2010 Mahoning County Tournament on March 20, 2010 Statistics report for NAQT
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

2010 Mahoning County Tournament Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
1 Jarret Greene South Range 4.0 11 27 6 80 5.06 1.83 405 101.25
2 Mario Leone Boardman 3.5 5 18 5 70 3.29 1.00 230 65.71
3 Gretchen Scheel Canfield 8.0 6 43 4 160 3.12 1.50 500 62.50
4 Ian MacGillivray Columbiana 5.0 1 28 0 100 2.95 inf 295 59.00
5 Brendan Higgins Poland Seminary 1.0 0 5 0 20 2.50 0.00 50 50.00
6 Matt Russo Lowellville 5.0 3 17 0 100 2.15 inf 215 43.00
7 Jessica Ripple Jackson-Milton 4.0 0 14 1 80 1.69 0.00 135 33.75
8 Wyatt Grindley Sebring McKinley 6.0 1 20 4 120 1.62 0.25 195 32.50
9 Ricardo Bush Campbell Memorial 4.0 0 12 0 80 1.50 0.00 120 30.00
10 Larry Frangos Campbell Memorial 4.0 1 10 0 80 1.44 inf 115 28.75
11 Jon Umble Boardman 2.0 1 4 0 40 1.38 inf 55 27.50
12 James Schwingle West Branch 4.5 2 10 4 89 1.24 0.50 110 24.72
13 Luke Price West Branch 4.8 2 8 0 95 1.16 inf 110 23.16
14 Eric Jones Poland Seminary 5.0 1 11 3 100 1.10 0.33 110 22.00
15 Zach Scocchera Poland Seminary 3.0 3 2 0 60 1.08 inf 65 21.67
16 Waneta Carter Springfield Local 4.0 0 8 0 80 1.00 0.00 80 20.00
17 Alexandria Julius Boardman 1.0 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 20 20.00
18 Mark Pagano Canfield 7.0 3 9 0 140 0.96 inf 135 19.29
19 Nick Hlivak Poland Seminary 4.5 0 9 1 90 0.94 0.00 85 18.89
20 Dan Whippo MCCTC 4.0 1 7 2 80 0.94 0.50 75 18.75
21 Ben Clark Jackson-Milton 4.0 0 8 1 80 0.94 0.00 75 18.75
22 Ken Holt Youngstown Early College 3.0 1 4 0 60 0.92 inf 55 18.33
23 Jess Singh Poland Seminary 2.0 0 4 1 40 0.88 0.00 35 17.50
24 Annie Partika Lowellville 5.0 2 5 1 100 0.75 2.00 75 15.00
25 Joel Heaver Springfield Local 4.0 1 5 1 80 0.75 1.00 60 15.00
26 Angela Grate Columbiana 5.0 0 9 3 100 0.75 0.00 75 15.00
27 Allen Flowers Sebring McKinley 2.0 0 3 0 40 0.75 0.00 30 15.00
28 John Sheffler South Range 4.0 1 5 2 80 0.69 0.50 55 13.75
29 Bobby Breese Western Reserve 3.0 0 4 0 60 0.67 0.00 40 13.33
30 Heather Powell Youngstown Early College 3.0 0 4 0 60 0.67 0.00 40 13.33
31 Virginia Li Canfield 6.5 0 9 1 130 0.65 0.00 85 13.08
32 Teresa Smith Sebring McKinley 6.0 0 8 1 120 0.62 0.00 75 12.50
33 Andrea Rinehart Western Reserve 2.5 0 3 0 50 0.60 0.00 30 12.00
34 Travis Beatty Lowellville 5.0 1 4 1 100 0.50 1.00 50 10.00
35 Nathan Lotze South Range 4.0 0 5 2 80 0.50 0.00 40 10.00
36 Vince Siciliano Springfield Local 4.0 0 4 0 80 0.50 0.00 40 10.00
37 Javonne LaFontaine Youngstown Early College 3.0 0 3 0 60 0.50 0.00 30 10.00
38 Ali Azeem Boardman 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 10 10.00
39 Deanna Reeves Youngstown Early College 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 10 10.00
40 Kyle Dickey South Range 2.0 1 0 0 40 0.38 inf 15 7.50
41 Jordyn Grezlewski Poland Seminary 3.0 0 3 2 60 0.33 0.00 20 6.67
42 Courtney Higgins Sebring McKinley 1.5 0 1 0 30 0.33 0.00 10 6.67
43 Rob Dutcher West Branch 1.6 0 1 0 31 0.32 0.00 10 6.45
44 John Vagas Canfield 6.5 0 4 0 130 0.31 0.00 40 6.15
45 Wolf Stahl West Branch 3.5 0 2 0 69 0.29 0.00 20 5.80
46 Jimmy Tancabel Boardman 4.0 0 3 2 80 0.25 0.00 20 5.00
47 Karly Balog MCCTC 4.0 0 2 0 80 0.25 0.00 20 5.00
48 Dana Goehring Columbiana 4.0 0 2 0 80 0.25 0.00 20 5.00
49 Rachel Cline Jackson-Milton 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 10 5.00
50 David Gable Sebring McKinley 6.0 0 3 1 120 0.21 0.00 25 4.17
51 Blake Algarin Western Reserve 2.5 0 1 0 50 0.20 0.00 10 4.00
52 Mike Williams Lowellville 2.5 0 1 0 50 0.20 0.00 10 4.00
53 John Gough Sebring McKinley 2.5 0 1 0 50 0.20 0.00 10 4.00
54 Hillary Tanoff Poland Seminary 1.5 0 1 1 30 0.17 0.00 5 3.33
55 Alan Jackson MCCTC 4.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 10 2.50
56 Brian Bishop South Range 2.0 0 1 1 40 0.12 0.00 5 2.50
57 Teresa McKinney Jackson-Milton 4.0 0 1 1 80 0.06 0.00 5 1.25
58 Sean Ohlin Springfield Local 4.0 0 1 1 80 0.06 0.00 5 1.25
59 Jamal Fareed Youngstown Early College 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
60 Taylor Jarvis West Branch 1.8 0 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
61 J.P. Schuster West Branch 1.1 0 0 0 21 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
62 David Wilkinson Western Reserve 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
63 Maggie Dangerfield Western Reserve 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
64 Nick Caruso West Branch 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
65 Vanessa Boswell Western Reserve 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
66 Matt Manhardt Boardman 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
67 Greg Ferenchak Boardman 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
68 Adrian Slipski Canfield 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
69 Paul Dahman Canfield 1.5 0 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
70 Josiah Banks Campbell Memorial 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
71 Samantha Arrowsmith Campbell Memorial 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
72 Manoli Symbolic Campbell Memorial 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
73 Derek Janek Campbell Memorial 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
74 Josh Glover Columbiana 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
75 Sandeep Kaur Columbiana 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
76 Sarah Fortenberry Columbiana 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
77 Lars Kreps Columbiana 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
78 Zach Williams Columbiana 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
79 Wes Spencer Jackson-Milton 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
80 Jason Wellendorf Lowellville 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
81 Lauren Lewis Canfield 1.5 0 0 1 30 -0.17 0.00 -5 -3.33
82 Jon Wallace Boardman 2.0 0 0 2 40 -0.25 0.00 -10 -5.00