2016 PACE NSC from June 04-05, 2016 Statistics report for All Games
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Scoreboard

Round 1

Maggie Walker A 410, University School Nashville 200
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 3 5 110, Christian Moore (11) 2 2 60, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 0 1 10, Parth Kotak (11) 0 0 0
University School Nashville: Youssef Doss (12) 0 2 20, Aidan Rowan (12) 1 0 20, Jacob Snyder (12) 0 1 10, Alex Morgan (11) 2 0 40
Bonuses: Maggie Walker A 13 220 16.92, University School Nashville 6 110 18.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker A 2.33333 10 4.29, University School Nashville 5.66667 0 0.00

Dunbar A 420, Dorman B (JV) 240
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (10) 0 0 0, Chandler Parks (10) 0 2 20, William Richey (10) 0 4 40, Zack Tomko (10) 1 2 40
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 3 3 90, Zainab Kahloon (12) 0 2 20, Zach Ross (11) 1 2 40, Angus Maske (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dorman B (JV) 9 130 14.44, Dunbar A 11 200 18.18
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dorman B (JV) 4.33333 10 2.31, Dunbar A 4.66667 70 15.00

Guilder 440, Hinsdale Central B 230
Guilder: Jessica Chen (12) 4 3 110, Adela Yang (12) 0 0 0, William Scott (11) 0 5 50, Brandon Herren (11) 0 0 0
Hinsdale Central B: Michael Noonan (11) 1 2 40, Michael Easley (9) 0 0 0, Daren Chen (9) 0 3 30, Peyton Pielet (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Guilder 12 210 17.50, Hinsdale Central B 8 120 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Guilder 4 70 17.50, Hinsdale Central B 5 20 4.00

Eastside 310, Eureka 270
Eastside: Matthew Briscoe (12) 2 4 80, Jackson Hall (12) 0 2 20, Dillon Diamond (12) 0 1 10, Brantley Proffitt (12) 0 1 10, Nick Anderson (12) 0 0 0
Eureka: Henry Dieckhaus (12) 0 2 20, Austin Darnell (12) 1 1 30, Rohan Rai (10) 1 2 40, Jon Shryock (11) 0 0 0, Evan Pina-White (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Eastside 10 140 14.00, Eureka 8 130 16.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Eastside 3.66667 50 13.64, Eureka 5.33333 30 5.62

Chattahoochee 680, Divine Child 50
Chattahoochee: Tej Guttikonda (11) 4 0 80, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 5 3 130, Abhinav Kumar (11) 2 2 60, Aditi Choudhury (11) 0 1 10
Divine Child: Ryan Teevens (12) 0 1 10, Andrew Pyle (12) 0 0 0, Kate Grenn (12) 0 0 0, Tim Ciarelli (12) 0 1 10, Allan VanZandt (9) 0 0 0, Arianna Afonso (10) 0 0 0, Cat Babula (10) 0 0 0, Dani Peric (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Chattahoochee 17 380 22.35, Divine Child 2 20 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Chattahoochee 1.33333 20 15.00, Divine Child 4.33333 10 2.31

Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 470, Woodford County A 280
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 5 1 110, Ruyan Zhang (11) 0 2 20, Kevin Wang (9) 0 1 10, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 1 2 40
Woodford County A: Luke Allen (12) 3 3 90, Seth Allen (10) 0 1 10, Hannah Edelen (12) 0 0 0, Ryan Mink (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 12 250 20.83, Woodford County A 8 150 18.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 3 40 13.33, Woodford County A 3.66667 20 5.45

Ithaca 540, Ladue A 190
Ithaca: Casey Wetherbee (11) 4 2 100, Luc Wetherbee (11) 1 1 30, Andrey Shakhzadyan (11) 1 3 50, Daniel Xu (11) 1 1 30
Ladue A: Royce Dong (12) 0 2 20, Logan Page (12) 1 0 20, Michael Muzinich (11) 0 0 0, Raj Paul (9) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Ithaca 14 290 20.71, Ladue A 6 70 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ithaca 3.66667 40 10.91, Ladue A 4.33333 50 11.54

Great Valley 350, Folsom 230
Folsom: Ryan Lu (12) 3 2 80, Milan Zhou (12) 0 0 0, Danny Yang (12) 2 2 60, Jake Bloodsworth (12) 0 0 0
Great Valley: Deakon McCurdy (12) 1 2 40, Everett Beauregard (11) 0 1 10, Daniel Chen (10) 1 2 40, Sam Scarfone (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Folsom 9 70 7.78, Great Valley 9 140 15.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: Folsom 4.33333 20 4.62, Great Valley 6.66667 100 15.00

IMSA 450, Manheim Township 260
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 6 2 140, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 2 2 60, Alex Orlov (11) 0 0 0, Becky Mathew (10) 0 0 0
Manheim Township: Jake Deerin (12) 2 0 40, Shayar Bhattacharjee (11) 1 1 30, Garret Anderson (11) 1 1 30, Aaron Zuo (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: IMSA 12 210 17.50, Manheim Township 6 120 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 2 40 20.00, Manheim Township 5 40 8.00

Detroit Catholic Central A 640, Calvary Lutheran 40
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 4 1 90, Joshua Cantie (12) 4 1 90, Ean Maloney (12) 0 5 50, Alex La Forest (12) 0 2 20
Calvary Lutheran: Silas Luetkemeyer (11) 0 1 10, Remington Wilson (11) 0 0 0, Caleb Ashlock (12) 1 0 20, Nathan Bates (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central A 17 350 20.59, Calvary Lutheran 2 10 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central A 1.66667 40 24.00, Calvary Lutheran 5.33333 0 0.00

Dunbar B (JV) 400, Dunwoody 230
Dunwoody: Ryan Polk (12) 0 1 10, Patrick Clinch (11) 0 2 20, Matt Desoutter (11) 0 4 40, Mattias Andrew (9) 0 1 10
Dunbar B (JV): Zsombor Gal (10) 0 4 40, David Ma (10) 0 2 20, Hannah Wang (10) 0 1 10, Max Bograd (9) 2 3 70
Bonuses: Dunwoody 8 100 12.50, Dunbar B (JV) 12 190 15.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunwoody 5.66667 50 8.82, Dunbar B (JV) 4.66667 70 15.00

St. Joseph (IN) A 330, St. John's (TX) 270
St. Joseph (IN) A: Steve Benchik (12) 3 1 70, Love Osunnuga (12) 0 4 40, Reed Oei (11) 0 2 20, Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (9) 0 1 10
St. John's (TX): Andy Huff (11) 1 2 40, Aileen Zhang (11) 1 1 30, John Kennedy (11) 0 0 0, Shomik Ghose (9) 1 1 30
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) A 11 170 15.45, St. John's (TX) 7 130 18.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) A 2.66667 20 7.50, St. John's (TX) 5.33333 40 7.50

LASA A 650, Johns Creek 150
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 1 1 30, Andrew Liang (11) 0 2 20, Mahant Malempatti (10) 0 0 0, Neha Subramanian 0 1 10
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 3 1 70, John DiCarlo (12) 2 1 50, Ethan Russo (12) 1 4 60, Trevor Binford (12) 2 1 50
Bonuses: Johns Creek 5 90 18.00, LASA A 15 390 26.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Johns Creek 2 0 0.00, LASA A 2 30 15.00

Hunter B (JV) 260, Graham B 210
Graham B: Zhiyang Tan (12) 0 3 30, Nicole Tsuno (12) 0 1 10, Jimmy Kim (12) 0 3 30, Yingtai Chen (12) 0 2 20
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (10) 0 7 70, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (10) 2 0 40, Rachel Yang (MS) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Graham B 9 80 8.89, Hunter B (JV) 10 100 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Graham B 6.66667 40 6.00, Hunter B (JV) 6.33333 40 6.32

Utica Academy 270, St. Charles (IL) 220
Utica Academy: Kevin Shaughnessy (12) 2 2 60, Tommy Collins (12) 1 0 20, Elise Gertsch (12) 0 2 20, Collin Syler (11) 0 2 20
St. Charles (IL): Andrew Park (12) 0 4 40, Carson Zhang (12) 0 3 30, Alan Koval (11) 1 0 20, Jackson Huttner (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Utica Academy 9 130 14.44, St. Charles (IL) 9 100 11.11
Bonus Bouncebacks: Utica Academy 5.66667 20 3.53, St. Charles (IL) 4.66667 20 4.29

Detroit Catholic Central B 590, DuPont Manual A 90
DuPont Manual A: Andrew Valentine (12) 0 2 20, Elijah Shina (10) 1 0 20
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 3 2 80, Robert Mansuetti (11) 2 1 50, Will Lamarra (11) 1 4 60, Robert Crawford (10) 2 1 50
Bonuses: DuPont Manual A 3 40 13.33, Detroit Catholic Central B 16 330 20.62
Bonus Bouncebacks: DuPont Manual A 5 10 2.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 1.66667 20 12.00

Detroit Catholic Central C 390, DuPont Manual B (JV) 160
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 0 3 30, Aditya Mehta (9) 0 1 10, Jake Powell (9) 0 2 20, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 2 2 60, Joshua George (11) 1 2 40, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 1 1 30, Lance Bassett (10) 2 1 50
Bonuses: DuPont Manual B (JV) 6 60 10.00, Detroit Catholic Central C 12 180 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: DuPont Manual B (JV) 6 40 6.67, Detroit Catholic Central C 4 30 7.50

Hinsdale Central A 740, PACCmen 80
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 5 1 110, Ankush Bajaj (12) 6 1 130, James Zhou (12) 1 2 40, Brendan Ryan (12) 0 1 10
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 0 0 0, Brandon Qi (10) 1 0 20, Carson Teitler (10) 0 2 20, Eric You (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central A 17 410 24.12, PACCmen 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central A 2 40 20.00, PACCmen 3.33333 10 3.00

Davis 490, Carbondale 140
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 1 3 50, Jaden Lucas (10) 0 0 0, Peter Huh (9) 0 0 0
Davis: Teddy Knox (12) 2 6 100, Anthony DiCarlo (12) 3 1 70, Ethan Skinner (10) 0 0 0, Eliot Williams (11) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Carbondale 4 60 15.00, Davis 15 270 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Carbondale 6 30 5.00, Davis 2 20 10.00

Westview 510, St. Joseph (IN) B 120
St. Joseph (IN) B: Meg O'Brien (12) 0 0 0, Connor Mohs (12) 0 0 0, Gus Desch (11) 1 1 30, Will Spretnjak (11) 0 0 0
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 5 6 160, Shivank Nayak (11) 0 0 0, Kevin Yu (10) 2 2 60, Anish Sathe (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) B 2 50 25.00, Westview 16 280 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) B 6.66667 40 6.00, Westview 0.333333 0 0.00

Quince Orchard 460, North Gwinnett 100
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 2 2 60, Ben Meit (12) 0 2 20, Logan Feingold (11) 1 6 80, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 0 0
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 0 2 20, Preston Lee (10) 1 1 30, Carter Thomason (10) 0 0 0, Chase Chiang (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 13 250 19.23, North Gwinnett 4 30 7.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Quince Orchard 3 50 16.67, North Gwinnett 4.66667 20 4.29

Canyon Crest 500, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 80
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV): Jonah Fanning (10) 0 2 20, Ian Mascerhenas (10) 0 1 10, David Debacker (9) 0 0 0, Colin Stewart (9) 0 0 0
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 1 1 30, Boopala Arul (10) 2 0 40, Daniel Wang (10) 2 1 50, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 3 3 90
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 3 40 13.33, Canyon Crest 13 270 20.77
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 4 10 2.50, Canyon Crest 1.66667 20 12.00

Bethlehem 510, Alpharetta 210
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 6 8 200
Alpharetta: Shubhom Bhattacharya (12) 1 3 50, Krishna Dwarampudi (12) 0 0 0, Michael Horton (12) 0 1 10, Susan Lee (12) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Bethlehem 14 290 20.71, Alpharetta 6 110 18.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bethlehem 2.33333 20 8.57, Alpharetta 4.33333 20 4.62

UChicago Lab 390, Stevenson B 230
Stevenson B: Olivia Lamberti (9) 1 3 50, Shamsheer Rana (10) 0 1 10, Nathan Cha (11) 0 2 20
UChicago Lab: Lauren Onel (12) 4 5 130, Emma Mueller (11) 0 1 10, David Pan (10) 0 2 20, Dheven Unni (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Stevenson B 7 90 12.86, UChicago Lab 13 180 13.85
Bonus Bouncebacks: Stevenson B 7 60 8.57, UChicago Lab 4 40 10.00

Singapore American B 380, Ladue B 170
Ladue B: Jack Madden (9) 1 1 30, Glen Morgenstern (10) 0 0 0, Will Gorski (10) 0 2 20, Jeffrey Wang (11) 0 2 20
Singapore American B: Arjun Joshi (11) 2 5 90, Soumil Mukherjee (10) 0 1 10, Sheyna Cruz (12) 2 2 60
Bonuses: Ladue B 6 50 8.33, Singapore American B 12 170 14.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ladue B 6.33333 50 7.89, Singapore American B 4.33333 50 11.54

Singapore American A 380, Southside (SS) 340
Southside (SS): Annabelle Yang (11) 1 1 30, Ethan Magnuson (11) 2 1 50, Hasna Karim 1 2 40, Irene Williams (11) 1 1 30
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 1 4 60, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 0 2 20, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 1 1 30, Katherine Enright (10) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Southside (SS) 10 170 17.00, Singapore American A 10 220 22.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Southside (SS) 2.66667 20 7.50, Singapore American A 4.33333 30 6.92

Northmont 320, Holland 130
Northmont: Brendon Jenkins (12) 0 4 40, Rachel Tracy (12) 0 2 20, Kara Combs (11) 1 4 60, Andrew Correll (12) 0 1 10
Holland: Sam Koch (12) 0 1 10, Sarah Anderson (12) 0 2 20, Evan Overweg (12) 0 1 10, Isaac Cinzori (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Northmont 12 150 12.50, Holland 5 50 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Northmont 3.33333 40 12.00, Holland 7 30 4.29

Barrington 400, Cistercian A 130
Cistercian A: Oscar Parmenter (11) 0 0 0, Patrick Andrews (11) 0 0 0, Brendan Flood (11) 0 1 10, Frank Saldana (10) 2 2 60
Barrington: Matthew Lehmann (11) 2 3 70, John Waldron (11) 0 5 50, Wilder Seitz (10) 0 2 20, Kyle Asta (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cistercian A 5 40 8.00, Barrington 12 190 15.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian A 5.66667 20 3.53, Barrington 3.66667 70 19.09

Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 690, Woodford County B 90
Woodford County B: Branham Chandler (12) 0 1 10, Caleb Chapman (12) 0 0 0, Jacqui Kowalke (12) 0 1 10, Sarah Potts (10) 0 1 10
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 5 4 140, Michael Yue (12) 1 1 30, Rohan Hegde (10) 3 2 80, Alex Howe (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Woodford County B 3 40 13.33, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 17 410 24.12
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County B 3.33333 20 6.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 1.66667 20 12.00

Sidney 440, Valley Christian 150
Sidney: Aaron Jensen (12) 1 4 60, Nour Hijazi (11) 1 6 80, Andrew Mitchell (11) 0 3 30
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 0 1 10, Srikar Kollipara (9) 0 0 0, Wilson Wu (11) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Sidney 15 240 16.00, Valley Christian 5 80 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sidney 2.33333 30 12.86, Valley Christian 7 20 2.86

Bloomington 270, Central 260
Central: Jack Huguenin (12) 0 4 40, Jared Lentchner (12) 1 3 50, Luke Basham (12) 0 2 20, Ali Qureshi (11) 0 0 0
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 1 2 40, Hanson Hao (9) 1 4 60, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 0 1 10, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Central 10 100 10.00, Bloomington 9 100 11.11
Bonus Bouncebacks: Central 5.66667 50 8.82, Bloomington 6.66667 60 9.00

Hunter A 570, NCSSM 170
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 2 4 80, Joshua Kwan (12) 0 0 0, Chloe Levine (10) 1 0 20, Luke Tierney (11) 4 3 110
NCSSM: Laasya Renganathan (12) 1 0 20, Adrianne Huang (12) 0 0 0, Ren Zhang (11) 0 0 0, Jenna Israel (11) 0 0 0, Kevin Zhou (11) 0 4 40, Nolan Miranda (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Hunter A 14 310 22.14, NCSSM 6 90 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hunter A 3 50 16.67, NCSSM 3.66667 10 2.73

Metea Valley 410, Orchard Farm (SS) 110
Orchard Farm (SS): Tyler Woosencraft (11) 0 1 10, Will Runion (11) 0 3 30, Brayden Diver (11) 0 0 0, Taylor Payne (10) 0 1 10, Josie Wagner (10) 0 0 0
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 2 4 80, Arpan Laha (11) 0 1 10, Arjun Sundararajan (10) 0 1 10, Kieran Kaempen (11) 1 4 60, Melissa Engel (12) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Orchard Farm (SS) 5 10 2.00, Metea Valley 14 200 14.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: Orchard Farm (SS) 7.33333 50 6.82, Metea Valley 4.66667 30 6.43

Delaware Valley 350, Early College at Guilford A 310
Delaware Valley: Drake Eshleman (12) 1 5 70, Saimun Shahee (12) 1 2 40, Jacob Ahlstrand (12) 1 0 20, Collin Kawan-Hemler (10) 0 1 10
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 1 0 20, Pratham Chhabria (12) 1 1 30, Grey Howard (11) 0 2 20, Tejas Santanam (10) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Delaware Valley 11 190 17.27, Early College at Guilford A 8 170 21.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Delaware Valley 2.33333 20 8.57, Early College at Guilford A 4.66667 30 6.43

LASA B 390, Lexington 340
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 1 1 30, Cass Plowman (11) 1 0 20, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 1 2 40, Graham Stockton (10) 2 1 50
Lexington: Devin Shang (12) 2 5 90, Reggie Luo (12) 2 2 60
Bonuses: LASA B 9 180 20.00, Lexington 11 150 13.64
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA B 6 70 11.67, Lexington 3 40 13.33

Richard Montgomery B 470, Simon Kenton 100
Richard Montgomery B: Dash Yeatts-Lonske (12) 1 6 80, Sunny Ouyang (12) 1 2 40, Vivien Zhu (12) 0 1 10, Jamie Gordy (12) 1 2 40
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 0 2 20, Nicholas Griffey (10) 0 0 0, Sam Roberts (11) 1 0 20, Chelsea Russell (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 14 270 19.29, Simon Kenton 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery B 2 30 15.00, Simon Kenton 5 30 6.00

Stevenson A 600, Waukee 90
Waukee: Rachel Shapiro (12) 0 0 0, Aravin Sivamurugan (11) 1 0 20, Joseph Connell (10) 0 3 30, Jake Frist 0 0 0
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 6 2 140, Young Lee (11) 1 2 40, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 2 0 40, Marco Laudati (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Waukee 4 30 7.50, Stevenson A 14 300 21.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Waukee 4 10 2.50, Stevenson A 3 70 23.33

Harker School 440, Homeschool Out of the Box 200
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 1 6 80, Edgar Lin (10) 1 0 20, Swapnil Garg (10) 0 4 40, Soham Khan (11) 0 1 10
Homeschool Out of the Box: Jacob Kinnear (11) 0 1 10, Ean Casey (MS) 1 0 20, Hannah Ellingson (12) 0 0 0, Stephen Kinnear (9) 1 3 50
Bonuses: Harker School 13 270 20.77, Homeschool Out of the Box 6 90 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Harker School 3 20 6.67, Homeschool Out of the Box 4 30 7.50

Rockford Auburn 670, White Oaks 70
White Oaks: Aleem Damji (12) 1 0 20, Tijana Despot (12) 1 1 30, Randi Mao (12) 0 0 0, Ben Prystawski (11) 0 0 0
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 7 7 210, Henry Roe (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Strombeck (9) 2 1 50
Bonuses: White Oaks 3 20 6.67, Rockford Auburn 17 380 22.35
Bonus Bouncebacks: White Oaks 4.33333 0 0.00, Rockford Auburn 2.33333 30 12.86

Richard Montgomery A 510, Marist School 150
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 2 5 90, Alex Echikson (12) 2 3 70, Ly Do (12) 1 0 20, Adam Howlett (10) 0 1 10
Marist School: Nick Isaf (12) 1 1 30, Bailey Norman (12) 0 0 0, Christina Shin (11) 1 1 30, Ben Wise (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 14 290 20.71, Marist School 4 50 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery A 2.33333 30 12.86, Marist School 4.33333 40 9.23

High Tech 470, Dusty's Squad 130
Dusty's Squad: Emma Shearin (11) 1 3 50, Robert Jiang (11) 0 0 0, Varun Val (11) 1 0 20, Srikar Boinapally (11) 0 0 0
High Tech: Andrew Huang (12) 1 4 60, Kathryn Jiang (12) 0 4 40, Samuel Kao (11) 1 1 30, Douglas Simons (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Dusty's Squad 5 50 10.00, High Tech 13 240 18.46
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dusty's Squad 5 10 2.00, High Tech 3.33333 80 24.00

Maggie Walker B 390, Keith Country Day 60
Maggie Walker B: Robert Morris (12) 2 5 90, Akshata Pisharody (11) 0 4 40, Anuj Kotak (10) 0 1 10, Catherine Qian (10) 1 3 50
Keith Country Day: Jeremy Martinez (12) 0 1 10, Isabella Falsetti (10) 0 1 10, Haley Shaw (10) 0 0 0, Jacob Emrich Muise (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Maggie Walker B 16 190 11.88, Keith Country Day 2 10 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker B 1.66667 10 6.00, Keith Country Day 9.66667 30 3.10

Rancho Bernardo 490, MICDS 210
MICDS: Molly Pfefferkorn (12) 0 1 10, Michel Ge (11) 0 3 30, Alex Donovan (10) 0 3 30, Dez Reed (12) 0 0 0, Omar Jawaid (12) 0 0 0
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 5 3 130, Howon Choo (12) 0 0 0, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 1 0 20, Bryan Ugaz (11) 3 1 70
Bonuses: MICDS 7 120 17.14, Rancho Bernardo 13 220 16.92
Bonus Bouncebacks: MICDS 5.66667 20 3.53, Rancho Bernardo 3 50 16.67

Solon 570, Wheaton Warrenville South 180
Wheaton Warrenville South: Jon Suh (12) 1 4 60, Mac Mleczko (12) 0 1 10, Nick Kern (12) 0 0 0, Michael Lynch (12) 0 0 0
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 1 6 80, John Xiang (12) 4 1 90, Daniel Guo (12) 1 1 30, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wheaton Warrenville South 6 90 15.00, Solon 14 320 22.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: Wheaton Warrenville South 3.33333 20 6.00, Solon 3 50 16.67

Homewood-Flossmoor 430, Early College at Guilford B 180
Early College at Guilford B: Zander Miller (12) 0 0 0, Stefano Romano (12) 0 3 30, Sylvia Wang (10) 2 0 40, Derek Chen (9) 0 2 20, Ridge Ren (9) 0 0 0
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 2 5 90, Lily Hamer (11) 0 3 30, Lauren Torian (12) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Bouchie (11) 0 0 0, Harri Wojcikowski (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Bosch (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford B 7 70 10.00, Homewood-Flossmoor 11 200 18.18
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford B 4.33333 20 4.62, Homewood-Flossmoor 4.66667 100 21.43

Dorman A 520, Cistercian B (JV) 120
Cistercian B (JV): Marshall Comeaux (10) 0 1 10, Joe Cox (10) 0 2 20, Xavier Polisetty (10) 0 0 0, Samuel Wilcox (9) 1 0 20
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 1 2 40, Shub Mehta (11) 2 7 110, Danielle Michaud (12) 0 1 10, Alex Wood (12) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Cistercian B (JV) 4 60 15.00, Dorman A 16 300 18.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian B (JV) 6 10 1.67, Dorman A 2 30 15.00

Hannibal 390, Graham A 340
Hannibal: Parth Parikh (12) 2 5 90, Tim Quintanilla (12) 1 3 50, Thomas Garr (12) 0 0 0, Pranati Parikh (11) 0 0 0, Gavin Booth (10) 0 0 0
Graham A: Jason Chen (12) 1 2 40, Weilun Wang (12) 1 1 30, Yash Prakash (12) 0 0 0, Manan Khattar (11) 2 1 50
Bonuses: Hannibal 11 200 18.18, Graham A 8 140 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hannibal 3.33333 50 15.00, Graham A 4.33333 80 18.46

University Lab 340, Sacred Heart 150
University Lab: Ben Schiffer (12) 0 4 40, Nicholas Liu (12) 0 0 0, Andrew Stelzer (11) 1 4 60, Tim Cho (9) 0 3 30, Robert Nagel (9) 0 0 0
Sacred Heart: Devin Humphreys (11) 1 2 40, Henry Armah (10) 0 2 20, Wendy Erickson (11) 0 1 10, Ashley Rawson (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: University Lab 12 170 14.17, Sacred Heart 6 50 8.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: University Lab 4.33333 40 9.23, Sacred Heart 6.33333 30 4.74


Round 2

Solon 450, Rancho Bernardo 320
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 4 2 100, John Xiang (12) 2 2 60, Daniel Guo (12) 1 0 20, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 3 3 90, Howon Choo (12) 0 1 10, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 0 0 0, Bryan Ugaz (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Solon 11 250 22.73, Rancho Bernardo 8 180 22.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Solon 2 20 10.00, Rancho Bernardo 2.66667 20 7.50

Johns Creek 480, Hinsdale Central B 80
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 1 3 50, Andrew Liang (11) 0 6 60, Sarah McWhirter (9) 0 2 20, Neha Subramanian 2 1 50
Hinsdale Central B: Michael Noonan (11) 0 3 30, Michael Easley (9) 0 0 0, Daren Chen (9) 0 0 0, Peyton Pielet (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Johns Creek 15 240 16.00, Hinsdale Central B 4 40 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Johns Creek 2.66667 60 22.50, Hinsdale Central B 7 0 0.00

LASA A 710, St. Charles (IL) 40
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 1 3 50, John DiCarlo (12) 2 2 60, Ethan Russo (12) 4 3 110, Trevor Binford (12) 2 1 50
St. Charles (IL): Andrew Park (12) 0 3 30, Carson Zhang (12) 0 0 0, Alan Koval (11) 0 0 0, Jackson Huttner (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: LASA A 18 410 22.78, St. Charles (IL) 3 10 3.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA A 2.66667 30 11.25, St. Charles (IL) 4.33333 0 0.00

Eastside 320, DuPont Manual A 310
DuPont Manual A: Andrew Valentine (12) 1 4 60, Elijah Shina (10) 1 3 50
Eastside: Matthew Briscoe (12) 2 5 90, Jackson Hall (12) 1 1 30, Dillon Diamond (12) 0 1 10, Nick Anderson (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: DuPont Manual A 9 150 16.67, Eastside 10 190 19.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: DuPont Manual A 3.66667 50 13.64, Eastside 4 0 0.00

Eureka 380, Graham B 130
Graham B: Zhiyang Tan (12) 0 1 10, Thaddeus Lim (12) 0 0 0, Jimmy Kim (12) 0 3 30, Yingtai Chen (12) 0 1 10
Eureka: Henry Dieckhaus (12) 0 2 20, Austin Darnell (12) 0 1 10, Rohan Rai (10) 3 6 120, Evan Pina-White (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Graham B 5 60 12.00, Eureka 13 190 14.62
Bonus Bouncebacks: Graham B 6.66667 20 3.00, Eureka 3 30 10.00

Detroit Catholic Central B 590, University School Nashville 190
University School Nashville: Youssef Doss (12) 0 1 10, Aidan Rowan (12) 0 1 10, Jacob Snyder (12) 0 0 0, Alex Morgan (11) 2 1 50
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 0 4 40, Robert Mansuetti (11) 4 1 90, Will Lamarra (11) 0 3 30, Robert Crawford (10) 3 0 60
Bonuses: University School Nashville 5 90 18.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 15 350 23.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: University School Nashville 3.33333 30 9.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 2 20 10.00

Dunbar A 430, Guilder 250
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 1 9 110, Zainab Kahloon (12) 0 0 0, Zach Ross (11) 0 2 20, Angus Maske (9) 0 0 0
Guilder: Jessica Chen (12) 0 3 30, Adela Yang (12) 0 0 0, William Scott (11) 1 2 40, Brandon Herren (11) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Dunbar A 12 270 22.50, Guilder 8 130 16.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar A 3.66667 30 8.18, Guilder 3 20 6.67

Dorman B (JV) 370, Utica Academy 200
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (10) 0 1 10, Chandler Parks (10) 0 5 50, Sreya Pudi (10) 0 2 20, William Richey (10) 1 2 40, Zack Tomko (10) 0 2 20
Utica Academy: Kevin Shaughnessy (12) 0 2 20, Tommy Collins (12) 1 0 20, Tyler Nguyen (10) 1 1 30, Elise Gertsch (12) 0 0 0, Collin Syler (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Dorman B (JV) 13 210 16.15, Utica Academy 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dorman B (JV) 4.33333 20 4.62, Utica Academy 6 30 5.00

Maggie Walker A 510, Hunter B (JV) 140
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (10) 0 4 40, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (10) 1 0 20, Rachel Yang (MS) 0 0 0
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 3 3 90, Christian Moore (11) 1 2 40, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 0 2 20, Parth Kotak (11) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Hunter B (JV) 5 40 8.00, Maggie Walker A 14 260 18.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hunter B (JV) 5.33333 40 7.50, Maggie Walker A 3.66667 60 16.36

PACCmen 420, St. Joseph (IN) B 140
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 0 5 50, Brandon Qi (10) 2 2 60, Carson Teitler (10) 0 2 20, Eric You (10) 1 1 30
St. Joseph (IN) B: Meg O'Brien (12) 0 1 10, Connor Mohs (12) 0 0 0, Gus Desch (11) 1 2 40, Will Spretnjak (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: PACCmen 13 210 16.15, St. Joseph (IN) B 5 40 8.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: PACCmen 3.66667 50 13.64, St. Joseph (IN) B 6 40 6.67

Westview 360, Carbondale 260
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 0 7 70, Jaden Lucas (10) 0 1 10, Peter Huh (9) 0 0 0
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 1 4 60, Shivank Nayak (11) 1 0 20, Kevin Yu (10) 1 0 20, Anish Sathe (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Carbondale 8 160 20.00, Westview 9 170 18.89
Bonus Bouncebacks: Carbondale 3.33333 20 6.00, Westview 2.66667 70 26.25

Davis 560, Detroit Catholic Central C 180
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 0 2 20, Joshua George (11) 0 1 10, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 1 2 40, Lance Bassett (10) 0 0 0
Davis: Teddy Knox (12) 1 0 20, Anthony DiCarlo (12) 3 2 80, Ethan Skinner (10) 1 0 20, Eliot Williams (11) 3 3 90
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central C 6 90 15.00, Davis 13 300 23.08
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central C 3 20 6.67, Davis 3 50 16.67

Quince Orchard 420, Sidney 270
Sidney: Aaron Jensen (12) 0 3 30, Nour Hijazi (11) 0 5 50, Andrew Mitchell (11) 0 0 0
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 1 1 30, Ben Meit (12) 0 5 50, Logan Feingold (11) 3 1 70, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Sidney 8 160 20.00, Quince Orchard 12 230 19.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sidney 4.33333 30 6.92, Quince Orchard 2.66667 30 11.25

Hunter A 660, Central 40
Central: Jack Huguenin (12) 0 2 20, Jared Lentchner (12) 0 0 0, Luke Basham (12) 0 0 0, Ali Qureshi (11) 0 0 0
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 5 2 120, Joshua Kwan (12) 0 0 0, Chloe Levine (10) 0 2 20, Luke Tierney (11) 4 4 120
Bonuses: Central 2 20 10.00, Hunter A 17 370 21.76
Bonus Bouncebacks: Central 4.66667 0 0.00, Hunter A 1.33333 30 22.50

Bloomington 310, Valley Christian 240
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 1 2 40, Hanson Hao (9) 1 6 80, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 0 3 30, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 1 2 40, Srikar Kollipara (9) 0 0 0, Wilson Wu (11) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Bloomington 13 150 11.54, Valley Christian 5 60 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington 3 10 3.33, Valley Christian 8 110 13.75

NCSSM 340, North Gwinnett 240
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 1 5 70, Preston Lee (10) 0 1 10, Carter Thomason (10) 0 1 10, Chase Chiang (9) 1 2 40
NCSSM: Adrianne Huang (12) 0 0 0, Ren Zhang (11) 1 1 30, Kevin Zhou (11) 1 5 70, Nolan Miranda (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: North Gwinnett 11 110 10.00, NCSSM 8 180 22.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: North Gwinnett 2 0 0.00, NCSSM 7.33333 60 8.18

Barrington 450, Woodford County B 160
Barrington: Matthew Lehmann (11) 3 5 110, John Waldron (11) 0 3 30, Wilder Seitz (10) 1 1 30, Kyle Asta (10) 0 0 0
Woodford County B: Branham Chandler (12) 0 0 0, Caleb Chapman (12) 0 0 0, Wesly Forte (10) 1 1 30, Sarah Potts (10) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Barrington 13 270 20.77, Woodford County B 5 80 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Barrington 2.33333 10 4.29, Woodford County B 4 10 2.50

Cistercian A 290, Holland 120
Cistercian A: Oscar Parmenter (11) 0 2 20, Patrick Andrews (11) 1 3 50, Brendan Flood (11) 0 1 10, Frank Saldana (10) 0 2 20
Holland: Sam Koch (12) 0 2 20, Sarah Anderson (12) 0 2 20, Nathan Harder (11) 0 1 10, Isaac Cinzori (10) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Cistercian A 9 130 14.44, Holland 6 40 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian A 4.66667 60 12.86, Holland 4.66667 10 2.14

Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 600, Southside (SS) 180
Southside (SS): Annabelle Yang (11) 1 1 30, Ethan Magnuson (11) 0 1 10, Hasna Karim 0 1 10, Irene Williams (11) 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 4 6 140, Michael Yue (12) 1 1 30, Rohan Hegde (10) 2 1 50, Alex Howe (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Southside (SS) 4 90 22.50, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 16 360 22.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Southside (SS) 4 40 10.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 1 10 10.00

Singapore American A 420, Northmont 260
Northmont: Brendon Jenkins (12) 1 1 30, Rachel Tracy (12) 0 3 30, Kara Combs (11) 2 1 50, Andrew Correll (12) 0 0 0
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 1 1 30, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 1 2 40, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 0 4 40, Katherine Enright (10) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Northmont 8 140 17.50, Singapore American A 12 250 20.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Northmont 3.66667 10 2.73, Singapore American A 3.33333 20 6.00

Bethlehem 530, Canyon Crest 280
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 7 6 200
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 0 0 0, Boopala Arul (10) 0 1 10, Daniel Wang (10) 0 0 0, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 2 4 80
Bonuses: Bethlehem 13 290 22.31, Canyon Crest 7 150 21.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bethlehem 2 40 20.00, Canyon Crest 3.33333 40 12.00

Alpharetta 350, UChicago Lab 290
UChicago Lab: Lauren Onel (12) 2 5 90, Emma Mueller (11) 1 1 30, David Pan (10) 0 0 0, Derek de Jong (9) 0 0 0
Alpharetta: Shubhom Bhattacharya (12) 0 7 70, Krishna Dwarampudi (12) 1 1 30, Michael Horton (12) 0 0 0, Susan Lee (12) 1 0 20
Bonuses: UChicago Lab 9 120 13.33, Alpharetta 10 180 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: UChicago Lab 4 50 12.50, Alpharetta 5 50 10.00

Ladue B 320, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 270
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV): Jonah Fanning (10) 0 6 60, Ian Mascerhenas (10) 0 1 10, David Debacker (9) 0 2 20, Colin Stewart (9) 0 0 0
Ladue B: Akshay Govindan (9) 0 3 30, Jack Madden (9) 2 0 40, Glen Morgenstern (10) 0 3 30, Charlie Loitman (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 9 140 15.56, Ladue B 10 160 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 4.66667 40 8.57, Ladue B 4.33333 40 9.23

Singapore American B 340, Stevenson B 310
Stevenson B: Olivia Lamberti (9) 1 4 60, Shamsheer Rana (10) 0 0 0, Nathan Cha (11) 1 2 40
Singapore American B: Arjun Joshi (11) 2 5 90, Soumil Mukherjee (10) 0 4 40, Sheyna Cruz (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Stevenson B 8 160 20.00, Singapore American B 11 200 18.18
Bonus Bouncebacks: Stevenson B 4.33333 50 11.54, Singapore American B 2.66667 10 3.75

Rockford Auburn 550, Orchard Farm (SS) 210
Orchard Farm (SS): Tyler Woosencraft (11) 1 1 30, Will Runion (11) 1 2 40, Brayden Diver (11) 1 0 20, Taylor Payne (10) 0 1 10, Josie Wagner (10) 0 0 0
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 3 6 120, Henry Roe (11) 1 0 20, Ethan Strombeck (9) 3 0 60
Bonuses: Orchard Farm (SS) 7 100 14.29, Rockford Auburn 13 280 21.54
Bonus Bouncebacks: Orchard Farm (SS) 3.66667 10 2.73, Rockford Auburn 3.66667 70 19.09

Delaware Valley 390, White Oaks 180
Delaware Valley: Drake Eshleman (12) 2 1 50, Saimun Shahee (12) 0 4 40, Jacob Ahlstrand (12) 0 1 10, Collin Kawan-Hemler (10) 0 2 20
White Oaks: Aleem Damji (12) 1 2 40, Tijana Despot (12) 0 0 0, Randi Mao (12) 0 2 20, Ben Prystawski (11) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Delaware Valley 10 210 21.00, White Oaks 8 80 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Delaware Valley 5.33333 60 11.25, White Oaks 3 10 3.33

Early College at Guilford A 370, Harker School 360
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 0 1 10, Edgar Lin (10) 1 2 40, Swapnil Garg (10) 2 3 70, Soham Khan (11) 0 0 0
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 1 2 40, Pratham Chhabria (12) 1 3 50, Grey Howard (11) 1 2 40, Tejas Santanam (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Harker School 9 190 21.11, Early College at Guilford A 11 210 19.09
Bonus Bouncebacks: Harker School 4 50 12.50, Early College at Guilford A 2.66667 20 7.50

Metea Valley 300, Homeschool Out of the Box 140
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 0 1 10, Arpan Laha (11) 0 4 40, Kieran Kaempen (11) 0 1 10, Melissa Engel (12) 1 3 50
Homeschool Out of the Box: Jacob Kinnear (11) 1 2 40, Ean Casey (MS) 0 3 30, Hannah Ellingson (12) 0 0 0, Stephen Kinnear (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Metea Valley 10 170 17.00, Homeschool Out of the Box 6 70 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Metea Valley 3.66667 20 5.45, Homeschool Out of the Box 4.33333 0 0.00

Dorman A 370, Graham A 360 OT
Graham A: Jason Chen (12) 0 5 50, Weilun Wang (12) 0 2 20, Yash Prakash (12) 1 0 20, Manan Khattar (11) 3 0 60
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 0 0 0, Shub Mehta (11) 2 5 90, Danielle Michaud (12) 0 2 20, Alex Wood (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Graham A 11 180 16.36, Dorman A 9 180 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Graham A 3 30 10.00, Dorman A 5 70 14.00

University Lab 350, Cistercian B (JV) 200
University Lab: Ben Schiffer (12) 0 3 30, Nicholas Liu (12) 0 1 10, Andrew Stelzer (11) 2 5 90, Tim Cho (9) 0 1 10
Cistercian B (JV): Marshall Comeaux (10) 1 2 40, Joe Cox (10) 0 0 0, Xavier Polisetty (10) 0 4 40, John Paul Spak (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: University Lab 12 180 15.00, Cistercian B (JV) 7 90 12.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: University Lab 4 30 7.50, Cistercian B (JV) 6 30 5.00

Hannibal 320, Marist School 220
Hannibal: Parth Parikh (12) 0 8 80, Tim Quintanilla (12) 0 2 20, Thomas Garr (12) 0 0 0, Pranati Parikh (11) 0 1 10, Gavin Booth (10) 0 0 0
Marist School: Nick Isaf (12) 2 1 50, Bailey Norman (12) 0 0 0, Christina Shin (11) 0 1 10, Ben Wise (10) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Hannibal 11 170 15.45, Marist School 7 110 15.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hannibal 3.33333 40 12.00, Marist School 5.33333 20 3.75

Hinsdale Central A 630, DuPont Manual B (JV) 190
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 0 2 20, Aditya Mehta (9) 1 0 20, Jake Powell (9) 1 1 30, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 1 10
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 2 2 60, Ankush Bajaj (12) 4 4 120, James Zhou (12) 1 0 20, Brendan Ryan (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: DuPont Manual B (JV) 6 80 13.33, Hinsdale Central A 14 340 24.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: DuPont Manual B (JV) 2.66667 30 11.25, Hinsdale Central A 3.33333 80 24.00

IMSA 470, Dunwoody 210
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 3 4 100, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 1 4 60, Becky Mathew (10) 0 1 10, Gary Yang (10) 0 0 0
Dunwoody: Ryan Polk (12) 1 1 30, Patrick Clinch (11) 0 1 10, Matt Desoutter (11) 0 4 40, Mattias Andrew (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: IMSA 13 240 18.46, Dunwoody 7 100 14.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 3.66667 60 16.36, Dunwoody 5 30 6.00

Manheim Township 450, St. John's (TX) 220
Manheim Township: Jake Deerin (12) 1 1 30, Shayar Bhattacharjee (11) 2 7 110, Garret Anderson (11) 0 2 20, Aaron Zuo (12) 0 1 10
St. John's (TX): Andy Huff (11) 0 5 50, Aileen Zhang (11) 0 0 0, John Kennedy (11) 0 0 0, Shomik Ghose (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Manheim Township 14 250 17.86, St. John's (TX) 6 120 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Manheim Township 2 30 15.00, St. John's (TX) 5.66667 40 7.06

St. Joseph (IN) A 500, Calvary Lutheran 100
Calvary Lutheran: Silas Luetkemeyer (11) 0 2 20, Remington Wilson (11) 0 1 10, Caleb Ashlock (12) 1 0 20, Nathan Bates (9) 0 0 0, Samuel Luetkemeyer (9) 0 0 0
St. Joseph (IN) A: Steve Benchik (12) 1 7 90, Love Osunnuga (12) 0 2 20, Reed Oei (11) 1 4 60, Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Calvary Lutheran 4 40 10.00, St. Joseph (IN) A 15 290 19.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Calvary Lutheran 5.33333 10 1.87, St. Joseph (IN) A 2.66667 40 15.00

Detroit Catholic Central A 620, Dunbar B (JV) 130
Dunbar B (JV): Zsombor Gal (10) 0 0 0, David Ma (10) 2 0 40, Hannah Wang (10) 1 0 20, Max Bograd (9) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 2 2 60, Joshua Cantie (12) 2 3 70, Ean Maloney (12) 1 3 50, Alex La Forest (12) 3 0 60
Bonuses: Dunbar B (JV) 3 50 16.67, Detroit Catholic Central A 16 340 21.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar B (JV) 4.66667 20 4.29, Detroit Catholic Central A 1.33333 40 30.00

Wheaton Warrenville South 440, Dusty's Squad 100
Dusty's Squad: Emma Shearin (11) 0 0 0, Robert Jiang (11) 0 0 0, Srikar Boinapally (11) 0 2 20, Archie Sravankumar (10) 0 0 0
Wheaton Warrenville South: Jon Suh (12) 3 9 150, Nick Kern (12) 1 1 30, Kyle Kierzyk (11) 0 0 0, Michael Lynch (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Dusty's Squad 2 30 15.00, Wheaton Warrenville South 16 240 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dusty's Squad 8 50 6.25, Wheaton Warrenville South 1 0 0.00

High Tech 500, Keith Country Day 120
Keith Country Day: Jeremy Martinez (12) 0 1 10, Isabella Falsetti (10) 0 1 10, Jacob Emrich Muise (10) 0 1 10, Michael VonDriska (10) 1 0 20
High Tech: Andrew Huang (12) 1 6 80, Kathryn Jiang (12) 1 3 50, Samuel Kao (11) 0 3 30, Douglas Simons (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Keith Country Day 4 50 12.50, High Tech 15 290 19.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Keith Country Day 5.33333 20 3.75, High Tech 2.33333 40 17.14

MICDS 380, Maggie Walker B 180
Maggie Walker B: Robert Morris (12) 1 3 50, Akshata Pisharody (11) 0 1 10, Anuj Kotak (10) 0 0 0, Catherine Qian (10) 0 0 0
MICDS: Molly Pfefferkorn (12) 1 1 30, Michel Ge (11) 0 1 10, Alex Donovan (10) 2 8 120, Omar Jawaid (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Maggie Walker B 5 90 18.00, MICDS 14 190 13.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker B 7.66667 30 3.91, MICDS 2 20 10.00

Stevenson A 590, Simon Kenton 180
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 1 1 30, Nicholas Griffey (10) 1 0 20, Sam Roberts (11) 0 1 10, Chelsea Russell (11) 0 1 10
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 2 3 70, Young Lee (11) 3 1 70, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 3 1 70, Marco Laudati (12) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Simon Kenton 5 60 12.00, Stevenson A 14 330 23.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Simon Kenton 3 50 16.67, Stevenson A 3 30 10.00

Early College at Guilford B 340, Waukee 120
Early College at Guilford B: Zander Miller (12) 0 1 10, Stefano Romano (12) 0 3 30, Sylvia Wang (10) 0 2 20, Derek Chen (9) 0 8 80, Ridge Ren (9) 0 0 0
Waukee: Rachel Shapiro (12) 0 1 10, Aravin Sivamurugan (11) 0 2 20, Jason Baxter (10) 0 1 10, Alex Zarkowski (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford B 14 170 12.14, Waukee 4 40 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford B 2.66667 30 11.25, Waukee 8.33333 40 4.80

Lexington 410, Homewood-Flossmoor 280
Lexington: Devin Shang (12) 3 6 120, Reggie Luo (12) 1 2 40
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 0 1 10, Lily Hamer (11) 4 3 110, Lauren Torian (12) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Bouchie (11) 0 0 0, Harri Wojcikowski (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Bosch (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lexington 12 160 13.33, Homewood-Flossmoor 8 90 11.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lexington 5 90 18.00, Homewood-Flossmoor 6.66667 70 10.50

LASA B 400, Richard Montgomery B 260
Richard Montgomery B: Dash Yeatts-Lonske (12) 0 3 30, Sunny Ouyang (12) 0 1 10, Vivien Zhu (12) 0 2 20, Jamie Gordy (12) 0 2 20
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 0 3 30, Cass Plowman (11) 1 2 40, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 2 1 50, Graham Stockton (10) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 8 150 18.75, LASA B 12 230 19.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery B 4.33333 30 6.92, LASA B 3 20 6.67

Great Valley 380, Ithaca 370
Ithaca: Casey Wetherbee (11) 0 4 40, Luc Wetherbee (11) 0 0 0, Andrey Shakhzadyan (11) 1 0 20, Daniel Xu (11) 1 2 40
Great Valley: Deakon McCurdy (12) 2 2 60, Everett Beauregard (11) 0 1 10, Daniel Chen (10) 1 2 40, Sam Scarfone (10) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Ithaca 8 160 20.00, Great Valley 11 170 15.45
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ithaca 5.33333 110 20.62, Great Valley 2.66667 60 22.50

Divine Child 240, Folsom 220
Folsom: Ryan Lu (12) 0 4 40, Milan Zhou (12) 0 1 10, Danny Yang (12) 1 2 40, Jake Bloodsworth (12) 0 1 10
Divine Child: Ryan Teevens (12) 1 6 80, Andrew Pyle (12) 0 0 0, Allan VanZandt (9) 0 0 0, Cat Babula (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Folsom 9 100 11.11, Divine Child 8 100 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Folsom 4.66667 20 4.29, Divine Child 5.66667 50 8.82

Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 330, Ladue A 260
Ladue A: Royce Dong (12) 0 2 20, Logan Page (12) 0 2 20, Michael Muzinich (11) 0 2 20, Raj Paul (9) 0 4 40
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 0 3 30, Ruyan Zhang (11) 0 1 10, Kevin Wang (9) 2 0 40, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Ladue A 10 140 14.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 9 160 17.78
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ladue A 3.66667 20 5.45, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 5.33333 60 11.25

Richard Montgomery A 500, Sacred Heart 120
Sacred Heart: Devin Humphreys (11) 0 1 10, Henry Armah (10) 1 2 40, Wendy Erickson (11) 0 0 0, Ashley Rawson (11) 0 0 0
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 4 3 110, Alex Echikson (12) 2 1 50, Ly Do (12) 0 3 30, Adam Howlett (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Sacred Heart 4 60 15.00, Richard Montgomery A 14 270 19.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sacred Heart 5 10 2.00, Richard Montgomery A 2 30 15.00

Chattahoochee 620, Woodford County A 230
Chattahoochee: Tej Guttikonda (11) 2 1 50, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 6 2 140, Abhinav Kumar (11) 1 1 30, Aditi Choudhury (11) 1 1 30
Woodford County A: Luke Allen (12) 3 0 60, Seth Allen (10) 1 1 30, Hannah Edelen (12) 0 0 0, Ryan Mink (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Chattahoochee 15 340 22.67, Woodford County A 5 90 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Chattahoochee 2 30 15.00, Woodford County A 3.66667 50 13.64


Round 3

Dorman A 350, Sacred Heart 180
Sacred Heart: Devin Humphreys (11) 0 1 10, Henry Armah (10) 0 5 50, Wendy Erickson (11) 0 0 0, Ashley Rawson (11) 0 0 0
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 0 1 10, Shub Mehta (11) 2 4 80, Danielle Michaud (12) 1 2 40, Alex Wood (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Sacred Heart 6 70 11.67, Dorman A 11 140 12.73
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sacred Heart 6.33333 50 7.89, Dorman A 3.66667 70 19.09

Richard Montgomery A 370, Graham A 320
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 0 3 30, Alex Echikson (12) 2 2 60, Ly Do (12) 2 1 50, Adam Howlett (10) 0 0 0
Graham A: Jason Chen (12) 2 3 70, Weilun Wang (12) 0 0 0, Yash Prakash (12) 0 1 10, Manan Khattar (11) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 10 190 19.00, Graham A 9 170 18.89
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery A 3.33333 40 12.00, Graham A 3.66667 30 8.18

Hannibal 490, Cistercian B (JV) 60
Hannibal: Parth Parikh (12) 2 11 150, Tim Quintanilla (12) 0 3 30, Thomas Garr (12) 0 0 0, Pranati Parikh (11) 0 0 0, Gavin Booth (10) 0 0 0
Cistercian B (JV): Marshall Comeaux (10) 0 1 10, Joe Cox (10) 0 0 0, Xavier Polisetty (10) 0 1 10, John Paul Spak (9) 0 0 0, Samuel Wilcox (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hannibal 16 300 18.75, Cistercian B (JV) 2 30 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hannibal 1 10 10.00, Cistercian B (JV) 6 10 1.67

Marist School 310, University Lab 260
University Lab: Ben Schiffer (12) 1 2 40, Nicholas Liu (12) 1 2 40, Andrew Stelzer (11) 0 1 10, Tim Cho (9) 0 1 10
Marist School: Nick Isaf (12) 1 6 80, Christina Shin (11) 0 3 30, Ben Wise (10) 0 2 20, Ally Denton (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: University Lab 8 120 15.00, Marist School 12 150 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: University Lab 7 40 5.71, Marist School 4 30 7.50

Rockford Auburn 470, Early College at Guilford A 220
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 1 1 30, Pratham Chhabria (12) 1 1 30, Grey Howard (11) 0 2 20, Tejas Santanam (10) 0 0 0
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 2 10 140, Henry Roe (11) 1 0 20, Ethan Strombeck (9) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 6 120 20.00, Rockford Auburn 14 280 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford A 4.66667 20 4.29, Rockford Auburn 2 10 5.00

Metea Valley 270, White Oaks 160
White Oaks: Aleem Damji (12) 0 6 60, Tijana Despot (12) 0 0 0, Randi Mao (12) 0 0 0, Ben Prystawski (11) 0 0 0
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 0 3 30, Arpan Laha (11) 2 3 70, Arjun Sundararajan (10) 0 1 10, Kieran Kaempen (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: White Oaks 6 90 15.00, Metea Valley 10 130 13.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: White Oaks 5.66667 10 1.76, Metea Valley 3 20 6.67

Delaware Valley 440, Homeschool Out of the Box 70
Delaware Valley: Drake Eshleman (12) 0 5 50, Saimun Shahee (12) 3 3 90, Jacob Ahlstrand (12) 0 0 0, Collin Kawan-Hemler (10) 0 3 30
Homeschool Out of the Box: Jacob Kinnear (11) 0 2 20, Ean Casey (MS) 0 0 0, Hannah Ellingson (12) 0 0 0, Stephen Kinnear (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Delaware Valley 14 250 17.86, Homeschool Out of the Box 2 30 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Delaware Valley 1 20 20.00, Homeschool Out of the Box 5.66667 20 3.53

Harker School 510, Orchard Farm (SS) 170
Orchard Farm (SS): Tyler Woosencraft (11) 0 2 20, Will Runion (11) 0 3 30, Brayden Diver (11) 0 0 0, Taylor Payne (10) 0 1 10, Josie Wagner (10) 0 0 0
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 3 4 100, Edgar Lin (10) 2 2 60, Swapnil Garg (10) 0 1 10, Soham Khan (11) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Orchard Farm (SS) 6 60 10.00, Harker School 14 250 17.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: Orchard Farm (SS) 5.66667 50 8.82, Harker School 4 60 15.00

Sidney 400, Central 110
Sidney: Aaron Jensen (12) 0 5 50, Nour Hijazi (11) 1 4 60, Andrew Mitchell (11) 0 3 30
Central: Jack Huguenin (12) 0 2 20, Jared Lentchner (12) 0 2 20, Luke Basham (12) 0 0 0, Ali Qureshi (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Sidney 13 230 17.69, Central 4 40 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sidney 2.66667 30 11.25, Central 5.33333 30 5.62

DuPont Manual B (JV) 330, Carbondale 170
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 1 4 60, Jaden Lucas (10) 0 0 0, Peter Huh (9) 0 0 0
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 0 6 60, Aditya Mehta (9) 0 1 10, Jake Powell (9) 0 5 50, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Carbondale 5 80 16.00, DuPont Manual B (JV) 13 190 14.62
Bonus Bouncebacks: Carbondale 6.66667 30 4.50, DuPont Manual B (JV) 2.33333 10 4.29

Detroit Catholic Central C 380, PACCmen 290
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 0 0 0, Brandon Qi (10) 3 3 90, Carson Teitler (10) 1 2 40, Eric You (10) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 2 3 70, Joshua George (11) 0 3 30, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 0 0 0, Lance Bassett (10) 0 3 30
Bonuses: PACCmen 9 110 12.22, Detroit Catholic Central C 11 200 18.18
Bonus Bouncebacks: PACCmen 4.33333 50 11.54, Detroit Catholic Central C 5.33333 50 9.37

Hunter A 590, Quince Orchard 140
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 0 2 20, Ben Meit (12) 0 0 0, Logan Feingold (11) 1 0 20, Spencer Tabit (11) 1 0 20
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 1 1 30, Joshua Kwan (12) 1 2 40, Chloe Levine (10) 1 0 20, Luke Tierney (11) 4 6 140
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 4 60 15.00, Hunter A 16 350 21.88
Bonus Bouncebacks: Quince Orchard 4.33333 20 4.62, Hunter A 2 10 5.00

NCSSM 320, Bloomington 260
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 2 2 60, Hanson Hao (9) 1 4 60, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 0 1 10, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
NCSSM: Laasya Renganathan (12) 0 1 10, Ren Zhang (11) 0 0 0, Jenna Israel (11) 0 0 0, Kevin Zhou (11) 1 4 60, Nolan Miranda (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Bloomington 10 110 11.00, NCSSM 8 140 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington 3.33333 20 6.00, NCSSM 6.33333 90 14.21

Valley Christian 340, North Gwinnett 260
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 0 6 60, Srikar Kollipara (9) 0 0 0, Andrew Rao (11) 1 2 40, Wilson Wu (11) 2 0 40
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 1 3 50, Preston Lee (10) 1 0 20, Carter Thomason (10) 0 1 10, Chase Chiang (9) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Valley Christian 11 180 16.36, North Gwinnett 9 140 15.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: Valley Christian 4.33333 20 4.62, North Gwinnett 5 10 2.00

Davis 370, St. Joseph (IN) B 180
St. Joseph (IN) B: Meg O'Brien (12) 0 2 20, Connor Mohs (12) 0 0 0, Gus Desch (11) 0 5 50, Will Spretnjak (11) 0 0 0
Davis: Teddy Knox (12) 0 0 0, Anthony DiCarlo (12) 2 3 70, Ethan Skinner (10) 0 1 10, Eliot Williams (11) 0 6 60
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) B 7 90 12.86, Davis 12 190 15.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) B 5.66667 20 3.53, Davis 4 40 10.00

Hinsdale Central A 570, Westview 240
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 3 1 70, Ankush Bajaj (12) 3 0 60, James Zhou (12) 3 1 70, Brendan Ryan (12) 0 2 20
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 1 2 40, Shivank Nayak (11) 0 1 10, Kevin Yu (10) 1 1 30, Anish Sathe (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central A 13 310 23.85, Westview 7 120 17.14
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central A 3 40 13.33, Westview 2.66667 30 11.25

IMSA 320, St. Joseph (IN) A 260
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 3 1 70, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 2 1 50, Becky Mathew (10) 0 0 0, Gary Yang (10) 0 1 10
St. Joseph (IN) A: Steve Benchik (12) 1 2 40, Love Osunnuga (12) 0 3 30, Reed Oei (11) 1 2 40, Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: IMSA 8 130 16.25, St. Joseph (IN) A 9 120 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 5 60 12.00, St. Joseph (IN) A 3.66667 30 8.18

Ithaca 400, Woodford County A 250
Ithaca: Casey Wetherbee (11) 1 2 40, Luc Wetherbee (11) 0 2 20, Andrey Shakhzadyan (11) 3 1 70, Daniel Xu (11) 1 1 30
Woodford County A: Luke Allen (12) 2 3 70, Seth Allen (10) 0 0 0, Hannah Edelen (12) 1 1 30, Ryan Mink (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ithaca 11 220 20.00, Woodford County A 7 150 21.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ithaca 2 20 10.00, Woodford County A 3.66667 0 0.00

Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 470, Divine Child 200
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 4 2 100, Ruyan Zhang (11) 1 3 50, Kevin Wang (9) 0 1 10, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 0 1 10
Divine Child: Ryan Teevens (12) 1 4 60, Andrew Pyle (12) 1 0 20, Kate Grenn (12) 0 0 0, Tim Ciarelli (12) 0 0 0, Allan VanZandt (9) 0 0 0, Cat Babula (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 12 240 20.00, Divine Child 6 90 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 3 60 20.00, Divine Child 4 30 7.50

Chattahoochee 540, Great Valley 200
Great Valley: Deakon McCurdy (12) 1 1 30, Everett Beauregard (11) 0 0 0, Daniel Chen (10) 0 1 10, Sam Scarfone (10) 1 2 40
Chattahoochee: Aditya Duddikunta (12) 0 0 0, Tej Guttikonda (11) 3 3 90, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 5 1 110, Abhinav Kumar (11) 1 0 20, Aditi Choudhury (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Great Valley 6 80 13.33, Chattahoochee 13 270 20.77
Bonus Bouncebacks: Great Valley 4 40 10.00, Chattahoochee 3.33333 50 15.00

Ladue A 300, Folsom 200
Ladue A: Royce Dong (12) 1 3 50, Logan Page (12) 0 0 0, Michael Muzinich (11) 0 2 20, Raj Paul (9) 1 3 50
Folsom: Ryan Lu (12) 0 3 30, Milan Zhou (12) 0 2 20, Danny Yang (12) 0 3 30, Jake Bloodsworth (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ladue A 10 150 15.00, Folsom 8 80 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ladue A 5.33333 30 5.62, Folsom 5 40 8.00

Barrington 360, Northmont 230
Northmont: Brendon Jenkins (12) 0 1 10, Rachel Tracy (12) 0 1 10, Kara Combs (11) 3 1 70, Andrew Correll (12) 0 0 0
Barrington: Matthew Lehmann (11) 2 3 70, John Waldron (11) 1 5 70, Wilder Seitz (10) 0 0 0, Kyle Asta (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northmont 6 100 16.67, Barrington 11 190 17.27
Bonus Bouncebacks: Northmont 4.66667 40 8.57, Barrington 2.66667 30 11.25

Singapore American A 530, Woodford County B 100
Woodford County B: Branham Chandler (12) 0 0 0, Wesly Forte (10) 0 0 0, Jacqui Kowalke (12) 0 1 10, Sarah Potts (10) 0 3 30
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 1 2 40, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 1 3 50, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 0 4 40, Katherine Enright (10) 2 3 70
Bonuses: Woodford County B 4 60 15.00, Singapore American A 16 300 18.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County B 6 0 0.00, Singapore American A 2 30 15.00

Alpharetta 370, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 140
Alpharetta: Shubhom Bhattacharya (12) 0 5 50, Krishna Dwarampudi (12) 1 0 20, Michael Horton (12) 0 3 30, Susan Lee (12) 1 3 50
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV): Jonah Fanning (10) 0 1 10, Ian Mascerhenas (10) 0 4 40, David Debacker (9) 0 0 0, Colin Stewart (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Alpharetta 13 210 16.15, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 5 70 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Alpharetta 2.66667 10 3.75, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 6 20 3.33

UChicago Lab 300, Ladue B 280
UChicago Lab: Lauren Onel (12) 3 5 110, Emma Mueller (11) 0 0 0, David Pan (10) 0 0 0, Dheven Unni (10) 0 0 0
Ladue B: Akshay Govindan (9) 0 2 20, Glen Morgenstern (10) 0 3 30, Will Gorski (10) 0 2 20, Jeffrey Wang (11) 2 1 50
Bonuses: UChicago Lab 8 130 16.25, Ladue B 10 140 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: UChicago Lab 5.33333 60 11.25, Ladue B 3.66667 20 5.45

Canyon Crest 510, Singapore American B 150
Singapore American B: Arjun Joshi (11) 0 0 0, Soumil Mukherjee (10) 1 1 30, Sheyna Cruz (12) 0 3 30
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 1 0 20, Boopala Arul (10) 1 1 30, Daniel Wang (10) 0 1 10, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 6 3 150
Bonuses: Singapore American B 5 90 18.00, Canyon Crest 13 270 20.77
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American B 4 0 0.00, Canyon Crest 2 30 15.00

Bethlehem 490, Stevenson B 150
Stevenson B: Olivia Lamberti (9) 1 2 40, Shamsheer Rana (10) 0 0 0, Nathan Cha (11) 0 2 20
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 4 10 180
Bonuses: Stevenson B 5 50 10.00, Bethlehem 14 260 18.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Stevenson B 5.33333 40 7.50, Bethlehem 3.33333 50 15.00

Wheaton Warrenville South 290, MICDS 220
Wheaton Warrenville South: Jon Suh (12) 1 9 110, Mac Mleczko (12) 0 0 0, Nick Kern (12) 0 2 20, Michael Lynch (12) 0 0 0
MICDS: Molly Pfefferkorn (12) 0 0 0, Michel Ge (11) 1 2 40, Alex Donovan (10) 0 2 20, Dez Reed (12) 0 0 0, Omar Jawaid (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Wheaton Warrenville South 12 130 10.83, MICDS 6 80 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Wheaton Warrenville South 3.33333 30 9.00, MICDS 7.66667 70 9.13

Rancho Bernardo 560, Keith Country Day 60
Keith Country Day: Jeremy Martinez (12) 0 0 0, Isabella Falsetti (10) 0 0 0, Haley Shaw (10) 0 2 20, Michael VonDriska (10) 0 0 0
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 5 5 150, Howon Choo (12) 0 1 10, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 0 2 20, Bryan Ugaz (11) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Keith Country Day 2 30 15.00, Rancho Bernardo 16 330 20.62
Bonus Bouncebacks: Keith Country Day 5 10 2.00, Rancho Bernardo 1 10 10.00

Maggie Walker B 270, Dusty's Squad 170
Dusty's Squad: Emma Shearin (11) 0 3 30, Vikas Gubbala (11) 0 0 0, Varun Val (11) 1 0 20, Srikar Boinapally (11) 0 1 10
Maggie Walker B: Robert Morris (12) 0 8 80, Akshata Pisharody (11) 0 2 20, Anuj Kotak (10) 0 0 0, Catherine Qian (10) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Dusty's Squad 5 60 12.00, Maggie Walker B 11 140 12.73
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dusty's Squad 6.33333 50 7.89, Maggie Walker B 3 10 3.33

Solon 360, High Tech 330
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 3 2 80, John Xiang (12) 0 2 20, Daniel Guo (12) 2 0 40, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
High Tech: Andrew Huang (12) 2 1 50, Kathryn Jiang (12) 0 1 10, Samuel Kao (11) 1 1 30, Douglas Simons (10) 1 3 50
Bonuses: Solon 9 170 18.89, High Tech 10 170 17.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Solon 4.33333 50 11.54, High Tech 3.33333 20 6.00

Richard Montgomery B 420, Waukee 130
Richard Montgomery B: Dash Yeatts-Lonske (12) 1 4 60, Sunny Ouyang (12) 0 5 50, Vivien Zhu (12) 1 1 30, Jamie Gordy (12) 0 2 20
Waukee: Aravin Sivamurugan (11) 0 2 20, Jason Baxter (10) 0 1 10, Joseph Connell (10) 0 0 0, Jake Frist 0 1 10
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 14 250 17.86, Waukee 4 60 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery B 2 10 5.00, Waukee 5.66667 30 5.29

Lexington 360, Simon Kenton 260
Lexington: Devin Shang (12) 4 2 100, Reggie Luo (12) 1 2 40
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 1 1 30, Nicholas Griffey (10) 0 3 30, Sam Roberts (11) 1 3 50, Chelsea Russell (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lexington 9 170 18.89, Simon Kenton 9 150 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lexington 4 50 12.50, Simon Kenton 3.33333 0 0.00

LASA B 480, Early College at Guilford B 170
Early College at Guilford B: Zander Miller (12) 0 0 0, Stefano Romano (12) 0 2 20, Sylvia Wang (10) 0 2 20, Derek Chen (9) 0 2 20, Ridge Ren (9) 0 0 0
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 1 2 40, Cass Plowman (11) 1 3 50, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 1 0 20, Graham Stockton (10) 2 3 70
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford B 6 70 11.67, LASA B 13 250 19.23
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford B 4.66667 40 8.57, LASA B 3.66667 50 13.64

Stevenson A 470, Homewood-Flossmoor 260
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 2 1 50, Lily Hamer (11) 2 1 50, Lauren Torian (12) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Bouchie (11) 0 0 0, Harri Wojcikowski (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Bosch (10) 0 1 10
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 4 1 90, Young Lee (11) 2 2 60, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 3 0 60, Marco Laudati (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Homewood-Flossmoor 7 130 18.57, Stevenson A 12 250 20.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Homewood-Flossmoor 3.66667 20 5.45, Stevenson A 2.66667 10 3.75

Southside (SS) 530, Holland 60
Holland: Sarah Anderson (12) 0 1 10, Evan Overweg (12) 0 0 0, Nathan Harder (11) 0 0 0, Isaac Cinzori (10) 0 2 20
Southside (SS): Annabelle Yang (11) 3 4 100, Ethan Magnuson (11) 1 2 40, Hasna Karim 1 3 50, Irene Williams (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Holland 3 30 10.00, Southside (SS) 16 300 18.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holland 6 0 0.00, Southside (SS) 2 20 10.00

Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 660, Cistercian A 70
Cistercian A: Oscar Parmenter (11) 0 0 0, Patrick Andrews (11) 0 1 10, Brendan Flood (11) 0 0 0, Frank Saldana (10) 1 0 20
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 2 4 80, Michael Yue (12) 2 1 50, Rohan Hegde (10) 2 3 70, Alex Howe (10) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Cistercian A 2 30 15.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 17 390 22.94
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian A 4 10 2.50, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 1 30 30.00

University School Nashville 380, Graham B 120
University School Nashville: Youssef Doss (12) 0 4 40, Aidan Rowan (12) 0 2 20, Jacob Snyder (12) 0 4 40, Alex Morgan (11) 1 3 50
Graham B: Zhiyang Tan (12) 0 0 0, Nicole Tsuno (12) 0 1 10, Thaddeus Lim (12) 0 0 0, Jimmy Kim (12) 1 2 40, Yingtai Chen (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: University School Nashville 14 200 14.29, Graham B 5 50 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: University School Nashville 3.33333 30 9.00, Graham B 7.33333 10 1.36

Dorman B (JV) 330, Hinsdale Central B 170
Hinsdale Central B: Michael Noonan (11) 0 2 20, Michael Easley (9) 0 2 20, Daren Chen (9) 0 0 0, Peyton Pielet (11) 0 2 20
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (10) 0 1 10, Chandler Parks (10) 0 2 20, Sreya Pudi (10) 0 1 10, William Richey (10) 2 5 90, Zack Tomko (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central B 6 100 16.67, Dorman B (JV) 13 170 13.08
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central B 7.33333 10 1.36, Dorman B (JV) 2.66667 10 3.75

Eastside 350, Hunter B (JV) 210
Eastside: Matthew Briscoe (12) 1 7 90, Jackson Hall (12) 0 0 0, Dillon Diamond (12) 0 1 10, Brantley Proffitt (12) 0 1 10, Nick Anderson (12) 0 0 0
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (10) 0 7 70, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (10) 0 1 10, Rachel Yang (MS) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Eastside 10 190 19.00, Hunter B (JV) 8 80 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Eastside 5.33333 50 9.37, Hunter B (JV) 3.66667 50 13.64

LASA A 610, Guilder 160
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 1 6 80, John DiCarlo (12) 0 1 10, Ethan Russo (12) 1 2 40, Trevor Binford (12) 3 1 70
Guilder: Jessica Chen (12) 2 0 40, Adela Yang (12) 0 0 0, William Scott (11) 0 3 30, Brandon Herren (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: LASA A 15 380 25.33, Guilder 5 70 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA A 2.66667 30 11.25, Guilder 2.33333 20 8.57

Johns Creek 350, Utica Academy 180
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 0 4 40, Andrew Liang (11) 1 6 80, Mahant Malempatti (10) 1 0 20, Neha Subramanian 0 0 0
Utica Academy: Kevin Shaughnessy (12) 0 1 10, Tommy Collins (12) 0 0 0, Tyler Nguyen (10) 0 0 0, Elise Gertsch (12) 1 1 30, Collin Syler (11) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Johns Creek 12 180 15.00, Utica Academy 6 80 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Johns Creek 3.33333 30 9.00, Utica Academy 6 20 3.33

Detroit Catholic Central B 650, Eureka 80
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 3 1 70, Robert Mansuetti (11) 2 3 70, Will Lamarra (11) 1 1 30, Robert Crawford (10) 4 2 100
Eureka: Henry Dieckhaus (12) 0 1 10, Austin Darnell (12) 0 0 0, Rohan Rai (10) 0 2 20, Jon Shryock (11) 0 0 0, Evan Pina-White (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central B 17 370 21.76, Eureka 3 40 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central B 1.66667 10 6.00, Eureka 4.66667 10 2.14

Maggie Walker A 500, DuPont Manual A 250
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 4 2 100, Christian Moore (11) 0 1 10, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 0 0 0, Parth Kotak (11) 1 2 40
DuPont Manual A: Andrew Valentine (12) 1 2 40, Elijah Shina (10) 2 3 70, Abilash Thout (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Maggie Walker A 10 230 23.00, DuPont Manual A 10 120 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker A 6 120 20.00, DuPont Manual A 2.33333 0 0.00

Dunbar A 470, St. Charles (IL) 140
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 5 4 140, Zainab Kahloon (12) 1 0 20, Zach Ross (11) 0 1 10, Angus Maske (9) 2 0 40
St. Charles (IL): Andrew Park (12) 1 2 40, Carson Zhang (12) 0 0 0, Alan Koval (11) 0 0 0, Jackson Huttner (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Dunbar A 13 210 16.15, St. Charles (IL) 5 40 8.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar A 3.66667 50 13.64, St. Charles (IL) 6 40 6.67

Detroit Catholic Central A 450, St. John's (TX) 340
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 2 4 80, Joshua Cantie (12) 2 0 40, Ean Maloney (12) 1 1 30, Alex La Forest (12) 0 0 0
St. John's (TX): Andy Huff (11) 3 0 60, Aileen Zhang (11) 1 1 30, John Kennedy (11) 0 1 10, Shomik Ghose (9) 1 3 50
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central A 10 230 23.00, St. John's (TX) 10 170 17.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central A 4.33333 70 16.15, St. John's (TX) 2.33333 20 8.57

Dunwoody 380, Calvary Lutheran 140
Calvary Lutheran: Silas Luetkemeyer (11) 1 3 50, Remington Wilson (11) 0 0 0, Caleb Ashlock (12) 0 1 10, Nathan Bates (9) 0 2 20
Dunwoody: Ryan Polk (12) 0 3 30, Patrick Clinch (11) 0 3 30, Matt Desoutter (11) 0 6 60, Ryan Wirtz (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Calvary Lutheran 7 50 7.14, Dunwoody 12 190 15.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Calvary Lutheran 5.66667 10 1.76, Dunwoody 5.33333 70 13.12

Dunbar B (JV) 310, Manheim Township 300
Manheim Township: Jake Deerin (12) 3 3 90, Shayar Bhattacharjee (11) 0 3 30, Garret Anderson (11) 0 0 0, Michael Buffa (10) 0 0 0, Aaron Zuo (12) 0 0 0
Dunbar B (JV): Zsombor Gal (10) 0 3 30, David Ma (10) 0 3 30, Hannah Wang (10) 1 1 30, Max Bograd (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Manheim Township 9 140 15.56, Dunbar B (JV) 9 170 18.89
Bonus Bouncebacks: Manheim Township 3.33333 40 12.00, Dunbar B (JV) 4.33333 40 9.23


Round 4

DuPont Manual B (JV) 360, St. Joseph (IN) B 260
St. Joseph (IN) B: Meg O'Brien (12) 0 1 10, Connor Mohs (12) 0 0 0, Gus Desch (11) 3 2 80, Will Spretnjak (11) 1 1 30
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 3 4 100, Aditya Mehta (9) 0 0 0, Jake Powell (9) 0 1 10, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 2 20
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) B 8 100 12.50, DuPont Manual B (JV) 10 160 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) B 4.66667 40 8.57, DuPont Manual B (JV) 4.66667 70 15.00

Hinsdale Central A 560, Davis 300
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 4 1 90, Ankush Bajaj (12) 2 2 60, James Zhou (12) 2 1 50, Brendan Ryan (12) 1 0 20
Davis: Teddy Knox (12) 1 3 50, Anthony DiCarlo (12) 2 1 50, Ethan Skinner (10) 0 0 0, Eliot Williams (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central A 13 310 23.85, Davis 7 160 22.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central A 1.66667 30 18.00, Davis 2.66667 40 15.00

PACCmen 420, Carbondale 200
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 1 4 60, Jaden Lucas (10) 1 0 20, Peter Huh (9) 0 0 0
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 0 0 0, Brandon Qi (10) 2 3 70, Carson Teitler (10) 0 4 40, Eric You (10) 1 3 50
Bonuses: Carbondale 6 100 16.67, PACCmen 13 230 17.69
Bonus Bouncebacks: Carbondale 5.33333 20 3.75, PACCmen 2.66667 30 11.25

Westview 570, Detroit Catholic Central C 170
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 0 2 20, Joshua George (11) 0 1 10, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 1 0 20, Lance Bassett (10) 1 0 20
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 6 5 170, Shivank Nayak (11) 0 2 20, Kevin Yu (10) 1 0 20, Anish Sathe (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central C 5 80 16.00, Westview 15 320 21.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central C 4.33333 20 4.62, Westview 2.33333 30 12.86

Alpharetta 380, Singapore American B 270
Singapore American B: Arjun Joshi (11) 0 2 20, Soumil Mukherjee (10) 0 2 20, Sheyna Cruz (12) 1 5 70
Alpharetta: Shubhom Bhattacharya (12) 2 3 70, Krishna Dwarampudi (12) 1 0 20, Michael Horton (12) 1 1 30, Susan Lee (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Singapore American B 10 150 15.00, Alpharetta 8 180 22.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American B 2 10 5.00, Alpharetta 5 80 16.00

Stevenson B 530, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 160
Stevenson B: Olivia Lamberti (9) 3 3 90, Shamsheer Rana (10) 0 0 0, Nathan Cha (11) 1 3 50, Deepak Moparthi (10) 4 1 90
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV): Jonah Fanning (10) 0 1 10, Ian Mascerhenas (10) 0 0 0, David Debacker (9) 2 0 40, Colin Stewart (9) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Stevenson B 15 280 18.67, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 5 80 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Stevenson B 2.33333 20 8.57, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 5.66667 10 1.76

Eastside 380, University School Nashville 350
University School Nashville: Youssef Doss (12) 0 3 30, Aidan Rowan (12) 1 0 20, Jacob Snyder (12) 0 0 0, Alex Morgan (11) 3 2 80
Eastside: Matthew Briscoe (12) 3 7 130, Jackson Hall (12) 0 0 0, Dillon Diamond (12) 0 0 0, Brantley Proffitt (12) 0 0 0, Nick Anderson (12) 1 0 20
Bonuses: University School Nashville 9 190 21.11, Eastside 11 200 18.18
Bonus Bouncebacks: University School Nashville 4.33333 30 6.92, Eastside 2.66667 30 11.25

Hinsdale Central B 230, St. Charles (IL) 200
Hinsdale Central B: Michael Noonan (11) 1 4 60, Michael Easley (9) 0 1 10, Daren Chen (9) 0 2 20, Peyton Pielet (11) 1 2 40
St. Charles (IL): Andrew Park (12) 0 4 40, Carson Zhang (12) 0 0 0, Alan Koval (11) 0 2 20, Jackson Huttner (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central B 11 90 8.18, St. Charles (IL) 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central B 4.33333 10 2.31, St. Charles (IL) 8 50 6.25

DuPont Manual A 390, Graham B 140
Graham B: Zhiyang Tan (12) 0 2 20, Nicole Tsuno (12) 0 0 0, Thaddeus Lim (12) 0 1 10, Jimmy Kim (12) 0 0 0, Yingtai Chen (12) 2 0 40
DuPont Manual A: Andrew Valentine (12) 0 7 70, Elijah Shina (10) 0 3 30, Abilash Thout (10) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Graham B 5 60 12.00, DuPont Manual A 12 220 18.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Graham B 4.66667 10 2.14, DuPont Manual A 3 40 13.33

Dunbar A 360, Johns Creek 250
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 2 6 100, Zainab Kahloon (12) 0 1 10, Zach Ross (11) 0 0 0, Angus Maske (9) 0 2 20
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 0 1 10, Andrew Liang (11) 2 2 60, Sarah McWhirter (9) 0 1 10, Neha Subramanian 0 1 10
Bonuses: Dunbar A 11 190 17.27, Johns Creek 7 100 14.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar A 3.66667 40 10.91, Johns Creek 4.66667 60 12.86

Guilder 550, Utica Academy 80
Guilder: Jessica Chen (12) 1 4 60, Adela Yang (12) 1 1 30, William Scott (11) 1 8 100, Brandon Herren (11) 0 2 20
Utica Academy: Kevin Shaughnessy (12) 0 0 0, Tommy Collins (12) 0 0 0, Tyler Nguyen (10) 0 0 0, Elise Gertsch (12) 0 1 10, Collin Syler (11) 0 1 10, Greg King (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Guilder 18 340 18.89, Utica Academy 2 30 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Guilder 1 0 0.00, Utica Academy 6.66667 30 4.50

Detroit Catholic Central B 580, Hunter B (JV) 70
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (10) 1 1 30, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (10) 0 0 0, Rachel Yang (MS) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 3 3 90, Robert Mansuetti (11) 1 2 40, Will Lamarra (11) 0 1 10, Robert Crawford (10) 3 3 90
Bonuses: Hunter B (JV) 2 20 10.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 16 330 20.62
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hunter B (JV) 5 20 4.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 1.33333 20 15.00

LASA A 680, Dorman B (JV) 160
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 5 3 130, John DiCarlo (12) 3 0 60, Ethan Russo (12) 3 2 80, Trevor Binford (12) 0 0 0
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (10) 0 1 10, Chandler Parks (10) 0 0 0, Sreya Pudi (10) 0 1 10, William Richey (10) 0 1 10, Zack Tomko (10) 1 0 20
Bonuses: LASA A 16 390 24.38, Dorman B (JV) 4 100 25.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA A 0.666667 20 30.00, Dorman B (JV) 3 10 3.33

Maggie Walker A 530, Eureka 170
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 3 6 120, Christian Moore (11) 1 0 20, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 0 0 0, Parth Kotak (11) 2 1 50
Eureka: Henry Dieckhaus (12) 1 0 20, Austin Darnell (12) 0 1 10, Rohan Rai (10) 0 4 40, Jon Shryock (11) 0 0 0, Evan Pina-White (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Maggie Walker A 13 280 21.54, Eureka 6 80 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker A 3.33333 60 18.00, Eureka 3.66667 20 5.45

Canyon Crest 520, UChicago Lab 230
UChicago Lab: Lauren Onel (12) 1 1 30, Emma Mueller (11) 0 1 10, David Pan (10) 1 2 40, Derek de Jong (9) 0 0 0
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 0 2 20, Boopala Arul (10) 3 2 80, Daniel Wang (10) 0 1 10, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 4 2 100
Bonuses: UChicago Lab 6 140 23.33, Canyon Crest 14 300 21.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: UChicago Lab 4 10 2.50, Canyon Crest 1.33333 10 7.50

Quince Orchard 320, Bloomington 290
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 1 4 60, Ben Meit (12) 0 0 0, Logan Feingold (11) 1 2 40, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 0 0
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 1 1 30, Hanson Hao (9) 0 4 40, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 0 4 40, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 8 140 17.50, Bloomington 10 140 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Quince Orchard 5.33333 80 15.00, Bloomington 3.33333 40 12.00

Hunter A 440, Valley Christian 280
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 0 4 40, Srikar Kollipara (9) 1 1 30, Andrew Rao (11) 0 1 10, Wilson Wu (11) 1 1 30
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 0 5 50, Joshua Kwan (12) 1 0 20, Chloe Levine (10) 0 1 10, Luke Tierney (11) 4 0 80
Bonuses: Valley Christian 9 150 16.67, Hunter A 11 220 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Valley Christian 3.66667 20 5.45, Hunter A 4 60 15.00

North Gwinnett 370, Central 170
Central: Jack Huguenin (12) 0 4 40, Jared Lentchner (12) 0 2 20, Luke Basham (12) 0 0 0, Ali Qureshi (11) 0 1 10
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 2 3 70, Preston Lee (10) 1 2 40, Carter Thomason (10) 2 1 50, Chase Chiang (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Central 7 100 14.29, North Gwinnett 11 190 17.27
Bonus Bouncebacks: Central 4.66667 0 0.00, North Gwinnett 3.66667 20 5.45

Sidney 540, NCSSM 220
Sidney: Aaron Jensen (12) 3 4 100, Nour Hijazi (11) 4 3 110, Andrew Mitchell (11) 0 0 0
NCSSM: Adrianne Huang (12) 1 1 30, Ren Zhang (11) 0 0 0, Jenna Israel (11) 1 0 20, Kevin Zhou (11) 1 2 40, Nolan Miranda (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Sidney 14 240 17.14, NCSSM 6 70 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sidney 3.66667 90 24.55, NCSSM 6 60 10.00

Early College at Guilford B 360, Simon Kenton 190
Early College at Guilford B: Zander Miller (12) 0 1 10, Stefano Romano (12) 0 4 40, Sylvia Wang (10) 0 1 10, Derek Chen (9) 0 6 60, Ridge Ren (9) 0 1 10
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 1 2 40, Nicholas Griffey (10) 0 0 0, Sam Roberts (11) 1 0 20, Chelsea Russell (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford B 13 210 16.15, Simon Kenton 5 80 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford B 2.33333 20 8.57, Simon Kenton 6 40 6.67

Stevenson A 460, LASA B 370
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 3 1 70, Young Lee (11) 1 1 30, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 1 1 30, Marco Laudati (12) 3 0 60
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 2 2 60, Cass Plowman (11) 2 1 50, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 0 1 10, Graham Stockton (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Stevenson A 11 220 20.00, LASA B 9 190 21.11
Bonus Bouncebacks: Stevenson A 2.66667 50 18.75, LASA B 3.66667 50 13.64

Richard Montgomery B 350, Homewood-Flossmoor 320
Richard Montgomery B: Dash Yeatts-Lonske (12) 0 3 30, Sunny Ouyang (12) 2 2 60, Vivien Zhu (12) 1 0 20, Jamie Gordy (12) 1 0 20
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 1 2 40, Lily Hamer (11) 1 4 60, Lauren Torian (12) 0 2 20, Ethan Bosch (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 9 180 20.00, Homewood-Flossmoor 10 190 19.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery B 3.66667 40 10.91, Homewood-Flossmoor 3 10 3.33

Lexington 520, Waukee 80
Waukee: Rachel Shapiro (12) 0 2 20, Aravin Sivamurugan (11) 0 1 10, Jason Baxter (10) 0 1 10, Alex Zarkowski (10) 0 0 0
Lexington: Devin Shang (12) 3 5 110, Reggie Luo (12) 3 4 100
Bonuses: Waukee 4 10 2.50, Lexington 15 270 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Waukee 6 30 5.00, Lexington 3.66667 40 10.91

Rancho Bernardo 500, Dusty's Squad 170
Dusty's Squad: Emma Shearin (11) 0 1 10, Vikas Gubbala (11) 0 0 0, Srikar Boinapally (11) 0 0 0, Archie Sravankumar (10) 2 2 60
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 4 3 110, Howon Choo (12) 0 0 0, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 0 2 20, Bryan Ugaz (11) 1 3 50
Bonuses: Dusty's Squad 5 60 12.00, Rancho Bernardo 13 260 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dusty's Squad 4.33333 40 9.23, Rancho Bernardo 3 60 20.00

Solon 470, Maggie Walker B 280
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 2 3 70, John Xiang (12) 2 3 70, Daniel Guo (12) 0 0 0, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
Maggie Walker B: Robert Morris (12) 0 3 30, Akshata Pisharody (11) 1 2 40, Anuj Kotak (10) 1 2 40, Catherine Qian (10) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Solon 10 230 23.00, Maggie Walker B 10 140 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Solon 5.33333 100 18.75, Maggie Walker B 2.33333 10 4.29

High Tech 540, MICDS 90
High Tech: Andrew Huang (12) 0 3 30, Kathryn Jiang (12) 1 0 20, Samuel Kao (11) 3 4 100, Douglas Simons (10) 1 4 60
MICDS: Molly Pfefferkorn (12) 0 0 0, Michel Ge (11) 0 0 0, Alex Donovan (10) 0 3 30, Dez Reed (12) 0 0 0, Omar Jawaid (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: High Tech 16 300 18.75, MICDS 3 50 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: High Tech 1.33333 30 22.50, MICDS 6 10 1.67

Wheaton Warrenville South 440, Keith Country Day 80
Wheaton Warrenville South: Jon Suh (12) 2 6 100, Mac Mleczko (12) 0 0 0, Nick Kern (12) 1 2 40, Kyle Kierzyk (11) 1 1 30
Keith Country Day: Jeremy Martinez (12) 0 0 0, Haley Shaw (10) 0 1 10, Jacob Emrich Muise (10) 0 2 20, Michael VonDriska (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wheaton Warrenville South 13 250 19.23, Keith Country Day 3 40 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Wheaton Warrenville South 1.66667 20 12.00, Keith Country Day 4.66667 10 2.14

Woodford County A 460, Folsom 140
Folsom: Ryan Lu (12) 1 1 30, Milan Zhou (12) 0 0 0, Danny Yang (12) 0 2 20, Jake Bloodsworth (12) 0 0 0
Woodford County A: Luke Allen (12) 4 6 140, Seth Allen (10) 0 2 20, Hannah Edelen (12) 1 1 30, Ryan Mink (11) 0 0 0, Sarah Murner (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Folsom 4 30 7.50, Woodford County A 14 220 15.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Folsom 6.66667 60 9.00, Woodford County A 3 50 16.67

Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 360, Great Valley 340
Great Valley: Deakon McCurdy (12) 1 1 30, Everett Beauregard (11) 1 0 20, Daniel Chen (10) 1 1 30, Sam Scarfone (10) 4 1 90
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 2 1 50, Ruyan Zhang (11) 0 2 20, Kevin Wang (9) 0 2 20, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Great Valley 10 170 17.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 9 210 23.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Great Valley 2 0 0.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 4.33333 40 9.23

Chattahoochee 580, Ladue A 200
Ladue A: Royce Dong (12) 0 0 0, Logan Page (12) 0 2 20, Michael Muzinich (11) 0 2 20, Raj Paul (9) 1 1 30
Chattahoochee: Aditya Duddikunta (12) 0 1 10, Tej Guttikonda (11) 1 1 30, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 5 2 120, Abhinav Kumar (11) 2 1 50, Aditi Choudhury (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Ladue A 6 120 20.00, Chattahoochee 14 330 23.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ladue A 3 10 3.33, Chattahoochee 2 30 15.00

Ithaca 590, Divine Child 140
Ithaca: Casey Wetherbee (11) 4 2 100, Luc Wetherbee (11) 0 1 10, Andrey Shakhzadyan (11) 1 1 30, Daniel Xu (11) 2 4 80
Divine Child: Ryan Teevens (12) 0 2 20, Andrew Pyle (12) 0 0 0, Tim Ciarelli (12) 0 0 0, Allan VanZandt (9) 0 0 0, Arianna Afonso (10) 2 0 40, Andrew Kozlowski (11) 0 1 10, Dani Peric (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ithaca 15 310 20.67, Divine Child 5 50 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ithaca 3.33333 60 18.00, Divine Child 4.66667 20 4.29

Detroit Catholic Central A 570, IMSA 250
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 2 0 40, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 2 2 60, Becky Mathew (10) 0 0 0, Gary Yang (10) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 2 0 40, Joshua Cantie (12) 2 1 50, Ean Maloney (12) 1 4 60, Alex La Forest (12) 1 3 50
Bonuses: IMSA 6 120 20.00, Detroit Catholic Central A 14 320 22.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 3.33333 30 9.00, Detroit Catholic Central A 2 50 25.00

Early College at Guilford A 380, Metea Valley 330
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 0 2 20, Pratham Chhabria (12) 2 1 50, Grey Howard (11) 1 0 20, Tejas Santanam (10) 1 0 20
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 1 3 50, Arpan Laha (11) 1 3 50, Kieran Kaempen (11) 0 1 10, Melissa Engel (12) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 7 170 24.29, Metea Valley 12 170 14.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford A 6.33333 100 15.79, Metea Valley 1.33333 10 7.50

Rockford Auburn 550, Homeschool Out of the Box 180
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 5 3 130, Henry Roe (11) 0 2 20, Ethan Strombeck (9) 0 3 30
Homeschool Out of the Box: Jacob Kinnear (11) 0 1 10, Ean Casey (MS) 1 3 50, Hannah Ellingson (12) 0 0 0, Stephen Kinnear (9) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 13 280 21.54, Homeschool Out of the Box 7 90 12.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rockford Auburn 4 90 22.50, Homeschool Out of the Box 3.66667 10 2.73

Harker School 510, White Oaks 100
White Oaks: Aleem Damji (12) 0 0 0, Tijana Despot (12) 0 0 0, Randi Mao (12) 0 0 0, Ben Prystawski (11) 0 2 20
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 4 1 90, Edgar Lin (10) 3 2 80, Swapnil Garg (10) 0 0 0, Soham Khan (11) 1 3 50
Bonuses: White Oaks 2 30 15.00, Harker School 14 270 19.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: White Oaks 5 50 10.00, Harker School 1 20 20.00

Delaware Valley 480, Orchard Farm (SS) 120
Delaware Valley: Drake Eshleman (12) 1 2 40, Saimun Shahee (12) 2 5 90, Jacob Ahlstrand (12) 0 3 30, Collin Kawan-Hemler (10) 0 2 20
Orchard Farm (SS): Tyler Woosencraft (11) 0 1 10, Will Runion (11) 0 0 0, Brayden Diver (11) 0 3 30, Taylor Payne (10) 0 0 0, Josie Wagner (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Delaware Valley 15 290 19.33, Orchard Farm (SS) 4 80 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Delaware Valley 1.33333 10 7.50, Orchard Farm (SS) 5.33333 0 0.00

Dorman A 510, Marist School 190
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 0 2 20, Shub Mehta (11) 3 5 110, Danielle Michaud (12) 0 2 20, Alex Wood (12) 0 1 10
Marist School: Nick Isaf (12) 0 0 0, Christina Shin (11) 0 0 0, Ben Wise (10) 2 4 80, Ally Denton (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dorman A 13 290 22.31, Marist School 6 90 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dorman A 3 60 20.00, Marist School 3.33333 20 6.00

Richard Montgomery A 550, Cistercian B (JV) 90
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 2 2 60, Alex Echikson (12) 2 3 70, Ly Do (12) 0 4 40, Adam Howlett (10) 0 3 30
Cistercian B (JV): Marshall Comeaux (10) 0 1 10, Joe Cox (10) 1 0 20, Xavier Polisetty (10) 0 1 10, John Paul Spak (9) 0 0 0, Samuel Wilcox (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 16 330 20.62, Cistercian B (JV) 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery A 2 20 10.00, Cistercian B (JV) 5 20 4.00

Graham A 450, University Lab 170
University Lab: Ben Schiffer (12) 0 0 0, Nicholas Liu (12) 0 0 0, Andrew Stelzer (11) 0 2 20, Tim Cho (9) 1 2 40, Robert Nagel (9) 0 0 0
Graham A: Jason Chen (12) 1 7 90, Weilun Wang (12) 0 1 10, Yash Prakash (12) 0 2 20, Manan Khattar (11) 1 3 50
Bonuses: University Lab 5 100 20.00, Graham A 15 280 18.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: University Lab 5.66667 10 1.76, Graham A 1.66667 0 0.00

Hannibal 460, Sacred Heart 160
Hannibal: Parth Parikh (12) 2 5 90, Tim Quintanilla (12) 1 2 40, Thomas Garr (12) 0 1 10, Pranati Parikh (11) 0 2 20, Gavin Booth (10) 0 0 0
Sacred Heart: Devin Humphreys (11) 1 2 40, Henry Armah (10) 0 1 10, Wendy Erickson (11) 1 0 20, Ashley Rawson (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hannibal 13 260 20.00, Sacred Heart 5 60 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hannibal 3 40 13.33, Sacred Heart 4.33333 30 6.92

St. John's (TX) 480, Dunwoody 250
St. John's (TX): Andy Huff (11) 3 4 100, Aileen Zhang (11) 1 0 20, John Kennedy (11) 0 0 0, Shomik Ghose (9) 2 2 60
Dunwoody: Ryan Polk (12) 1 1 30, Patrick Clinch (11) 1 1 30, Matt Desoutter (11) 0 3 30, Mattias Andrew (9) 1 0 20
Bonuses: St. John's (TX) 12 260 21.67, Dunwoody 8 140 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. John's (TX) 3.33333 40 12.00, Dunwoody 3.33333 0 0.00

Bethlehem 640, Ladue B 120
Ladue B: Akshay Govindan (9) 0 0 0, Jack Madden (9) 0 1 10, Glen Morgenstern (10) 1 0 20, Will Gorski (10) 1 0 20, Charlie Loitman (10) 0 0 0, Jeffrey Wang (11) 1 0 20
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 7 9 230
Bonuses: Ladue B 4 50 12.50, Bethlehem 16 370 23.12
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ladue B 3.66667 0 0.00, Bethlehem 2.33333 40 17.14

Singapore American A 610, Cistercian A 110
Cistercian A: Oscar Parmenter (11) 2 0 40, Patrick Andrews (11) 0 1 10, Brendan Flood (11) 0 0 0, Frank Saldana (10) 1 1 30
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 2 6 100, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 0 1 10, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 1 2 40, Katherine Enright (10) 2 0 40
Bonuses: Cistercian A 5 30 6.00, Singapore American A 14 340 24.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian A 2.66667 0 0.00, Singapore American A 4 80 20.00

Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 610, Northmont 130
Northmont: Brendon Jenkins (12) 2 1 50, Rachel Tracy (12) 0 1 10, Kara Combs (11) 0 0 0, Andrew Correll (12) 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 2 7 110, Michael Yue (12) 2 0 40, Rohan Hegde (10) 1 1 30, Alex Howe (10) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Northmont 4 70 17.50, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 16 380 23.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Northmont 3.33333 0 0.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 1.66667 20 12.00

Woodford County B 280, Holland 170
Woodford County B: Caleb Chapman (12) 0 1 10, Wesly Forte (10) 2 1 50, Jacqui Kowalke (12) 0 1 10, Sarah Potts (10) 0 7 70
Holland: Sam Koch (12) 0 2 20, Sarah Anderson (12) 0 2 20, Evan Overweg (12) 0 0 0, Nathan Harder (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Woodford County B 12 130 10.83, Holland 5 60 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County B 3 10 3.33, Holland 7.66667 60 7.83

Barrington 460, Southside (SS) 300
Southside (SS): Annabelle Yang (11) 1 1 30, Ethan Magnuson (11) 1 2 40, Hasna Karim 0 2 20, Irene Williams (11) 1 1 30
Barrington: Matthew Lehmann (11) 4 2 100, John Waldron (11) 2 1 50, Wilder Seitz (10) 1 0 20, Kyle Asta (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Southside (SS) 9 170 18.89, Barrington 10 230 23.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Southside (SS) 2.33333 10 4.29, Barrington 3.33333 60 18.00

St. Joseph (IN) A 370, Dunbar B (JV) 280
Dunbar B (JV): Zsombor Gal (10) 0 1 10, David Ma (10) 1 1 30, Hannah Wang (10) 0 1 10, Max Bograd (9) 1 1 30
St. Joseph (IN) A: Steve Benchik (12) 0 5 50, Love Osunnuga (12) 1 4 60, Reed Oei (11) 0 2 20, Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (9) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Dunbar B (JV) 6 130 21.67, St. Joseph (IN) A 13 220 16.92
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar B (JV) 5.66667 70 12.35, St. Joseph (IN) A 1.66667 0 0.00

Manheim Township 500, Calvary Lutheran 80
Manheim Township: Jake Deerin (12) 2 4 80, Shayar Bhattacharjee (11) 1 5 70, Garret Anderson (11) 0 2 20, Michael Buffa (10) 0 2 20, Aaron Zuo (12) 0 1 10
Calvary Lutheran: Silas Luetkemeyer (11) 0 1 10, Remington Wilson (11) 1 0 20, Caleb Ashlock (12) 0 0 0, Nathan Bates (9) 0 0 0, Samuel Luetkemeyer (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Manheim Township 17 290 17.06, Calvary Lutheran 2 30 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Manheim Township 1 10 10.00, Calvary Lutheran 7.33333 20 2.73


Round 5

Singapore American B 310, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 240
Singapore American B: Arjun Joshi (11) 2 1 50, Soumil Mukherjee (10) 1 3 50, Sheyna Cruz (12) 0 1 10
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV): Jonah Fanning (10) 0 2 20, Ian Mascerhenas (10) 0 0 0, David Debacker (9) 1 4 60, Colin Stewart (9) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Singapore American B 8 140 17.50, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 10 130 13.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American B 5.66667 60 10.59, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 3.33333 0 0.00

Bethlehem 570, UChicago Lab 160
UChicago Lab: Lauren Onel (12) 1 1 30, Emma Mueller (11) 0 1 10, David Pan (10) 0 0 0, Dheven Unni (10) 1 0 20
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 7 9 230
Bonuses: UChicago Lab 4 60 15.00, Bethlehem 16 320 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: UChicago Lab 5.33333 40 7.50, Bethlehem 2 20 10.00

Stevenson B 420, Alpharetta 260
Stevenson B: Olivia Lamberti (9) 2 1 50, Shamsheer Rana (10) 0 0 0, Nathan Cha (11) 2 2 60, Deepak Moparthi (10) 2 2 60
Alpharetta: Shubhom Bhattacharya (12) 2 4 80, Krishna Dwarampudi (12) 1 0 20, Michael Horton (12) 0 0 0, Susan Lee (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Stevenson B 11 220 20.00, Alpharetta 8 110 13.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Stevenson B 4.33333 30 6.92, Alpharetta 3.66667 40 10.91

Canyon Crest 650, Ladue B 140
Ladue B: Akshay Govindan (9) 1 1 30, Jack Madden (9) 0 1 10, Glen Morgenstern (10) 0 0 0, Will Gorski (10) 0 1 10, Charlie Loitman (10) 0 1 10
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 2 3 70, Boopala Arul (10) 1 1 30, Daniel Wang (10) 1 2 40, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 4 1 90
Bonuses: Ladue B 5 70 14.00, Canyon Crest 15 370 24.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ladue B 2.66667 10 3.75, Canyon Crest 2.66667 50 18.75

Cistercian A 350, Woodford County B 130
Woodford County B: Branham Chandler (12) 0 2 20, Caleb Chapman (12) 0 0 0, Jacqui Kowalke (12) 0 1 10, Sarah Potts (10) 0 3 30
Cistercian A: Oscar Parmenter (11) 0 2 20, Patrick Andrews (11) 1 1 30, Brendan Flood (11) 0 1 10, Frank Saldana (10) 0 6 60
Bonuses: Woodford County B 6 60 10.00, Cistercian A 11 150 13.64
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County B 6 10 1.67, Cistercian A 4 80 20.00

Barrington 400, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 370
Barrington: Matthew Lehmann (11) 4 3 110, John Waldron (11) 1 1 30, Chris Winkler (11) 0 0 0, Wilder Seitz (10) 1 0 20
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 1 3 50, Michael Yue (12) 1 1 30, Rohan Hegde (10) 0 4 40, Alex Howe (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Barrington 10 220 22.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 10 240 24.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Barrington 2 20 10.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 2.66667 10 3.75

Singapore American A 620, Holland 60
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 1 4 60, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 0 5 50, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 0 4 40, Katherine Enright (10) 0 4 40
Holland: Sam Koch (12) 1 0 20, Evan Overweg (12) 0 0 0, Nathan Harder (11) 0 0 0, Isaac Cinzori (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Singapore American A 18 410 22.78, Holland 2 20 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American A 1.33333 20 15.00, Holland 4.33333 10 2.31

Southside (SS) 520, Northmont 170
Southside (SS): Annabelle Yang (11) 1 2 40, Ethan Magnuson (11) 3 3 90, Hasna Karim 1 1 30, Irene Williams (11) 2 2 60
Northmont: Brendon Jenkins (12) 0 2 20, Rachel Tracy (12) 1 0 20, Kara Combs (11) 1 0 20, Andrew Correll (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Southside (SS) 15 270 18.00, Northmont 5 80 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Southside (SS) 2.33333 30 12.86, Northmont 6 20 3.33

Johns Creek 390, Guilder 270
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 0 2 20, Andrew Liang (11) 4 2 100, Mahant Malempatti (10) 0 1 10, Neha Subramanian 2 0 40
Guilder: Jessica Chen (12) 1 1 30, Adela Yang (12) 0 0 0, William Scott (11) 0 5 50, Brandon Herren (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Johns Creek 11 200 18.18, Guilder 8 150 18.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Johns Creek 3 20 6.67, Guilder 4.33333 30 6.92

LASA A 750, Hinsdale Central B 50
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 3 4 100, John DiCarlo (12) 3 1 70, Ethan Russo (12) 3 3 90, Trevor Binford (12) 1 0 20
Hinsdale Central B: Michael Noonan (11) 0 1 10, Michael Easley (9) 0 0 0, Daren Chen (9) 0 1 10, Peyton Pielet (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: LASA A 18 440 24.44, Hinsdale Central B 2 20 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA A 1.33333 30 22.50, Hinsdale Central B 3.33333 10 3.00

University School Nashville 380, DuPont Manual A 360 OT
University School Nashville: Youssef Doss (12) 0 2 20, Aidan Rowan (12) 3 0 60, Jacob Snyder (12) 0 2 20, Alex Morgan (11) 3 1 70
DuPont Manual A: Andrew Valentine (12) 0 1 10, Elijah Shina (10) 1 4 60, Jacob Keisling (11) 1 0 20, Abilash Thout (10) 0 3 30
Bonuses: University School Nashville 10 180 18.00, DuPont Manual A 10 210 21.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: University School Nashville 3 30 10.00, DuPont Manual A 4 30 7.50

Eastside 320, Graham B 250
Eastside: Matthew Briscoe (12) 0 6 60, Jackson Hall (12) 1 2 40, Dillon Diamond (12) 0 1 10, Brantley Proffitt (12) 0 0 0, Will Gregory (11) 0 0 0
Graham B: Zhiyang Tan (12) 0 1 10, Nicole Tsuno (12) 1 1 30, Thaddeus Lim (12) 0 0 0, Jimmy Kim (12) 1 2 40, Yingtai Chen (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Eastside 10 140 14.00, Graham B 8 90 11.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Eastside 5 70 14.00, Graham B 5.33333 60 11.25

Dorman B (JV) 400, St. Charles (IL) 140
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (10) 0 1 10, Chandler Parks (10) 0 5 50, Sreya Pudi (10) 2 0 40, William Richey (10) 1 5 70, Zack Tomko (10) 0 1 10
St. Charles (IL): Andrew Park (12) 1 0 20, Carson Zhang (12) 0 1 10, Alan Koval (11) 0 0 0, Jackson Huttner (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Dorman B (JV) 15 220 14.67, St. Charles (IL) 3 70 23.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dorman B (JV) 0.666667 0 0.00, St. Charles (IL) 7.66667 30 3.91

Detroit Catholic Central B 420, Maggie Walker A 360
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 4 3 110, Christian Moore (11) 0 0 0, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 0 0 0, Parth Kotak (11) 2 1 50
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 0 2 20, Robert Mansuetti (11) 2 2 60, Will Lamarra (11) 0 2 20, Robert Crawford (10) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Maggie Walker A 10 170 17.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 10 180 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker A 4 30 7.50, Detroit Catholic Central B 4.33333 110 25.38

Utica Academy 340, Dunbar A 320
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 2 4 80, Zainab Kahloon (12) 0 0 0, Zach Ross (11) 1 0 20, Angus Maske (9) 0 0 0
Utica Academy: Kevin Shaughnessy (12) 1 1 30, Tommy Collins (12) 0 3 30, Elise Gertsch (12) 0 1 10, Collin Syler (11) 3 2 80
Bonuses: Dunbar A 7 140 20.00, Utica Academy 11 160 14.55
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar A 5.66667 80 14.12, Utica Academy 2.33333 30 12.86

Eureka 320, Hunter B (JV) 170
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (10) 1 4 60, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (10) 0 1 10, Rachel Yang (MS) 0 0 0
Eureka: Henry Dieckhaus (12) 0 2 20, Austin Darnell (12) 0 0 0, Rohan Rai (10) 2 6 100, Jon Shryock (11) 0 1 10, Evan Pina-White (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hunter B (JV) 6 70 11.67, Eureka 11 150 13.64
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hunter B (JV) 6 30 5.00, Eureka 3.66667 40 10.91

Rancho Bernardo 540, Maggie Walker B 220
Maggie Walker B: Robert Morris (12) 0 3 30, Akshata Pisharody (11) 1 0 20, Anuj Kotak (10) 0 3 30, Catherine Qian (10) 0 1 10
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 4 5 130, Howon Choo (12) 0 1 10, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 0 0 0, Bryan Ugaz (11) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Maggie Walker B 8 100 12.50, Rancho Bernardo 12 260 21.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker B 3.33333 30 9.00, Rancho Bernardo 4.66667 110 23.57

Solon 580, Dusty's Squad 150
Dusty's Squad: Emma Shearin (11) 1 1 30, Robert Jiang (11) 1 0 20, Varun Val (11) 0 0 0, Archie Sravankumar (10) 1 1 30
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 3 8 140, John Xiang (12) 2 0 40, Daniel Guo (12) 0 1 10, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dusty's Squad 5 70 14.00, Solon 14 360 25.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dusty's Squad 2 0 0.00, Solon 2.66667 30 11.25

Wheaton Warrenville South 330, High Tech 320
Wheaton Warrenville South: Jon Suh (12) 4 4 120, Nick Kern (12) 0 1 10, Kyle Kierzyk (11) 0 1 10, Michael Lynch (12) 0 0 0
High Tech: Andrew Huang (12) 0 2 20, Kathryn Jiang (12) 0 2 20, Samuel Kao (11) 3 0 60, Douglas Simons (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Wheaton Warrenville South 10 180 18.00, High Tech 9 150 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Wheaton Warrenville South 4 10 2.50, High Tech 4 50 12.50

Manheim Township 470, Dunwoody 160
Manheim Township: Jake Deerin (12) 4 1 90, Shayar Bhattacharjee (11) 2 4 80, Garret Anderson (11) 0 0 0, Michael Buffa (10) 0 1 10, Aaron Zuo (12) 0 1 10
Dunwoody: Ryan Polk (12) 0 1 10, Patrick Clinch (11) 1 2 40, Matt Desoutter (11) 0 1 10, Mattias Andrew (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Manheim Township 13 250 19.23, Dunwoody 5 90 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Manheim Township 2 30 15.00, Dunwoody 4.66667 10 2.14

St. John's (TX) 510, Calvary Lutheran 80
St. John's (TX): Andy Huff (11) 0 5 50, Aileen Zhang (11) 0 2 20, John Kennedy (11) 0 1 10, Shomik Ghose (9) 1 7 90
Calvary Lutheran: Silas Luetkemeyer (11) 0 2 20, Remington Wilson (11) 0 0 0, Caleb Ashlock (12) 0 0 0, Nathan Bates (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: St. John's (TX) 16 330 20.62, Calvary Lutheran 2 40 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. John's (TX) 0.666667 10 15.00, Calvary Lutheran 5 20 4.00

IMSA 470, Dunbar B (JV) 260
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 4 4 120, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 1 3 50, Alex Orlov (11) 0 0 0, Becky Mathew (10) 0 0 0
Dunbar B (JV): Zsombor Gal (10) 0 3 30, David Ma (10) 1 0 20, Hannah Wang (10) 0 2 20, Max Bograd (9) 0 2 20
Bonuses: IMSA 12 250 20.83, Dunbar B (JV) 8 140 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 3.33333 50 15.00, Dunbar B (JV) 3.66667 30 8.18

Detroit Catholic Central A 670, St. Joseph (IN) A 190
St. Joseph (IN) A: Steve Benchik (12) 2 1 50, Love Osunnuga (12) 0 1 10, Reed Oei (11) 1 0 20, Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (9) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 3 1 70, Joshua Cantie (12) 2 1 50, Ean Maloney (12) 2 3 70, Alex La Forest (12) 2 1 50
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) A 5 80 16.00, Detroit Catholic Central A 15 370 24.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) A 2.66667 30 11.25, Detroit Catholic Central A 2.33333 60 25.71

Chattahoochee 590, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 200
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 0 0 0, Ruyan Zhang (11) 1 1 30, Kevin Wang (9) 0 2 20, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 0 1 10
Chattahoochee: Tej Guttikonda (11) 3 1 70, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 4 5 130, Abhinav Kumar (11) 2 0 40, Aditi Choudhury (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 5 120 24.00, Chattahoochee 15 340 22.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 3.66667 20 5.45, Chattahoochee 1 10 10.00

Ithaca 470, Folsom 180
Ithaca: Casey Wetherbee (11) 3 2 80, Luc Wetherbee (11) 0 1 10, Andrey Shakhzadyan (11) 1 1 30, Daniel Xu (11) 2 1 50
Folsom: Ryan Lu (12) 1 4 60, Milan Zhou (12) 0 0 0, Danny Yang (12) 0 2 20, Jake Bloodsworth (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ithaca 11 230 20.91, Folsom 7 100 14.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ithaca 3.66667 70 19.09, Folsom 3.33333 0 0.00

Woodford County A 470, Divine Child 140
Woodford County A: Luke Allen (12) 3 6 120, Seth Allen (10) 0 4 40, Hannah Edelen (12) 1 0 20, Ryan Mink (11) 0 1 10
Divine Child: Ryan Teevens (12) 1 1 30, Andrew Pyle (12) 0 0 0, Tim Ciarelli (12) 0 0 0, Allan VanZandt (9) 0 0 0, Arianna Afonso (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Woodford County A 15 250 16.67, Divine Child 4 30 7.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County A 3 30 10.00, Divine Child 6.66667 60 9.00

Great Valley 400, Ladue A 210
Great Valley: Deakon McCurdy (12) 2 1 50, Everett Beauregard (11) 0 1 10, Daniel Chen (10) 0 4 40, Sam Scarfone (10) 0 4 40
Ladue A: Royce Dong (12) 2 0 40, Logan Page (12) 0 1 10, Michael Muzinich (11) 0 0 0, Raj Paul (9) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Great Valley 12 250 20.83, Ladue A 6 100 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Great Valley 2.66667 10 3.75, Ladue A 3.66667 20 5.45

Richard Montgomery B 370, Lexington 340
Richard Montgomery B: Dash Yeatts-Lonske (12) 4 4 120, Sunny Ouyang (12) 0 0 0, Vivien Zhu (12) 0 0 0, Jamie Gordy (12) 0 2 20
Lexington: Devin Shang (12) 2 1 50, Reggie Luo (12) 4 2 100
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 10 180 18.00, Lexington 9 140 15.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery B 4.33333 50 11.54, Lexington 4 50 12.50

Homewood-Flossmoor 480, Waukee 130
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 1 4 60, Lily Hamer (11) 1 3 50, Lauren Torian (12) 0 2 20, Nathaniel Bouchie (11) 0 0 0, Harri Wojcikowski (11) 3 0 60
Waukee: Rachel Shapiro (12) 0 2 20, Aravin Sivamurugan (11) 0 1 10, Joseph Connell (10) 0 0 0, Jake Frist 0 2 20
Bonuses: Homewood-Flossmoor 14 200 14.29, Waukee 5 40 8.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Homewood-Flossmoor 3.66667 90 24.55, Waukee 7.33333 40 5.45

Stevenson A 510, Early College at Guilford B 170
Early College at Guilford B: Zander Miller (12) 1 0 20, Stefano Romano (12) 0 0 0, Sylvia Wang (10) 0 0 0, Derek Chen (9) 1 2 40, Ridge Ren (9) 0 1 10
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 3 5 110, Young Lee (11) 1 1 30, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 3 1 70, Marco Laudati (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford B 5 90 18.00, Stevenson A 14 280 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford B 4.66667 10 2.14, Stevenson A 2 20 10.00

LASA B 430, Simon Kenton 210
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 1 2 40, Cass Plowman (11) 3 0 60, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 0 0 0, Graham Stockton (10) 1 3 50
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 1 2 40, Nicholas Griffey (10) 0 0 0, Sam Roberts (11) 1 1 30, Chelsea Russell (11) 1 2 40
Bonuses: LASA B 10 240 24.00, Simon Kenton 8 90 11.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA B 5 40 8.00, Simon Kenton 2 10 5.00

MICDS 440, Keith Country Day 70
Keith Country Day: Jeremy Martinez (12) 0 3 30, Isabella Falsetti (10) 0 0 0, Haley Shaw (10) 0 0 0, Jacob Emrich Muise (10) 0 0 0
MICDS: Molly Pfefferkorn (12) 0 1 10, Michel Ge (11) 1 4 60, Alex Donovan (10) 0 7 70, Dez Reed (12) 0 0 0, Omar Jawaid (12) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Keith Country Day 3 10 3.33, MICDS 15 230 15.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Keith Country Day 7.33333 30 4.09, MICDS 2.66667 40 15.00

Metea Valley 340, Harker School 280
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 0 1 10, Arpan Laha (11) 0 4 40, Arjun Sundararajan (10) 0 1 10, Melissa Engel (12) 2 3 70
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 1 2 40, Edgar Lin (10) 0 0 0, Swapnil Garg (10) 0 4 40, Soham Khan (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Metea Valley 11 170 15.45, Harker School 8 120 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Metea Valley 4 40 10.00, Harker School 5.33333 70 13.12

Graham A 540, Marist School 130
Marist School: Nick Isaf (12) 2 1 50, Bailey Norman (12) 0 0 0, Christina Shin (11) 0 0 0, Ben Wise (10) 0 1 10
Graham A: Jason Chen (12) 2 1 50, Weilun Wang (12) 0 0 0, Yash Prakash (12) 1 3 50, Manan Khattar (11) 3 5 110
Bonuses: Marist School 4 30 7.50, Graham A 15 300 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Marist School 5 40 8.00, Graham A 3 30 10.00

Dorman A 380, University Lab 290
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 0 3 30, Shub Mehta (11) 2 2 60, Danielle Michaud (12) 0 2 20, Alex Wood (12) 0 2 20
University Lab: Ben Schiffer (12) 1 1 30, Nicholas Liu (12) 0 0 0, Andrew Stelzer (11) 1 2 40, Tim Cho (9) 1 3 50, Robert Nagel (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dorman A 11 220 20.00, University Lab 9 120 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dorman A 5 30 6.00, University Lab 3.66667 50 13.64

Richard Montgomery A 420, Hannibal 320
Hannibal: Parth Parikh (12) 4 5 130, Tim Quintanilla (12) 0 1 10, Thomas Garr (12) 0 0 0, Pranati Parikh (11) 0 0 0, Gavin Booth (10) 0 0 0
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 1 0 20, Alex Echikson (12) 1 1 30, Ly Do (12) 1 3 50, Adam Howlett (10) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Hannibal 10 160 16.00, Richard Montgomery A 10 230 23.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hannibal 2.33333 20 8.57, Richard Montgomery A 4.66667 60 12.86

Cistercian B (JV) 310, Sacred Heart 180
Sacred Heart: Devin Humphreys (11) 0 1 10, Henry Armah (10) 0 4 40, Wendy Erickson (11) 0 1 10, Ashley Rawson (11) 0 0 0
Cistercian B (JV): Marshall Comeaux (10) 0 6 60, Joe Cox (10) 0 1 10, Xavier Polisetty (10) 0 3 30, John Paul Spak (9) 0 1 10, Samuel Wilcox (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Sacred Heart 6 60 10.00, Cistercian B (JV) 11 150 13.64
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sacred Heart 6 60 10.00, Cistercian B (JV) 4 50 12.50

Quince Orchard 480, NCSSM 280
NCSSM: Laasya Renganathan (12) 1 0 20, Adrianne Huang (12) 0 0 0, Ren Zhang (11) 0 0 0, Kevin Zhou (11) 2 2 60, Nolan Miranda (11) 2 0 40
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 2 2 60, Ben Meit (12) 0 0 0, Logan Feingold (11) 5 3 130, Spencer Tabit (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: NCSSM 7 130 18.57, Quince Orchard 13 250 19.23
Bonus Bouncebacks: NCSSM 4.66667 30 6.43, Quince Orchard 2.66667 20 7.50

Valley Christian 370, Central 220
Central: Jack Huguenin (12) 1 3 50, Jared Lentchner (12) 0 1 10, Luke Basham (12) 0 2 20, Ali Qureshi (11) 1 0 20
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 1 3 50, Srikar Kollipara (9) 0 0 0, Andrew Rao (11) 1 2 40, Wilson Wu (11) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Central 8 80 10.00, Valley Christian 10 190 19.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Central 3.66667 40 10.91, Valley Christian 5.33333 50 9.37

Hunter A 590, North Gwinnett 180
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 2 2 60, Preston Lee (10) 0 1 10, Carter Thomason (10) 0 0 0, Chase Chiang (9) 0 1 10
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 0 2 20, Joshua Kwan (12) 1 0 20, Chloe Levine (10) 0 2 20, Luke Tierney (11) 4 5 130
Bonuses: North Gwinnett 6 70 11.67, Hunter A 14 330 23.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: North Gwinnett 3 30 10.00, Hunter A 3.66667 70 19.09

Sidney 430, Bloomington 250
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 2 1 50, Hanson Hao (9) 0 3 30, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 1 1 30, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
Sidney: Aaron Jensen (12) 1 6 80, Nour Hijazi (11) 2 2 60, Andrew Mitchell (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Bloomington 8 90 11.25, Sidney 12 200 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington 5.33333 50 9.37, Sidney 5 80 16.00

Early College at Guilford A 560, White Oaks 100
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 2 5 90, Pratham Chhabria (12) 2 3 70, Grey Howard (11) 1 1 30, Tejas Santanam (10) 1 0 20
White Oaks: Aleem Damji (12) 0 1 10, Tijana Despot (12) 0 0 0, Randi Mao (12) 1 1 30, Ben Prystawski (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 15 310 20.67, White Oaks 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford A 2 40 20.00, White Oaks 4.66667 30 6.43

Orchard Farm (SS) 320, Homeschool Out of the Box 210
Orchard Farm (SS): Tyler Woosencraft (11) 0 7 70, Will Runion (11) 1 1 30, Brayden Diver (11) 0 2 20, Taylor Payne (10) 0 1 10, Josie Wagner (10) 0 0 0
Homeschool Out of the Box: Jacob Kinnear (11) 0 4 40, Ean Casey (MS) 1 2 40, Hannah Ellingson (12) 0 0 0, Stephen Kinnear (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Orchard Farm (SS) 12 190 15.83, Homeschool Out of the Box 7 100 14.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: Orchard Farm (SS) 3.66667 0 0.00, Homeschool Out of the Box 5.66667 30 5.29

Rockford Auburn 480, Delaware Valley 310
Delaware Valley: Drake Eshleman (12) 1 3 50, Saimun Shahee (12) 2 1 50, Jacob Ahlstrand (12) 1 0 20, Collin Kawan-Hemler (10) 0 0 0
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 4 6 140, Henry Roe (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Strombeck (9) 2 0 40
Bonuses: Delaware Valley 8 160 20.00, Rockford Auburn 12 280 23.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Delaware Valley 2.66667 30 11.25, Rockford Auburn 2.66667 20 7.50

Hinsdale Central A 550, Detroit Catholic Central C 220
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 1 2 40, Ankush Bajaj (12) 2 3 70, James Zhou (12) 1 4 60, Brendan Ryan (12) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 0 3 30, Joshua George (11) 0 1 10, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 1 0 20, Lance Bassett (10) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central A 13 300 23.08, Detroit Catholic Central C 7 110 15.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central A 3.33333 80 24.00, Detroit Catholic Central C 3 20 6.67

Westview 480, Davis 250
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 4 5 130, Shivank Nayak (11) 0 1 10, Kevin Yu (10) 0 1 10, Anish Sathe (11) 2 1 50
Davis: Teddy Knox (12) 2 2 60, Anthony DiCarlo (12) 0 0 0, Ethan Skinner (10) 0 0 0, Eliot Williams (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Westview 14 280 20.00, Davis 5 90 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westview 2 0 0.00, Davis 4.66667 80 17.14

DuPont Manual B (JV) 340, PACCmen 290
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 0 1 10, Brandon Qi (10) 1 3 50, Carson Teitler (10) 0 4 40, Eric You (10) 0 0 0
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 1 4 60, Aditya Mehta (9) 1 0 20, Jake Powell (9) 2 2 60, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: PACCmen 9 150 16.67, DuPont Manual B (JV) 10 200 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: PACCmen 3.33333 40 12.00, DuPont Manual B (JV) 4 0 0.00

Carbondale 410, St. Joseph (IN) B 170
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 1 6 80, Jaden Lucas (10) 2 3 70, Peter Huh (9) 0 1 10
St. Joseph (IN) B: Meg O'Brien (12) 0 1 10, Connor Mohs (12) 0 0 0, Gus Desch (11) 0 4 40, Will Spretnjak (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Carbondale 13 220 16.92, St. Joseph (IN) B 6 80 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Carbondale 3.33333 30 9.00, St. Joseph (IN) B 5.66667 30 5.29


Round 6

Woodford County A 370, Great Valley 210
Great Valley: Deakon McCurdy (12) 0 1 10, Everett Beauregard (11) 0 0 0, Daniel Chen (10) 0 2 20, Sam Scarfone (10) 1 1 30
Woodford County A: Luke Allen (12) 3 6 120, Seth Allen (10) 0 1 10, Hannah Edelen (12) 0 1 10, Ryan Mink (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Great Valley 5 100 20.00, Woodford County A 11 200 18.18
Bonus Bouncebacks: Great Valley 4.33333 50 11.54, Woodford County A 1.66667 30 18.00

St. John's (TX) 460, Dunbar B (JV) 100
Dunbar B (JV): Zsombor Gal (10) 0 1 10, David Ma (10) 0 2 20, Hannah Wang (10) 0 0 0, Max Bograd (9) 0 1 10
St. John's (TX): Andy Huff (11) 1 5 70, Aileen Zhang (11) 0 1 10, John Kennedy (11) 0 1 10, Shomik Ghose (9) 1 5 70
Bonuses: Dunbar B (JV) 4 60 15.00, St. John's (TX) 14 280 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar B (JV) 4.66667 0 0.00, St. John's (TX) 2 20 10.00

Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 470, Holland 100
Holland: Sam Koch (12) 1 1 30, Sarah Anderson (12) 0 0 0, Evan Overweg (12) 0 0 0, Isaac Cinzori (10) 0 2 20
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 1 4 60, Michael Yue (12) 1 2 40, Rohan Hegde (10) 3 1 70, Alex Howe (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Holland 4 50 12.50, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 12 260 21.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holland 3.33333 0 0.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 2.33333 40 17.14

Northmont 260, Woodford County B 110
Woodford County B: Branham Chandler (12) 0 1 10, Caleb Chapman (12) 0 0 0, Wesly Forte (10) 0 0 0, Sarah Potts (10) 0 3 30
Northmont: Brendon Jenkins (12) 0 2 20, Rachel Tracy (12) 0 4 40, Kara Combs (11) 0 4 40, Andrew Correll (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Woodford County B 4 60 15.00, Northmont 10 140 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County B 5.33333 10 1.87, Northmont 2 20 10.00

Ladue A 220, Divine Child 180
Ladue A: Royce Dong (12) 0 2 20, Logan Page (12) 0 1 10, Michael Muzinich (11) 0 2 20, Raj Paul (9) 0 4 40
Divine Child: Ryan Teevens (12) 0 4 40, Andrew Pyle (12) 0 2 20, Andrew Kozlowski (11) 0 0 0, Tim Ciarelli (12) 0 0 0, Allan VanZandt (9) 0 0 0, Arianna Afonso (10) 0 0 0, Cat Babula (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ladue A 9 110 12.22, Divine Child 6 100 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ladue A 2.66667 20 7.50, Divine Child 5.33333 20 3.75

Chattahoochee 400, Ithaca 290
Ithaca: Casey Wetherbee (11) 2 3 70, Luc Wetherbee (11) 0 0 0, Andrey Shakhzadyan (11) 0 0 0, Daniel Xu (11) 1 3 50
Chattahoochee: Tej Guttikonda (11) 2 0 40, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 5 0 100, Abhinav Kumar (11) 0 1 10, Aditi Choudhury (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Ithaca 9 150 16.67, Chattahoochee 9 140 15.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ithaca 4.33333 20 4.62, Chattahoochee 4 90 22.50

Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 480, Folsom 50
Folsom: Ryan Lu (12) 0 0 0, Milan Zhou (12) 0 0 0, Danny Yang (12) 0 1 10, Jake Bloodsworth (12) 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 2 2 60, Ruyan Zhang (11) 1 3 50, Kevin Wang (9) 0 3 30, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Folsom 1 20 20.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 15 300 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Folsom 5 20 4.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 0.333333 0 0.00

North Gwinnett 270, Bloomington 230
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 0 3 30, Hanson Hao (9) 0 4 40, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 0 2 20, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 0 6 60, Preston Lee (10) 0 4 40, Carter Thomason (10) 0 0 0, Chase Chiang (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bloomington 9 110 12.22, North Gwinnett 10 140 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington 5.33333 30 5.62, North Gwinnett 5.33333 30 5.62

Singapore American A 430, Barrington 240
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 1 1 30, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 2 0 40, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 1 3 50, Katherine Enright (10) 0 3 30
Barrington: Matthew Lehmann (11) 0 3 30, John Waldron (11) 0 1 10, Chris Winkler (11) 1 0 20, Wilder Seitz (10) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Singapore American A 11 230 20.91, Barrington 8 130 16.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American A 3.66667 50 13.64, Barrington 3.33333 20 6.00

Quince Orchard 380, Central 160
Central: Jack Huguenin (12) 0 3 30, Jared Lentchner (12) 0 1 10, Luke Basham (12) 0 1 10, Ali Qureshi (11) 0 1 10
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 0 2 20, Ben Meit (12) 0 2 20, Logan Feingold (11) 0 7 70, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Central 6 70 11.67, Quince Orchard 12 230 19.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: Central 4.33333 30 6.92, Quince Orchard 3.66667 30 8.18

Hunter A 410, Sidney 340
Sidney: Aaron Jensen (12) 0 0 0, Nour Hijazi (11) 2 4 80, Andrew Mitchell (11) 0 3 30
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 1 2 40, Joshua Kwan (12) 1 1 30, Chloe Levine (10) 0 0 0, Luke Tierney (11) 3 3 90
Bonuses: Sidney 9 210 23.33, Hunter A 11 220 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sidney 3.66667 20 5.45, Hunter A 2 30 15.00

Westview 420, DuPont Manual B (JV) 140
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 2 6 100, Shivank Nayak (11) 0 2 20, Kevin Yu (10) 0 0 0, Anish Sathe (11) 0 2 20
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 0 3 30, Aditya Mehta (9) 0 0 0, Jake Powell (9) 0 2 20, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Westview 12 220 18.33, DuPont Manual B (JV) 5 60 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westview 3 60 20.00, DuPont Manual B (JV) 4.66667 30 6.43

Davis 400, PACCmen 200
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 1 1 30, Brandon Qi (10) 0 4 40, Carson Teitler (10) 0 1 10, Eric You (10) 0 0 0
Davis: Teddy Knox (12) 0 3 30, Anthony DiCarlo (12) 0 4 40, Ethan Skinner (10) 0 1 10, Eliot Williams (11) 0 4 40
Bonuses: PACCmen 7 100 14.29, Davis 12 230 19.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: PACCmen 4.33333 20 4.62, Davis 3.66667 50 13.64

Hinsdale Central A 610, Carbondale 170
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 4 3 110, Ankush Bajaj (12) 2 2 60, James Zhou (12) 2 2 60, Brendan Ryan (12) 0 0 0
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 1 3 50, Jaden Lucas (10) 0 1 10, Peter Huh (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central A 15 360 24.00, Carbondale 5 90 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central A 2 20 10.00, Carbondale 3 20 6.67

Detroit Catholic Central C 330, St. Joseph (IN) B 110
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 0 3 30, Joshua George (11) 0 2 20, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 0 2 20, Lance Bassett (10) 1 3 50
St. Joseph (IN) B: Meg O'Brien (12) 0 2 20, Connor Mohs (12) 0 0 0, Gus Desch (11) 0 3 30, Will Spretnjak (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central C 11 170 15.45, St. Joseph (IN) B 5 50 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central C 3.33333 40 12.00, St. Joseph (IN) B 5.33333 10 1.87

LASA B 410, Waukee 40
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 0 3 30, Cass Plowman (11) 1 1 30, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 0 2 20, Graham Stockton (10) 2 3 70
Waukee: Rachel Shapiro (12) 0 1 10, Jason Baxter (10) 0 1 10, Alex Zarkowski (10) 0 0 0, Joseph Connell (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: LASA B 12 220 18.33, Waukee 2 10 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA B 1.66667 40 24.00, Waukee 4.66667 10 2.14

Early College at Guilford B 330, Richard Montgomery B 210
Richard Montgomery B: Dash Yeatts-Lonske (12) 0 2 20, Sunny Ouyang (12) 0 3 30, Vivien Zhu (12) 0 1 10, Jamie Gordy (12) 0 1 10
Early College at Guilford B: Zander Miller (12) 0 1 10, Stefano Romano (12) 0 1 10, Sylvia Wang (10) 0 2 20, Derek Chen (9) 0 5 50, Ridge Ren (9) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 7 120 17.14, Early College at Guilford B 11 170 15.45
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery B 5.33333 20 3.75, Early College at Guilford B 3 50 16.67

Simon Kenton 240, Homewood-Flossmoor 200
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 0 2 20, Lily Hamer (11) 0 4 40, Lauren Torian (12) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Bouchie (11) 0 1 10, Harri Wojcikowski (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Bosch (10) 0 0 0
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 0 3 30, Nicholas Griffey (10) 0 1 10, Sam Roberts (11) 0 1 10, Chelsea Russell (11) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Homewood-Flossmoor 7 110 15.71, Simon Kenton 9 140 15.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: Homewood-Flossmoor 4.33333 20 4.62, Simon Kenton 3.33333 10 3.00

MICDS 260, Dusty's Squad 200
MICDS: Molly Pfefferkorn (12) 0 0 0, Michel Ge (11) 0 2 20, Alex Donovan (10) 0 5 50, Dez Reed (12) 0 1 10, Omar Jawaid (12) 0 0 0
Dusty's Squad: Emma Shearin (11) 0 4 40, Vikas Gubbala (11) 1 1 30, Varun Val (11) 0 0 0, Srikar Boinapally (11) 0 3 30, Archie Sravankumar (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: MICDS 8 130 16.25, Dusty's Squad 9 80 8.89
Bonus Bouncebacks: MICDS 6.33333 50 7.89, Dusty's Squad 3.66667 20 5.45

Stevenson A 490, Lexington 250
Lexington: Devin Shang (12) 3 3 90, Reggie Luo (12) 0 1 10
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 3 3 90, Young Lee (11) 2 0 40, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 2 1 50, Marco Laudati (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Lexington 7 120 17.14, Stevenson A 12 250 20.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lexington 3.66667 30 8.18, Stevenson A 3 50 16.67

Wheaton Warrenville South 360, Maggie Walker B 170
Wheaton Warrenville South: Jon Suh (12) 0 10 100, Nick Kern (12) 0 2 20, Kyle Kierzyk (11) 0 1 10, Michael Lynch (12) 0 0 0
Maggie Walker B: Robert Morris (12) 0 3 30, Akshata Pisharody (11) 1 1 30, Anuj Kotak (10) 0 0 0, Catherine Qian (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Wheaton Warrenville South 13 180 13.85, Maggie Walker B 5 60 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Wheaton Warrenville South 3 50 16.67, Maggie Walker B 7 50 7.14

Rancho Bernardo 490, High Tech 240
High Tech: Andrew Huang (12) 0 0 0, Kathryn Jiang (12) 0 4 40, Samuel Kao (11) 0 1 10, Douglas Simons (10) 1 1 30
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 3 6 120, Howon Choo (12) 0 0 0, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 1 1 30, Bryan Ugaz (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: High Tech 7 130 18.57, Rancho Bernardo 12 280 23.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: High Tech 2.66667 30 11.25, Rancho Bernardo 2.66667 40 15.00

Solon 540, Keith Country Day 80
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 2 4 80, John Xiang (12) 2 4 80, Daniel Guo (12) 1 0 20, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
Keith Country Day: Jeremy Martinez (12) 0 2 20, Kristie Bodak (11) 0 1 10, Haley Shaw (10) 0 0 0, Jacob Emrich Muise (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Solon 13 330 25.38, Keith Country Day 3 40 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Solon 1.66667 30 18.00, Keith Country Day 2 10 5.00

Maggie Walker A 370, Eastside 220
Eastside: Matthew Briscoe (12) 0 4 40, Jackson Hall (12) 1 2 40, Dillon Diamond (12) 0 0 0, Brantley Proffitt (12) 0 0 0, Nick Anderson (12) 0 0 0
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 3 3 90, Christian Moore (11) 0 3 30, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 0 2 20, Parth Kotak (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Eastside 7 110 15.71, Maggie Walker A 11 190 17.27
Bonus Bouncebacks: Eastside 4.66667 30 6.43, Maggie Walker A 3.33333 40 12.00

Johns Creek 350, Dorman B (JV) 230
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 3 3 90, Andrew Liang (11) 0 5 50, Sarah McWhirter (9) 0 0 0, Neha Subramanian 0 1 10
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (10) 1 0 20, Chandler Parks (10) 0 0 0, Sreya Pudi (10) 0 0 0, William Richey (10) 2 2 60, Zack Tomko (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Johns Creek 12 180 15.00, Dorman B (JV) 7 100 14.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: Johns Creek 3.66667 20 5.45, Dorman B (JV) 6 30 5.00

DuPont Manual A 410, Hunter B (JV) 80
DuPont Manual A: Andrew Valentine (12) 0 2 20, Elijah Shina (10) 0 3 30, Jacob Keisling (11) 3 2 80, Abilash Thout (10) 0 3 30
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (10) 0 2 20, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (10) 0 1 10, Rachel Yang (MS) 0 1 10
Bonuses: DuPont Manual A 13 200 15.38, Hunter B (JV) 4 20 5.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: DuPont Manual A 3.33333 50 15.00, Hunter B (JV) 6.33333 20 3.16

Guilder 450, St. Charles (IL) 170
Guilder: Jessica Chen (12) 0 6 60, Adela Yang (12) 0 0 0, William Scott (11) 1 4 60, Brandon Herren (11) 0 2 20
St. Charles (IL): Andrew Park (12) 0 0 0, Carson Zhang (12) 0 2 20, Alan Koval (11) 0 3 30, Jackson Huttner (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Guilder 13 280 21.54, St. Charles (IL) 6 110 18.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Guilder 2.33333 30 12.86, St. Charles (IL) 3.66667 0 0.00

LASA A 580, Dunbar A 160
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 1 2 40, Zainab Kahloon (12) 0 1 10, Zach Ross (11) 0 0 0, Angus Maske (9) 0 1 10
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 1 4 60, John DiCarlo (12) 2 0 40, Ethan Russo (12) 2 3 70, Trevor Binford (12) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Dunbar A 5 90 18.00, LASA A 14 330 23.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar A 3 10 3.33, LASA A 2 50 25.00

Utica Academy 240, Hinsdale Central B 140
Utica Academy: Kevin Shaughnessy (12) 0 0 0, Tommy Collins (12) 0 3 30, Tyler Nguyen (10) 0 1 10, Elise Gertsch (12) 0 4 40, Collin Syler (11) 0 1 10
Hinsdale Central B: Michael Noonan (11) 0 3 30, Michael Easley (9) 0 0 0, Daren Chen (9) 0 1 10, Peyton Pielet (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Utica Academy 9 140 15.56, Hinsdale Central B 5 60 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Utica Academy 3 10 3.33, Hinsdale Central B 4.33333 20 4.62

Detroit Catholic Central B 460, Graham B 170
Graham B: Zhiyang Tan (12) 0 2 20, Nicole Tsuno (12) 0 1 10, Thaddeus Lim (12) 0 0 0, Jimmy Kim (12) 0 3 30, Yingtai Chen (12) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 0 3 30, Robert Mansuetti (11) 1 2 40, Will Lamarra (11) 1 1 30, Robert Crawford (10) 2 3 70
Bonuses: Graham B 6 90 15.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 13 240 18.46
Bonus Bouncebacks: Graham B 5 20 4.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 3 50 16.67

University School Nashville 320, Eureka 140
University School Nashville: Youssef Doss (12) 0 1 10, Aidan Rowan (12) 0 2 20, Jacob Snyder (12) 1 4 60, Alex Morgan (11) 1 2 40
Eureka: Henry Dieckhaus (12) 0 1 10, Austin Darnell (12) 0 0 0, Rohan Rai (10) 0 4 40, Jon Shryock (11) 0 0 0, Evan Pina-White (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: University School Nashville 11 170 15.45, Eureka 5 60 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: University School Nashville 3 20 6.67, Eureka 5.33333 30 5.62

NCSSM 300, Valley Christian 210
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 0 4 40, Srikar Kollipara (9) 0 0 0, Andrew Rao (11) 0 2 20, Wilson Wu (11) 1 0 20
NCSSM: Laasya Renganathan (12) 0 0 0, Ren Zhang (11) 0 0 0, Kevin Zhou (11) 2 6 100, Nolan Miranda (11) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Valley Christian 7 90 12.86, NCSSM 10 160 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Valley Christian 4.66667 40 8.57, NCSSM 4 10 2.50

Rockford Auburn 510, Harker School 250
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 1 0 20, Edgar Lin (10) 1 3 50, Swapnil Garg (10) 0 1 10, Soham Khan (11) 0 1 10
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 4 4 120, Henry Roe (11) 0 1 10, Ethan Strombeck (9) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Harker School 7 120 17.14, Rockford Auburn 12 290 24.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: Harker School 2.33333 40 17.14, Rockford Auburn 3 50 16.67

Delaware Valley 520, Metea Valley 90
Delaware Valley: Drake Eshleman (12) 1 2 40, Saimun Shahee (12) 1 8 100, Jacob Ahlstrand (12) 0 0 0, Collin Kawan-Hemler (10) 1 2 40
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 0 0 0, Arpan Laha (11) 0 1 10, Arjun Sundararajan (10) 0 1 10, Kieran Kaempen (11) 1 0 20, Melissa Engel (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Delaware Valley 15 320 21.33, Metea Valley 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Delaware Valley 2 20 10.00, Metea Valley 4.33333 20 4.62

Early College at Guilford A 300, Orchard Farm (SS) 150
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 0 5 50, Pratham Chhabria (12) 0 1 10, Grey Howard (11) 0 1 10, Tejas Santanam (10) 1 1 30
Orchard Farm (SS): Tyler Woosencraft (11) 0 2 20, Will Runion (11) 0 2 20, Brayden Diver (11) 0 1 10, Taylor Payne (10) 0 0 0, Josie Wagner (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 9 170 18.89, Orchard Farm (SS) 5 70 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford A 2.66667 30 11.25, Orchard Farm (SS) 3.33333 30 9.00

Southside (SS) 450, Cistercian A 160
Cistercian A: Oscar Parmenter (11) 0 1 10, Patrick Andrews (11) 1 2 40, Brendan Flood (11) 0 0 0, Frank Saldana (10) 0 1 10
Southside (SS): Annabelle Yang (11) 1 2 40, Ethan Magnuson (11) 1 2 40, Hasna Karim 0 4 40, Irene Williams (11) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Cistercian A 5 70 14.00, Southside (SS) 13 260 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian A 4.33333 30 6.92, Southside (SS) 2.66667 40 15.00

UChicago Lab 300, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 200
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV): Jonah Fanning (10) 0 3 30, Ian Mascerhenas (10) 0 2 20, David Debacker (9) 0 0 0, Colin Stewart (9) 0 2 20
UChicago Lab: Lauren Onel (12) 3 4 100, Emma Mueller (11) 1 0 20, David Pan (10) 0 1 10, Derek de Jong (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 7 110 15.71, UChicago Lab 9 140 15.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 4.33333 20 4.62, UChicago Lab 3.33333 30 9.00

Bethlehem 540, Singapore American B 130
Singapore American B: Arjun Joshi (11) 0 3 30, Soumil Mukherjee (10) 0 0 0, Sheyna Cruz (12) 1 0 20
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 6 10 220
Bonuses: Singapore American B 4 40 10.00, Bethlehem 16 270 16.88
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American B 7 40 5.71, Bethlehem 2.66667 50 18.75

Canyon Crest 410, Stevenson B 260
Stevenson B: Olivia Lamberti (9) 3 2 80, Shamsheer Rana (10) 0 0 0, Nathan Cha (11) 0 3 30, Deepak Moparthi (10) 0 1 10
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 2 0 40, Boopala Arul (10) 0 2 20, Daniel Wang (10) 0 2 20, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Stevenson B 9 130 14.44, Canyon Crest 9 200 22.22
Bonus Bouncebacks: Stevenson B 2.33333 10 4.29, Canyon Crest 4.66667 90 19.29

Alpharetta 380, Ladue B 170
Ladue B: Akshay Govindan (9) 0 3 30, Glen Morgenstern (10) 0 2 20, Charlie Loitman (10) 0 1 10, Jeffrey Wang (11) 0 0 0
Alpharetta: Shubhom Bhattacharya (12) 1 7 90, Krishna Dwarampudi (12) 0 0 0, Michael Horton (12) 0 3 30, Susan Lee (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Ladue B 6 100 16.67, Alpharetta 13 210 16.15
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ladue B 6 10 1.67, Alpharetta 2.66667 30 11.25

Richard Montgomery A 380, Dorman A 360
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 0 2 20, Alex Echikson (12) 1 1 30, Ly Do (12) 0 1 10, Adam Howlett (10) 3 1 70
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 2 1 50, Shub Mehta (11) 0 2 20, Danielle Michaud (12) 1 2 40, Alex Wood (12) 2 0 40
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 9 200 22.22, Dorman A 10 180 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery A 4 50 12.50, Dorman A 2.33333 30 12.86

Graham A 310, Sacred Heart 200
Graham A: Jason Chen (12) 0 4 40, Weilun Wang (12) 0 2 20, Yash Prakash (12) 0 2 20, Manan Khattar (11) 0 1 10
Sacred Heart: Devin Humphreys (11) 0 5 50, Henry Armah (10) 1 2 40, Wendy Erickson (11) 0 0 0, Ashley Rawson (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Graham A 9 140 15.56, Sacred Heart 8 100 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Graham A 4.66667 80 17.14, Sacred Heart 4.33333 10 2.31

Hannibal 370, University Lab 170
Hannibal: Parth Parikh (12) 1 10 120, Tim Quintanilla (12) 1 0 20, Thomas Garr (12) 0 0 0, Pranati Parikh (11) 0 0 0, Gavin Booth (10) 0 0 0
University Lab: Ben Schiffer (12) 0 1 10, Nicholas Liu (12) 0 0 0, Andrew Stelzer (11) 0 2 20, Tim Cho (9) 0 1 10, Robert Nagel (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Hannibal 12 180 15.00, University Lab 5 70 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hannibal 2.66667 50 18.75, University Lab 6 50 8.33

Marist School 330, Cistercian B (JV) 110
Marist School: Nick Isaf (12) 0 3 30, Bailey Norman (12) 0 2 20, Christina Shin (11) 1 5 70, Ben Wise (10) 0 2 20
Cistercian B (JV): Marshall Comeaux (10) 0 0 0, Joe Cox (10) 1 1 30, Xavier Polisetty (10) 0 1 10, John Paul Spak (9) 0 0 0, Samuel Wilcox (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Marist School 13 190 14.62, Cistercian B (JV) 3 50 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Marist School 1.33333 0 0.00, Cistercian B (JV) 6.66667 20 3.00

White Oaks 170, Homeschool Out of the Box 140
White Oaks: Aleem Damji (12) 1 3 50, Tijana Despot (12) 0 0 0, Randi Mao (12) 0 1 10, Ben Prystawski (11) 0 2 20
Homeschool Out of the Box: Jacob Kinnear (11) 0 1 10, Ean Casey (MS) 0 1 10, Hannah Ellingson (12) 0 0 0, Stephen Kinnear (9) 0 3 30
Bonuses: White Oaks 7 80 11.43, Homeschool Out of the Box 5 60 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: White Oaks 3 10 3.33, Homeschool Out of the Box 4.33333 30 6.92

Dunwoody 300, St. Joseph (IN) A 230
St. Joseph (IN) A: Steve Benchik (12) 0 2 20, Love Osunnuga (12) 0 3 30, Reed Oei (11) 0 2 20, Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (9) 0 0 0
Dunwoody: Ryan Polk (12) 0 2 20, Patrick Clinch (11) 0 2 20, Matt Desoutter (11) 1 5 70, Mattias Andrew (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) A 7 120 17.14, Dunwoody 10 170 17.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) A 4.33333 40 9.23, Dunwoody 3 20 6.67

IMSA 550, Calvary Lutheran 50
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 3 5 110, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 2 4 80, Alex Orlov (11) 0 1 10, Becky Mathew (10) 0 0 0, Gary Yang (10) 0 0 0
Calvary Lutheran: Silas Luetkemeyer (11) 0 1 10, Remington Wilson (11) 0 0 0, Caleb Ashlock (12) 0 1 10, Nathan Bates (9) 0 0 0, Samuel Luetkemeyer (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: IMSA 15 330 22.00, Calvary Lutheran 2 20 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 1.33333 20 15.00, Calvary Lutheran 4 10 2.50

Detroit Catholic Central A 650, Manheim Township 90
Manheim Township: Jake Deerin (12) 0 0 0, Shayar Bhattacharjee (11) 0 0 0, Michael Buffa (10) 0 0 0, Aaron Zuo (12) 1 1 30
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 2 3 70, Joshua Cantie (12) 2 3 70, Ean Maloney (12) 2 3 70, Alex La Forest (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Manheim Township 2 10 5.00, Detroit Catholic Central A 17 380 22.35
Bonus Bouncebacks: Manheim Township 4.33333 50 11.54, Detroit Catholic Central A 1.66667 40 24.00


Round 7

Detroit Catholic Central A 590, Dunwoody 140
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 1 2 40, Joshua Cantie (12) 1 3 50, Ean Maloney (12) 2 4 80, Alex La Forest (12) 3 0 60
Dunwoody: Ryan Polk (12) 1 0 20, Matt Desoutter (11) 1 0 20, Ryan Wirtz (11) 0 0 0, Mattias Andrew (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central A 16 340 21.25, Dunwoody 3 70 23.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central A 0.666667 20 30.00, Dunwoody 4.66667 20 4.29

Quince Orchard 340, Valley Christian 240
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 3 0 60, Ben Meit (12) 0 1 10, Logan Feingold (11) 3 4 100, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 0 0
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 0 4 40, Srikar Kollipara (9) 0 0 0, Andrew Rao (11) 0 2 20, Wilson Wu (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 11 140 12.73, Valley Christian 7 120 17.14
Bonus Bouncebacks: Quince Orchard 3 30 10.00, Valley Christian 6.33333 40 6.32

Sidney 490, North Gwinnett 180
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 0 2 20, Preston Lee (10) 0 0 0, Carter Thomason (10) 0 1 10, Chase Chiang (9) 1 1 30
Sidney: Aaron Jensen (12) 2 3 70, Nour Hijazi (11) 4 5 130, Andrew Mitchell (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: North Gwinnett 5 90 18.00, Sidney 15 250 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: North Gwinnett 6.66667 30 4.50, Sidney 2 30 15.00

NCSSM 450, Central 180
Central: Jack Huguenin (12) 1 3 50, Jared Lentchner (12) 1 0 20, Luke Basham (12) 0 0 0, Ali Qureshi (11) 0 2 20
NCSSM: Laasya Renganathan (12) 0 0 0, Adrianne Huang (12) 0 1 10, Ren Zhang (11) 1 1 30, Jenna Israel (11) 0 0 0, Kevin Zhou (11) 3 5 110, Nolan Miranda (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Central 7 50 7.14, NCSSM 12 190 15.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Central 5.66667 40 7.06, NCSSM 5.33333 100 18.75

Hunter A 630, Bloomington 20
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 2 2 60, Joshua Kwan (12) 0 2 20, Chloe Levine (10) 0 1 10, Luke Tierney (11) 5 5 150
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 0 1 10, Hanson Hao (9) 0 0 0, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 0 0 0, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hunter A 17 370 21.76, Bloomington 1 10 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hunter A 0.666667 20 30.00, Bloomington 4.66667 0 0.00

Dunbar B (JV) 330, Calvary Lutheran 140
Dunbar B (JV): Zsombor Gal (10) 0 4 40, David Ma (10) 1 4 60, Hannah Wang (10) 0 2 20, Max Bograd (9) 0 0 0
Calvary Lutheran: Silas Luetkemeyer (11) 0 2 20, Remington Wilson (11) 0 2 20, Caleb Ashlock (12) 0 1 10, Nathan Bates (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Dunbar B (JV) 11 180 16.36, Calvary Lutheran 6 70 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar B (JV) 3.66667 30 8.18, Calvary Lutheran 5 10 2.00

St. John's (TX) 490, IMSA 180
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 1 2 40, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 0 1 10, Becky Mathew (10) 0 0 0, Gary Yang (10) 0 0 0
St. John's (TX): Andy Huff (11) 3 3 90, Aileen Zhang (11) 1 2 40, John Kennedy (11) 0 0 0, Shomik Ghose (9) 2 3 70
Bonuses: IMSA 4 80 20.00, St. John's (TX) 14 260 18.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 5.33333 50 9.37, St. John's (TX) 1.33333 30 22.50

St. Joseph (IN) A 370, Manheim Township 290
Manheim Township: Jake Deerin (12) 2 4 80, Shayar Bhattacharjee (11) 1 1 30, Garret Anderson (11) 0 1 10, Michael Buffa (10) 0 0 0
St. Joseph (IN) A: Steve Benchik (12) 1 3 50, Love Osunnuga (12) 1 3 50, Reed Oei (11) 0 1 10, Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (9) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Manheim Township 9 120 13.33, St. Joseph (IN) A 11 180 16.36
Bonus Bouncebacks: Manheim Township 5 50 10.00, St. Joseph (IN) A 5 50 10.00

Ladue A 340, Woodford County A 310
Woodford County A: Luke Allen (12) 4 2 100, Seth Allen (10) 1 1 30, Hannah Edelen (12) 0 0 0, Ryan Mink (11) 0 0 0
Ladue A: Royce Dong (12) 2 1 50, Logan Page (12) 0 1 10, Michael Muzinich (11) 2 1 50, Raj Paul (9) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Woodford County A 8 130 16.25, Ladue A 10 140 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County A 5.33333 50 9.37, Ladue A 3.66667 50 13.64

Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 370, Ithaca 330
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 1 4 60, Ruyan Zhang (11) 1 1 30, Kevin Wang (9) 1 0 20, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 1 1 30
Ithaca: Casey Wetherbee (11) 1 2 40, Luc Wetherbee (11) 0 1 10, Andrey Shakhzadyan (11) 0 1 10, Daniel Xu (11) 2 2 60
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 10 200 20.00, Ithaca 9 170 18.89
Bonus Bouncebacks: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 3.33333 30 9.00, Ithaca 3.33333 40 12.00

Great Valley 330, Divine Child 140
Great Valley: Deakon McCurdy (12) 2 2 60, Everett Beauregard (11) 1 0 20, Daniel Chen (10) 1 2 40, Sam Scarfone (10) 0 2 20
Divine Child: Ryan Teevens (12) 0 0 0, Andrew Pyle (12) 0 0 0, Kate Grenn (12) 1 2 40, Tim Ciarelli (12) 0 0 0, Allan VanZandt (9) 0 0 0, Andrew Kozlowski (11) 0 0 0, Cat Babula (10) 0 1 10, Dani Peric (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Great Valley 10 160 16.00, Divine Child 4 60 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Great Valley 2 30 15.00, Divine Child 4.66667 30 6.43

Chattahoochee 510, Folsom 130
Chattahoochee: Aditya Duddikunta (12) 2 1 50, Tej Guttikonda (11) 0 2 20, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 4 1 90, Abhinav Kumar (11) 2 1 50
Folsom: Ryan Lu (12) 0 4 40, Milan Zhou (12) 0 0 0, Danny Yang (12) 0 0 0, Jake Bloodsworth (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Chattahoochee 13 270 20.77, Folsom 4 70 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Chattahoochee 1.66667 30 18.00, Folsom 4 20 5.00

Singapore American B 370, UChicago Lab 220
Singapore American B: Arjun Joshi (11) 2 3 70, Soumil Mukherjee (10) 0 3 30, Sheyna Cruz (12) 1 5 70
UChicago Lab: Lauren Onel (12) 0 4 40, Emma Mueller (11) 0 0 0, David Pan (10) 0 0 0, Dheven Unni (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Singapore American B 14 190 13.57, UChicago Lab 4 80 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American B 1.33333 10 7.50, UChicago Lab 7.66667 100 13.04

Canyon Crest 540, Alpharetta 200
Alpharetta: Shubhom Bhattacharya (12) 3 1 70, Krishna Dwarampudi (12) 0 0 0, Michael Horton (12) 0 0 0, Susan Lee (12) 1 0 20
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 2 1 50, Boopala Arul (10) 3 1 70, Daniel Wang (10) 1 1 30, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 2 3 70
Bonuses: Alpharetta 5 100 20.00, Canyon Crest 14 290 20.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Alpharetta 4.33333 10 2.31, Canyon Crest 1.66667 30 18.00

Early College at Guilford A 390, Homeschool Out of the Box 100
Homeschool Out of the Box: Jacob Kinnear (11) 0 1 10, Ean Casey (MS) 0 3 30, Hannah Ellingson (12) 0 0 0, Stephen Kinnear (9) 0 0 0
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 2 3 70, Pratham Chhabria (12) 2 2 60, Grey Howard (11) 0 1 10, Tejas Santanam (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Homeschool Out of the Box 4 50 12.50, Early College at Guilford A 11 190 17.27
Bonus Bouncebacks: Homeschool Out of the Box 4.66667 10 2.14, Early College at Guilford A 2.33333 50 21.43

Harker School 330, Delaware Valley 290
Delaware Valley: Drake Eshleman (12) 1 3 50, Saimun Shahee (12) 0 3 30, Jacob Ahlstrand (12) 0 1 10, Collin Kawan-Hemler (10) 0 1 10
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 0 3 30, Edgar Lin (10) 2 0 40, Swapnil Garg (10) 1 2 40, Soham Khan (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Delaware Valley 9 130 14.44, Harker School 9 150 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Delaware Valley 4 60 15.00, Harker School 4.66667 60 12.86

Orchard Farm (SS) 270, White Oaks 190
Orchard Farm (SS): Tyler Woosencraft (11) 0 8 80, Will Runion (11) 0 4 40, Brayden Diver (11) 0 0 0, Taylor Payne (10) 0 0 0, Josie Wagner (10) 0 0 0
White Oaks: Aleem Damji (12) 0 2 20, Tijana Despot (12) 0 2 20, Randi Mao (12) 0 0 0, Ben Prystawski (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Orchard Farm (SS) 12 150 12.50, White Oaks 6 70 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Orchard Farm (SS) 3.66667 0 0.00, White Oaks 7 60 8.57

Rockford Auburn 440, Metea Valley 230
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 4 5 130, Henry Roe (11) 1 0 20, Ethan Strombeck (9) 0 2 20
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 0 1 10, Arpan Laha (11) 1 4 60, Arjun Sundararajan (10) 0 0 0, Kieran Kaempen (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 12 250 20.83, Metea Valley 7 110 15.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rockford Auburn 3.33333 20 6.00, Metea Valley 3.66667 40 10.91

Graham A 390, Cistercian B (JV) 180
Cistercian B (JV): Marshall Comeaux (10) 0 1 10, Joe Cox (10) 0 3 30, Xavier Polisetty (10) 0 1 10, John Paul Spak (9) 0 1 10, Samuel Wilcox (9) 0 0 0
Graham A: Jason Chen (12) 2 5 90, Weilun Wang (12) 2 0 40, Yash Prakash (12) 0 0 0, Manan Khattar (11) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Cistercian B (JV) 6 90 15.00, Graham A 12 190 15.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian B (JV) 5.66667 30 5.29, Graham A 3 40 13.33

Richard Montgomery A 480, University Lab 220
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 1 2 40, Alex Echikson (12) 1 1 30, Ly Do (12) 2 1 50, Adam Howlett (10) 2 2 60
University Lab: Ben Schiffer (12) 1 0 20, Nicholas Liu (12) 0 0 0, Andrew Stelzer (11) 1 3 50, Tim Cho (9) 0 2 20, Robert Nagel (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 12 240 20.00, University Lab 8 110 13.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery A 4.33333 60 13.85, University Lab 4 10 2.50

Dorman A 340, Hannibal 250
Hannibal: Parth Parikh (12) 1 5 70, Tim Quintanilla (12) 0 1 10, Thomas Garr (12) 0 0 0, Pranati Parikh (11) 0 0 0, Gavin Booth (10) 0 0 0
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 0 1 10, Shub Mehta (11) 1 2 40, Danielle Michaud (12) 1 5 70, Alex Wood (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Hannibal 7 140 20.00, Dorman A 11 180 16.36
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hannibal 5 30 6.00, Dorman A 2.33333 30 12.86

Marist School 360, Sacred Heart 140
Sacred Heart: Devin Humphreys (11) 0 2 20, Henry Armah (10) 0 2 20, Wendy Erickson (11) 0 1 10, Ashley Rawson (11) 0 0 0
Marist School: Nick Isaf (12) 3 1 70, Bailey Norman (12) 0 1 10, Christina Shin (11) 2 1 50, Ben Wise (10) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Sacred Heart 5 80 16.00, Marist School 11 180 16.36
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sacred Heart 5 10 2.00, Marist School 2.33333 20 8.57

DuPont Manual A 300, Eureka 230
DuPont Manual A: Andrew Valentine (12) 1 1 30, Elijah Shina (10) 1 1 30, Jacob Keisling (11) 0 3 30, Abilash Thout (10) 0 2 20
Eureka: Henry Dieckhaus (12) 2 2 60, Austin Darnell (12) 0 0 0, Rohan Rai (10) 0 3 30, Jon Shryock (11) 0 0 0, Evan Pina-White (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: DuPont Manual A 9 160 17.78, Eureka 8 120 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: DuPont Manual A 4 30 7.50, Eureka 3.66667 10 2.73

Detroit Catholic Central B 460, Eastside 200
Eastside: Matthew Briscoe (12) 3 0 60, Jackson Hall (12) 1 0 20, Dillon Diamond (12) 1 1 30, Will Gregory (11) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 1 1 30, Robert Mansuetti (11) 2 2 60, Will Lamarra (11) 0 3 30, Robert Crawford (10) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Eastside 6 80 13.33, Detroit Catholic Central B 13 260 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Eastside 4.33333 10 2.31, Detroit Catholic Central B 3.33333 40 12.00

Dunbar A 480, Hinsdale Central B 150
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 2 7 110, Zainab Kahloon (12) 1 1 30, Zach Ross (11) 0 1 10, Angus Maske (9) 1 1 30
Hinsdale Central B: Michael Noonan (11) 1 1 30, Michael Easley (9) 0 1 10, Daren Chen (9) 0 0 0, Peyton Pielet (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Dunbar A 14 280 20.00, Hinsdale Central B 4 50 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar A 2.33333 20 8.57, Hinsdale Central B 4.66667 50 10.71

Maggie Walker A 570, Graham B 70
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 5 7 170, Christian Moore (11) 2 1 50, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 0 0 0, Parth Kotak (11) 1 0 20
Graham B: Zhiyang Tan (12) 0 0 0, Nicole Tsuno (12) 0 0 0, Thaddeus Lim (12) 1 1 30, Jimmy Kim (12) 0 0 0, Yingtai Chen (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Maggie Walker A 16 320 20.00, Graham B 2 20 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker A 1.33333 10 7.50, Graham B 5.33333 20 3.75

University School Nashville 310, Hunter B (JV) 180
University School Nashville: Youssef Doss (12) 0 1 10, Aidan Rowan (12) 0 1 10, Jacob Snyder (12) 0 1 10, Alex Morgan (11) 2 5 90
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (10) 0 5 50, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (10) 0 2 20, Rachel Yang (MS) 0 0 0
Bonuses: University School Nashville 10 160 16.00, Hunter B (JV) 7 90 12.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: University School Nashville 4 30 7.50, Hunter B (JV) 4.66667 20 4.29

LASA A 590, Utica Academy 110
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 0 4 40, John DiCarlo (12) 1 2 40, Ethan Russo (12) 1 4 60, Trevor Binford (12) 2 1 50
Utica Academy: Kevin Shaughnessy (12) 0 0 0, Tommy Collins (12) 0 0 0, Tyler Nguyen (10) 2 0 40, Elise Gertsch (12) 1 0 20, Collin Syler (11) 0 0 0, Greg King (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: LASA A 15 360 24.00, Utica Academy 3 50 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA A 1.33333 40 30.00, Utica Academy 3 0 0.00

Johns Creek 390, St. Charles (IL) 100
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 1 5 70, Andrew Liang (11) 0 7 70, Mahant Malempatti (10) 0 0 0, Neha Subramanian 1 0 20
St. Charles (IL): Andrew Park (12) 1 1 30, Carson Zhang (12) 0 2 20, Alan Koval (11) 0 0 0, Jackson Huttner (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Johns Creek 14 210 15.00, St. Charles (IL) 4 30 7.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Johns Creek 3 20 6.67, St. Charles (IL) 7 20 2.86

Guilder 380, Dorman B (JV) 200
Guilder: Jessica Chen (12) 2 3 70, Adela Yang (12) 0 0 0, William Scott (11) 1 3 50, Brandon Herren (11) 1 0 20
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (10) 0 0 0, Chandler Parks (10) 1 4 60, Sreya Pudi (10) 0 0 0, William Richey (10) 1 1 30, Zack Tomko (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Guilder 10 180 18.00, Dorman B (JV) 7 110 15.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Guilder 3.33333 60 18.00, Dorman B (JV) 4 0 0.00

Westview 460, PACCmen 250
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 2 2 60, Brandon Qi (10) 1 0 20, Carson Teitler (10) 0 0 0, Eric You (10) 1 1 30
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 4 5 130, Shivank Nayak (11) 1 0 20, Kevin Yu (10) 1 1 30, Anish Sathe (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: PACCmen 7 120 17.14, Westview 12 240 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: PACCmen 4 20 5.00, Westview 3 40 13.33

Davis 550, DuPont Manual B (JV) 140
Davis: Teddy Knox (12) 2 4 80, Anthony DiCarlo (12) 0 3 30, Ethan Skinner (10) 1 1 30, Eliot Williams (11) 2 2 60
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 1 1 30, Aditya Mehta (9) 0 0 0, Jake Powell (9) 1 1 30, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Davis 15 330 22.00, DuPont Manual B (JV) 4 50 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Davis 2.33333 20 8.57, DuPont Manual B (JV) 4 30 7.50

Hinsdale Central A 610, St. Joseph (IN) B 90
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 3 1 70, Ankush Bajaj (12) 4 5 130, James Zhou (12) 3 0 60, Brendan Ryan (12) 0 0 0
St. Joseph (IN) B: Meg O'Brien (12) 0 0 0, Connor Mohs (12) 0 0 0, Gus Desch (11) 1 0 20, Will Spretnjak (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central A 16 320 20.00, St. Joseph (IN) B 3 50 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central A 1.33333 30 22.50, St. Joseph (IN) B 5.33333 0 0.00

Carbondale 290, Detroit Catholic Central C 230
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 1 4 60, Jaden Lucas (10) 1 3 50, Peter Huh (9) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 2 1 50, Joshua George (11) 0 2 20, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 1 2 40, Lance Bassett (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Carbondale 9 170 18.89, Detroit Catholic Central C 8 90 11.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Carbondale 5 10 2.00, Detroit Catholic Central C 3.33333 30 9.00

High Tech 360, Maggie Walker B 280
Maggie Walker B: Robert Morris (12) 0 1 10, Akshata Pisharody (11) 0 3 30, Anuj Kotak (10) 0 1 10, Catherine Qian (10) 1 2 40
High Tech: Andrew Huang (12) 1 0 20, Kathryn Jiang (12) 2 4 80, Samuel Kao (11) 0 2 20, Douglas Simons (10) 2 0 40
Bonuses: Maggie Walker B 8 150 18.75, High Tech 11 170 15.45
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker B 5.33333 40 7.50, High Tech 3 30 10.00

Solon 620, MICDS 120
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 6 4 160, John Xiang (12) 3 1 70, Daniel Guo (12) 0 0 0, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
MICDS: Molly Pfefferkorn (12) 0 1 10, Michel Ge (11) 0 2 20, Alex Donovan (10) 0 3 30, Dez Reed (12) 0 0 0, Omar Jawaid (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Solon 14 350 25.00, MICDS 6 60 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Solon 4 40 10.00, MICDS 2.33333 0 0.00

Rancho Bernardo 430, Wheaton Warrenville South 240
Wheaton Warrenville South: Jon Suh (12) 2 4 80, Nick Kern (12) 0 0 0, Kyle Kierzyk (11) 1 0 20, Michael Lynch (12) 0 0 0
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 4 4 120, Howon Choo (12) 0 0 0, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 1 0 20, Bryan Ugaz (11) 2 0 40
Bonuses: Wheaton Warrenville South 7 130 18.57, Rancho Bernardo 11 230 20.91
Bonus Bouncebacks: Wheaton Warrenville South 3.33333 10 3.00, Rancho Bernardo 2.66667 20 7.50

Dusty's Squad 310, Keith Country Day 110
Dusty's Squad: Emma Shearin (11) 0 3 30, Robert Jiang (11) 0 3 30, Varun Val (11) 0 4 40, Srikar Boinapally (11) 0 1 10
Keith Country Day: Jeremy Martinez (12) 0 1 10, Kristie Bodak (11) 0 2 20, Isabella Falsetti (10) 0 2 20, Michael VonDriska (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dusty's Squad 11 160 14.55, Keith Country Day 5 30 6.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dusty's Squad 4 40 10.00, Keith Country Day 5.66667 30 5.29

LASA B 420, Homewood-Flossmoor 240
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 2 4 80, Cass Plowman (11) 0 0 0, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 1 2 40, Graham Stockton (10) 1 2 40
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 2 3 70, Lily Hamer (11) 0 2 20, Lauren Torian (12) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Bouchie (11) 0 0 0, Harri Wojcikowski (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Bosch (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: LASA B 12 250 20.83, Homewood-Flossmoor 7 140 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA B 2.33333 10 4.29, Homewood-Flossmoor 3.66667 10 2.73

Stevenson A 550, Richard Montgomery B 120
Richard Montgomery B: Dash Yeatts-Lonske (12) 0 1 10, Sunny Ouyang (12) 0 0 0, Vivien Zhu (12) 0 2 20, Jamie Gordy (12) 0 0 0
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 3 1 70, Young Lee (11) 2 1 50, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 5 1 110, Marco Laudati (12) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 3 50 16.67, Stevenson A 14 280 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery B 4.66667 40 8.57, Stevenson A 1.33333 20 15.00

Simon Kenton 370, Waukee 130
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 1 6 80, Nicholas Griffey (10) 0 0 0, Sam Roberts (11) 0 4 40, Chelsea Russell (11) 1 1 30
Waukee: Rachel Shapiro (12) 1 0 20, Aravin Sivamurugan (11) 1 1 30, Jason Baxter (10) 0 1 10, Jake Frist 0 1 10
Bonuses: Simon Kenton 13 200 15.38, Waukee 5 60 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Simon Kenton 3 20 6.67, Waukee 6.33333 0 0.00

Lexington 400, Early College at Guilford B 190
Lexington: Devin Shang (12) 2 5 90, Reggie Luo (12) 1 2 40
Early College at Guilford B: Zander Miller (12) 0 1 10, Stefano Romano (12) 0 2 20, Sylvia Wang (10) 0 1 10, Derek Chen (9) 0 3 30, Ridge Ren (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Lexington 10 220 22.00, Early College at Guilford B 8 100 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lexington 4.66667 50 10.71, Early College at Guilford B 2.66667 10 3.75

Northmont 320, Cistercian A 210
Cistercian A: Oscar Parmenter (11) 1 2 40, Patrick Andrews (11) 2 1 50, Brendan Flood (11) 0 1 10, Frank Saldana (10) 0 0 0
Northmont: Brendon Jenkins (12) 0 5 50, Rachel Tracy (12) 0 1 10, Kara Combs (11) 1 3 50, Andrew Correll (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Cistercian A 7 90 12.86, Northmont 11 170 15.45
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian A 5.33333 20 3.75, Northmont 4 30 7.50

Barrington 520, Holland 70
Barrington: Matthew Lehmann (11) 5 4 140, John Waldron (11) 3 1 70, Wilder Seitz (10) 0 0 0, Kyle Asta (10) 0 0 0
Holland: Sam Koch (12) 0 1 10, Sarah Anderson (12) 0 0 0, Nathan Harder (11) 0 1 10, Isaac Cinzori (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Barrington 13 290 22.31, Holland 3 40 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Barrington 1.66667 20 12.00, Holland 3.33333 0 0.00

Southside (SS) 470, Woodford County B 100
Woodford County B: Branham Chandler (12) 0 1 10, Wesly Forte (10) 0 1 10, Jacqui Kowalke (12) 0 0 0, Sarah Potts (10) 0 2 20
Southside (SS): Annabelle Yang (11) 2 2 60, Ethan Magnuson (11) 2 0 40, Hasna Karim 2 2 60, Irene Williams (11) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Woodford County B 4 50 12.50, Southside (SS) 13 260 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County B 4.33333 10 2.31, Southside (SS) 2.33333 10 4.29

Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 440, Singapore American A 340
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 1 2 40, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 0 1 10, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 1 1 30, Katherine Enright (10) 1 1 30
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 3 2 80, Michael Yue (12) 2 2 60, Rohan Hegde (10) 0 1 10, Alex Howe (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Singapore American A 8 180 22.50, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 12 250 20.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American A 3.66667 50 13.64, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 2 20 10.00

Bethlehem 580, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 100
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 6 10 220
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV): Jonah Fanning (10) 1 1 30, Ian Mascerhenas (10) 0 0 0, David Debacker (9) 0 1 10, Colin Stewart (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bethlehem 16 330 20.62, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 3 40 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bethlehem 1.66667 30 18.00, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 5 20 4.00

Stevenson B 420, Ladue B 170
Stevenson B: Olivia Lamberti (9) 5 2 120, Shamsheer Rana (10) 0 0 0, Nathan Cha (11) 1 1 30, Deepak Moparthi (10) 3 0 60
Ladue B: Akshay Govindan (9) 0 0 0, Jack Madden (9) 0 0 0, Glen Morgenstern (10) 0 4 40, Will Gorski (10) 1 0 20, Charlie Loitman (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Stevenson B 12 180 15.00, Ladue B 5 70 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Stevenson B 2.66667 30 11.25, Ladue B 6 40 6.67


Round 8

NCSSM 340, Wheaton Warrenville South 260
NCSSM: Laasya Renganathan (12) 0 1 10, Ren Zhang (11) 0 3 30, Kevin Zhou (11) 1 6 80, Nolan Miranda (11) 0 1 10
Wheaton Warrenville South: Jon Suh (12) 1 5 70, Nick Kern (12) 0 0 0, Kyle Kierzyk (11) 0 1 10, Michael Lynch (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: NCSSM 12 170 14.17, Wheaton Warrenville South 8 110 13.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: NCSSM 4.33333 40 9.23, Wheaton Warrenville South 6.33333 60 9.47

Singapore American B 330, Eastside 230
Singapore American B: Arjun Joshi (11) 1 4 60, Soumil Mukherjee (10) 0 4 40, Sheyna Cruz (12) 1 3 50
Eastside: Matthew Briscoe (12) 0 4 40, Jackson Hall (12) 0 1 10, Dillon Diamond (12) 0 1 10, Brantley Proffitt (12) 0 0 0, Nick Anderson (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Singapore American B 13 180 13.85, Eastside 6 110 18.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American B 2.33333 0 0.00, Eastside 7 60 8.57

Ithaca 370, Richard Montgomery B 310
Ithaca: Casey Wetherbee (11) 2 4 80, Luc Wetherbee (11) 0 0 0, Andrey Shakhzadyan (11) 1 0 20, Daniel Xu (11) 0 3 30
Richard Montgomery B: Dash Yeatts-Lonske (12) 1 6 80, Sunny Ouyang (12) 0 2 20, Vivien Zhu (12) 1 0 20, Jamie Gordy (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ithaca 10 170 17.00, Richard Montgomery B 10 190 19.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ithaca 3.66667 70 19.09, Richard Montgomery B 4.33333 0 0.00

Delaware Valley 450, High Tech 280
Delaware Valley: Drake Eshleman (12) 3 4 100, Saimun Shahee (12) 1 2 40, Jacob Ahlstrand (12) 1 0 20, Collin Kawan-Hemler (10) 0 0 0
High Tech: Andrew Huang (12) 0 1 10, Kathryn Jiang (12) 0 3 30, Samuel Kao (11) 0 3 30, Douglas Simons (10) 2 0 40
Bonuses: Delaware Valley 11 250 22.73, High Tech 9 160 17.78
Bonus Bouncebacks: Delaware Valley 3.66667 40 10.91, High Tech 2.66667 10 3.75

Barrington 450, Graham A 250
Barrington: Matthew Lehmann (11) 3 2 80, John Waldron (11) 1 3 50, Wilder Seitz (10) 0 2 20, Kyle Asta (10) 1 0 20
Graham A: Jason Chen (12) 0 3 30, Weilun Wang (12) 0 2 20, Yash Prakash (12) 1 1 30, Manan Khattar (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Barrington 12 250 20.83, Graham A 8 140 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Barrington 3.33333 30 9.00, Graham A 3.66667 20 5.45

Guilder 390, Sidney 280
Guilder: Jessica Chen (12) 0 4 40, Adela Yang (12) 1 2 40, William Scott (11) 0 2 20, Brandon Herren (11) 1 1 30
Sidney: Aaron Jensen (12) 0 2 20, Nour Hijazi (11) 1 5 70, Andrew Mitchell (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Guilder 11 220 20.00, Sidney 9 150 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Guilder 4 40 10.00, Sidney 3.66667 30 8.18

Lexington 340, Detroit Catholic Central C 310
Lexington: Devin Shang (12) 1 4 60, Duncan McCallum (12) 0 0 0, Reggie Luo (12) 1 4 60, Colin Cantwell (11) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 0 5 50, Joshua George (11) 0 2 20, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 0 2 20, Lance Bassett (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Lexington 10 200 20.00, Detroit Catholic Central C 10 170 17.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lexington 4.33333 20 4.62, Detroit Catholic Central C 3.33333 40 12.00

Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 420, Westview 370
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 6 0 120, Shivank Nayak (11) 1 2 40, Kevin Yu (10) 1 0 20, Anish Sathe (11) 0 1 10
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 2 2 60, Michael Yue (12) 1 0 20, Rohan Hegde (10) 0 1 10, Alex Howe (10) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Westview 11 160 14.55, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 9 190 21.11
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westview 2.66667 20 7.50, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 5.66667 110 19.41

Hinsdale Central B 260, Holland 170
Hinsdale Central B: Michael Noonan (11) 0 4 40, Michael Easley (9) 1 4 60, Daren Chen (9) 0 0 0, Peyton Pielet (11) 0 2 20
Holland: Sam Koch (12) 0 2 20, Sarah Anderson (12) 0 3 30, Evan Overweg (12) 0 2 20, Isaac Cinzori (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central B 11 100 9.09, Holland 7 70 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central B 4.66667 40 8.57, Holland 7.66667 30 3.91

St. Joseph (IN) B 370, Divine Child 70
Divine Child: Ryan Teevens (12) 0 1 10, Andrew Pyle (12) 0 1 10, Dani Peric (11) 0 0 0, Tim Ciarelli (12) 0 0 0, Allan VanZandt (9) 0 0 0, Arianna Afonso (10) 0 0 0, Cat Babula (10) 0 0 0, Andrew Kozlowski (11) 0 1 10
St. Joseph (IN) B: Meg O'Brien (12) 0 2 20, Connor Mohs (12) 0 2 20, Gus Desch (11) 2 6 100, Will Spretnjak (11) 1 3 50
Bonuses: Divine Child 3 10 3.33, St. Joseph (IN) B 16 150 9.38
Bonus Bouncebacks: Divine Child 11 30 2.73, St. Joseph (IN) B 2.66667 30 11.25

Dunwoody 420, Graham B 120
Dunwoody: Ryan Polk (12) 1 3 50, Patrick Clinch (11) 2 2 60, Matt Desoutter (11) 0 3 30, Ryan Wirtz (11) 1 1 30, Mattias Andrew (9) 0 2 20
Graham B: Zhiyang Tan (12) 0 3 30, Nicole Tsuno (12) 0 0 0, Thaddeus Lim (12) 0 0 0, Jimmy Kim (12) 0 2 20, Yingtai Chen (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dunwoody 15 190 12.67, Graham B 5 50 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunwoody 3.33333 40 12.00, Graham B 8.66667 20 2.31

White Oaks 370, Keith Country Day 150
Keith Country Day: Jeremy Martinez (12) 0 3 30, Kristie Bodak (11) 0 0 0, Isabella Falsetti (10) 1 1 30, Michael VonDriska (10) 0 0 0
White Oaks: Aleem Damji (12) 3 4 100, Tijana Despot (12) 0 2 20, Randi Mao (12) 0 2 20, Ben Prystawski (11) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Keith Country Day 5 40 8.00, White Oaks 15 150 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Keith Country Day 10 50 5.00, White Oaks 3.66667 40 10.91

North Gwinnett 270, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 220
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 0 4 40, Preston Lee (10) 0 2 20, Carter Thomason (10) 1 1 30, Chase Chiang (9) 0 1 10
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV): Jonah Fanning (10) 0 2 20, Ian Mascerhenas (10) 0 2 20, David Debacker (9) 0 2 20, Colin Stewart (9) 0 3 30
Bonuses: North Gwinnett 9 80 8.89, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 9 100 11.11
Bonus Bouncebacks: North Gwinnett 5.66667 90 15.88, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 6.33333 30 4.74

Hunter B (JV) 280, Calvary Lutheran 140
Calvary Lutheran: Silas Luetkemeyer (11) 0 3 30, Remington Wilson (11) 0 2 20, Caleb Ashlock (12) 0 0 0, Nathan Bates (9) 0 1 10
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (10) 1 8 100, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (10) 1 1 30, Rachel Yang (MS) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Calvary Lutheran 6 70 11.67, Hunter B (JV) 13 120 9.23
Bonus Bouncebacks: Calvary Lutheran 9 10 1.11, Hunter B (JV) 3.66667 10 2.73

Simon Kenton 260, Folsom 250
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 0 5 50, Nicholas Griffey (10) 0 1 10, Sam Roberts (11) 0 4 40, Chelsea Russell (11) 0 0 0
Folsom: Ryan Lu (12) 0 5 50, Milan Zhou (12) 0 1 10, Danny Yang (12) 1 2 40, Jake Bloodsworth (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Simon Kenton 10 100 10.00, Folsom 9 110 12.22
Bonus Bouncebacks: Simon Kenton 5.33333 60 11.25, Folsom 6.66667 40 6.00

Cistercian B (JV) 260, Homeschool Out of the Box 220
Homeschool Out of the Box: Jacob Kinnear (11) 0 3 30, Ean Casey (MS) 1 2 40, Hannah Ellingson (12) 0 2 20, Stephen Kinnear (9) 0 3 30
Cistercian B (JV): Marshall Comeaux (10) 1 3 50, Joe Cox (10) 0 0 0, Xavier Polisetty (10) 0 2 20, John Paul Spak (9) 0 1 10, Samuel Wilcox (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Homeschool Out of the Box 11 80 7.27, Cistercian B (JV) 8 90 11.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Homeschool Out of the Box 5 20 4.00, Cistercian B (JV) 8.33333 80 9.60

Central 330, Ladue B 250
Central: Jack Huguenin (12) 1 5 70, Jared Lentchner (12) 0 4 40, Luke Basham (12) 0 1 10, Ali Qureshi (11) 1 1 30
Ladue B: Akshay Govindan (9) 1 2 40, Jack Madden (9) 1 1 30, Glen Morgenstern (10) 0 0 0, Will Gorski (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Central 13 150 11.54, Ladue B 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Central 4.33333 30 6.92, Ladue B 8 80 10.00

Marist School 330, Cistercian A 200
Cistercian A: Oscar Parmenter (11) 1 1 30, Patrick Andrews (11) 0 0 0, Brendan Flood (11) 0 0 0, Frank Saldana (10) 1 3 50
Marist School: Nick Isaf (12) 0 4 40, Christina Shin (11) 0 3 30, Ben Wise (10) 1 5 70, Ally Denton (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cistercian A 6 70 11.67, Marist School 13 160 12.31
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian A 7.66667 50 6.52, Marist School 3.66667 30 8.18

Homewood-Flossmoor 380, Dorman B (JV) 170
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (10) 0 1 10, Chandler Parks (10) 0 2 20, Sreya Pudi (10) 0 0 0, William Richey (10) 1 2 40, Zack Tomko (10) 0 0 0
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 1 8 100, Lily Hamer (11) 0 2 20, Lauren Torian (12) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Bouchie (11) 1 1 30, Harri Wojcikowski (11) 0 1 10, Ethan Bosch (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dorman B (JV) 6 70 11.67, Homewood-Flossmoor 14 190 13.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dorman B (JV) 7.66667 30 3.91, Homewood-Flossmoor 3.66667 30 8.18

Ladue A 360, DuPont Manual A 290
Ladue A: Royce Dong (12) 1 1 30, Logan Page (12) 0 2 20, Michael Muzinich (11) 0 4 40, Raj Paul (9) 1 4 60
DuPont Manual A: Andrew Valentine (12) 0 3 30, Elijah Shina (10) 1 0 20, Jacob Keisling (11) 1 0 20, Abilash Thout (10) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Ladue A 13 190 14.62, DuPont Manual A 7 140 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ladue A 2.33333 20 8.57, DuPont Manual A 6.66667 50 7.50

MICDS 410, Orchard Farm (SS) 160
MICDS: Michel Ge (11) 1 1 30, Alex Donovan (10) 0 6 60, Dez Reed (12) 0 1 10, Omar Jawaid (12) 3 1 70
Orchard Farm (SS): Tyler Woosencraft (11) 0 5 50, Will Runion (11) 0 2 20, Brayden Diver (11) 0 0 0, Taylor Payne (10) 0 0 0, Josie Wagner (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: MICDS 13 210 16.15, Orchard Farm (SS) 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: MICDS 4.33333 30 6.92, Orchard Farm (SS) 6 10 1.67

Northmont 310, PACCmen 250
Northmont: Brendon Jenkins (12) 0 2 20, Rachel Tracy (12) 2 3 70, Kara Combs (11) 1 2 40, Andrew Correll (12) 0 1 10
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 1 2 40, Brandon Qi (10) 0 2 20, Carson Teitler (10) 1 2 40, Eric You (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northmont 11 130 11.82, PACCmen 8 90 11.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Northmont 5 40 8.00, PACCmen 6.66667 60 9.00

Utica Academy 290, Manheim Township 260
Utica Academy: Kevin Shaughnessy (12) 0 1 10, Tommy Collins (12) 3 1 70, Tyler Nguyen (10) 0 0 0, Elise Gertsch (12) 0 1 10, Collin Syler (11) 0 3 30
Manheim Township: Jake Deerin (12) 2 2 60, Shayar Bhattacharjee (11) 0 3 30, Garret Anderson (11) 0 2 20, Michael Buffa (10) 0 1 10, Aaron Zuo (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Utica Academy 9 130 14.44, Manheim Township 10 110 11.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Utica Academy 6.33333 40 6.32, Manheim Township 4.66667 30 6.43

Woodford County A 370, University Lab 260
Woodford County A: Luke Allen (12) 2 5 90, Seth Allen (10) 0 4 40, Hannah Edelen (12) 0 3 30, Ryan Mink (11) 0 0 0
University Lab: Ben Schiffer (12) 0 2 20, Nicholas Liu (12) 0 0 0, Andrew Stelzer (11) 2 1 50, Tim Cho (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Woodford County A 14 200 14.29, University Lab 6 120 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County A 2 10 5.00, University Lab 7.33333 60 8.18

Metea Valley 300, Bloomington 280
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 1 0 20, Hanson Hao (9) 0 4 40, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 0 3 30, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 0 5 50, Arpan Laha (11) 0 2 20, Arjun Sundararajan (10) 0 1 10, Kieran Kaempen (11) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Bloomington 8 120 15.00, Metea Valley 11 140 12.73
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington 6.33333 70 11.05, Metea Valley 4 40 10.00

UChicago Lab 450, DuPont Manual B (JV) 110
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 0 2 20, Aditya Mehta (9) 0 0 0, Jake Powell (9) 0 2 20, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 0 0
UChicago Lab: Lauren Onel (12) 1 6 80, Emma Mueller (11) 0 2 20, David Pan (10) 0 5 50, Dheven Unni (10) 0 0 0, Derek de Jong (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: DuPont Manual B (JV) 4 30 7.50, UChicago Lab 14 250 17.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: DuPont Manual B (JV) 5.66667 40 7.06, UChicago Lab 3 50 16.67

Dusty's Squad 420, Waukee 100
Dusty's Squad: Emma Shearin (11) 3 3 90, Vikas Gubbala (11) 0 1 10, Srikar Boinapally (11) 1 6 80, Archie Sravankumar (10) 0 1 10
Waukee: Rachel Shapiro (12) 1 0 20, Aravin Sivamurugan (11) 0 0 0, Joseph Connell (10) 0 1 10, Jake Frist 0 1 10
Bonuses: Dusty's Squad 15 190 12.67, Waukee 3 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dusty's Squad 3 40 13.33, Waukee 8.66667 60 6.92

Valley Christian 420, Dunbar B (JV) 190
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 3 4 100, Srikar Kollipara (9) 0 2 20, Andrew Rao (11) 0 2 20, Wilson Wu (11) 1 3 50
Dunbar B (JV): Zsombor Gal (10) 0 0 0, David Ma (10) 2 2 60, Hannah Wang (10) 0 0 0, Max Bograd (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Valley Christian 15 220 14.67, Dunbar B (JV) 4 50 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Valley Christian 2.33333 10 4.29, Dunbar B (JV) 7.66667 80 10.43

Carbondale 350, Sacred Heart 220
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 0 9 90, Jaden Lucas (10) 0 2 20, Peter Huh (9) 0 0 0
Sacred Heart: Devin Humphreys (11) 0 4 40, Henry Armah (10) 1 4 60, Wendy Erickson (11) 0 0 0, Ashley Rawson (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Carbondale 11 180 16.36, Sacred Heart 9 90 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Carbondale 6 60 10.00, Sacred Heart 5 30 6.00

Stevenson B 380, Eureka 230
Stevenson B: Olivia Lamberti (9) 2 3 70, Shamsheer Rana (10) 0 2 20, Nathan Cha (11) 0 0 0, Deepak Moparthi (10) 0 4 40
Eureka: Henry Dieckhaus (12) 0 6 60, Austin Darnell (12) 1 0 20, Rohan Rai (10) 2 0 40, Jon Shryock (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Stevenson B 11 170 15.45, Eureka 9 80 8.89
Bonus Bouncebacks: Stevenson B 6.33333 80 12.63, Eureka 5.33333 30 5.62

Maggie Walker B 370, Early College at Guilford B 250
Maggie Walker B: Robert Morris (12) 1 4 60, Akshata Pisharody (11) 0 3 30, Anuj Kotak (10) 0 1 10, Catherine Qian (10) 0 3 30
Early College at Guilford B: Zander Miller (12) 0 2 20, Stefano Romano (12) 0 0 0, Sylvia Wang (10) 1 0 20, Derek Chen (9) 1 2 40, Ridge Ren (9) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Maggie Walker B 12 190 15.83, Early College at Guilford B 7 90 12.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker B 4 50 12.50, Early College at Guilford B 5.66667 60 10.59

St. Charles (IL) 250, Woodford County B 220
St. Charles (IL): Andrew Park (12) 0 3 30, Carson Zhang (12) 0 2 20, Alan Koval (11) 0 2 20, Jackson Huttner (11) 0 2 20
Woodford County B: Branham Chandler (12) 0 3 30, Caleb Chapman (12) 0 1 10, Wesly Forte (10) 0 1 10, Sarah Potts (10) 0 5 50
Bonuses: St. Charles (IL) 9 100 11.11, Woodford County B 10 100 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Charles (IL) 6.66667 60 9.00, Woodford County B 5.66667 20 3.53

Southside (SS) 400, Dunbar A 350
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 0 5 50, Zainab Kahloon (12) 0 3 30, Zach Ross (11) 0 0 0, Angus Maske (9) 2 1 50
Southside (SS): Annabelle Yang (11) 1 0 20, Ethan Magnuson (11) 0 4 40, Hasna Karim 2 1 50, Irene Williams (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Dunbar A 11 190 17.27, Southside (SS) 9 210 23.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar A 2 30 15.00, Southside (SS) 4.66667 60 12.86

University School Nashville 380, St. John's (TX) 330
St. John's (TX): Andy Huff (11) 2 2 60, Aileen Zhang (11) 0 1 10, John Kennedy (11) 0 1 10, Shomik Ghose (9) 1 3 50
University School Nashville: Youssef Doss (12) 0 1 10, Aidan Rowan (12) 0 1 10, Jacob Snyder (12) 1 2 40, Alex Morgan (11) 4 1 90
Bonuses: St. John's (TX) 10 160 16.00, University School Nashville 10 170 17.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. John's (TX) 4.33333 40 9.23, University School Nashville 4.66667 60 12.86

Rockford Auburn 450, Singapore American A 330
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 5 2 120, Henry Roe (11) 1 1 30, Ethan Strombeck (9) 0 1 10
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 1 2 40, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 0 3 30, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 0 1 10, Katherine Enright (10) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 10 220 22.00, Singapore American A 10 190 19.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rockford Auburn 3.66667 70 19.09, Singapore American A 2.66667 20 7.50

Hinsdale Central A 590, Maggie Walker A 250
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 3 2 80, Christian Moore (11) 1 0 20, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 0 0 0, Parth Kotak (11) 0 1 10
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 3 3 90, Ankush Bajaj (12) 4 0 80, James Zhou (12) 0 1 10, Brendan Ryan (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Maggie Walker A 7 120 17.14, Hinsdale Central A 13 320 24.62
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker A 2.33333 20 8.57, Hinsdale Central A 3 70 23.33

Richard Montgomery A 530, Quince Orchard 210
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 2 2 60, Alex Echikson (12) 5 1 110, Ly Do (12) 0 1 10, Adam Howlett (10) 0 3 30
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 0 0 0, Ben Meit (12) 0 0 0, Logan Feingold (11) 2 3 70, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 14 300 21.43, Quince Orchard 6 100 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery A 2.66667 20 7.50, Quince Orchard 4 30 7.50

Detroit Catholic Central A 640, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 150
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 1 1 30, Ruyan Zhang (11) 1 1 30, Kevin Wang (9) 0 1 10, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 2 1 50, Joshua Cantie (12) 2 3 70, Ean Maloney (12) 4 1 90, Alex La Forest (12) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 5 70 14.00, Detroit Catholic Central A 15 360 24.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 3 10 3.33, Detroit Catholic Central A 2.66667 40 15.00

Bethlehem 480, Dorman A 310
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 0 1 10, Shub Mehta (11) 0 1 10, Danielle Michaud (12) 0 2 20, Alex Wood (12) 1 1 30
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 8 6 220
Bonuses: Dorman A 6 160 26.67, Bethlehem 14 260 18.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dorman A 5.33333 80 15.00, Bethlehem 0.666667 0 0.00

Davis 450, Great Valley 300
Great Valley: Deakon McCurdy (12) 1 0 20, Everett Beauregard (11) 2 0 40, Daniel Chen (10) 1 0 20, Sam Scarfone (10) 2 2 60
Davis: Teddy Knox (12) 1 2 40, Anthony DiCarlo (12) 1 1 30, Ethan Skinner (10) 1 2 40, Eliot Williams (11) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Great Valley 8 150 18.75, Davis 12 260 21.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Great Valley 3.33333 10 3.00, Davis 3 40 13.33

Hannibal 410, Harker School 250
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 1 2 40, Edgar Lin (10) 1 0 20, Swapnil Garg (10) 1 1 30, Soham Khan (11) 1 0 20
Hannibal: Parth Parikh (12) 0 6 60, Tim Quintanilla (12) 2 3 70, Thomas Garr (12) 0 0 0, Pranati Parikh (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Harker School 7 110 15.71, Hannibal 12 250 20.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Harker School 3.66667 30 8.18, Hannibal 3.33333 10 3.00

Alpharetta 370, St. Joseph (IN) A 240
Alpharetta: Shubhom Bhattacharya (12) 1 5 70, Krishna Dwarampudi (12) 0 2 20, Michael Horton (12) 0 0 0, Susan Lee (12) 1 1 30
St. Joseph (IN) A: Steve Benchik (12) 1 1 30, Love Osunnuga (12) 0 5 50, Reed Oei (11) 0 1 10, Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Alpharetta 10 190 19.00, St. Joseph (IN) A 8 100 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Alpharetta 4.66667 60 12.86, St. Joseph (IN) A 3.66667 50 13.64

Chattahoochee 410, Rancho Bernardo 380
Chattahoochee: Tej Guttikonda (11) 0 2 20, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 4 1 90, Abhinav Kumar (11) 1 0 20, Aditi Choudhury (11) 0 2 20
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 6 2 140, Howon Choo (12) 0 0 0, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 1 0 20, Bryan Ugaz (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Chattahoochee 10 210 21.00, Rancho Bernardo 9 180 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Chattahoochee 3 50 16.67, Rancho Bernardo 3 40 13.33

LASA A 560, Early College at Guilford A 260
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 1 4 60, John DiCarlo (12) 1 1 30, Ethan Russo (12) 1 2 40, Trevor Binford (12) 3 0 60
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 2 2 60, Pratham Chhabria (12) 1 0 20, Grey Howard (11) 1 1 30, Tejas Santanam (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: LASA A 13 340 26.15, Early College at Guilford A 7 140 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA A 2.33333 30 12.86, Early College at Guilford A 1.66667 10 6.00

IMSA 470, Stevenson A 360
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 5 1 110, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 3 2 80, Alex Orlov (11) 0 0 0, Becky Mathew (10) 0 0 0
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 3 1 70, Young Lee (11) 2 1 50, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 0 2 20, Marco Laudati (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: IMSA 11 240 21.82, Stevenson A 9 160 17.78
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 3.66667 40 10.91, Stevenson A 3 60 20.00

Detroit Catholic Central B 650, Johns Creek 90
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 0 0 0, Andrew Liang (11) 0 1 10, Mahant Malempatti (10) 0 0 0, Neha Subramanian 1 0 20
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 0 2 20, Robert Mansuetti (11) 3 2 80, Will Lamarra (11) 0 7 70, Robert Crawford (10) 3 1 70
Bonuses: Johns Creek 2 30 15.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 18 390 21.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Johns Creek 5 30 6.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 1 20 20.00

Solon 460, LASA B 330
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 3 5 110, John Xiang (12) 2 1 50, Daniel Guo (12) 0 1 10, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 1 1 30, Cass Plowman (11) 1 2 40, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 0 0 0, Graham Stockton (10) 3 0 60
Bonuses: Solon 12 240 20.00, LASA B 8 160 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Solon 2.66667 50 18.75, LASA B 4 40 10.00

Canyon Crest 420, Hunter A 340
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 1 3 50, Boopala Arul (10) 2 2 60, Daniel Wang (10) 1 1 30, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 1 0 20
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 1 2 40, Joshua Kwan (12) 0 1 10, Chloe Levine (10) 0 1 10, Luke Tierney (11) 2 2 60
Bonuses: Canyon Crest 11 240 21.82, Hunter A 9 190 21.11
Bonus Bouncebacks: Canyon Crest 2.66667 20 7.50, Hunter A 3 30 10.00


Round 9

Great Valley 360, Alpharetta 330
Alpharetta: Shubhom Bhattacharya (12) 0 5 50, Krishna Dwarampudi (12) 2 1 50, Michael Horton (12) 0 1 10, Susan Lee (12) 1 0 20
Great Valley: Deakon McCurdy (12) 2 2 60, Everett Beauregard (11) 1 0 20, Daniel Chen (10) 0 0 0, Sam Scarfone (10) 3 2 80
Bonuses: Alpharetta 10 160 16.00, Great Valley 10 170 17.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Alpharetta 4.33333 40 9.23, Great Valley 4.66667 30 6.43

Hannibal 450, St. Joseph (IN) A 280
St. Joseph (IN) A: Steve Benchik (12) 2 1 50, Love Osunnuga (12) 1 2 40, Reed Oei (11) 1 0 20, Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (9) 0 0 0
Hannibal: Parth Parikh (12) 3 7 130, Tim Quintanilla (12) 2 1 50, Thomas Garr (12) 0 0 0, Pranati Parikh (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) A 7 160 22.86, Hannibal 13 260 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) A 4.33333 10 2.31, Hannibal 1.66667 10 6.00

Barrington 530, Guilder 130
Guilder: Jessica Chen (12) 0 1 10, Adela Yang (12) 0 0 0, William Scott (11) 0 1 10, Brandon Herren (11) 2 0 40
Barrington: Matthew Lehmann (11) 3 5 110, John Waldron (11) 1 2 40, Chris Winkler (11) 0 1 10, Wilder Seitz (10) 2 1 50
Bonuses: Guilder 4 50 12.50, Barrington 15 290 19.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Guilder 5.33333 20 3.75, Barrington 2.33333 30 12.86

Delaware Valley 440, Singapore American B 180
Delaware Valley: Drake Eshleman (12) 0 4 40, Saimun Shahee (12) 1 4 60, Jacob Ahlstrand (12) 0 2 20, Collin Kawan-Hemler (10) 1 1 30
Singapore American B: Arjun Joshi (11) 0 2 20, Soumil Mukherjee (10) 0 2 20, Sheyna Cruz (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Delaware Valley 13 260 20.00, Singapore American B 6 80 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Delaware Valley 3.33333 30 9.00, Singapore American B 4.33333 40 9.23

Eastside 310, Richard Montgomery B 220
Richard Montgomery B: Dash Yeatts-Lonske (12) 2 2 60, Sunny Ouyang (12) 0 1 10, Vivien Zhu (12) 0 0 0, Jamie Gordy (12) 1 1 30
Eastside: Matthew Briscoe (12) 2 5 90, Jackson Hall (12) 0 2 20, Dillon Diamond (12) 0 1 10, Will Gregory (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 7 100 14.29, Eastside 11 150 13.64
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery B 6 20 3.33, Eastside 3.66667 30 8.18

Ithaca 370, High Tech 340
Ithaca: Casey Wetherbee (11) 2 3 70, Luc Wetherbee (11) 1 0 20, Andrey Shakhzadyan (11) 0 0 0, Daniel Xu (11) 3 0 60
High Tech: Andrew Huang (12) 1 0 20, Kathryn Jiang (12) 0 1 10, Samuel Kao (11) 1 3 50, Douglas Simons (10) 2 2 60
Bonuses: Ithaca 9 190 21.11, High Tech 10 200 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ithaca 3.33333 30 9.00, High Tech 2.66667 0 0.00

St. John's (TX) 360, Southside (SS) 310
St. John's (TX): Andy Huff (11) 1 4 60, Aileen Zhang (11) 1 3 50, John Kennedy (11) 1 0 20, Shomik Ghose (9) 0 2 20
Southside (SS): Annabelle Yang (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Magnuson (11) 1 1 30, Hasna Karim 0 2 20, Irene Williams (11) 1 3 50
Bonuses: St. John's (TX) 12 190 15.83, Southside (SS) 8 140 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. John's (TX) 3.33333 20 6.00, Southside (SS) 5.66667 70 12.35

NCSSM 330, Dunbar A 320
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 2 4 80, Zainab Kahloon (12) 0 1 10, Zach Ross (11) 0 1 10, Angus Maske (9) 1 0 20
NCSSM: Laasya Renganathan (12) 0 1 10, Adrianne Huang (12) 0 0 0, Ren Zhang (11) 0 1 10, Jenna Israel (11) 0 1 10, Kevin Zhou (11) 1 6 80, Nolan Miranda (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Dunbar A 9 160 17.78, NCSSM 11 180 16.36
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar A 5 40 8.00, NCSSM 3.66667 30 8.18

University School Nashville 320, Wheaton Warrenville South 280
University School Nashville: Youssef Doss (12) 0 1 10, Aidan Rowan (12) 0 2 20, Jacob Snyder (12) 1 1 30, Alex Morgan (11) 1 4 60
Wheaton Warrenville South: Jon Suh (12) 2 3 70, Mac Mleczko (12) 0 0 0, Nick Kern (12) 1 0 20, Michael Lynch (12) 1 0 20
Bonuses: University School Nashville 10 190 19.00, Wheaton Warrenville South 7 150 21.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: University School Nashville 2 10 5.00, Wheaton Warrenville South 3.66667 20 5.45

Hinsdale Central A 520, Singapore American A 270
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 2 0 40, Ankush Bajaj (12) 5 4 140, James Zhou (12) 1 0 20, Brendan Ryan (12) 1 0 20
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 1 0 20, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 0 0 0, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 3 0 60, Katherine Enright (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central A 13 270 20.77, Singapore American A 6 120 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central A 2 30 15.00, Singapore American A 4 50 12.50

Ladue B 260, Homeschool Out of the Box 210
Homeschool Out of the Box: Jacob Kinnear (11) 2 0 40, Ean Casey (MS) 0 5 50, Hannah Ellingson (12) 1 0 20, Stephen Kinnear (9) 0 2 20
Ladue B: Akshay Govindan (9) 0 2 20, Jack Madden (9) 0 3 30, Charlie Loitman (10) 0 2 20, Jeffrey Wang (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Homeschool Out of the Box 10 80 8.00, Ladue B 7 120 17.14
Bonus Bouncebacks: Homeschool Out of the Box 3 0 0.00, Ladue B 7.33333 70 9.55

Hunter B (JV) 300, Central 200
Central: Jack Huguenin (12) 0 1 10, Jared Lentchner (12) 0 3 30, Luke Basham (12) 0 2 20, Ali Qureshi (11) 0 1 10
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (10) 0 10 100, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (10) 0 3 30, Rachel Yang (MS) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Central 7 80 11.43, Hunter B (JV) 13 140 10.77
Bonus Bouncebacks: Central 8.33333 50 6.00, Hunter B (JV) 4.33333 30 6.92

North Gwinnett 320, Holland 200
Holland: Sam Koch (12) 0 4 40, Sarah Anderson (12) 0 0 0, Evan Overweg (12) 0 1 10, Nathan Harder (11) 0 2 20
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 0 7 70, Preston Lee (10) 0 1 10, Carter Thomason (10) 0 3 30, Chase Chiang (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Holland 7 80 11.43, North Gwinnett 12 170 14.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holland 6.33333 50 7.89, North Gwinnett 4.33333 30 6.92

Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 280, Simon Kenton 230
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 2 1 50, Nicholas Griffey (10) 0 0 0, Sam Roberts (11) 0 3 30, Chelsea Russell (11) 0 2 20
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV): Jonah Fanning (10) 0 1 10, Ian Mascerhenas (10) 0 0 0, David Debacker (9) 1 6 80, Colin Stewart (9) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Simon Kenton 8 90 11.25, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 11 120 10.91
Bonus Bouncebacks: Simon Kenton 7 40 5.71, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 5 30 6.00

Keith Country Day 190, Divine Child 180
Divine Child: Ryan Teevens (12) 0 3 30, Andrew Pyle (12) 0 1 10, Allan VanZandt (9) 0 1 10, Dani Peric (11) 0 1 10, Cat Babula (10) 0 0 0, Andrew Kozlowski (11) 0 0 0
Keith Country Day: Jeremy Martinez (12) 0 6 60, Kristie Bodak (11) 0 2 20, Haley Shaw (10) 0 0 0, Jacob Emrich Muise (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Divine Child 6 100 16.67, Keith Country Day 9 90 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Divine Child 6 20 3.33, Keith Country Day 2.66667 10 3.75

White Oaks 190, Graham B 140
Graham B: Zhiyang Tan (12) 0 2 20, Nicole Tsuno (12) 0 2 20, Thaddeus Lim (12) 0 0 0, Jimmy Kim (12) 0 1 10
White Oaks: Aleem Damji (12) 3 2 80, Tijana Despot (12) 0 0 0, Randi Mao (12) 0 2 20, Ben Prystawski (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Graham B 5 70 14.00, White Oaks 8 80 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Graham B 5.33333 20 3.75, White Oaks 2.66667 0 0.00

Marist School 280, Ladue A 250
Ladue A: Royce Dong (12) 0 2 20, Logan Page (12) 1 1 30, Michael Muzinich (11) 0 2 20, Raj Paul (9) 0 3 30
Marist School: Nick Isaf (12) 1 3 50, Christina Shin (11) 0 1 10, Ben Wise (10) 1 2 40, Ally Denton (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ladue A 9 110 12.22, Marist School 8 140 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ladue A 3.33333 40 12.00, Marist School 5.33333 40 7.50

Cistercian A 260, Dorman B (JV) 250
Cistercian A: Oscar Parmenter (11) 0 1 10, Patrick Andrews (11) 0 5 50, Brendan Flood (11) 0 0 0, Frank Saldana (10) 0 2 20
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (10) 0 1 10, Chandler Parks (10) 0 2 20, Sreya Pudi (10) 0 1 10, William Richey (10) 3 4 100, Zack Tomko (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cistercian A 8 120 15.00, Dorman B (JV) 11 100 9.09
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian A 7.66667 60 7.83, Dorman B (JV) 4 10 2.50

Homewood-Flossmoor 310, DuPont Manual A 270
DuPont Manual A: Andrew Valentine (12) 1 3 50, Elijah Shina (10) 1 1 30, Jacob Keisling (11) 1 2 40, Abilash Thout (10) 0 0 0
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 0 4 40, Lily Hamer (11) 2 1 50, Lauren Torian (12) 0 1 10, Nathaniel Bouchie (11) 0 1 10, Harri Wojcikowski (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Bosch (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: DuPont Manual A 9 120 13.33, Homewood-Flossmoor 9 160 17.78
Bonus Bouncebacks: DuPont Manual A 3.66667 30 8.18, Homewood-Flossmoor 5 40 8.00

Orchard Farm (SS) 290, Northmont 260
Northmont: Brendon Jenkins (12) 0 2 20, Rachel Tracy (12) 0 2 20, Kara Combs (11) 1 3 50, Andrew Correll (12) 0 0 0
Orchard Farm (SS): Tyler Woosencraft (11) 1 3 50, Will Runion (11) 0 5 50, Brayden Diver (11) 0 1 10, Taylor Payne (10) 0 0 0, Josie Wagner (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northmont 8 120 15.00, Orchard Farm (SS) 10 160 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Northmont 4.66667 50 10.71, Orchard Farm (SS) 4 20 5.00

Manheim Township 450, PACCmen 170
Manheim Township: Jake Deerin (12) 2 1 50, Shayar Bhattacharjee (11) 1 6 80, Garret Anderson (11) 0 4 40, Michael Buffa (10) 0 1 10, Aaron Zuo (12) 0 0 0
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 1 3 50, Brandon Qi (10) 0 0 0, Carson Teitler (10) 0 0 0, Eric You (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Manheim Township 15 250 16.67, PACCmen 4 60 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Manheim Township 2 20 10.00, PACCmen 6.66667 60 9.00

Utica Academy 350, MICDS 190
MICDS: Molly Pfefferkorn (12) 0 0 0, Michel Ge (11) 0 1 10, Alex Donovan (10) 0 2 20, Omar Jawaid (12) 1 1 30
Utica Academy: Kevin Shaughnessy (12) 3 2 80, Tommy Collins (12) 0 2 20, Elise Gertsch (12) 1 2 40, Collin Syler (11) 0 1 10, Greg King (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: MICDS 5 90 18.00, Utica Academy 12 180 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: MICDS 6 40 6.67, Utica Academy 2 10 5.00

Metea Valley 360, University Lab 280
University Lab: Ben Schiffer (12) 0 2 20, Nicholas Liu (12) 0 0 0, Andrew Stelzer (11) 1 3 50, Tim Cho (9) 0 0 0, Robert Nagel (9) 0 0 0
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 0 2 20, Arpan Laha (11) 1 6 80, Kieran Kaempen (11) 0 3 30, Melissa Engel (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: University Lab 6 130 21.67, Metea Valley 14 190 13.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: University Lab 7.66667 80 10.43, Metea Valley 1.66667 20 12.00

Woodford County A 400, UChicago Lab 210
Woodford County A: Luke Allen (12) 3 4 100, Seth Allen (10) 0 3 30, Hannah Edelen (12) 0 2 20, Ryan Mink (11) 0 0 0, Sarah Murner (11) 0 0 0
UChicago Lab: Lauren Onel (12) 1 5 70, Emma Mueller (11) 0 1 10, David Pan (10) 0 0 0, Dheven Unni (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Woodford County A 12 220 18.33, UChicago Lab 7 110 15.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County A 3.33333 30 9.00, UChicago Lab 4.66667 20 4.29

Bloomington 360, DuPont Manual B (JV) 140
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 0 5 50, Hanson Hao (9) 0 7 70, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 0 0 0, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 0 0 0, Aditya Mehta (9) 0 0 0, Jake Powell (9) 0 4 40, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Bloomington 12 200 16.67, DuPont Manual B (JV) 5 70 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington 2.66667 40 15.00, DuPont Manual B (JV) 5.33333 20 3.75

Folsom 210, Hinsdale Central B 200
Hinsdale Central B: Michael Noonan (11) 0 6 60, Michael Easley (9) 0 2 20, Daren Chen (9) 0 0 0, Peyton Pielet (11) 0 0 0
Folsom: Ryan Lu (12) 0 3 30, Milan Zhou (12) 0 1 10, Danny Yang (12) 0 2 20, Jake Bloodsworth (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central B 8 100 12.50, Folsom 6 80 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central B 3.33333 20 6.00, Folsom 4.66667 70 15.00

Dunwoody 450, St. Joseph (IN) B 60
Dunwoody: Ryan Polk (12) 1 3 50, Patrick Clinch (11) 0 3 30, Matt Desoutter (11) 0 6 60, Ryan Wirtz (11) 0 0 0, Mattias Andrew (9) 1 1 30
St. Joseph (IN) B: Meg O'Brien (12) 0 0 0, Connor Mohs (12) 0 1 10, Gus Desch (11) 0 2 20, Will Spretnjak (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dunwoody 15 270 18.00, St. Joseph (IN) B 3 20 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunwoody 2.33333 10 4.29, St. Joseph (IN) B 6 10 1.67

Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 440, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 310
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 2 4 80, Ruyan Zhang (11) 0 1 10, Kevin Wang (9) 1 0 20, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 0 1 10
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 2 3 70, Michael Yue (12) 0 2 20, Rohan Hegde (10) 2 0 40, Alex Howe (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 9 170 18.89, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 11 230 20.91
Bonus Bouncebacks: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 3.33333 20 6.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 3.33333 60 18.00

Bethlehem 520, Westview 260
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 3 2 80, Shivank Nayak (11) 0 1 10, Kevin Yu (10) 0 0 0, Anish Sathe (11) 0 0 0
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 10 4 240
Bonuses: Westview 6 120 20.00, Bethlehem 14 260 18.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westview 5.33333 50 9.37, Bethlehem 2 20 10.00

Davis 510, Harker School 280
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 1 2 40, Edgar Lin (10) 0 1 10, Swapnil Garg (10) 2 2 60, Soham Khan (11) 0 0 0
Davis: Teddy Knox (12) 1 0 20, Anthony DiCarlo (12) 2 4 80, Ethan Skinner (10) 1 0 20, Eliot Williams (11) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Harker School 8 130 16.25, Davis 12 290 24.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: Harker School 2.33333 40 17.14, Davis 3.66667 60 16.36

Detroit Catholic Central B 590, LASA B 170
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 1 1 30, Cass Plowman (11) 0 1 10, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 0 0 0, Graham Stockton (10) 1 1 30
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 0 2 20, Robert Mansuetti (11) 4 0 80, Will Lamarra (11) 1 3 50, Robert Crawford (10) 3 2 80
Bonuses: LASA B 5 70 14.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 15 300 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA B 5 30 6.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 2.66667 60 22.50

Chattahoochee 420, IMSA 290
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 3 1 70, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 1 1 30, Alex Orlov (11) 0 0 0, Becky Mathew (10) 0 1 10
Chattahoochee: Tej Guttikonda (11) 2 3 70, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 3 1 70, Abhinav Kumar (11) 0 0 0, Aditi Choudhury (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: IMSA 7 120 17.14, Chattahoochee 11 230 20.91
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 3.33333 60 18.00, Chattahoochee 3 30 10.00

Rancho Bernardo 490, LASA A 350
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 2 2 60, John DiCarlo (12) 2 0 40, Ethan Russo (12) 1 1 30, Trevor Binford (12) 1 0 20
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 7 4 180, Howon Choo (12) 0 0 0, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 0 0 0, Bryan Ugaz (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: LASA A 9 190 21.11, Rancho Bernardo 11 290 26.36
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA A 1.33333 10 7.50, Rancho Bernardo 2.66667 20 7.50

Stevenson A 430, Early College at Guilford A 320
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 0 4 40, Pratham Chhabria (12) 2 0 40, Grey Howard (11) 1 0 20, Tejas Santanam (10) 1 0 20
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 4 2 100, Young Lee (11) 0 1 10, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 2 1 50, Marco Laudati (12) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 8 170 21.25, Stevenson A 11 230 20.91
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford A 3.33333 30 9.00, Stevenson A 2.33333 20 8.57

Canyon Crest 470, Solon 340
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 1 2 40, Boopala Arul (10) 0 0 0, Daniel Wang (10) 0 3 30, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 5 0 100
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 3 3 90, John Xiang (12) 1 2 40, Daniel Guo (12) 0 0 0, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Canyon Crest 11 240 21.82, Solon 9 160 17.78
Bonus Bouncebacks: Canyon Crest 3.66667 60 16.36, Solon 3 50 16.67

Hunter A 420, Johns Creek 270
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 1 3 50, Andrew Liang (11) 3 1 70, Sarah McWhirter (9) 0 0 0, Neha Subramanian 0 0 0
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 0 3 30, Joshua Kwan (12) 0 0 0, Chloe Levine (10) 0 0 0, Luke Tierney (11) 2 7 110
Bonuses: Johns Creek 8 130 16.25, Hunter A 12 240 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Johns Creek 4 20 5.00, Hunter A 3.66667 40 10.91

Lexington 390, Graham A 190
Lexington: Devin Shang (12) 1 7 90, Reggie Luo (12) 2 3 70
Graham A: Jason Chen (12) 0 1 10, Weilun Wang (12) 1 0 20, Yash Prakash (12) 0 2 20, Manan Khattar (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Lexington 13 210 16.15, Graham A 5 70 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lexington 2.66667 20 7.50, Graham A 6 60 10.00

Sidney 340, Detroit Catholic Central C 290
Sidney: Aaron Jensen (12) 0 2 20, Nour Hijazi (11) 2 2 60, Andrew Mitchell (11) 0 1 10
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 2 2 60, Joshua George (11) 1 1 30, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 0 3 30, Lance Bassett (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Sidney 7 160 22.86, Detroit Catholic Central C 11 130 11.82
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sidney 6.66667 90 13.50, Detroit Catholic Central C 1.66667 20 12.00

Carbondale 280, St. Charles (IL) 260
St. Charles (IL): Andrew Park (12) 0 6 60, Carson Zhang (12) 0 1 10, Alan Koval (11) 0 1 10, Jackson Huttner (11) 1 0 20
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 1 5 70, Jaden Lucas (10) 1 2 40, Peter Huh (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: St. Charles (IL) 9 130 14.44, Carbondale 9 140 15.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Charles (IL) 4.33333 30 6.92, Carbondale 4.66667 30 6.43

Eureka 280, Early College at Guilford B 210
Early College at Guilford B: Zander Miller (12) 0 0 0, Stefano Romano (12) 0 4 40, Sylvia Wang (10) 0 2 20, Derek Chen (9) 0 1 10, Ridge Ren (9) 0 0 0
Eureka: Henry Dieckhaus (12) 0 3 30, Austin Darnell (12) 0 1 10, Rohan Rai (10) 2 2 60, Jon Shryock (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford B 7 100 14.29, Eureka 10 150 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford B 5 40 8.00, Eureka 3.66667 10 2.73

Woodford County B 170, Waukee 130
Waukee: Aravin Sivamurugan (11) 0 4 40, Jason Baxter (10) 0 1 10, Alex Zarkowski (10) 0 0 0, Joseph Connell (10) 0 1 10
Woodford County B: Branham Chandler (12) 0 0 0, Caleb Chapman (12) 0 0 0, Wesly Forte (10) 0 2 20, Jacqui Kowalke (12) 0 3 30, Sarah Potts (10) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Waukee 6 50 8.33, Woodford County B 9 70 7.78
Bonus Bouncebacks: Waukee 6.66667 20 3.00, Woodford County B 4.33333 10 2.31

Cistercian B (JV) 270, Calvary Lutheran 170
Calvary Lutheran: Silas Luetkemeyer (11) 0 4 40, Remington Wilson (11) 0 1 10, Caleb Ashlock (12) 0 0 0, Samuel Luetkemeyer (9) 0 1 10
Cistercian B (JV): Marshall Comeaux (10) 0 1 10, Joe Cox (10) 0 5 50, Xavier Polisetty (10) 0 6 60, John Paul Spak (9) 0 0 0, Samuel Wilcox (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Calvary Lutheran 6 70 11.67, Cistercian B (JV) 12 120 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Calvary Lutheran 8 40 5.00, Cistercian B (JV) 3.66667 30 8.18

Rockford Auburn 450, Quince Orchard 260
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 1 1 30, Ben Meit (12) 0 2 20, Logan Feingold (11) 4 0 80, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 0 0
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 1 3 50, Henry Roe (11) 3 1 70, Ethan Strombeck (9) 2 1 50
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 8 110 13.75, Rockford Auburn 11 220 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Quince Orchard 3.66667 20 5.45, Rockford Auburn 4.33333 60 13.85

Richard Montgomery A 380, Maggie Walker A 290
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 3 1 70, Alex Echikson (12) 2 2 60, Ly Do (12) 0 0 0, Adam Howlett (10) 3 0 60
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 1 5 70, Christian Moore (11) 0 1 10, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 0 0 0, Parth Kotak (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 11 190 17.27, Maggie Walker A 8 170 21.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery A 2.33333 0 0.00, Maggie Walker A 4.66667 30 6.43

Detroit Catholic Central A 590, Dorman A 210
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 0 1 10, Shub Mehta (11) 1 2 40, Danielle Michaud (12) 1 0 20, Alex Wood (12) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 3 3 90, Joshua Cantie (12) 2 2 60, Ean Maloney (12) 2 1 50, Alex La Forest (12) 2 0 40
Bonuses: Dorman A 5 120 24.00, Detroit Catholic Central A 15 340 22.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dorman A 3.66667 20 5.45, Detroit Catholic Central A 1 10 10.00

Dusty's Squad 270, Sacred Heart 220
Dusty's Squad: Emma Shearin (11) 0 4 40, Robert Jiang (11) 0 2 20, Varun Val (11) 0 0 0, Srikar Boinapally (11) 0 3 30
Sacred Heart: Devin Humphreys (11) 0 3 30, Henry Armah (10) 1 5 70, Wendy Erickson (11) 0 0 0, Ashley Rawson (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dusty's Squad 9 110 12.22, Sacred Heart 9 100 11.11
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dusty's Squad 5.66667 70 12.35, Sacred Heart 5.33333 20 3.75

Stevenson B 440, Dunbar B (JV) 220
Dunbar B (JV): Zsombor Gal (10) 0 2 20, David Ma (10) 0 0 0, Hannah Wang (10) 0 2 20, Max Bograd (9) 2 1 50
Stevenson B: Olivia Lamberti (9) 3 4 100, Shamsheer Rana (10) 0 0 0, Nathan Cha (11) 1 1 30, Deepak Moparthi (10) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Dunbar B (JV) 7 80 11.43, Stevenson B 13 210 16.15
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar B (JV) 6 50 8.33, Stevenson B 4.33333 60 13.85

Valley Christian 380, Maggie Walker B 140
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 0 7 70, Srikar Kollipara (9) 0 2 20, Andrew Rao (11) 0 2 20, Wilson Wu (11) 2 0 40
Maggie Walker B: Robert Morris (12) 0 2 20, Akshata Pisharody (11) 1 0 20, Anuj Kotak (10) 0 0 0, Catherine Qian (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Valley Christian 13 220 16.92, Maggie Walker B 4 70 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Valley Christian 1.66667 10 6.00, Maggie Walker B 5.66667 20 3.53


Round 10

High Tech 400, Singapore American B 270
High Tech: Andrew Huang (12) 0 2 20, Kathryn Jiang (12) 0 3 30, Samuel Kao (11) 3 1 70, Douglas Simons (10) 2 0 40
Singapore American B: Arjun Joshi (11) 2 0 40, Soumil Mukherjee (10) 0 3 30, Sheyna Cruz (12) 1 1 30
Bonuses: High Tech 11 200 18.18, Singapore American B 7 120 17.14
Bonus Bouncebacks: High Tech 3 40 13.33, Singapore American B 4.33333 50 11.54

LASA A 500, Stevenson A 360
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 1 4 60, John DiCarlo (12) 3 1 70, Ethan Russo (12) 1 1 30, Trevor Binford (12) 1 0 20
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 6 0 120, Young Lee (11) 1 0 20, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 1 0 20, Marco Laudati (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: LASA A 12 280 23.33, Stevenson A 8 170 21.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA A 2.33333 40 17.14, Stevenson A 2.66667 30 11.25

Rancho Bernardo 400, IMSA 350
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 3 5 110, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 1 1 30, Alex Orlov (11) 0 0 0, Becky Mathew (10) 0 0 0
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 5 0 100, Howon Choo (12) 0 1 10, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 0 0 0, Bryan Ugaz (11) 1 2 40
Bonuses: IMSA 10 170 17.00, Rancho Bernardo 9 180 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 3 40 13.33, Rancho Bernardo 4.33333 70 16.15

Chattahoochee 510, Early College at Guilford A 310
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 2 0 40, Pratham Chhabria (12) 1 0 20, Grey Howard (11) 1 2 40, Tejas Santanam (10) 0 2 20
Chattahoochee: Aditya Duddikunta (12) 0 0 0, Tej Guttikonda (11) 1 2 40, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 3 2 80, Abhinav Kumar (11) 3 0 60, Aditi Choudhury (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 8 150 18.75, Chattahoochee 12 240 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford A 4 40 10.00, Chattahoochee 3 70 23.33

Detroit Catholic Central B 390, Solon 360
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 4 1 90, Robert Mansuetti (11) 2 1 50, Will Lamarra (11) 0 2 20, Robert Crawford (10) 0 0 0
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 1 4 60, John Xiang (12) 2 0 40, Daniel Guo (12) 1 1 30, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central B 10 200 20.00, Solon 10 210 21.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central B 3 30 10.00, Solon 3.33333 10 3.00

Canyon Crest 490, Johns Creek 270
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 0 0 0, Andrew Liang (11) 1 3 50, Mahant Malempatti (10) 2 1 50, Neha Subramanian 1 0 20
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 1 0 20, Boopala Arul (10) 2 0 40, Daniel Wang (10) 1 3 50, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 3 1 70
Bonuses: Johns Creek 8 130 16.25, Canyon Crest 11 260 23.64
Bonus Bouncebacks: Johns Creek 2.33333 20 8.57, Canyon Crest 3.66667 50 13.64

Hunter A 490, LASA B 240
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 0 1 10, Cass Plowman (11) 0 0 0, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 1 1 30, Graham Stockton (10) 1 1 30
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 1 2 40, Joshua Kwan (12) 0 0 0, Chloe Levine (10) 0 2 20, Luke Tierney (11) 6 2 140
Bonuses: LASA B 5 140 28.00, Hunter A 13 290 22.31
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA B 3.33333 30 9.00, Hunter A 0.333333 0 0.00

Delaware Valley 320, Richard Montgomery B 270
Delaware Valley: Drake Eshleman (12) 1 2 40, Saimun Shahee (12) 1 3 50, Jacob Ahlstrand (12) 1 0 20, Collin Kawan-Hemler (10) 0 2 20
Richard Montgomery B: Dash Yeatts-Lonske (12) 0 4 40, Sunny Ouyang (12) 0 1 10, Vivien Zhu (12) 0 2 20, Jamie Gordy (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Delaware Valley 10 170 17.00, Richard Montgomery B 8 140 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Delaware Valley 3.33333 20 6.00, Richard Montgomery B 4.33333 50 11.54

Ithaca 550, Eastside 120
Ithaca: Casey Wetherbee (11) 3 4 100, Luc Wetherbee (11) 0 1 10, Andrey Shakhzadyan (11) 1 1 30, Daniel Xu (11) 2 5 90
Eastside: Matthew Briscoe (12) 1 1 30, Jackson Hall (12) 0 0 0, Dillon Diamond (12) 0 0 0, Brantley Proffitt (12) 0 0 0, Nick Anderson (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ithaca 17 300 17.65, Eastside 2 30 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ithaca 1 20 20.00, Eastside 7 60 8.57

Southside (SS) 460, NCSSM 150
NCSSM: Laasya Renganathan (12) 0 0 0, Adrianne Huang (12) 0 1 10, Ren Zhang (11) 0 0 0, Jenna Israel (11) 0 0 0, Kevin Zhou (11) 1 1 30, Nolan Miranda (11) 0 1 10
Southside (SS): Annabelle Yang (11) 2 1 50, Ethan Magnuson (11) 2 2 60, Hasna Karim 1 3 50, Irene Williams (11) 1 2 40
Bonuses: NCSSM 4 50 12.50, Southside (SS) 14 240 17.14
Bonus Bouncebacks: NCSSM 6 50 8.33, Southside (SS) 2.33333 20 8.57

Davis 420, Alpharetta 280
Alpharetta: Shubhom Bhattacharya (12) 0 4 40, Krishna Dwarampudi (12) 0 1 10, Michael Horton (12) 0 1 10, Susan Lee (12) 1 0 20
Davis: Teddy Knox (12) 0 3 30, Anthony DiCarlo (12) 0 3 30, Ethan Skinner (10) 1 3 50, Eliot Williams (11) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Alpharetta 7 170 24.29, Davis 13 260 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Alpharetta 4.33333 30 6.92, Davis 1.33333 10 7.50

Harker School 330, St. Joseph (IN) A 260
St. Joseph (IN) A: Steve Benchik (12) 1 0 20, Love Osunnuga (12) 1 4 60, Reed Oei (11) 0 2 20, Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (9) 0 0 0
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 0 2 20, Edgar Lin (10) 1 1 30, Swapnil Garg (10) 1 3 50, Soham Khan (11) 1 1 30
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) A 8 140 17.50, Harker School 10 180 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) A 4 20 5.00, Harker School 3.33333 20 6.00

Dunbar A 410, University School Nashville 270
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 3 4 100, Zainab Kahloon (12) 0 2 20, Zach Ross (11) 1 0 20, Angus Maske (9) 0 3 30
University School Nashville: Youssef Doss (12) 0 1 10, Aidan Rowan (12) 0 2 20, Jacob Snyder (12) 0 0 0, Alex Morgan (11) 3 0 60
Bonuses: Dunbar A 13 230 17.69, University School Nashville 6 140 23.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar A 1.33333 10 7.50, University School Nashville 5.33333 40 7.50

Guilder 400, Detroit Catholic Central C 230
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 1 2 40, Joshua George (11) 1 2 40, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 0 0 0, Lance Bassett (10) 1 1 30
Guilder: Jessica Chen (12) 2 1 50, Adela Yang (12) 0 1 10, William Scott (11) 1 4 60, Brandon Herren (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central C 8 110 13.75, Guilder 11 200 18.18
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central C 4.33333 10 2.31, Guilder 4.33333 60 13.85

Barrington 460, Lexington 230
Lexington: Devin Shang (12) 2 3 70, Reggie Luo (12) 0 2 20
Barrington: Matthew Lehmann (11) 5 2 120, John Waldron (11) 1 3 50, Chris Winkler (11) 0 0 0, Wilder Seitz (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Lexington 7 140 20.00, Barrington 13 250 19.23
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lexington 4.66667 0 0.00, Barrington 2.33333 20 8.57

Sidney 390, Graham A 210
Sidney: Aaron Jensen (12) 1 2 40, Nour Hijazi (11) 2 3 70, Andrew Mitchell (11) 0 4 40
Graham A: Jason Chen (12) 0 4 40, Weilun Wang (12) 0 0 0, Yash Prakash (12) 0 2 20, Manan Khattar (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Sidney 12 200 16.67, Graham A 8 110 13.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sidney 4.33333 40 9.23, Graham A 5.33333 20 3.75

Wheaton Warrenville South 400, St. John's (TX) 290
St. John's (TX): Andy Huff (11) 2 0 40, Aileen Zhang (11) 0 2 20, John Kennedy (11) 1 1 30, Shomik Ghose (9) 2 0 40
Wheaton Warrenville South: Jon Suh (12) 3 4 100, Nick Kern (12) 1 0 20, Kyle Kierzyk (11) 1 2 40, Michael Lynch (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: St. John's (TX) 8 130 16.25, Wheaton Warrenville South 11 230 20.91
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. John's (TX) 3.33333 30 9.00, Wheaton Warrenville South 3.66667 10 2.73

Hannibal 390, Great Valley 270
Great Valley: Deakon McCurdy (12) 1 0 20, Everett Beauregard (11) 2 0 40, Daniel Chen (10) 0 0 0, Sam Scarfone (10) 1 3 50
Hannibal: Parth Parikh (12) 1 9 110, Tim Quintanilla (12) 1 2 40, Thomas Garr (12) 0 0 0, Pranati Parikh (11) 0 0 0, Gavin Booth (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Great Valley 7 100 14.29, Hannibal 13 220 16.92
Bonus Bouncebacks: Great Valley 5.66667 60 10.59, Hannibal 3.66667 20 5.45

Hinsdale Central A 420, Richard Montgomery A 370
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 3 2 80, Ankush Bajaj (12) 3 0 60, James Zhou (12) 1 1 30, Brendan Ryan (12) 0 1 10
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 2 0 40, Alex Echikson (12) 4 2 100, Ly Do (12) 0 0 0, Adam Howlett (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central A 11 220 20.00, Richard Montgomery A 9 180 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central A 3 20 6.67, Richard Montgomery A 3.66667 40 10.91

Rockford Auburn 470, Maggie Walker A 290
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 2 3 70, Christian Moore (11) 0 0 0, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 0 1 10, Parth Kotak (11) 2 0 40
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 4 3 110, Henry Roe (11) 0 2 20, Ethan Strombeck (9) 2 1 50
Bonuses: Maggie Walker A 8 130 16.25, Rockford Auburn 12 240 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker A 4 40 10.00, Rockford Auburn 3.66667 50 13.64

Singapore American A 420, Quince Orchard 290
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 2 3 70, Ben Meit (12) 0 0 0, Logan Feingold (11) 0 3 30, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 0 0
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 0 1 10, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 1 3 50, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 1 1 30, Katherine Enright (10) 3 2 80
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 8 150 18.75, Singapore American A 12 250 20.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Quince Orchard 3.66667 40 10.91, Singapore American A 3 0 0.00

Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 460, Bethlehem 300
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 5 3 130
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 4 2 100, Michael Yue (12) 0 2 20, Rohan Hegde (10) 2 1 50, Alex Howe (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Bethlehem 8 170 21.25, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 12 250 20.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bethlehem 3.66667 0 0.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 2.33333 30 12.86

Detroit Catholic Central A 470, Westview 370
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 7 0 140, Shivank Nayak (11) 0 0 0, Kevin Yu (10) 0 0 0, Anish Sathe (11) 0 2 20
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 2 0 40, Joshua Cantie (12) 1 0 20, Ean Maloney (12) 2 3 70, Alex La Forest (12) 2 1 50
Bonuses: Westview 9 170 18.89, Detroit Catholic Central A 11 240 21.82
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westview 3 40 13.33, Detroit Catholic Central A 3.33333 50 15.00

Dorman A 390, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 290
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 1 0 20, Shub Mehta (11) 3 2 80, Danielle Michaud (12) 0 2 20, Alex Wood (12) 1 1 30
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 3 4 100, Ruyan Zhang (11) 0 1 10, Kevin Wang (9) 1 0 20, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dorman A 10 210 21.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 9 140 15.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dorman A 4.33333 30 6.92, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 3 20 6.67

Stevenson B 380, Early College at Guilford B 160
Early College at Guilford B: Zander Miller (12) 0 0 0, Stefano Romano (12) 0 1 10, Sylvia Wang (10) 0 0 0, Derek Chen (9) 1 1 30, Ridge Ren (9) 1 1 30
Stevenson B: Olivia Lamberti (9) 4 3 110, Shamsheer Rana (10) 0 0 0, Nathan Cha (11) 0 2 20, Deepak Moparthi (10) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford B 5 60 12.00, Stevenson B 12 210 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford B 5 30 6.00, Stevenson B 3 10 3.33

Sacred Heart 270, Woodford County B 190
Sacred Heart: Devin Humphreys (11) 0 0 0, Henry Armah (10) 4 5 130, Wendy Erickson (11) 0 1 10, Ashley Rawson (11) 0 0 0
Woodford County B: Branham Chandler (12) 0 2 20, Caleb Chapman (12) 0 0 0, Wesly Forte (10) 0 0 0, Sarah Potts (10) 0 5 50
Bonuses: Sacred Heart 10 110 11.00, Woodford County B 7 90 12.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sacred Heart 4 20 5.00, Woodford County B 6.33333 30 4.74

Valley Christian 270, Eureka 260
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 2 3 70, Srikar Kollipara (9) 0 0 0, Andrew Rao (11) 0 4 40, Wilson Wu (11) 0 1 10
Eureka: Henry Dieckhaus (12) 0 1 10, Austin Darnell (12) 0 3 30, Rohan Rai (10) 1 3 50, Jon Shryock (11) 0 0 0, Evan Pina-White (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Valley Christian 10 120 12.00, Eureka 8 120 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Valley Christian 4 30 7.50, Eureka 6 50 8.33

Dusty's Squad 360, Carbondale 180
Dusty's Squad: Emma Shearin (11) 1 4 60, Vikas Gubbala (11) 0 2 20, Srikar Boinapally (11) 1 2 40, Archie Sravankumar (10) 2 0 40
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 2 4 80, Jaden Lucas (10) 0 0 0, Peter Huh (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dusty's Squad 12 190 15.83, Carbondale 6 80 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dusty's Squad 3.33333 10 3.00, Carbondale 5.66667 20 3.53

St. Charles (IL) 250, Waukee 180
St. Charles (IL): Andrew Park (12) 0 2 20, Carson Zhang (12) 1 0 20, Alan Koval (11) 0 2 20, Jackson Huttner (11) 0 5 50
Waukee: Rachel Shapiro (12) 0 1 10, Aravin Sivamurugan (11) 0 4 40, Jason Baxter (10) 0 0 0, Jake Frist 0 1 10
Bonuses: St. Charles (IL) 10 140 14.00, Waukee 6 90 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Charles (IL) 3 0 0.00, Waukee 5.33333 30 5.62

Dunbar B (JV) 340, Maggie Walker B 290
Maggie Walker B: Robert Morris (12) 1 3 50, Akshata Pisharody (11) 0 1 10, Anuj Kotak (10) 1 1 30, Catherine Qian (10) 1 1 30
Dunbar B (JV): Zsombor Gal (10) 1 3 50, David Ma (10) 1 2 40, Hannah Wang (10) 0 1 10, Max Bograd (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Maggie Walker B 9 160 17.78, Dunbar B (JV) 9 180 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker B 3 10 3.33, Dunbar B (JV) 3.66667 50 13.64

Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 350, Holland 120
Holland: Sam Koch (12) 0 1 10, Sarah Anderson (12) 0 1 10, Nathan Harder (11) 0 1 10, Isaac Cinzori (10) 0 2 20
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV): Jonah Fanning (10) 2 4 80, Ian Mascerhenas (10) 0 0 0, David Debacker (9) 1 3 50, Colin Stewart (9) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Holland 5 60 12.00, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 12 190 15.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holland 5.66667 10 1.76, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 3 10 3.33

Simon Kenton 290, Hinsdale Central B 210
Hinsdale Central B: Michael Noonan (11) 1 3 50, Michael Easley (9) 0 2 20, Daren Chen (9) 0 1 10, Peyton Pielet (11) 0 1 10
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 0 7 70, Nicholas Griffey (10) 0 1 10, Sam Roberts (11) 0 1 10, Chelsea Russell (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central B 8 80 10.00, Simon Kenton 11 160 14.55
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central B 5.66667 40 7.06, Simon Kenton 5.33333 20 3.75

St. Joseph (IN) B 280, Keith Country Day 180
St. Joseph (IN) B: Meg O'Brien (12) 0 1 10, Connor Mohs (12) 0 0 0, Gus Desch (11) 0 7 70, Will Spretnjak (11) 0 2 20
Keith Country Day: Jeremy Martinez (12) 0 0 0, Kristie Bodak (11) 0 4 40, Isabella Falsetti (10) 0 3 30, Haley Shaw (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) B 10 150 15.00, Keith Country Day 7 100 14.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) B 3.66667 30 8.18, Keith Country Day 5 10 2.00

Dunwoody 390, White Oaks 160
Dunwoody: Ryan Polk (12) 0 2 20, Patrick Clinch (11) 2 0 40, Matt Desoutter (11) 0 4 40, Mattias Andrew (9) 1 2 40
White Oaks: Aleem Damji (12) 1 2 40, Tijana Despot (12) 0 0 0, Randi Mao (12) 0 0 0, Ben Prystawski (11) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Dunwoody 11 200 18.18, White Oaks 6 90 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunwoody 3 50 16.67, White Oaks 4.33333 0 0.00

Divine Child 270, Graham B 190
Divine Child: Ryan Teevens (12) 1 5 70, Andrew Pyle (12) 1 1 30, Kate Grenn (12) 0 0 0, Tim Ciarelli (12) 0 1 10
Graham B: Zhiyang Tan (12) 0 1 10, Nicole Tsuno (12) 0 2 20, Thaddeus Lim (12) 0 0 0, Jimmy Kim (12) 1 1 30, Yingtai Chen (12) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Divine Child 9 140 15.56, Graham B 8 90 11.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Divine Child 5 20 4.00, Graham B 4.33333 10 2.31

North Gwinnett 300, Folsom 200
Folsom: Ryan Lu (12) 0 4 40, Milan Zhou (12) 0 2 20, Danny Yang (12) 1 0 20, Jake Bloodsworth (12) 0 0 0
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 2 4 80, Preston Lee (10) 2 1 50, Carter Thomason (10) 0 0 0, Chase Chiang (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Folsom 7 100 14.29, North Gwinnett 9 130 14.44
Bonus Bouncebacks: Folsom 4.66667 20 4.29, North Gwinnett 3.66667 40 10.91

Homeschool Out of the Box 290, Calvary Lutheran 130
Homeschool Out of the Box: Jacob Kinnear (11) 2 0 40, Ean Casey (MS) 2 5 90, Hannah Ellingson (12) 0 0 0, Stephen Kinnear (9) 0 1 10
Calvary Lutheran: Silas Luetkemeyer (11) 0 1 10, Remington Wilson (11) 0 3 30, Caleb Ashlock (12) 0 0 0, Nathan Bates (9) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Homeschool Out of the Box 10 150 15.00, Calvary Lutheran 6 60 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Homeschool Out of the Box 4 0 0.00, Calvary Lutheran 5 0 0.00

Hunter B (JV) 290, Ladue B 240
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (10) 0 9 90, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (10) 0 0 0, Rachel Yang (MS) 1 0 20
Ladue B: Glen Morgenstern (10) 0 4 40, Will Gorski (10) 2 2 60, Charlie Loitman (10) 0 0 0, Jeffrey Wang (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Hunter B (JV) 10 160 16.00, Ladue B 9 100 11.11
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hunter B (JV) 5.66667 20 3.53, Ladue B 4.66667 30 6.43

Central 300, Cistercian B (JV) 210
Central: Jack Huguenin (12) 0 3 30, Jared Lentchner (12) 0 2 20, Luke Basham (12) 0 2 20, Ali Qureshi (11) 2 3 70
Cistercian B (JV): Marshall Comeaux (10) 0 3 30, Joe Cox (10) 0 0 0, Xavier Polisetty (10) 1 1 30, John Paul Spak (9) 0 0 0, Samuel Wilcox (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Central 12 120 10.00, Cistercian B (JV) 6 90 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Central 3 40 13.33, Cistercian B (JV) 8 50 6.25

Marist School 320, DuPont Manual A 300
DuPont Manual A: Andrew Valentine (12) 0 1 10, Elijah Shina (10) 0 3 30, Jacob Keisling (11) 2 2 60, Abilash Thout (10) 1 0 20
Marist School: Nick Isaf (12) 1 2 40, Bailey Norman (12) 0 0 0, Christina Shin (11) 2 1 50, Ben Wise (10) 1 2 40
Bonuses: DuPont Manual A 9 150 16.67, Marist School 9 150 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: DuPont Manual A 4 30 7.50, Marist School 4 40 10.00

Ladue A 320, Dorman B (JV) 230
Ladue A: Royce Dong (12) 0 3 30, Logan Page (12) 0 3 30, Michael Muzinich (11) 0 3 30, Raj Paul (9) 0 4 40
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (10) 0 0 0, Chandler Parks (10) 0 1 10, Sreya Pudi (10) 0 0 0, William Richey (10) 1 2 40, Zack Tomko (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Ladue A 13 180 13.85, Dorman B (JV) 6 90 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ladue A 3 10 3.33, Dorman B (JV) 7 70 10.00

Homewood-Flossmoor 420, Cistercian A 170
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 2 3 70, Lily Hamer (11) 0 4 40, Lauren Torian (12) 0 1 10, Nathaniel Bouchie (11) 0 0 0, Harri Wojcikowski (11) 0 1 10, Ethan Bosch (10) 0 2 20
Cistercian A: Oscar Parmenter (11) 0 0 0, Patrick Andrews (11) 2 0 40, Brendan Flood (11) 0 0 0, Frank Saldana (10) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Homewood-Flossmoor 13 230 17.69, Cistercian A 5 80 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Homewood-Flossmoor 2.33333 40 17.14, Cistercian A 5.33333 20 3.75

PACCmen 310, Orchard Farm (SS) 210
Orchard Farm (SS): Tyler Woosencraft (11) 0 5 50, Will Runion (11) 1 0 20, Brayden Diver (11) 1 1 30, Taylor Payne (10) 0 0 0, Josie Wagner (10) 0 0 0
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 1 2 40, Brandon Qi (10) 1 5 70, Carson Teitler (10) 0 1 10, Eric You (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Orchard Farm (SS) 8 100 12.50, PACCmen 11 150 13.64
Bonus Bouncebacks: Orchard Farm (SS) 6 10 1.67, PACCmen 4.66667 30 6.43

Northmont 380, Utica Academy 230
Northmont: Brendon Jenkins (12) 1 3 50, Rachel Tracy (12) 2 3 70, Kara Combs (11) 1 2 40, Andrew Correll (12) 0 1 10
Utica Academy: Kevin Shaughnessy (12) 0 0 0, Tommy Collins (12) 1 1 30, Elise Gertsch (12) 0 2 20, Collin Syler (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Northmont 13 210 16.15, Utica Academy 5 110 22.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Northmont 1.33333 0 0.00, Utica Academy 6 50 8.33

Manheim Township 490, MICDS 100
Manheim Township: Jake Deerin (12) 2 6 100, Shayar Bhattacharjee (11) 0 3 30, Michael Buffa (10) 3 0 60, Aaron Zuo (12) 1 1 30
MICDS: Michel Ge (11) 0 0 0, Alex Donovan (10) 0 3 30, Dez Reed (12) 0 0 0, Omar Jawaid (12) 0 0 0, Katie Donovan (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Manheim Township 16 270 16.88, MICDS 3 50 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Manheim Township 1.33333 0 0.00, MICDS 7 20 2.86

University Lab 390, DuPont Manual B (JV) 240
University Lab: Ben Schiffer (12) 0 4 40, Nicholas Liu (12) 0 1 10, Andrew Stelzer (11) 2 1 50, Tim Cho (9) 1 1 30
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 0 2 20, Aditya Mehta (9) 0 1 10, Jake Powell (9) 1 5 70, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 1 0 20
Bonuses: University Lab 10 180 18.00, DuPont Manual B (JV) 10 90 9.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: University Lab 7 80 11.43, DuPont Manual B (JV) 4 30 7.50

UChicago Lab 260, Bloomington 230
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 0 3 30, Hanson Hao (9) 0 4 40, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 1 1 30, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
UChicago Lab: Lauren Onel (12) 3 2 80, David Pan (10) 1 0 20, Dheven Unni (10) 0 1 10, Derek de Jong (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bloomington 9 110 12.22, UChicago Lab 7 90 12.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington 4 20 5.00, UChicago Lab 5.33333 60 11.25

Woodford County A 410, Metea Valley 170
Woodford County A: Luke Allen (12) 3 5 110, Seth Allen (10) 0 4 40, Hannah Edelen (12) 0 1 10, Ryan Mink (11) 0 0 0
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 0 0 0, Arpan Laha (11) 0 3 30, Arjun Sundararajan (10) 0 1 10, Melissa Engel (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Woodford County A 13 230 17.69, Metea Valley 4 70 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County A 1.66667 20 12.00, Metea Valley 5.33333 60 11.25


Round 11

Detroit Catholic Central B 410, Canyon Crest 300
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 1 1 30, Boopala Arul (10) 0 0 0, Daniel Wang (10) 1 2 40, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 1 1 30
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 2 3 70, Robert Mansuetti (11) 0 4 40, Will Lamarra (11) 0 1 10, Robert Crawford (10) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Canyon Crest 7 140 20.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 13 230 17.69
Bonus Bouncebacks: Canyon Crest 5.33333 60 11.25, Detroit Catholic Central B 2.33333 30 12.86

LASA B 360, Johns Creek 340
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 1 2 40, Andrew Liang (11) 4 2 100, Mahant Malempatti (10) 0 0 0, Neha Subramanian 0 2 20
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 1 2 40, Cass Plowman (11) 1 1 30, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 1 1 30, Graham Stockton (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Johns Creek 11 170 15.45, LASA B 9 190 21.11
Bonus Bouncebacks: Johns Creek 2.66667 10 3.75, LASA B 5.33333 50 9.37

Stevenson A 400, Rancho Bernardo 380 OT
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 4 1 90, Young Lee (11) 0 1 10, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 3 0 60, Marco Laudati (12) 1 0 20
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 3 6 120, Howon Choo (12) 1 0 20, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 0 1 10, Bryan Ugaz (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Stevenson A 9 170 18.89, Rancho Bernardo 11 180 16.36
Bonus Bouncebacks: Stevenson A 5 50 10.00, Rancho Bernardo 3.33333 50 15.00

LASA A 440, Chattahoochee 330
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 1 1 30, John DiCarlo (12) 2 0 40, Ethan Russo (12) 2 0 40, Trevor Binford (12) 3 1 70
Chattahoochee: Aditya Duddikunta (12) 0 1 10, Tej Guttikonda (11) 0 2 20, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 3 2 80, Abhinav Kumar (11) 0 1 10, Aditi Choudhury (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: LASA A 10 250 25.00, Chattahoochee 9 200 22.22
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA A 2.33333 10 4.29, Chattahoochee 1.66667 10 6.00

Early College at Guilford A 490, IMSA 280
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 3 0 60, Pratham Chhabria (12) 2 4 80, Grey Howard (11) 3 0 60, Tejas Santanam (10) 1 0 20
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 3 2 80, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 0 1 10, Becky Mathew (10) 1 0 20, Gary Yang (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 13 250 19.23, IMSA 7 130 18.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford A 2.66667 20 7.50, IMSA 4.66667 40 8.57

Sacred Heart 230, Waukee 200
Sacred Heart: Devin Humphreys (11) 1 6 80, Henry Armah (10) 0 3 30, Wendy Erickson (11) 0 0 0, Ashley Rawson (11) 0 0 0
Waukee: Rachel Shapiro (12) 0 3 30, Aravin Sivamurugan (11) 0 1 10, Jason Baxter (10) 0 2 20, Joseph Connell (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Sacred Heart 10 100 10.00, Waukee 8 110 13.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sacred Heart 4.33333 20 4.62, Waukee 6.66667 10 1.50

Great Valley 440, St. Joseph (IN) A 220
Great Valley: Deakon McCurdy (12) 0 2 20, Everett Beauregard (11) 2 0 40, Daniel Chen (10) 0 6 60, Sam Scarfone (10) 0 4 40
St. Joseph (IN) A: Steve Benchik (12) 1 0 20, Love Osunnuga (12) 1 2 40, Reed Oei (11) 0 1 10, Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Great Valley 14 250 17.86, St. Joseph (IN) A 6 80 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Great Valley 3.33333 30 9.00, St. Joseph (IN) A 5.66667 60 10.59

Harker School 370, Alpharetta 320
Alpharetta: Shubhom Bhattacharya (12) 1 6 80, Krishna Dwarampudi (12) 0 2 20, Michael Horton (12) 0 0 0, Susan Lee (12) 1 1 30
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 0 2 20, Edgar Lin (10) 1 0 20, Swapnil Garg (10) 3 2 80, Soham Khan (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Alpharetta 11 190 17.27, Harker School 9 170 18.89
Bonus Bouncebacks: Alpharetta 3.33333 0 0.00, Harker School 4.66667 60 12.86

Carbondale 310, Woodford County B 180
Woodford County B: Branham Chandler (12) 0 2 20, Caleb Chapman (12) 1 0 20, Jacqui Kowalke (12) 0 0 0, Sarah Potts (10) 0 6 60
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 0 5 50, Jaden Lucas (10) 0 3 30, Peter Huh (9) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Woodford County B 9 60 6.67, Carbondale 9 140 15.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County B 4.33333 20 4.62, Carbondale 7 70 10.00

Hunter A 360, Solon 320
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 1 4 60, John Xiang (12) 2 1 50, Daniel Guo (12) 0 0 0, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 1 10
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 1 4 60, Joshua Kwan (12) 0 1 10, Chloe Levine (10) 0 0 0, Luke Tierney (11) 3 2 80
Bonuses: Solon 9 180 20.00, Hunter A 11 190 17.27
Bonus Bouncebacks: Solon 4.66667 20 4.29, Hunter A 3 20 6.67

North Gwinnett 290, Simon Kenton 270
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 0 3 30, Nicholas Griffey (10) 0 2 20, Sam Roberts (11) 1 2 40, Chelsea Russell (11) 0 2 20
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 0 4 40, Preston Lee (10) 0 3 30, Carter Thomason (10) 1 1 30, Chase Chiang (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Simon Kenton 10 150 15.00, North Gwinnett 9 160 17.78
Bonus Bouncebacks: Simon Kenton 3.66667 10 2.73, North Gwinnett 5 30 6.00

Dunwoody 370, Divine Child 140
Dunwoody: Ryan Polk (12) 1 2 40, Patrick Clinch (11) 0 3 30, Matt Desoutter (11) 0 5 50, Ryan Wirtz (11) 0 1 10
Divine Child: Ryan Teevens (12) 1 2 40, Andrew Pyle (12) 0 0 0, Dani Peric (11) 0 0 0, Arianna Afonso (10) 0 1 10, Andrew Kozlowski (11) 0 0 0, Allan VanZandt (9) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Dunwoody 12 210 17.50, Divine Child 6 60 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunwoody 4 30 7.50, Divine Child 5 10 2.00

Graham B 250, Keith Country Day 150
Keith Country Day: Jeremy Martinez (12) 0 2 20, Kristie Bodak (11) 0 4 40, Jacob Emrich Muise (10) 0 0 0, Michael VonDriska (10) 0 0 0
Graham B: Zhiyang Tan (12) 0 4 40, Nicole Tsuno (12) 0 0 0, Jimmy Kim (12) 2 1 50, Yingtai Chen (12) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Keith Country Day 6 70 11.67, Graham B 10 130 13.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Keith Country Day 5.66667 20 3.53, Graham B 3.66667 0 0.00

White Oaks 230, St. Joseph (IN) B 200
White Oaks: Aleem Damji (12) 0 3 30, Tijana Despot (12) 0 1 10, Randi Mao (12) 0 3 30, Ben Prystawski (11) 0 3 30
St. Joseph (IN) B: Meg O'Brien (12) 0 0 0, Connor Mohs (12) 0 2 20, Gus Desch (11) 1 3 50, Will Spretnjak (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: White Oaks 10 110 11.00, St. Joseph (IN) B 7 70 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: White Oaks 4.66667 20 4.29, St. Joseph (IN) B 6.33333 50 7.89

Folsom 270, Holland 260 OT
Holland: Sam Koch (12) 0 4 40, Sarah Anderson (12) 0 2 20, Evan Overweg (12) 1 1 30, Nathan Harder (11) 0 0 0, Isaac Cinzori (10) 0 2 20
Folsom: Ryan Lu (12) 1 6 80, Milan Zhou (12) 0 1 10, Danny Yang (12) 0 2 20, Jake Bloodsworth (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Holland 10 120 12.00, Folsom 9 80 8.89
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holland 6.33333 30 4.74, Folsom 6 80 13.33

Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 320, Hinsdale Central B 180
Hinsdale Central B: Michael Noonan (11) 1 1 30, Michael Easley (9) 0 2 20, Daren Chen (9) 0 0 0, Peyton Pielet (11) 0 3 30
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV): Jonah Fanning (10) 1 3 50, Ian Mascerhenas (10) 0 1 10, David Debacker (9) 1 3 50, Colin Stewart (9) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central B 7 80 11.43, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 12 140 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central B 7.33333 20 2.73, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 4.33333 40 9.23

Central 280, Calvary Lutheran 180
Central: Jack Huguenin (12) 0 4 40, Jared Lentchner (12) 0 3 30, Luke Basham (12) 0 1 10, Ali Qureshi (11) 0 1 10
Calvary Lutheran: Remington Wilson (11) 0 1 10, Caleb Ashlock (12) 0 3 30, Nathan Bates (9) 0 2 20, Samuel Luetkemeyer (9) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Central 9 110 12.22, Calvary Lutheran 8 60 7.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Central 6 80 13.33, Calvary Lutheran 5.33333 30 5.62

Homeschool Out of the Box 210, Hunter B (JV) 180
Homeschool Out of the Box: Jacob Kinnear (11) 0 0 0, Ean Casey (MS) 0 5 50, Hannah Ellingson (12) 0 2 20, Stephen Kinnear (9) 0 2 20
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (10) 0 4 40, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (10) 0 2 20, Rachel Yang (MS) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Homeschool Out of the Box 9 100 11.11, Hunter B (JV) 7 70 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Homeschool Out of the Box 4.66667 20 4.29, Hunter B (JV) 5.66667 40 7.06

Cistercian B (JV) 270, Ladue B 210
Ladue B: Akshay Govindan (9) 0 1 10, Jack Madden (9) 0 3 30, Glen Morgenstern (10) 0 3 30, Will Gorski (10) 0 0 0, Charlie Loitman (10) 0 0 0
Cistercian B (JV): Marshall Comeaux (10) 0 4 40, Joe Cox (10) 1 2 40, Xavier Polisetty (10) 1 2 40, John Paul Spak (9) 0 0 0, Samuel Wilcox (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ladue B 7 80 11.43, Cistercian B (JV) 10 110 11.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ladue B 6.33333 60 9.47, Cistercian B (JV) 4.33333 40 9.23

Lexington 360, Guilder 280
Lexington: Devin Shang (12) 5 3 130, Reggie Luo (12) 0 5 50
Guilder: Jessica Chen (12) 2 1 50, Adela Yang (12) 0 0 0, William Scott (11) 0 2 20, Brandon Herren (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Lexington 13 160 12.31, Guilder 7 140 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lexington 2.33333 20 8.57, Guilder 7.66667 50 6.52

Graham A 310, Detroit Catholic Central C 260
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 1 3 50, Joshua George (11) 0 1 10, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 0 1 10, Lance Bassett (10) 1 2 40
Graham A: Jason Chen (12) 1 3 50, Weilun Wang (12) 0 2 20, Yash Prakash (12) 1 0 20, Manan Khattar (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central C 9 150 16.67, Graham A 9 180 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central C 3 0 0.00, Graham A 4 20 5.00

Barrington 470, Sidney 240
Sidney: Aaron Jensen (12) 0 0 0, Nour Hijazi (11) 1 4 60, Andrew Mitchell (11) 0 1 10
Barrington: Matthew Lehmann (11) 2 3 70, John Waldron (11) 1 4 60, Chris Winkler (11) 0 1 10, Wilder Seitz (10) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Sidney 6 140 23.33, Barrington 14 280 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sidney 4.66667 30 6.43, Barrington 1.33333 20 15.00

Bloomington 330, University Lab 290
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 3 2 80, Hanson Hao (9) 0 5 50, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 1 0 20, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
University Lab: Ben Schiffer (12) 0 2 20, Nicholas Liu (12) 0 1 10, Andrew Stelzer (11) 1 2 40, Tim Cho (9) 0 2 20, Robert Nagel (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bloomington 11 170 15.45, University Lab 8 150 18.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington 3 10 3.33, University Lab 5.33333 50 9.37

Woodford County A 430, DuPont Manual B (JV) 240
Woodford County A: Luke Allen (12) 2 4 80, Seth Allen (10) 0 3 30, Hannah Edelen (12) 0 2 20, Ryan Mink (11) 0 0 0
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 1 6 80, Aditya Mehta (9) 0 0 0, Jake Powell (9) 0 2 20, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Woodford County A 11 220 20.00, DuPont Manual B (JV) 9 110 12.22
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County A 5.33333 80 15.00, DuPont Manual B (JV) 3.66667 30 8.18

UChicago Lab 410, Metea Valley 220
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 0 1 10, Arpan Laha (11) 0 3 30, Kieran Kaempen (11) 0 0 0, Melissa Engel (12) 0 1 10
UChicago Lab: Lauren Onel (12) 2 10 140, David Pan (10) 0 3 30, Dheven Unni (10) 0 0 0, Derek de Jong (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Metea Valley 5 80 16.00, UChicago Lab 15 230 15.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Metea Valley 7.33333 90 12.27, UChicago Lab 2.33333 10 4.29

Utica Academy 310, Orchard Farm (SS) 260
Orchard Farm (SS): Tyler Woosencraft (11) 0 0 0, Will Runion (11) 0 2 20, Brayden Diver (11) 0 2 20, Taylor Payne (10) 0 2 20, Josie Wagner (10) 1 1 30
Utica Academy: Kevin Shaughnessy (12) 0 1 10, Tommy Collins (12) 0 1 10, Tyler Nguyen (10) 0 2 20, Elise Gertsch (12) 1 2 40, Collin Syler (11) 1 3 50
Bonuses: Orchard Farm (SS) 8 140 17.50, Utica Academy 11 150 13.64
Bonus Bouncebacks: Orchard Farm (SS) 6 30 5.00, Utica Academy 3.33333 30 9.00

PACCmen 450, MICDS 210
MICDS: Molly Pfefferkorn (12) 0 0 0, Michel Ge (11) 0 2 20, Alex Donovan (10) 0 3 30, Omar Jawaid (12) 1 0 20, Katie Donovan (10) 0 0 0
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 0 1 10, Brandon Qi (10) 1 3 50, Carson Teitler (10) 0 4 40, Eric You (10) 1 3 50
Bonuses: MICDS 6 90 15.00, PACCmen 13 260 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: MICDS 4.33333 50 11.54, PACCmen 3 40 13.33

DuPont Manual A 300, Dorman B (JV) 290
DuPont Manual A: Andrew Valentine (12) 0 2 20, Elijah Shina (10) 0 3 30, Jacob Keisling (11) 1 1 30, Abilash Thout (10) 1 2 40
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (10) 0 0 0, Chandler Parks (10) 0 3 30, Sreya Pudi (10) 1 0 20, William Richey (10) 0 4 40, Zack Tomko (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: DuPont Manual A 10 130 13.00, Dorman B (JV) 10 150 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: DuPont Manual A 5 50 10.00, Dorman B (JV) 5.66667 30 5.29

Cistercian A 290, Ladue A 270
Cistercian A: Oscar Parmenter (11) 0 2 20, Patrick Andrews (11) 0 2 20, Brendan Flood (11) 0 1 10, Frank Saldana (10) 1 4 60
Ladue A: Royce Dong (12) 0 3 30, Logan Page (12) 0 2 20, Michael Muzinich (11) 0 2 20, Raj Paul (9) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Cistercian A 10 160 16.00, Ladue A 9 150 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian A 4 20 5.00, Ladue A 4.66667 30 6.43

Homewood-Flossmoor 310, Marist School 300 OT
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 0 0 0, Lily Hamer (11) 2 5 90, Lauren Torian (12) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Bouchie (11) 0 0 0, Harri Wojcikowski (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Bosch (10) 0 3 30
Marist School: Nick Isaf (12) 1 3 50, Bailey Norman (12) 0 0 0, Christina Shin (11) 1 0 20, Ben Wise (10) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Homewood-Flossmoor 9 130 14.44, Marist School 9 130 14.44
Bonus Bouncebacks: Homewood-Flossmoor 4.66667 60 12.86, Marist School 4.66667 60 12.86

Northmont 310, Manheim Township 290
Manheim Township: Jake Deerin (12) 1 1 30, Shayar Bhattacharjee (11) 0 3 30, Garret Anderson (11) 0 1 10, Aaron Zuo (12) 1 1 30
Northmont: Brendon Jenkins (12) 0 5 50, Rachel Tracy (12) 0 0 0, Kara Combs (11) 0 5 50, Andrew Correll (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Manheim Township 8 120 15.00, Northmont 11 170 15.45
Bonus Bouncebacks: Manheim Township 5.33333 70 13.12, Northmont 4 30 7.50

NCSSM 320, University School Nashville 200
University School Nashville: Youssef Doss (12) 0 3 30, Aidan Rowan (12) 0 2 20, Jacob Snyder (12) 0 0 0, Alex Morgan (11) 0 3 30
NCSSM: Laasya Renganathan (12) 0 0 0, Ren Zhang (11) 0 0 0, Jenna Israel (11) 0 0 0, Kevin Zhou (11) 2 5 90, Nolan Miranda (11) 0 3 30
Bonuses: University School Nashville 8 120 15.00, NCSSM 10 170 17.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: University School Nashville 4.33333 0 0.00, NCSSM 4 30 7.50

St. John's (TX) 460, Dunbar A 170
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 1 1 30, Zainab Kahloon (12) 1 1 30, Zach Ross (11) 1 0 20, Angus Maske (9) 0 0 0
St. John's (TX): Andy Huff (11) 3 2 80, Aileen Zhang (11) 0 3 30, John Kennedy (11) 1 0 20, Shomik Ghose (9) 2 2 60
Bonuses: Dunbar A 5 80 16.00, St. John's (TX) 13 250 19.23
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar A 4.66667 10 2.14, St. John's (TX) 2.33333 20 8.57

Southside (SS) 440, Wheaton Warrenville South 260
Southside (SS): Annabelle Yang (11) 3 2 80, Ethan Magnuson (11) 0 4 40, Hasna Karim 0 2 20, Irene Williams (11) 1 0 20
Wheaton Warrenville South: Jon Suh (12) 1 6 80, Nick Kern (12) 0 0 0, Kyle Kierzyk (11) 0 1 10, Michael Lynch (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Southside (SS) 12 230 19.17, Wheaton Warrenville South 8 130 16.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Southside (SS) 3.66667 50 13.64, Wheaton Warrenville South 4.33333 40 9.23

Ithaca 430, Delaware Valley 240
Delaware Valley: Drake Eshleman (12) 1 1 30, Saimun Shahee (12) 1 3 50, Jacob Ahlstrand (12) 0 3 30, Collin Kawan-Hemler (10) 0 0 0
Ithaca: Casey Wetherbee (11) 2 5 90, Luc Wetherbee (11) 0 0 0, Andrey Shakhzadyan (11) 0 0 0, Daniel Xu (11) 2 1 50
Bonuses: Delaware Valley 9 110 12.22, Ithaca 10 240 24.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Delaware Valley 2 20 10.00, Ithaca 5.33333 50 9.37

Singapore American B 310, Richard Montgomery B 240
Singapore American B: Arjun Joshi (11) 2 0 40, Soumil Mukherjee (10) 1 2 40, Sheyna Cruz (12) 1 5 70
Richard Montgomery B: Dash Yeatts-Lonske (12) 0 3 30, Sunny Ouyang (12) 0 1 10, Vivien Zhu (12) 0 2 20, Jamie Gordy (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Singapore American B 11 150 13.64, Richard Montgomery B 8 130 16.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American B 3.66667 10 2.73, Richard Montgomery B 6 30 5.00

High Tech 490, Eastside 140
High Tech: Andrew Huang (12) 1 4 60, Kathryn Jiang (12) 0 4 40, Samuel Kao (11) 1 1 30, Douglas Simons (10) 2 2 60
Eastside: Matthew Briscoe (12) 0 1 10, Jackson Hall (12) 0 2 20, Dillon Diamond (12) 0 1 10, Will Gregory (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: High Tech 15 280 18.67, Eastside 4 70 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: High Tech 1.66667 20 12.00, Eastside 5.66667 30 5.29

Davis 460, Hannibal 240
Davis: Teddy Knox (12) 0 2 20, Anthony DiCarlo (12) 1 1 30, Ethan Skinner (10) 1 2 40, Eliot Williams (11) 2 4 80
Hannibal: Parth Parikh (12) 3 4 100, Tim Quintanilla (12) 0 0 0, Thomas Garr (12) 0 0 0, Pranati Parikh (11) 0 0 0, Gavin Booth (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Davis 13 250 19.23, Hannibal 7 120 17.14
Bonus Bouncebacks: Davis 3 40 13.33, Hannibal 4.66667 20 4.29

Hinsdale Central A 600, Rockford Auburn 200
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 1 2 40, Henry Roe (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Strombeck (9) 1 0 20
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 2 3 70, Ankush Bajaj (12) 4 2 100, James Zhou (12) 2 1 50, Brendan Ryan (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 4 90 22.50, Hinsdale Central A 16 340 21.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rockford Auburn 4.66667 50 10.71, Hinsdale Central A 1 20 20.00

Quince Orchard 410, Maggie Walker A 280
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 0 1 10, Christian Moore (11) 0 2 20, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 0 1 10, Parth Kotak (11) 1 1 30
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 0 4 40, Ben Meit (12) 0 2 20, Logan Feingold (11) 3 5 110, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Maggie Walker A 6 130 21.67, Quince Orchard 14 240 17.14
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker A 6 80 13.33, Quince Orchard 1.66667 0 0.00

Singapore American A 350, Richard Montgomery A 310
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 0 4 40, Alex Echikson (12) 0 5 50, Ly Do (12) 0 0 0, Adam Howlett (10) 1 0 20
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 0 3 30, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 0 3 30, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 1 1 30, Katherine Enright (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 10 190 19.00, Singapore American A 9 220 24.44
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery A 1.66667 10 6.00, Singapore American A 3.66667 30 8.18

Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 410, Detroit Catholic Central A 380
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 2 3 70, Joshua Cantie (12) 0 1 10, Ean Maloney (12) 2 2 60, Alex La Forest (12) 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 1 1 30, Michael Yue (12) 2 0 40, Rohan Hegde (10) 2 3 70, Alex Howe (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central A 10 200 20.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 10 210 21.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central A 3 40 13.33, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 3.33333 50 15.00

Westview 420, Dorman A 300
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 4 4 120, Shivank Nayak (11) 0 1 10, Kevin Yu (10) 0 2 20, Anish Sathe (11) 1 0 20
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 0 1 10, Shub Mehta (11) 2 2 60, Danielle Michaud (12) 0 2 20, Alex Wood (12) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Westview 12 200 16.67, Dorman A 8 130 16.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westview 3.66667 50 13.64, Dorman A 5.33333 60 11.25

Bethlehem 540, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 190
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 9 6 240
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 0 2 20, Ruyan Zhang (11) 0 0 0, Kevin Wang (9) 0 1 10, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Bethlehem 15 280 18.67, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 5 90 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bethlehem 2 20 10.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 5.66667 50 8.82

Valley Christian 350, Stevenson B 290
Stevenson B: Olivia Lamberti (9) 1 4 60, Shamsheer Rana (10) 0 0 0, Nathan Cha (11) 0 2 20, Deepak Moparthi (10) 0 1 10
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 0 6 60, Srikar Kollipara (9) 0 0 0, Andrew Rao (11) 1 1 30, Wilson Wu (11) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Stevenson B 8 150 18.75, Valley Christian 12 190 15.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Stevenson B 5.66667 50 8.82, Valley Christian 3 30 10.00

Dusty's Squad 290, St. Charles (IL) 200
St. Charles (IL): Andrew Park (12) 0 1 10, Carson Zhang (12) 0 2 20, Alan Koval (11) 0 2 20, Jackson Huttner (11) 0 1 10
Dusty's Squad: Emma Shearin (11) 0 5 50, Robert Jiang (11) 0 1 10, Varun Val (11) 0 2 20, Srikar Boinapally (11) 0 4 40
Bonuses: St. Charles (IL) 6 80 13.33, Dusty's Squad 12 160 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Charles (IL) 6.66667 60 9.00, Dusty's Squad 3.33333 10 3.00

Dunbar B (JV) 400, Early College at Guilford B 160
Dunbar B (JV): Zsombor Gal (10) 0 4 40, David Ma (10) 1 3 50, Hannah Wang (10) 0 3 30, Max Bograd (9) 0 2 20
Early College at Guilford B: Zander Miller (12) 1 0 20, Stefano Romano (12) 0 2 20, Sylvia Wang (10) 0 0 0, Derek Chen (9) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Dunbar B (JV) 13 220 16.92, Early College at Guilford B 5 50 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar B (JV) 3.33333 40 12.00, Early College at Guilford B 5.66667 40 7.06

Maggie Walker B 300, Eureka 220
Maggie Walker B: Robert Morris (12) 1 4 60, Akshata Pisharody (11) 0 2 20, Anuj Kotak (10) 0 1 10, Catherine Qian (10) 0 1 10
Eureka: Henry Dieckhaus (12) 0 1 10, Austin Darnell (12) 0 1 10, Rohan Rai (10) 1 4 60, Jon Shryock (11) 0 1 10, Evan Pina-White (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Maggie Walker B 9 160 17.78, Eureka 8 100 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker B 4.66667 40 8.57, Eureka 3.66667 30 8.18


Round 12

Detroit Catholic Central A 520, Bethlehem 330
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 3 1 70, Joshua Cantie (12) 1 1 30, Ean Maloney (12) 1 4 60, Alex La Forest (12) 0 1 10
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 5 3 130
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central A 12 290 24.17, Bethlehem 8 140 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central A 3.33333 60 18.00, Bethlehem 2.33333 60 25.71

Westview 510, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 300
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 1 3 50, Shivank Nayak (11) 2 3 70, Kevin Yu (10) 2 1 50, Anish Sathe (11) 1 0 20
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 2 3 70, Ruyan Zhang (11) 0 0 0, Kevin Wang (9) 1 1 30, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Westview 13 280 21.54, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 7 150 21.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westview 2 40 20.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 3.66667 50 13.64

Hinsdale Central A 530, Quince Orchard 230
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 2 1 50, Ankush Bajaj (12) 5 2 120, James Zhou (12) 1 1 30, Brendan Ryan (12) 0 0 0
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 2 0 40, Ben Meit (12) 0 2 20, Logan Feingold (11) 1 1 30, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central A 12 300 25.00, Quince Orchard 6 130 21.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central A 1.66667 30 18.00, Quince Orchard 2 10 5.00

Hannibal 410, Alpharetta 270
Alpharetta: Shubhom Bhattacharya (12) 0 2 20, Krishna Dwarampudi (12) 1 0 20, Michael Horton (12) 0 1 10, Susan Lee (12) 1 1 30
Hannibal: Parth Parikh (12) 1 8 100, Tim Quintanilla (12) 1 3 50, Thomas Garr (12) 0 0 0, Pranati Parikh (11) 0 0 0, Gavin Booth (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Alpharetta 6 110 18.33, Hannibal 13 190 14.62
Bonus Bouncebacks: Alpharetta 6.66667 80 12.00, Hannibal 2.33333 70 30.00

Maggie Walker A 370, Singapore American A 290
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 1 5 70, Christian Moore (11) 1 2 40, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 0 0 0, Parth Kotak (11) 1 1 30
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 0 3 30, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 0 1 10, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 0 2 20, Katherine Enright (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Maggie Walker A 11 200 18.18, Singapore American A 8 190 23.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker A 1.66667 30 18.00, Singapore American A 4.33333 20 4.62

Rockford Auburn 550, Richard Montgomery A 210
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 1 2 40, Alex Echikson (12) 1 0 20, Ly Do (12) 0 0 0, Adam Howlett (10) 0 1 10
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 3 7 130, Henry Roe (11) 1 2 40, Ethan Strombeck (9) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 5 90 18.00, Rockford Auburn 14 320 22.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery A 3.33333 50 15.00, Rockford Auburn 2 40 20.00

Northmont 380, MICDS 230
MICDS: Molly Pfefferkorn (12) 0 0 0, Michel Ge (11) 0 1 10, Alex Donovan (10) 0 2 20, Dez Reed (12) 0 0 0, Omar Jawaid (12) 0 2 20
Northmont: Brendon Jenkins (12) 2 3 70, Rachel Tracy (12) 0 3 30, Kara Combs (11) 1 4 60, Andrew Correll (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: MICDS 5 110 22.00, Northmont 14 200 14.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: MICDS 7.33333 70 9.55, Northmont 1.33333 10 7.50

Utica Academy 320, PACCmen 300
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 0 1 10, Brandon Qi (10) 2 2 60, Carson Teitler (10) 0 0 0, Eric You (10) 2 0 40
Utica Academy: Kevin Shaughnessy (12) 0 4 40, Tommy Collins (12) 0 3 30, Elise Gertsch (12) 0 2 20, Collin Syler (11) 0 3 30
Bonuses: PACCmen 7 110 15.71, Utica Academy 12 170 14.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: PACCmen 6.33333 80 12.63, Utica Academy 3.33333 30 9.00

Manheim Township 550, Orchard Farm (SS) 120
Manheim Township: Jake Deerin (12) 2 4 80, Shayar Bhattacharjee (11) 0 7 70, Garret Anderson (11) 1 0 20, Michael Buffa (10) 0 2 20
Orchard Farm (SS): Tyler Woosencraft (11) 0 1 10, Will Runion (11) 1 1 30, Brayden Diver (11) 0 0 0, Taylor Payne (10) 0 1 10, Josie Wagner (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Manheim Township 16 340 21.25, Orchard Farm (SS) 4 60 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Manheim Township 2 20 10.00, Orchard Farm (SS) 4.66667 10 2.14

DuPont Manual A 470, Cistercian A 180
Cistercian A: Oscar Parmenter (11) 0 2 20, Patrick Andrews (11) 0 0 0, Brendan Flood (11) 0 1 10, Frank Saldana (10) 1 2 40
DuPont Manual A: Andrew Valentine (12) 1 2 40, Elijah Shina (10) 0 6 60, Jacob Keisling (11) 0 2 20, Abilash Thout (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Cistercian A 6 60 10.00, DuPont Manual A 13 250 19.23
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian A 4.66667 50 10.71, DuPont Manual A 4 80 20.00

Dorman B (JV) 330, Marist School 290
Marist School: Nick Isaf (12) 0 4 40, Christina Shin (11) 0 2 20, Ben Wise (10) 0 3 30, Ally Denton (10) 0 0 0
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (10) 0 0 0, Chandler Parks (10) 1 1 30, Sreya Pudi (10) 0 0 0, William Richey (10) 2 1 50, Zack Tomko (10) 1 4 60
Bonuses: Marist School 9 120 13.33, Dorman B (JV) 10 160 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Marist School 4.66667 80 17.14, Dorman B (JV) 5 30 6.00

Ladue A 350, Homewood-Flossmoor 340 OT
Ladue A: Royce Dong (12) 1 1 30, Logan Page (12) 0 2 20, Michael Muzinich (11) 2 1 50, Raj Paul (9) 0 2 20
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 0 5 50, Lily Hamer (11) 1 4 60, Lauren Torian (12) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Bouchie (11) 0 1 10, Harri Wojcikowski (11) 0 1 10, Ethan Bosch (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ladue A 8 130 16.25, Homewood-Flossmoor 12 170 14.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ladue A 6.33333 100 15.79, Homewood-Flossmoor 3.66667 40 10.91

Valley Christian 300, Early College at Guilford B 170
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 0 5 50, Srikar Kollipara (9) 0 0 0, Andrew Rao (11) 1 0 20, Wilson Wu (11) 0 2 20
Early College at Guilford B: Zander Miller (12) 0 1 10, Stefano Romano (12) 0 2 20, Sylvia Wang (10) 0 3 30, Derek Chen (9) 0 0 0, Ridge Ren (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Valley Christian 8 160 20.00, Early College at Guilford B 7 90 12.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: Valley Christian 4 50 12.50, Early College at Guilford B 2.66667 10 3.75

Stevenson B 430, Maggie Walker B 220
Stevenson B: Olivia Lamberti (9) 3 4 100, Shamsheer Rana (10) 0 0 0, Nathan Cha (11) 1 3 50, Deepak Moparthi (10) 2 0 40
Maggie Walker B: Robert Morris (12) 0 3 30, Akshata Pisharody (11) 0 1 10, Anuj Kotak (10) 0 0 0, Catherine Qian (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Stevenson B 13 220 16.92, Maggie Walker B 5 90 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Stevenson B 2 20 10.00, Maggie Walker B 5.66667 80 14.12

Dunbar B (JV) 350, Eureka 180
Dunbar B (JV): Zsombor Gal (10) 0 3 30, David Ma (10) 1 2 40, Hannah Wang (10) 0 4 40, Max Bograd (9) 0 1 10
Eureka: Henry Dieckhaus (12) 1 2 40, Austin Darnell (12) 0 0 0, Rohan Rai (10) 1 3 50, Jon Shryock (11) 0 0 0, Evan Pina-White (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dunbar B (JV) 11 170 15.45, Eureka 7 60 8.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar B (JV) 5 60 12.00, Eureka 5.33333 30 5.62

Carbondale 430, Waukee 80
Waukee: Rachel Shapiro (12) 0 1 10, Aravin Sivamurugan (11) 0 0 0, Joseph Connell (10) 0 0 0, Jake Frist 0 1 10
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 1 9 110, Jaden Lucas (10) 1 4 60, Peter Huh (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Waukee 2 0 0.00, Carbondale 15 240 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Waukee 7 60 8.57, Carbondale 2 20 10.00

Sacred Heart 270, St. Charles (IL) 220
Sacred Heart: Devin Humphreys (11) 0 7 70, Henry Armah (10) 0 3 30, Wendy Erickson (11) 0 0 0, Ashley Rawson (11) 0 0 0
St. Charles (IL): Andrew Park (12) 0 3 30, Carson Zhang (12) 0 2 20, Alan Koval (11) 0 1 10, Jackson Huttner (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Sacred Heart 10 140 14.00, St. Charles (IL) 8 50 6.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sacred Heart 6.33333 30 4.74, St. Charles (IL) 5.33333 90 16.87

Dusty's Squad 330, Woodford County B 190
Woodford County B: Branham Chandler (12) 0 0 0, Caleb Chapman (12) 1 1 30, Wesly Forte (10) 0 0 0, Jacqui Kowalke (12) 0 2 20, Sarah Potts (10) 0 3 30
Dusty's Squad: Emma Shearin (11) 0 5 50, Vikas Gubbala (11) 0 0 0, Srikar Boinapally (11) 3 2 80, Archie Sravankumar (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Woodford County B 7 80 11.43, Dusty's Squad 10 140 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County B 5.33333 30 5.62, Dusty's Squad 4.33333 60 13.85

Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 280, Folsom 170
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV): Jonah Fanning (10) 1 2 40, Ian Mascerhenas (10) 0 2 20, David Debacker (9) 0 3 30, Colin Stewart (9) 0 2 20
Folsom: Ryan Lu (12) 0 4 40, Milan Zhou (12) 0 0 0, Danny Yang (12) 0 1 10, Jake Bloodsworth (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 10 150 15.00, Folsom 5 70 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 2.66667 20 7.50, Folsom 5 50 10.00

North Gwinnett 260, Hinsdale Central B 250
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 1 5 70, Preston Lee (10) 0 4 40, Carter Thomason (10) 0 0 0, Chase Chiang (9) 0 0 0
Hinsdale Central B: Michael Noonan (11) 0 1 10, Michael Easley (9) 0 2 20, Daren Chen (9) 0 2 20, Peyton Pielet (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: North Gwinnett 10 120 12.00, Hinsdale Central B 7 140 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: North Gwinnett 2.33333 30 12.86, Hinsdale Central B 6 40 6.67

Divine Child 220, White Oaks 150
Divine Child: Ryan Teevens (12) 0 9 90, Andrew Pyle (12) 0 0 0, Kate Grenn (12) 0 0 0, Tim Ciarelli (12) 0 1 10, Allan VanZandt (9) 0 0 0, Andrew Kozlowski (11) 0 0 0, Cat Babula (10) 0 1 10
White Oaks: Aleem Damji (12) 0 2 20, Tijana Despot (12) 0 1 10, Randi Mao (12) 0 0 0, Ben Prystawski (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Divine Child 11 110 10.00, White Oaks 3 70 23.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Divine Child 0.666667 0 0.00, White Oaks 7.33333 50 6.82

Simon Kenton 280, Holland 160
Holland: Sam Koch (12) 0 2 20, Sarah Anderson (12) 0 2 20, Evan Overweg (12) 0 2 20, Nathan Harder (11) 0 1 10
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 0 4 40, Nicholas Griffey (10) 0 2 20, Sam Roberts (11) 0 1 10, Chelsea Russell (11) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Holland 7 30 4.29, Simon Kenton 10 130 13.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holland 5.66667 60 10.59, Simon Kenton 6 50 8.33

Dunwoody 370, Keith Country Day 170
Dunwoody: Ryan Polk (12) 0 3 30, Patrick Clinch (11) 0 1 10, Matt Desoutter (11) 1 7 90, Mattias Andrew (9) 0 0 0
Keith Country Day: Jeremy Martinez (12) 0 1 10, Kristie Bodak (11) 0 4 40, Isabella Falsetti (10) 0 1 10, Michael VonDriska (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dunwoody 12 170 14.17, Keith Country Day 6 60 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunwoody 4 70 17.50, Keith Country Day 6.33333 50 7.89

St. Joseph (IN) B 240, Graham B 180
Graham B: Zhiyang Tan (12) 0 3 30, Nicole Tsuno (12) 0 3 30, Thaddeus Lim (12) 0 0 0, Jimmy Kim (12) 0 0 0, Yingtai Chen (12) 0 2 20
St. Joseph (IN) B: Meg O'Brien (12) 0 0 0, Connor Mohs (12) 0 0 0, Gus Desch (11) 0 7 70, Will Spretnjak (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Graham B 8 60 7.50, St. Joseph (IN) B 9 110 12.22
Bonus Bouncebacks: Graham B 5.33333 40 7.50, St. Joseph (IN) B 6 40 6.67

Central 270, Homeschool Out of the Box 210
Homeschool Out of the Box: Jacob Kinnear (11) 1 2 40, Ean Casey (MS) 0 3 30, Hannah Ellingson (12) 0 0 0, Stephen Kinnear (9) 0 1 10
Central: Jack Huguenin (12) 0 9 90, Jared Lentchner (12) 1 0 20, Luke Basham (12) 0 0 0, Ali Qureshi (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Homeschool Out of the Box 7 80 11.43, Central 10 130 13.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Homeschool Out of the Box 5.66667 50 8.82, Central 4.33333 30 6.92

Cistercian B (JV) 280, Hunter B (JV) 220
Cistercian B (JV): Marshall Comeaux (10) 1 7 90, Joe Cox (10) 1 1 30, Xavier Polisetty (10) 0 1 10, John Paul Spak (9) 0 0 0, Samuel Wilcox (9) 0 0 0
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (10) 1 6 80, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (10) 0 1 10, Rachel Yang (MS) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cistercian B (JV) 11 120 10.91, Hunter B (JV) 8 120 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian B (JV) 4 30 7.50, Hunter B (JV) 7 10 1.43

Ladue B 350, Calvary Lutheran 80
Calvary Lutheran: Silas Luetkemeyer (11) 0 4 40, Remington Wilson (11) 0 2 20, Caleb Ashlock (12) 0 0 0, Nathan Bates (9) 0 0 0
Ladue B: Akshay Govindan (9) 0 2 20, Jack Madden (9) 0 2 20, Glen Morgenstern (10) 0 2 20, Will Gorski (10) 0 2 20, Jeffrey Wang (11) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Calvary Lutheran 6 20 3.33, Ladue B 11 190 17.27
Bonus Bouncebacks: Calvary Lutheran 4.66667 0 0.00, Ladue B 5.33333 50 9.37

Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 580, Dorman A 140
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 0 0 0, Shub Mehta (11) 0 2 20, Danielle Michaud (12) 0 1 10, Alex Wood (12) 0 1 10
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 2 3 70, Michael Yue (12) 3 3 90, Rohan Hegde (10) 2 0 40, Alex Howe (10) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Dorman A 4 60 15.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 14 330 23.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dorman A 3 40 13.33, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 2 30 15.00

Davis 570, St. Joseph (IN) A 200
St. Joseph (IN) A: Steve Benchik (12) 1 1 30, Love Osunnuga (12) 0 2 20, Reed Oei (11) 0 1 10, Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (9) 0 0 0
Davis: Teddy Knox (12) 0 3 30, Anthony DiCarlo (12) 2 2 60, Ethan Skinner (10) 1 2 40, Eliot Williams (11) 2 2 60
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) A 5 90 18.00, Davis 14 340 24.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) A 2.66667 50 18.75, Davis 2 40 20.00

Great Valley 420, Harker School 280
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 0 2 20, Edgar Lin (10) 0 1 10, Swapnil Garg (10) 0 3 30, Soham Khan (11) 0 1 10
Great Valley: Deakon McCurdy (12) 0 3 30, Everett Beauregard (11) 1 1 30, Daniel Chen (10) 1 4 60, Sam Scarfone (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Harker School 7 150 21.43, Great Valley 12 270 22.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Harker School 3 60 20.00, Great Valley 2 10 5.00

Solon 560, Johns Creek 170
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 3 3 90, John Xiang (12) 6 1 130, Daniel Guo (12) 1 1 30, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 0 3 30, Andrew Liang (11) 0 0 0, Sarah McWhirter (9) 0 0 0, Neha Subramanian 0 1 10
Bonuses: Solon 15 310 20.67, Johns Creek 4 90 22.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Solon 1 0 0.00, Johns Creek 4.66667 40 8.57

Canyon Crest 480, LASA B 270
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 2 1 50, Cass Plowman (11) 1 0 20, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 0 0 0, Graham Stockton (10) 1 2 40
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 1 4 60, Boopala Arul (10) 0 0 0, Daniel Wang (10) 0 2 20, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 2 2 60
Bonuses: LASA B 7 140 20.00, Canyon Crest 11 290 26.36
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA B 1.33333 20 15.00, Canyon Crest 2.33333 50 21.43

LASA A 480, IMSA 310
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 3 1 70, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 0 0 0, Becky Mathew (10) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Smith (11) 0 3 30
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 2 4 80, John DiCarlo (12) 1 0 20, Ethan Russo (12) 0 4 40, Trevor Binford (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: IMSA 7 180 25.71, LASA A 12 300 25.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 2 30 15.00, LASA A 1 30 30.00

Stevenson A 400, Chattahoochee 390
Chattahoochee: Tej Guttikonda (11) 3 2 80, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 0 3 30, Abhinav Kumar (11) 0 0 0, Aditi Choudhury (11) 1 0 20
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 3 1 70, Young Lee (11) 3 2 80, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 1 0 20, Marco Laudati (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Chattahoochee 9 200 22.22, Stevenson A 10 210 21.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Chattahoochee 3 60 20.00, Stevenson A 2.33333 20 8.57

Early College at Guilford A 430, Rancho Bernardo 310
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 3 2 80, Pratham Chhabria (12) 0 1 10, Grey Howard (11) 0 3 30, Tejas Santanam (10) 1 0 20
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 2 4 80, Howon Choo (12) 0 0 0, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 0 1 10, Bryan Ugaz (11) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 10 240 24.00, Rancho Bernardo 9 150 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford A 4 50 12.50, Rancho Bernardo 2 40 20.00

Detroit Catholic Central B 440, Hunter A 380
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 1 4 60, Robert Mansuetti (11) 1 2 40, Will Lamarra (11) 0 1 10, Robert Crawford (10) 1 1 30
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 1 0 20, Joshua Kwan (12) 0 2 20, Chloe Levine (10) 1 0 20, Luke Tierney (11) 4 1 90
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central B 11 260 23.64, Hunter A 9 220 24.44
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central B 1.66667 40 24.00, Hunter A 2.33333 10 4.29

Guilder 430, Graham A 250
Guilder: Jessica Chen (12) 2 4 80, Adela Yang (12) 0 1 10, William Scott (11) 0 4 40, Brandon Herren (11) 0 1 10
Graham A: Jason Chen (12) 0 5 50, Weilun Wang (12) 0 0 0, Yash Prakash (12) 0 0 0, Manan Khattar (11) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Guilder 12 260 21.67, Graham A 7 130 18.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Guilder 2.66667 30 11.25, Graham A 3.33333 40 12.00

Metea Valley 360, DuPont Manual B (JV) 220
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 0 4 40, Arpan Laha (11) 0 3 30, Arjun Sundararajan (10) 0 2 20, Melissa Engel (12) 0 3 30
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 0 2 20, Aditya Mehta (9) 0 0 0, Jake Powell (9) 1 3 50, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Metea Valley 12 190 15.83, DuPont Manual B (JV) 7 100 14.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: Metea Valley 3.66667 50 13.64, DuPont Manual B (JV) 5.66667 40 7.06

Woodford County A 380, Bloomington 240
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 1 2 40, Hanson Hao (9) 1 3 50, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 0 0 0, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
Woodford County A: Luke Allen (12) 1 5 70, Seth Allen (10) 0 2 20, Hannah Edelen (12) 0 2 20, Ryan Mink (11) 0 1 10, Sarah Murner (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Bloomington 7 100 14.29, Woodford County A 12 220 18.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington 4.66667 50 10.71, Woodford County A 3.66667 30 8.18

University Lab 410, UChicago Lab 200
UChicago Lab: Lauren Onel (12) 1 6 80, David Pan (10) 0 0 0, Dheven Unni (10) 0 0 0, Derek de Jong (9) 0 0 0
University Lab: Ben Schiffer (12) 1 2 40, Nicholas Liu (12) 0 0 0, Andrew Stelzer (11) 1 3 50, Tim Cho (9) 0 3 30
Bonuses: UChicago Lab 7 90 12.86, University Lab 10 210 21.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: UChicago Lab 3 30 10.00, University Lab 4 80 20.00

High Tech 510, Richard Montgomery B 150
High Tech: Andrew Huang (12) 0 2 20, Kathryn Jiang (12) 1 4 60, Samuel Kao (11) 2 4 80, Douglas Simons (10) 0 1 10
Richard Montgomery B: Dash Yeatts-Lonske (12) 1 3 50, Sunny Ouyang (12) 0 1 10, Vivien Zhu (12) 0 0 0, Jamie Gordy (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: High Tech 14 310 22.14, Richard Montgomery B 5 80 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: High Tech 2.33333 30 12.86, Richard Montgomery B 3.66667 10 2.73

Delaware Valley 420, Eastside 190
Delaware Valley: Drake Eshleman (12) 1 2 40, Saimun Shahee (12) 1 5 70, Jacob Ahlstrand (12) 1 1 30, Collin Kawan-Hemler (10) 0 1 10
Eastside: Matthew Briscoe (12) 1 4 60, Jackson Hall (12) 0 1 10, Dillon Diamond (12) 0 1 10, Brantley Proffitt (12) 0 0 0, Nick Anderson (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Delaware Valley 12 240 20.00, Eastside 7 90 12.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: Delaware Valley 4 30 7.50, Eastside 4 20 5.00

Ithaca 460, Singapore American B 230
Singapore American B: Arjun Joshi (11) 1 1 30, Soumil Mukherjee (10) 0 1 10, Sheyna Cruz (12) 1 3 50
Ithaca: Casey Wetherbee (11) 1 4 60, Luc Wetherbee (11) 1 2 40, Andrey Shakhzadyan (11) 0 1 10, Daniel Xu (11) 2 0 40
Bonuses: Singapore American B 7 120 17.14, Ithaca 11 270 24.55
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American B 2 20 10.00, Ithaca 3 40 13.33

St. John's (TX) 510, NCSSM 180
NCSSM: Laasya Renganathan (12) 0 2 20, Ren Zhang (11) 0 0 0, Kevin Zhou (11) 1 3 50, Nolan Miranda (11) 0 0 0
St. John's (TX): Andy Huff (11) 0 6 60, Aileen Zhang (11) 1 0 20, John Kennedy (11) 1 0 20, Shomik Ghose (9) 3 1 70
Bonuses: NCSSM 6 70 11.67, St. John's (TX) 12 290 24.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: NCSSM 2.33333 40 17.14, St. John's (TX) 3.66667 50 13.64

Dunbar A 410, Wheaton Warrenville South 260
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 1 6 80, Zainab Kahloon (12) 0 1 10, Zach Ross (11) 1 1 30, Angus Maske (9) 0 0 0
Wheaton Warrenville South: Jon Suh (12) 2 5 90, Nick Kern (12) 0 1 10, Kyle Kierzyk (11) 0 0 0, Michael Lynch (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dunbar A 10 200 20.00, Wheaton Warrenville South 8 110 13.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar A 4.33333 90 20.77, Wheaton Warrenville South 3.33333 50 15.00

Southside (SS) 420, University School Nashville 230
Southside (SS): Annabelle Yang (11) 0 4 40, Ethan Magnuson (11) 0 3 30, Hasna Karim 0 0 0, Irene Williams (11) 0 4 40
University School Nashville: Youssef Doss (12) 0 1 10, Aidan Rowan (12) 0 1 10, Jacob Snyder (12) 0 1 10, Alex Morgan (11) 0 5 50
Bonuses: Southside (SS) 11 260 23.64, University School Nashville 8 120 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Southside (SS) 4 50 12.50, University School Nashville 2.33333 30 12.86

Barrington 450, Detroit Catholic Central C 260
Barrington: Matthew Lehmann (11) 4 1 90, John Waldron (11) 1 3 50, Wilder Seitz (10) 2 0 40, Kyle Asta (10) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 1 2 40, Joshua George (11) 1 2 40, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 0 1 10, Lance Bassett (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Barrington 11 200 18.18, Detroit Catholic Central C 8 140 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Barrington 3.33333 70 21.00, Detroit Catholic Central C 4.33333 20 4.62

Lexington 360, Sidney 260
Lexington: Devin Shang (12) 3 5 110, Reggie Luo (12) 1 1 30
Sidney: Aaron Jensen (12) 0 3 30, Nour Hijazi (11) 2 2 60, Andrew Mitchell (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Lexington 10 190 19.00, Sidney 8 150 18.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Lexington 3 30 10.00, Sidney 3.66667 10 2.73


Round 13

Delaware Valley defeats Lexington by forfeit

St. John's (TX) 490, Hannibal 260
St. John's (TX): Andy Huff (11) 7 1 150, Aileen Zhang (11) 1 1 30, John Kennedy (11) 0 0 0, Shomik Ghose (9) 0 1 10
Hannibal: Parth Parikh (12) 4 3 110, Tim Quintanilla (12) 0 1 10, Thomas Garr (12) 0 0 0, Pranati Parikh (11) 0 0 0, Gavin Booth (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: St. John's (TX) 11 220 20.00, Hannibal 8 110 13.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. John's (TX) 4.33333 80 18.46, Hannibal 3.66667 30 8.18

Barrington 420, Ithaca 390
Barrington: Matthew Lehmann (11) 3 0 60, John Waldron (11) 2 2 60, Chris Winkler (11) 1 0 20, Wilder Seitz (10) 0 3 30
Ithaca: Casey Wetherbee (11) 2 3 70, Luc Wetherbee (11) 0 0 0, Andrey Shakhzadyan (11) 1 0 20, Daniel Xu (11) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Barrington 11 240 21.82, Ithaca 9 230 25.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: Barrington 1.33333 10 7.50, Ithaca 3 30 10.00

Davis 500, Southside (SS) 320
Southside (SS): Annabelle Yang (11) 3 0 60, Ethan Magnuson (11) 1 1 30, Hasna Karim 2 0 40, Irene Williams (11) 1 1 30
Davis: Teddy Knox (12) 4 3 110, Anthony DiCarlo (12) 1 1 30, Ethan Skinner (10) 1 0 20, Eliot Williams (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Southside (SS) 9 130 14.44, Davis 11 240 21.82
Bonus Bouncebacks: Southside (SS) 3 30 10.00, Davis 4.66667 80 17.14

Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 360, Maggie Walker A 320
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 4 2 100, Ruyan Zhang (11) 0 1 10, Fred Zhang (9) 1 2 40, Kevin Wang (9) 0 0 0, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 0 0 0
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 1 5 70, Christian Moore (11) 0 1 10, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 1 0 20, Parth Kotak (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 10 210 21.00, Maggie Walker A 9 140 15.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 4.33333 0 0.00, Maggie Walker A 3 60 20.00

LASA B 470, Quince Orchard 230
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 1 1 30, Ben Meit (12) 0 0 0, Logan Feingold (11) 0 4 40, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 0 0
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 2 1 50, Cass Plowman (11) 2 1 50, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 2 0 40, Graham Stockton (10) 3 1 70
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 6 100 16.67, LASA B 12 230 19.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: Quince Orchard 4.33333 60 13.85, LASA B 2.66667 30 11.25

IMSA 480, Dorman A 280
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 6 1 130, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 2 1 50, Becky Mathew (10) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Smith (11) 1 1 30
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 0 0 0, Shub Mehta (11) 1 2 40, Danielle Michaud (12) 0 2 20, Alex Wood (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: IMSA 12 240 20.00, Dorman A 7 140 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 2.33333 30 12.86, Dorman A 4 60 15.00

Early College at Guilford A 460, Johns Creek 290
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 1 2 40, Andrew Liang (11) 3 1 70, Mahant Malempatti (10) 0 0 0, Neha Subramanian 0 0 0
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 3 2 80, Pratham Chhabria (12) 0 3 30, Grey Howard (11) 0 1 10, Tejas Santanam (10) 1 3 50
Bonuses: Johns Creek 7 130 18.57, Early College at Guilford A 13 270 20.77
Bonus Bouncebacks: Johns Creek 4 50 12.50, Early College at Guilford A 2.66667 20 7.50

Solon 530, Chattahoochee 320
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 4 3 110, John Xiang (12) 4 0 80, Daniel Guo (12) 1 0 20, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
Chattahoochee: Tej Guttikonda (11) 2 2 60, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 2 1 50, Abhinav Kumar (11) 1 0 20, Aditi Choudhury (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Solon 12 270 22.50, Chattahoochee 8 140 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Solon 3.33333 50 15.00, Chattahoochee 3 50 16.67

Richard Montgomery A 500, Westview 290
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 3 1 70, Alex Echikson (12) 3 1 70, Ly Do (12) 0 1 10, Adam Howlett (10) 1 1 30
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 3 6 120, Shivank Nayak (11) 0 0 0, Kevin Yu (10) 0 0 0, Anish Sathe (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 11 250 22.73, Westview 9 140 15.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery A 4.33333 70 16.15, Westview 2.66667 30 11.25

Rancho Bernardo 410, Bethlehem 380
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 6 3 150, Howon Choo (12) 0 0 0, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 1 0 20, Bryan Ugaz (11) 0 1 10
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 5 4 140
Bonuses: Rancho Bernardo 11 180 16.36, Bethlehem 9 200 22.22
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rancho Bernardo 2.33333 50 21.43, Bethlehem 5 40 8.00

Singapore American A 430, Hunter A 330
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 1 2 40, Joshua Kwan (12) 1 0 20, Chloe Levine (10) 1 0 20, Luke Tierney (11) 1 3 50
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 4 0 80, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 1 1 30, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 0 2 20, Katherine Enright (10) 2 0 40
Bonuses: Hunter A 9 160 17.78, Singapore American A 10 230 23.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hunter A 2.33333 40 17.14, Singapore American A 3.66667 30 8.18

LASA A 590, Canyon Crest 250
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 2 4 80, John DiCarlo (12) 0 2 20, Ethan Russo (12) 4 0 80, Trevor Binford (12) 2 0 40
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 3 1 70, Boopala Arul (10) 0 0 0, Daniel Wang (10) 0 1 10, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: LASA A 14 370 26.43, Canyon Crest 6 140 23.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA A 1.33333 0 0.00, Canyon Crest 1.66667 20 12.00

Detroit Catholic Central B 570, Rockford Auburn 280
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 2 1 50, Henry Roe (11) 1 0 20, Ethan Strombeck (9) 1 1 30
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 5 3 130, Robert Mansuetti (11) 0 1 10, Will Lamarra (11) 1 1 30, Robert Crawford (10) 2 1 50
Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 6 130 21.67, Detroit Catholic Central B 14 320 22.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rockford Auburn 3.33333 50 15.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 1.66667 30 18.00

Detroit Catholic Central A 530, Hinsdale Central A 360
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 3 0 60, Joshua Cantie (12) 1 2 40, Ean Maloney (12) 3 1 70, Alex La Forest (12) 1 2 40
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 1 1 30, Ankush Bajaj (12) 3 0 60, James Zhou (12) 2 0 40, Brendan Ryan (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central A 13 300 23.08, Hinsdale Central A 7 180 25.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central A 1 20 20.00, Hinsdale Central A 3 50 16.67

Stevenson A 470, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 340
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 3 0 60, Michael Yue (12) 0 2 20, Rohan Hegde (10) 1 1 30, Alex Howe (10) 0 1 10
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 6 0 120, Young Lee (11) 1 2 40, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 2 1 50, Marco Laudati (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 8 180 22.50, Stevenson A 12 250 20.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 3.66667 40 10.91, Stevenson A 2 10 5.00

MICDS 410, Bloomington 190
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 1 1 30, Hanson Hao (9) 0 2 20, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 0 2 20, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
MICDS: Molly Pfefferkorn (12) 1 1 30, Michel Ge (11) 2 3 70, Alex Donovan (10) 2 4 80, Omar Jawaid (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bloomington 6 60 10.00, MICDS 13 160 12.31
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington 7.66667 60 7.83, MICDS 4 70 17.50

Cistercian A 310, Eureka 230
Cistercian A: Oscar Parmenter (11) 1 2 40, Patrick Andrews (11) 1 5 70, Brendan Flood (11) 0 0 0, Frank Saldana (10) 1 1 30
Eureka: Henry Dieckhaus (12) 0 1 10, Austin Darnell (12) 0 1 10, Rohan Rai (10) 1 5 70, Jon Shryock (11) 0 0 0, Evan Pina-White (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Cistercian A 11 140 12.73, Eureka 8 90 11.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian A 5 30 6.00, Eureka 6.33333 50 7.89

Dorman B (JV) 290, Early College at Guilford B 280
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (10) 0 1 10, Chandler Parks (10) 1 2 40, Sreya Pudi (10) 1 1 30, William Richey (10) 0 3 30, Zack Tomko (10) 0 0 0
Early College at Guilford B: Zander Miller (12) 1 1 30, Stefano Romano (12) 0 2 20, Sylvia Wang (10) 2 2 60, Derek Chen (9) 0 2 20, Ridge Ren (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dorman B (JV) 9 130 14.44, Early College at Guilford B 10 110 11.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dorman B (JV) 6.33333 50 7.89, Early College at Guilford B 4.66667 40 8.57

Maggie Walker B 330, DuPont Manual A 280
DuPont Manual A: Andrew Valentine (12) 0 1 10, Elijah Shina (10) 0 1 10, Jacob Keisling (11) 2 2 60, Lavanya Kanneganti (11) 0 0 0, Abilash Thout (10) 0 0 0
Maggie Walker B: Robert Morris (12) 1 3 50, Akshata Pisharody (11) 1 4 60, Anuj Kotak (10) 0 2 20, Catherine Qian (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: DuPont Manual A 6 130 21.67, Maggie Walker B 13 160 12.31
Bonus Bouncebacks: DuPont Manual A 7.66667 70 9.13, Maggie Walker B 1.66667 20 12.00

PACCmen 320, University Lab 220
University Lab: Ben Schiffer (12) 0 1 10, Nicholas Liu (12) 0 1 10, Andrew Stelzer (11) 1 2 40, Tim Cho (9) 0 3 30
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 1 1 30, Brandon Qi (10) 3 1 70, Carson Teitler (10) 0 3 30, Eric You (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: University Lab 8 90 11.25, PACCmen 10 160 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: University Lab 4.66667 40 8.57, PACCmen 5 20 4.00

Marist School 300, Dunbar B (JV) 280
Dunbar B (JV): Zsombor Gal (10) 1 4 60, David Ma (10) 1 2 40, Hannah Wang (10) 0 1 10, Max Bograd (9) 0 1 10
Marist School: Nick Isaf (12) 1 6 80, Christina Shin (11) 0 0 0, Ben Wise (10) 0 3 30, Ally Denton (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dunbar B (JV) 10 140 14.00, Marist School 10 150 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar B (JV) 5 20 4.00, Marist School 5.33333 40 7.50

Great Valley 400, NCSSM 210
NCSSM: Laasya Renganathan (12) 1 1 30, Ren Zhang (11) 0 1 10, Kevin Zhou (11) 0 3 30, Nolan Miranda (11) 0 0 0
Great Valley: Deakon McCurdy (12) 1 2 40, Everett Beauregard (11) 1 0 20, Daniel Chen (10) 1 3 50, Sam Scarfone (10) 2 2 60
Bonuses: NCSSM 6 90 15.00, Great Valley 12 190 15.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: NCSSM 5.66667 50 8.82, Great Valley 3 40 13.33

Harker School 390, Dunbar A 350
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 2 3 70, Zainab Kahloon (12) 1 0 20, Zach Ross (11) 1 2 40, Angus Maske (9) 0 0 0
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 2 3 70, Edgar Lin (10) 3 1 70, Swapnil Garg (10) 0 2 20, Soham Khan (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dunbar A 9 160 17.78, Harker School 11 200 18.18
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar A 4.33333 60 13.85, Harker School 3.66667 30 8.18

Sidney 390, Singapore American B 180
Singapore American B: Arjun Joshi (11) 0 1 10, Soumil Mukherjee (10) 0 4 40, Sheyna Cruz (12) 1 0 20
Sidney: Aaron Jensen (12) 2 4 80, Nour Hijazi (11) 2 2 60, Andrew Mitchell (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Singapore American B 6 90 15.00, Sidney 11 210 19.09
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American B 4 20 5.00, Sidney 3 30 10.00

Alpharetta 420, University School Nashville 270
University School Nashville: Youssef Doss (12) 0 1 10, Aidan Rowan (12) 0 1 10, Jacob Snyder (12) 2 0 40, Alex Morgan (11) 1 2 40
Alpharetta: Shubhom Bhattacharya (12) 3 1 70, Krishna Dwarampudi (12) 0 2 20, Michael Horton (12) 1 2 40, Susan Lee (12) 2 2 60
Bonuses: University School Nashville 7 130 18.57, Alpharetta 13 230 17.69
Bonus Bouncebacks: University School Nashville 5.33333 40 7.50, Alpharetta 2.66667 0 0.00

Eastside 320, Graham A 310
Eastside: Matthew Briscoe (12) 2 5 90, Jackson Hall (12) 0 1 10, Dillon Diamond (12) 0 1 10, Brantley Proffitt (12) 0 0 0, Nick Anderson (12) 0 0 0
Graham A: Jason Chen (12) 1 4 60, Weilun Wang (12) 0 0 0, Yash Prakash (12) 0 0 0, Manan Khattar (11) 1 4 60
Bonuses: Eastside 9 150 16.67, Graham A 10 140 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Eastside 5.33333 60 11.25, Graham A 4 50 12.50

Detroit Catholic Central C 410, Richard Montgomery B 190
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 1 5 70, Joshua George (11) 0 2 20, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 0 3 30, Lance Bassett (10) 2 1 50
Richard Montgomery B: Dash Yeatts-Lonske (12) 0 3 30, Sunny Ouyang (12) 0 0 0, Vivien Zhu (12) 0 1 10, Jamie Gordy (12) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central C 14 210 15.00, Richard Montgomery B 5 90 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central C 2 30 15.00, Richard Montgomery B 7 40 5.71

St. Joseph (IN) A 430, Wheaton Warrenville South 120
St. Joseph (IN) A: Steve Benchik (12) 1 3 50, Love Osunnuga (12) 1 6 80, Reed Oei (11) 1 2 40, Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (9) 0 1 10
Wheaton Warrenville South: Mac Mleczko (12) 0 0 0, Nick Kern (12) 1 0 20, Kyle Kierzyk (11) 0 2 20, Michael Lynch (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) A 15 220 14.67, Wheaton Warrenville South 3 40 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) A 1.66667 30 18.00, Wheaton Warrenville South 7.66667 40 5.22

Manheim Township 420, Metea Valley 170
Manheim Township: Jake Deerin (12) 3 4 100, Shayar Bhattacharjee (11) 0 6 60, Garret Anderson (11) 0 2 20, Michael Buffa (10) 0 0 0
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 0 1 10, Arpan Laha (11) 0 1 10, Kieran Kaempen (11) 0 1 10, Melissa Engel (12) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Manheim Township 15 240 16.00, Metea Valley 4 90 22.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Manheim Township 1 0 0.00, Metea Valley 7 30 4.29

Utica Academy 300, UChicago Lab 280 OT
UChicago Lab: Lauren Onel (12) 3 5 110, David Pan (10) 0 2 20, Dheven Unni (10) 0 0 0, Derek de Jong (9) 0 0 0
Utica Academy: Kevin Shaughnessy (12) 0 2 20, Tommy Collins (12) 2 3 70, Tyler Nguyen (10) 0 0 0, Collin Syler (11) 0 0 0, Greg King (12) 0 1 10, Arpita N. 0 1 10
Bonuses: UChicago Lab 10 120 12.00, Utica Academy 8 120 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: UChicago Lab 4 30 7.50, Utica Academy 6 70 11.67

Stevenson B 390, Ladue A 180
Stevenson B: Olivia Lamberti (9) 4 5 130, Shamsheer Rana (10) 0 0 0, Nathan Cha (11) 0 2 20, Deepak Moparthi (10) 1 1 30
Ladue A: Royce Dong (12) 1 1 30, Logan Page (12) 0 1 10, Michael Muzinich (11) 0 1 10, Raj Paul (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Stevenson B 13 210 16.15, Ladue A 5 70 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Stevenson B 2.66667 0 0.00, Ladue A 6 50 8.33

Dunwoody 340, Dusty's Squad 210
Dunwoody: Ryan Polk (12) 0 3 30, Patrick Clinch (11) 0 1 10, Matt Desoutter (11) 1 4 60, Mattias Andrew (9) 0 3 30
Dusty's Squad: Emma Shearin (11) 0 3 30, Robert Jiang (11) 0 1 10, Varun Val (11) 0 1 10, Srikar Boinapally (11) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Dunwoody 12 170 14.17, Dusty's Squad 7 90 12.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunwoody 4 40 10.00, Dusty's Squad 6.33333 40 6.32

Calvary Lutheran 180, Holland 170
Holland: Sam Koch (12) 1 3 50, Sarah Anderson (12) 0 1 10, Evan Overweg (12) 0 1 10, Nathan Harder (11) 0 1 10
Calvary Lutheran: Remington Wilson (11) 0 3 30, Caleb Ashlock (12) 0 3 30, Samuel Luetkemeyer (9) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Holland 7 60 8.57, Calvary Lutheran 8 80 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holland 5.33333 30 5.62, Calvary Lutheran 5 20 4.00

Keith Country Day 250, Waukee 150
Keith Country Day: Jeremy Martinez (12) 0 5 50, Kristie Bodak (11) 0 3 30, Isabella Falsetti (10) 0 2 20, Jacob Emrich Muise (10) 0 1 10
Waukee: Rachel Shapiro (12) 0 2 20, Aravin Sivamurugan (11) 0 1 10, Joseph Connell (10) 0 0 0, Jake Frist 0 2 20
Bonuses: Keith Country Day 11 120 10.91, Waukee 5 50 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Keith Country Day 3.33333 20 6.00, Waukee 7 50 7.14

Homeschool Out of the Box 280, Hinsdale Central B 170
Homeschool Out of the Box: Jacob Kinnear (11) 1 5 70, Ean Casey (MS) 0 2 20, Hannah Ellingson (12) 0 1 10, Stephen Kinnear (9) 0 1 10
Hinsdale Central B: Michael Noonan (11) 0 4 40, Michael Easley (9) 0 1 10, Daren Chen (9) 0 0 0, Peyton Pielet (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Homeschool Out of the Box 10 120 12.00, Hinsdale Central B 6 40 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Homeschool Out of the Box 4.66667 50 10.71, Hinsdale Central B 6 70 11.67

Woodford County B 240, Graham B 190
Graham B: Zhiyang Tan (12) 1 2 40, Nicole Tsuno (12) 0 2 20, Thaddeus Lim (12) 0 0 0, Jimmy Kim (12) 0 2 20, Yingtai Chen (12) 0 0 0
Woodford County B: Branham Chandler (12) 1 0 20, Caleb Chapman (12) 0 0 0, Wesly Forte (10) 0 1 10, Jacqui Kowalke (12) 0 0 0, Sarah Potts (10) 1 5 70
Bonuses: Graham B 7 90 12.86, Woodford County B 8 110 13.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Graham B 4.33333 20 4.62, Woodford County B 4 30 7.50

Simon Kenton 250, Hunter B (JV) 210
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 0 3 30, Nicholas Griffey (10) 0 1 10, Sam Roberts (11) 1 2 40, Chelsea Russell (11) 0 1 10
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (10) 0 5 50, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (10) 0 4 40, Rachel Yang (MS) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Simon Kenton 8 110 13.75, Hunter B (JV) 9 120 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Simon Kenton 5 50 10.00, Hunter B (JV) 4.33333 0 0.00

White Oaks 230, Sacred Heart 220
Sacred Heart: Devin Humphreys (11) 1 2 40, Henry Armah (10) 0 5 50, Wendy Erickson (11) 0 0 0, Ashley Rawson (11) 0 0 0
White Oaks: Aleem Damji (12) 2 5 90, Tijana Despot (12) 0 0 0, Randi Mao (12) 0 1 10, Ben Prystawski (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Sacred Heart 8 110 13.75, White Oaks 8 110 13.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sacred Heart 4.33333 20 4.62, White Oaks 4.33333 20 4.62

Ladue B 350, Folsom 210
Folsom: Ryan Lu (12) 0 4 40, Milan Zhou (12) 0 3 30, Danny Yang (12) 0 3 30, Jake Bloodsworth (12) 0 0 0
Ladue B: Akshay Govindan (9) 1 2 40, Glen Morgenstern (10) 0 3 30, Will Gorski (10) 0 2 20, Charlie Loitman (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Folsom 10 100 10.00, Ladue B 8 140 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Folsom 3.33333 10 3.00, Ladue B 6.66667 120 18.00

St. Charles (IL) 280, Divine Child 270
Divine Child: Ryan Teevens (12) 2 2 60, Andrew Pyle (12) 0 3 30, Kate Grenn (12) 0 1 10, Tim Ciarelli (12) 0 2 20, Cat Babula (10) 0 0 0
St. Charles (IL): Andrew Park (12) 1 3 50, Carson Zhang (12) 1 1 30, Alan Koval (11) 0 1 10, Jackson Huttner (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Divine Child 10 130 13.00, St. Charles (IL) 9 120 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Divine Child 5 20 4.00, St. Charles (IL) 5.66667 50 8.82

Carbondale 350, St. Joseph (IN) B 220
St. Joseph (IN) B: Meg O'Brien (12) 0 2 20, Connor Mohs (12) 0 0 0, Gus Desch (11) 0 4 40, Will Spretnjak (11) 0 2 20
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 5 2 120, Jaden Lucas (10) 0 3 30, Peter Huh (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) B 8 110 13.75, Carbondale 11 150 13.64
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) B 6 30 5.00, Carbondale 4.33333 40 9.23

Guilder 370, High Tech 330
High Tech: Andrew Huang (12) 1 1 30, Kathryn Jiang (12) 1 1 30, Samuel Kao (11) 1 1 30, Douglas Simons (10) 2 0 40
Guilder: Jessica Chen (12) 3 2 80, Adela Yang (12) 1 0 20, William Scott (11) 0 5 50, Brandon Herren (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: High Tech 8 140 17.50, Guilder 11 190 17.27
Bonus Bouncebacks: High Tech 4.66667 60 12.86, Guilder 3.33333 30 9.00

North Gwinnett 320, Central 210
Central: Jack Huguenin (12) 0 5 50, Jared Lentchner (12) 0 2 20, Luke Basham (12) 0 1 10, Ali Qureshi (11) 0 0 0
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 2 6 100, Preston Lee (10) 0 2 20, Carter Thomason (10) 0 0 0, Chase Chiang (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Central 8 90 11.25, North Gwinnett 11 140 12.73
Bonus Bouncebacks: Central 6.33333 40 6.32, North Gwinnett 5 50 10.00

Cistercian B (JV) 280, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 260
Cistercian B (JV): Marshall Comeaux (10) 2 3 70, Joe Cox (10) 1 1 30, Xavier Polisetty (10) 1 1 30, John Paul Spak (9) 0 1 10, Samuel Wilcox (9) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV): Jonah Fanning (10) 0 3 30, Ian Mascerhenas (10) 0 1 10, David Debacker (9) 0 3 30, Colin Stewart (9) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Cistercian B (JV) 10 100 10.00, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 9 120 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian B (JV) 5 40 8.00, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 6.66667 50 7.50

DuPont Manual B (JV) 290, Orchard Farm (SS) 220
Orchard Farm (SS): Tyler Woosencraft (11) 0 4 40, Will Runion (11) 0 2 20, Brayden Diver (11) 0 1 10, Taylor Payne (10) 0 0 0, Josie Wagner (10) 1 0 20
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 1 4 60, Aditya Mehta (9) 0 0 0, Jake Powell (9) 2 3 70, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Orchard Farm (SS) 8 90 11.25, DuPont Manual B (JV) 10 90 9.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Orchard Farm (SS) 7 40 5.71, DuPont Manual B (JV) 5 70 14.00

Woodford County A 340, Northmont 250
Woodford County A: Luke Allen (12) 2 5 90, Seth Allen (10) 1 2 40, Hannah Edelen (12) 0 1 10, Ryan Mink (11) 0 1 10
Northmont: Brendon Jenkins (12) 0 0 0, Rachel Tracy (12) 0 3 30, Kara Combs (11) 2 2 60, Andrew Correll (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Woodford County A 12 170 14.17, Northmont 7 110 15.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County A 3.33333 20 6.00, Northmont 6.33333 50 7.89

Valley Christian 370, Homewood-Flossmoor 320
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 2 0 40, Srikar Kollipara (9) 0 0 0, Andrew Rao (11) 1 3 50, Wilson Wu (11) 1 4 60
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 1 4 60, Lily Hamer (11) 2 1 50, Lauren Torian (12) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Bouchie (11) 0 0 0, Harri Wojcikowski (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Bosch (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Valley Christian 11 210 19.09, Homewood-Flossmoor 9 160 17.78
Bonus Bouncebacks: Valley Christian 3.66667 10 2.73, Homewood-Flossmoor 4 40 10.00


Round 14

Richard Montgomery A 370, Rancho Bernardo 350 OT
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 2 4 80, Howon Choo (12) 0 0 0, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 0 0 0, Bryan Ugaz (11) 1 1 30
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 2 3 70, Alex Echikson (12) 2 2 60, Ly Do (12) 1 0 20, Adam Howlett (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Rancho Bernardo 8 170 21.25, Richard Montgomery A 10 160 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rancho Bernardo 4.66667 70 15.00, Richard Montgomery A 2.33333 50 21.43

Hunter A 420, Westview 260
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 1 3 50, Joshua Kwan (12) 0 0 0, Chloe Levine (10) 0 0 0, Luke Tierney (11) 2 6 100
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 1 2 40, Shivank Nayak (11) 1 2 40, Kevin Yu (10) 0 1 10, Anish Sathe (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hunter A 12 240 20.00, Westview 7 140 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hunter A 2.33333 30 12.86, Westview 4 30 7.50

Bethlehem 480, Solon 320
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 2 2 60, John Xiang (12) 1 1 30, Daniel Guo (12) 0 0 0, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 4 10 180
Bonuses: Solon 6 170 28.33, Bethlehem 14 290 20.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Solon 4.33333 60 13.85, Bethlehem 0.333333 10 30.00

Sacred Heart 260, Simon Kenton 190
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 0 4 40, Nicholas Griffey (10) 0 0 0, Sam Roberts (11) 0 2 20, Chelsea Russell (11) 0 2 20
Sacred Heart: Devin Humphreys (11) 0 2 20, Henry Armah (10) 1 3 50, Wendy Erickson (11) 0 2 20, Ashley Rawson (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Simon Kenton 8 70 8.75, Sacred Heart 8 130 16.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Simon Kenton 3.66667 40 10.91, Sacred Heart 5.66667 40 7.06

St. Charles (IL) 270, Folsom 190
Folsom: Ryan Lu (12) 0 3 30, Milan Zhou (12) 0 1 10, Danny Yang (12) 1 2 40, Jake Bloodsworth (12) 0 0 0
St. Charles (IL): Andrew Park (12) 1 3 50, Carson Zhang (12) 0 2 20, Alan Koval (11) 0 1 10, Jackson Huttner (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Folsom 7 60 8.57, St. Charles (IL) 9 150 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Folsom 4 50 12.50, St. Charles (IL) 5 20 4.00

Graham B 240, Homeschool Out of the Box 230 OT
Graham B: Zhiyang Tan (12) 0 1 10, Nicole Tsuno (12) 0 1 10, Thaddeus Lim (12) 0 0 0, Jimmy Kim (12) 0 3 30, Yingtai Chen (12) 0 3 30
Homeschool Out of the Box: Jacob Kinnear (11) 1 2 40, Ean Casey (MS) 0 3 30, Hannah Ellingson (12) 0 0 0, Stephen Kinnear (9) 0 5 50
Bonuses: Graham B 7 110 15.71, Homeschool Out of the Box 11 90 8.18
Bonus Bouncebacks: Graham B 8 50 6.25, Homeschool Out of the Box 3.33333 20 6.00

Stevenson B 340, UChicago Lab 240
UChicago Lab: Lauren Onel (12) 3 2 80, Emma Mueller (11) 0 0 0, David Pan (10) 0 1 10, Dheven Unni (10) 0 0 0
Stevenson B: Olivia Lamberti (9) 2 4 80, Shamsheer Rana (10) 0 0 0, Nathan Cha (11) 1 1 30, Deepak Moparthi (10) 2 1 50
Bonuses: UChicago Lab 6 110 18.33, Stevenson B 11 160 14.55
Bonus Bouncebacks: UChicago Lab 5.66667 40 7.06, Stevenson B 2.33333 20 8.57

Manheim Township 440, Marist School 240
Manheim Township: Jake Deerin (12) 3 3 90, Shayar Bhattacharjee (11) 0 1 10, Garret Anderson (11) 0 2 20, Aaron Zuo (12) 0 3 30
Marist School: Nick Isaf (12) 1 1 30, Bailey Norman (12) 0 0 0, Christina Shin (11) 0 1 10, Ben Wise (10) 2 2 60
Bonuses: Manheim Township 12 240 20.00, Marist School 7 110 15.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Manheim Township 3.33333 50 15.00, Marist School 4 30 7.50

Metea Valley 340, Dunbar B (JV) 320
Dunbar B (JV): Zsombor Gal (10) 0 2 20, David Ma (10) 1 1 30, Hannah Wang (10) 0 2 20, Max Bograd (9) 0 3 30
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 1 0 20, Arpan Laha (11) 1 3 50, Arjun Sundararajan (10) 0 2 20, Melissa Engel (12) 2 2 60
Bonuses: Dunbar B (JV) 9 150 16.67, Metea Valley 11 160 14.55
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar B (JV) 5.66667 70 12.35, Metea Valley 4 30 7.50

Homewood-Flossmoor 470, Northmont 160
Northmont: Brendon Jenkins (12) 0 0 0, Rachel Tracy (12) 0 0 0, Kara Combs (11) 1 2 40, Andrew Correll (12) 0 0 0
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 1 7 90, Lily Hamer (11) 3 2 80, Lauren Torian (12) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Bouchie (11) 0 1 10, Harri Wojcikowski (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Bosch (10) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Northmont 3 60 20.00, Homewood-Flossmoor 16 250 15.62
Bonus Bouncebacks: Northmont 7.66667 60 7.83, Homewood-Flossmoor 1 10 10.00

University Lab 400, Maggie Walker B 150
University Lab: Ben Schiffer (12) 0 3 30, Nicholas Liu (12) 0 1 10, Andrew Stelzer (11) 3 5 110, Tim Cho (9) 0 2 20
Maggie Walker B: Robert Morris (12) 0 3 30, Akshata Pisharody (11) 0 1 10, Anuj Kotak (10) 0 0 0, Catherine Qian (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: University Lab 14 230 16.43, Maggie Walker B 4 70 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: University Lab 1.66667 0 0.00, Maggie Walker B 6.33333 40 6.32

DuPont Manual A 410, PACCmen 220
DuPont Manual A: Andrew Valentine (12) 3 4 100, Elijah Shina (10) 1 3 50, Jacob Keisling (11) 1 1 30, Lavanya Kanneganti (11) 0 1 10, Abilash Thout (10) 0 0 0
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 0 1 10, Brandon Qi (10) 2 0 40, Carson Teitler (10) 0 2 20, Eric You (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: DuPont Manual A 14 210 15.00, PACCmen 5 80 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: DuPont Manual A 2.33333 10 4.29, PACCmen 7 70 10.00

Utica Academy 370, Ladue A 290
Utica Academy: Kevin Shaughnessy (12) 3 1 70, Tommy Collins (12) 1 5 70, Tyler Nguyen (10) 0 0 0, Collin Syler (11) 1 0 20, Greg King (12) 0 0 0, Arpita N. 0 1 10
Ladue A: Royce Dong (12) 2 2 60, Logan Page (12) 0 0 0, Michael Muzinich (11) 1 0 20, Raj Paul (9) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Utica Academy 12 180 15.00, Ladue A 6 130 21.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Utica Academy 1.66667 20 12.00, Ladue A 6 60 10.00

Woodford County A 440, Valley Christian 230
Woodford County A: Luke Allen (12) 3 6 120, Seth Allen (10) 0 4 40, Hannah Edelen (12) 0 1 10, Ryan Mink (11) 0 0 0
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 0 1 10, Srikar Kollipara (9) 0 1 10, Andrew Rao (11) 1 2 40, Wilson Wu (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Woodford County A 14 240 17.14, Valley Christian 5 100 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County A 1.66667 30 18.00, Valley Christian 6 70 11.67

LASA A 570, Rockford Auburn 280
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 2 1 50, John DiCarlo (12) 2 0 40, Ethan Russo (12) 1 0 20, Trevor Binford (12) 5 1 110
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 6 0 120, Henry Roe (11) 0 1 10, Ethan Strombeck (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: LASA A 12 320 26.67, Rockford Auburn 7 140 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA A 2.33333 30 12.86, Rockford Auburn 1.33333 10 7.50

Stevenson A 430, Hinsdale Central A 290
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 1 1 30, Ankush Bajaj (12) 1 1 30, James Zhou (12) 0 0 0, Brendan Ryan (12) 1 0 20
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 4 1 90, Young Lee (11) 2 1 50, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 1 2 40, Marco Laudati (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central A 5 140 28.00, Stevenson A 12 230 19.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central A 4.33333 70 16.15, Stevenson A 0.333333 10 30.00

Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 350, Canyon Crest 340
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 3 1 70, Boopala Arul (10) 2 0 40, Daniel Wang (10) 1 1 30, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 0 1 10
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 0 3 30, Michael Yue (12) 1 1 30, Rohan Hegde (10) 1 1 30, Alex Howe (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Canyon Crest 9 190 21.11, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 8 210 26.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Canyon Crest 1 0 0.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 2.66667 40 15.00

Detroit Catholic Central A 540, Detroit Catholic Central B 220
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 1 2 40, Joshua Cantie (12) 1 3 50, Ean Maloney (12) 2 1 50, Alex La Forest (12) 2 1 50
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 2 2 60, Robert Mansuetti (11) 1 0 20, Will Lamarra (11) 0 1 10, Robert Crawford (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central A 13 290 22.31, Detroit Catholic Central B 6 100 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central A 2.66667 60 22.50, Detroit Catholic Central B 3.33333 30 9.00

Ladue B 320, Divine Child 180
Divine Child: Ryan Teevens (12) 0 2 20, Andrew Pyle (12) 0 1 10, Kate Grenn (12) 0 0 0, Allan VanZandt (9) 0 1 10, Arianna Afonso (10) 0 2 20, Cat Babula (10) 0 0 0, Dani Peric (11) 0 0 0
Ladue B: Akshay Govindan (9) 1 2 40, Jack Madden (9) 0 2 20, Glen Morgenstern (10) 0 5 50, Jeffrey Wang (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Divine Child 6 70 11.67, Ladue B 11 160 14.55
Bonus Bouncebacks: Divine Child 5.66667 50 8.82, Ladue B 3.66667 40 10.91

Hunter B (JV) 290, White Oaks 220
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (10) 0 6 60, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (10) 1 4 60, Rachel Yang (MS) 0 0 0
White Oaks: Aleem Damji (12) 1 2 40, Tijana Despot (12) 1 0 20, Randi Mao (12) 0 0 0, Ben Prystawski (11) 1 3 50
Bonuses: Hunter B (JV) 11 140 12.73, White Oaks 8 80 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hunter B (JV) 5.33333 30 5.62, White Oaks 6.33333 30 4.74

Chattahoochee 410, Singapore American A 380
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 1 1 30, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 1 3 50, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 0 1 10, Katherine Enright (10) 2 0 40
Chattahoochee: Aditya Duddikunta (12) 0 2 20, Tej Guttikonda (11) 2 1 50, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 1 0 20, Abhinav Kumar (11) 3 2 80
Bonuses: Singapore American A 9 210 23.33, Chattahoochee 11 210 19.09
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American A 4 40 10.00, Chattahoochee 2 30 15.00

Early College at Guilford A 350, Quince Orchard 330
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 1 2 40, Ben Meit (12) 0 2 20, Logan Feingold (11) 1 2 40, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 1 10
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 3 3 90, Pratham Chhabria (12) 0 0 0, Grey Howard (11) 2 1 50, Tejas Santanam (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 9 190 21.11, Early College at Guilford A 10 200 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Quince Orchard 3.33333 30 9.00, Early College at Guilford A 2.66667 0 0.00

Alpharetta 330, Eastside 300
Eastside: Matthew Briscoe (12) 2 5 90, Jackson Hall (12) 0 1 10, Dillon Diamond (12) 0 0 0, Brantley Proffitt (12) 0 0 0, Nick Anderson (12) 0 1 10
Alpharetta: Shubhom Bhattacharya (12) 0 4 40, Krishna Dwarampudi (12) 0 2 20, Michael Horton (12) 0 2 20, Susan Lee (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Eastside 9 150 16.67, Alpharetta 10 190 19.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Eastside 3.66667 40 10.91, Alpharetta 4 40 10.00

High Tech 430, Great Valley 250
High Tech: Andrew Huang (12) 0 1 10, Kathryn Jiang (12) 0 2 20, Samuel Kao (11) 1 4 60, Douglas Simons (10) 2 2 60
Great Valley: Deakon McCurdy (12) 2 1 50, Everett Beauregard (11) 0 0 0, Daniel Chen (10) 0 1 10, Sam Scarfone (10) 1 2 40
Bonuses: High Tech 12 260 21.67, Great Valley 7 120 17.14
Bonus Bouncebacks: High Tech 3 20 6.67, Great Valley 3.33333 30 9.00

Guilder 410, NCSSM 290
NCSSM: Laasya Renganathan (12) 0 0 0, Adrianne Huang (12) 0 0 0, Jenna Israel (11) 0 1 10, Kevin Zhou (11) 1 6 80, Nolan Miranda (11) 0 0 0
Guilder: Jessica Chen (12) 2 1 50, Adela Yang (12) 1 2 40, William Scott (11) 0 5 50, Brandon Herren (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: NCSSM 8 160 20.00, Guilder 12 240 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: NCSSM 4 40 10.00, Guilder 2.66667 20 7.50

Richard Montgomery B 450, St. Joseph (IN) A 210
St. Joseph (IN) A: Steve Benchik (12) 0 0 0, Love Osunnuga (12) 0 3 30, Reed Oei (11) 0 1 10, Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (9) 1 0 20
Richard Montgomery B: Dash Yeatts-Lonske (12) 2 4 80, Sunny Ouyang (12) 1 1 30, Vivien Zhu (12) 1 1 30, Jamie Gordy (12) 1 2 40
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) A 5 90 18.00, Richard Montgomery B 13 240 18.46
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) A 5 60 12.00, Richard Montgomery B 2 30 15.00

Harker School 370, Singapore American B 280
Singapore American B: Arjun Joshi (11) 0 1 10, Soumil Mukherjee (10) 1 2 40, Sheyna Cruz (12) 1 3 50
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 1 2 40, Edgar Lin (10) 1 2 40, Swapnil Garg (10) 0 3 30, Soham Khan (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Singapore American B 8 130 16.25, Harker School 10 200 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American B 3.33333 50 15.00, Harker School 3.66667 50 13.64

Detroit Catholic Central C 380, Wheaton Warrenville South 160
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 2 1 50, Joshua George (11) 0 4 40, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 0 1 10, Lance Bassett (10) 1 1 30
Wheaton Warrenville South: Mac Mleczko (12) 0 2 20, Nick Kern (12) 1 1 30, Kyle Kierzyk (11) 0 3 30, Michael Lynch (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central C 10 190 19.00, Wheaton Warrenville South 7 60 8.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central C 5 60 12.00, Wheaton Warrenville South 3.66667 20 5.45

Dunbar A 380, Sidney 290
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 2 6 100, Zainab Kahloon (12) 0 2 20, Zach Ross (11) 0 1 10, Angus Maske (9) 0 0 0
Sidney: Aaron Jensen (12) 1 2 40, Nour Hijazi (11) 2 1 50, Andrew Mitchell (11) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Dunbar A 11 230 20.91, Sidney 8 160 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar A 2.66667 20 7.50, Sidney 3.33333 10 3.00

Graham A 320, University School Nashville 310
Graham A: Jason Chen (12) 2 3 70, Weilun Wang (12) 0 1 10, Yash Prakash (12) 0 1 10, Manan Khattar (11) 0 1 10
University School Nashville: Youssef Doss (12) 0 0 0, Aidan Rowan (12) 1 2 40, Jacob Snyder (12) 1 2 40, Alex Morgan (11) 2 2 60
Bonuses: Graham A 8 170 21.25, University School Nashville 10 160 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Graham A 4.66667 50 10.71, University School Nashville 2.33333 10 4.29

IMSA 380, Maggie Walker A 370
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 3 1 70, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 0 1 10, Becky Mathew (10) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Smith (11) 1 3 50
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 3 5 110, Christian Moore (11) 0 0 0, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 1 0 20, Parth Kotak (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: IMSA 9 210 23.33, Maggie Walker A 10 210 21.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 3 40 13.33, Maggie Walker A 2 20 10.00

Davis 490, Ithaca 290
Ithaca: Casey Wetherbee (11) 2 2 60, Luc Wetherbee (11) 0 1 10, Andrey Shakhzadyan (11) 0 0 0, Daniel Xu (11) 1 2 40
Davis: Teddy Knox (12) 3 1 70, Anthony DiCarlo (12) 1 1 30, Ethan Skinner (10) 2 0 40, Eliot Williams (11) 3 1 70
Bonuses: Ithaca 8 180 22.50, Davis 12 270 22.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ithaca 3 0 0.00, Davis 2 10 5.00

Delaware Valley 440, Hannibal 240
Delaware Valley: Drake Eshleman (12) 3 2 80, Saimun Shahee (12) 1 2 40, Jacob Ahlstrand (12) 0 1 10, Collin Kawan-Hemler (10) 1 2 40
Hannibal: Parth Parikh (12) 1 6 80, Tim Quintanilla (12) 0 1 10, Thomas Garr (12) 0 0 0, Pranati Parikh (11) 0 0 0, Gavin Booth (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Delaware Valley 12 220 18.33, Hannibal 8 130 16.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Delaware Valley 3.66667 50 13.64, Hannibal 4.66667 20 4.29

St. John's (TX) defeats Lexington by forfeit

Holland 300, Waukee 80
Holland: Sam Koch (12) 0 0 0, Sarah Anderson (12) 1 5 70, Evan Overweg (12) 0 3 30, Isaac Cinzori (10) 1 3 50
Waukee: Aravin Sivamurugan (11) 0 1 10, Alex Zarkowski (10) 0 0 0, Joseph Connell (10) 0 1 10, Jake Frist 0 1 10
Bonuses: Holland 13 150 11.54, Waukee 3 40 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Holland 1.66667 0 0.00, Waukee 8 10 1.25

Southside (SS) 390, Barrington 380
Barrington: Matthew Lehmann (11) 2 2 60, John Waldron (11) 2 2 60, Chris Winkler (11) 0 0 0, Wilder Seitz (10) 0 1 10
Southside (SS): Annabelle Yang (11) 1 0 20, Ethan Magnuson (11) 1 4 60, Hasna Karim 1 2 40, Irene Williams (11) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Barrington 9 210 23.33, Southside (SS) 11 230 20.91
Bonus Bouncebacks: Barrington 3.33333 40 12.00, Southside (SS) 2 10 5.00

Calvary Lutheran 290, Keith Country Day 150
Keith Country Day: Jeremy Martinez (12) 1 1 30, Kristie Bodak (11) 0 1 10, Isabella Falsetti (10) 0 1 10, Haley Shaw (10) 0 0 0, Michael VonDriska (10) 0 1 10
Calvary Lutheran: Remington Wilson (11) 0 3 30, Caleb Ashlock (12) 0 5 50, Samuel Luetkemeyer (9) 1 4 60
Bonuses: Keith Country Day 5 30 6.00, Calvary Lutheran 13 120 9.23
Bonus Bouncebacks: Keith Country Day 9 60 6.67, Calvary Lutheran 4 30 7.50

Johns Creek 310, Dorman A 280
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 0 1 10, Andrew Liang (11) 2 5 90, Sarah McWhirter (9) 0 0 0, Neha Subramanian 0 1 10
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 0 0 0, Shub Mehta (11) 2 2 60, Danielle Michaud (12) 1 2 40, Alex Wood (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Johns Creek 9 170 18.89, Dorman A 8 130 16.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Johns Creek 3.66667 30 8.18, Dorman A 3.33333 40 12.00

Eureka 310, Bloomington 260
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 0 2 20, Hanson Hao (9) 0 5 50, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 0 2 20, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
Eureka: Henry Dieckhaus (12) 0 2 20, Austin Darnell (12) 0 1 10, Rohan Rai (10) 2 4 80, Evan Pina-White (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Bloomington 9 140 15.56, Eureka 10 170 17.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington 4.33333 30 6.92, Eureka 4.33333 20 4.62

MICDS 280, Cistercian A 250
Cistercian A: Oscar Parmenter (11) 1 1 30, Patrick Andrews (11) 0 2 20, Brendan Flood (11) 0 0 0, Frank Saldana (10) 0 5 50
MICDS: Molly Pfefferkorn (12) 0 0 0, Michel Ge (11) 0 5 50, Alex Donovan (10) 0 2 20, Dez Reed (12) 0 1 10, Omar Jawaid (12) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Cistercian A 9 140 15.56, MICDS 9 130 14.44
Bonus Bouncebacks: Cistercian A 4.66667 10 2.14, MICDS 4.33333 50 11.54

Early College at Guilford B 310, DuPont Manual B (JV) 260
Early College at Guilford B: Zander Miller (12) 0 0 0, Stefano Romano (12) 0 0 0, Sylvia Wang (10) 1 5 70, Derek Chen (9) 0 3 30, Ridge Ren (9) 1 2 40
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 1 2 40, Aditya Mehta (9) 0 0 0, Jake Powell (9) 1 1 30, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford B 12 150 12.50, DuPont Manual B (JV) 8 130 16.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford B 3.66667 20 5.45, DuPont Manual B (JV) 7 30 4.29

Cistercian B (JV) 260, St. Joseph (IN) B 240
St. Joseph (IN) B: Meg O'Brien (12) 1 0 20, Connor Mohs (12) 2 0 40, Gus Desch (11) 0 5 50, Will Spretnjak (11) 0 1 10
Cistercian B (JV): Marshall Comeaux (10) 0 4 40, Joe Cox (10) 0 2 20, Xavier Polisetty (10) 0 2 20, John Paul Spak (9) 0 0 0, Samuel Wilcox (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) B 9 110 12.22, Cistercian B (JV) 9 140 15.56
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) B 4.33333 10 2.31, Cistercian B (JV) 5.33333 30 5.62

Dorman B (JV) 310, Orchard Farm (SS) 190
Dorman B (JV): Chandler Parks (10) 2 2 60, Sreya Pudi (10) 0 0 0, William Richey (10) 1 2 40, Zack Tomko (10) 0 4 40
Orchard Farm (SS): Tyler Woosencraft (11) 0 5 50, Will Runion (11) 0 2 20, Brayden Diver (11) 0 0 0, Taylor Payne (10) 0 0 0, Josie Wagner (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dorman B (JV) 11 150 13.64, Orchard Farm (SS) 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dorman B (JV) 4.33333 20 4.62, Orchard Farm (SS) 6 40 6.67

Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 340, Carbondale 190
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 0 3 30, Jaden Lucas (10) 0 1 10, Peter Huh (9) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV): Jonah Fanning (10) 1 5 70, Ian Mascerhenas (10) 0 3 30, David Debacker (9) 1 1 30, Colin Stewart (9) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Carbondale 4 70 17.50, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 13 160 12.31
Bonus Bouncebacks: Carbondale 7.66667 80 10.43, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 1.66667 30 18.00

North Gwinnett 330, Dusty's Squad 220
Dusty's Squad: Emma Shearin (11) 1 3 50, Vikas Gubbala (11) 0 0 0, Srikar Boinapally (11) 1 1 30, Archie Sravankumar (10) 0 0 0
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 2 5 90, Preston Lee (10) 0 4 40, Carter Thomason (10) 0 0 0, Chase Chiang (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Dusty's Squad 6 90 15.00, North Gwinnett 12 160 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dusty's Squad 6.66667 50 7.50, North Gwinnett 3 30 10.00

Dunwoody 330, Central 220
Dunwoody: Ryan Polk (12) 1 2 40, Patrick Clinch (11) 0 1 10, Matt Desoutter (11) 0 6 60, Mattias Andrew (9) 1 1 30
Central: Jack Huguenin (12) 2 1 50, Jared Lentchner (12) 0 0 0, Luke Basham (12) 0 1 10, Ali Qureshi (11) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Dunwoody 12 170 14.17, Central 5 90 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunwoody 2 20 10.00, Central 6.33333 50 7.89

LASA B 380, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 370
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 4 2 100, Ruyan Zhang (11) 0 0 0, Fred Zhang (9) 0 1 10, Kevin Wang (9) 2 1 50, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 0 0 0
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 0 6 60, Cass Plowman (11) 1 2 40, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 0 1 10, Graham Stockton (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 10 180 18.00, LASA B 10 210 21.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 3 30 10.00, LASA B 4 60 15.00

Hinsdale Central B 270, Woodford County B 210
Woodford County B: Branham Chandler (12) 0 1 10, Caleb Chapman (12) 0 1 10, Wesly Forte (10) 0 1 10, Jacqui Kowalke (12) 0 0 0, Sarah Potts (10) 1 5 70
Hinsdale Central B: Michael Noonan (11) 0 2 20, Michael Easley (9) 0 4 40, Daren Chen (9) 0 1 10, Peyton Pielet (11) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Woodford County B 9 90 10.00, Hinsdale Central B 9 130 14.44
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County B 4.66667 20 4.29, Hinsdale Central B 6 40 6.67


Round 15

Ithaca 380, Southside (SS) 320
Ithaca: Casey Wetherbee (11) 1 4 60, Luc Wetherbee (11) 0 0 0, Andrey Shakhzadyan (11) 0 4 40, Daniel Xu (11) 1 1 30
Southside (SS): Annabelle Yang (11) 1 3 50, Ethan Magnuson (11) 1 1 30, Hasna Karim 0 2 20, Irene Williams (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Ithaca 11 200 18.18, Southside (SS) 9 160 17.78
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ithaca 3.66667 50 13.64, Southside (SS) 4.33333 50 11.54

LASA A 510, Detroit Catholic Central A 340
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 0 4 40, Joshua Cantie (12) 0 0 0, Ean Maloney (12) 1 1 30, Alex La Forest (12) 1 1 30
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 1 2 40, John DiCarlo (12) 1 2 40, Ethan Russo (12) 5 1 110, Trevor Binford (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central A 8 200 25.00, LASA A 12 280 23.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central A 2.66667 40 15.00, LASA A 1.33333 40 30.00

Rockford Auburn 530, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 260
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 4 5 130, Henry Roe (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Strombeck (9) 3 1 70
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 2 3 70, Michael Yue (12) 0 1 10, Rohan Hegde (10) 0 1 10, Alex Howe (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 13 310 23.85, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 7 150 21.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rockford Auburn 2 20 10.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 2.66667 20 7.50

Hinsdale Central A 400, Canyon Crest 390
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 1 2 40, Ankush Bajaj (12) 3 0 60, James Zhou (12) 1 1 30, Brendan Ryan (12) 1 1 30
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 1 0 20, Boopala Arul (10) 1 1 30, Daniel Wang (10) 0 3 30, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 1 3 50
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central A 10 220 22.00, Canyon Crest 10 220 22.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central A 2.66667 20 7.50, Canyon Crest 2.66667 40 15.00

Richard Montgomery A 400, Solon 370
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 1 1 30, Alex Echikson (12) 2 2 60, Ly Do (12) 1 0 20, Adam Howlett (10) 1 1 30
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 3 4 100, John Xiang (12) 0 3 30, Daniel Guo (12) 0 1 10, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 9 200 22.22, Solon 11 190 17.27
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery A 4.66667 60 12.86, Solon 2.33333 40 17.14

Westview 540, Chattahoochee 320
Chattahoochee: Aditya Duddikunta (12) 0 0 0, Tej Guttikonda (11) 1 1 30, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 3 0 60, Abhinav Kumar (11) 2 0 40, Aditi Choudhury (11) 0 0 0
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 7 1 150, Shivank Nayak (11) 2 0 40, Kevin Yu (10) 0 2 20, Anish Sathe (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Chattahoochee 7 140 20.00, Westview 13 290 22.31
Bonus Bouncebacks: Chattahoochee 3.33333 50 15.00, Westview 2.33333 30 12.86

Bethlehem 450, Singapore American A 260
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 2 0 40, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 0 1 10, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 1 1 30, Katherine Enright (10) 0 0 0
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 6 9 210
Bonuses: Singapore American A 5 110 22.00, Bethlehem 15 230 15.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American A 7.33333 70 9.55, Bethlehem 1.33333 10 7.50

Hunter A 400, Rancho Bernardo 340
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 2 4 80, Howon Choo (12) 0 2 20, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 0 2 20, Bryan Ugaz (11) 0 0 0
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 1 0 20, Joshua Kwan (12) 1 0 20, Chloe Levine (10) 2 1 50, Luke Tierney (11) 1 4 60
Bonuses: Rancho Bernardo 10 210 21.00, Hunter A 10 220 22.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rancho Bernardo 2.66667 10 3.75, Hunter A 3 30 10.00

Maggie Walker A 570, Johns Creek 160
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 0 6 60, Christian Moore (11) 3 2 80, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 0 1 10, Parth Kotak (11) 2 1 50
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 0 0 0, Andrew Liang (11) 2 3 70, Mahant Malempatti (10) 0 0 0, Neha Subramanian 0 0 0
Bonuses: Maggie Walker A 15 340 22.67, Johns Creek 5 70 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker A 2.66667 30 11.25, Johns Creek 3.66667 20 5.45

Stevenson A 410, Detroit Catholic Central B 400
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 1 4 60, Robert Mansuetti (11) 0 1 10, Will Lamarra (11) 0 2 20, Robert Crawford (10) 2 2 60
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 3 1 70, Young Lee (11) 0 2 20, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 1 0 20, Marco Laudati (12) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central B 12 230 19.17, Stevenson A 8 200 25.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central B 1.33333 20 15.00, Stevenson A 4.33333 80 18.46

PACCmen 330, Maggie Walker B 320
Maggie Walker B: Robert Morris (12) 0 3 30, Akshata Pisharody (11) 1 2 40, Anuj Kotak (10) 0 1 10, Catherine Qian (10) 0 3 30
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 0 2 20, Brandon Qi (10) 3 1 70, Carson Teitler (10) 1 0 20, Eric You (10) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Maggie Walker B 10 150 15.00, PACCmen 10 150 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker B 5 60 12.00, PACCmen 5 30 6.00

Stevenson B 360, Utica Academy 200
Utica Academy: Kevin Shaughnessy (12) 0 4 40, Tommy Collins (12) 1 0 20, Greg King (12) 0 1 10, Arpita N. 0 1 10
Stevenson B: Olivia Lamberti (9) 1 4 60, Shamsheer Rana (10) 0 0 0, Nathan Cha (11) 1 2 40, Deepak Moparthi (10) 1 4 60
Bonuses: Utica Academy 7 70 10.00, Stevenson B 13 160 12.31
Bonus Bouncebacks: Utica Academy 7.66667 50 6.52, Stevenson B 4.66667 40 8.57

University Lab 350, DuPont Manual A 290
University Lab: Ben Schiffer (12) 1 6 80, Nicholas Liu (12) 0 1 10, Andrew Stelzer (11) 1 1 30, Tim Cho (9) 0 0 0, Robert Nagel (9) 0 2 20
DuPont Manual A: Andrew Valentine (12) 0 3 30, Elijah Shina (10) 0 0 0, Jacob Keisling (11) 3 0 60, Lavanya Kanneganti (11) 0 1 10, Abilash Thout (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: University Lab 12 180 15.00, DuPont Manual A 7 120 17.14
Bonus Bouncebacks: University Lab 3 30 10.00, DuPont Manual A 6 70 11.67

Dunwoody 290, North Gwinnett 190
Dunwoody: Ryan Polk (12) 0 6 60, Patrick Clinch (11) 0 0 0, Matt Desoutter (11) 0 6 60, Mattias Andrew (9) 0 1 10
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 2 2 60, Preston Lee (10) 0 1 10, Carter Thomason (10) 0 0 0, Chase Chiang (9) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Dunwoody 13 160 12.31, North Gwinnett 6 70 11.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunwoody 3.66667 0 0.00, North Gwinnett 7.66667 30 3.91

Dusty's Squad 330, Central 160
Dusty's Squad: Emma Shearin (11) 2 4 80, Robert Jiang (11) 0 4 40, Varun Val (11) 0 1 10, Srikar Boinapally (11) 1 1 30
Central: Jack Huguenin (12) 0 2 20, Jared Lentchner (12) 0 2 20, Luke Basham (12) 0 2 20, Ali Qureshi (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dusty's Squad 13 160 12.31, Central 6 60 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dusty's Squad 4 10 2.50, Central 7.66667 40 5.22

Carbondale 300, Cistercian B (JV) 160
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 1 8 100, Jaden Lucas (10) 0 1 10, Peter Huh (9) 0 1 10
Cistercian B (JV): Marshall Comeaux (10) 0 2 20, Joe Cox (10) 0 1 10, Xavier Polisetty (10) 0 4 40, John Paul Spak (9) 0 0 0, Samuel Wilcox (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Carbondale 11 120 10.91, Cistercian B (JV) 7 60 8.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Carbondale 5 60 12.00, Cistercian B (JV) 7 30 4.29

Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 330, St. Joseph (IN) B 120
St. Joseph (IN) B: Meg O'Brien (12) 0 0 0, Connor Mohs (12) 0 2 20, Gus Desch (11) 0 3 30, Will Spretnjak (11) 0 1 10
Detroit Catholic Central D (JV): Jonah Fanning (10) 1 3 50, Ian Mascerhenas (10) 1 1 30, David Debacker (9) 0 5 50, Colin Stewart (9) 0 1 10
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) B 6 40 6.67, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 12 170 14.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) B 6.33333 20 3.16, Detroit Catholic Central D (JV) 4.66667 20 4.29

Dorman B (JV) 290, DuPont Manual B (JV) 270
Dorman B (JV): Chandler Parks (10) 1 5 70, Sreya Pudi (10) 0 1 10, William Richey (10) 0 2 20, Zack Tomko (10) 0 0 0
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 1 5 70, Aditya Mehta (9) 0 1 10, Jake Powell (9) 2 0 40, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dorman B (JV) 9 120 13.33, DuPont Manual B (JV) 9 130 14.44
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dorman B (JV) 4.66667 70 15.00, DuPont Manual B (JV) 5 20 4.00

Early College at Guilford B 270, Orchard Farm (SS) 160
Early College at Guilford B: Zander Miller (12) 0 1 10, Stefano Romano (12) 0 5 50, Sylvia Wang (10) 0 4 40, Derek Chen (9) 0 0 0, Ridge Ren (9) 0 2 20
Orchard Farm (SS): Tyler Woosencraft (11) 0 3 30, Will Runion (11) 0 3 30, Brayden Diver (11) 0 0 0, Taylor Payne (10) 0 1 10, Josie Wagner (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford B 12 140 11.67, Orchard Farm (SS) 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford B 4.33333 10 2.31, Orchard Farm (SS) 7.33333 10 1.36

MICDS 340, Eureka 250
Eureka: Henry Dieckhaus (12) 0 0 0, Austin Darnell (12) 0 0 0, Rohan Rai (10) 2 4 80, Jon Shryock (11) 0 1 10
MICDS: Molly Pfefferkorn (12) 0 1 10, Michel Ge (11) 0 3 30, Alex Donovan (10) 2 6 100, Omar Jawaid (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Eureka 7 90 12.86, MICDS 13 170 13.08
Bonus Bouncebacks: Eureka 7.33333 70 9.55, MICDS 4 20 5.00

Bloomington 320, Cistercian A 260
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 1 3 50, Hanson Hao (9) 2 5 90, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 0 1 10, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
Cistercian A: Oscar Parmenter (11) 0 3 30, Patrick Andrews (11) 0 1 10, Brendan Flood (11) 0 1 10, Frank Saldana (10) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Bloomington 12 140 11.67, Cistercian A 8 90 11.25
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington 5 30 6.00, Cistercian A 7.33333 80 10.91

Eastside 370, University School Nashville 280
University School Nashville: Youssef Doss (12) 0 2 20, Aidan Rowan (12) 0 0 0, Jacob Snyder (12) 1 1 30, Alex Morgan (11) 2 2 60
Eastside: Matthew Briscoe (12) 4 6 140, Jackson Hall (12) 1 0 20, Dillon Diamond (12) 0 0 0, Nick Anderson (12) 0 0 0, Will Gregory (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: University School Nashville 8 120 15.00, Eastside 11 190 17.27
Bonus Bouncebacks: University School Nashville 4.66667 50 10.71, Eastside 4 20 5.00

Alpharetta 380, Graham A 250
Graham A: Jason Chen (12) 0 2 20, Weilun Wang (12) 0 1 10, Yash Prakash (12) 0 0 0, Manan Khattar (11) 2 2 60
Alpharetta: Shubhom Bhattacharya (12) 2 7 110, Krishna Dwarampudi (12) 0 1 10, Michael Horton (12) 0 0 0, Susan Lee (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Graham A 7 140 20.00, Alpharetta 12 230 19.17
Bonus Bouncebacks: Graham A 4.33333 20 4.62, Alpharetta 2.33333 10 4.29

Singapore American B 350, Dunbar A 270
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 0 7 70, Zainab Kahloon (12) 0 1 10, Zach Ross (11) 0 0 0, Angus Maske (9) 0 0 0
Singapore American B: Arjun Joshi (11) 2 3 70, Soumil Mukherjee (10) 0 2 20, Sheyna Cruz (12) 1 3 50
Bonuses: Dunbar A 8 130 16.25, Singapore American B 11 190 17.27
Bonus Bouncebacks: Dunbar A 4.66667 60 12.86, Singapore American B 3.66667 20 5.45

Detroit Catholic Central C 350, St. Joseph (IN) A 250
St. Joseph (IN) A: Steve Benchik (12) 0 3 30, Love Osunnuga (12) 1 1 30, Reed Oei (11) 0 3 30, Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (9) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 1 2 40, Joshua George (11) 0 1 10, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 3 0 60, Lance Bassett (10) 0 4 40
Bonuses: St. Joseph (IN) A 8 130 16.25, Detroit Catholic Central C 11 170 15.45
Bonus Bouncebacks: St. Joseph (IN) A 5.33333 30 5.62, Detroit Catholic Central C 3.66667 30 8.18

Richard Montgomery B 410, Wheaton Warrenville South 190
Richard Montgomery B: Dash Yeatts-Lonske (12) 2 1 50, Sunny Ouyang (12) 0 1 10, Vivien Zhu (12) 2 1 50, Jamie Gordy (12) 1 4 60
Wheaton Warrenville South: Mac Mleczko (12) 0 1 10, Nick Kern (12) 0 3 30, Kyle Kierzyk (11) 0 4 40, Michael Lynch (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery B 12 200 16.67, Wheaton Warrenville South 8 70 8.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery B 5.66667 40 7.06, Wheaton Warrenville South 5.33333 40 7.50

Harker School 440, Sidney 260
Sidney: Aaron Jensen (12) 2 2 60, Nour Hijazi (11) 1 0 20, Andrew Mitchell (11) 0 2 20
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 1 1 30, Edgar Lin (10) 3 1 70, Swapnil Garg (10) 1 2 40, Soham Khan (11) 2 1 50
Bonuses: Sidney 7 110 15.71, Harker School 12 220 18.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Sidney 4.66667 50 10.71, Harker School 3.33333 30 9.00

High Tech 500, NCSSM 80
High Tech: Andrew Huang (12) 0 1 10, Kathryn Jiang (12) 0 7 70, Samuel Kao (11) 0 8 80, Douglas Simons (10) 1 0 20
NCSSM: Laasya Renganathan (12) 0 0 0, Adrianne Huang (12) 0 0 0, Ren Zhang (11) 0 2 20, Kevin Zhou (11) 0 1 10, Nolan Miranda (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: High Tech 17 290 17.06, NCSSM 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: High Tech 2 30 15.00, NCSSM 7.33333 20 2.73

Guilder 420, Great Valley 250
Guilder: Jessica Chen (12) 1 3 50, Adela Yang (12) 0 0 0, William Scott (11) 1 6 80, Brandon Herren (11) 1 0 20
Great Valley: Deakon McCurdy (12) 1 3 50, Everett Beauregard (11) 0 2 20, Daniel Chen (10) 0 0 0, Sam Scarfone (10) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Guilder 12 220 18.33, Great Valley 7 120 17.14
Bonus Bouncebacks: Guilder 3 50 16.67, Great Valley 4.66667 40 8.57

St. John's (TX) 360, Delaware Valley 280
Delaware Valley: Drake Eshleman (12) 1 1 30, Saimun Shahee (12) 1 1 30, Jacob Ahlstrand (12) 0 0 0, Collin Kawan-Hemler (10) 1 3 50
St. John's (TX): Andy Huff (11) 0 2 20, Aileen Zhang (11) 2 1 50, John Kennedy (11) 0 1 10, Shomik Ghose (9) 1 5 70
Bonuses: Delaware Valley 8 130 16.25, St. John's (TX) 12 190 15.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Delaware Valley 5.66667 40 7.06, St. John's (TX) 3.66667 20 5.45

Barrington 400, Davis 380 OT
Barrington: Noah Guy (12) 0 0 0, Matthew Lehmann (11) 2 2 60, John Waldron (11) 2 4 80, Chris Winkler (11) 0 0 0, Wilder Seitz (10) 0 0 0
Davis: Teddy Knox (12) 2 2 60, Anthony DiCarlo (12) 1 0 20, Ethan Skinner (10) 0 1 10, Eliot Williams (11) 1 4 60
Bonuses: Barrington 9 200 22.22, Davis 11 220 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Barrington 3.66667 60 16.36, Davis 2.33333 10 4.29

Hannibal defeats Lexington by forfeit

IMSA 380, LASA B 280
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 1 4 60, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 0 1 10, Alex Orlov (11) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Smith (11) 2 2 60
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 1 4 60, Cass Plowman (11) 0 0 0, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 0 1 10, Graham Stockton (10) 0 3 30
Bonuses: IMSA 10 230 23.00, LASA B 9 160 17.78
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 3.66667 20 5.45, LASA B 2.33333 20 8.57

Dorman A 390, Quince Orchard 290
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 0 3 30, Ben Meit (12) 1 1 30, Logan Feingold (11) 0 3 30, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 0 0
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 0 1 10, Shub Mehta (11) 2 3 70, Danielle Michaud (12) 1 5 70, Alex Wood (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 8 150 18.75, Dorman A 12 180 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Quince Orchard 6 50 8.33, Dorman A 3 60 20.00

Early College at Guilford A 410, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 260
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 2 3 70, Pratham Chhabria (12) 0 2 20, Grey Howard (11) 1 0 20, Tejas Santanam (10) 0 5 50
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 1 4 60, Ruyan Zhang (11) 0 1 10, Fred Zhang (9) 0 0 0, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 13 190 14.62, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 7 110 15.71
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford A 3.33333 60 18.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 6.66667 60 9.00

Holland 220, Keith Country Day 190
Keith Country Day: Jeremy Martinez (12) 1 6 80, Kristie Bodak (11) 0 1 10, Isabella Falsetti (10) 0 0 0, Haley Shaw (10) 0 1 10, Jacob Emrich Muise (10) 0 0 0, Michael VonDriska (10) 0 0 0
Holland: Sam Koch (12) 1 4 60, Sarah Anderson (12) 0 2 20, Evan Overweg (12) 0 1 10, Nathan Harder (11) 0 1 10, Isaac Cinzori (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Keith Country Day 9 70 7.78, Holland 10 80 8.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Keith Country Day 7.33333 20 2.73, Holland 6.66667 30 4.50

Folsom 340, Divine Child 140
Divine Child: Ryan Teevens (12) 2 1 50, Andrew Pyle (12) 0 1 10, Kate Grenn (12) 0 1 10, Tim Ciarelli (12) 0 0 0
Folsom: Ryan Lu (12) 1 7 90, Milan Zhou (12) 0 3 30, Danny Yang (12) 1 0 20, Jake Bloodsworth (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Divine Child 5 60 12.00, Folsom 13 180 13.85
Bonus Bouncebacks: Divine Child 7 10 1.43, Folsom 3 10 3.33

White Oaks 310, Simon Kenton 260
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 1 2 40, Nicholas Griffey (10) 0 1 10, Sam Roberts (11) 0 1 10, Chelsea Russell (11) 1 2 40
White Oaks: Aleem Damji (12) 1 7 90, Tijana Despot (12) 0 0 0, Randi Mao (12) 0 1 10, Ben Prystawski (11) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Simon Kenton 8 130 16.25, White Oaks 11 160 14.55
Bonus Bouncebacks: Simon Kenton 5.66667 30 5.29, White Oaks 3.66667 20 5.45

Hinsdale Central B 220, Graham B 190
Graham B: Zhiyang Tan (12) 0 0 0, Nicole Tsuno (12) 1 1 30, Jimmy Kim (12) 0 4 40, Yingtai Chen (12) 0 3 30
Hinsdale Central B: Michael Noonan (11) 0 5 50, Michael Easley (9) 0 1 10, Daren Chen (9) 0 2 20, Peyton Pielet (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Graham B 9 60 6.67, Hinsdale Central B 9 100 11.11
Bonus Bouncebacks: Graham B 5.66667 30 5.29, Hinsdale Central B 7 30 4.29

Calvary Lutheran 170, Waukee 130
Waukee: Rachel Shapiro (12) 0 3 30, Aravin Sivamurugan (11) 0 4 40, Jason Baxter (10) 0 0 0, Joseph Connell (10) 0 0 0
Calvary Lutheran: Remington Wilson (11) 1 3 50, Caleb Ashlock (12) 1 4 60, Samuel Luetkemeyer (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Waukee 7 20 2.86, Calvary Lutheran 9 60 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Waukee 7 40 5.71, Calvary Lutheran 6.33333 0 0.00

Woodford County B 260, Homeschool Out of the Box 120
Woodford County B: Branham Chandler (12) 0 1 10, Caleb Chapman (12) 0 2 20, Wesly Forte (10) 0 0 0, Jacqui Kowalke (12) 1 2 40, Sarah Potts (10) 0 6 60
Homeschool Out of the Box: Jacob Kinnear (11) 0 2 20, Ean Casey (MS) 0 2 20, Hannah Ellingson (12) 0 0 0, Stephen Kinnear (9) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Woodford County B 12 110 9.17, Homeschool Out of the Box 6 40 6.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County B 4.66667 20 4.29, Homeschool Out of the Box 8.33333 20 2.40

Ladue B 340, St. Charles (IL) 140
Ladue B: Jack Madden (9) 0 1 10, Will Gorski (10) 0 6 60, Charlie Loitman (10) 0 6 60, Jeffrey Wang (11) 0 0 0
St. Charles (IL): Andrew Park (12) 1 3 50, Carson Zhang (12) 0 0 0, Alan Koval (11) 0 1 10, Jackson Huttner (11) 0 0 0, Noah Hauptman (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ladue B 13 180 13.85, St. Charles (IL) 5 60 12.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Ladue B 3 30 10.00, St. Charles (IL) 7 20 2.86

Hunter B (JV) 240, Sacred Heart 220
Hunter B (JV): Gilad Avrahami (10) 1 5 70, Ada-Marie Gutierrez (10) 0 1 10, Rachel Yang (MS) 0 2 20
Sacred Heart: Devin Humphreys (11) 0 5 50, Henry Armah (10) 0 6 60, Wendy Erickson (11) 0 0 0, Ashley Rawson (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hunter B (JV) 9 120 13.33, Sacred Heart 11 100 9.09
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hunter B (JV) 7.66667 20 2.61, Sacred Heart 5 10 2.00

Valley Christian 350, Northmont 210
Northmont: Brendon Jenkins (12) 0 3 30, Rachel Tracy (12) 0 1 10, Kara Combs (11) 0 4 40, Andrew Correll (12) 0 0 0
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 1 2 40, Srikar Kollipara (9) 0 0 0, Andrew Rao (11) 0 4 40, Wilson Wu (11) 1 3 50
Bonuses: Northmont 8 90 11.25, Valley Christian 11 180 16.36
Bonus Bouncebacks: Northmont 5 40 8.00, Valley Christian 5 40 8.00

Dunbar B (JV) 390, Manheim Township 320
Manheim Township: Jake Deerin (12) 2 1 50, Shayar Bhattacharjee (11) 0 1 10, Garret Anderson (11) 0 0 0, Aaron Zuo (12) 1 2 40
Dunbar B (JV): Zsombor Gal (10) 2 2 60, David Ma (10) 2 3 70, Hannah Wang (10) 0 0 0, Max Bograd (9) 2 2 60
Bonuses: Manheim Township 7 140 20.00, Dunbar B (JV) 13 190 14.62
Bonus Bouncebacks: Manheim Township 6.66667 80 12.00, Dunbar B (JV) 2.33333 10 4.29

Marist School 290, Metea Valley 270
Marist School: Nick Isaf (12) 1 6 80, Bailey Norman (12) 0 0 0, Christina Shin (11) 2 1 50, Ben Wise (10) 1 0 20
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 1 1 30, Arpan Laha (11) 0 2 20, Arjun Sundararajan (10) 1 0 20, Melissa Engel (12) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Marist School 11 110 10.00, Metea Valley 8 120 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Marist School 4 30 7.50, Metea Valley 7.33333 50 6.82

Homewood-Flossmoor 430, Woodford County A 250
Woodford County A: Luke Allen (12) 1 2 40, Seth Allen (10) 0 1 10, Hannah Edelen (12) 0 1 10, Ryan Mink (11) 0 2 20
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 2 3 70, Lily Hamer (11) 1 3 50, Lauren Torian (12) 0 1 10, Nathaniel Bouchie (11) 1 0 20, Harri Wojcikowski (11) 0 1 10, Ethan Bosch (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Woodford County A 7 110 15.71, Homewood-Flossmoor 13 240 18.46
Bonus Bouncebacks: Woodford County A 5 60 12.00, Homewood-Flossmoor 3.33333 20 6.00

UChicago Lab 290, Ladue A 270
UChicago Lab: Lauren Onel (12) 1 6 80, Emma Mueller (11) 0 0 0, David Pan (10) 1 0 20, Dheven Unni (10) 0 1 10
Ladue A: Royce Dong (12) 0 0 0, Logan Page (12) 1 0 20, Michael Muzinich (11) 0 5 50, Raj Paul (9) 0 3 30
Bonuses: UChicago Lab 9 100 11.11, Ladue A 9 110 12.22
Bonus Bouncebacks: UChicago Lab 5.33333 80 15.00, Ladue A 5.66667 60 10.59


Round 16

IMSA 450, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 270
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 2 3 70, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 2 2 60, Becky Mathew (10) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Smith (11) 1 0 20, Gary Yang (10) 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 1 1 30, Ruyan Zhang (11) 0 1 10, Fred Zhang (9) 0 3 30, Kevin Wang (9) 1 0 20, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: IMSA 10 250 25.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 9 150 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 4 50 12.50, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 1.66667 10 6.00

Dorman A 380, Early College at Guilford A 220
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 1 2 40, Pratham Chhabria (12) 0 0 0, Grey Howard (11) 0 0 0, Tejas Santanam (10) 1 1 30
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 0 4 40, Shub Mehta (11) 3 4 100, Danielle Michaud (12) 0 0 0, Alex Wood (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 5 90 18.00, Dorman A 12 210 17.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford A 5 60 12.00, Dorman A 2 20 10.00

Quince Orchard 420, Johns Creek 210
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 0 1 10, Ben Meit (12) 0 1 10, Logan Feingold (11) 3 7 130, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 0 0
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 0 3 30, Andrew Liang (11) 2 0 40, Sarah McWhirter (9) 0 1 10, Neha Subramanian 0 0 0
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 12 270 22.50, Johns Creek 6 120 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Quince Orchard 2 0 0.00, Johns Creek 3 10 3.33

Maggie Walker A 440, LASA B 240
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 0 7 70, Christian Moore (11) 1 2 40, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 1 0 20, Parth Kotak (11) 1 1 30
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 1 0 20, Cass Plowman (11) 0 1 10, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 0 2 20, Graham Stockton (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Maggie Walker A 13 250 19.23, LASA B 6 120 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker A 2 30 15.00, LASA B 4.66667 50 10.71

Hinsdale Central A 450, Detroit Catholic Central B 360
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 2 3 70, Robert Mansuetti (11) 0 2 20, Will Lamarra (11) 0 1 10, Robert Crawford (10) 0 1 10
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 3 1 70, Ankush Bajaj (12) 4 2 100, James Zhou (12) 0 1 10, Brendan Ryan (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central B 9 230 25.56, Hinsdale Central A 11 250 22.73
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central B 2.66667 20 7.50, Hinsdale Central A 1.33333 20 15.00

LASA A 420, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 350
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 0 1 10, Michael Yue (12) 2 3 70, Rohan Hegde (10) 0 1 10, Alex Howe (10) 1 1 30
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 1 2 40, John DiCarlo (12) 0 1 10, Ethan Russo (12) 2 2 60, Trevor Binford (12) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 9 210 23.33, LASA A 10 240 24.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 2 20 10.00, LASA A 2 40 20.00

Stevenson A 440, Detroit Catholic Central A 310
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 0 1 10, Joshua Cantie (12) 2 1 50, Ean Maloney (12) 1 1 30, Alex La Forest (12) 1 0 20
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 3 2 80, Young Lee (11) 2 1 50, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 2 1 50, Marco Laudati (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central A 7 150 21.43, Stevenson A 11 240 21.82
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central A 3 50 16.67, Stevenson A 2 20 10.00

Canyon Crest 380, Rockford Auburn 350
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 2 4 80, Henry Roe (11) 1 0 20, Ethan Strombeck (9) 1 1 30
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 1 3 50, Boopala Arul (10) 1 1 30, Daniel Wang (10) 0 2 20, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 2 0 40
Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 9 190 21.11, Canyon Crest 10 210 21.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rockford Auburn 3 30 10.00, Canyon Crest 2.66667 30 11.25

Solon 530, Singapore American A 200
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 0 0 0, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 0 2 20, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 0 2 20, Katherine Enright (10) 0 2 20
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 1 4 60, John Xiang (12) 4 3 110, Daniel Guo (12) 1 0 20, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Singapore American A 6 110 18.33, Solon 13 300 23.08
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American A 3 30 10.00, Solon 2.33333 40 17.14

Westview 440, Rancho Bernardo 330
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 3 2 80, Howon Choo (12) 0 0 0, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 1 0 20, Bryan Ugaz (11) 1 0 20
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 4 3 110, Shivank Nayak (11) 0 2 20, Kevin Yu (10) 0 3 30, Anish Sathe (11) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Rancho Bernardo 7 150 21.43, Westview 12 270 22.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rancho Bernardo 3 60 20.00, Westview 2 10 5.00

Richard Montgomery A 320, Hunter A 310
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 1 2 40, Alex Echikson (12) 2 1 50, Ly Do (12) 0 2 20, Adam Howlett (10) 0 1 10
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 0 0 0, Joshua Kwan (12) 1 0 20, Chloe Levine (10) 2 1 50, Luke Tierney (11) 0 5 50
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 9 170 18.89, Hunter A 9 150 16.67
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery A 4 30 7.50, Hunter A 3.33333 40 12.00

Chattahoochee 380, Bethlehem 350
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 2 7 110
Chattahoochee: Tej Guttikonda (11) 1 2 40, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 3 0 60, Abhinav Kumar (11) 0 1 10, Aditi Choudhury (11) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Bethlehem 9 210 23.33, Chattahoochee 10 210 21.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bethlehem 3 30 10.00, Chattahoochee 2 30 15.00


Round 17

Dorman B (JV) 320, DuPont Manual B (JV) 110
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 0 1 10, Aditya Mehta (9) 0 0 0, Jake Powell (9) 0 1 10, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 2 20
Dorman B (JV): Andrew Krawczyk (10) 0 1 10, Chandler Parks (10) 1 2 40, Sreya Pudi (10) 0 1 10, William Richey (10) 0 2 20, Zack Tomko (10) 0 6 60
Bonuses: DuPont Manual B (JV) 4 50 12.50, Dorman B (JV) 13 140 10.77
Bonus Bouncebacks: DuPont Manual B (JV) 8.33333 20 2.40, Dorman B (JV) 2.33333 40 17.14

Early College at Guilford A 500, Maggie Walker A 220
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 4 0 80, Pratham Chhabria (12) 2 1 50, Grey Howard (11) 1 2 40, Tejas Santanam (10) 1 2 40
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 0 2 20, Christian Moore (11) 0 2 20, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 0 0 0, Parth Kotak (11) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 13 250 19.23, Maggie Walker A 7 100 14.29
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford A 3.66667 40 10.91, Maggie Walker A 4.66667 40 8.57

Dorman A 380, LASA B 280
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 1 0 20, Cass Plowman (11) 0 1 10, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 0 2 20, Graham Stockton (10) 2 2 60
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 1 2 40, Shub Mehta (11) 3 2 80, Danielle Michaud (12) 0 2 20, Alex Wood (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: LASA B 8 120 15.00, Dorman A 12 180 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA B 6 50 8.33, Dorman A 4 40 10.00

Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 480, Johns Creek 200
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 0 1 10, Andrew Liang (11) 1 2 40, Mahant Malempatti (10) 0 0 0, Neha Subramanian 1 0 20
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 6 0 120, Ruyan Zhang (11) 0 2 20, Fred Zhang (9) 0 3 30, Kevin Wang (9) 1 0 20, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 0 3 30
Bonuses: Johns Creek 5 90 18.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 15 240 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Johns Creek 7 40 5.71, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 2 20 10.00

IMSA 390, Quince Orchard 250
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 1 4 60, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 0 1 10, Becky Mathew (10) 1 0 20, Nathaniel Smith (11) 1 2 40
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 1 2 40, Ben Meit (12) 0 1 10, Logan Feingold (11) 1 2 40, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: IMSA 10 190 19.00, Quince Orchard 8 120 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 4 70 17.50, Quince Orchard 3.66667 30 8.18

Stevenson A 410, Rockford Auburn 300
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 1 4 60, Henry Roe (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Strombeck (9) 2 0 40
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 4 4 120, Young Lee (11) 2 0 40, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 2 0 40, Marco Laudati (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 7 150 21.43, Stevenson A 12 190 15.83
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rockford Auburn 5.66667 50 8.82, Stevenson A 2 20 10.00

Canyon Crest 440, Detroit Catholic Central A 340
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 3 0 60, Boopala Arul (10) 1 1 30, Daniel Wang (10) 1 2 40, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 2 1 50
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 1 1 30, Joshua Cantie (12) 2 1 50, Ean Maloney (12) 1 1 30, Alex La Forest (12) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Canyon Crest 11 240 21.82, Detroit Catholic Central A 9 170 18.89
Bonus Bouncebacks: Canyon Crest 3.33333 20 6.00, Detroit Catholic Central A 3 40 13.33

Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 550, Detroit Catholic Central B 270
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 3 0 60, Robert Mansuetti (11) 1 0 20, Will Lamarra (11) 0 2 20, Robert Crawford (10) 1 0 20
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 4 3 110, Michael Yue (12) 1 0 20, Rohan Hegde (10) 1 1 30, Alex Howe (10) 2 1 50
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central B 7 120 17.14, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 13 300 23.08
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central B 3 30 10.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 3 40 13.33

LASA A 430, Hinsdale Central A 320
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 2 2 60, Ankush Bajaj (12) 2 1 50, James Zhou (12) 1 1 30, Brendan Ryan (12) 0 0 0
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 1 1 30, John DiCarlo (12) 1 2 40, Ethan Russo (12) 1 3 50, Trevor Binford (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central A 9 180 20.00, LASA A 10 260 26.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central A 1.33333 0 0.00, LASA A 3 40 13.33

Chattahoochee 570, Richard Montgomery A 200
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 1 1 30, Alex Echikson (12) 1 0 20, Ly Do (12) 0 0 0, Adam Howlett (10) 2 0 40
Chattahoochee: Tej Guttikonda (11) 2 2 60, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 4 0 80, Abhinav Kumar (11) 3 1 70, Aditi Choudhury (11) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Richard Montgomery A 5 90 18.00, Chattahoochee 14 330 23.57
Bonus Bouncebacks: Richard Montgomery A 3 20 6.67, Chattahoochee 2 10 5.00

Solon 430, Westview 280
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 2 3 70, John Xiang (12) 1 3 50, Daniel Guo (12) 1 0 20, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 1 5 70, Shivank Nayak (11) 0 2 20, Kevin Yu (10) 0 1 10, Anish Sathe (11) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Solon 10 220 22.00, Westview 10 140 14.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Solon 5.33333 70 13.12, Westview 2.66667 30 11.25

Rancho Bernardo 400, Singapore American A 260
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 0 1 10, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 1 1 30, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 1 2 40, Katherine Enright (10) 0 2 20
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 2 4 80, Howon Choo (12) 0 0 0, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 0 3 30, Bryan Ugaz (11) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Singapore American A 8 130 16.25, Rancho Bernardo 11 240 21.82
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American A 3 30 10.00, Rancho Bernardo 3.66667 20 5.45

Hunter A 420, Bethlehem 350
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 4 5 130
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 1 1 30, Joshua Kwan (12) 1 0 20, Chloe Levine (10) 1 0 20, Luke Tierney (11) 5 2 120
Bonuses: Bethlehem 9 180 20.00, Hunter A 11 190 17.27
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bethlehem 4.66667 40 8.57, Hunter A 3 40 13.33


Round 18

Detroit Catholic Central B 430, LASA A 360
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 2 3 70, Robert Mansuetti (11) 3 0 60, Will Lamarra (11) 0 1 10, Robert Crawford (10) 2 0 40
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 2 2 60, John DiCarlo (12) 1 0 20, Ethan Russo (12) 0 3 30, Trevor Binford (12) 1 0 20
Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central B 11 220 20.00, LASA A 9 200 22.22
Bonus Bouncebacks: Detroit Catholic Central B 2.33333 30 12.86, LASA A 3.66667 30 8.18

Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 330, Quince Orchard 300
Quince Orchard: Nat Rubin (12) 1 3 50, Ben Meit (12) 0 2 20, Logan Feingold (11) 0 3 30, Spencer Tabit (11) 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson (VA) B: Grant Li (10) 0 1 10, Ruyan Zhang (11) 2 0 40, Fred Zhang (9) 0 3 30, Saurav Pattanayak (12) 3 0 60
Bonuses: Quince Orchard 9 170 18.89, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 9 160 17.78
Bonus Bouncebacks: Quince Orchard 3.66667 30 8.18, Thomas Jefferson (VA) B 3.33333 30 9.00

IMSA 490, Johns Creek 130
IMSA: Mike Etzkorn (12) 1 3 50, Pranav Sivakuamr (11) 1 0 20, Nathaniel Smith (11) 3 2 80, Gary Yang (10) 0 3 30
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 0 1 10, Andrew Liang (11) 0 2 20, Sarah McWhirter (9) 0 2 20, Neha Subramanian 0 0 0
Bonuses: IMSA 13 270 20.77, Johns Creek 5 80 16.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: IMSA 2.33333 40 17.14, Johns Creek 4 0 0.00

Early College at Guilford A 340, LASA B 300
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 1 0 20, Pratham Chhabria (12) 0 3 30, Grey Howard (11) 4 1 90, Tejas Santanam (10) 0 0 0
LASA B: Ujwal Punyamurtula (11) 0 2 20, Cass Plowman (11) 0 0 0, Nishanth Kalavakolanu (11) 1 2 40, Graham Stockton (10) 0 4 40
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 9 160 17.78, LASA B 9 170 18.89
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford A 3.33333 40 12.00, LASA B 3.66667 30 8.18

Maggie Walker A 350, Dorman A 340
Maggie Walker A: Will Overman (12) 2 1 50, Christian Moore (11) 0 1 10, Yvonne Sanchez (11) 1 1 30, Parth Kotak (11) 1 3 50
Dorman A: Lex Cooper (11) 0 1 10, Shub Mehta (11) 1 3 50, Danielle Michaud (12) 0 1 10, Alex Wood (12) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Maggie Walker A 10 170 17.00, Dorman A 9 170 18.89
Bonus Bouncebacks: Maggie Walker A 3.33333 40 12.00, Dorman A 4.33333 60 13.85

Canyon Crest 390, Stevenson A 310
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 2 0 40, Boopala Arul (10) 0 3 30, Daniel Wang (10) 1 2 40, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 1 1 30
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 0 3 30, Young Lee (11) 0 3 30, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 2 1 50, Marco Laudati (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Canyon Crest 10 220 22.00, Stevenson A 9 190 21.11
Bonus Bouncebacks: Canyon Crest 2.66667 30 11.25, Stevenson A 2.66667 10 3.75

Rockford Auburn 430, Detroit Catholic Central A 380
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 5 4 140, Henry Roe (11) 2 0 40, Ethan Strombeck (9) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 2 2 60, Joshua Cantie (12) 1 0 20, Ean Maloney (12) 2 2 60, Alex La Forest (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 11 240 21.82, Detroit Catholic Central A 9 200 22.22
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rockford Auburn 2.33333 10 4.29, Detroit Catholic Central A 3 40 13.33

Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 530, Hinsdale Central A 250
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 5 3 130, Michael Yue (12) 1 2 40, Rohan Hegde (10) 1 1 30, Alex Howe (10) 1 0 20
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 2 0 40, Ankush Bajaj (12) 0 0 0, James Zhou (12) 2 0 40, Brendan Ryan (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 14 300 21.43, Hinsdale Central A 4 90 22.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 1 10 10.00, Hinsdale Central A 4 80 20.00

Chattahoochee 400, Hunter A 270
Chattahoochee: Tej Guttikonda (11) 0 1 10, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 3 5 110, Abhinav Kumar (11) 0 1 10, Aditi Choudhury (11) 0 2 20
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 1 1 30, Joshua Kwan (12) 0 0 0, Chloe Levine (10) 0 1 10, Luke Tierney (11) 2 2 60
Bonuses: Chattahoochee 12 230 19.17, Hunter A 7 140 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Chattahoochee 2.33333 20 8.57, Hunter A 4.33333 30 6.92

Richard Montgomery A 370, Bethlehem 350
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 4 6 140
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 1 2 40, Alex Echikson (12) 2 1 50, Ly Do (12) 0 1 10, Adam Howlett (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: Bethlehem 10 180 18.00, Richard Montgomery A 9 210 23.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bethlehem 2 30 15.00, Richard Montgomery A 4 40 10.00

Solon 440, Rancho Bernardo 250
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 0 2 20, Howon Choo (12) 1 1 30, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 1 1 30, Bryan Ugaz (11) 1 0 20
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 2 3 70, John Xiang (12) 2 2 60, Daniel Guo (12) 1 1 30, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Rancho Bernardo 7 120 17.14, Solon 11 250 22.73
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rancho Bernardo 2.66667 30 11.25, Solon 3 30 10.00

Westview 360, Singapore American A 350 OT
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 4 3 110, Shivank Nayak (11) 0 1 10, Kevin Yu (10) 0 0 0, Anish Sathe (11) 0 2 20
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 1 2 40, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 0 0 0, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 2 0 40, Katherine Enright (10) 2 2 60
Bonuses: Westview 9 200 22.22, Singapore American A 9 180 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westview 3 20 6.67, Singapore American A 2.33333 30 12.86


Round 19

Early College at Guilford A 230, Delaware Valley 90
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 2 1 50, Pratham Chhabria (12) 1 0 20, Grey Howard (11) 1 1 30, Tejas Santanam (10) 0 0 0
Delaware Valley: Drake Eshleman (12) 0 0 0, Saimun Shahee (12) 1 0 20, Jacob Ahlstrand (12) 0 1 10, Collin Kawan-Hemler (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 6 120 20.00, Delaware Valley 3 30 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford A 2 10 5.00, Delaware Valley 2 20 10.00

Harker School 240, Metea Valley 100
Harker School: Nikhil Manglik (11) 2 0 40, Edgar Lin (10) 1 1 30, Swapnil Garg (10) 1 1 30, Soham Khan (11) 0 0 0
Metea Valley: Harsha Marupudi (12) 0 2 20, Arpan Laha (11) 0 1 10, Kieran Kaempen (11) 0 0 0, Melissa Engel (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Harker School 6 120 20.00, Metea Valley 4 50 12.50
Bonus Bouncebacks: Harker School 2.33333 20 8.57, Metea Valley 2 10 5.00

Bloomington 150, North Gwinnett 130
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 0 0 0, Hanson Hao (9) 0 5 50, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 0 0 0, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 1 10
North Gwinnett: Connor O'Kelley (12) 0 3 30, Preston Lee (10) 0 0 0, Carter Thomason (10) 0 1 10, Chase Chiang (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Bloomington 6 60 10.00, North Gwinnett 4 60 15.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington 2 30 15.00, North Gwinnett 4 30 7.50

Valley Christian 170, Bloomington 80
Bloomington: Meredith Pounds (12) 0 1 10, Hanson Hao (9) 1 0 20, Vinay Vattikuti (10) 0 0 0, Christopher Gibson (11) 0 0 0
Valley Christian: Omeed Askary (11) 1 2 40, Srikar Kollipara (9) 0 0 0, Andrew Rao (11) 0 2 20, Wilson Wu (11) 1 1 30
Bonuses: Bloomington 2 30 15.00, Valley Christian 7 80 11.43
Bonus Bouncebacks: Bloomington 4.33333 20 4.62, Valley Christian 1 0 0.00

PACCmen 170, Carbondale 100
PACCmen: Sam He (11) 0 1 10, Brandon Qi (10) 1 1 30, Carson Teitler (10) 1 1 30, Eric You (10) 0 0 0
Carbondale: Jonathan Huh (12) 0 4 40, Jaden Lucas (10) 0 1 10, Peter Huh (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: PACCmen 5 90 18.00, Carbondale 5 50 10.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: PACCmen 3.33333 10 3.00, Carbondale 2 0 0.00

Singapore American A 200, Barrington 150
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 0 3 30, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 0 1 10, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 1 1 30, Katherine Enright (10) 0 1 10
Barrington: Matthew Lehmann (11) 1 1 30, John Waldron (11) 0 1 10, Chris Winkler (11) 0 0 0, Wilder Seitz (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Singapore American A 7 110 15.71, Barrington 3 60 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American A 1 10 10.00, Barrington 3.33333 50 15.00

Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 300, Singapore American A 90
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 1 1 30, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 0 1 10, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 0 0 0, Katherine Enright (10) 0 0 0
Thomas Jefferson (VA) A: Ryan Golant (12) 2 0 40, Michael Yue (12) 1 1 30, Rohan Hegde (10) 2 0 40, Alex Howe (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Singapore American A 3 40 13.33, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 7 160 22.86
Bonus Bouncebacks: Singapore American A 1.66667 10 6.00, Thomas Jefferson (VA) A 1.66667 20 12.00

Johns Creek 190, Dunbar A 130
Johns Creek: Hersh Gupta (12) 0 3 30, Andrew Liang (11) 3 1 70, Mahant Malempatti (10) 0 0 0, Neha Subramanian 0 0 0
Dunbar A: Thirushan Wigna-Kumar (11) 1 1 30, Zainab Kahloon (12) 0 0 0, Zach Ross (11) 0 0 0, Angus Maske (9) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Johns Creek 7 80 11.43, Dunbar A 2 40 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Johns Creek 0.666667 10 15.00, Dunbar A 4.33333 60 13.85

Detroit Catholic Central C 170, DuPont Manual B (JV) 90
DuPont Manual B (JV): Anjali Chadha (9) 0 0 0, Aditya Mehta (9) 1 0 20, Jake Powell (9) 0 3 30, Srikar Padmannabhan (9) 0 0 0
Detroit Catholic Central C: Daniel Ryan (12) 1 2 40, Joshua George (11) 0 0 0, Nathaniel Pascual (10) 0 0 0, Lance Bassett (10) 0 2 20
Bonuses: DuPont Manual B (JV) 4 40 10.00, Detroit Catholic Central C 5 90 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: DuPont Manual B (JV) 2 0 0.00, Detroit Catholic Central C 2.66667 20 7.50

Homewood-Flossmoor 390, Simon Kenton 170
Simon Kenton: Emily Girard (9) 0 3 30, Nicholas Griffey (10) 0 1 10, Sam Roberts (11) 0 2 20, Chelsea Russell (11) 0 1 10
Homewood-Flossmoor: Michael Gislason (12) 4 3 110, Lily Hamer (11) 1 3 50, Lauren Torian (12) 0 1 10, Nathaniel Bouchie (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Bosch (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Simon Kenton 7 90 12.86, Homewood-Flossmoor 12 160 13.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Simon Kenton 6.66667 10 1.50, Homewood-Flossmoor 4 60 15.00


Round 20

Stevenson A 190, Chattahoochee 170
Chattahoochee: Tej Guttikonda (11) 0 0 0, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 2 1 50, Abhinav Kumar (11) 0 1 10, Aditi Choudhury (11) 0 0 0
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 1 1 30, Young Lee (11) 1 0 20, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 2 0 40, Marco Laudati (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Chattahoochee 4 90 22.50, Stevenson A 5 90 18.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Chattahoochee 2 20 10.00, Stevenson A 1 10 10.00

Rancho Bernardo 190, Early College at Guilford A 160
Early College at Guilford A: Jack Crouse (12) 1 1 30, Pratham Chhabria (12) 0 2 20, Grey Howard (11) 1 0 20, Tejas Santanam (10) 0 0 0
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 1 1 30, Howon Choo (12) 0 0 0, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 0 0 0, Bryan Ugaz (11) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 5 80 16.00, Rancho Bernardo 5 110 22.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Early College at Guilford A 1.33333 10 7.50, Rancho Bernardo 2.33333 10 4.29


Round 21

Detroit Catholic Central B 330, Canyon Crest 90
Canyon Crest: Nathan Mar (12) 0 0 0, Boopala Arul (10) 0 0 0, Daniel Wang (10) 0 0 0, Jeffrey Qiu (10) 0 2 20
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 0 1 10, Robert Mansuetti (11) 2 1 50, Will Lamarra (11) 1 1 30, Robert Crawford (10) 2 0 40
Bonuses: Canyon Crest 2 50 25.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 8 200 25.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Canyon Crest 1.33333 20 15.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 0.333333 0 0.00

Hinsdale Central A 410, Detroit Catholic Central B 0
Hinsdale Central A: Sunny Chen (12) 0 2 20, Ankush Bajaj (12) 3 1 70, James Zhou (12) 2 1 50, Brendan Ryan (12) 0 1 10
Detroit Catholic Central B: Austin Morton (11) 0 0 0, Robert Mansuetti (11) 0 0 0, Will Lamarra (11) 0 0 0, Robert Crawford (10) 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hinsdale Central A 10 260 26.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 0 0 0.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Hinsdale Central A 0 0 0.00, Detroit Catholic Central B 1.33333 0 0.00

Detroit Catholic Central A 500, Rockford Auburn 360
Rockford Auburn: Cole Timmerwilke (12) 3 3 90, Henry Roe (11) 0 0 0, Ethan Strombeck (9) 2 0 40
Detroit Catholic Central A: Conner Reynolds (12) 1 3 50, Joshua Cantie (12) 2 1 50, Ean Maloney (12) 3 1 70, Alex La Forest (12) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 8 190 23.75, Detroit Catholic Central A 12 300 25.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rockford Auburn 2 40 20.00, Detroit Catholic Central A 1.66667 20 12.00

Chattahoochee 490, Richard Montgomery A 320
Chattahoochee: Tej Guttikonda (11) 3 0 60, Ashwin Ramaswami (11) 3 1 70, Abhinav Kumar (11) 0 2 20, Aditi Choudhury (11) 0 1 10
Richard Montgomery A: Yu Lu (12) 0 3 30, Alex Echikson (12) 1 3 50, Ly Do (12) 0 0 0, Adam Howlett (10) 1 2 40
Bonuses: Chattahoochee 10 270 27.00, Richard Montgomery A 10 200 20.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Chattahoochee 3.33333 60 18.00, Richard Montgomery A 1 0 0.00

Hunter A 480, Solon 330
Solon: Rohin Devanathan (12) 1 2 40, John Xiang (12) 2 2 60, Daniel Guo (12) 1 0 20, Jeffrey Yang (12) 0 0 0
Hunter A: Albert Tai (12) 0 3 30, Joshua Kwan (12) 0 0 0, Chloe Levine (10) 0 1 10, Luke Tierney (11) 3 5 110
Bonuses: Solon 8 180 22.50, Hunter A 12 280 23.33
Bonus Bouncebacks: Solon 2.66667 30 11.25, Hunter A 2 50 25.00

Bethlehem 550, Westview 270
Westview: Rahul Keyal (11) 5 1 110, Shivank Nayak (11) 0 0 0, Kevin Yu (10) 0 1 10, Anish Sathe (11) 0 0 0
Bethlehem: Eric Wolfsberg (12) 4 9 170
Bonuses: Westview 7 120 17.14, Bethlehem 13 340 26.15
Bonus Bouncebacks: Westview 1.66667 30 18.00, Bethlehem 3 40 13.33

Rancho Bernardo 410, Singapore American A 360
Rancho Bernardo: Kion You (12) 1 5 70, Howon Choo (12) 1 0 20, Omar El-Sabrout (11) 2 0 40, Bryan Ugaz (11) 1 0 20
Singapore American A: Jennifer Osborne (12) 0 3 30, Aryaman Tummalapalli (12) 0 1 10, Nicolas Gruenwald (12) 3 2 80, Katherine Enright (10) 0 1 10
Bonuses: Rancho Bernardo 10 220 22.00, Singapore American A 10 190 19.00
Bonus Bouncebacks: Rancho Bernardo 3.66667 40 10.91, Singapore American A 2.66667 40 15.00


Round 22

LASA A 500, Stevenson A 310
LASA A: Corin Wagen (12) 3 2 80, John DiCarlo (12) 1 1 30, Ethan Russo (12) 3 1 70, Trevor Binford (12) 0 1 10
Stevenson A: Ali Saeed (11) 4 0 80, Young Lee (11) 0 2 20, Kazuma Shimanaka (12) 2 0 40, Marco Laudati (12) 0 0 0
Bonuses: LASA A 12 270 22.50, Stevenson A 8 150 18.75
Bonus Bouncebacks: LASA A 3 40 13.33, Stevenson A 3 20 6.67