2010 Mahoning County Tournament on March 20, 2010 Statistics report for NAQT
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

2010 Mahoning County Tournament Scoreboard

Round 1 (Packet: NAQT IS-91A #10)

Columbiana 265, MCCTC 45
Columbiana: Ian MacGillivray 0 9 0 90, Sarah Fortenberry 0 0 0 0, Dana Goehring 0 2 0 20, Angela Grate 0 1 1 5, Lars Kreps 0 0 0 0
MCCTC: Karly Balog 0 0 0 0, Alan Jackson 0 0 0 0, Dan Whippo 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Columbiana 12 150 12.50, MCCTC 3 10 3.33

West Branch 175, Campbell Memorial 100
Campbell Memorial: Josiah Banks 0 0 0 0, Samantha Arrowsmith 0 0 0 0, Ricardo Bush 0 4 0 40, Larry Frangos 0 2 0 20
West Branch: Wolf Stahl 0 0 0 0, James Schwingle 0 2 1 15, Luke Price 2 2 0 50, Nick Caruso 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Campbell Memorial 6 40 6.67, West Branch 6 110 18.33

Poland Seminary 280, Sebring McKinley 90
Poland Seminary: Jordyn Grezlewski 0 1 1 5, Eric Jones 1 3 1 40, Nick Hlivak 0 2 1 15, Zach Scocchera 2 2 0 50
Sebring McKinley: Teresa Smith 0 1 1 5, David Gable 0 0 0 0, Wyatt Grindley 0 4 1 35, John Gough 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Poland Seminary 11 170 15.45, Sebring McKinley 6 40 6.67

Canfield 375, Western Reserve 40
Western Reserve: Andrea Rinehart 0 1 0 10, Blake Algarin 0 0 0 0, Vanessa Boswell 0 0 0 0, Bobby Breese 0 1 0 10
Canfield: Virginia Li 0 0 1 -5, Gretchen Scheel 2 7 0 100, Mark Pagano 1 2 0 35, John Vagas 0 1 0 10, Paul Dahman 0 0 0 0, Lauren Lewis 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Western Reserve 2 20 10.00, Canfield 13 240 18.46

Lowellville 290, Springfield Local 65
Springfield Local: Joel Heaver 1 0 0 15, Waneta Carter 0 0 0 0, Vince Siciliano 0 1 0 10, Sean Ohlin 0 0 0 0
Lowellville: Matt Russo 2 7 0 100, Annie Partika 1 2 0 35, Travis Beatty 1 0 0 15, Mike Williams 0 0 0 0, Jason Wellendorf 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Springfield Local 2 40 20.00, Lowellville 13 140 10.77

Jackson-Milton 185, Youngstown Early College 75
Jackson-Milton: Ben Clark 0 5 0 50, Teresa McKinney 0 0 0 0, Jessica Ripple 0 4 1 35, Wes Spencer 0 0 0 0
Youngstown Early College: Ken Holt 1 1 0 25, Jamal Fareed 0 0 0 0, Javonne LaFontaine 0 1 0 10, Heather Powell 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Jackson-Milton 9 100 11.11, Youngstown Early College 4 30 7.50


Round 2 (Packet: NAQT IS-91A #11)

Sebring McKinley 110, MCCTC 60
Sebring McKinley: Wyatt Grindley 0 2 1 15, Teresa Smith 0 3 0 30, David Gable 0 0 1 -5, Allen Flowers 0 2 0 20
MCCTC: Karly Balog 0 0 0 0, Dan Whippo 0 2 0 20, Alan Jackson 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Sebring McKinley 7 50 7.14, MCCTC 3 30 10.00

Lowellville 175, Canfield 155
Lowellville: Matt Russo 0 6 0 60, Annie Partika 0 1 0 10, Travis Beatty 0 2 1 15, Mike Williams 0 0 0 0, Jason Wellendorf 0 0 0 0
Canfield: Virginia Li 0 1 0 10, Gretchen Scheel 1 2 0 35, Adrian Slipski 0 0 0 0, Mark Pagano 0 1 0 10, John Vagas 0 0 0 0, Paul Dahman 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lowellville 9 90 10.00, Canfield 5 100 20.00

Columbiana 220, Poland Seminary 140
Poland Seminary: Eric Jones 0 1 1 5, Nick Hlivak 0 3 0 30, Zach Scocchera 0 0 0 0, Jordyn Grezlewski 0 1 1 5
Columbiana: Ian MacGillivray 0 8 0 80, Angela Grate 0 1 0 10, Sandeep Kaur 0 0 0 0, Dana Goehring 0 0 0 0, Josh Glover 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Poland Seminary 5 100 20.00, Columbiana 9 130 14.44

Boardman 280, Jackson-Milton 50
Boardman: Jon Wallace 0 0 1 -5, Jon Umble 0 2 0 20, Jimmy Tancabel 0 0 1 -5, Mario Leone 2 5 2 70
Jackson-Milton: Ben Clark 0 0 0 0, Teresa McKinney 0 1 0 10, Jessica Ripple 0 1 0 10, Rachel Cline 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Boardman 9 200 22.22, Jackson-Milton 3 20 6.67

South Range 450, West Branch 10
South Range: Jarret Greene 2 8 1 105, John Sheffler 1 1 1 20, Brian Bishop 0 0 1 -5, Kyle Dickey 0 0 0 0, Nathan Lotze 0 2 0 20
West Branch: James Schwingle 0 0 0 0, Luke Price 0 0 0 0, Wolf Stahl 0 0 0 0, Nick Caruso 0 0 0 0, J.P. Schuster 0 0 0 0, Rob Dutcher 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Range 14 310 22.14, West Branch 1 0 0.00

Springfield Local 115, Western Reserve 40
Western Reserve: Andrea Rinehart 0 0 0 0, Blake Algarin 0 1 0 10, David Wilkinson 0 0 0 0, Bobby Breese 0 2 0 20, Maggie Dangerfield 0 0 0 0
Springfield Local: Joel Heaver 0 3 0 30, Waneta Carter 0 1 0 10, Vince Siciliano 0 1 0 10, Sean Ohlin 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Western Reserve 3 10 3.33, Springfield Local 5 70 14.00


Round 3 (Packet: NAQT IS-91A #12)

South Range 330, Boardman 280
Boardman: Jon Wallace 0 0 1 -5, Mario Leone 1 4 1 50, Jon Umble 1 2 0 35, Jimmy Tancabel 0 1 0 10
South Range: Jarret Greene 3 6 4 85, John Sheffler 0 1 1 5, Brian Bishop 0 0 0 0, Kyle Dickey 0 0 0 0, Nathan Lotze 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Boardman 9 190 21.11, South Range 10 240 24.00

Sebring McKinley 225, Jackson-Milton 50
Jackson-Milton: Jessica Ripple 0 3 0 30, Teresa McKinney 0 0 1 -5, Ben Clark 0 2 1 15, Wes Spencer 0 0 0 0
Sebring McKinley: Teresa Smith 0 1 0 10, David Gable 0 2 0 20, Courtney Higgins 0 1 0 10, Wyatt Grindley 1 5 0 65
Bonuses: Jackson-Milton 5 10 2.00, Sebring McKinley 10 120 12.00

Poland Seminary 230, Youngstown Early College 40
Poland Seminary: Eric Jones 0 3 0 30, Nick Hlivak 0 4 0 40, Brendan Higgins 0 1 0 10, Hillary Tanoff 0 0 0 0, Jess Singh 0 3 0 30
Youngstown Early College: Deanna Reeves 0 1 0 10, Ken Holt 0 2 0 20, Javonne LaFontaine 0 1 0 10, Heather Powell 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Poland Seminary 11 120 10.91, Youngstown Early College 4 0 0.00

West Branch 160, Springfield Local 140
Springfield Local: Joel Heaver 0 0 0 0, Waneta Carter 0 5 0 50, Vince Siciliano 0 1 0 10, Sean Ohlin 0 0 0 0
West Branch: James Schwingle 1 5 1 60, Luke Price 0 2 0 20, Wolf Stahl 0 0 0 0, Taylor Jarvis 0 0 0 0, J.P. Schuster 0 0 0 0, Nick Caruso 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Springfield Local 6 80 13.33, West Branch 8 80 10.00

Canfield 290, Campbell Memorial 135
Campbell Memorial: Larry Frangos 1 2 0 35, Ricardo Bush 0 4 0 40, Josiah Banks 0 0 0 0, Samantha Arrowsmith 0 0 0 0
Canfield: Gretchen Scheel 2 8 2 100, Lauren Lewis 0 0 0 0, Paul Dahman 0 0 0 0, Adrian Slipski 0 0 0 0, John Vagas 0 0 0 0, Mark Pagano 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Campbell Memorial 7 60 8.57, Canfield 11 180 16.36


Round 4 (Packet: NAQT IS-90 #9)

Youngstown Early College defeats Western Reserve by forfeit

Campbell Memorial 60, MCCTC 15
MCCTC: Karly Balog 0 1 0 10, Dan Whippo 0 0 1 -5, Alan Jackson 0 0 0 0
Campbell Memorial: Larry Frangos 0 2 0 20, Ricardo Bush 0 4 0 40, Derek Janek 0 0 0 0, Samantha Arrowsmith 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: MCCTC 1 10 10.00, Campbell Memorial 6 0 0.00

Sebring McKinley 120, West Branch 105
Sebring McKinley: Teresa Smith 0 2 0 20, David Gable 0 0 0 0, Courtney Higgins 0 0 0 0, John Gough 0 0 0 0, Wyatt Grindley 0 5 0 50
West Branch: James Schwingle 1 2 0 35, Luke Price 0 3 0 30, Wolf Stahl 0 0 0 0, Taylor Jarvis 0 0 0 0, Rob Dutcher 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Sebring McKinley 7 50 7.14, West Branch 6 40 6.67

Canfield 260, Poland Seminary 60
Poland Seminary: Eric Jones 0 1 1 5, Nick Hlivak 0 0 0 0, Jordyn Grezlewski 0 1 0 10, Zach Scocchera 1 0 0 15
Canfield: Virginia Li 0 1 0 10, Gretchen Scheel 0 8 1 75, John Vagas 0 1 0 10, Mark Pagano 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Poland Seminary 3 30 10.00, Canfield 13 130 10.00

Lowellville 120, Columbiana 110
Columbiana: Ian MacGillivray 1 3 0 45, Zach Williams 0 0 0 0, Sandeep Kaur 0 0 0 0, Dana Goehring 0 0 0 0, Angela Grate 0 2 1 15
Lowellville: Matt Russo 1 3 0 45, Annie Partika 1 1 0 25, Travis Beatty 0 0 0 0, Mike Williams 0 0 0 0, Jason Wellendorf 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Columbiana 6 50 8.33, Lowellville 6 50 8.33

Springfield Local 125, Jackson-Milton 90
Springfield Local: Joel Heaver 0 2 1 15, Waneta Carter 0 2 0 20, Vince Siciliano 0 1 0 10, Sean Ohlin 0 1 0 10
Jackson-Milton: Ben Clark 0 1 0 10, Teresa McKinney 0 0 0 0, Jessica Ripple 0 6 0 60, Rachel Cline 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Springfield Local 6 70 11.67, Jackson-Milton 7 20 2.86


Round 5 (Packet: NAQT IS-90 #10)

Poland Seminary 150, West Branch 80
Poland Seminary: Eric Jones 0 3 0 30, Nick Hlivak 0 0 0 0, Hillary Tanoff 0 1 1 5, Jess Singh 0 1 1 5, Brendan Higgins 0 4 0 40
West Branch: James Schwingle 0 1 2 0, Luke Price 0 1 0 10, Wolf Stahl 0 2 0 20, Nick Caruso 0 0 0 0, Rob Dutcher 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Poland Seminary 9 70 7.78, West Branch 4 50 12.50

Canfield 190, Boardman 85
Boardman: Ali Azeem 0 1 0 10, Greg Ferenchak 0 0 0 0, Matt Manhardt 0 0 0 0, Jimmy Tancabel 0 2 1 15, Mario Leone 0 2 2 10
Canfield: Virginia Li 0 1 0 10, Gretchen Scheel 0 6 0 60, John Vagas 0 0 0 0, Mark Pagano 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Boardman 5 50 10.00, Canfield 9 100 11.11

MCCTC 65, Western Reserve 60
Western Reserve: Andrea Rinehart 0 2 0 20, Blake Algarin 0 0 0 0, Vanessa Boswell 0 0 0 0, Bobby Breese 0 1 0 10
MCCTC: Karly Balog 0 1 0 10, Dan Whippo 0 3 1 25, Alan Jackson 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Western Reserve 3 30 10.00, MCCTC 4 30 7.50

Columbiana 200, Sebring McKinley 75
Sebring McKinley: Teresa Smith 0 0 0 0, David Gable 0 1 0 10, Wyatt Grindley 0 2 1 15, Allen Flowers 0 1 0 10
Columbiana: Ian MacGillivray 0 5 0 50, Angela Grate 0 4 0 40, Sandeep Kaur 0 0 0 0, Dana Goehring 0 0 0 0, Lars Kreps 0 0 0 0, Sarah Fortenberry 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Sebring McKinley 4 40 10.00, Columbiana 9 110 12.22

Youngstown Early College 100, Campbell Memorial 50
Youngstown Early College: Heather Powell 0 3 0 30, Ken Holt 0 1 0 10, Javonne LaFontaine 0 1 0 10, Jamal Fareed 0 0 0 0
Campbell Memorial: Larry Frangos 0 4 0 40, Ricardo Bush 0 0 0 0, Manoli Symbolic 0 0 0 0, Samantha Arrowsmith 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Youngstown Early College 5 50 10.00, Campbell Memorial 4 10 2.50


Round 6 (Packet: NAQT IS-90 #11)

South Range 470, Lowellville 15
South Range: Jarret Greene 2 7 1 95, John Sheffler 0 2 0 20, Brian Bishop 0 1 0 10, Kyle Dickey 1 0 0 15, Nathan Lotze 0 2 0 20
Lowellville: Matt Russo 0 0 0 0, Annie Partika 0 0 1 -5, Travis Beatty 0 1 0 10, Mike Williams 0 0 0 0, Jason Wellendorf 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Range 15 310 20.67, Lowellville 1 10 10.00

Boardman 230, Sebring McKinley 35
Sebring McKinley: Teresa Smith 0 1 0 10, David Gable 0 0 0 0, John Gough 0 0 0 0, Wyatt Grindley 0 2 1 15
Boardman: Jimmy Tancabel 0 0 0 0, Alexandria Julius 0 2 0 20, Mario Leone 2 7 0 100
Bonuses: Sebring McKinley 3 10 3.33, Boardman 11 110 10.00

Canfield 175, Columbiana 55
Columbiana: Ian MacGillivray 0 3 0 30, Angela Grate 0 1 1 5, Sandeep Kaur 0 0 0 0, Dana Goehring 0 0 0 0
Canfield: Virginia Li 0 1 0 10, Gretchen Scheel 1 6 0 75, John Vagas 0 0 0 0, Mark Pagano 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Columbiana 4 20 5.00, Canfield 8 90 11.25


Round 7 (Packet: NAQT IS-90 #12)

Canfield 255, Lowellville 90
Lowellville: Matt Russo 0 1 0 10, Annie Partika 0 1 0 10, Travis Beatty 0 1 0 10, Mike Williams 0 1 0 10, Jason Wellendorf 0 0 0 0
Canfield: Virginia Li 0 4 0 40, Gretchen Scheel 0 4 0 40, John Vagas 0 2 0 20, Mark Pagano 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Lowellville 4 50 12.50, Canfield 11 140 12.73


Round 8 (Packet: NAQT IS-90 #13)

South Range 310, Canfield 65
South Range: Jarret Greene 4 6 0 120, John Sheffler 0 1 0 10, Brian Bishop 0 0 0 0, Kyle Dickey 0 0 0 0, Nathan Lotze 0 1 2 0
Canfield: Virginia Li 0 1 0 10, Gretchen Scheel 0 2 1 15, John Vagas 0 0 0 0, Mark Pagano 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Range 12 180 15.00, Canfield 4 30 7.50