hsquizbowl logo

Quizbowl Resource Database

Tournament and question set listings and SQBS report repository

Delta Burke 2011 from November 11-12, 2011 Statistics report for All Games
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
1 Paul Kelson Chipola Blue Emerson 13.0 142 9 252 5.46 0.00 1375 105.77
2 Mario Rodriguez FSCJ Emerson 11.0 76 14 220 3.14 0.00 690 62.73
3 Gage Harris Central FL A Palmer 10.0 57 8 200 2.65 0.00 530 53.00
4 Ralph Baird Brevard A Palmer 10.0 51 2 200 2.50 0.00 500 50.00
5 Bradley Kirksey UCF Palmer 10.0 52 8 192 2.50 0.00 480 48.00
6 Kevin Campbell Central FL B Lake 9.0 47 9 180 2.36 0.00 425 47.22
7 Dustin Lore Seminole Lake 11.0 55 11 220 2.25 0.00 495 45.00
8 Julio Gonzales-Zuluaga Valencia Black Lake 10.0 51 16 200 2.15 0.00 430 43.00
9 Jihye Jin Valencia Red Palmer 5.5 24 4 110 2.00 0.00 220 40.00
10 Andrei Pemberton Lake Sumter Palmer 8.5 39 14 170 1.88 0.00 320 37.65
11 Tyler Isom Mercer Lake 10.0 40 5 200 1.88 0.00 375 37.50
12 Erik Korray Central FL C Emerson 9.0 39 13 180 1.81 0.00 325 36.11
13 Caroline Peacock Chipola White Lake 10.0 36 4 200 1.70 0.00 340 34.00
14 Kaitlyn Johnstone Valencia Red Palmer 13.0 47 6 260 1.69 0.00 440 33.85
15 Don Catalano PHCC C Emerson 10.0 34 1 200 1.68 0.00 335 33.50
16 Walter Manning IV Brevard B Emerson 10.0 34 2 200 1.65 0.00 330 33.00
17 Alex Nichols South FL A Lake 9.0 31 4 180 1.61 0.00 290 32.22
18 Shannon Mosley NWFSC A Emerson 10.0 34 4 200 1.60 0.00 320 32.00
19 Santroy Samuels Broward A Emerson 11.0 40 10 220 1.59 0.00 350 31.82
20 Tyler Burich PHCC A Lake 12.0 44 12 240 1.58 0.00 380 31.67
21 JJ Martinez NWFSC A Emerson 11.0 36 3 220 1.57 0.00 345 31.36
22 CJ Brown Valencia Red Palmer 12.5 44 11 250 1.54 0.00 385 30.80
23 Amanda Fleet SCFL A Emerson 9.0 32 9 180 1.53 0.00 275 30.56
24 Devin Durham South Georgia Palmer 9.0 29 3 180 1.53 0.00 275 30.56
25 Jen Burleson North FL Emerson 9.0 27 0 180 1.50 0.00 270 30.00
26 Neatia D'Addio PHCC C Emerson 10.0 32 7 200 1.43 0.00 285 28.50
27 JD Rood NWFSC B Palmer 9.0 28 6 180 1.39 0.00 250 27.78
28 Casey Bindas UCF Palmer 10.0 32 10 192 1.41 0.00 270 27.00
29 Chris Johnson Gateway Palmer 9.0 25 2 180 1.33 0.00 240 26.67
30 Dan Barber PHCC B Palmer 10.0 29 5 200 1.32 0.00 265 26.50
31 Hannah Misciasci Broward A Emerson 11.0 30 2 220 1.32 0.00 290 26.36
32 Robert Delude Gulf Coast Lake 9.0 23 1 180 1.25 0.00 225 25.00
33 Virginia Ruiz Valencia Red Palmer 13.0 36 9 260 1.21 0.00 315 24.23
34 Roby Wilson PHCC A Lake 12.0 32 6 240 1.21 0.00 290 24.17
35 Jonathan Errico Indian River Lake 8.5 22 3 170 1.21 0.00 205 24.12
36 Zachry Lauersdorf Mercer Lake 10.0 24 2 200 1.15 0.00 230 23.00
37 Annemarie Nichols Chipola Blue Emerson 13.0 33 7 252 1.17 0.00 295 22.69
38 Mandy Foster SCFL B Palmer 9.0 20 1 180 1.08 0.00 195 21.67
39 Paul Hefelfinger Valencia Red Palmer 8.0 19 4 160 1.06 0.00 170 21.25
40 Dustin Hull Gulf Coast Lake 9.0 20 3 180 1.03 0.00 185 20.56
41 Adrian Carr Chipola White Lake 10.0 25 9 200 1.02 0.00 205 20.50
42 Bruce Braun PHCC A Lake 12.0 30 11 240 1.02 0.00 245 20.42
43 Billy Greer Gateway Palmer 9.0 18 1 180 0.97 0.00 175 19.44
44 Anna Patrick (Glen) Brevard B Emerson 10.0 19 1 200 0.93 0.00 185 18.50
45 Jessica Williams Broward B Lake 9.0 18 3 180 0.92 0.00 165 18.33
46 Travis Bontrager Chipola Blue Emerson 13.0 26 5 252 0.93 0.00 235 18.08
47 Nick Ratzlaff Chipola White Lake 10.0 19 2 200 0.90 0.00 180 18.00
48 John Brock PHCC B Palmer 10.0 20 5 200 0.88 0.00 175 17.50
49 Dennis Hogan (Grant) Brevard A Palmer 10.0 18 1 200 0.88 0.00 175 17.50
50 Clark Zelyk South FL B Emerson 9.0 16 1 180 0.86 0.00 155 17.22
51 Chris Beier Indian River Lake 8.5 15 2 170 0.82 0.00 140 16.47
52 Victor Johns NWFSC B Palmer 9.0 14 0 180 0.78 0.00 140 15.56
53 Joshua Degennaro Indian River Lake 6.5 12 4 130 0.77 0.00 100 15.38
54 Stephanie Lore Seminole Lake 11.0 18 3 220 0.75 0.00 165 15.00
55 Brian Cofer Valencia Black Lake 9.5 17 6 190 0.74 0.00 140 14.74
56 Harry Ramos South FL B Emerson 9.0 15 4 180 0.72 0.00 130 14.44
57 Michelle Steinberg Indian River Lake 9.0 13 0 180 0.72 0.00 130 14.44
58 Kristen Wegner PHCC A Lake 12.0 21 8 240 0.71 0.00 170 14.17
59 Bailee Kitchens Mercer Lake 10.0 15 2 200 0.70 0.00 140 14.00
60 Michael Tichy UCF Palmer 4.0 7 3 80 0.69 0.00 55 13.75
61 Brianna Rosier UCF Palmer 4.0 6 1 80 0.69 0.00 55 13.75
62 Alex Sher Broward A Emerson 11.0 16 2 220 0.68 0.00 150 13.64
63 Keiaria Williams South FL A Lake 9.0 14 4 180 0.67 0.00 120 13.33
64 Garrett Beach North FL Emerson 9.0 12 0 180 0.67 0.00 120 13.33
65 Sean Chagani UCF Palmer 10.0 16 6 192 0.68 0.00 130 13.00
66 Thanh Quan FSCJ Emerson 11.0 15 2 220 0.64 0.00 140 12.73
67 Daniel Richardson Central FL A Palmer 10.0 13 1 200 0.62 0.00 125 12.50
68 Kasey Whitehead North FL Emerson 9.0 11 0 180 0.61 0.00 110 12.22
69 Ariel Watsky SCFL A Emerson 9.0 11 1 180 0.58 0.00 105 11.67
70 David Moore Central FL A Palmer 10.0 12 1 200 0.57 0.00 115 11.50
71 Bobby Crawford Seminole Lake 11.0 14 3 220 0.57 0.00 125 11.36
72 Brady Harris Valencia Black Lake 7.0 9 3 140 0.54 0.00 75 10.71
73 Jon Allen NWFSC B Palmer 9.0 11 3 180 0.53 0.00 95 10.56
74 Brittany Price Brevard A Palmer 10.0 11 2 200 0.50 0.00 100 10.00
75 Grace Smithwick PHCC C Emerson 10.0 10 1 200 0.47 0.00 95 9.50
76 Ashley Jones Gateway Palmer 9.0 9 1 180 0.47 0.00 85 9.44
77 Trent Pope South Georgia Palmer 6.5 6 0 130 0.46 0.00 60 9.23
78 Justin Finch South FL A Lake 9.0 10 4 180 0.44 0.00 80 8.89
79 Nancy Cameron Central FL B Lake 9.0 10 4 180 0.44 0.00 80 8.89
80 Sabrina Elmore South Georgia Palmer 6.0 5 0 120 0.42 0.00 50 8.33
81 Amber Abbott PHCC B Palmer 10.0 11 6 200 0.40 0.00 80 8.00
82 Leonard Morris PHCC C Emerson 5.0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 40 8.00
83 Sean Fitzpatrick Central FL C Emerson 9.0 13 12 180 0.39 0.00 70 7.78
84 Laura Souffir Seminole Lake 11.0 9 2 220 0.36 0.00 80 7.27
85 David Boatwright North FL Emerson 9.0 7 1 180 0.36 0.00 65 7.22
86 Kevin Brown Brevard B Emerson 10.0 8 2 200 0.35 0.00 70 7.00
87 Curstin Buford NWFSC A Emerson 11.0 8 1 220 0.34 0.00 75 6.82
88 Zachary Cooper Central FL C Emerson 9.0 8 4 180 0.33 0.00 60 6.67
89 Danielle Kennedy Gulf Coast Lake 9.0 6 0 180 0.33 0.00 60 6.67
90 Ethan Johnson South FL B Emerson 9.0 6 0 180 0.33 0.00 60 6.67
91 Jonathan Curtis Central FL B Lake 9.0 7 3 180 0.31 0.00 55 6.11
92 Veronica Boise PHCC B Palmer 10.0 6 0 200 0.30 0.00 60 6.00
93 Brian Rogers Lake Sumter Palmer 5.0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 30 6.00
94 Cindy Hoskin Broward A Emerson 6.0 3 0 120 0.25 0.00 30 5.00
95 John Lovito NWFSC A Emerson 11.0 5 1 220 0.20 0.00 45 4.09
96 William Singleton Chipola White Lake 10.0 4 0 200 0.20 0.00 40 4.00
97 Natalee Martin Lake Sumter Palmer 5.0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 20 4.00
98 Nigel Carter Broward B Lake 9.0 4 1 180 0.19 0.00 35 3.89
99 April Brauda South Georgia Palmer 6.5 4 3 130 0.19 0.00 25 3.85
100 Napoleon Pompey SCFL B Palmer 9.0 3 0 180 0.17 0.00 30 3.33
101 Megan Hunter Indian River Lake 3.5 1 0 70 0.14 0.00 10 2.86
102 Skylan Ohler Central FL A Palmer 10.0 3 1 200 0.12 0.00 25 2.50
103 Giang Nguyen FSCJ Emerson 10.0 4 4 200 0.10 0.00 20 2.00
104 Bryan Rodriguez Broward A Emerson 5.0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 10 2.00
105 John Fiske PHCC C Emerson 5.0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 10 2.00
106 Jennifer Weber Lake Sumter Palmer 5.0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 10 2.00
107 Mimmi Hw. NWFSC B Palmer 5.0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 10 2.00
108 Andria Mass South FL A Lake 9.0 2 1 180 0.08 0.00 15 1.67
109 Sinem Uzundemir Broward B Lake 9.0 2 1 180 0.08 0.00 15 1.67
110 Anne-Marie Vanderhoof FSCJ Emerson 8.5 2 2 170 0.06 0.00 10 1.18
111 Eric Garmon Gulf Coast Lake 9.0 6 10 180 0.06 0.00 10 1.11
112 Jenisha Bulsara UCF Palmer 10.0 1 0 192 0.05 0.00 10 1.00
113 Felicia Berge Valencia Black Lake 6.5 3 5 130 0.04 0.00 5 0.77
114 Richard "Brownie" Brown Lake Sumter Palmer 7.0 1 1 140 0.04 0.00 5 0.71
115 Cameron K. (Sage) Brevard A Palmer 4.0 1 2 80 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
116 Rynaldo Deshauteurs Valencia Black Lake 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
117 Jack Jackson Broward B Lake 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
118 Chris Lewis Mercer Lake 10.0 0 0 200 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
119 Jenae Brew South Georgia Palmer 2.5 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
120 Elizabeth Stone South Georgia Palmer 2.5 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
121 Xin Fang NWFSC B Palmer 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
122 Brittney Burleson Central FL B Lake 9.0 0 0 180 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
123 Shawn Durante Lake Sumter Palmer 5.5 0 0 110 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
124 Azavier Williams SCFL B Palmer 9.0 0 0 180 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
125 Ashley Hittell FSCJ Emerson 2.5 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
126 Lisa Zuniga SCFL A Emerson 9.0 0 0 180 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
127 Wesley Owens FSCJ Emerson 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
128 Tina Vo (Sage) Brevard A Palmer 6.0 0 1 120 -0.04 0.00 -5 -0.83
129 Holly Wilson Broward B Lake 5.0 0 1 100 -0.05 0.00 -5 -1.00
130 Jacob Longoria South Georgia Palmer 3.0 0 1 60 -0.08 0.00 -5 -1.67