LIFT XIV on November 22, 2014 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

Team Standings

Miles Standish

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
1 Charter A 12 1 0 0.923 470.4 174.2 296.2 108 62 23 260 23.52 4.70 170 3990 23.47
2 High Tech A 11 2 0 0.846 405.0 199.6 205.4 62 99 29 260 20.25 2.14 161 3490 21.68
3 GNS A 10 3 0 0.769 362.7 226.2 136.5 49 95 20 260 18.13 2.45 144 3130 21.74
4 Deep Green A 9 4 0 0.692 384.6 231.7 152.9 70 66 33 240 19.23 2.12 136 3070 22.57
5 Kings Park A 8 5 0 0.615 281.5 249.6 31.9 52 68 32 263 13.92 1.62 120 2360 19.67
6 North Babylon A 7 6 0 0.538 279.2 258.8 20.4 36 91 31 260 13.96 1.16 127 2335 18.39
7 Plainedge A 7 6 0 0.538 235.0 257.3 -22.3 27 86 17 260 11.75 1.59 113 1875 16.59
8 Seton Hall 6 7 0 0.462 225.4 269.6 -44.2 28 68 21 240 11.27 1.33 96 1710 17.81

Massaoit

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
1 Ransom Ever. A 11 2 0 0.846 396.9 233.8 163.1 68 86 18 260 19.85 3.78 154 3370 21.88
2 St. Joseph A 11 2 0 0.846 376.9 222.7 154.2 58 94 9 260 18.85 6.44 152 3135 20.62
3 Pingry A 10 3 0 0.769 383.1 218.8 164.2 60 96 25 260 19.15 2.40 156 3245 20.80
4 High Tech B 7 6 0 0.538 322.7 236.9 85.8 60 70 38 260 16.13 1.58 130 2785 21.42
5 Livingston A 7 6 0 0.538 305.4 256.7 48.8 44 75 22 240 15.27 2.00 119 2365 19.87
6 Charter B 7 6 0 0.538 283.5 255.0 28.5 46 80 31 263 14.01 1.48 126 2350 18.65
7 Millburn A 6 7 0 0.462 311.9 229.6 82.3 49 88 38 260 15.60 1.29 137 2630 19.20
8 Mountain Lakes A 5 8 0 0.385 298.3 278.8 19.6 39 80 14 240 14.92 2.79 119 2265 19.03

Gov. Bradford

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
1 High Tech C 9 3 0 0.750 286.2 187.1 99.2 29 92 16 240 14.31 1.81 121 2160 17.85
2 Ransom Ever. B 8 4 0 0.667 304.6 197.1 107.5 44 82 33 240 15.23 1.33 126 2340 18.57
3 Livingston B 8 4 0 0.667 264.6 234.6 30.0 28 85 11 240 13.23 2.55 113 1960 17.35
4 Gotham A 7 5 0 0.583 245.8 207.5 38.3 34 77 22 240 12.29 1.55 111 1780 16.04
5 Charter C 7 5 0 0.583 195.8 242.9 -47.1 26 72 25 240 9.79 1.04 98 1365 13.93
6 Ransom Ever. D 5 7 0 0.417 195.8 234.6 -38.8 24 69 19 240 9.79 1.26 93 1395 15.00
7 Port Jefferson A 4 8 0 0.333 194.6 276.7 -82.1 22 70 9 240 9.73 2.44 92 1350 14.67
8 Farmingdale 3 9 0 0.250 167.1 284.2 -117.1 23 60 25 243 8.25 0.92 83 1185 14.28

Squanto

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
1 Millburn B 7 3 0 0.700 269.0 191.0 78.0 30 68 14 200 13.45 2.14 98 1630 16.63
2 Ransom Ever. C 6 4 0 0.600 235.0 228.0 7.0 21 71 23 206 11.41 0.91 92 1440 15.65
3 GNS B 6 4 0 0.600 231.0 267.5 -36.5 23 60 16 200 11.55 1.44 83 1445 17.41
4 North Babylon B 3 7 0 0.300 187.5 259.0 -71.5 15 61 26 203 9.24 0.58 76 1170 15.39
5 Kings Park B 3 7 0 0.300 176.0 260.5 -84.5 14 61 10 200 8.80 1.40 75 990 13.20
6 Deep Green B 3 7 0 0.300 158.0 251.0 -93.0 20 49 17 200 7.90 1.18 69 875 12.68

William Brewster

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
1 VSS A 6 4 0 0.600 190.5 244.5 -54.0 7 72 8 200 9.53 0.88 79 1120 14.18
2 St. Joseph B 5 5 0 0.500 238.5 194.0 44.5 22 70 15 200 11.93 1.47 92 1430 15.54
3 Mountain Lakes B 5 5 0 0.500 173.0 205.5 -32.5 11 68 10 200 8.65 1.10 79 935 11.84
4 Livingston C 4 6 0 0.400 216.5 223.0 -6.5 21 64 6 200 10.82 3.50 85 1240 14.59
5 Wheatley A 3 7 0 0.300 150.0 236.0 -86.0 16 52 16 200 7.50 1.00 68 820 12.06
6 Gotham B 1 9 0 0.100 85.0 296.5 -211.5 18 29 51 200 4.25 0.35 47 545 11.60

Edward Winslow

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
1 Bergen 5 5 0 0.500 192.0 232.0 -40.0 20 58 13 200 9.60 1.54 78 1105 14.17
2 Pingry B 4 6 0 0.400 141.5 241.0 -99.5 15 50 13 200 7.08 1.15 65 755 11.62
3 Kings Park C 4 6 0 0.400 132.0 209.0 -77.0 10 52 8 200 6.60 1.25 62 690 11.13
4 VSS B / VSN 3 7 0 0.300 124.5 248.0 -123.5 4 55 14 200 6.22 0.29 59 705 11.95
5 Plainedge C 2 8 0 0.200 107.0 221.5 -114.5 8 44 14 200 5.35 0.57 52 580 11.15
6 Mountain Lakes C 2 8 0 0.200 77.0 248.5 -171.5 8 32 14 200 3.85 0.57 40 400 10.00

John Goodman

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
1 GNS C 5 5 0 0.500 163.5 191.5 -28.0 20 55 9 200 8.18 2.22 75 830 11.07
2 North Shore 4 6 0 0.400 134.5 208.0 -73.5 9 61 26 203 6.63 0.35 70 730 10.43
3 Plainedge B 3 7 0 0.300 108.0 199.5 -91.5 8 50 14 200 5.40 0.57 58 530 9.14
4 Port Jefferson B 2 8 0 0.200 91.0 272.0 -181.0 6 41 9 203 4.48 0.67 47 455 9.68
5 North Babylon C 1 9 0 0.100 80.5 237.0 -156.5 7 38 5 200 4.03 1.40 45 345 7.67
6 North Babylon D 0 10 0 0.000 36.0 283.5 -247.5 2 24 12 200 1.80 0.17 26 150 5.77

John Henry

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B

Pecos Bill

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B

Headless Horseman

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B

John the Conqueror

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B

Paul Bunyan

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B

Molly Pitcher

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B

Bigfoot

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B

Capt. Storrmalong

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B