hsquizbowl logo

Quizbowl Resource Database

Tournament and question set listings and SQBS report repository

2012 HSAPQ NASAT from June 16-17, 2012 Statistics report for Prelims and Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

2012 HSAPQ NASAT Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Max Schindler (11, Ladue) Missouri Blue Train 14.0 103 19 280 3.34 0.00 5.42 935 66.79
2 Adam Silverman (12, Centennial) Georgia A Love Supreme 15.0 100 17 300 3.05 0.00 5.88 915 61.00
3 Sameer Rai (10, Bellarmine) California A Love Supreme 15.0 80 16 300 2.40 0.00 5.00 720 48.00
4 Matt Moschella (12, Christiansburg) Virginia My Favorite Things 14.0 62 5 280 2.12 0.00 12.40 595 42.50
5 Carlo De Guzman (10, Seven Lakes) Texas Blue Train 14.0 53 5 280 1.80 0.00 10.60 505 36.07
6 Nikhil Desai (12, Bellarmine) California A Love Supreme 15.0 61 14 300 1.80 0.00 4.36 540 36.00
7 Grace Liu (12, High Tech) New Jersey My Favorite Things 14.0 57 15 280 1.77 0.00 3.80 495 35.36
8 Ben Chametzky (12, Carbondale) Illinois A Love Supreme 15.0 62 23 300 1.68 0.00 2.70 505 33.67
9 Richard Yu (12, Hunter) New York A Love Supreme 15.0 57 13 300 1.68 0.00 4.38 505 33.67
10 Natan Holtzman (12, Enloe) North Carolina Blue Train 14.0 46 5 280 1.55 0.00 9.20 435 31.07
11 Idrees Kahloon (12, Dunbar) Kentucky Giant Steps 14.0 55 26 280 1.50 0.00 2.12 420 30.00
12 Jonathan Leidenheimer (10, Marshall) Virginia My Favorite Things 14.0 51 24 280 1.39 0.00 2.12 390 27.86
13 Alex Frey (12, St. Joseph) New Jersey My Favorite Things 14.0 39 3 280 1.34 0.00 13.00 375 26.79
14 Lily Chen (12, Hunter) New York A Love Supreme 15.0 45 10 300 1.33 0.00 4.50 400 26.67
15 Michael Coates (12, Warren G Harding) Ohio My Favorite Things 14.0 38 4 280 1.29 0.00 9.50 360 25.71
16 Jacob Reed (11, East Chapel Hill) North Carolina Blue Train 14.0 39 7 280 1.27 0.00 5.57 355 25.36
17 York Chen (12, Hunter) New York A Love Supreme 15.0 40 5 300 1.25 0.00 8.00 375 25.00
18 Claire Jones (10, St. John's) Texas Blue Train 10.0 25 0 200 1.25 0.00 inf 250 25.00
19 Sam Blizzard (9, Northmont) Ohio My Favorite Things 14.0 38 9 280 1.20 0.00 4.22 335 23.93
20 Lloyd Sy (12, Auburn) Illinois A Love Supreme 15.0 38 5 300 1.18 0.00 7.60 355 23.67
21 Ankit Aggarwal (12, Bellarmine) California A Love Supreme 15.0 40 10 300 1.17 0.00 4.00 350 23.33
22 Sohan Vartak (12, Olmsted Falls) Ohio My Favorite Things 14.0 36 9 280 1.12 0.00 4.00 315 22.50
23 William Holub-Moorman (12, East Chapel Hill) North Carolina Blue Train 14.0 35 7 280 1.12 0.00 5.00 315 22.50
24 Daniel Chapman (12, Seven Lakes) Texas Blue Train 14.0 31 3 280 1.05 0.00 10.33 295 21.07
25 Brady Weiler (12, Brookwood) Georgia A Love Supreme 14.0 31 3 280 1.05 0.00 10.33 295 21.07
26 Nolan Winkler (12, Loyola) Illinois A Love Supreme 15.0 36 10 300 1.03 0.00 3.60 310 20.67
27 Ben Zhang (10, Ladue) Missouri Blue Train 14.0 34 11 280 1.02 0.00 3.09 285 20.36
28 Jeffrey Lyman (12, Chaska) Minnesota Giant Steps 14.0 32 9 280 0.98 0.00 3.56 275 19.64
29 James Hartnett (12, St. Thomas Academy) Minnesota Giant Steps 14.0 27 0 280 0.96 0.00 inf 270 19.29
30 Alex Kling (12, Latin School of Chicago) Illinois A Love Supreme 15.0 28 4 300 0.87 0.00 7.00 260 17.33
31 Athena Kern (10, Dunbar) Kentucky Giant Steps 14.0 26 5 280 0.84 0.00 5.20 235 16.79
32 Allan Sadun (11, LASA) Texas Blue Train 7.5 15 5 150 0.83 0.00 3.00 125 16.67
33 Mostafa Bhuiyan (11, Norcross) Georgia A Love Supreme 14.5 29 10 290 0.83 0.00 2.90 240 16.55
34 Max Timmons (12, St. Paul Central) Minnesota Giant Steps 14.0 26 6 280 0.82 0.00 4.33 230 16.43
35 Ryan Rosenberg (12, Ardsley) New York A Love Supreme 9.5 17 4 190 0.79 0.00 4.25 150 15.79
36 Marty Mendenhall (11, Olmsted Falls) Ohio My Favorite Things 4.5 7 0 90 0.78 0.00 inf 70 15.56
37 Gareth Fowler (11, Guilford) North Carolina Blue Train 14.0 22 1 280 0.77 0.00 22.00 215 15.36
38 Kevin Zhou (11, High Tech) New Jersey My Favorite Things 10.0 16 2 200 0.75 0.00 8.00 150 15.00
39 Andi Qi (10, Seven Lakes) Texas Blue Train 7.5 11 1 150 0.70 0.00 11.00 105 14.00
40 Roey Hadar (11, Ranney) New Jersey My Favorite Things 9.0 13 1 180 0.69 0.00 13.00 125 13.89
41 Nicholas Wawrykow (11, St. Joseph's) Indiana Giant Steps 13.0 24 15 260 0.63 0.00 1.60 165 12.69
42 Artur Meller (12, Sycamore) Ohio My Favorite Things 6.0 9 3 120 0.62 0.00 3.00 75 12.50
43 Jason Hill (12, St. Joseph) New Jersey My Favorite Things 9.0 13 5 180 0.58 0.00 2.60 105 11.67
44 Scott Blain (12, Grayson) Kentucky Giant Steps 14.0 17 2 280 0.57 0.00 8.50 160 11.43
45 Ethan Russo (8, Kealing) Texas Blue Train 3.0 3 0 60 0.50 0.00 inf 30 10.00
46 Valerie Sarge (10, Dunbar) Kentucky Giant Steps 14.0 13 2 280 0.43 0.00 6.50 120 8.57
47 Alex Pijanowski (12, Harrison) Indiana Giant Steps 14.0 21 21 280 0.38 0.00 1.00 105 7.50
48 Zach Osborn (12, Hamilton Heights) Indiana Giant Steps 7.0 5 0 140 0.36 0.00 inf 50 7.14
49 Jialin Ding (10, Ladue) Missouri Blue Train 14.0 11 3 280 0.34 0.00 3.67 95 6.79
50 Surabhi Balachander (11, Harrison) Indiana Giant Steps 14.0 11 6 280 0.29 0.00 1.83 80 5.71
51 Brianna Prislipsky (10, South Range) Ohio My Favorite Things 3.5 2 0 70 0.29 0.00 inf 20 5.71
52 David Xu (12, Hunter) New York A Love Supreme 5.5 4 2 110 0.27 0.00 2.00 30 5.45
53 Kunal Naik (12, Alpharetta) Georgia A Love Supreme 8.5 5 4 170 0.18 0.00 1.25 30 3.53
54 Jonathan Lam (10) California A Love Supreme 13.2 2 0 264 0.08 0.00 inf 20 1.52
55 Alex Meneses (11, Clayton) Missouri Blue Train 14.0 3 2 280 0.07 0.00 1.50 20 1.43
56 Anne Reynolds (12, Bainbridge) Georgia A Love Supreme 8.0 1 0 160 0.06 0.00 inf 10 1.25
57 Chris Agostino (11, St. Joseph's) Indiana Giant Steps 8.0 2 4 160 0.00 0.00 0.50 0 0.00