2016 PACE NSC from June 04-05, 2016 Statistics report for All Games
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Team Standings

Championship

LASA A (Austin, TX) won the first game of an advantaged final 500-310 against Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL).

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
1 LASA A 17 2 0 0.895 541.1 255.8 285.3 125 121 380 27.05 inf inf 246 6000 24.39 38.6667 570 14.74
2 Stevenson A 16 4 0 0.800 429.5 310.0 119.5 143 73 391 21.97 inf inf 215 4390 20.42 50.3333 610 12.12
3 Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 15 4 0 0.789 464.7 272.6 192.1 98 124 370 23.86 inf inf 222 5010 22.57 45.6667 620 13.58
4 Hinsdale Central A 15 4 0 0.789 495.3 277.9 217.4 134 88 370 25.43 inf inf 222 5120 23.06 44 730 16.59
5 Detroit Catholic Central B 15 5 0 0.750 440.5 277.5 163.0 100 134 380 23.18 inf inf 234 4860 20.77 44 610 13.86
6 Canyon Crest 13 6 0 0.684 413.2 310.0 103.2 95 99 370 21.22 inf inf 194 4290 22.11 50.3333 670 13.31
7 Detroit Catholic Central A 14 5 0 0.737 512.1 284.7 227.4 118 121 380 25.61 inf inf 239 5370 22.47 44.3333 790 17.82
8 Rockford Auburn 13 6 0 0.684 437.9 327.9 110.0 102 103 380 21.89 inf inf 205 4480 21.85 59 770 13.05

9th-16th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
9 Chattahoochee 15 5 0 0.750 452.0 295.0 157.0 129 94 390 23.18 inf inf 223 4770 21.39 49 750 15.31
10 Richard Montgomery A 14 5 0 0.737 394.2 322.6 71.6 85 113 380 19.71 inf inf 197 3980 20.20 59.6667 680 11.40
11 Hunter A 14 5 0 0.737 447.9 278.4 169.5 96 128 380 22.39 inf inf 224 4680 20.89 49.3333 630 12.77
12 Solon 13 6 0 0.684 451.6 294.2 157.4 101 110 380 22.58 inf inf 211 4690 22.23 61 770 12.62
13 Bethlehem 13 6 0 0.684 470.5 280.0 190.5 109 134 380 23.53 inf inf 243 4870 20.04 46.3333 550 11.87
14 Westview 11 8 0 0.579 390.0 351.1 38.9 90 114 380 19.50 inf inf 203 3860 19.01 51 610 11.96
15 Rancho Bernardo 12 8 0 0.600 398.5 317.0 81.5 98 105 391 20.38 inf inf 203 4140 20.39 60 820 13.67
16 Singapore American A 10 11 0 0.476 358.1 325.2 32.9 61 140 400 18.80 inf inf 201 4210 20.95 68.6667 690 10.05

17th-24th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
T-17 IMSA 12 6 0 0.667 386.7 323.9 62.8 84 92 360 19.33 inf inf 176 3590 20.40 60 770 12.83
Early College at Guilford A 13 7 0 0.650 350.5 300.5 50.0 81 106 380 18.45 inf inf 187 3650 19.52 65 680 10.46
19 Dorman A 10 8 0 0.556 346.1 336.7 9.4 47 128 361 17.26 inf inf 174 3180 18.28 65.6667 830 12.64
T-20 Maggie Walker A 10 8 0 0.556 388.9 310.6 78.3 71 120 360 19.44 inf inf 191 3630 19.01 60.3333 750 12.43
LASA B 9 9 0 0.500 345.6 345.6 0.0 61 104 360 17.28 inf inf 165 3270 19.82 67.6667 690 10.20
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 9 9 0 0.500 332.8 368.3 -35.6 62 105 360 16.64 inf inf 167 3150 18.86 62.6667 550 8.78
23 Quince Orchard 8 10 0 0.444 320.0 348.9 -28.9 50 117 360 16.00 inf inf 167 3030 18.14 62.6667 560 8.94
24 Johns Creek 7 12 0 0.368 262.6 377.9 -115.3 48 105 370 13.49 inf inf 153 2490 16.27 67 490 7.31

25th-28th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
T-25 Barrington 13 3 0 0.812 408.8 260.0 148.8 73 102 311 21.03 inf inf 174 3500 20.11 43.3333 560 12.92
Davis 12 3 0 0.800 446.7 279.3 167.3 64 113 301 22.26 inf inf 177 3700 20.90 44.3333 590 13.31
T-27 Ithaca 10 5 0 0.667 415.3 292.0 123.3 65 97 300 20.77 inf inf 162 3310 20.43 51.6667 650 12.58
Southside (SS) 9 6 0 0.600 390.0 302.7 87.3 59 104 300 19.50 inf inf 163 3120 19.14 48 510 10.63

29th-32nd

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
29 St. John's (TX) 10 5 0 0.667 397.9 272.9 125.0 56 101 280 19.89 inf inf 157 2980 18.98 45.6667 460 10.07
30 Delaware Valley 11 5 0 0.688 364.0 250.7 113.3 43 117 290 18.83 inf inf 160 2960 18.50 46.3333 470 10.14
31 Hannibal 10 5 0 0.667 357.1 297.9 59.3 35 119 280 17.86 inf inf 154 2690 17.47 44.6667 420 9.40
32 Lexington 8 7 0 0.533 358.3 296.7 61.7 47 79 240 17.92 inf inf 126 2130 16.90 45 440 9.78

33rd-36th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
33 Guilder 10 5 0 0.667 355.3 308.7 46.7 38 116 300 17.77 inf inf 154 2880 18.70 53.3333 530 9.94
34 High Tech 9 6 0 0.600 402.7 258.7 144.0 49 128 300 20.13 inf inf 177 3290 18.59 42 490 11.67
35 Great Valley 8 7 0 0.533 326.7 330.0 -3.3 52 88 300 16.33 inf inf 140 2440 17.43 54.3333 540 9.94
36 NCSSM 7 8 0 0.467 265.3 369.3 -104.0 27 90 300 13.27 inf inf 117 1880 16.07 74.6667 660 8.84

37th-40th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
37 Harker School 10 6 0 0.625 351.9 305.6 46.2 58 96 310 18.16 inf inf 154 2850 18.51 54.3333 660 12.15
T-38 Sidney 8 7 0 0.533 357.3 297.3 60.0 41 113 300 17.87 inf inf 154 2810 18.25 57.6667 600 10.40
Dunbar A 8 8 0 0.500 339.4 305.6 33.8 44 107 310 17.52 inf inf 151 2800 18.54 60 680 11.33
Singapore American B 7 8 0 0.467 272.0 344.7 -72.7 32 101 300 13.60 inf inf 133 2040 15.34 54.6667 390 7.13

41st-44th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
41 Alpharetta 8 7 0 0.533 323.3 330.7 -7.3 36 106 300 16.17 inf inf 142 2570 18.10 60 500 8.33
42 Eastside 8 7 0 0.533 272.0 343.3 -71.3 30 93 300 13.60 inf inf 123 1990 16.18 70 560 8.00
43 Graham A 6 9 0 0.400 320.0 316.0 4.0 34 107 301 15.95 inf inf 141 2480 17.59 58.6667 570 9.72
44 University School Nashville 6 9 0 0.400 292.7 336.7 -44.0 40 93 300 14.63 inf inf 132 2250 17.05 57.6667 410 7.11

45th-48th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
45 Detroit Catholic Central C 7 9 0 0.438 285.0 316.2 -31.2 38 108 310 14.71 inf inf 146 2280 15.62 56.3333 440 7.81
46 Richard Montgomery B 6 9 0 0.400 296.0 320.0 -24.0 30 103 300 14.80 inf inf 133 2370 17.82 65.3333 440 6.73
47 St. Joseph (IN) A 5 10 0 0.333 289.3 354.0 -64.7 30 103 300 14.47 inf inf 133 2190 16.47 55 520 9.45
48 Wheaton Warrenville South 6 9 0 0.400 280.7 327.3 -46.7 32 105 300 14.03 inf inf 137 2100 15.33 57.6667 420 7.28

49th-52nd

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
T-49 Woodford County A 10 5 0 0.667 359.3 290.0 69.3 45 118 300 17.97 inf inf 163 2800 17.18 50 510 10.20
Valley Christian 10 6 0 0.625 291.9 275.6 16.2 31 115 310 15.06 inf inf 146 2350 16.10 70 550 7.86
Homewood-Flossmoor 9 7 0 0.562 348.8 275.6 73.1 45 127 322 17.33 inf inf 171 2750 16.08 61.3333 660 10.76
52 Northmont 7 8 0 0.467 263.3 320.7 -57.3 26 105 300 13.17 inf inf 131 1940 14.81 62.3333 440 7.06

53rd-56th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
53 Stevenson B 10 5 0 0.667 355.3 268.0 87.3 60 101 300 17.77 inf inf 161 2600 16.15 59.3333 520 8.76
54 Utica Academy 9 6 0 0.600 252.7 324.0 -71.3 33 91 301 12.59 inf inf 123 1780 14.47 69 440 6.38
55 UChicago Lab 7 8 0 0.467 282.0 320.0 -38.0 35 93 301 14.05 inf inf 128 1950 15.23 67 650 9.70
56 Ladue A 6 9 0 0.400 267.3 334.7 -67.3 24 106 301 13.32 inf inf 129 1900 14.73 63.6667 570 8.95

57th-60th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
T-57 Manheim Township 8 7 0 0.533 372.0 268.7 103.3 48 121 300 18.60 inf inf 169 2890 17.10 49 520 10.61
Marist School 8 7 0 0.533 269.3 318.0 -48.7 32 101 301 13.42 inf inf 133 1870 14.06 61.3333 520 8.48
T-59 Metea Valley 8 8 0 0.500 266.2 306.2 -40.0 23 117 310 13.74 inf inf 140 2070 14.79 67 560 8.36
T-59 (#1 JV) Dunbar B (JV) 7 8 0 0.467 286.7 336.0 -49.3 27 102 300 14.33 inf inf 129 2100 16.28 70 640 9.14

61st-64th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
T-61 PACCmen 7 9 0 0.438 279.4 325.6 -46.2 41 93 310 14.42 inf inf 134 2100 15.67 73.3333 620 8.45
University Lab 6 9 0 0.400 293.3 306.7 -13.3 26 107 300 14.67 inf inf 133 2160 16.24 75.3333 650 8.63
T-63 DuPont Manual A 6 9 0 0.400 314.7 306.7 8.0 36 105 300 15.73 inf inf 141 2350 16.67 64.6667 600 9.28
Maggie Walker B 5 10 0 0.333 260.7 331.3 -70.7 20 109 300 13.03 inf inf 129 1920 14.88 66.3333 500 7.54

65th-68th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
65 MICDS 7 8 0 0.467 259.3 327.3 -68.0 20 106 300 12.97 inf inf 126 1870 14.84 74 560 7.57
T-66 Bloomington 6 11 0 0.353 239.4 301.2 -61.8 24 118 320 12.72 inf inf 142 1840 12.96 75.6667 570 7.53
Cistercian A 5 10 0 0.333 216.0 350.7 -134.7 23 84 300 10.80 inf inf 107 1400 13.08 77 540 7.01
Eureka 4 11 0 0.267 236.7 322.0 -85.3 25 96 300 11.83 inf inf 121 1630 13.47 71.3333 460 6.45

69th-72nd

Dorman B defeated DuPont Manual B 320-110 to claim 2nd place in JV.

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
69 (#2 JV) Dorman B (JV) 8 8 0 0.500 275.6 296.2 -20.6 30 123 320 13.78 inf inf 153 2150 14.05 72 430 5.97
70 Early College at Guilford B 5 10 0 0.333 236.7 318.7 -82.0 16 113 300 11.83 inf inf 129 1670 12.95 61 430 7.05
71 (#3 JV) DuPont Manual B (JV) 4 13 0 0.235 213.5 353.5 -140.0 24 100 330 11.00 inf inf 124 1640 13.23 80 510 6.37
72 Orchard Farm (SS) 3 12 0 0.200 197.3 357.3 -160.0 10 100 300 9.87 inf inf 110 1450 13.18 79.6667 310 3.89

73rd-76th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
73 Dunwoody 10 5 0 0.667 308.7 270.0 38.7 22 133 300 15.43 inf inf 155 2400 15.48 58 460 7.93
74 North Gwinnett 9 7 0 0.562 250.6 289.4 -38.8 27 111 310 12.94 inf inf 138 1860 13.48 71 500 7.04
75 Dusty's Squad 7 8 0 0.467 244.0 290.0 -46.0 26 100 300 12.20 inf inf 126 1640 13.02 70 500 7.14
76 Central 4 11 0 0.267 207.3 335.3 -128.0 13 101 300 10.37 inf inf 114 1290 11.32 80.3333 550 6.85

77th-80th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
T-77 Carbondale 8 8 0 0.500 258.1 287.5 -29.4 23 108 370 11.16 inf inf 131 2050 15.65 77 540 7.01
Cistercian B (JV) 7 8 0 0.467 204.0 315.3 -111.3 14 95 300 10.20 inf inf 109 1330 12.20 85 500 5.88
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 6 9 0 0.400 238.0 298.0 -60.0 16 114 360 9.92 inf inf 130 1760 13.54 67.3333 350 5.20
80 St. Joseph (IN) B 3 12 0 0.200 186.7 337.3 -150.7 14 90 300 9.33 inf inf 104 1220 11.73 80.6667 400 4.96

81st-84th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
T-81 Hunter B (JV) 6 9 0 0.400 208.0 296.7 -88.7 11 111 300 10.40 inf inf 122 1410 11.56 81 380 4.69
White Oaks 6 9 0 0.400 188.7 312.0 -123.3 19 85 300 9.43 inf inf 104 1250 12.02 69.6667 350 5.02
T-83 Simon Kenton 6 10 0 0.375 234.4 306.2 -71.9 18 114 320 11.72 inf inf 132 1780 13.48 74 470 6.35
Sacred Heart 4 11 0 0.267 202.7 301.3 -98.7 14 101 300 10.13 inf inf 115 1360 11.83 77.3333 390 5.04

85th-88th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
85 Ladue B 6 9 0 0.400 246.0 316.7 -70.7 16 103 300 12.30 inf inf 119 1690 14.20 77.6667 650 8.37
86 St. Charles (IL) 4 11 0 0.267 192.0 330.7 -138.7 10 92 300 9.60 inf inf 102 1270 12.45 85 490 5.76
87 Folsom 3 12 0 0.200 199.3 324.7 -125.3 14 95 300 9.97 inf inf 108 1250 11.57 70.3333 510 7.25
88 Divine Child 3 12 0 0.200 170.7 346.0 -175.3 14 77 300 8.53 inf inf 91 1130 12.42 80.6667 380 4.71

89th-92nd

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
T-89 Hinsdale Central B 4 11 0 0.267 187.3 323.3 -136.0 9 96 300 9.37 inf inf 105 1250 11.90 82 420 5.12
Woodford County B 4 11 0 0.267 175.3 319.3 -144.0 10 99 300 8.77 inf inf 109 1190 10.92 71.3333 250 3.50
T-91 Homeschool Out of the Box 3 12 0 0.200 187.3 292.0 -104.7 16 95 300 9.37 inf inf 111 1230 11.08 71 310 4.37
Graham B 2 13 0 0.133 172.7 314.7 -142.0 11 89 300 8.63 inf inf 99 1110 11.21 86.3333 370 4.29

93rd-96th

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 20 10 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B BBHrd BBPts P/BB
93 Calvary Lutheran 3 12 0 0.200 131.3 355.3 -224.0 9 78 300 6.57 inf inf 87 800 9.20 85 210 2.47
94 Holland 2 13 0 0.133 154.0 330.7 -176.7 8 86 300 7.70 inf inf 94 940 10.00 81.6667 350 4.29
95 Keith Country Day 2 13 0 0.133 134.0 352.7 -218.7 4 76 300 6.70 inf inf 80 790 9.88 89 380 4.27
96 Waukee 0 15 0 0.000 118.0 357.3 -239.3 4 64 300 5.90 inf inf 68 610 8.97 98.6667 440 4.46