, Arvind Ravipati 2 0 1 25, Emily Ye 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Easton 4 70 17.50, Thomas Jefferson B 15 310 20.67

Centennial G 240, Manheim Township B 105
Manheim Township B: Sanya Nair 0 0 0 0, Victoria Le 0 1 0 10, Zachary Stapler 0 3 1 25, Samuel Whitton 0 0 0 0
Centennial G: Ali Ibrahim 0 6 0 60, Andrew Zhao 1 0 0 15, Manya Konkalmatt 0 0 0 0, Matthew Zhang 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Manheim Township B 4 70 17.50, Centennial G 10 140 14.00

Glenelg 205, Thomas Jefferson A 170
Glenelg: Robert Borkowski 1 6 0 75, Travis Lanterman 0 0 0 0, Matt Pasquino 0 2 0 20
Thomas Jefferson A: Sheila Iyer 1 3 1 40, Sneha Iyer 0 0 0 0, Julia Zhou 0 3 0 30, Aimee Feng 0 0 0 0, Annabel Li 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Glenelg 9 110 12.22, Thomas Jefferson A 7 100 14.29

Longfellow MS A 230, Quince Orchard 125
Quince Orchard: Riley Hoffman 0 3 0 30, Eric Manderscheid 0 1 0 10, Jantzen Focht 0 0 0 0, Ben Littman 1 0 0 15
Longfellow MS A: Jake Shue 1 3 1 40, Sathya Gnanakumar 1 3 0 45, Sean Choi 0 1 3 -5, Jack Overdeck 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 5 70 14.00, Longfellow MS A 9 150 16.67

Longfellow MS B 225, Our Lady of Mount Carmel 100
Our Lady of Mount Carmel: Christopher Ashby 0 2 0 20, Kami Ciccanti 0 0 0 0, Benjamin Kovalick 0 1 0 10, Michael Lyons 0 2 0 20
Longfellow MS B: Kevin Zhang 1 2 0 35, Miranda Xiong 0 1 0 10, Ryan Shue 1 2 1 30, Kevin Fan 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Our Lady of Mount Carmel 5 50 10.00, Longfellow MS B 8 140 17.50

Centennial C 265, Burleigh C 45
Centennial C: Samyukta Rao 1 1 0 25, Rekha Ramnath 0 2 0 20, Charissa Zhu 1 5 2 55, Niki Gooya 0 1 1 5
Burleigh C: Sean May 0 1 0 10, Bonnie Jackson 0 1 0 10, Rachel Zhao 0 0 0 0, Arjun Bhatia 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Centennial C 11 160 14.55, Burleigh C 3 20 6.67

C. Milton Wright 95, Georgetown Prep B 75
Georgetown Prep B: Alan Kuo 0 1 1 5, Jordan Chen 0 1 0 10, Brian Cho 0 2 0 20
C. Milton Wright: Nick Grifasi 0 1 0 10, Owen Sanford 0 0 1 -5, Mason Hoene 0 2 0 20, Frank Nyaga 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Georgetown Prep B 4 40 10.00, C. Milton Wright 5 50 10.00


Round 7

Southern Fulton 100, Georgetown Prep B 90
Georgetown Prep B: Alan Kuo 0 4 0 40, Jordan Chen 0 0 0 0, Brian Cho 0 1 0 10
Southern Fulton: Cooper Grove 0 4 0 40, Rachel Bradshaw 0 1 0 10, Ava Hull 0 0 0 0, Lydia Hiller 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Georgetown Prep B 5 40 8.00, Southern Fulton 5 50 10.00

Georgetown Prep A 270, Quince Orchard 225
Quince Orchard: Riley Hoffman 0 0 1 -5, Eric Manderscheid 0 2 1 15, Jantzen Focht 0 1 0 10, Ben Littman 3 2 2 55
Georgetown Prep A: Ryan Martin 0 2 0 20, Reid Landis 0 1 2 0, John Besche 1 5 1 60
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 8 150 18.75, Georgetown Prep A 9 190 21.11

Burleigh A 480, Centennial F 165
Burleigh A: Anthony Duan 3 5 0 95, Pingan Tang 0 0 0 0, Carter Matties 0 4 0 40, Patrick Correal-Winters 1 1 0 25
Centennial F: Keertik Bacon 0 2 0 20, Eric Na 0 1 0 10, Ashwin Iyer 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Burleigh A 14 320 22.86, Centennial F 6 110 18.33

Manheim Township B 170, Centennial E 150
Centennial E: Rishi Chary 0 0 0 0, Vivek Laljani 1 2 1 30, Joshua Kalivretenos 0 1 0 10, Kieran Newell 0 2 0 20, Joseph Wang 0 1 0 10
Manheim Township B: Sanya Nair 0 1 0 10, Victoria Le 0 0 1 -5, Zachary Stapler 1 4 0 55, Samuel Whitton 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Centennial E 7 80 11.43, Manheim Township B 8 90 11.25

Baltimore City College 385, Burleigh B 75
Burleigh B: Hannah Fang 0 1 3 -5, Adrian Boeye 0 0 1 -5, Jason Chen 0 0 0 0, Allen Yang 0 3 1 25
Baltimore City College: Dennis Gong 0 1 0 10, Gabe Samuels 1 2 0 35, Sam Sharfstein 0 3 0 30, Liam Geenan 2 3 0 60
Bonuses: Burleigh B 4 60 15.00, Baltimore City College 12 250 20.83

Thomas Jefferson A 310, Centennial D 105
Thomas Jefferson A: Sheila Iyer 0 1 1 5, Sneha Iyer 0 0 0 0, Julia Zhou 3 8 0 125, Aimee Feng 0 0 0 0, Annabel Li 0 1 0 10
Centennial D: Leo Wu 0 1 1 5, Jackson Guo 0 0 1 -5, Naige Correal-Winters 0 4 1 35, Ian May 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson A 13 170 13.08, Centennial D 5 70 14.00

Manheim Township A 280, Centennial B 195
Manheim Township A: Ryan Kashatus 0 4 0 40, Nate Rybner 2 1 0 40, Eric Anderson 0 2 0 20, Alex Newkirk 0 1 0 10
Centennial B: Adam Knox 1 3 2 35, Peter Wilschke 1 1 0 25, Caio Goolsby 0 1 0 10, Mahta Gooya 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Manheim Township A 10 170 17.00, Centennial B 8 120 15.00

Wilde Lake 325, Easton 155
Wilde Lake: Bailey Dicus 0 0 0 0, James Leftowitz 4 4 2 90, Jack Hartley 1 2 2 25, Amanda Liceage 0 0 0 0
Easton: Sam Newmier 1 2 2 25, Monty James 0 1 0 10, Josh Newmier 0 1 0 10, Didier Exantus 0 1 2 0
Bonuses: Wilde Lake 11 210 19.09, Easton 6 110 18.33

Centennial C 255, C. Milton Wright 185
Centennial C: Samyukta Rao 1 1 0 25, Rekha Ramnath 0 2 1 15, Charissa Zhu 0 2 1 15, Niki Gooya 0 3 0 30
C. Milton Wright: Nina Pingon 0 2 0 20, Allison Stein 0 1 0 10, Matt Resnick 3 0 0 45, Mason Hoene 1 2 1 30
Bonuses: Centennial C 9 170 18.89, C. Milton Wright 9 80 8.89

Centennial G 230, Longfellow MS B 190
Longfellow MS B: Kevin Zhang 0 2 1 15, Miranda Xiong 1 1 0 25, Ryan Shue 1 2 1 30, Kevin Fan 0 0 1 -5, Oliver Tu 0 1 1 5
Centennial G: Ali Ibrahim 1 4 1 50, Andrew Zhao 0 2 0 20, Manya Konkalmatt 0 0 0 0, Matthew Zhang 1 2 1 30
Bonuses: Longfellow MS B 8 120 15.00, Centennial G 10 130 13.00

Kilmer 200, Burleigh C 75
Burleigh C: Sean May 0 1 1 5, Bonnie Jackson 0 1 0 10, Rachel Zhao 0 0 0 0, Arjun Bhatia 0 3 0 30
Kilmer: Garrett Heller 1 4 1 50, Amit Krishnaiyer 0 0 0 0, Aryan Joshi 0 1 1 5, Saigautam Bonam 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Burleigh C 5 30 6.00, Kilmer 9 120 13.33

Glenelg 240, Newark Charter 205
Glenelg: Robert Borkowski 0 6 0 60, Travis Lanterman 0 0 0 0, Matt Pasquino 0 4 0 40
Newark Charter: Kelsie Arisman 0 0 0 0, Daniel Davis 0 0 0 0, Patrick Tiamson 0 1 0 10, Shawn Huebner 0 2 0 20, Emma Ryan 0 2 0 20, Rueben Everhart 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Glenelg 10 140 14.00, Newark Charter 8 130 16.25

Our Lady of Mount Carmel 205, Gunston 95
Our Lady of Mount Carmel: Christopher Ashby 0 2 0 20, Kami Ciccanti 0 2 0 20, Benjamin Kovalick 1 3 0 45, Michael Lyons 0 1 0 10
Gunston: Will Newberg 0 0 2 -10, Andrew Amygdalos 1 2 2 25, Cubby Zhou 0 0 0 0, Cedar Foster 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Our Lady of Mount Carmel 9 110 12.22, Gunston 4 70 17.50

Thomas Jefferson B 340, Centennial A 220
Thomas Jefferson B: Sohom Paul 1 0 1 10, William Wang 3 6 2 95, Arvind Ravipati 1 0 0 15, Emily Ye 0 0 0 0
Centennial A: Fayyaz Zaidi 0 0 1 -5, Max Shen 1 0 0 15, Steppan Konoplev 0 2 2 10, Thomas Luo 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson B 11 220 20.00, Centennial A 7 160 22.86

Montgomery Blair 450, Longfellow MS A 200
Montgomery Blair: Ian Rackow 2 3 0 60, Haydn Gwyn 4 1 1 65, Sophia Wen 2 0 1 25, Matthew Shu 1 0 1 10
Longfellow MS A: Jake Shue 1 2 1 30, Sathya Gnanakumar 1 1 0 25, Alan Qi 0 1 1 5, Jack Overdeck 0 0 0 0, Sean Choi 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair 13 290 22.31, Longfellow MS A 7 130 18.57


Round 8

Centennial A 335, Centennial F 100
Centennial F: Keertik Bacon 1 0 1 10, Eric Na 0 2 0 20, Ashwin Iyer 1 0 1 10
Centennial A: Fayyaz Zaidi 4 4 1 95, Max Shen 0 1 0 10, Steppan Konoplev 0 0 1 -5, Thomas Luo 2 1 1 35
Bonuses: Centennial F 4 60 15.00, Centennial A 12 200 16.67

Montgomery Blair 515, Manheim Township A 85
Manheim Township A: Ryan Kashatus 0 2 0 20, Nate Rybner 0 1 1 5, Eric Anderson 0 0 0 0, Alex Newkirk 0 0 0 0
Montgomery Blair: Ian Rackow 3 3 0 75, Haydn Gwyn 2 1 0 40, Sophia Wen 1 3 0 45, Katherine Lei 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Manheim Township A 3 60 20.00, Montgomery Blair 15 330 22.00

Longfellow MS A 325, Georgetown Prep A 145
Georgetown Prep A: Ryan Martin 1 0 0 15, Reid Landis 0 1 0 10, John Besche 1 2 1 30
Longfellow MS A: Jake Shue 2 1 3 25, Sathya Gnanakumar 0 3 0 30, Alan Qi 1 3 0 45, Jack Overdeck 0 1 0 10, Sean Choi 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Georgetown Prep A 5 90 18.00, Longfellow MS A 12 200 16.67

Thomas Jefferson B 295, Wilde Lake 285
Wilde Lake: Bailey Dicus 0 0 0 0, James Leftowitz 3 4 1 80, Jack Hartley 1 1 0 25, Amanda Liceage 0 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson B: Sohom Paul 3 0 0 45, William Wang 3 2 0 65, Arvind Ravipati 1 0 0 15, Emily Ye 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wilde Lake 9 180 20.00, Thomas Jefferson B 9 170 18.89

Centennial G 145, Gunston 110
Centennial G: Ali Ibrahim 0 5 0 50, Andrew Zhao 0 0 1 -5, Manya Konkalmatt 0 0 0 0, Matthew Zhang 1 2 1 30
Gunston: Will Newberg 0 0 0 0, Andrew Amygdalos 2 3 0 60, Cubby Zhou 0 0 0 0, Cedar Foster 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial G 8 70 8.75, Gunston 5 50 10.00

Centennial B 335, Quince Orchard 125
Quince Orchard: Riley Hoffman 1 2 0 35, Eric Manderscheid 0 0 0 0, Jantzen Focht 0 0 0 0, Ben Littman 0 3 0 30
Centennial B: Adam Knox 2 3 1 55, Peter Wilschke 1 2 1 30, Caio Goolsby 1 1 0 25, Mahta Gooya 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 6 60 10.00, Centennial B 11 210 19.09

Centennial D 240, Glenelg 205
Glenelg: Robert Borkowski 2 4 0 70, Travis Lanterman 0 0 0 0, Matt Pasquino 1 1 0 25
Centennial D: Leo Wu 2 1 0 40, Jackson Guo 0 1 0 10, Naige Correal-Winters 0 2 0 20, Ian May 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Glenelg 8 110 13.75, Centennial D 10 130 13.00

Longfellow MS B 195, Manheim Township B 160
Longfellow MS B: Kevin Zhang 0 2 0 20, Miranda Xiong 0 1 0 10, Ryan Shue 0 3 1 25, Kevin Fan 0 1 0 10, Oliver Tu 0 1 0 10
Manheim Township B: Sanya Nair 0 1 0 10, Victoria Le 0 0 0 0, Zachary Stapler 2 4 0 70, Samuel Whitton 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Longfellow MS B 8 120 15.00, Manheim Township B 8 70 8.75

Centennial C 210, Kilmer 70
Centennial C: Samyukta Rao 0 4 0 40, Rekha Ramnath 0 0 0 0, Charissa Zhu 2 3 0 60, Niki Gooya 0 1 0 10
Kilmer: Garrett Heller 1 1 0 25, Amit Krishnaiyer 0 0 0 0, Aryan Joshi 0 0 1 -5, Saigautam Bonam 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Centennial C 10 100 10.00, Kilmer 3 40 13.33

C. Milton Wright defeats Southern Fulton by forfeit

Baltimore City College 280, Thomas Jefferson A 105
Thomas Jefferson A: Sheila Iyer 0 2 0 20, Sneha Iyer 0 0 0 0, Julia Zhou 1 1 0 25, Aimee Feng 0 1 0 10, Annabel Li 0 0 0 0
Baltimore City College: Dennis Gong 0 0 0 0, Gabe Samuels 2 1 0 40, Louis Williams 1 5 0 65, Sam Sharfstein 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson A 5 50 10.00, Baltimore City College 11 160 14.55

Newark Charter 125, Burleigh B 100
Burleigh B: Hannah Fang 0 2 1 15, Adrian Boeye 1 1 2 15, Jason Chen 0 2 0 20, Allen Yang 0 0 0 0
Newark Charter: Daniel Davis 0 1 0 10, Andrew Blackman 0 0 0 0, Patrick Tiamson 0 1 0 10, Shawn Huebner 0 2 0 20, Emma Ryan 0 1 0 10, Rueben Everhart 3 0 2 35
Bonuses: Burleigh B 6 50 8.33, Newark Charter 8 40 5.00

Centennial E 225, Our Lady of Mount Carmel 80
Centennial E: Rishi Chary 0 0 0 0, Vivek Laljani 1 1 0 25, Joshua Kalivretenos 0 4 1 35, Kieran Newell 2 3 0 60, Joseph Wang 0 0 1 -5
Our Lady of Mount Carmel: Christopher Ashby 0 1 0 10, Kami Ciccanti 0 0 0 0, Benjamin Kovalick 0 1 0 10, Michael Lyons 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Centennial E 11 110 10.00, Our Lady of Mount Carmel 4 40 10.00

Burleigh A 370, Easton 90
Burleigh A: Anthony Duan 4 2 0 80, Pingan Tang 2 0 0 30, Carter Matties 0 3 0 30, Patrick Correal-Winters 0 1 0 10
Easton: Sam Newmier 1 2 0 35, Monty James 0 0 0 0, Josh Newmier 0 0 2 -10, Didier Exantus 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Burleigh A 12 220 18.33, Easton 4 50 12.50

Georgetown Prep B 65, Burleigh C 35
Georgetown Prep B: Alan Kuo 0 4 1 35, Jordan Chen 0 0 0 0, Brian Cho 0 1 0 10
Burleigh C: Sean May 0 3 1 25, Bonnie Jackson 0 0 0 0, Rachel Zhao 0 0 0 0, Arjun Bhatia 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Georgetown Prep B 5 20 4.00, Burleigh C 3 10 3.33


Round 9

Centennial C defeats Southern Fulton by forfeit

Kilmer 110, Georgetown Prep B 65
Kilmer: Garrett Heller 1 4 0 55, Amit Krishnaiyer 0 0 0 0, Aryan Joshi 0 0 1 -5, Saigautam Bonam 0 1 0 10
Georgetown Prep B: Alan Kuo 0 2 0 20, Jordan Chen 0 1 0 10, Brian Cho 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Kilmer 6 50 8.33, Georgetown Prep B 5 20 4.00

Centennial D 190, Newark Charter 105
Newark Charter: Kelsie Arisman 0 0 0 0, Daniel Davis 0 0 0 0, Andrew Blackman 0 1 0 10, Patrick Tiamson 0 0 1 -5, Emma Ryan 1 4 0 55, Rueben Everhart 0 0 1 -5
Centennial D: Leo Wu 0 1 2 0, Jackson Guo 0 2 0 20, Naige Correal-Winters 0 3 1 25, Ian May 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Newark Charter 6 50 8.33, Centennial D 7 130 18.57

Centennial G 240, Centennial E 125
Centennial E: Rishi Chary 0 0 0 0, Vivek Laljani 1 0 1 10, Joshua Kalivretenos 1 2 2 25, Kieran Newell 0 1 0 10
Centennial G: Ali Ibrahim 1 6 0 75, Andrew Zhao 2 0 0 30, Manya Konkalmatt 0 0 0 0, Matthew Zhang 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Centennial E 5 80 16.00, Centennial G 10 120 12.00

C. Milton Wright 200, Burleigh C 45
Burleigh C: Sean May 0 1 1 5, Bonnie Jackson 0 0 0 0, Rachel Zhao 0 1 0 10, Arjun Bhatia 0 0 0 0
C. Milton Wright: Nina Pingon 0 4 1 35, Matt Resnick 2 2 1 45, Nick Grifasi 0 0 1 -5, Mason Hoene 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Burleigh C 2 30 15.00, C. Milton Wright 9 120 13.33

Baltimore City College 250, Glenelg 100
Glenelg: Robert Borkowski 1 1 2 15, Travis Lanterman 0 1 0 10, Matt Pasquino 0 2 1 15
Baltimore City College: Dennis Gong 0 1 0 10, Gabe Samuels 0 1 2 0, Sam Sharfstein 1 1 2 15, Liam Geenan 2 3 1 55
Bonuses: Glenelg 5 60 12.00, Baltimore City College 9 170 18.89

Burleigh B 180, Thomas Jefferson A 170
Burleigh B: Hannah Fang 0 0 0 0, Adrian Boeye 0 3 0 30, Jason Chen 0 2 0 20, Allen Yang 0 4 2 30
Thomas Jefferson A: Sheila Iyer 0 2 1 15, Sneha Iyer 0 0 0 0, Julia Zhou 0 4 0 40, Aimee Feng 0 0 0 0, Annabel Li 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Burleigh B 9 100 11.11, Thomas Jefferson A 7 100 14.29

Gunston 210, Longfellow MS B 120
Longfellow MS B: Kevin Zhang 0 2 1 15, Ryan Shue 0 2 1 15, Kevin Fan 0 0 0 0, Oliver Tu 0 1 0 10
Gunston: Will Newberg 1 0 0 15, Andrew Amygdalos 3 5 0 95, Cubby Zhou 0 0 0 0, Cedar Foster 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Longfellow MS B 5 80 16.00, Gunston 9 100 11.11

Manheim Township B 210, Our Lady of Mount Carmel 95
Our Lady of Mount Carmel: Christopher Ashby 1 0 0 15, Kami Ciccanti 0 0 0 0, Benjamin Kovalick 0 1 1 5, Michael Lyons 0 2 1 15
Manheim Township B: Sanya Nair 1 2 0 35, Victoria Le 0 1 0 10, Zachary Stapler 0 5 1 45, Samuel Whitton 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Our Lady of Mount Carmel 4 60 15.00, Manheim Township B 10 110 11.00

Georgetown Prep A 320, Montgomery Blair 240
Montgomery Blair: Ian Rackow 1 2 1 30, Haydn Gwyn 1 1 1 20, Matthew Shu 1 0 0 15, Katherine Lei 1 0 0 15
Georgetown Prep A: Ryan Martin 1 1 0 25, Reid Landis 1 1 0 25, John Besche 3 3 1 70
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair 7 160 22.86, Georgetown Prep A 10 200 20.00

Centennial B 195, Longfellow MS A 150
Longfellow MS A: Jake Shue 0 3 1 25, Sathya Gnanakumar 0 2 0 20, Alan Qi 0 1 1 5, Jack Overdeck 0 0 0 0, Sean Choi 0 0 0 0
Centennial B: Adam Knox 0 2 0 20, Peter Wilschke 1 2 1 30, Caio Goolsby 0 0 0 0, Mahta Gooya 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Longfellow MS A 6 100 16.67, Centennial B 7 120 17.14

Thomas Jefferson B 325, Centennial F 105
Centennial F: Keertik Bacon 0 0 0 0, Eric Na 0 1 0 10, Ashwin Iyer 1 2 0 35
Thomas Jefferson B: Sohom Paul 2 2 2 40, William Wang 2 5 1 75, Arvind Ravipati 0 0 0 0, Emily Ye 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial F 4 60 15.00, Thomas Jefferson B 11 210 19.09

Centennial A 370, Easton 85
Centennial A: Fayyaz Zaidi 0 5 2 40, Max Shen 1 3 0 45, Steppan Konoplev 2 0 0 30, Thomas Luo 0 2 1 15
Easton: Sam Newmier 0 2 1 15, Monty James 0 0 0 0, Josh Newmier 0 0 0 0, Didier Exantus 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Centennial A 13 240 18.46, Easton 4 50 12.50

Manheim Township A 230, Quince Orchard 205
Manheim Township A: Ryan Kashatus 2 2 0 50, Nate Rybner 0 2 1 15, Eric Anderson 2 0 1 25, Alex Newkirk 0 0 0 0
Quince Orchard: Riley Hoffman 1 2 0 35, Eric Manderscheid 0 0 1 -5, Jantzen Focht 0 0 0 0, Ben Littman 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Manheim Township A 8 140 17.50, Quince Orchard 7 130 18.57

Burleigh A 250, Wilde Lake 100
Burleigh A: Anthony Duan 1 4 0 55, Pingan Tang 0 2 0 20, Carter Matties 1 1 2 15, Patrick Correal-Winters 0 0 0 0
Wilde Lake: Bailey Dicus 0 0 0 0, James Leftowitz 1 1 2 15, Jack Hartley 0 2 3 5, Amanda Liceage 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Burleigh A 9 160 17.78, Wilde Lake 4 80 20.00


Round 10

Burleigh C defeats Southern Fulton by forfeit

Burleigh A 235, Thomas Jefferson B 225
Burleigh A: Anthony Duan 4 1 1 65, Pingan Tang 0 2 0 20, Carter Matties 0 1 0 10, Patrick Correal-Winters 0 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson B: Sohom Paul 1 0 1 10, William Wang 2 4 2 60, Arvind Ravipati 0 0 0 0, Emily Ye 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Burleigh A 8 140 17.50, Thomas Jefferson B 8 140 17.50

Georgetown Prep A 230, Centennial B 110
Georgetown Prep A: Ryan Martin 0 0 1 -5, Reid Landis 0 1 0 10, John Besche 3 5 2 85
Centennial B: Adam Knox 2 1 1 35, Peter Wilschke 0 2 0 20, Caio Goolsby 0 0 1 -5, Mahta Gooya 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Georgetown Prep A 9 140 15.56, Centennial B 5 60 12.00

Centennial F 240, Easton 120
Easton: Sam Newmier 0 4 0 40, Monty James 0 0 0 0, Josh Newmier 0 0 1 -5, Didier Exantus 1 0 0 15
Centennial F: Keertik Bacon 0 2 0 20, Eric Na 0 2 0 20, Ashwin Iyer 1 4 1 50
Bonuses: Easton 5 70 14.00, Centennial F 9 150 16.67

Wilde Lake 240, Centennial A 215
Wilde Lake: Bailey Dicus 0 0 0 0, James Leftowitz 4 2 2 70, Jack Hartley 2 1 0 40, Amanda Liceage 0 0 0 0
Centennial A: Fayyaz Zaidi 1 3 0 45, Max Shen 0 0 1 -5, Steppan Konoplev 0 0 0 0, Thomas Luo 3 0 0 45
Bonuses: Wilde Lake 9 130 14.44, Centennial A 7 130 18.57

Montgomery Blair 425, Quince Orchard 150
Quince Orchard: Riley Hoffman 0 1 0 10, Eric Manderscheid 0 1 1 5, Jantzen Focht 0 1 1 5, Ben Littman 0 3 0 30
Montgomery Blair: Ian Rackow 1 5 1 60, Haydn Gwyn 1 1 1 20, Sophia Wen 0 5 1 45, Matthew Shu 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 6 100 16.67, Montgomery Blair 13 300 23.08

Longfellow MS A 290, Manheim Township A 135
Longfellow MS A: Jake Shue 3 4 2 75, Sathya Gnanakumar 1 1 1 20, Alan Qi 0 2 1 15, Jack Overdeck 0 0 0 0, Sean Choi 0 1 0 10
Manheim Township A: Ryan Kashatus 0 2 0 20, Nate Rybner 0 2 0 20, Eric Anderson 0 1 1 5, Alex Newkirk 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Longfellow MS A 12 170 14.17, Manheim Township A 5 90 18.00

Gunston 165, Manheim Township B 115
Manheim Township B: Sanya Nair 0 2 0 20, Victoria Le 0 0 0 0, Zachary Stapler 2 2 1 45, Samuel Whitton 0 0 0 0
Gunston: Will Newberg 0 1 0 10, Andrew Amygdalos 0 7 1 65, Cubby Zhou 0 0 0 0, Cedar Foster 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Manheim Township B 6 50 8.33, Gunston 8 90 11.25

Baltimore City College 325, Centennial D 120
Centennial D: Leo Wu 1 5 0 65, Jackson Guo 0 0 1 -5, Naige Correal-Winters 0 0 0 0, Ian May 0 0 0 0
Baltimore City College: Dennis Gong 0 0 1 -5, Gabe Samuels 0 7 0 70, Sam Sharfstein 0 2 1 15, Liam Geenan 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Centennial D 6 60 10.00, Baltimore City College 12 210 17.50

Longfellow MS B 215, Centennial E 105
Centennial E: Vivek Laljani 0 3 1 25, Joshua Kalivretenos 1 0 0 15, Kieran Newell 0 2 0 20, Joseph Wang 0 0 1 -5
Longfellow MS B: Kevin Zhang 0 3 0 30, Ryan Shue 2 3 0 60, Kevin Fan 0 0 1 -5, Oliver Tu 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Centennial E 6 50 8.33, Longfellow MS B 8 130 16.25

Centennial G 315, Our Lady of Mount Carmel 25
Our Lady of Mount Carmel: Christopher Ashby 0 0 0 0, Kami Ciccanti 0 0 0 0, Benjamin Kovalick 0 2 1 15, Michael Lyons 0 0 0 0
Centennial G: Ali Ibrahim 1 5 0 65, Andrew Zhao 1 0 0 15, Manya Konkalmatt 0 3 0 30, Matthew Zhang 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2 10 5.00, Centennial G 12 190 15.83

Glenelg 195, Burleigh B 120
Glenelg: Robert Borkowski 0 3 0 30, Travis Lanterman 0 3 0 30, Matt Pasquino 1 1 0 25
Burleigh B: Hannah Fang 1 2 0 35, Adrian Boeye 0 0 0 0, Jason Chen 0 1 0 10, Allen Yang 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Glenelg 8 110 13.75, Burleigh B 6 50 8.33

Thomas Jefferson A 150, Newark Charter 110
Thomas Jefferson A: Sheila Iyer 1 3 0 45, Sneha Iyer 0 0 0 0, Julia Zhou 1 1 1 20, Aimee Feng 0 1 0 10, Annabel Li 0 1 1 5
Newark Charter: Kelsie Arisman 0 0 0 0, Daniel Davis 0 1 0 10, Andrew Blackman 0 0 0 0, Patrick Tiamson 1 1 1 20, Shawn Huebner 0 1 1 5, Rueben Everhart 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson A 8 70 8.75, Newark Charter 5 70 14.00

Centennial C 265, Georgetown Prep B 30
Centennial C: Samyukta Rao 0 2 1 15, Rekha Ramnath 0 0 0 0, Charissa Zhu 2 3 1 55, Niki Gooya 1 3 0 45
Georgetown Prep B: Alan Kuo 0 1 0 10, Jordan Chen 0 0 0 0, Brian Cho 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Centennial C 11 150 13.64, Georgetown Prep B 2 10 5.00

Kilmer 140, C. Milton Wright 70
C. Milton Wright: Nina Pingon 0 1 1 5, Matt Resnick 0 2 1 15, Owen Sanford 0 1 0 10, Mason Hoene 0 1 0 10
Kilmer: Garrett Heller 0 5 1 45, Amit Krishnaiyer 0 0 0 0, Aryan Joshi 0 0 0 0, Saigautam Bonam 0 4 1 35
Bonuses: C. Milton Wright 5 30 6.00, Kilmer 9 60 6.67


Round 11

Montgomery Blair 385, Burleigh A 200
Montgomery Blair: Ian Rackow 2 3 0 60, Haydn Gwyn 2 2 0 50, Sophia Wen 0 2 0 20, Matthew Shu 0 1 0 10, Katherine Lei 0 0 1 -5
Burleigh A: Anthony Duan 3 0 0 45, Pingan Tang 0 1 0 10, Carter Matties 1 0 1 10, Patrick Correal-Winters 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Montgomery Blair 12 250 20.83, Burleigh A 7 110 15.71